2012 Prescott-Russell Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/16/2012 02:43 PM
Prescott-Russell 2012 – 5/15/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Russell, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.84 5/10/2004 Catherine Lalonde, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabrielle Campeau St.Francis X 13.95q 2
2 Christine Nyentap St.Francis X 14.16q 2
3 Tatiana Gélineau Le Sommet 15.29q 1
4 Marie-Pierre Pasquier Casselman 15.32q 2
5 kayla Stewart St.Francis X 15.68q 1
6 Naomi Girard Le Relais 16.89q 1

Women 200 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 27.03 5/10/2004 Catherine Lalonde, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Campeau St.Francis X 29.19
2 Christine Nyentap St.Francis X 29.33
3 Marie-Pierre Pasquier Casselman 32.12
4 Tatiana Gélineau Le Sommet 33.64
5 Mylène Simoneau Le Relais 34.56
6 Naomi Girard Le Relais 37.09

Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:03.01 5/14/2007 Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mickeala Sigouin L’Escale 1:08.83
2 Tatiana Gélineau Le Sommet 1:13.84
3 Mylène Simoneau Le Relais 1:17.14
4 Barbara Nesbitt St.Francis X 1:24.33
5 Naomi Girard Le Relais 1:26.56

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:38.10 5/9/2008 Lucie Souligny, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Émilie Laniel Le Sommet 2:54.08
2 Barbara Nesbitt St.Francis X 3:26.90

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:17.82 5/8/2003 Marie-France Gauthier, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myriam Berry Le Relais 6:33.80

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.69 5/14/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathleen Reiche Russel 19.19

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 56.05 5/11/1998 , Rockland DHS
School Finals
================================================================
— St. Francis Xavier C.H.S. ‘A’ DQ

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.53m 5/14/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
— Myriam Berry Le Relais FAIL
— Barbara Nesbitt St.Francis X FAIL
— Karelle Pilon Casselman FAIL

Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.75m 5/8/2006 Danyka Bougie, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Émilie Laniel Le Sommet 3.97m
2 Karelle Pilon Casselman 3.79m
3 Marie-Pierre Pasquier Casselman 3.68m

Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9.70m 1992 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karelle Pilon Casselman 7.10m

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.24m 5/15/1978 Brigitte Lafleche, ES. Casselman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mickeala Sigouin L’Escale 8.48m
2 Kathleen Reiche Russel 7.27m
3 Michelle Lavallée L’Escale 7.01m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 28.70m 5/12/1993 Karen Butler, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Lavallée L’Escale 23.31m
2 Mickeala Sigouin L’Escale 18.40m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 31.24m 5/12/1993 Karen Butler, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathleen Reiche Russel 18.06m
2 kayla Stewart St.Francis X 15.53m

Women 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.88 5/8/2006 Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathalie Senn Hawkesbury 13.64q
2 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 14.96q
3 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 14.98q
4 Stéphanie Fauvelle L’Escale 15.54q
5 Kyra Landry L’Escale 16.19q

Women 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.88 5/9/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nathalie Senn Hawkesbury 29.18
2 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 33.56
3 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 33.59
— Amélie Paquette L’Escale DQ

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:01.62 5/11/2009 Anne Berniquez, Casselman E
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 1:05.73 1
2 Nathalie Senn Hawkesbury 1:07.42 2
3 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 1:12.48 2
4 Katryne Villeneuve Casselman 1:12.48 2
5 Amélie Paquette L’Escale 1:16.60 2
6 Cynthia Brown Le Sommet 1:17.49 1
7 Rozon Sarah St.Thomas A. 1:19.55 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:33.15 5/9/2008 Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 2:44.97
2 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 2:50.40

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:19.13 5/10/2004 Marie-France Gauthier, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 5:43.07
2 Byanka Leroux Casselman 5:55.83
3 Lyanna Parent Le Relais 6:52.72
4 Amanda Fuchs Russel 8:18.55

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11:23.00 5/15/1981 Christine Whiteside, Vankleek Hil CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Joubarne Rockland D.H.S. 12:06.63
2 Byanka Leroux Casselman J13:52.50
3 Lyanna Parent Le Relais J13:30.01

