2012 uOttawa Winter Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/11/2012 05:46 PM
uOttawa Winter National Invitational – 2/11/2012
Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew
Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atangana, Delphine 84 Ottawa Lions 7.59q 1
2 De Carufel, Sarah 92 U.Ottawa 7.96q 1
3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I 8.11q 1
4 Dion, Marianne 92 Cirrus 8.31q 2
5 Brady, Emily 87 Ottawa Lions 8.33q 2
6 Jean, Kathleen 92 U.Ottawa 8.34q 2
7 Kodo Ella, Valerie 84 Cameroon 8.40q 1
8 Agboton, Renee 91 Cirrus 8.46q 2
9 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill 8.48q 1
10 Biswal, Devyani 93 U.Ottawa 8.51q 2
11 Malcolm, Chantel 93 U.Ottawa 8.60q 3
12 Sipprell, Krista 93 U.Ottawa 8.76q 4
13 Coulas, Cheryl 91 U.Ottawa 8.76 3
14 Motsi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 8.84 3
15 El Hares, Joanna 92 U.Ottawa 8.91 4
16 Yacob, Marina 91 U.Ottawa 8.94 3
17 Carroll, Kaela 93 U.Ottawa 8.94 4
18 McLachlan ** T35, Virgin 92 Windsor Leg. 10.70 4

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Atangana, Delphine 84 Ottawa Lions 7.55 2
2 De Carufel, Sarah 92 U.Ottawa 7.91 2
3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I 7.99 2
4 Dion, Marianne 92 Cirrus 8.20 2 8.198
5 Kodo Ella, Valerie 84 Cameroon 8.20 1 8.200
6 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill 8.28 1
7 Agboton, Renee 91 Cirrus 8.31 1
8 Brady, Emily 87 Ottawa Lions 8.36 2
9 Malcolm, Chantel 93 U.Ottawa 8.37 1
10 Biswal, Devyani 93 U.Ottawa 8.55 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U.Ottawa 6.94q 1
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 U.Ottawa 6.96q 2
3 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 C.A.N.I 7.00q 1
4 Martineau, Brandyn 92 U.Ottawa 7.03q 2
5 Riley, Tyrone 92 St. Laurent Sel. 7.12q 2
6 Clark, Adam 90 U of Calgary 7.13q 1
7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 7.23q 3
8 Karunailingam, Yathu 94 York U. T.C. 7.25q 2
9 Borsellino, Cree 91 U.Ottawa 7.27q 1
10 Foster, Jeyavan QU 7.31q 2
11 Manuel, Alex 94 York U. T.C. 7.37q 3
12 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 Cirrus 7.38q 3
13 Kaba, Sekou 90 U.Ottawa 7.39 3
14 Bastien, Marc 91 Cirrus 7.44 4
15 Hunter, Kristoff 93 U.Ottawa 7.50 4
16 Vanier, Paulin Jr 88 Cirrus 7.59 5
17 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 7.68 4
18 Siegel, Jeremy 94 Carleton Place 7.68 6
18 Golow, Dylan McGill 7.68 3
20 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 7.69 5
21 Murray, Tyler 91 U.Ottawa 7.70 4
22 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 Cirrus 7.73 5
23 Glover, Jackson 94 Carleton Place 7.76 4
24 Farnsworth, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 7.77 6
25 King *t12, Brandon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.85 5
26 Ranger, William 94 Cirrus 7.89 5
27 Dwyer, Riley 93 Carleton Place 7.94 6
28 Radojewski, Christopher 92 U.Ottawa 8.33 6

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U.Ottawa 6.92 2 6.916
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 U.Ottawa 6.92 2 6.918
3 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 C.A.N.I 7.00 2
4 Martineau, Brandyn 92 U.Ottawa 7.10 2 7.091
5 Clark, Adam 90 U of Calgary 7.10 2 7.094
6 Riley, Tyrone 92 St. Laurent Sel. 7.11 2
7 Karunailingam, Yathu 94 York U. T.C. 7.16 1
8 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 7.19 1
9 Borsellino, Cree 91 U.Ottawa 7.23 1
10 Foster, Jeyavan QU 7.26 1
11 Manuel, Alex 94 York U. T.C. 7.32 1
12 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 Cirrus 7.38 1

