2012 Twilight Series – Meet 6

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/08/2012 08:48 PM
                       2012 Twilight Series - 08/08/2012                       
                                    Meet #6                                    
                                  08/08/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height : 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions          12.24  -0.3 
  2 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          12.34  -0.3 
 
Men 800 Meter   Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bussieres, Alex           94 C.A.U.Laval            1:50.32  
  2 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C.A.U.Laval            1:50.64  
  3 Veillette, Felix          94 C.A.U.Laval            1:50.74  
  4 Duguay, Vincent           91 C.A.U.Laval            1:52.47  
 -- Roberts, Andrew           86 QC - Dynamique             DNF  
 
Mixed 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Masys, Jordan            M90 Qc-Montreal              11.35  -0.6  1 
  2 Monsour, Raymond         M90 ON - Ottawa              11.53  -0.6  1 
  3 Vioer, Alexis            M92 Mtl Track Academ         11.68  -0.6  1 
  4 Smith, Liam              M97 ON - Brockville          11.69  -0.6  1 
  5 Saville, Sebastian       M94 On-Ottawa Lions          11.90  -0.6  1 
  6 Deschamps, Nicholas      M96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.15  -0.6  1 
  7 Morin-Houde, Caroline    W94 Qc-Cars                  12.18  -0.6  1 
  8 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu M96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.40  -0.3  2 
  9 Lefebvre, Marc           M92 Unattached               12.42  -0.3  2 
 10 St. Lewis, Jamal         M95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.46  -0.3  2 
 11 McQuinn, David           M76 Unattached               12.48  -0.3  2 
 12 Zetrenne, Elie           M84 Mtl Track Academ         12.49  -0.6  1 
 13 Croney, Malik            M97 ON - Cornwall C.         12.53  -0.3  2 
 14 McHugh, David            M96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.77  -0.3  2 
 15 Brady, Emily             W87 On-Ottawa Lions          12.82  -0.3  3 
 16 Lancop, Gregory          M85 ON - Ottawa              12.85  -0.3  2 
 17 Jean, Kathleen           W92 ON - Cani                12.89  -0.3  3 
 18 Rechico, Bernard         M96 ON - Cani                12.90  -0.3  3 
 19 Lalonde, Justin          M96 Hawkesbury               13.09  -0.6  4 
 20 Croney, Mathias          M98 ON - Cornwall C.         13.14  -0.3  3 
 21 DaSilva, Daniel          M84 Unattached               13.41  -0.3  2 
 22 Biswal, Devyani          W93 On-Ottawa Lions          13.43  -0.3  3 
 23 Wallace, Emmett          M97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.44  -0.3  3 
 24 Bertrand, Benoit         M58 Mtl Track Academ         13.50  -0.3  3 
 25 Morrison, Kathryn        W95 ON - Brockville          13.55  -0.6  4 
 26 Senne, Natalie           W96 Hawkesbury               13.64  -0.3  3 
 27 Brandys, Lynsday         W96 ON - Cani                13.72  -0.6  4 
 28 Grant, Allan             M90 Unattached               13.86  -0.6  5 
 29 Motsi, Tanya             W94 On-Ottawa Lions          14.02  -0.6  4 
 30 Leduc, Audrey            W99 QC - CA Gatineau         14.11  -0.6  4 
 31 Leon, Olivia             W97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.12  -0.6  4 
 32 Croney, Nikyla           W94 ON - Cornwall C.         14.13  -0.6  4 
 33 Smith, Johelle           W93 Mtl Track Academ         14.16  -0.6  5 
 34 McGinn, Meagan           W96 ON - Cani                14.17  -0.5  6 
 35 Burchill, Leah           W98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.35  -0.6  5 
 36 Frost, Kevin             M67 On-Ottawa Lions          14.86  -0.6  5 
 37 Gouchie, Oksana          W98 Hawkesbury               15.12  -0.6  5 
 38 Adams, Alison            W99 On-Ottawa Lions          15.12  -0.6  5 
 39 Wann, Kadiatou           W01 Unattached - Ott         15.88  -0.5  6 
 40 Ponsot, Anne Sophie      W83 Mtl Track Academ         16.06  -0.5  6 
 41 Basudee, Maya            W97 Unattached               16.37  -0.6  5 
 42 Guenard, Danikia         W98 Qc-Gatineau              16.79  -0.5  6 
 43 Girard, Valerie          W01 QC - CA Gatineau         16.81  -0.9  7 
 44 McLachlan, Virginia      W92 Windsor Legion           16.82  -0.5  6 
 45 Campbell, Michelle       W89 ON - Ottawa              16.89  -0.5  6 
 46 McIsaac, Krysta          W94 ON - Ottawa              17.01  -0.6  5 
 47 Daigeler, Liam           M03 ON - Ottawa              17.86  -0.5  6 
 48 Bell, Frederique         W03 QC - CA Gatineau         18.42  -0.9  7 
 49 Daigeler, Owen           M05 ON - Ottawa              19.31  -0.9  7 
 50 McQuinn, Cora            W04 Unattached               20.28  -0.9  7 
 51 McKay, Isabella          W02 ON - Ottawa              21.88  -0.9  7 
 52 Burrows, Rachael         W82 On-Ottawa Lions          22.08  -0.3  8 
 53 Graham, Jodie            W81 ON - Ottawa           11:45.92  -0.3  8 
 