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 53.27 5/9/2002 , ESR. Hawkesbury
Brunette, Lanthier, Nasab, Lalonde
School Finals
================================================================
1 L’Escale És ‘A’ 1:00.85
2 Le Sommet Ésp ‘A’ 1:01.78
3 Le Relais ÉS ‘A’ 1:03.19

Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.87m 5/8/2003 Melanie Lavois, ES Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katryne Villeneuve Casselman 4.08m
2 Emilie Dubuc Casselman J4.08m
3 Stéphanie Fauvelle L’Escale 3.82m
4 Cynthia Brown Le Sommet 3.68m
5 Rachel Woodcock Russel 3.41m
6 Kyra Landry L’Escale 3.37m
7 Amanda Fuchs Russel 2.51m

Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.30m 1993 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katryne Villeneuve Casselman 7.53m
2 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 7.52m

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.22m 1996 Ani Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 8.83m
2 Digweed Rhiannon St.Thomas A. 7.24m
3 Alexa Ouellette Le Relais 7.05m
4 Faith Lalonde St.Thomas A. 6.99m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 32.80m 5/15/1988 Sandra Reilly, Vankleek Hill CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexa Ouellette Le Relais 18.99m
2 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 17.09m
3 James Theresa St.Thomas A. 15.75m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 35.27m 5/15/1985 Roxanne Bergeron, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 20.27m
2 Lalonde Faith St.Thomas A. 19.18m
3 Rozon Sarah St.Thomas A. 17.08m
4 Digweed Rhiannon St.Thomas A. 14.53m

Women 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.57 5/14/2007 Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 13.29
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D.H.S. 13.68
3 Patricia Mandon Casselman 14.07
4 Michaela Khan Russel 14.09
5 Alex Lamb St.Francis X 14.57

Women 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.91 5/11/2009 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 27.72

Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:01.93 5/9/2011 Chanel Marion, Embrun E.S.C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 1:08.32
2 Katie Bakker Russel 1:22.97

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:42.39 5/9/2011 Lisa Barton, Rockland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 2:48.88
2 Megan Fothergill Russel 3:00.43
3 Jennesa Compton St.Francis X 3:08.12

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:19.60 5/10/2010 Flavie Laurin, Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Fothergill Russel 5:45.85
2 Jennesa Compton St.Francis X 6:15.86
3 Bekkers Rachel St.Thomas A. 6:18.90
4 Camille Chagnon-Larose Hawkesbury 6:30.32
5 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 7:13.79

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11:42.45 5/10/2010 Flavie Laurin, Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Fothergill Russel 13:01.76
2 Camille Chagnon-Larose Hawkesbury 14:38.91

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.70 5/10/2010 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D.H.S. 17.08
2 Katie Bakker Russel 19.19

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:09.72 5/9/2011 Chanel Marion, Embrun E.S.C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Bakker Russel 1:22.65

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 52.33 5/8/2003 ESR Hawkesbury, ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawkesbury Éscr ‘A’ 57.23

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.68m 1995 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mykayla Mentus Russel 1.25m

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.98m 5/10/2004 Melanie Lavois, ES Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patricia Mandon Casselman 4.80m
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D.H.S. 4.76m
3 Alex Lamb St.Francis X 4.10m
4 Mykayla Mentus Russel 3.60m
5 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 3.44m
6 Bekkers Rachel St.Thomas A. 3.29m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.76m 1995 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patricia Mandon Casselman 8.66m
2 Mykayla Mentus Russel 7.52m
3 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 7.15m

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.13m 5/9/2005 Dominique Thibault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 9.45m
2 Alex Lamb St.Francis X 8.87m
3 Erdelyi Danielle St.Thomas A. 8.32m
4 Taylor Miller Russel 7.92m
5 Hanes Kelsey St.Thomas A. 7.25m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 33.81m 5/15/1989 Sandra Reilly, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 26.48m
2 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 21.39m
3 Erdelyi Danielle St.Thomas A. 18.21m
4 Hanes Kelsey St.Thomas A. 17.45m
5 Taylor Miller Russel 17.40m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 40.00m 5/10/2004 Samantha Piquette, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 23.06m
2 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 19.87m
3 Erdelyi Danielle St.Thomas A. 19.00m
4 Taylor Miller Russel 18.32m
5 Bekkers Rachel St.Thomas A. 17.68m
6 Hanes Kelsey St.Thomas A. 16.42m

