2012 Twilight Series – Meet 1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 27/06/2012 09:37 PM
2012 Twilight Series – 27/06/2012
Meet #1
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier M89 Qc-Permax Rac. 10.95 0.4 1
2 Bouchakor, Abdelladi M91 Qc-Permax Rac. 10.99 0.4 1
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel M92 London Legion 11.00 0.4 1 10.991
4 Reilly, Tyron M92 Qc-S-L Select 11.00 0.4 1 11.000
5 Cave, Gordon M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.09 0.4 1 11.081
6 Richard, Bianco M88 Qc-Permax Rac. 11.09 0.4 1 11.085
7 Viger, Alexis M92 Mtl Track Academ 11.27 2.1 2
8 Normandin, Gaetan M86 Qc-Permax Rac. 11.34 0.4 1
9 Ramiakajato, Eric M QC – Cirrus 11.46 2.1 2
10 McLucky, Bailey M96 ON – Cani 11.47 0.4 1
11 Edirisingne, Akhil M95 ON – Cani 11.61 2.1 2
12 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 11.78 2.1 2
13 Labarang, Charifa W95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.03 2.1 2
14 Paulin, Vanie M88 QC – Cirrus 12.08 2.1 2
15 Rakotoarivelo Tojo, Lova M86 QC – Cirrus 12.15 2.1 2
16 Lalonde, Justin M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.15 0.2 4
17 Sataka, Michael M97 Unattached 12.25 0.3 6
18 Bisson, Phil M90 On-Bourget 12.30 -0.8 3
19 Capina, Joshua M97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.32 -0.8 3
20 Lefebvre, Marc M92 Unattached 12.32 -0.8 3
21 St Louis, Isaac M97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.40 0.2 4
22 Beaudry, Vanessa W90 Qc-Permax Rac. 12.58 -0.8 3
23 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 12.58 0.2 4
24 Elbaz, Jonah M96 Qc-S-L Select 12.61 -0.8 3
25 St-Lewis, Jamal M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.64 0.2 4
26 Evans, Stephen M96 On-Ottawa Lions 12.65 0.1 5
27 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu M96 On-Ottawa Lions 12.66 -0.8 3
28 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame M97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.76 -0.8 3
29 Abrera, Adriel M97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.77 0.1 5
30 Currier, Douglas M67 ON – Independent 12.79 0.2 4
31 Cazabon, Julien M76 AB – U. Alberta 12.91 0.1 5
32 Dion, Marianne W92 QC – CA Gatineau 12.92 0.2 4
33 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.94 -0.8 3
34 Derovin, Jerome M96 On-Ottawa Lions 13.01 0.2 4
35 Sani, Marino M60 On-Ottawa Lions 13.31 0.1 5
36 Thompson, Colle W98 On-Ottawa Lions 13.47 0.1 5
37 Marsh, Phil M Running Room 13.50 2.1 2
38 Binns, Tressa W97 On-Ottawa Lions 14.05 0.3 6
39 Gale, Lauren W00 On-Ottawa Lions 14.18 0.1 5
40 Vuong, Kim-Quyen W85 On-Ottawa Lions 14.22 0.3 6
41 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine W97 On-Ottawa Lions 14.51 0.3 6
42 Rice, Graydon M03 On-Ottawa Lions 14.74 -0.1 7
43 Berube, Jade W97 Qc-Petite Nation 14.81 0.3 6
44 Fillmore, Sarah W00 Unattached 15.37 0.3 6
45 Glavin, Monica W00 On-Ottawa Lions 15.46 -0.1 7
46 Tauvette, Linda W55 On-Ottawa Lions 15.67 0.3 6
47 Adams, Alison W99 On-Ottawa Lions 16.29 -0.1 7
48 Wardle, Ray M33 On-Ottawa Lions 17.64 0.3 6
49 Bourgault, William M00 On-Ottawa Lions 23.03 -0.1 7

