2012 Special Olympics Provincial Qualifier



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 21/07/2012 03:21 PM
Special Olympics Provincial Qualifier – 21/07/2012
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash F1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3 Crabtree, Tia 99 Arnprior 17.01 1.6
2 2 Crabtree, Tamika 99 Arnprior 17.48 1.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash F1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2 Crabtree, Tamika 99 Arnprior 38.45 +0.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash F1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3 Crabtree, Tia 99 Arnprior 1:22.69
2 2 Crabtree, Tamika 99 Arnprior 1:26.20

Girls 800 Meter Run F1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3 Crabtree, Tia 99 Arnprior 3:29.69

Girls Long Jump F1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2 Crabtree, Tamika 99 Arnprior 2.43m NWI
2 3 Crabtree, Tia 99 Arnprior 2.38m NWI

Girls Shot Put F1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3 Crabtree, Tia 99 Arnprior 5.05m
2 2 Crabtree, Tamika 99 Arnprior 4.64m

Girls 50 Meter Dash F1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 19 Mercier, Sandi 91 Brockville 11.69 1.7

Girls 100 Meter Dash F1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 5 Trafford, Lindsey 95 Arnprior 17.10 1.6
2 16 Davidson, Mallory 95 Brockville 20.61 1.6

Girls 100 Meter Dash F2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1 Boettger, Kaity 94 Arnprior 22.00 1.6
2 14 Carbino, Bridgette 91 Brockville 23.42 1.6
3 13 Carbino, Ariel 92 Brockville 25.52 1.6

Girls 100 Meter Dash F3 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 20 Mitchell, Selina 95 Brockville 36.86 1.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash F1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 5 Trafford, Lindsey 95 Arnprior 38.89 +0.0

Girls 200 Meter Dash F2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 14 Carbino, Bridgette 91 Brockville 54.14 NWI
2 4 Reid, Lauren 93 Arnprior 59.32 NWI
— 1 Boettger, Kaity 94 Arnprior DQ NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash F1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 5 Trafford, Lindsey 95 Arnprior 1:32.15

Girls 400 Meter Dash F2 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 4 Reid, Lauren 93 Arnprior 2:18.21

Girls Long Jump F1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 5 Trafford, Lindsey 95 Arnprior 2.35m NWI
2 16 Davidson, Mallory 95 Brockville 1.82m NWI

Girls Long Jump F2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 14 Carbino, Bridgette 91 Brockville 1.34m NWI
2 4 Reid, Lauren 93 Arnprior 1.27m NWI
3 1 Boettger, Kaity 94 Arnprior 1.25m NWI

Girls Shot Put F3 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 19 Mercier, Sandi 91 Brockville 2.63m

Girls Shot Put F1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 13 Carbino, Ariel 92 Brockville 5.52m
2 14 Carbino, Bridgette 91 Brockville 4.98m
3 1 Boettger, Kaity 94 Arnprior 4.71m
4 16 Davidson, Mallory 95 Brockville 4.44m

Girls Shot Put F2 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 20 Mitchell, Selina 95 Brockville 3.66m
2 4 Reid, Lauren 93 Arnprior 3.65m
3 5 Trafford, Lindsey 95 Arnprior 3.47m

Girls Broad Jump F2 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 20 Mitchell, Selina 95 Brockville 0.35m

Girls Broad Jump F1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 13 Carbino, Ariel 92 Brockville 0.83m
2 19 Mercier, Sandi 91 Brockville 0.36m

Women 100 Meter Dash F1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 21 Sayeau, Synthia 89 Brockville 19.61 0.2
— 84 Balfour, Rachael 90 Pembroke DQ 0.2

Women 200 Meter Dash F1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 44 Bourguignon, Adell 84 Ottawa 42.63 1.1

Women 200 Meter Dash F2 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 18 Johnson, Sara 87 Brockville 53.78 1.1
2 55 Traynor, Amberly 86 Ottawa 1:05.96 1.1

