2012 uOttawa High School Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/3/2012 05:19 PM
uOttawa High School Invitational – 5/3/2012
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering 13.10q -0.7 2
2 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering 13.32q -0.1 3
3 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn 97 Gloucester 13.70q -1.2 7
4 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 13.74q -0.7 2
5 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 G-Lalonde 13.76q -0.1 3
6 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell 97 Pickering 13.79q -0.7 2
7 Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering 13.91q -0.7 2
8 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 13.92q -0.1 3
9 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 13.96 -0.7 2
10 Lackey, Megan 97 Notre Dame 14.11 -0.4 4
11 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 14.19 -0.1 3
12 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 14.22 -0.1 3
13 Earle, Alex 97 Notre Dame 14.23 +0.0 5
14 Muise, Jamie 96 Canterbury 14.32 -1.2 7
15 Adegbunrin, Yeti 97 Hillcrest 14.33 -0.4 4
16 Diatt, Fatiha 97 G-Lalonde 14.47 -0.5 6
17 Binns, Tressa 97 S Carleton 14.54 +0.0 5
18 Sampson, Amy 97 BELL 14.57 -0.4 4
19 McCleary, Tiara 97 Pickering 14.70 -0.6 1
20 Attong, Chelsea 97 Pickering 14.73 -0.1 3
21 Parry, Jemeica 97 Pickering 14.88 -0.6 1
22 Fortune, Frédérique 97 G-Lalonde 14.96 +0.0 5
23 Davis, Crystal 97 Notre Dame 15.04 -0.6 1
24 Rodgers, Caroline 96 S R B 15.07 -1.2 7
25 Friesen, Emma 97 S Carleton 15.10 -0.4 4
26 Fang, Karen 97 BELL 15.18 -0.4 4
27 McDermott, Savanna 97 St. Joe 15.22 +0.0 5
28 Basudde, Maya 97 Hillcrest 15.26 -0.4 4
29 Rehman, Hannah 97 S Carleton 15.37 -0.5 6
30 Seger, Madalynn 97 Immaculata 15.38 -0.5 6
31 Atkinson, Carely-Ann 97 St. Michael 15.53 +0.0 5
32 Richard, Madison 97 Venta Prep 15.72 -1.2 7
33 Shvetz, Cecelia 97 Hillcrest 15.73 -1.2 7
34 Lepose, Claire 97 Ashbury 15.78 -0.4 4
35 Chung, Cynthia 97 Canterbury 15.78 -1.2 7
36 Francillon, Junia 97 Immaculata 16.23 -0.6 1
37 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame 16.29 +0.0 5
38 Edwards, Emma 97 Hillcrest 16.32 -1.2 7
39 Carlsson, Amber 97 Venta Prep 16.51 -0.5 6
40 Galette, Sophia 97 Franco-Cite 16.69 +0.0 5
41 Smith, Hillary 97 Notre Dame 16.90 -0.1 3
42 Adams, Gwen 97 Venta Prep 16.94 -0.5 6
43 Gardiner, Keanne 97 Seaway 16.95 -0.5 6
44 Rodie, Dana 97 Seaway 16.98 -0.5 6

Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering 13.13 -1.2
2 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering 13.51 -1.2
3 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn 97 Gloucester 13.63 -1.2
4 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 G-Lalonde 13.70 -1.2
5 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 13.85 -1.2
6 Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering 13.86 -1.2
7 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell 97 Pickering 13.88 -1.2
8 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 13.98 -1.2

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Canterbury 1:00.83 3
2 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.98 1
3 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 1:05.56 2
4 Lung, Monica 97 BELL 1:10.53 2
5 Oleksin, Raquel 97 Mother T 1:10.75 3
6 Swafford, Sarah 97 S Carleton 1:11.61 3
7 Millette, Gabrielle 97 Holy Trinity 1:13.28 2
8 Macdonell, Hannah 97 Canterbury 1:14.08 1
9 Sibthorpe, August 97 S Carleton 1:15.13 2
10 VanHoof, Ali 97 Seaway 1:17.89 2
11 Carlsson, Amber 97 Venta Prep 1:18.36 3
12 Norgren, Michaela 97 Immaculata 1:19.91 2
13 Richard, Madison 97 Venta Prep 1:24.52 2
14 Gardiner, Keanne 97 Seaway 1:29.20 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Megan 97 St. Joe 5:08.36
2 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame 5:27.99
3 Lindale, Emma 97 St. Pius X 5:51.25
4 Mason, Kennedy 97 BELL 6:05.58
5 Devenny, Alana 97 BELL 6:10.02
6 Arnott, Ciara 97 Hillcrest 6:13.59
7 Watters, Munro 97 S Carleton 6:15.86
8 Maiorino, Anna 97 Franco-Cite 6:18.84
9 Hazel, Nicole 97 BELL 6:19.23
10 Norgren, Michaela 97 Immaculata 6:24.81
11 Van der Jagt, Astara 97 St. Pius X 6:34.49
12 Donaldson, Rachel 97 Sir Wilfrid 7:14.31

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering 12.93 -0.5 1
2 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 13.49 -0.5 1
3 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 14.04 -0.5 1
4 Diatt, Fatiha 97 G-Lalonde 15.59 -0.5 1
5 Hammond, Leila 97 BELL 16.41 -0.5 1
6 Rousseau, Alex 97 G-Lalonde 16.48 -1.1 2
7 Shvetz, Cecelia 97 Hillcrest 16.98 -0.5 1
8 Lung, Monica 97 BELL 17.05 -1.1 2
9 Zhang, Debbie 97 C Wilson 18.03 -0.5 1
10 Carroll, Alexa 97 Hillcrest 18.10 -1.1 2
11 Edwards, Emma 97 Hillcrest 18.16 -1.1 2
12 Lackey, Megan 97 Notre Dame 19.34 -1.1 2
13 Xi, Lucy 97 BELL 19.72 -1.1 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering 51.33 1
2 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering 53.58 1
3 VanHoof, Ali 97 Seaway 56.48 2
4 Sibthorpe, August 97 S Carleton 56.60 2
5 Duff, Emma 97 S Carleton 57.57 1
6 Jones, Sydney 97 S Carleton 57.84 1
7 Friesen, Emma 97 S Carleton 58.05 2
8 Lung, Monica 97 BELL 58.08 2
9 Carroll, Alexa 97 Hillcrest 59.44 2
10 Menzel, Claire 97 S Carleton 1:04.69 2
11 Zhang, Debbie 97 C Wilson 1:04.77 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘B’ 53.89
2 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 55.75
3 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 56.27
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 56.48
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 57.49