Event 3 Women 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, ShariAnn Elite Edge 38.03 2
2 Atangana, Delphine 84 Ottawa Lions 38.66 1
3 Omene, Ese Elite Edge 39.54 2
4 Wells, Sarah 91 U of T Varsity 39.97 1
5 Morin-Boucher, Alexandra McGill 40.10 2
6 Okankwu, Gift 92 C.A.N.I 41.18 3
7 Jones, Cassandra 94 UTTC 41.40 4
8 Adamson, Jessica 94 UTTC 41.59 5
9 Dubuc, Andrea 91 U.Ottawa 41.87 3
10 Desgagne, Corinne 90 Cirrus 43.27 6
11 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 44.30 8
12 Agboton, Renee 91 Cirrus 44.53 10
13 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 44.72 10
14 Parry, Katie 94 London-Western 44.79 6
15 Rogic-McLean, Kamila McGill 44.86 8
16 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 44.88 9
17 Zisa, Anna McGill 44.93 8
18 Timbrell, Reba 90 U.Ottawa 45.29 6
19 Brady, Emily 87 Ottawa Lions 45.60 4
20 Malcolm, Chantel 93 U.Ottawa 46.00 7
21 De Carufel, Sarah 92 U.Ottawa 46.18 6
22 Henri, Audrey-Anne McGill 46.19 4
23 Giannelia, Alexis McGill 46.21 7
24 Carroll, Kaela 93 U.Ottawa 46.41 10
25 Motsi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 46.96 7
26 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I 47.06 5
27 Pathak, Laura 89 U.Ottawa 47.27 7
28 Cauley, Elizabeth McGill 47.36 9
29 Stacey, Holly McGill 47.94 9
30 Williams, Annabelle McGill 48.20 10
31 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Ottawa Lions 48.67 8
32 McLachlan ** T35, Virgin 92 Windsor Leg. 58.15 9

Event 4 Men 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Osei, Phil Elite Edge 33.57 1
2 Robertson, Michael 89 U.Ottawa 33.85 3
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U.Ottawa 33.93 2
4 Frenke, Gordon 89 Ottawa Lions 34.24 2
5 Biocchi, Devin 92 U.Ottawa 34.48 1
6 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 U.Ottawa 34.75 3
7 Trnkus, Michael 91 U of T Varsity 34.86 4
8 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I 35.43 4
9 Steinbrenner, Aexander McGill 35.44 3
10 Karunailingam, Yathu 94 York U. T.C. 35.70 7
11 Riley, Tyrone 92 St. Laurent Sel. 35.98 6
12 Cave, Gordon 91 U.Ottawa 36.21 6
13 Murray, Steven McGill 36.37 5
14 Ellemo, Eric McGill 36.56 5
15 Foster, Jeyavan QU 36.68 7
16 Racicot, Jesse 92 Rive-Sud 36.74 8
17 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 U.Ottawa 36.76 6
18 Greenidge, Jameel 91 St. Laurent Sel. 37.01 8
19 Hunter, Kristoff 93 U.Ottawa 37.72 10
20 Manuel, Alex 94 York U. T.C. 37.78 9
21 Glover, Jackson 94 Carleton Place 37.80 9
22 Murray, Tyler 91 U.Ottawa 37.84 9
23 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 Cirrus 38.07 7
24 William, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 38.09 4
25 Vanier, Paulin Jr 88 Cirrus 38.63 10
26 Thauvin, Cedric McGill 38.81 9
27 Atkinson, Stuart McGill 39.00 7
28 Ranger, William 94 Cirrus 39.17 12
29 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 Cirrus 39.22 12
30 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp 94 Cirrus 39.24 8
31 King *t12, Brandon 91 Ottawa Lions 39.68 10
32 Radojewski, Christopher 92 U.Ottawa 39.71 12

Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perrault, Jennifer 88 U.Ottawa 1:29.91 1
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 U.Ottawa 1:31.60 1
3 Wells, Sarah 91 U of T Varsity 1:31.71 1
4 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 1:32.84 1
5 Kyritsis, Christina 95 IBF 1:32.92 2
6 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 1:33.75 2
7 Adamson, Jessica 94 UTTC 1:37.63 2
8 Scott, Erika 87 Harbour Track 1:37.85 2
9 Marion, Chanel 93 C.A.N.I 1:39.64 3
10 Gaudet, Cierra 92 U.Ottawa 1:41.17 2
11 Parry, Katie 94 London-Western 1:42.72 3
12 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 1:43.22 3
13 Timbrell, Reba 90 U.Ottawa 1:50.35 3
14 Miller, Jenny 93 C.A.N.I 2:01.41 3