Men 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.13 5/8/2006 Francis Henri, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yassin Bouragba L’Escale * 12.11q 1
2 Tondreau Reilly St.Thomas A. 12.78q 1
3 Darren Anderson Rockland D.H.S. 12.88q 3
4 Benjamin Raymond Casselman 12.94q 3
5 Pascal Théorêt Le Relais 13.23q 1
6 Pierre-Luc Sabourin Le Relais 13.41q 1
7 Gerson Zamor Casselman 13.67 1
8 Cody Meness St.Francis X 13.74 2
9 Dérick Giroux Le Sommet 13.80 1
10 Patrick Thibert Le Relais 14.37 2
11 Raphaël Brin Le Sommet 14.45 2
12 Ryan Derouchie Le Relais 16.03 3

Men 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.13 5/8/2006 Francis Henri, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Yassin Bouragba L’Escale 12.88 12.871
2 Darren Anderson Rockland D.H.S. 12.88 12.880
3 Tondreau Reilly St.Thomas A. 12.89
4 Benjamin Raymond Casselman 13.00
5 Pierre-Luc Sabourin Le Relais 13.45
6 Pascal Théorêt Le Relais 13.52

Men 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.50 1996 Joel Bourgault, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Capina L’Escale 25.77 2
2 Darren Anderson Rockland D.H.S. 25.99 3
3 Benjamin Raymond Casselman 26.74 2
4 Calvin Couture Casselman 27.46 1
5 Pascal Théorêt Le Relais 27.78 3
6 Tondreau Reilly St.Thomas A. 27.84 1
7 Yassin Bouragba L’Escale 28.06 1
8 Dérick Giroux Le Sommet 28.89 3
9 Francis Tardif Plantagenet 29.26 3
10 Matt Levesque Russel 29.88 1
11 Patrick Thibert Le Relais 30.13 2
12 Dominique Tessier Plantagenet 31.16 2
13 Raphaël Brin Le Sommet 31.27 2

Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 54.64 5/9/2002 Steve Gauvreau, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Capina L’Escale 56.64
2 Yassin Bouragba L’Escale 1:00.57
3 Calvin Couture Casselman 1:02.71
4 Jon Viau Russel 1:04.10
5 Dérick Giroux Le Sommet 1:04.52
6 Matt Levesque Russel 1:05.28

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:11.16 5/8/2003 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darren Anderson Rockland D.H.S. 2:18.90
2 Jonathan Favero L’Escale 2:20.28
3 Hunter White Rockland D.H.S. 2:39.10
4 Jon Viau Russel 2:42.09

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:36.78 5/8/2003 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Favero L’Escale 4:37.09
2 Hunter White Rockland D.H.S. 5:08.81
3 Christian Lebrun Le Relais 5:37.34
4 Dominique Tessier Plantagenet 5:37.89
5 Ryan Derouchie Le Relais 5:52.83

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10:17.89 5/9/2011 Nicolas Gagnon, L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Favero L’Escale 10:28.87
2 Hunter White Rockland D.H.S. 11:28.84

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 16.28 5/8/2003 Alex Lawson, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin Couture Casselman 19.80
2 Jamal Jabara Russel 20.54

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.65 5/8/2003 Alex Lawson, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Tardif Plantagenet 58.71

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 49.78 5/11/1998 , Rockland DHS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Le Relais ÉS ‘A’ 55.40

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.82m 5/15/1981 Jim Bethune, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Dazé Casselman 1.55m
2 Benjamin Raymond Casselman 1.50m
3 Gerson Zamor Casselman 1.45m

Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5.76m 5/7/2001 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Dazé Casselman 5.69m
2 Joshua Capina L’Escale 5.47m
3 Cody Meness St.Francis X 4.73m
4 Christian Lebrun Le Relais 4.71m
5 Dominique Tessier Plantagenet 4.46m
6 Francis Tardif Plantagenet 4.42m
7 Gerson Zamor Casselman 4.34m
8 Patrick Thibert Le Relais 4.31m
9 Georges Côté Le Relais 4.02m
10 Raphaël Brin Le Sommet 3.99m
— Matthew Rossi Rockland D.H.S. FOUL

Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.72m 5/15/1991 Luc Brownrigg, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Dazé Casselman 10.63m
2 Gerson Zamor Casselman 9.52m
3 Pierre-Luc Sabourin Le Relais 9.49m
4 Georges Côté Le Relais 7.84m

