2012 Rolling Rampage on the Hill



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/26/2012 12:07 PM
2012 Rolling Rampage on the Hill – 4/26/2012
Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Women 10000 Meter Run Wheelchair WC International 10k
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roy, Diane Canada – QC 28:22.10
2 Frie, Keira Canada – SK 31:08.94
3 LeFevour, Kelsey United States 33:55.98
4 White, Sarah Canada – QC 34:23.04
5 Moore, Jill United States 37:17.41

Men 10000 Meter Run Wheelchair WC International 10k
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy, Josh Ottawa Lions 23:50.71
2 Compaore, Jean-Paul Canada – QC 25:04.72
3 Lack, Matthew New Zealand 25:05.36
4 Hiromichi, Jun Japan 25:17.78
5 Kim, Guy Dae Korea 26:03.43
6 Gauthier, Eric Canada – QC 28:01.77
7 Soulama, Basile Canada – QC 30:05.64
— Dupont, Alex Canada – SK DNF

Mixed 4×25 Mile Relay WC Shuttle Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Soldier On 3 ‘A’ 1:08.25
1) Krzemnski, Pte. 2) Knisley, Cpl
3) Mulcahy, Pte. 4) Connor, W O
2 Team Martin ‘A’ 1:12.23
1) Martin, Senator 2) Stoffer, Mr. Peter
3) Joiner, Kristin 4) Song, Annie
3 Team Soldier On 2 ‘A’ 1:13.74
1) Greenall, Sgt. 2) Neilson, Cpl.
3) Cross, Cpl 4) Lampretch, Pte
4 Team Soldier On 4 ‘A’ 1:15.64
5 Team Fairbarn ‘A’ 1:21.91
1) Trudeau, Justin 2) Cowan, Senator
3) Lamoureux, Kevin 4) Easter, Wayne
6 Team Suncor Energy 2 ‘A’ 1:22.21
1) Patterson, Mike 2) Price, Adam
3) Lynch, Angie 4) Robert, Francois
7 Team Dube ‘A’ 1:25.50
1) Dube, Ms 2) Dube, Mr
3) Dube, Mme 4) Dube, M.
8 Team Munson ‘A’ 1:27.77
1) Munson, Senator 2) Massicotte, Senator
3) Cuzner, Roger 4)
9 Team Brazeau ‘A’ 1:31.18
1) Brazeau, Senator 2) Flemming, Al
3) Rochon, Guy 4) Rochon, Lorraine
10 Team Soldier On 1 ‘A’ 1:34.14
1) McIntyre, Sgt. 2) Farrell, M.Cpl
3) Pellitier, Captain 4) Gladu, Cpl
11 Team Greene ‘A’ 1:36.02
1) Greene, Senator 2) Leitch, Ms
3) Carmichael, Hon. John 4) Staff member, Sen. Green’s
12 Team Suncor Energy 1 ‘A’ 1:42.25
1) Kelly, Erin 2) Alarakhia, Farhan
3) Gilliver, Alex 4) Shields, Gordon
13 Team Korean Embassy 2 ‘A’ 1:52.17
1) OH, Song 2) Kim, Jin Soo
3) Hong, Min Eui 4) Chung, Yang Gyun
14 Team I.C.I.C.I ‘A’ 1:53.11
1) Arora, Amit 2) Law, Warren
3) Coulthard, Tony 4) Balchandani, Ravi
15 Team Korean Embassy 1 ‘A’ 1:58.25
1) Nam, Joo Hong 2) Park, Chong Suk
3) Johnson, Colleen 4) Yang, Gyu Seo
16 Team Rotary Cheshire Homes ‘A’ 2:15.75
1) Riggillo, Elio 2) Ryan, Caitlin
3) Chow, Jeff 4) McHugh, Megan

Mixed 4×540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. K-6 Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jean Robert Gauthier School ‘A’ 7:20.88
1) Iloki, Honoreal 2) Beaudoin, Marie-Pierre
3) Batali, Eric 4) Moussa, Selena