Event 6 Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frenke, Gordon 89 Ottawa Lions 1:19.37 1
2 Trnkus, Michael 91 U of T Varsity 1:19.57 1
3 Robertson, Michael 89 U.Ottawa 1:19.62 1
4 Chan, Daniel 91 U of T Varsity 1:21.80 1
5 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 1:22.58 2
6 Reid, Jon 87 Windsor Leg. 1:23.20 1
7 Ouardani, Adam 94 Enduromax 1:23.29 3
8 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 1:23.56 2
9 Primeau, Codie 92 U.Ottawa 1:23.81 2
10 Greenidge, Jameel 91 St. Laurent Sel. 1:24.07 3
11 Fouzie, Matt 92 U.Ottawa 1:24.91 2
12 Alhaddad, Saj 92 U.Ottawa 1:26.68 2
13 Guillauville, Richardson 93 St. Laurent Sel. 1:32.74 3
14 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 1:35.13 3

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slade, Erin QU 3:01.06
2 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 3:01.18
3 Gaensler, Hannah 94 Ottawa Lions 3:02.29
4 Hodgins, Bronwyn QU 3:02.50
5 Sitarz, Erin 96 Crothers 3:04.48
6 Moore, Clara 93 U.Ottawa 3:06.93
7 Stevens, Mateha 91 U.Ottawa 3:12.49
8 Seymour, Jill 84 Ottawa Lions 3:13.52
9 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 U.Ottawa 3:15.18
10 Brunet, Ariane 88 Ottawa Lions 3:16.55
11 Azzi, Massilia 94 Cirrus 3:38.83
12 Fortin, Mari-Pier 93 Cirrus 3:39.29

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Ottawa Lions 2:31.23
2 Fleming, Noah 87 U.Ottawa 2:31.61
3 Donald, Scott 94 Ottawa Lions 2:32.57
4 Soucy, Philippe 88 Des Laurentides 2:32.63
5 Mountjoy, Jeff QU 2:33.31
6 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 2:35.49
7 McGregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 2:36.54
8 Turner, James QU 2:42.31
9 Bertrand, Philippe Fleur de Lys 2:53.70
10 Favero, Nicholas 95 Ottawa Lions 3:00.79
11 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 3:02.39

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCuaig, Sarah McGill 4:42.56
2 Anderson, Evelyn McGill 4:49.36
3 Locke, Tiffany 88 U.Ottawa 4:50.70
4 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi McGill 4:51.40
5 Williams, Madeleine McGill 4:52.33
6 Cheung, Tiffany 94 Crothers 4:54.68
7 Allan, Veronica QU 4:54.84
8 Rashid, Zeena 91 U.Ottawa 4:56.27
9 Kelsall, Debra McGill 4:58.45
10 Kanz, Isabelle 93 U.Ottawa 5:04.01
11 O’Reilly, Elizabeth 92 U.Ottawa 5:10.39
12 Klawitter **T12, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 5:23.86
13 Miller, Jenny 93 C.A.N.I 6:00.26

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Binns, Remy 91 U.Ottawa 4:00.78
2 Viau-Dupuis, Philippe 82 ON – Independent 4:01.92
3 Berhe, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 4:04.32
4 Jakeman, Justin 92 U.Ottawa 4:04.93
5 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:05.52
6 Dunkerley **T11, Jason Ottawa Lions 4:08.70
7 Hewlett, Tyler 92 U.Ottawa 4:11.81
8 Harrigan, Shane 90 Ottawa Lions 4:12.61
9 Cargill, Chantry 90 Track North 4:16.97
10 Debrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Lions 4:37.97
11 Polson, Matt 91 U.Ottawa 4:43.27

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Porfilio, Jessica McGill 10:15.41
2 Nikonorova, Julia 92 Ottawa Lions 10:16.60
3 Langley, Clara 94 PK 10:19.52
4 Flynn, Jullien McGill 10:27.02
5 Maguire, Liz 66 Ottawa Lions 10:34.49
6 Morgan, Adrian 95 PK 10:53.93
7 Britton, Julia 90 U.Ottawa 11:06.95

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Karanja, Josh 84 Ottawa Lions 8:23.80
2 Minichiello, Richard 68 PK 8:56.19
3 Marchand, Francois 75 Saucony / Polar 8:56.76
4 Leishman, Eric 90 Track North 8:57.95
5 Vierula, Matthieu 90 U.Ottawa 8:59.11
6 Kalbfleisch, Alan QU 9:00.88
7 Clayer, Francois 90 U.Ottawa 9:01.90
8 Belgherbi, Lotfi 93 Enduromax 9:11.10
9 Filion, David 94 Cirrus 9:17.89
10 Sneddon, Jay 92 Ottawa Lions 9:30.61
11 Pelletier, Mathieu Fleur de Lys 9:34.11
12 Liu, Dave McGill O.C. 9:34.95
13 Hnizdor, Joshua McGill 9:38.30
14 Gervais-Robert, Laurent McGill 9:39.84
15 Filion, Jean-Francois 60 Cirrus 10:02.59