Event 2 Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Diabate, Ibrahim M85 Mtl Track Academ 22.34 1.2 1
2 Reilly, Tyron M92 Qc-S-L Select 22.60 1.2 1
3 Halog, Jonelle M95 ON – Cani 22.78 -0.8 2
4 Bedard, Matthew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 23.10 1.2 1
5 Paul, Shermar M97 ON – Cani 23.18 1.2 1
6 Patterson, Bryson M95 ON – Cani 23.33 1.2 1
7 Ramiakajato, Eric M QC – Cirrus 23.41 -0.8 2
8 Meades, Liam M96 ON – Cani 23.51 -0.8 2
9 Miller, Julian M95 Qc-S-L Select 24.00 -0.8 2
10 Anghelopoulos, Denis M95 ON – Cani 24.12 -0.8 2
11 Lalonde, Justin M95 On-Ottawa Lions 24.31 -0.8 2
12 Viger, Alexis M92 Mtl Track Academ 24.48 -0.7 4
13 McLucky, Bailey M96 ON – Cani 24.49 -0.8 2
14 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp M94 QC – CA Gatineau 24.64 -0.8 2
15 Giroux, Marc M95 ON – Cani 24.65 -1.8 3
16 Lafleur, Hans M96 ON – Cani 24.85 -1.8 3
17 Paulin, Vanie M88 QC – Cirrus 25.01 -1.8 3
18 Labarang, Charifa W95 On-Ottawa Lions 25.02 -1.8 3
19 Langlois, Maxime M78 Mtl Track Academ 25.11 -1.8 3
20 Capina, Joshua M97 On-Ottawa Lions 25.12 -0.7 4
21 St Louis, Isaac M97 On-Ottawa Lions 25.22 -1.8 5
22 Rakotoarivelo Tojo, Lova M86 QC – Cirrus 25.35 -1.8 3
23 Dobson, Connor M96 On-Ottawa Lions 25.40 -1.8 5
24 Boogard, Andrew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 25.42 -1.8 5
25 Brohman, Amelia W94 ON – Cani 25.42 -1.8 3
26 Daly, Matthew M97 QC – West Island 25.42 -0.7 4
27 Beaudry, Vanessa W90 Qc-Permax Rac. 25.69 -0.7 4
28 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu M96 On-Ottawa Lions 25.74 -1.8 5
29 Richardson, Adam M95 On-Ottawa Lions 25.97 -1.8 5
30 Evans, Stephen M96 On-Ottawa Lions 26.09 -1.8 5
31 Rechico Mosan, Bernard M96 ON – Cani 26.17 -0.7 4
32 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame M97 On-Ottawa Lions 26.19 -0.7 4
33 Abrera, Adriel M97 On-Ottawa Lions 26.22 -1.2 7
34 Dion, Marianne W92 QC – CA Gatineau 26.42 -1.5 6
35 St-Lewis, Jamal M95 On-Ottawa Lions 26.57 -1.8 5
36 Warren, Maddie W94 ON – Cani 26.62 -1.5 6
37 Currier, Sydney W96 ON – Cani 26.68 -1.5 6
38 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 26.77 -1.5 6
39 Okankwu, Gift W92 ON – Cani 26.83 -1.8 5
40 Lindo, Kerry-Ann W93 ON – Cani 27.10 -1.5 6
41 Tierney, Alexandra W96 ON – Cani 27.11 -1.5 6
42 Sani, Marino M60 On-Ottawa Lions 27.37 -1.2 7
43 Lamothe, Alexia W96 On-Ottawa Lions 27.76 -1.2 7
44 Jones, Reilly W96 On-Ottawa Lions 28.07 -1.2 7
45 Lucien, Nafthalia W96 On-Ottawa Lions 28.12 -0.9 8
46 Jean, Jean W85 Qc-S-L Select 28.20 -0.9 8
47 Brandys, Lynsday W96 ON – Cani 28.29 -1.2 7
48 Thompson, Colle W98 On-Ottawa Lions 28.30 -0.9 8
49 Shearman, Alanna W96 On-Ottawa Lions 28.44 -0.2 10
50 Pennell, Nicole W97 On-Ottawa Lions 28.54 -0.9 8
51 Thomas, Shanica W98 On-Ottawa Lions 28.80 -1.8 9
52 Jourdeuil, Katie W96 ON – Cani 28.84 -1.8 9
53 Provencher, Bianka W82 Mtl Track Academ 29.14 -1.8 9
54 Nevison, Holly W96 On-Ottawa Lions 29.20 -0.8 11
55 Baillargeon, Catherine W97 On-Ottawa Lions 29.26 -0.9 8
56 Benazouz, Rim W96 ON – Cani 29.30 -1.8 9
57 McGinn, Meagan W96 ON – Cani 29.40 -1.8 9
58 Ekekeke, Michelle W98 On-Ottawa Lions 29.45 -0.2 10
59 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree W95 On-Ottawa Lions 29.49 -1.2 7
60 Carroll, Kaela W93 ON – Cornwall C. 29.53 -1.8 9
61 Ferguson, Michael M64 On-Ottawa Lions 29.74 -1.2 7
62 Gale, Lauren W00 On-Ottawa Lions 29.83 -1.8 9
63 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine W97 On-Ottawa Lions 30.53 -0.9 8
64 Poirier, Camille W96 On-Ottawa Lions 30.59 -0.8 11
65 Hickey, Jenna W97 On-Ottawa Lions 30.88 -0.2 10
66 Clark, Keisha W97 On-Ottawa Lions 32.14 -0.9 8
67 Rice, Ethan M00 ON – Ottawa 32.81 -0.8 11
68 Ayala, Carolina W70 On-Ottawa Lions 32.90 -0.2 10
69 Tauvette, Linda W55 On-Ottawa Lions 33.30 -0.2 10
70 Rich, Ainslie W96 On-Ottawa Lions 33.50 -0.2 10
71 Glavin, Monica W00 On-Ottawa Lions 33.72 -0.8 11
72 Acton, Joyce W60 On-Ottawa Lions 34.76 -0.2 10
73 Marino, Anna W97 On-Ottawa Lions 34.79 -0.2 10
74 Rice, Graydon M03 ON – Ottawa 34.86 -0.8 11
75 Ferguson, Graeme M00 On-Ottawa Lions 34.89 -1.8 9
76 Wardle, Ray M33 On-Ottawa Lions 37.31 -0.8 11