2 Francojeunesse School ‘A’ 7:34.17
1) Omar, Fahmy 2) Lee-Pottie, Mzia
3) Duhamel, Xavier 4) Beauchamp, Virginie
3 Jean Robert Gauthier School ‘B’ 7:53.17
1) Philippe, Tristan 2) Shepperd, Chloe
3) Sokeng Tsopmo, Freddy 4) Roy, Angelina
4 First Avenue School ‘B’ 7:54.51
1) Burke, Owen 2) Hore-Kellerman, Tegan
3) Murphy, Quinn 4) Birnie, Kate
5 Centennial School ‘A’ 8:06.96
1) Dowd, Morgan 2) Haridas, Rinila
3) Perez, Peter 4) Lawrence, Victoria
6 First Avenue School ‘A’ 8:07.97
1) Babineau, Matthew 2) McCourt, Regan
3) Frost, Ethan 4) Brooks, Hannah
7 Francojeunesse School ‘B’ 8:08.92
1) Engelman, Alexandre 2) Lavallee, Anne
3) Cousineau, Laurent 4) Morgan-Legari, Isabella
8 Bell’s Corners School ‘A’ 8:18.33
1) Moloughney, Ronan 2) Bown, Taylor
3) Canaj, Cane 4) Hempstead, Lucy
9 Saint-Francois-d’Assie School ‘B’ 8:29.29
1) Bouma, Yannick 2) Lachance, Katherine
3) Smith, Alexandre 4) Salama, Merveille
10 Saint-Francois-d’Assie School ‘A’ 8:33.64
1) Kolruss, Gabriel 2) Hung, Mae
3) Cundell, Zachary 4) Saunders, Jaimie
11 St. Bernard School ‘B’ 8:39.16
1) Bazinet, Bailey 2) Bassi, Martina
3) Flowers, Jaden 4) McGill, Quinn
12 Centennial School ‘B’ 8:39.60
1) Al-Hijari, Yasir 2) Ngwe, Khin Pan
3) Almaeeni, Alameen 4) Bisset, Malika
13 Blossom Park School ‘A’ 8:44.74
1) Deifallah, Mohamad 2) Ibrahim, Ayat
3) Rashid, Hussein 4) Abdul-Hussein, Dana
14 St. Mary’s School Carleton Pla ‘B’ 8:45.23
1) Mitchell, Aiden 2) Perkins, Grace
3) Drapeau, Joseph 4) Pruner, Rebecca
15 Roland Michener School ‘B’ 8:45.93
1) Davis, Logan 2) Moshchenskaya, Alesya
3) Hall, Braeden 4) Weeks, Maggie
16 Osgoode School ‘A’ 8:54.31
1) Dennison, Cole 2) Currie, Holly
3) Wilson, Riel 4) Peterson, Lauren
17 Roland Michener School ‘A’ 8:56.03
1) Norcott, Jerrad 2) Mironova, Anna
3) Woods, Harrison 4) Onukagha, Vanessa
18 St. Bernard School ‘A’ 8:56.98
1) Nitshke, William 2) Chilufya, Natasha
3) Hum, Matthew 4) Sottile, Ellaina
19 Bell’s Corners School ‘B’ 8:57.35
1) Sutherland, Jason 2) Barara, Raina
3) Veale, Max 4) Brown, Nikita
20 Saint-Guillaume School ‘A’ 8:58.15
1) Villeneuve, Raphael 2) Pepin, Amelia
3) Roth, Cedrik 4) Boulanger-Charbonnea, Melyssa
21 Ste-Bernadette School ‘B’ 9:06.87
1) Halden, Cody 2) Lapointe, Alissa
3) Dall, Francis 4) Bernard, Sophie
22 Robert Bateman School ‘B’ 9:07.29
1) Awad, Zaki 2) Hassak, Nour
3) Tran, William 4) Sultan, Amna
23 Hilson Avenue School ‘B’ 9:08.73
1) Alp, Mason 2) Laughton, Kate
3) Vahidi, Arvin 4) Kolking, Pippa
24 D. Roy Kennedy School ‘B’ 9:12.66
1) Whylie, Benjamin 2) Sandra, Sandra
3) Capy, Anthony 4) Chen, Laura
25 Ste-Bernadette School ‘A’ 9:16.44
1) Mulongo, Jonathan 2) Mawani, Ayanna
3) Brosseau, Mathieu 4) Barriault, Heidi
26 D. Roy Kennedy School ‘A’ 9:19.92