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muise, Jamie 96 Canterbury 1.41m
2 Rod, Gemma 97 Notre Dame J1.41m
3 Fang, Karen 97 BELL 1.30m
3 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 1.30m
5 Hammond, Leila 97 BELL 1.25m
6 Arnott, Ciara 97 Hillcrest J1.25m

Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering 4.62m NWI
2 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 4.29m NWI
3 Rod, Gemma 97 Notre Dame 4.15m NWI
4 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 3.87m NWI
5 Rousseau, Alex 97 G-Lalonde 3.80m NWI
6 Binns, Tressa 97 S Carleton 3.64m NWI
7 Francillon, Junia 97 Immaculata 3.58m NWI
8 Gardiner, Keanne 97 Seaway 3.42m NWI
9 Chung, Cynthia 97 Canterbury 3.17m NWI
10 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame 3.05m NWI
11 Smith, Hillary 97 Notre Dame 2.89m NWI
12 Menzel, Claire 97 S Carleton 2.78m NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Telesford, Nakita 97 Pickering 8.79m
2 Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury 8.74m
3 Roe, Caitlin 97 BELL 7.33m
4 Khawas, Nadia 97 S Carleton 6.31m
5 Shaw, Cieara 97 Ashbury 6.03m
6 Mattix-Simmons, Angie 97 Ashbury 5.76m
7 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 4.22m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Telesford, Nakita 97 Pickering 21.04m
2 Roe, Caitlin 97 BELL 17.45m
3 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 15.37m
4 Mattix-Simmons, Angie 97 Ashbury 15.16m
5 Hennessey, Alex 97 Opeongo 12.45m
6 Shaw, Cieara 97 Ashbury 10.66m
— Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury ND

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rintoul, Monica 97 Notre Dame 22.22m
2 Rintoul, Jessica 97 Notre Dame 22.00m
3 Roe, Caitlin 97 BELL 18.37m
4 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame 17.56m
5 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 17.29m
6 Richard, Madison 97 Venta Prep 17.00m
7 Lung, Monica 97 BELL J17.00m
8 Xi, Lucy 97 BELL 16.00m
9 Hennessey, Alex 97 Opeongo 15.00m
10 Binns, Tressa 97 S Carleton J15.00m
11 Adams, Gwen 97 Venta Prep 14.00m
12 Mason, Kennedy 97 BELL J14.00m
13 Telesford, Nakita 97 Pickering 11.00m
14 Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury 10.00m

Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 13.01q -0.4 1
2 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 13.18q -0.4 1
3 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 13.24q -0.4 1
4 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 13.35q -0.8 2
5 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 13.48q -0.4 1
6 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 13.50q -0.4 1
7 Slater, Tyra 96 Pickering 13.64q -0.8 2
8 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 13.66q -0.4 1
9 Ljubevski, Elizabeta 96 Pickering 13.68 -0.8 2
10 Salmon, Jaida 96 Pickering 13.70 -0.4 1
11 Sanipe, Eretoru 96 St. Joe 13.74 -1.6 5
12 Senn, Nathalie 96 Hawkesbury 13.78 -1.6 5
13 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 13.90 -0.8 2
14 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity 14.05 -0.5 3
15 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 14.09 -0.5 3
16 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 96 Brookfield 14.14 -0.8 2
17 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 14.16 -0.5 3
18 James, Terron 96 Notre Dame 14.17 -1.4 4
19 Foster, Danielle 96 BELL 14.23 -1.4 4
20 Calagerocos, Victoria 96 S Carleton 14.41 -1.4 4
21 McGinn, Megan 96 Ashbury 14.45 -0.4 1
22 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 14.74 -1.4 4
23 Turchyn, Martina 96 Immaculata 14.83 -0.5 3
24 Joseph, Edouarde 96 G-Lalonde 15.00 -0.5 3
25 Faghali, Brianna 96 St. Michael 15.06 -0.5 3
26 Richter, Katherine 96 Brookfield 15.31 -1.6 5
27 Hill, Laura 96 Canterbury 15.44 -0.5 3
28 Ridge, Sam 96 S Carleton 16.14 -0.8 2
29 Rezaaifar, Mojgan 96 BELL 16.42 -0.8 2
30 Ejov, Stacey 96 Ashbury 16.42 -1.4 4

Girls 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 12.93 -0.3
2 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 13.12 -0.3
3 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 13.18 -0.3
4 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 13.29 -0.3
5 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 13.32 -0.3
6 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 13.36 -0.3
7 Slater, Tyra 96 Pickering 13.58 -0.3

Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 59.75 1
2 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 1:01.52 1
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 C Wilson 1:02.16 1
4 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 1:02.48 1
5 Slater, Tyra 96 Pickering 1:02.84 1
6 Doucet, Martine 96 G-Lalonde 1:03.61 2
7 Jones, Reilly 96 St. Michael 1:04.18 2
8 Benazzouz, Rim 96 G-Lalonde 1:04.49 1
9 Bowles, Diana 96 St. Joe 1:04.81 3
10 Jordeuil, Katie 96 Canterbury 1:05.54 3
11 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 1:05.68 1
12 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 1:06.69 3
13 Hoflund, Rebekah 96 S R B 1:08.53 2
14 So, Ysabelle 96 S R B 1:08.56 3
15 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 1:10.92 3
16 Reid, Emma 97 Hillcrest 1:11.93 2
17 Wang, ChinChin 96 BELL 1:12.20 2
18 Krupl, Madeleine 96 Pickering 1:13.83 2
19 Ridge, Sam 96 S Carleton 1:14.71 3
20 Faghali, Brianna 96 St. Michael 1:16.86 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braddon, Kate 96 S R B 5:15.67
2 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 5:18.40
3 Prystupa, Emily 96 S R B 5:34.19
4 Niemi, Keira 96 EarlMarch 5:34.83
5 Blanchette, Erin 96 Canterbury 5:37.21
6 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 5:40.64
7 McFarland, ChunLien 96 BELL 5:55.58
8 Fraser, Emma 96 BELL 5:58.36
9 Goel, Priyanka 96 Ashbury 6:07.66
10 Mossdorf, Aileen 96 S R B 6:22.00