Women 200 Meter Dash F3 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 84 Balfour, Rachael 90 Pembroke 1:17.56 1.1
— 21 Sayeau, Synthia 89 Brockville DQ 1.1

Women 400 Meter Dash F1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 44 Bourguignon, Adell 84 Ottawa 1:52.39
2 21 Sayeau, Synthia 89 Brockville 2:01.50

Women 400 Meter Dash F2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 84 Balfour, Rachael 90 Pembroke 2:58.07
— 55 Traynor, Amberly 86 Ottawa DQ

Women 800 Meter Run F2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 18 Johnson, Sara 87 Brockville 5:03.65

Women 800 Meter Run F1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 51 MacKay, Brittany 89 Ottawa 3:34.92

Women 1500 Meter Run F1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 51 MacKay, Brittany 89 Ottawa 6:49.69

Women Long Jump F2 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 18 Johnson, Sara 87 Brockville 2.00m NWI

Women Long Jump F1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 51 MacKay, Brittany 89 Ottawa 2.80m NWI
2 21 Sayeau, Synthia 89 Brockville 2.38m NWI
3 44 Bourguignon, Adell 84 Ottawa 2.19m NWI

Women Shot Put F2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 84 Balfour, Rachael 90 Pembroke 3.14m

Women Shot Put F1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 18 Johnson, Sara 87 Brockville 5.42m

Women Broad Jump F1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 84 Balfour, Rachael 90 Pembroke 0.78m
2 55 Traynor, Amberly 86 Ottawa 0.59m

Women 100 Meter Dash F3 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 56 Wortman, Alana 81 Ottawa 38.34 0.2
— 54 Shaw, Christina 78 Ottawa DQ 0.2

Women 100 Meter Dash F1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 50 Lanthier, Rebecca 73 Ottawa 20.23 0.2
2 15 Christie, Bree 76 Brockville 24.40 0.2

Women 100 Meter Dash F2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 6 Turcotte, Lisa 79 Arnprior 25.57 0.2
2 52 Perry, Katie 79 Ottawa 26.36 0.2
3 47 Critchley, Kim 73 Ottawa 29.42 0.2

Women 200 Meter Dash F1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 50 Lanthier, Rebecca 73 Ottawa 45.04 0.6

Women 200 Meter Dash F2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 6 Turcotte, Lisa 79 Arnprior 58.45 0.6
2 52 Perry, Katie 79 Ottawa 1:01.66 0.6
— 32 Pederson, Tara 80 Kingston DQ 0.6
— 56 Wortman, Alana 81 Ottawa DQ 0.6
— 54 Shaw, Christina 78 Ottawa DQ 0.6

Women 400 Meter Dash F1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 32 Pederson, Tara 80 Kingston 2:18.25

Women 800 Meter Run F1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Scharf, Marianne 73 Ottawa 3:18.78

Women 1500 Meter Run F1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Scharf, Marianne 73 Ottawa 6:45.83

Women Long Jump F1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 53 Scharf, Marianne 73 Ottawa 2.61m NWI

Women Long Jump F2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 47 Critchley, Kim 73 Ottawa 1.64m NWI
2 6 Turcotte, Lisa 79 Arnprior 1.24m NWI

Women Long Jump F3 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 32 Pederson, Tara 80 Kingston 1.00m NWI

Women Shot Put F1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 6 Turcotte, Lisa 79 Arnprior 4.43m
2 47 Critchley, Kim 73 Ottawa 4.18m
3 15 Christie, Bree 76 Brockville 4.01m

Women Shot Put F2 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 32 Pederson, Tara 80 Kingston 3.15m

Women Broad Jump F1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 50 Lanthier, Rebecca 73 Ottawa 1.18m
2 54 Shaw, Christina 78 Ottawa 1.02m
3 15 Christie, Bree 76 Brockville 0.89m

Women Broad Jump F2 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 52 Perry, Katie 79 Ottawa 0.73m

Women Broad Jump F3 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 56 Wortman, Alana 81 Ottawa 0.46m

Women 50 Meter Dash F1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 17 Dorion, Cici 64 Brockville 14.15 1.7