1) Von Althen, Max 2) Grinnel, Jenna
3) Adams, Ben 4) Huynh, Kathleen
27 Century School ‘A’ 9:20.32
1) Smith, Jacob 2) Nicholson, Bailea
3) Hayes, Brendan 4) Hinds, Anesha
28 Hilson Avenue School ‘A’ 9:20.86
1) Innoue, William 2) Page, Scarlett
3) Ben Ahmouda, Ben 4) Delima-Baril, Jasmine
29 Century School ‘B’ 9:26.60
1) Diaz Yera, Kike 2) Spirak, Rowan
3) Abfaltar, Lucas 4) Thomson, Johlene
30 Saint-Guillaume School ‘B’ 9:30.10
1) Lamarche, Brandon 2) Laplante, Vanessa
3) Surprenant, Bailey 4) Beaudoin, Gabrielle
31 Robert Bateman School ‘A’ 9:32.10
1) Zalzale, Hassan 2) Lindo, Shanique
3) Hum, Chris 4) Kuang, Mandy
32 Featherstone Drive School ‘A’ 9:37.55
1) Latulippe, Zachary 2) Gingras, Gabby
3) Zhang, Jason 4) Taher, Abrar
33 York Street School ‘A’ 9:48.82
1) Aliyu, Obsa 2) Casimir, Anne
3) Kim, Eric 4) Rwiyaza, Grace
34 Osgoode School ‘B’ 9:53.70
1) Hlomgrem, Zach 2) McNeely, Jessica
3) Leese, Owen 4) Rochon, Kate
35 Robert E. Wilson School ‘A’ 10:00.40
1) Borynex, Brandon 2) Jean, Shearyce
3) Christopher, Mackenzie 4) Akther, Asia
36 Alta Vista School ‘A’ 10:04.16
1) Jarmoc, Benjamin 2) Chung, Minyoung
3) Jessup, Tyr 4) Khadr, Farida
37 Hopewell School ‘A’ 10:10.31
1) Ellis, Manh 2) Dosen, Elena
3) Keefe, Dylan 4) Leong, Jessica
38 Queen Mary Street School ‘A’ 10:12.06
1) Kirupairajah, Chestor 2) Palek, Laetitia
3) Kamara, Daniel 4) Eros, Isabella
39 Blossom Park School ‘B’ 10:21.82
1) Adam, Osman 2) Al-Bshabshe, Amal
3) Abdurazak, Amir 4) Hirsi, Filsan
40 Robert E. Wilson School ‘B’ 10:23.50
1) Nawl Lian, Bawi 2) Noel, Meagan
3) Ande, Nobel 4) Nemawi, Heba
41 Queen Mary Street School ‘B’ 10:27.25
1) Lodemeir, Matt 2) Cooper, Faith
3) Ahialoho, Emmanuel 4) Andrew, Jane
42 Alta Vista School ‘C’ 10:35.67
1) Chow, Danny 2) Beith, Kendra
3) Grenon, Michell 4) Baberdeer, Zaina
43 Leslie Park School ‘A’ 10:36.83
1) Simpson, Ian 2) Henderson Ralph, Emma
3) Silva-Stone, Victor 4) Raz, Einav
44 Hopewell School ‘B’ 10:38.43
1) Rahaman, Josh 2) Karner, Joey
3) Farrell, Tai 4) Rastogi, Nisha
45 Featherstone Drive School ‘B’ 10:49.23
1) Husain, Masrur 2) El Moussawi, Riwa
3) Dullo, Wariso 4) Idris, Sarah
46 Leslie Park School ‘B’ 10:56.82
1) Kouri, Paul 2) Olmstead, Erin
3) Silva-Stone, Erick 4) Robb, Becky
47 Alta Vista School ‘D’ 13:57.32
1) Le Roy, Jacob 2) Saikaley, Sofia
3) Smith, Damian 4) Campbell, Shae

Mixed 4×540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. 7-8 Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Longfield Davidson School ‘A’ 6:34.78
1) Kollie, Dorbor 2) McCulloh, Shona
3) Kiprop, Len 4) Gabara, Karina
2 St. Mary School – Brockville ‘A’ 6:35.51
1) Massey, Dawson 2) Brett, Alex
3) Muir, Brendan 4) Alkerton, Brittnay
3 Longfield Davidson School ‘B’ 6:57.76
1) Verch, Alec 2) Russell, Maiya