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 12.83 -2.4 1
2 Lamothe, Alexia 96 C Wilson 13.29 -2.4 1
3 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame 13.72 -2.4 1
4 Phillips, Laura 96 BELL 14.28 -2.4 1
5 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 15.10 -2.4 1
6 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 16.65 -2.4 1
7 O’Brien, Bronwyn 96 Hillcrest 17.15 -2.1 2
8 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 17.33 -2.1 2
9 Rodgers, Caroline 96 S R B 18.09 -2.1 2
10 Wang, ChinChin 96 BELL 18.61 -2.1 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 47.49 1
2 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 47.54 1
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 C Wilson 50.73 1
4 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame 52.19 2
5 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 52.86 2
6 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 53.19 2
7 O’Brien, Bronwyn 96 Hillcrest 54.31 1
8 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 54.35 2
9 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity 56.73 2
10 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 59.32 1
11 McHugh, Stephanie 96 Hillcrest 1:00.29 2
12 Fraser, Emma 96 BELL 1:01.77 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 51.29 2
2 Ashbury ‘A’ 55.24 2
3 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 55.78 1
4 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 56.11 1
5 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 56.99 2
6 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 57.60 1
7 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 58.15 2
8 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 58.57 1
9 South Carleton ‘A’ 1:00.26 1

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Emma 97 Hillcrest 1.25m
2 Candel, Blanca 96 Ashbury 1.20m
— Sigmund, Ewa 96 Ashbury NH

Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Phillips, Laura 96 BELL 4.75m NWI
2 Calagerocos, Victoria 96 S Carleton 4.66m NWI
3 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 4.30m NWI
4 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 4.23m NWI
5 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 96 Brookfield 4.16m NWI
6 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 3.94m NWI
7 Rezaaifar, Mojgan 96 BELL 3.17m NWI
8 Turchyn, Martina 96 Immaculata 3.15m NWI
9 Romain, Cassandra 96 C Wilson 2.58m NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St. Joe 9.78m
2 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 7.02m
3 Hartford, Sydney 96 Canterbury 6.64m
4 Zhao, Judy 96 Sir Wilfrid 6.19m
5 Sousa, Victoria 96 St. Joe 6.00m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St. Joe 29.40m
2 Cooper, Casey 96 Ashbury 21.16m
3 Harris, Holly 96 Pickering 19.53m
4 Baxter, Hope 96 St. Michael 15.45m
— Watson, Chelsea 97 Immaculata ND
— Yip, Rachel 96 Sir Wilfrid ND
— Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X ND

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Holly 96 Pickering 27.84m
2 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St. Joe 24.69m
3 Krupl, Madeleine 96 Pickering 24.40m
4 Baxter, Hope 96 St. Michael 17.00m
5 Hartford, Sydney 96 Canterbury 16.50m
6 Sousa, Victoria 96 St. Joe 16.00m
7 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 10.00m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 12.72q -0.5 1
2 Ambursley, Tatina 95 Pickering 13.08q 0.3 2
3 Kaba, Saran 94 S R B 13.33q 0.3 2
4 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering 13.53q 0.3 2
5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 13.64q -0.5 1
6 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 14.09q -0.5 1
7 Francis-Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.23q 0.3 2 14.225
8 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 14.23q 0.3 2 14.226
9 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 14.76 0.3 2
10 Spencer, Rachel 95 Hillcrest 15.13 0.3 2
11 Francis-Pierre, Kim 94 BELL 15.14 -0.5 1
12 Becherel, Marisa 95 Hillcrest 15.17 -0.5 1
13 Chaouni, Yasmine 94 C Wilson 16.27 -0.5 1

Girls 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 12.75 -1.5
2 Ambursley, Tatina 95 Pickering 13.22 -1.5
3 Kaba, Saran 94 S R B 13.43 -1.5
4 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering 13.62 -1.5
5 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.65 -1.5
6 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 14.09 -1.5
7 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 14.35 -1.5
8 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 14.89 -1.5

Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 58.23 1
2 Gardner, Charlotte 94 EarlMarch 58.80 1
3 Ambursley, Tatina 95 Pickering 1:01.25 1
4 Ogilvie, Heather 94 St. Joe 1:02.10 2
5 Narine, Priya 95 G-Lalonde 1:02.12 1
6 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 1:02.89 2
7 Montgomery, Emily 95 Ashbury 1:04.29 3
8 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 1:04.37 3
9 Azor-Gagne, Nikita 95 BELL 1:05.40 1
10 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 S Carleton 1:05.48 2
11 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 1:07.03 2
12 Gangi, Selma 95 Holy Trinity 1:07.70 3
13 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 1:07.91 2
14 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:09.31 2
15 Spencer, Rachel 95 Hillcrest 1:09.69 1
16 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael 1:11.10 2
17 Caulfield, Anna 94 Immaculata 1:16.85 1
18 McRae, Jessica 94 S Carleton 1:17.58 3
19 Calagerocos, Sabrina 95 S Carleton 1:21.23 3
— Evans, Karena 95 Pickering DNF 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 5:36.64
2 Petkoglou, Alex 95 Hillcrest 6:04.65
3 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:22.18

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gardner, Charlotte 94 EarlMarch 15.82 -1.2
2 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering 16.04 -1.2
3 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 16.34 -1.2