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 C.A.N.I 8.84q 1
2 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 9.17q 2
3 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 9.48q 1
4 Terrell, Emery 93 U.Ottawa 9.55q 1
5 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U.Ottawa 9.79q 2
6 Biswal, Devyani 93 U.Ottawa 10.09q 2
7 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 10.37 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 9.28
2 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 9.37
3 Biswal, Devyani 93 U.Ottawa 9.65
4 Terrell, Emery 93 U.Ottawa 9.69
5 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U.Ottawa 9.77

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chenery, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 8.35q 2
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 U.Ottawa 8.40q 1
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 U.Ottawa 8.49q 1
4 Chan, Daniel 91 U of T Varsity 8.50q 2
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 8.69q 2
6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 U.Ottawa 8.76q 1
7 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions 9.04q 1
8 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 9.41q 1
9 Quevillon, Zachary 91 U.Ottawa 9.49q 2
10 Martineau, Brandyn 92 U.Ottawa 9.64q 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 U.Ottawa 8.20 2
2 Chenery, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 8.41 2
3 Chan, Daniel 91 U of T Varsity 8.53 2
4 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 U.Ottawa 8.56 2
5 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 U.Ottawa 8.57 2
6 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 8.88 2
7 Martineau, Brandyn 92 U.Ottawa 9.53 1
8 Quevillon, Zachary 91 U.Ottawa 9.99 1

Event 15 Women 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cirrus Gatineau ‘A’ 1:50.40
2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘A’ 1:53.47
1) Jean, Kathleen 92 2) Biswal, Devyani 93

3) De Carufel, Sarah 92 4) Sipprell, Krista 93
3 McGill ‘A’ 1:54.16
4 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘B’ 1:56.70
1) Whitley, Tayler 91 2) Yacob, Marina 91
3) El Hares, Joanna 92 4) Dobransky, Johanna 91

Event 16 Men 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘A’ 1:25.28 1
1) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 2) Robertson, Michael 89
3) Biocchi, Devin 92 4) Sissoko, Moussa 85
2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘B’ 1:30.82 2
1) Martineau, Brandyn 92 2) Tesfaye, Gabriel 92
3) Cave, Gordon 91 4) Borsellino, Cree 91
3 McGill ‘A’ 1:30.95 1
4 Cirrus Gatineau ‘A’ 1:36.24 2
5 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘C’ 1:37.91 2
1) Kaba, Sekou 90 2) Murray, Tyler 91
3) Hunter, Kristoff 93 4) Farnsworth, Mark 88

Event 17 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘A’ 3:57.69
1) Perrault, Jennifer 88 2) Tousaw, Julia 89
3) Dubuc, Andrea 91 4) Stolle, Anna 93
2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘B’ 4:19.41
1) Terrell, Emery 93 2) Gaudet, Cierra 92
3) Dobransky, Johanna 91 4) Timbrell, Reba 90
3 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘C’ 4:39.82
1) Malcolm, Chantel 93 2) Pathak, Laura 89
3) Murawsky, Jennifer 93 4) Moore, Clara 93

Event 18 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘A’ 3:23.17
1) Primeau, Codie 92 2) Makinde, Toluwalope 93
3) Fleming, Noah 87 4) Chenery, Mark 88
2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘B’ 3:24.56
1) Alhaddad, Saj 92 2) Chevrette Belisle, Hubert 90
3) Quevillon, Zachary 91 4) Fouzie, Matt 92
3 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees ‘C’ 3:43.25
1) Boast, Cody 91 2) Binns, Remy 91
3) Jakeman, Justin 92 4) Hewlett, Tyler 92

Event 21 Women High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whitley, Tayler 91 U.Ottawa 1.55m
2 Pett, Isabel McGill 1.50m
3 Zisa, Anna McGill 1.45m
3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 U.Ottawa 1.45m
5 Williams, Annabelle McGill 1.30m

Event 22 Men High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 Ottawa Lions 1.91m

Event 23 Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Forget, Noemie 92 U. Montreal 3.66m
2 Lefebve-Bertrand, Emilie 83 Montreal Intern. 3.46m
3 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa Lions 3.36m
4 Rock, Melinda 87 U.Ottawa 3.26m
5 Rollins, Nicole McGill 2.96m
6 Tan, Josephine McGill 2.06m