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 13.77m 5/8/2000 J-Philippe Desmarais, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Keith Rockland D.H.S. 9.90m
2 Cody Meness St.Francis X 9.61m
3 Mathieu Claude Le Relais 8.20m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 45.60m 1998 Roch Chaput, ES. L’Ecale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierre-Luc Sabourin Le Relais 27.09m
2 Georges Côté Le Relais 23.68m
3 Mathieu Claude Le Relais 21.22m
4 Liam MacDonald Casselman 20.10m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 47.64m 5/15/1992 Marc Seguin, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liam MacDonald Casselman 21.04m
2 Jon Viau Russel 19.78m
3 Mathieu Claude Le Relais 18.11m
4 Jamal Jabara Russel 17.35m

Men 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.69 5/8/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis Bourdeau Le Relais 12.56q 2
2 Daniel Martineau Rockland D.H.S. 12.58q 1
3 Jon Ricard Russel 12.61q 2
4 Jacob Blais Le Relais 12.76q 2
5 Justin Samuels Russel 12.80q 1
6 Mandel Jean-Louis Le Sommet 12.90q 1
7 Pier-Luc Viau Le Sommet 12.93 3
8 Devon McNally L’Escale 12.95 2
9 Marc-André Poirier Casselman 13.09 1
10 David Levesque L’Escale 13.18 1
11 Mathieu Foote L’Escale 13.29 2
12 Simon Olivier Péladeau-H Plantagenet 13.34 3
13 Liam Boulanger L’Escale 13.97 3

Men 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.69 5/8/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francis Bourdeau Le Relais 12.72
2 Justin Samuels Russel 12.82
3 Daniel Martineau Rockland D.H.S. 12.90
4 Jon Ricard Russel 12.93
5 Jacob Blais Le Relais 12.96
6 Mandel Jean-Louis Le Sommet 12.98

Men 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 24.02 5/8/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Martineau Rockland D.H.S. 26.35 1
2 Francis Clavel Le Sommet 26.38 2
3 Thomas Ehret Rockland D.H.S. 26.40 2
4 Jon Ricard Russel 26.52 1
5 Mandel Jean-Louis Le Sommet 26.71 3
6 Devon McNally L’Escale 27.22 1
7 Hugo Bissonnette Plantagenet 27.31 2
8 David Levesque L’Escale 27.40 3
9 Brett MacDonald Russel 28.72 3
10 Mathieu Foote L’Escale 28.91 2
11 Simon Olivier Péladeau-H Plantagenet 28.97 1
12 Liam Boulanger L’Escale 31.00 1

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 53.35 5/9/2002 David Joanisse, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gill Quinton St.Thomas A. 56.33 2
2 Francis Clavel Le Sommet 59.82 1
3 Pier-Luc Viau Le Sommet 59.90 2
4 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 1:01.99 1
5 Mathieu Foote L’Escale 1:02.40 1
6 Brett MacDonald Russel 1:02.71 2
7 David Levesque L’Escale 1:03.98 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:07.05 5/9/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhys Thomas Russel 2:16.34
2 Adam Cooke Rockland D.H.S. 2:20.15
3 Zachary Carrière Le Relais 2:34.93

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:20.96 5/9/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhys Thomas Russel 4:36.64
2 Adam Cooke Rockland D.H.S. 4:51.69
3 David Moisan Plantagenet 5:12.80

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9:40.76 5/9/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhys Thomas Russel 10:59.44

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 16.91 5/15/1991 Patrick Lavoie, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Hunter Russel 21.71

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 45.04 5/8/2003 Francis Bourgon, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Ricard Russel 47.52
2 Thomas Ehret Rockland D.H.S. 50.03
3 Eric Goulding Russel 50.87
4 Justin Samuels Russel 53.17
5 Charles Tardif Plantagenet 55.46
6 Ian Hunter Russel 58.40

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.07 5/8/2003 , ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland Disctrict High School ‘A’ 50.69
1) Dillion Monette 2) Daniel Martineau
3) Adam Cooke 4) Thomas Ehret
2 Le Sommet Ésp ‘A’ 51.35
3 Russell High School ‘A’ 51.73
4 L’Escale És ‘A’ 52.16
5 Plantagenet Ésc ‘A’ 52.61
1) Pierre Olivier Fournier 2) Patrick Gendron
3) Nikolas Picard 4) Carl Ménard