4 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 17.24 -1.2
5 Beatson, Jillian 94 Seaway 18.27 -1.2
6 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 18.59 -1.2
7 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 18.73 -1.2
8 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 21.70 -1.2

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Charlotte 94 EarlMarch 1:09.46
2 Beatson, Jillian 94 Seaway 1:11.05
3 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 1:14.67
4 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 1:15.88
5 Kaba, Saran 94 S R B 1:18.90
6 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:28.49

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury ‘A’ 49.89 1
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 51.57 2
3 Pickering HS ‘A’ 51.76 1
4 St. Joseph ‘A’ 53.13 1
5 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 53.20 1
6 St. Michael Chs ‘A’ 55.63 2
7 Seaway D H S ‘A’ 57.79 2
8 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 58.76 1
9 South Carleton ‘A’ 59.23 2

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 95 C Wilson 1.35m
2 Azor-Gagne, Nikita 95 BELL 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 95 C Wilson 4.59m NWI
2 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 4.58m NWI
3 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 4.45m NWI
4 Rattavong, Brenda 95 St. Pius X 3.95m NWI
5 Caulfield, Anna 94 Immaculata 3.88m NWI
6 Chaouni, Yasmine 94 C Wilson 3.50m NWI
7 Francis-Pierre, Kim 94 BELL 3.45m NWI
8 Gardiner, Erin 95 Notre Dame 3.12m NWI

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna 95 St. Pius X 10.30m
2 Letang, Paige 95 Opeongo 8.30m
3 Sweeney, Mary-Kate 95 Notre Dame 7.92m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna 95 St. Pius X 33.77m
2 Good, Jacqueline 94 Ashbury 23.45m
3 Sweeney, Mary-Kate 95 Notre Dame 21.54m
4 Eckford, Stephanie 95 Opeongo 18.35m
5 Robinson, Michelle 94 Ashbury 17.59m
6 Main, Shannon 95 Opeongo 15.56m
7 Smerchinski, Lyla 94 Ashbury 12.24m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garraway, Kassana 95 Pickering 33.21m
2 Sweeney, Mary-Kate 95 Notre Dame 23.12m
3 Gordan, Mikayla 95 Hillcrest 19.86m
4 Eckford, Stephanie 95 Opeongo 17.50m
5 Calagerocos, Sabrina 95 S Carleton J17.50m
— Slobodian, Alex 95 S Carleton FOUL

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin 94 BELL 10:23.56
2 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matt 10:24.88
3 Robertson, Olivia 96 Brookfield 10:33.32
4 Domitrovits, Stefanie 95 St. Pius X 11:35.64
5 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame 12:13.38
6 Wong, Natasha 97 Gloucester 12:22.34
7 Blanchette, Erin 96 Canterbury 12:23.19
8 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 12:48.24

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Michael Chs ‘A’ 4:43.87
2 St. Pius X ‘A’ 4:55.92
3 Bell H.S. ‘B’ 4:57.60

Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 12.19q -1.7 3
2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering 12.34q -1.2 2
3 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 12.51q -1.3 1
4 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 12.56q -1.3 1
5 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame 12.60q -1.7 3
6 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 12.63q -1.0 4
7 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering 12.64q -1.7 3
8 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 12.71q -1.2 2
9 Agyei, Kwamei 97 Mother T 12.79 -1.1 6
10 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 12.82 -0.8 7
11 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 13.02 -1.2 2
12 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 13.05 -1.1 6
13 Belcaid, Issame 97 G-Lalonde 13.06 -1.1 6
14 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 13.07 -1.7 3
15 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest 13.17 -1.0 4
16 Ben-smith, Bertwin 97 St. Joe 13.18 -0.5 5
17 Berry, Riley 97 Seaway 13.22 -1.0 4
18 Corrigan, Caelan 97 Holy Trinity 13.23 -0.8 7
19 Roy-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 13.37 -1.2 2
20 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 13.59 -1.2 2
21 Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T 13.68 -0.8 7
22 Berlinquette, Mathieu 97 Sir Wilfrid 13.75 -0.8 7
23 Alvarado, Dalton 97 BELL 13.75 -0.5 5
24 Solola, Fayo 97 Ashbury 13.84 -1.0 4
25 Brown, Andrew 97 Canterbury 13.92 -1.1 6
26 Gilmour, Ian 97 Canterbury 13.99 -1.3 1
27 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 14.01 -0.5 5
28 Campbell, Kevin 97 St. Joe 14.02 -1.2 2
29 Kelly, Ethan 97 S Carleton 14.07 -0.5 5
30 Caughey, Cameron 97 BELL 14.22 -1.1 6
31 Stinson, Carter 97 Venta Prep 14.41 -0.5 5
32 Prentice, Jordan 97 BELL 14.42 -0.8 7
33 Maksumov, Begzod 96 Brookfield 14.49 -0.8 7
34 Loi, Ryan 97 St. Pius X 14.74 -0.5 5
35 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 14.85 -1.7 3
36 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 14.98 -0.5 5
37 Briere, Eric 97 Brookfield 14.98 -1.7 3
38 Fantacci, Rafael 97 Canterbury 14.98 -0.5 5
39 Ryan, Robert 97 Sir Wilfrid 15.18 -1.0 4
40 Fassbender, Nick 97 Venta Prep 15.34 -1.1 6
41 Chan, John 97 Venta Prep 15.54 -1.7 3

Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 11.97 -2.2
2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering 12.05 -2.2
3 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 12.44 -2.2
4 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 12.54 -2.2
5 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering 12.74 -2.2 12.734
6 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame 12.74 -2.2 12737
7 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 12.91 -2.2