Event 24 Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 87 Montreal Intern. 4.62m
2 Vukasovic, Jeffrey 85 Ottawa Lions 4.42m
3 van Ryswyk, Riley McGill 4.17m
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions J4.17m
5 Tavernier, Telvin 93 Ottawa Lions J4.17m
6 Farnsworth, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 4.02m
7 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 3.87m
8 Chenery, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 3.57m
8 Noormohamed, Rahim McGill 3.57m
10 Dwyer, Riley 93 Carleton Place 2.97m
— Quevillon, Zachary 91 U.Ottawa NH
— Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Violin, Alicia Laurentian 4.93m
2 Kodo Ella, Valerie 84 Cameroon 4.88m
3 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill 4.87m
4 Sipprell, Krista 93 U.Ottawa 4.71m
5 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions 4.43m
6 Whitley, Tayler 91 U.Ottawa 4.36m
7 Yacob, Marina 91 U.Ottawa 3.84m

Event 26 Men Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 6.17m
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 U.Ottawa 6.09m
3 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 5.71m
4 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 U.Ottawa 5.56m
5 Fritshaw, Bruce Unattached 2.73m

Event 27 Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kodo Ella, Valerie 84 Cameroon 11.41m
2 Violin, Alicia Laurentian 10.65m
3 Sipprell, Krista 93 U.Ottawa 10.60m
4 El Hares, Joanna 92 U.Ottawa 10.14m
5 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill 9.20m
6 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions 8.86m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 12.91m
2 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 U.Ottawa 12.82m
3 van Ryswyk, Riley McGill 9.35m
— Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions FOUL

Event 29 Women Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery 93 U.Ottawa 9.79m
2 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U.Ottawa 9.75m

Event 30 Men Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 14.14m
2 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Elite Athletics 13.85m
3 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions 13.57m
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 U.Ottawa 12.30m
5 Chenery, Mark 88 U.Ottawa 11.94m

Event 31 Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mitayeva, Galina 90 ON – Independent 17.06m
2 DiRico, Tiffany 80 Ontario Masters 12.34m

Event 32 Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zaitchouck, Boris ON – Independent 16.88m
2 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 16.68m
3 Muller, Emil 35 Ontario Masters 15.81m
4 Findlay, James 61 Ontario Masters 14.37m
5 Baines, Jason 78 Ontario Masters 1.80m

Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 7.85q 3
2 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 7.89q 2
3 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 8.05q 5
4 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 St. Laurent Sel. 8.08q 2
5 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 8.21q 6
6 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 8.26q 1
7 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I 8.34q 4
8 Robinson, Julie 96 C.A.N.I 8.45q 6
9 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 8.49q 4
10 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 8.51q 3
11 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 8.55q 1
12 Smith, Hannah 98 Ottawa Lions 8.60q 4
13 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 8.65 1
14 Corrigan, Genevieve 98 Cirrus 8.76 3
15 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 8.86 5
16 Desroches, Dorine 96 Ottawa Lions 8.87 6
17 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 8.88 2
18 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 8.99 1
19 Matte, Audrey 97 Cirrus 9.02 4
20 Huang, Liya 96 Ottawa Lions 9.03 3
21 Smith, Kendra 95 U of Calgary 9.26 4
22 Petersen-Pelletier, Maya 95 Cirrus 9.31 2
23 Belleus, Fendy 96 Ottawa Lions 9.32 6
24 Nectoux, Celine 96 Ottawa Lions 9.63 5
25 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala 97 Cirrus 9.97 5
26 Maiorino, Anna 97 Ottawa Lions 10.19 2
27 Sharpe, Morgan 96 Ottawa Lions 10.38 4
28 Rich, Ainslie 96 Ottawa Lions 10.79 3

Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 7.75 2
2 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 7.92 2
3 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 7.93 2
4 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 8.15 2
5 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 8.17 2
6 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 St. Laurent Sel. 8.20 2
7 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 8.34 1
8 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 8.37 1
9 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I 8.45 1
10 Robinson, Julie 96 C.A.N.I 8.48 1
11 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 8.51 1

Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 7.32q 1
2 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 7.36q 5
3 Duncan, Bailey C.A.N.I 7.37q 4
4 Boucher, Trevor 95 Ottawa Lions 7.41q 1
5 Piepers, Taha 95 C.A.N.I 7.42q 2
6 Cave, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I 7.47q 3
7 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 7.49q 2
8 Ritchie, Jahlen 96 Gridiron Academy 7.61q 4
9 Szuba, Alexander 96 St. Laurent Sel. 7.62q 3
10 Pierre, Tyrone 95 Gridiron Academy 7.63q 4
11 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 7.68q 2
12 Egert, Nathan 97 Ottawa Lions 7.74q 6
13 Aragon, Rafael 96 Cirrus 7.74 2
14 Soares, Quinton 97 Gridiron Academy 7.84 6
15 Orilyomene, Demi 97 Gridiron Academy 7.90 2
16 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 7.93 1
17 MacDonald, Lake 97 Ottawa Lions 7.98 3
18 King, Jaylen 95 Gridiron Academy 7.98 5
19 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 8.06 2
20 Dickson, Ryan 95 Gridiron Academy 8.12 1
21 Rechico, Bernard 96 C.A.N.I 8.28 3
22 Seguin, Jean-Philippe 98 Cirrus 8.37 3
23 Rene, Patrice 97 Gridiron Academy 8.39 5
24 Kroon, Sebastien 97 Gridiron Academy 8.39 3
25 Renaud, Nick 96 Gridiron Academy 8.40 4
26 Sutherland, Jonathan 98 Gridiron Academy 8.44 6
27 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 8.48 6
28 Wallace, Emmett 97 Ottawa Lions 8.52 5
29 de Madron, Sebastien 97 Ottawa Lions 8.55 4
30 Purchase, Keith 97 Gridiron Academy 8.81 1

Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 7.23 2
2 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 7.35 2
3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Ottawa Lions 7.40 2
4 Duncan, Bailey C.A.N.I 7.41 2
5 Piepers, Taha 95 C.A.N.I 7.42 2
6 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 7.46 1
7 Pierre, Tyrone 95 Gridiron Academy 7.47 1
8 Ritchie, Jahlen 96 Gridiron Academy 7.53 1
9 Cave, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I 7.53 2
10 Szuba, Alexander 96 St. Laurent Sel. 7.61 1
11 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 7.63 1
12 Egert, Nathan 97 Ottawa Lions 7.65 1

Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 40.87 1
2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 St. Laurent Sel. 41.26 2
3 Kyritsis, Christina 95 IBF 42.04 3
4 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 42.52 3
5 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 43.08 2
6 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 43.11 1
7 Gabriel, Tekel 95 IBF 43.13 4
8 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 43.41 5
9 Ennis, Erika 95 Ottawa Lions 43.73 4
10 Miller, Alexia 96 St. Laurent Sel. 44.45 5
11 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I 44.69 2
12 Corrigan, Genevieve 98 Cirrus 44.72 10
13 Sora, Krystine 96 IBF 44.99 6
14 Robinson, Julie 96 C.A.N.I 45.14 5
15 Grove, Sam 97 C.A.N.I 45.34 9
16 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 45.35 4
17 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 45.60 7
18 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I 45.65 3
19 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 45.86 6
20 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 46.21 6
21 Croney, Nikyla 94 CORN 46.44 6
22 Cook, Nicole 96 Crothers 46.56 8
23 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 46.66 9
24 Konneh, Abby 96 C.A.N.I 46.96 8
25 Harmsen, Jessica 95 Ottawa Lions 47.22 5
26 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 47.67 4
27 Desroches, Dorine 96 Ottawa Lions 47.71 8
28 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 48.46 7
29 Marier, Stacie 96 C.A.N.I 48.62 9
30 Currier, Taylor 98 C.A.N.I 48.86 11
31 Tshilenge, Elisee 96 C.A.N.I 49.13 10
32 Matte, Audrey 97 Cirrus 50.33 10
33 Belleus, Fendy 96 Ottawa Lions 50.46 10
34 Shanna, Shanna Ottawa Lions 52.28 7
35 Nectoux, Celine 96 Ottawa Lions 52.54 11
36 Rich, Ainslie 96 Ottawa Lions 56.58 12
37 Sharpe, Morgan 96 Ottawa Lions 57.02 11
38 Oman, Allyssa 00 CORN 1:02.32 12

Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions 36.31 3
2 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 36.33 1
3 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 36.79 1
4 Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I 37.59 1
5 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 37.60 3
6 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 37.98 3
7 Boucher, Trevor 95 Ottawa Lions 38.10 7
8 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 38.60 1
9 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis- 95 C.A.N.I 38.68 7
10 Cave, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I 38.83 6
11 Giroux, Marc 95 C.A.N.I 39.25 6
12 Aragon, Rafael 96 Cirrus 39.36 8
13 Barnabe, Konor 95 Ottawa Lions 39.40 8
14 Dobson, Connor 96 Ottawa Lions 39.46 3
15 Duncan, Bailey C.A.N.I 39.48 5
16 Richardson, Adam 95 Ottawa Lions 40.06 6
17 MacDonald, Lake 97 Ottawa Lions 40.12 9
18 Egert, Nathan 97 Ottawa Lions 40.27 5
19 LaFleur, Hans C.A.N.I 40.59 7
20 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 40.60 8
21 McHugh, David 96 Ottawa Lions 40.72 6
22 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 41.52 9
23 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 41.72 9
24 Saikley, Paul 96 C.A.N.I 42.11 5
25 Dickson, Ryan 95 Gridiron Academy 43.61 11
26 de Madron, Sebastien 97 Ottawa Lions 44.18 10
27 Rechico, Bernard 96 C.A.N.I 44.63 8
28 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 45.12 10
29 Seguin, Jean-Philippe 98 Cirrus 47.68 11

Event 37 Girls 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I 1:43.30 1
2 Dahms, Marie-Eve 95 C.A.N.I 1:44.09 1
3 Miller, Alexia 96 St. Laurent Sel. 1:44.65 1
4 Narine, Priya 95 Ottawa Lions 1:46.85 1
5 Cook, Nicole 96 Crothers 1:49.16 2
6 Doucet, Martine 96 Ottawa Lions 1:49.98 2
7 Harmsen, Jessica 95 Ottawa Lions 1:50.69 2
8 Marier, Stacie 96 C.A.N.I 1:50.76 2
9 Joedeuil, Katie 96 C.A.N.I 1:51.00 2
10 Brandys, Lindsey 96 C.A.N.I 1:53.86 1
11 Lee, Kyra 96 C.A.N.I 1:55.65 1
12 Hofland, Rebeka 96 C.A.N.I 1:55.67 1
13 Oman, Allyssa 00 CORN 2:17.64 2

Event 38 Boys 600 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meades, Liam 96 C.A.N.I 1:30.15
2 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis- 95 C.A.N.I 1:31.97
3 Croney, Malik 97 CORN 1:36.47
4 Della Penta, Marco 96 C.A.N.I 1:42.06
5 Saikley, Paul 96 C.A.N.I 1:42.16
6 Vida, Nicholas 99 CORN 2:13.29

Event 39 Girls 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Mary Claire 97 Ottawa Lions 3:09.05
2 Sitarz, Emily 96 Crothers 3:24.14
3 Moore, Sadie 96 Ottawa Lions 3:26.24
4 McPhail, Camillia 96 Cirrus 3:31.18
5 Wong, Natasha 97 Ottawa Lions 3:31.66
6 Donner, Olivia 94 Crothers 3:38.57
7 Shanna, Shanna Ottawa Lions 3:46.80

Event 40 Boys 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas 96 Ottawa Lions 2:37.00
2 Richardson, Adam 95 Ottawa Lions 2:37.43
3 Bertrand, Xavier 96 Fleur de Lys 2:41.70
4 Styba, Michael 94 Crothers 2:46.00
5 McHugh, David 96 Ottawa Lions 2:48.49
6 Venne, Jeremie 96 Ottawa Lions 2:50.66
7 Mulcahy, Liam 97 Crothers 2:54.20
8 Croney, Mathias 98 CORN 3:21.19
9 Vida, Nicholas 99 CORN 3:57.31

Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jaros, Heather 97 PK 4:54.98
2 Codrington, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 5:11.63
3 Sitarz, Emily 96 Crothers 5:27.58
4 Donner, Olivia 94 Crothers 5:53.45

Event 42 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stolys, Kyle 94 Crothers 4:28.86
2 Belore, Nick 95 PK 4:29.40
3 Elliot, Mathew 95 PK 4:31.79
4 Bégin, Jean-Luc 95 Ottawa Lions 4:36.75
5 Mulcahy, Liam 97 Crothers 4:38.45
6 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 4:40.13
7 Joshi, Abhishek 96 Chinguacousy T.C 4:40.99
8 Aujla, Harvinder 96 Chinguacousy T.C 4:49.52
9 Prabahkar, Sandeep 96 Chinguacousy T.C 4:53.89
10 Sharma, Amit 96 Chinguacousy T.C 5:06.15
11 Della Penta, Marco 96 C.A.N.I 5:16.32