Women 100 Meter Dash F2 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
— 48 Gaudette, Malaika 69 Ottawa DQ 1.2

Women 100 Meter Dash F1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 46 Collyer, Tracy 67 Ottawa 22.41 1.2
2 49 Grenon, Cheryl 60 Ottawa 22.64 1.2

Women 200 Meter Dash M1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
— 46 Collyer, Tracy 67 Ottawa DQ 0.6
— 49 Grenon, Cheryl 60 Ottawa DQ 0.6
— 48 Gaudette, Malaika 69 Ottawa DQ 0.6

Women Shot Put F2 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 17 Dorion, Cici 64 Brockville 2.38m

Women Shot Put F1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 49 Grenon, Cheryl 60 Ottawa 5.94m

Women Broad Jump F1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 48 Gaudette, Malaika 69 Ottawa 1.55m
— 46 Collyer, Tracy 67 Ottawa FOUL

Women Broad Jump F2 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 17 Dorion, Cici 64 Brockville 0.42m

Boys 100 Meter Dash M1 8-11
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
— 37 McMaster, Cole 01 Kingston DQ 0.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash M1 8-11
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
— 37 McMaster, Cole 01 Kingston DQ 1.5

Boys 800 Meter Run M1 8-11
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 83 Sarda, Patrick 01 Ottawa 4:12.96

Boys 1500 Meter Run M1 8-11
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 83 Sarda, Patrick 01 Ottawa 8:06.40

Boys Shot Put M1 8-11
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 37 McMaster, Cole 01 Kingston 1.64m

Boys Broad Jump M1 8-11
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 83 Sarda, Patrick 01 Ottawa 1.06m

Boys 100 Meter Dash M1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 12 Thompson, Evan 98 Arnprior 16.10 0.6
2 22 Carriere, Brandon 00 Brockville 16.25 0.6
3 34 Bond, Jaryd 98 Kingston 18.58 0.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash M1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 34 Bond, Jaryd 98 Kingston 43.01 1.5
2 80 Richards, Colin 98 Ottawa 44.26 1.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash M2 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 80 Richards, Colin 98 Ottawa 2:14.52

Boys 400 Meter Dash M1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 12 Thompson, Evan 98 Arnprior 1:21.73

Boys 800 Meter Run M1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 12 Thompson, Evan 98 Arnprior 3:04.11

Boys Long Jump M2 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 34 Bond, Jaryd 98 Kingston 1.97m NWI
2 80 Richards, Colin 98 Ottawa 1.94m NWI

Boys Long Jump M1 12-15
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 12 Thompson, Evan 98 Arnprior 2.95m NWI
2 22 Carriere, Brandon 00 Brockville 2.72m NWI

Boys Shot Put M2 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 22 Carriere, Brandon 00 Brockville 4.15m

Boys Shot Put M1 12-15
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 12 Thompson, Evan 98 Arnprior 7.10m
2 34 Bond, Jaryd 98 Kingston 6.60m

Boys 100 Meter Dash M2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 39 Platt, Devin 94 Kingston 23.64 2.0
2 33 Blight, Keifer 94 Kingston 26.66 2.0
3 28 Martelle, Shane 91 Brockville 27.17 2.0

Boys 100 Meter Dash M1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 9 Murdoch, Gregory 91 Arnprior 15.74 2.0
2 10 Ross-Bouchard, Dev 94 Arnprior 15.80 2.0
3 11 Shane, Steven 92 Arnprior 16.82 2.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash M1 16-21
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 68 Faye, Jeffrey 95 Ottawa 34.98 -0.4 1
2 9 Murdoch, Gregory 91 Arnprior 36.25 -0.4 1
3 10 Ross-Bouchard, Dev 94 Arnprior 37.52 -0.4 1
4 11 Shane, Steven 92 Arnprior 39.17 -0.4 1
5 60 Aviles, Karim 91 Ottawa 43.49 -0.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash M2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 33 Blight, Keifer 94 Kingston 55.27 NWI
— 39 Platt, Devin 94 Kingston DQ NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash M2 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 60 Aviles, Karim 91 Ottawa 1:45.28
— 66 Des Brisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa DQ
— 33 Blight, Keifer 94 Kingston DQ
— 39 Platt, Devin 94 Kingston DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash M1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 10 Ross-Bouchard, Dev 94 Arnprior 1:20.80
2 11 Shane, Steven 92 Arnprior 1:29.55
3 68 Faye, Jeffrey 95 Ottawa 1:30.94