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 55.82 2
2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 56.32 1
3 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 57.12 1
4 Kurylowicz, Mitch 98 Ashbury 57.24 1
5 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 59.90 1
6 Agyei, Kwamei 97 Mother T 1:00.39 3
7 Berry, Riley 97 Seaway 1:00.55 2
8 Sivanesan, Sumian 97 Pickering 1:00.87 1
9 Kelly, Ethan 97 S Carleton 1:01.61 3
10 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 1:01.78 3
11 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 1:01.97 4
12 Horava, Malcolm 97 Canterbury 1:02.98 4
13 Campbell, Kevin 97 St. Joe 1:04.02 3
14 Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T 1:04.35 3
15 Chaouni, Ilias 97 G-Lalonde 1:05.13 4
16 Saunders, Ben 97 S Carleton 1:06.52 1
17 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 1:07.14 4
18 Sandrage, Tyler 97 BELL 1:08.45 2
19 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 1:09.12 4
20 Salgade-Valle, Eric 97 Canterbury 1:09.66 1
21 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 1:09.82 2
22 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 1:11.64 2
23 Fassbender, Nick 97 Venta Prep 1:16.87 4
24 Chan, John 97 Venta Prep 1:20.15 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walia, Arjun 97 S R B 4:40.09
2 Andjelic, Stefan 97 S R B 4:43.81
3 Caughey, Cameron 97 BELL 4:53.61
4 Chavez, Tim 97 Ashbury 4:55.55
5 Kaczkowski, Gareth 97 St. Michael 5:00.45
6 Newcombe, Paul 97 St. Joe 5:01.46
7 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 5:01.94
8 Layne, Matthew 97 St. F X 5:05.30
9 Schuster, Stefan 97 S Carleton 5:09.59
10 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 5:09.84
11 Horava, Malcolm 97 Canterbury 5:11.66
12 Huot, Jacob 97 G-Lalonde 5:11.67
13 Alexander, Tyler 97 Gloucester 5:18.34
14 Sandrage, Tyler 97 BELL 5:34.25
15 Stewart, Braeden 97 Hillcrest 5:34.78
16 Lowry, Nathan 97 Gloucester 5:37.47
17 Izaguirre, Chino 97 Holy Trinity 5:52.09
18 Saunders, Ben 97 S Carleton 5:57.32
19 Walton, John 97 Holy Trinity 6:06.39
20 Genet, Guillaume 97 G-Lalonde 6:18.83
21 Chan, John 97 Venta Prep 7:12.88

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 15.05 -1.5 1
2 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 15.52 -1.5 1
3 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 16.21 -1.5 1
4 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 17.39 -1.5 1
5 Lee, Harrison 97 BELL 18.01 -3.0 2
6 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 18.80 -3.0 2
7 Prentice, Jordan 97 BELL 18.80 -3.0 2
8 McClausland, Chad 96 S Carleton 19.81 -3.0 2
9 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame 20.38 -1.5 1
10 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering 20.51 -1.5 1
11 Le, Albert 97 St. F X 21.57 -3.0 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 43.36
2 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 45.03
3 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering 47.85
4 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 49.19
5 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 51.43
6 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame 53.12
7 Prentice, Jordan 97 BELL 53.43
8 Le, Albert 97 St. F X 1:01.29

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 46.71
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 50.29
3 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 51.60
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.76
1) Bourgeois, Justin 95 2)
3) Hassan, Amin 95 4) Pharel, Cheslie 94
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 53.00
6 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 54.22
7 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 55.57
8 Venta Prep ‘A’ 56.35

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 1.60m
2 Vala, Alex 97 Notre Dame 1.55m
3 Lee, Harrison 97 BELL 1.45m
4 Berlinquette, Mathieu 97 Sir Wilfrid J1.45m
5 O’Driscoll, Connor 97 Notre Dame 1.40m
6 Prentice, Jordan 97 BELL J1.40m
— Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T NH
— Larson, Kevin 97 Mother T NH
— McClausland, Chad 96 S Carleton NH
— Collins, Kurtis 97 St. Michael NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hull, Duvante 97 Pickering 5.75m NWI
2 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 5.52m NWI
3 Major, Kyle 97 S Carleton 5.38m NWI
4 O’Driscoll, Connor 97 Notre Dame 5.37m NWI
5 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 5.25m NWI
6 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 4.94m NWI
7 Brown, Andrew 97 Canterbury 4.79m NWI
8 McClausland, Chad 96 S Carleton 4.69m NWI
9 Vala, Alex 97 Notre Dame 4.67m NWI
10 Phineus, Emanuel 97 Louis-Riel 4.65m NWI
11 Roy-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 4.64m NWI
12 Belcaid, Issame 97 G-Lalonde 4.62m NWI
13 Di, Eric 97 Ashbury 4.54m NWI
14 Gore, Andrew 97 S Carleton 4.49m NWI
15 Loi, Ryan 97 St. Pius X 4.47m NWI
16 Lee, Harrison 97 BELL 4.46m NWI
17 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 4.42m NWI
18 Favrin, Ben 97 BELL 4.34m NWI
19 Chaouni, Ilias 97 G-Lalonde 4.26m NWI
20 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 4.15m NWI
21 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 4.05m NWI
22 Friedlich, Tommy 97 Ashbury 4.02m NWI
23 Brauer, Wyatt 98 Albert College 3.96m NWI
24 Cumer, Bile 97 Canterbury 3.01m NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering 12.64m
2 Brissett, Tarrick 97 Pickering 10.68m
3 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 9.80m
4 Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel 9.57m
5 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 9.12m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brissett, Tarrick 97 Pickering 30.67m
2 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering 28.34m
3 Prentice, Jordan 97 BELL 27.15m
4 Stasko, Dainis 97 BELL 25.69m
5 Friedlich, Tommy 97 Ashbury 25.13m
6 Ghadban, Cassim 97 Hillcrest 15.93m
— Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X ND
— Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel ND