3) Wilson, Eric 4) Ileopolous, Georgia
4 St. Mary School – Brockville ‘B’ 7:00.48
1) Cameron, Cole 2) Richards, Vanessa
3) Noyes, Brayden 4) Libby, Teri-Anne
5 Louis-Riel School ‘B’ 7:13.83
1) Ndisil, Bedi 2) Gudbranson, Chantal
3) Mufuta, Jonathan 4) Maxamuud, Habon
6 De La Salle School ‘A’ 7:15.48
1) Grall-Johnson, Pierre 2) Henderson, Gillian
3) Siage, Omar 4) Ndau Dunia Ikili, Benedicte
7 W. Erskine Johnston School ‘A’ 7:16.37
1) Brannigan, Trevor 2) Shearman, Talia
3) Haworth, Jordan 4) Li, Emmy
8 Fisher Park School ‘B’ 7:16.94
1) Forward, Seth 2) Roberge, Olivia
3) Pilon, Ben 4) Kreuzberg, Elina
9 De La Salle School ‘B’ 7:18.03
1) Lavergne, Jacob 2) McGurrin, Colleen
3) Smith, Pierre-Andre 4) Marcellus, Mia
10 Greenbank School ‘B’ 7:24.52
1) Moris, Kenta 2) Hanlan, Rebecca
3) Merchetti, Micheal 4) Mechetti, Holly
11 York Street School ‘A’ 7:25.28
1) Dinh, Scott 2) Hussein, Nasra
3) McKinley-Young, Ethan 4) Dupuis, Sonia
12 Fisher Park School ‘A’ 7:26.27
1) Wotherspoon, Jack 2) McLean, Enid
3) Levett, Oscar 4) Cawthorne, Julia
13 D. Roy Kennedy School ‘A’ 7:32.99
1) Smith, Jacob 2) Gautsmith, Emmerson
3) Patten, Matthew 4) Charapa, Xenia
14 Castlefrank School ‘B’ 7:34.43
1) Illes, Josh 2) Jones, Lianna
3) Eid, Saad 4) Byers, Jenna
15 D. Roy Kennedy School ‘B’ 7:43.18
1) Capello, Cameron 2) Brennan, Katie
3) Abdullah, Ahmed 4) Kohan, Sarah
16 Greenbank School ‘A’ 7:49.75
1) Grady-Willet, Kyler 2) Alnakeb, Haider
3) Brandon, Scott 4) Blaskevitch, Manisha
17 York Street School ‘B’ 7:50.17
1) Ndutiye, Maxime 2) Ribeyre, Fabiola
3) Capeheart, Christian 4) Narbonne, Aeriana
18 Louis-Riel School ‘A’ 7:50.60
1) Dufour, Benjamin 2) Cote, Gabrielle
3) Adeya, Luckenson 4) Major, Elizabeth
19 Castlefrank School ‘A’ 8:04.85
1) Foster, Andrew 2) Huskic, Admira
3) McGillivray, James 4) Levesque, Kristen
20 W. Erskine Johnston School ‘B’ 8:31.08
1) Scharf, Oliver 2) Zelenka, Kelsey
3) Yang, Ray 4) Khani, Elmira
21 Elizabeth Park School ‘B’ 9:11.72
22 Featherstone Drive School ‘A’ 9:19.27
1) Wightman, Noah 2) El Shahry, Rawa
3) Ahmed, Ahmed 4) Dullo, Gudetu
23 Blossom Park School ‘A’ 9:32.06
1) Mulbah, Bruce 2) Alamin, Rawan
3) Borji, Mohamad 4) Pipe, Paige
24 Saint-Guillaume School ‘A’ 9:37.99
1) Sicotte, Jules 2) Charlebois, Jenna
3) Chauvin, Denis 4) Arcand, Jessica
25 Saint-Guillaume School ‘B’ 9:46.87
1) Renaud, Alexis 2) Jack, Sabrina
3) Lamesse, Vincent 4) Roy, Veronique
26 Blossom Park School ‘B’ 9:48.60
1) Viado, Jerwin 2) Nasereddine, Mariam
3) Awadah, Bilal 4) Abdul-Hussain, Zahraa
27 Featherstone Drive School ‘B’ 10:08.67
1) Ismail, Omar 2) Quai, Senah
3) Morley, Michael 4) Mustapha, Mona
28 Elizabeth Park School ‘A’ 10:12.35
1) Davis, Rasheed 2) Darwish, Taqwa
3) McMaster, Tavish 4) Dubucq, Madison