Event 3 Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed M93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:52.31
2 Palamar, Adam M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:54.10
3 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 1:54.90
4 Trapeau, Lucas M96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:56.33
5 Richardson, Adam M95 On-Ottawa Lions 1:58.78
6 Wilkie, Alex M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:59.03
7 Venne, Jeremie M96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:59.50
8 Andrin, Hunter M93 ON – Physi-Kult 2:00.50
9 Favre, Jonathan M84 ON – Ottawa 2:02.07
10 Beaulieu, Julien M94 QC – Cirrus 2:02.14
11 Morgan, Blair M93 ON – Physi-Kult 2:04.71
12 Galbraith, Emma W94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:05.50
13 B-Melancon, Pierre-Luc M89 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:06.08
14 Dysart, Robert M96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:06.94
15 Cuddihey, Justin M97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:07.46
16 Thomas, Rhys M96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:08.54
17 Dupont, P-Andre M89 U. DE Montreal 2:12.31
18 Lefebvre, Marc M92 Unattached 2:12.41
19 Armstrong, Nicole W96 ON – Physi-Kult 2:12.94
20 Rogowy, Joey M90 ON – Ottawa 2:14.00
21 Kinahan, Sam M97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.08
22 Edirisingne, Akhil M95 ON – Cani 2:15.31
23 Caughey, Cameron M97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.35
24 Favero, Jonathan M97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.52
25 Leggett, Brayden M98 Qc-Petite Nation 2:17.08
26 Palamar, Eric M97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:17.80
27 Conley, Brad M95 Unattached 2:18.28
28 Bedard, Lara W97 Saskatchewan 2:19.42
29 Robertson, Olivia W96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:19.74
30 Shearman, Alanna W96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:20.28
31 Della Penta, Marco M96 ON – Cani 2:20.46
32 Miller, Alexia W96 Qc-S-L Select 2:21.18
33 Rochefort, Nadia W93 Qc-S-L Select 2:22.77
34 Desmarais Gagnon, Alexan W90 QC – Cirrus 2:23.59
35 Kary, Lindsay W95 On-Ottawa Lions 2:24.30
36 Marion, Chanel W93 ON – Cani 2:25.92
37 P-Smith, Jaqueline W95 Qc-S-L Select 2:26.19
38 Beaucage-Gauvreau, Erica W85 ON – Ottawa 2:26.97
39 Berube, Jade W97 Qc-Petite Nation 2:27.90
40 Hickey, Jenna W97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.92
41 St-Gelais, Sabrina W91 Qc-S-L Select 2:29.80
42 Armstrong, Joann W65 ON – Physi-Kult 2:31.05
43 Menard, Alexandria W97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:31.70
44 Harmsen, Jessica W95 On-Ottawa Lions 2:31.90
45 Gibson, Katie W97 Kinburn Track 2:32.19
46 Gregoire, Dominique W97 Qc-S-L Select 2:32.23
47 T-Laforce, Anne W84 U. DE Montreal 2:34.23
48 Berriman, Emily W98 ON – Brockville 2:34.57
49 Gibson, Emily W00 Kinburn Track 2:40.94
50 Frost, Kevin M67 On-Ottawa Lions 2:48.20
51 Miller, Jenny W93 ON – Cani 2:52.56
52 Newlove, Katie W02 On-Ottawa Lions 2:54.10
53 Lapierre, Brooke W00 ON – Cornwall C. 2:55.13
54 Powers, Alexa W03 ON – Brockville 3:25.47