Mixed 300 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Liam              M97 ON - Brockville          37.53   1 
  2 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu M96 On-Ottawa Lions          39.58   1 
  3 Lafleur, Hans            M96 ON - Cani                39.76   1 
  4 St. Lewis, Jamal         M95 On-Ottawa Lions          40.79   1 
  5 Croney, Malik            M97 ON - Cornwall C.         41.62   1 
  6 Lalonde, Justin          M96 Hawkesbury               42.07   2 
  7 Krech, Michele           W86 On-Ottawa Lions          42.46   2 
  8 Tibebu, Yonas            M89 ON - Cani                42.79   1 
  9 McHugh, David            M96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.13   1 
 10 Morrison, Kathryn        W95 ON - Brockville          44.79   2 
 11 Croney, Mathias          M98 ON - Cornwall C.         44.81   1 
 12 Pathak, Laura            W89 On-Ottawa Lions          45.16   5 
 13 Senne, Natalie           W96 Hawkesbury               45.30   2 
 14 Croney, Nikyla           W94 ON - Cornwall C.         47.25   3 
 15 Timbrell, Reba           W90 On-Ottawa Lions          48.60   5 
 16 Scheunert, Maggie        W96 On-Ottawa Lions          48.68   4 
 17 Frost, Kevin             M67 On-Ottawa Lions          48.98   3 
 18 Burchill, Leah           W98 On-Ottawa Lions          50.41   4 
 19 Chaumont, Alexia         W96 Hawkesbury               50.62   2 
 20 Leduc, Audrey            W99 QC - CA Gatineau         50.87   3 
 21 Gouchie, Oksana          W98 Hawkesbury               51.51   3 
 22 Moreau, Veronique        W91 QC - Cirrus              52.00   3 
 23 Robinson, Leah           W93 On-Ottawa Lions          52.60   5 
 24 Charron, Benjamin        M00 QC - Cirrus              52.66   3 
 25 Fothergill, Megan        W94 On-Ottawa Lions          54.41   4 
 26 Wann, Kadiatou           W01 Unattached - Ott         55.00   4 
 27 Girard, Valerie          W01 QC - CA Gatineau         57.81   4 
 28 Burrows, Rachael         W82 On-Ottawa Lions          58.55   4 
 29 Guenard, Danikia         W98 Qc-Gatineau              58.68   4 
 30 Daigeler, Owen           M05 ON - Ottawa            1:19.11   4 
 
Mixed 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHugh, David            M96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:28.92  
  2 Walton, Shannon          W94 On-Ottawa Lions        1:38.62  
  3 Scheunert, Maggie        W96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:46.59  
  4 Simoneau, Gabriel        M01 C.A.U.Laval            1:47.90  
  5 Stuck, Ivan              M88 Grenoble               1:49.08  
  6 Harmsen, Jessica         W95 On-Ottawa Lions        1:49.40  
  7 Chaumont, Alexia         W96 Hawkesbury             1:53.98  
  8 Fothergill, Megan        W94 On-Ottawa Lions        1:59.04  
  9 Daigeler, Liam           M03 ON - Ottawa            2:31.33  
 