Boys 800 Meter Run M1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 66 Des Brisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa 2:41.27

Boys 1500 Meter Run M1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 66 Des Brisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa 5:27.57

Boys Long Jump M2 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 33 Blight, Keifer 94 Kingston 1.38m NWI
2 11 Shane, Steven 92 Arnprior 1.30m NWI

Boys Long Jump M1 16-21
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 68 Faye, Jeffrey 95 Ottawa 3.02m NWI
2 10 Ross-Bouchard, Dev 94 Arnprior 2.90m NWI
3 9 Murdoch, Gregory 91 Arnprior 2.54m NWI

Boys Shot Put M2 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 28 Martelle, Shane 91 Brockville 4.69m
2 33 Blight, Keifer 94 Kingston 3.97m
2 10 Ross-Bouchard, Dev 94 Arnprior 3.97m
4 60 Aviles, Karim 91 Ottawa 3.83m

Boys Shot Put M3 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 11 Shane, Steven 92 Arnprior 2.57m

Boys Shot Put M1 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9 Murdoch, Gregory 91 Arnprior 6.90m

Boys Broad Jump 16-21
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 28 Martelle, Shane 91 Brockville 0.88m

Men 100 Meter Dash M1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 26 Hunt, Matthew 89 Brockville 14.68 1.0
2 31 Townsend, J.R. 83 Brockville 15.13 1.0
3 25 Fleming, Chris 86 Brockville 15.82 1.0
4 42 Sikkema, Nathan 88 Kingston 16.03 1.0
5 35 Latour, Blair 90 Kingston 16.48 1.0

Men 100 Meter Dash M2 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 43 Warren, Matthew 88 Kingston 19.14 1.0
2 73 Laforest, Adam 89 Ottawa 19.37 1.0
3 72 Hassan Ali, Douale 86 Ottawa 21.42 1.0
4 61 Beauregard, Patric 87 Ottawa 22.01 1.0

Men 100 Meter Dash M3 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 58 Arnold, James 85 Ottawa 26.87 1.0
— 29 Perkins, Kyle 87 Brockville DQ 1.0

Men 200 Meter Dash M3 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 58 Arnold, James 85 Ottawa 1:02.21 -0.1
— 73 Laforest, Adam 89 Ottawa DQ -0.1
— 81 Riseborough, Jake 89 Ottawa DQ -0.1

Men 200 Meter Dash M1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 31 Townsend, J.R. 83 Brockville 31.79 -0.1
2 35 Latour, Blair 90 Kingston 36.19 -0.1
3 42 Sikkema, Nathan 88 Kingston 38.36 -0.1

Men 200 Meter Dash M2 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 43 Warren, Matthew 88 Kingston 42.03 -0.1
2 72 Hassan Ali, Douale 86 Ottawa 46.68 -0.1
3 74 Laforest, Robbie 86 Ottawa 48.17 -0.1
4 61 Beauregard, Patric 87 Ottawa 48.25 -0.1

Men 400 Meter Dash M1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 35 Latour, Blair 90 Kingston 1:31.74

Men 400 Meter Dash M2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 74 Laforest, Robbie 86 Ottawa 1:56.91
2 42 Sikkema, Nathan 88 Kingston 2:14.07
3 38 North, Peter 86 Kingston 2:16.38
— 81 Riseborough, Jake 89 Ottawa DQ

Men 800 Meter Run M2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 75 Mathews, Jacob 88 Ottawa 4:55.23
— 76 McCulloch, Angus 88 Ottawa DQ