Event 4 Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kimba Djado, Aboudl M87 Qc-S-L Select 8:53.45
2 Towle, Andrew M91 On-Ottawa Lions 8:59.25
3 G-Fillion, David M94 QC – Cirrus 9:04.08
4 Belore, Nick M95 ON – Physi-Kult 9:04.87
5 Morgan, Blair M93 ON – Physi-Kult 9:04.89
6 Favero, Nicholas M95 On-Ottawa Lions 9:13.48
7 Sneddon, Jay M92 On-Ottawa Lions 9:18.58
8 Stachel, Brant M90 ON – Physi-Kult 9:25.23
9 DesBrisay, Tommy M91 On-Ottawa Lions 9:39.86
10 Del Valle, Christian M75 Running Room 9:49.62
11 Sanscartier, Leo M94 QC – Cirrus 10:02.74
12 Lapierre, Jeff M72 ON – Cornwall C. 10:04.56
13 Larocque, Leah W89 Running Room 10:13.29
14 LaBreque, Kerri W85 Running Room 10:25.82
15 Morgan, Adrienne W95 ON – Physi-Kult 10:46.41
16 Tse, Coralina W91 Qc-Fleur de Lys 10:52.36
17 Kanz, Isabelle W93 On-Ottawa Lions 11:01.81
18 Britton, Julia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 11:03.70
19 Couet, Paule W57 On-Ottawa Lions 13:37.27
20 Waterfall, Jane W52 On-Ottawa Lions 14:38.60

Event 5 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.62 +0.0
2 Masse, Emanuelle 97 QC – Dynamique 12.70 +0.0
3 Clark, Keisha 97 On-Ottawa Lions 15.38 +0.0
4 Nevison, Holly 96 On-Ottawa Lions 16.13 +0.0