Mixed 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Josh            M84 On-Ottawa Lions       10:53.42  
  2 Dunkerley, Jason         M77 On-Ottawa Lions       15:37.76  
  3 Favre, Jonathan          M84 Running Room          15:53.70  
  4 Wilkie, Alex             M94 On-Ottawa Lions       16:03.16  
  5 Towle, Andrew            M91 On-Ottawa Lions       16:14.96  
  6 McGregor, Adam           M91 ON - Ottawa           16:17.68  
  7 Sneddon, Jay             M92 On-Ottawa Lions       16:29.00  
  8 Broughton, Jared         M89 On-Ottawa Lions       17:15.98  
  9 Delvalle, Christian      M80 Running Room          17:28.60  
 10 Larocque, Leah           W89 Running Room          17:30.65  
 11 Dewit, Stephan           M77 Unattached            17:30.85  
 12 Labrecque, Kerri         W84 Running Room          17:51.19  
 13 Mintha, Joshua           M85 ON - Pembroke         18:22.75  
 14 Leikucs, Andrew          M64 Unattached            19:13.25  
 15 Britton, Julia           W90 On-Ottawa Lions       19:46.53  
 16 O'Reilly, Elizabeth      W92 Unattached            20:31.05  
 17 Timbrell, Shannon        W94 ON - Cornwall C.      20:57.43  
 18 McGregor, Michel         M93 ON - Ottawa           21:35.50  
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 No Water Jump  (as per U16 Legion Ntl Standard)
 Hurdle Height : 76cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berube, Jade             W97 Qc-Petite Nation       5:28.62  
  2 Pathak, Laura            W89 On-Ottawa Lions        5:31.32  
  3 Seguin, Jacob            M96 Hawkesbury             5:32.53  
  4 Timbrell, Reba           W90 On-Ottawa Lions        6:11.70  
  5 Moreau, Veronique        W91 QC - Cirrus            6:20.81  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canadian Para Team  'A'                               45.70  
  2 ON - Ottawa Lions T&F Club  'A'                       48.96  
  3 Hawkesbury Kodiaks  'A'                               56.33  
 
Mixed Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecereu, Nelson          M93 Blackadder Vault         4.25m  
  2 Kerr, Zachary            M96 On-Ottawa Lions          3.90m  
  3 Sanchez, Jake            M92 Blackadder Vault         3.50m  
  3 Zandretta, Cole          M95 ON - Tiss                3.50m  
  5 Cowan, Eric              M96 ON - Brockville         J3.50m  
  6 Elliott, Keegan          M97 ON - Tiss                3.30m  
  7 Caskenette, Chad         M97 ON - Tiss                2.70m  
 
Mixed Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson        M95 ON - Cani               12.68m   NWI 
  2 Thompson, Nathaniel      M96 ON - Cani               12.09m   NWI 
  3 Deschamps, Nicholas      M96 On-Ottawa Lions         11.77m   NWI 
  4 Leon, Olivia             W97 On-Ottawa Lions          9.50m   NWI 
 
Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Leanna           W95 ON - Ottawa             45.82m   Imp. Weight: 3kg
  2 Purcell, Justin          M95 On-Ottawa Lions         42.57m   Imp. Weight: 5kg
  3 Slepica, Jim             M57 PSLT                    40.51m   Imp. Weight: 6kg
  4 White, Ethan             M97 ON - Brockville         21.75m   Imp. Weight: 5kg
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Pierre-Luc      M90 QC - Corsaire           46.69m   Imp. Weight: 800g
  2 Bond, Jessica            W88 Qc-Petite Nation        44.73m   Imp. Weight: 600g
  3 O'Connor, Leigh          M87 Unattached              44.71m   Imp. Weight: 800g
  4 Chartrand, Valerie       W87 On-Ottawa Lions         39.12m   Imp. Weight: 600g
  5 Maduk, Kayla             W96 On-Ottawa Lions         36.91m   Imp. Weight: 500g
  6 Rouleau, Francis         M89 Unattached              35.11m   Imp. Weight: 800g
  7 Kilpatrick, Tegan        W94 ON - Brockville         33.99m   Imp. Weight: 600g
  8 Mongeon, Elise           W97 QC - Cirrus             21.01m   Imp. Weight: 500g