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.83m 5/15/1980 Paul Rollins, Vankleek Hill CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Goulding Russel 1.65m
2 Zachary Carrière Le Relais 1.45m
3 Zachary Levert Le Relais 1.40m

Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 6.08m 5/14/2007 Francis Henri, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 5.41m
2 Eric Goulding Russel 4.97m
3 Noel Austin St.Thomas A. J4.97m
4 Justin Samuels Russel 4.94m
5 Daniel Martineau Rockland D.H.S. 4.91m
6 Zachary Levert Le Relais 4.37m

Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.96m 5/15/1988 Stephane Provost, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marc-André Poirier Casselman 9.83m
2 Samuel Sergeri Plantagenet 9.72m
3 Charles Tardif Plantagenet 8.49m

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.17m 5/11/2009 Alexandre Rozon, Casselman E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noel Austin St.Thomas A. 12.06m
2 David Brunet Le Relais 11.74m
3 Bols Nathan St.Thomas A. 10.74m
4 Hugo Bissonnette Plantagenet 10.72m
5 Samuel Sergeri Plantagenet 9.64m
6 Jaimin Mehta Rockland D.H.S. 4.54m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 40.43m 5/14/2007 Max Charbonneau, L’Escale E S-
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michel Leger Plantagenet 31.60m
2 Noel Austin St.Thomas A. 31.54m
3 David Brunet Le Relais 30.17m
4 Charles Tardif Plantagenet 28.25m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 53.82m 5/8/2003 Alex Bernard, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Bourdeau Le Relais 42.80m
2 Michel Leger Plantagenet 39.25m
3 Bols Nathan St.Thomas A. 38.21m
4 Tondreau Reilly St.Thomas A. 34.97m
5 David Brunet Le Relais 33.98m
6 Samuel Sergeri Plantagenet 32.43m
7 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 32.11m
8 Zachary Levert Le Relais 14.23m
— Brett MacDonald Russel FOUL

Men 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.59 5/14/2007 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chirs McDonald St.Francis X * 11.59q 2
2 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 12.10q 2
3 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 12.48q 2
4 Antonio Rivera Russel 12.50q 1
5 Zach Taylor Russel 12.65q 2
6 Pierre Olivier Fournier Plantagenet 12.70q 2
7 Carl Ménard Plantagenet 12.86 1
8 Ryam Long St.Francis X 12.89 1
9 Christian Lascelles Hawkesbury 13.07 1
10 Olivier Dufourd L’Escale 13.46 1
11 Olivier Daigle Casselman 13.60 2

Men 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.59 5/14/2007 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chirs McDonald St.Francis X 11.59*
2 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 12.08
3 Antonio Rivera Russel 12.20
4 Zach Taylor Russel 12.39
5 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 12.44

Men 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 23.57 5/9/2008 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chirs McDonald St.Francis X 24.31 2
2 Antonio Rivera Russel 26.03 1
3 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 26.33 2
4 Nick Lacoste Russel 26.34 1
5 Pierre Olivier Fournier Plantagenet 26.63 1
6 Ryam Long St.Francis X 26.67 1
7 Frédérick Bérubé Plantagenet 27.19 2
8 Olivier Dufourd L’Escale 28.02 1

Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 52.61 5/8/2006 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 55.21
2 Nick Lacoste Russel 56.05
3 Nikolas Picard Plantagenet 56.30
4 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 59.12
5 Éric-Lecompte Quennevill L’Escale 1:01.56
6 Frédérick Bérubé Plantagenet 1:03.84

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:00.84 5/8/2006 Marc-Philippe Taillon, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 2:15.22
2 Hall Jesse St.Thomas A. 2:18.03

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:11.51 5/8/2003 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Favero L’Escale 4:21.00
2 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger- L’Escale 4:39.35
3 Gill Quinton St.Thomas A. 4:48.14
4 Hall Jesse St.Thomas A. 4:57.08
5 Éric-Lecompte Quennevill L’Escale 4:57.45
6 Patrick Gendron Plantagenet 5:07.54
7 Nicolas Séguin Casselman 5:08.51
8 Philip Gagnon Le Sommet 5:18.16
9 Marc-André Franche Casselman 5:20.77