Men 800 Meter Run M1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 57 Anderson, Samuel 87 Ottawa 3:06.11
2 79 Pusey, Eric 84 Ottawa 3:10.42
3 70 Gregory, Matthew 87 Ottawa 3:12.49
4 71 Groulx, Stephan 89 Ottawa 3:18.20

Men 1500 Meter Run M2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 57 Anderson, Samuel 87 Ottawa 7:55.63
2 75 Mathews, Jacob 88 Ottawa 9:34.06

Men 1500 Meter Run M1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 70 Gregory, Matthew 87 Ottawa 6:15.12
2 79 Pusey, Eric 84 Ottawa 6:18.71
3 71 Groulx, Stephan 89 Ottawa 6:53.23
4 76 McCulloch, Angus 88 Ottawa 7:23.87

Men Long Jump M3 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 42 Sikkema, Nathan 88 Kingston 2.32m NWI
2 35 Latour, Blair 90 Kingston 2.31m NWI
3 74 Laforest, Robbie 86 Ottawa 1.24m NWI

Men Long Jump M1 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 70 Gregory, Matthew 87 Ottawa 4.15m NWI
2 31 Townsend, J.R. 83 Brockville 3.67m NWI
3 71 Groulx, Stephan 89 Ottawa 3.43m NWI
4 79 Pusey, Eric 84 Ottawa 3.35m NWI
4 25 Fleming, Chris 86 Brockville 3.35m NWI

Men Long Jump M4 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 61 Beauregard, Patric 87 Ottawa 1.63m NWI

Men Long Jump M2 22-29
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 26 Hunt, Matthew 89 Brockville 3.10m NWI
2 57 Anderson, Samuel 87 Ottawa 2.75m NWI
3 72 Hassan Ali, Douale 86 Ottawa 2.04m NWI

Men Shot Put M1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 31 Townsend, J.R. 83 Brockville 8.81m
2 25 Fleming, Chris 86 Brockville 8.65m
3 26 Hunt, Matthew 89 Brockville 8.51m
4 75 Mathews, Jacob 88 Ottawa 6.96m

Men Shot Put M2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 35 Latour, Blair 90 Kingston 6.53m
2 42 Sikkema, Nathan 88 Kingston 5.68m
3 43 Warren, Matthew 88 Kingston 5.30m

Men Shot Put M3 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 29 Perkins, Kyle 87 Brockville 3.02m

Men Broad Jump M2 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 43 Warren, Matthew 88 Kingston 0.78m
2 58 Arnold, James 85 Ottawa 0.73m

Men Broad Jump M1 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 73 Laforest, Adam 89 Ottawa 1.08m

Men Broad Jump M3 22-29
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 29 Perkins, Kyle 87 Brockville 3.34m
2 81 Riseborough, Jake 89 Ottawa 0.33m

Men 50 Meter Dash M1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 8 Cosman, David 80 Arnprior 22.41 1.7

Men 100 Meter Dash M2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 40 Scrannage, David 82 Kingston 21.03 1.9
2 41 Secker, Brian 80 Kingston 21.46 1.9
3 7 Avdovich, Geoffrey 76 Arnprior 25.16 1.9

Men 100 Meter Dash M1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 67 Desautels, Robert 75 Ottawa 15.65 1.9
2 23 Condron, Neal 80 Brockville 15.65 1.9
3 36 McDonald, Ryan 79 Kingston 19.17 1.9

Men 200 Meter Dash M1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 67 Desautels, Robert 75 Ottawa 32.45 0.2
2 23 Condron, Neal 80 Brockville 34.11 0.2

Men 200 Meter Dash M3 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 36 McDonald, Ryan 79 Kingston 1:26.94 0.2
— 7 Avdovich, Geoffrey 76 Arnprior DQ 0.2

Men 200 Meter Dash M2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 40 Scrannage, David 82 Kingston 45.35 0.2
2 41 Secker, Brian 80 Kingston 53.59 0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash M3 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 36 McDonald, Ryan 79 Kingston 3:02.80