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 ON – Cani 14.87 0.8
2 Phillips, Clara 95 On-Ottawa Lions 15.86 0.8
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 On-Ottawa Lions 16.45 0.8
4 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 On-Ottawa Lions 18.02 0.8
5 Rich, Ainslie 96 On-Ottawa Lions 21.60 0.8

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Daly, Matthew 97 QC – West Island 15.22 0.2

Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dobson, Connor 96 On-Ottawa Lions 16.23 0.3

Event 9 Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: Heat 1 : 74cm / Heat 2 : 91cm
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah M93 On-Ottawa Lions 56.98 2
2 Cameron, Justin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 58.68 2
3 MacMillan, Vanessa W94 ON – Cani 1:04.90 1
4 Desgagne, Corine W QC – Cirrus 1:05.53 1
5 Stavrakos, Vivian W94 Qc-S-L Select 1:05.59 1
6 Mahlig, Alexia W94 QC – Cirrus 1:10.59 1

Event 10 Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swagatron ‘A’ 3:42.26 2
2 The Hans ‘A’ 4:03.35 2
3 T-Rex ‘A’ 4:03.84 2
4 Team Gladiator ‘A’ 4:04.76 2
5 Team Estrogen ‘A’ 4:12.12 1
6 Bollywood ‘A’ 4:13.44 1
7 Track Stars ‘A’ 4:13.96 2
8 Team Gorgeous ‘A’ 4:16.58 1
9 Spartans ‘A’ 4:20.19 1
10 Double Stuffed Oreo ‘A’ 4:32.67 2
11 Erik’s Crew ‘A’ 4:33.62 1
12 Fab Four ‘A’ 4:48.48 2
13 Road Side Distraction ‘A’ 4:49.57 1

Event 14 Mixed High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nicholas M96 On-Ottawa Lions 1.80m
2 Johnson, Matthew M94 On-Ottawa Lions J1.80m
3 Lafleur, Hans M96 ON – Cani 1.75m
4 Tangay, Caroline W93 QC – Dynamique 1.60m
5 Wallace, Emmett M97 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
6 Hamson, Breshon W98 ON – Brockville 1.45m
7 Reimann, Michelle W99 ON – Brockville 1.40m
8 Ekekeke, Michelle W98 On-Ottawa Lions J1.40m
9 Butler, Lauren W98 On-Ottawa Lions J1.40m
10 Hamson, Reilly M00 ON – Brockville 1.30m
11 Sanger, Bridget W99 ON – Brockville 1.25m

Event 15 Mixed Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier M89 On-Ottawa Lions 3.90m
2 Farnsworth, Mark M88 On-Ottawa Lions 3.75m
3 Percival, Dan M73 On-Ottawa Lions 3.60m
3 VanDuzer, Eli M93 On-Ottawa Lions 3.60m
5 Johnson, Matthew M94 On-Ottawa Lions 3.45m
6 Rock, Melinda W87 On-Ottawa Lions 3.30m
7 Weatherhead, Mike M Unattached 3.15m
8 Vuong, Kim-Quyen W85 On-Ottawa Lions 3.00m

Event 16 Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian M92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.35m NWI
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel M92 London Legion 6.25m NWI
3 Johnson, Matthew M94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.96m NWI
4 Deschamps, Nicholas M96 On-Ottawa Lions 5.78m NWI
5 Cameron, Justin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.67m NWI
6 Farnsworth, Mark M88 On-Ottawa Lions 5.05m NWI
7 Masse, Emanuelle W97 QC – Dynamique 5.03m NWI
8 Biswal, Divyajyoti W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.87m NWI
9 Tebrake, Julianna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 4.80m NWI
10 Boogard, Andrew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 4.63m NWI
11 Morin, Sydney W97 ON – Ottawa 4.49m NWI
12 Williamson, Taylor W94 On-Ottawa Lions 4.47m NWI
13 L-Louis, Anne W ON – Mississauga 4.43m NWI
14 Thompson, Colle W98 On-Ottawa Lions 4.20m NWI
15 Baillargeon, Catherine W97 On-Ottawa Lions 4.06m NWI
16 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine W97 On-Ottawa Lions 4.05m NWI
17 Baker, Laura W82 On-Ottawa Lions 3.80m NWI
18 Stewart, Kaitlyn W99 Unattached 3.57m NWI
19 Adams, Alison W99 On-Ottawa Lions 3.51m NWI
20 Rainville, Jacob M03 Unattached 2.70m NWI
21 Fritshaw, Bruce M66 Unattached 2.56m NWI
22 Zinck, Ben M04 ON – Ottawa 2.39m NWI
23 Charbot, Dylan M04 On-Ottawa Lions 2.01m NWI
— Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame M97 On-Ottawa Lions FOUL