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stasko, Dainis 97 BELL 35.37m
2 Newcombe, Paul 97 St. Joe 35.00m
3 Major, Kyle 97 S Carleton 33.57m
4 Sevigny, Alex 97 BELL 31.11m
5 Friedlich, Tommy 97 Ashbury 26.00m
6 Stinson, Carter 97 Venta Prep 24.50m
7 Chan, John 97 Venta Prep 23.00m
8 Ghadban, Cassim 97 Hillcrest 18.50m
9 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 18.00m
10 Watkins, Tyler 97 Notre Dame J18.00m
11 Gilmour, Ian 97 Canterbury 11.00m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cave, Darryl 98 Franco-Cite 11.81q -0.5 6
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 Pickering 11.88q -1.2 1
3 Betty, Brian 96 Pickering 11.93q -1.6 2
4 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 12.02q -1.2 1
5 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 12.03q -1.2 1
6 Boateng, Matthew 96 Pickering 12.09q -1.6 2
7 Deschamps, Nick 96 C Wilson 12.27q -1.6 2
8 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 12.39q -1.6 2
9 Iris, Justice 96 Venta Prep 12.43 -0.3 4
10 Abou-Assaly, Andrew 96 Ashbury 12.45 -0.1 5
11 Russell, Levar 96 Pickering 12.52 -1.2 1
12 Milley, Kirk 96 Osgoode 12.58 -0.3 4
13 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.58 -0.5 6
14 Patterson, Curtis 96 Ashbury 12.61 -0.1 5
15 DeSilva, Lankesh 96 St. Joe 12.79 -0.3 4
16 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 12.83 -0.5 6
17 Fan, SiDuo 96 BELL 12.86 -1.1 3
18 Cooke, Colin 96 S Carleton 12.93 -0.1 5
19 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 13.02 -1.6 2
20 Duclos, Tomy 96 Immaculata 13.05 -1.2 1
21 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 13.12 -0.3 4
22 Lafreniere, Grayson 96 Canterbury 13.30 -1.1 3
23 Law, Brandon 96 BELL 13.41 -0.5 6
24 Dussault, Alexandre 96 G-Lalonde 13.42 -1.1 3
25 Deller-Lawrence, Malik 96 G-Lalonde 13.43 -1.6 2
26 Ibeto, Osy 96 St. F X 13.43 -0.3 4
27 Moise, Will 96 Brookfield 13.52 -1.1 3
28 Pettigrew, Christian 96 BELL 13.57 -0.1 5
29 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 13.58 -0.5 6
30 Dressen, Paul-René 96 Louis-Riel 13.86 -1.1 3
31 Paradiso, Luca 96 St. Pius X 13.87 -1.1 3
32 Russell, Aiden 96 Canterbury 13.88 -0.3 4
33 Makusi, Peter 96 Brookfield 13.91 -0.3 4
34 Chirwa, Makoza 96 Ashbury 14.04 -1.2 1
35 Franklin, Tyler 96 C Wilson 14.17 -1.2 1
36 Dunnion, Justin 96 St. Joe 14.21 -0.3 4
37 Chau, Gabriel 96 Venta Prep 14.45 -0.5 6
38 Stevens, Matthew 96 Venta Prep 14.76 -0.1 5
39 Wei, Victor 96 Albert College 15.38 -0.5 6
40 Devenny, Liam 96 BELL 15.50 -1.6 2

Boys 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cave, Darryl 98 Franco-Cite 11.66 1.3
2 Betty, Brian 96 Pickering 11.83 1.3
3 Deschamps, Nick 96 C Wilson 11.89 1.3
4 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 11.97 1.3
5 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 12.07 1.3
6 Boateng, Matthew 96 Pickering 12.20 1.3
7 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 12.26 1.3

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 52.39 2
2 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 53.79 2
3 O’Connor, Michael 96 Ashbury 54.63 1
4 Abala, Ajeuro 96 Immaculata 54.67 1
5 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 54.74 2
6 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 56.82 2
7 McHugh, David 96 Hillcrest 57.07 1
8 Kerr, Zach 96 Hillcrest 57.50 1
9 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 57.53 4
10 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 57.74 2
11 Jackson, Kerwin 96 Pickering 58.31 1
12 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 58.62 4
13 Iris, Justice 96 Venta Prep 59.27 4
14 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 1:00.34 4
15 Tessier, Tristan 96 Sir Wilfrid 1:02.90 2
16 Fevrier, Sean 96 St. Joe 1:04.54 3
17 Dunnion, Justin 96 St. Joe 1:04.57 4
18 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:04.81 4
19 Fawcett, Dawson 96 St. Michael 1:04.91 4
20 Rozin, Daniel 96 C Wilson 1:05.03 3
21 Matschke, Wyatt 96 Opeongo 1:05.15 3
22 Graham, Hogan 96 Holy Trinity 1:06.52 4
23 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta Prep 1:06.84 3
24 Abdulgadir, Ahmed 96 S R B 1:06.95 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco-Cite 4:28.71
2 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 4:30.44
3 King, Menelik 96 Pickering 4:30.49
4 Dysart, Robert 96 S Carleton 4:45.33
5 Lewis, Sean 96 S Carleton 4:46.02
6 Cheng, Ben 96 BELL 4:55.66
7 Abdulgadir, Ahmed 96 S R B 5:01.94
8 Della Penta, Marco 96 St. Pius X 5:02.03
9 Woodfine, Adrian 96 Opeongo 5:06.02
10 Smirnov, George 96 Ashbury 5:06.57
11 Malone, Colin 96 Ashbury 5:08.12
12 Nabien, Jason 96 S R B 5:10.83
13 Fawcett, Dawson 96 St. Michael 5:22.05
14 Mototsune, Owen 96 Holy Trinity 5:24.18
15 MacDonald, James 96 St. Pius X 5:32.44
16 Eid-Ricci, Alessandro 96 Ashbury 5:33.67
17 Brunet, James 96 Canterbury 5:39.40
18 Graham, Hogan 96 Holy Trinity 5:43.59
19 Pelletier, Matthew 96 Ashbury 5:45.35
20 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta Prep 5:48.57