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9:24.37 5/8/2003 Michael Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Favero L’Escale 9:50.11
2 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger- L’Escale 10:43.25
3 Toohey-Carigan Jacob St.Thomas A. 11:11.54
4 Jérémie Legault Casselman 11:44.74
5 Mathew Moore Russel 12:28.70
6 Philip Gagnon Le Sommet 13:48.00

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 15.65 5/9/2011 Jamie Cochrane, Russell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Taylor Russel 18.58

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:02.06 5/9/2011 Jamie Cochrane, Russell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Taylor Russel 1:07.58
2 Nick Lacoste Russel 1:09.05
3 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger- L’Escale 1:09.67
4 Nikolas Picard Plantagenet 1:10.33
5 Glen Craig Russel 1:11.45
6 Nicholas Favero L’Escale 1:14.71

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.08 5/9/2008 Plantagenet E S – eopl, Plantagenet
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plantagenet Ésc ‘A’ 50.42
1) Charles Tardif 2) Samuel Sergeri
3) Simon Olivier Péladeau-Houle 4) Nicholas Ménard
2 L’Escale És ‘A’ 50.89
3 St. Francis Xavier C.H.S. ‘A’ 51.07
— St.Thomas Aquinas ‘A’ DQ
— Russell High School ‘A’ DQ

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.90m 5/15/1979 Sam Stevens, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 1.80m
2 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 1.65m
3 Christian Lascelles Hawkesbury 1.60m
4 Glen Craig Russel 1.55m
5 Pierre Olivier Fournier Plantagenet J1.55m
5 Frédérick Bérubé Plantagenet J1.55m
7 Olivier Daigle Casselman 1.50m
8 Sam Vandusen Russel J1.50m
9 Mathew Moore Russel 1.45m
10 Maxime Girouard Plantagenet 1.40m
11 Olivier Millette Le Sommet 1.35m

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 6.63m 5/15/1986 Robert Racette, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 5.94m
2 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 5.88m
3 Jacob Séguin Casselman 5.80m
4 Gill Quinton St.Thomas A. 5.68m
5 Nikolas Picard Plantagenet 5.64m
6 Glen Craig Russel 5.29m
7 Robert Villeneuve Russel 5.17m
8 Jérémie Legault Casselman 5.11m
9 Olivier Dufourd L’Escale 5.06m
10 Carl Ménard Plantagenet 4.96m
11 Sam Vandusen Russel 4.90m
12 Nicolas Séguin Casselman 4.74m
13 Olivier Milette Le Sommet 4.60m
14 Connor McRae Casselman 4.33m
15 Christian Lascelles Hawkesbury 4.30m
16 Mathew Moore Russel 4.19m

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 13.65m 5/15/1986 Robert Racette, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 11.75m
2 Jacob Séguin Casselman 11.11m
3 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 11.04m
4 Crook Shaun St.Thomas A. 10.68m
5 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 10.33m
6 Robert Villeneuve Russel 10.29m

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.66m 5/10/2010 Brad Morrison, Russell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-François Quesnel Casselman 11.84m
2 Heneke Kirk St.Thomas A. 11.45m
3 Olivier Daigle Casselman 9.71m
4 Mathiew Girourd Plantagenet 9.67m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.30m 5/15/1979 Jocelyn Carriere, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Séguin Casselman 32.20m
2 Winges Eric St.Thomas A. 30.00m
3 Jean-François Quesnel Casselman 28.19m
4 Reitano Marco St.Thomas A. 24.73m
5 Connor McRae Casselman 21.33m
6 Heneke Kirk St.Thomas A. 20.97m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 57.75m 5/15/1990 Jean Hurtubise, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Boisvert L’Escale 40.26m
2 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 38.77m
3 Brown Mitchell St.Thomas A. 38.18m
4 Jean-François Quesnel Casselman 36.06m
5 Reitano Marco St.Thomas A. 32.04m
6 Maxime Girouard Plantagenet 27.57m
7 Connor McRae Casselman 25.03m
8 Mathiew Girourd Plantagenet 23.37m

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 3:35.28 5/15/1995 , ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 L’Escale És ‘A’ 4:11.68