Event 17 Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pincombe, Tom M75 On-Ottawa Lions 42.57m 2kg
2 Charkavi, Darby M95 On-Ottawa Lions 41.65m 1.5kg
3 Cathcart, Cole M97 ON – Tiss 38.10m 1kg
4 James, Stephen M96 Unattached 34.72m 1.6kg
5 Elbaz, Jonah M96 Qc-S-L Select 34.02m 1.5kg
6 Garcia, Leanna W95 ON – Ottawa 32.41m 1kg
7 Fawcett, Cariston W Unattached 32.24m 1kg
8 Halladay, Addi W95 ON – Brockville 31.39m 1kg
9 Cathcart, Kyle M95 ON – Tiss 31.13m 1.5kg
10 Williams, Briana W95 Qc-S-L Select 30.44m 1kg
11 Howes, Christian M Unattached 28.00m 1.5kg
12 Dubois, Ariane W95 QC – Dynamique 26.95m 1kg
13 Fawcett, Genny W Unattached 24.43m 1kg
14 Rancourt, Eric M68 Unattached 24.12m 2kg
15 James, Matthew M98 Unattached 23.31m 1kg
16 Fawcett, Emily W Unattached 16.19m 1kg

Event 19 Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Kyle M95 ON – Tiss 14.64m 5kg
2 Halladay, Addi W95 ON – Brockville 13.24m 3kg
3 James, Stephen M96 Unattached 12.70m 4kg
4 Elbaz, Jonah M96 Qc-S-L Select 12.07m 5kg
5 Garcia, Leanna W95 ON – Ottawa 12.02m 3kg
6 Cathcart, Cole M97 ON – Tiss 11.00m 4kg
7 Williams, Briana W95 Qc-S-L Select 10.38m 3kg
8 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.68m 4kg
9 Dubois, Ariane W95 QC – Dynamique 9.60m 3kg

Event 21 Boys Pole Vault u16
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, Keegan 97 ON – Tiss 3.00m
2 Coskenette, Chad 97 ON – Tiss 2.55m

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault u18
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tebrake, Julianna 95 On-Ottawa Lions 2.40m

Event 23 Boys Pole Vault u18
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zandretta, Cole 95 ON – Tiss 3.75m
2 Cowan, Eric 96 ON – Tiss 3.60m
3 McHugh, David 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2.85m

Event 24 Girls Hammer Throw u16
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fawcett, Genny Unattached 31.32m 3kg
2 Fawcett, Emily Unattached 23.35m 3kg

Event 25 Boys Hammer Throw u16
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Cole 97 ON – Tiss 29.81m 4kg

Event 26 Girls Hammer Throw u18
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Halladay, Addi 95 ON – Brockville 34.66m 3kg
2 Fawcett, Cariston Unattached 25.50m 3kg

Event 27 Boys Hammer Throw u18
================================================================
Legion Trials
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charkavi, Darby 95 On-Ottawa Lions 46.80m 5kg]
2 Purcell, Justin 95 On-Ottawa Lions 44.33m 5kg
3 Cathcart, Kyle 95 ON – Tiss 30.38m 5kg
4 Howes, Christian Unattached 21.71m 5kg