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Betty, Brian 96 Pickering 15.19 -3.0
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 16.12 -3.0
3 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 18.53 -3.0
4 Iris, Justice 96 Venta Prep 19.37 -3.0
5 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 21.52 -3.0
6 Franklin, Tyler 96 C Wilson 22.25 -3.0
7 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta Prep 22.31 -3.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 41.96 2
2 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 43.63 1
3 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 47.65 2
4 Phaneuf, Jeff 96 St. Joe 48.20 2
5 Jackson, Kerwin 96 Pickering 48.24 1
6 Li, Patrick 96 BELL 48.28 2
7 Franklin, Tyler 96 C Wilson 53.94 2
8 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 54.41 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 45.88 1
2 Ashbury ‘A’ 48.52 1
3 St. Joseph ‘A’ 48.86 1
4 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 48.92 2
5 Mother Teresa ‘A’ 49.90 2
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 51.03 2
7 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 51.11 1
8 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 51.28 1
9 St. Pius X ‘A’ 55.51 1
10 Venta Prep ‘A’ 56.02 2

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sayed, Aymen 96 Canterbury 1.85m
2 Deschamps, Nick 96 C Wilson 1.82m
3 Russell, Levar 96 Pickering 1.73m
4 Moise, Will 96 Brookfield 1.65m

Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nick 96 C Wilson 5.80m NWI
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 Pickering 5.76m NWI
3 Duclos, Tomy 96 Immaculata 5.54m NWI
4 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 5.00m NWI
5 Li, Patrick 96 BELL J5.00m NWI
6 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame 4.99m NWI
7 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 4.94m NWI
8 Yiu, Justin 96 St. Pius X 4.65m NWI
9 Chopra, Sagar 96 S Carleton 4.08m NWI
— Wei, Victor 96 Albert College FOUL

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 12.05m
2 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 11.85m
3 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 11.38m
4 Séguin, Jacob 96 G-Lalonde 10.73m
5 Horton, Christian 96 St. Joe 9.84m
6 Cross, Andrew 96 Notre Dame 9.46m
7 Sehl, Cameron 96 St. Joe 8.98m
8 McCarthy, Connell 96 St. Joe 6.31m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKeen, Jeffrey 96 Immaculata 36.03m
2 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 35.39m
3 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 34.03m
4 Alguire, Brooke 96 Ashbury 33.42m
5 Abou-Assaly, Andrew 96 Ashbury 32.82m
6 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 30.86m
7 McCarthy, Connell 96 St. Joe 29.87m
8 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame 28.82m
9 Horton, Christian 96 St. Joe 28.14m
10 Haebe, Trevor 96 Ashbury 25.18m
11 Séguin, Jacob 96 G-Lalonde 24.60m
12 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 23.54m
— Sehl, Cameron 96 St. Joe ND

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKeen, Jeffrey 96 Immaculata 45.57m
2 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 38.20m
3 Sehl, Cameron 96 St. Joe 32.05m
4 Horton, Christian 96 St. Joe 29.83m
5 McCarthy, Connell 96 St. Joe 27.83m
6 Haebe, Trevor 96 Ashbury 26.00m
7 Devenny, Liam 96 BELL 25.00m
8 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 22.00m
9 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 20.00m
10 Alguire, Brooke 96 Ashbury J20.00m
11 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta Prep 19.00m
12 Stevens, Matthew 96 Venta Prep J19.00m
13 Chau, Gabriel 96 Venta Prep 16.00m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 11.38q -0.5 1
1 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother T 11.38q -1.0 5
3 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame 11.46q -0.5 1
4 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.47q -0.5 1
5 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 11.51q -1.9 2
6 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 11.59q -1.9 2
7 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 11.66q -0.5 1
8 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 11.76q -1.9 2
9 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 11.87 -0.5 1
10 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 11.91 -0.3 3
11 Fingal, Jamal 95 Pickering 11.92 -1.9 2
12 Gunawardina, Sandeep 95 S Carleton 11.99 -0.3 6
13 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 12.13 -0.3 3
14 Anghelopoulos, Dennis 95 Ashbury 12.16 -0.3 3
14 Hennessey, Riley 95 Opeongo 12.16 -0.3 3
16 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 G-Lalonde 12.18 -1.0 5
17 Grant, Raekwon 95 Pickering 12.19 -0.5 1
18 Yamamoto, Teruo 95 Albert College 12.20 -0.3 3
19 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St. Joe 12.21 -1.0 5
20 Boulé, Julien 94 G-Lalonde 12.27 -0.3 3
21 Quinn, Precardo 94 Albert College 12.35 -0.3 6
22 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 95 Ashbury 12.43 -1.4 4
23 Zaripov, Said 95 Ashbury 12.56 -1.4 4
24 McLean, Adam 95 S Carleton 12.58 -0.3 3
25 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 12.60 -1.0 5
26 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.63 -1.9 2
27 Kabasele, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 12.65 -0.3 6
28 Bourgeois, Justin 95 Louis-Riel 12.75 -0.3 6
29 Gabriel, David 95 Sir Wilfrid 12.75 -1.4 4
30 Lee, Jelani 93 Albert College 12.77 -1.4 4
31 Chokor, Emad 95 BELL 12.79 -1.0 5
32 Trimble, Joel 95 St. Michael 12.82 -1.9 2
33 Lacroix, Guillaume 95 Hawkesbury 12.94 -0.3 6
34 Bourgeois, Travis 95 Opeongo 12.98 -1.0 5
35 Lascelles, Christian 95 Hawkesbury 13.28 -1.0 5
36 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 13.41 -0.5 1
37 Lewis, Ben 94 Immaculata 13.43 -0.3 3
38 Hassan, Abdi 94 Mother T 13.69 -1.4 4
39 Robert, Eric 96 S R B 14.15 -1.4 4

Boys 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 11.30 0.5
2 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother T 11.36 0.5
3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.39 0.5
4 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 11.45 0.5
5 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 11.49 0.5
6 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 11.51 0.5
7 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame 11.71 0.5
8 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 11.92 0.5