Men 400 Meter Dash M1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 40 Scrannage, David 82 Kingston 1:38.11

Men 400 Meter Dash M2 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 41 Secker, Brian 80 Kingston 2:13.82

Men 800 Meter Run M1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 77 Nadeau, Marc 80 Ottawa 3:34.98

Men 1500 Meter Run M1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 23 Condron, Neal 80 Brockville 7:03.34
2 77 Nadeau, Marc 80 Ottawa 7:10.25

Men Long Jump M2 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 23 Condron, Neal 80 Brockville 2.51m NWI

Men Long Jump M1 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================
1 77 Nadeau, Marc 80 Ottawa 3.19m NWI

Men Long Jump M3 30-39
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 40 Scrannage, David 82 Kingston 1.60m NWI

Men Shot Put M4 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 8 Cosman, David 80 Arnprior 5.40m Used a softball

Men Shot Put M1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 67 Desautels, Robert 75 Ottawa 7.42m
2 23 Condron, Neal 80 Brockville 6.43m

Men Shot Put M3 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 41 Secker, Brian 80 Kingston 3.90m

Men Shot Put M2 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 36 McDonald, Ryan 79 Kingston 5.42m
2 7 Avdovich, Geoffrey 76 Arnprior 4.87m
3 30 Shewan, David 66 Brockville 4.72m

Men Broad Jump M1 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 40 Scrannage, David 82 Kingston 1.06m

Men Broad Jump M2 30-39
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 7 Avdovich, Geoffrey 76 Arnprior 0.63m
2 8 Cosman, David 80 Arnprior 0.49m

Men 100 Meter Dash M1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 65 Collyer, Charles 62 Ottawa 16.16 0.1
2 27 Madden, Stan 71 Brockville 16.66 0.1

Men 100 Meter Dash M2 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 69 Gibson, Christophe 72 Ottawa 20.39 0.1
2 24 Elms, Fred 54 Brockville 22.31 0.1

Men 100 Meter Dash M3 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 30 Shewan, David 66 Brockville 27.03 0.1

Men 200 Meter Dash M1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 64 Clement, Eric 69 Ottawa 36.96 1.4

Men 200 Meter Dash M2 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 78 Parisien, Timothy 62 Ottawa 42.41 1.4
— 85 Dinwoodie, Brian 64 Pembroke DQ 1.4
— 69 Gibson, Christophe 72 Ottawa DQ 1.4
— 65 Collyer, Charles 62 Ottawa DQ 1.4

Men 400 Meter Dash M1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 85 Dinwoodie, Brian 64 Pembroke 1:19.58
2 63 Brownlee, Christop 72 Ottawa 1:21.81

Men 400 Meter Dash M2 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 78 Parisien, Timothy 62 Ottawa 1:53.94
— 64 Clement, Eric 69 Ottawa DQ

Men 800 Meter Run M1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 63 Brownlee, Christop 72 Ottawa 3:39.14
2 85 Dinwoodie, Brian 64 Pembroke 3:48.04

Men Long Jump M1 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 63 Brownlee, Christop 72 Ottawa 3.30m NWI
2 85 Dinwoodie, Brian 64 Pembroke 2.65m NWI
3 27 Madden, Stan 71 Brockville 2.60m NWI

Men Long Jump M2 40+
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 65 Collyer, Charles 62 Ottawa 1.98m NWI
2 69 Gibson, Christophe 72 Ottawa 1.53m NWI

Men Shot Put M1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 27 Madden, Stan 71 Brockville 9.33m

Men Shot Put M3 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 85 Dinwoodie, Brian 64 Pembroke 4.83m

Men Shot Put M4 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 30 Shewan, David 66 Brockville 2.90m

Men Shot Put M2 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 78 Parisien, Timothy 62 Ottawa 6.80m
2 64 Clement, Eric 69 Ottawa 6.34m
3 24 Elms, Fred 54 Brockville 5.98m

Men Broad Jump M1 40+
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 30 Shewan, David 66 Brockville 0.62m
— 24 Elms, Fred 54 Brockville DQ