Event 43 Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Faulds, Rachel 95 Trenton H.S. 9:59.89
2 Klus, Samantha 95 Bytown Storm 11:01.06
3 Prystupa, Emily 96 C.A.N.I 11:49.43
4 Timbrell, Shannon 94 CORN 12:08.25
5 Adams, Meaghan 97 Bytown Storm 12:17.31
6 McGrath, Katie 96 Bytown Storm 12:17.34
7 MacLean, Abygail 96 Bytown Storm 12:23.14
8 Martin, Sarah 95 Bytown Storm 12:23.41
9 Lapierre, Brooke 00 CORN 12:37.35
10 Boutin, Elizabeth 95 Bytown Storm 12:45.46

Event 44 Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Patrick 95 Bytown Storm 10:10.91
2 Lacerte, Alexis 96 Bytown Storm 10:42.42
3 Newcombe, Paul 79 Bytown Storm 10:47.43

Event 45 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I 9.71
2 Sora, Krystine 96 IBF 9.78
3 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 10.70
4 Huang, Liya 96 Ottawa Lions 11.94
5 Sharpe, Morgan 96 Ottawa Lions 12.89
6 Rich, Ainslie 96 Ottawa Lions 13.30

Event 46 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 9.81
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Ottawa Lions 10.51
— Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I DQ

Event 47 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 1:45.64 1
1) McIntyre, Victoria 95 2) Telford, Alexandra 96
3) Hendricks, Lia 97 4) Ennis, Erika 95
2 Ottawa Lions ‘B’ 1:52.86 2
1) Brady, Emily 87 2) Thompson, Colle 98
3) Narine, Priya 95 4) Jones, Reilly 96
3 Ottawa Lions ‘C’ 1:56.95 1
1) Pennell, Nicole 97 2) Lucien, Nafthalia 96
3) Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 4) Desroches, Dorine 96
4 Ottawa Lions ‘E’ 2:00.90 2
5 Cirrus Gatineau ‘A’ 2:00.95 2
6 Ottawa Lions ‘D’ 2:02.41 1
1) Motsi, Tanya 94 2) Oddy, Carolyn 94
3) Belleus, Fendy 96 4) Nectoux, Celine 96

Event 48 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 1:37.28
1) Boucher, Trevor 95 2) Gunawardena, Sandeep 95
3) Egert, Nathan 97 4) Dobson, Connor 96
2 Ottawa Lions ‘B’ 1:42.58
1) Barnabe, Konor 95 2) MacDonald, Lake 97
3) St Louis, Isaac 97 4) St-Lewis, Jamal 95
3 Chinguacousy T. C. ‘A’ 1:49.66

Event 49 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ 4:42.01
2 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘B’ 4:53.27
3 Cornwall Legion Cougars Tfc ‘A’ 5:34.99
1) Croney, Nikyla 94 2) Timbrell, Shannon 94
3) Oman, Allyssa 00 4) Lapierre, Brooke 00

Event 50 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 3:37.21
1) Burchill, Corey 95 2) Moore, Liam 96
3) Dumont, Teddy 95 4) Bedard, Matthew 96
2 Queen’s Gaels ‘A’ 3:54.84
3 Chinguacousy T. C. ‘A’ 4:04.86

Event 52 Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nsabua, Tony 97 C.A.N.I 1.80m
2 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions J1.80m
3 Fray, Logan 96 Trenton H.S. 1.75m
4 LaFleur, Hans C.A.N.I J1.75m
5 Wallace, Emmett 97 Ottawa Lions 1.50m

Event 54 Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cowan, Eric 96 Brockville Leg. 2.96m

Event 55 Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah 98 Ottawa Lions 4.86m
2 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 4.56m
3 Tshilenge, Elisee 96 C.A.N.I 4.50m
4 Smith, Kendra 95 U of Calgary 4.36m
5 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 4.25m
6 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 4.07m
6 Belleus, Fendy 96 Ottawa Lions 4.07m
8 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 4.05m
9 Desroches, Dorine 96 Ottawa Lions 4.04m
10 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 3.94m
11 Nectoux, Celine 96 Ottawa Lions 3.55m

Event 56 Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I 6.05m
2 Egert, Nathan 97 Ottawa Lions 4.93m
3 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 4.75m
4 MacDonald, Lake 97 Ottawa Lions 4.72m
5 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 4.68m
6 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 4.67m
7 de Madron, Sebastien 97 Ottawa Lions 4.30m

Event 57 Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna 95 Elite Athletics 11.50m
2 Smith, Hannah 98 Ottawa Lions 10.72m
3 Klatt, Katie 95 Ottawa Lions 9.79m

Event 58 Boys Shot Put Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gionet, Vincent 95 Ottawa Lions 10.93m