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 50.65 3
2 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 50.96 1
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 51.58 1
4 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 52.24 4
5 Burchill, Corey 95 BELL 52.34 1
6 Hyde, Ashton 95 Pickering 52.76 1
7 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame 53.83 3
8 Dawson, Alex 94 EarlMarch 54.10 1
9 Beauvais, Nathan 94 S Carleton 54.19 3
10 Anghelopoulos, Dennis 95 Ashbury 54.39 1
11 West, Vincent 94 G-Lalonde 54.54 4
12 Nault, Kevin 94 C Wilson 55.18 2
13 Bourgeois, Justin 95 Louis-Riel 55.43 4
14 Barnabe, Konor 95 Franc-Ou 55.71 2
15 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 56.45 3
16 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 95 Ashbury 56.80 4
17 Labelle, Ryan 95 S Carleton 58.83 4
18 Trimble, Joel 95 St. Michael 59.84 2
19 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 1:02.96 2
— Grant, Raekwon 95 Pickering DNF 3
— Fingal, Jamal 95 Pickering DNF 2
— Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering DNF 2
— Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering DNF 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 3:59.87
2 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 4:08.80
3 Wilkie, Alex 94 Notre Dame 4:09.37
4 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 4:45.67
5 Dewar, Brayden 95 S Carleton 4:45.83
6 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cite 4:45.83
7 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 4:47.40
8 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 4:50.27
9 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 4:52.02
10 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 4:57.84
11 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother T 4:58.28
12 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:01.91
13 Ince, James 93 Albert College 5:02.43
14 Naranjo, Jairo 94 Mother T 5:03.18
15 Bhatla, Justin 95 S R B 5:08.40
16 Roy, Breaden 95 G-Lalonde 5:10.39
17 Therens, Nick 95 St. Pius X 5:10.52
18 Yang, Adam 93 Albert College 5:13.91
19 Pederson, Kyle 95 Ashbury 5:19.40
20 Valiquette, Matthew 95 Franco-Cite 5:54.26
21 Zhang, Ruiqiao 93 Albert College 5:56.77
22 Yang, Shuo 93 Albert College 6:05.74
23 Robert, Eric 96 S R B 6:11.85

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 16.13 -2.4
2 Ahmed, Nabil 95 Sir Wilfrid 20.75 -2.4
3 Williams, Cole 94 BELL 21.05 -2.4
— Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering DQ -2.4
— Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering DQ -2.4

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 58.56
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 1:00.54
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 1:03.59
4 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:11.35
5 Lewis, Ben 94 Immaculata 1:11.42
6 Williams, Cole 94 BELL 1:16.96

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 44.12 1
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 45.43 2
3 St. Joseph ‘A’ 45.95 2
4 Ashbury ‘A’ 46.24 1
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 46.26 2
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 47.33 2
7 Albert College ‘A’ 47.95 2
8 St. Michael Chs ‘A’ 48.79 1
9 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 48.95 1
10 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 50.16 1
11 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 50.81 1
12 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 51.88 2
13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS ‘A’ 52.00 1

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Torres, Mitchell 94 Albert College 1.91m
2 Moss, Mike 95 Opeongo 1.65m
2 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 1.65m
4 Lascelles, Christian 95 Hawkesbury 1.55m
5 Labelle, Ryan 95 S Carleton 1.45m

Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 C Wilson 6.21m NWI
2 Quinn, Prechardo 94 Albert College 6.13m NWI
3 Dawson, Alex 94 EarlMarch 5.85m NWI
4 Trimble, Joel 95 St. Michael J5.85m NWI
5 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 5.74m NWI
6 Yamamoto, Teruo 95 Albert College 5.42m NWI
7 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 5.25m NWI
8 Burchill, Corey 95 BELL 5.24m NWI
9 McLean, Adam 95 S Carleton 4.98m NWI
10 Boulé, Julien 94 G-Lalonde 4.49m NWI
11 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 4.39m NWI
12 Zaripov, Said 95 Ashbury 4.10m NWI

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame 15.24m
2 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 13.32m
3 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 11.42m
4 Lilly, Jordan 94 Albert College 9.77m
5 Rockburm, Connor 95 S Carleton 7.69m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame 42.19m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame 41.17m
3 Moss, Mike 95 Opeongo 29.96m
4 Sasseville, Julien 95 Ashbury 23.99m
5 Rook, Nolan 95 Opeongo 23.87m
6 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame 23.02m
— Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest ND

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame 43.12m
2 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 34.81m
3 Sasseville, Julien 95 Ashbury 33.77m
4 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame 33.71m
5 Hussein, Rami 94 Mother T 33.50m
6 Rook, Nolan 95 Opeongo 33.07m
7 Naranjo, Jairo 94 Mother T 31.00m
8 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 30.71m
9 Williams, Cole 94 BELL 30.39m
10 Hassan, Abdi 94 Mother T 29.89m
11 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 G-Lalonde 28.12m
12 Rockburm, Connor 95 S Carleton 26.87m
13 Bhatla, Justin 95 S R B 26.00m
— Napoles, Jesus 95 Franco-Cite FOUL

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 8:40.10
2 Wilkie, Alex 94 Notre Dame 9:18.67
3 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 9:49.14
4 King, Menelik 96 Pickering 9:56.95
5 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:05.15
6 Larocque, Devon 97 S Carleton 10:24.12
7 Lewis, Sean 96 S Carleton 10:33.60
8 Anderson, Sam 95 BELL 10:37.06
9 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 10:49.33
10 Cheng, Ben 96 BELL 10:51.30
11 Rozin, Daniel 96 C Wilson 10:56.77
12 Kaczkowski, Gareth 97 St. Michael 10:57.05
13 Dewar, Brayden 95 S Carleton 11:03.83
14 Robertson, Grant 96 Brookfield 11:04.97
15 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother T 11:15.50
16 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother T 11:19.30
17 Layne, Matthew 97 St. F X 11:21.02
18 Cumer, Bile 97 Canterbury 11:48.69
19 Mototsune, Owen 96 Holy Trinity 11:52.17
20 Izaguirre, Chino 97 Holy Trinity 12:12.05
21 Walton, John 97 Holy Trinity 12:25.15
22 Brunet, James 96 Canterbury 12:28.92

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 3:49.31
2 St. Michael Chs ‘A’ 4:01.17
3 Pickering HS ‘B’ 4:04.11
4 St. Michael Chs ‘B’ 4:20.29
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:21.34