2013 – Boiling Point Track Classic

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/6/2013 09:23 PM
                    Boiling Point Track Classic - 7/6/2013                     
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    

Women 1600 Meter   Pursuit
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Dupont(T53), Ilana  27 Unattached                      4:40.99  

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    93 Brown(T12), Lariss  14 Ottawa Lions                      1.40m  

Women Long Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.                  3.57m   4.2 

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    82 Richter(F51), Beck  31 Cyclones R&T                      5.49m  

Women 100 Meter T12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries

  1    93 Brown(T12), Lariss  14 Ottawa Lions                      14.19q  2.0  2 

Women 100 Meter T12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals

  1    93 Brown(T12), Lariss  14 Ottawa Lions           14.19      14.30   1.3  82.69%

Women 200 Meter T12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries

  1    93 Brown(T12), Lariss  14 Ottawa Lions                      29.74q  1.6 

Women 100 Meter T13
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.       14.00      14.11q  2.0  2 
  2   135 Dressler(TF13), Pe  40 Unattached             18.09      18.25q  2.0  2 
  3   137 King(TF13), Kellie  18 Unattached                        19.19q  2.0  2 

Women 100 Meter T13
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.       14.11      14.59   1.3  82.17%

Women 200 Meter T13
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.       29.00      30.98q  2.6  2 

Women 200 Meter T13
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.       30.98      32.49   1.9 

Women 400 Meter T13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Gregory(T13), Shau  18 Brantford T.F.C.                1:25.07  
 
Women 100 Meter T35
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 McLachlan(T35), Vi  20 Unattached             16.40      16.58q  2.6 
 
Women 100 Meter T35
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   139 McLachlan(T35), Vi  20 Unattached             16.58      16.45   1.3  95.08%
 
Women 200 Meter T35
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 McLachlan(T35), Vi  20 Unattached             34.38      35.37q  1.6 
 
Women 100 Meter T36
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    87 O'Brien(T36), Megh  21 KW Fastrack            20.00      22.06q  2.6 
 
Women 200 Meter T36
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    87 O'Brien(T36), Megh  21 KW Fastrack            39.00      44.62q  1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter T36
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    87 O'Brien(T36), Megh  21 KW Fastrack          1:38.00    1:40.63  
 
Women 100 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    83 Burt(T38), Cindy    53 Durham Dragons         14.74      15.86q  2.6 
 
Women 100 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    83 Burt(T38), Cindy    53 Durham Dragons         15.86      16.07   1.3  83.57%

Women 200 Meter T38
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    83 Burt(T38), Cindy    53 Durham Dragons         33.09      34.23q  2.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    83 Burt(T38), Cindy    53 Durham Dragons         34.23      35.46   1.9 
 
Women 100 Meter T44
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 Holmes(T44), April  40 U.S.A.T.F.             13.51      13.86q  2.6 
  2   103 Laurie(T44), Shann  26 S-L Selects            15.05      15.08q  2.6 
  3    66 Nortcliffe(T44), C  14 C.A.L.T.A.F.           16.73      16.33q  2.6 
 
Women 100 Meter T44
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   134 Holmes(T44), April  40 U.S.A.T.F.             13.86      13.69   1.3  94.81%
  2   103 Laurie(T44), Shann  26 S-L Selects            15.08      15.38   1.3  89.40%
  3    66 Nortcliffe(T44), C  14 C.A.L.T.A.F.           16.33      16.47   1.3  78.81%
 
Women 200 Meter T44
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Laurie(T44), Shann  26 S-L Selects            33.34      32.37q  2.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter T44
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Laurie(T44), Shann  26 S-L Selects            32.37      33.83   1.9 
 
Women Shot Put T52
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    71 S. Gustafson(F52),  63 Cruisers Sports        3.72m      3.78m   63.92%
 
Women Discus Throw T52
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    71 S. Gustafson(F52),  63 Cruisers Sports        9.42m      9.18m  
 
Women 100 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    81 Frie(T54), Keira-L  25 Cyclones R&T           17.11      17.77q  1.9  3 
  2    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E                    20.65q  1.9  3 
  3   104 Sicard(T54), Virgi  34 S-L Selects            23.09      23.92q  1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    81 Frie(T54), Keira-L  25 Cyclones R&T           17.77      17.57   1.5  2 
  2    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E         20.65      20.64   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    81 Frie(T54), Keira-L  25 Cyclones R&T           31.00      32.18q  2.7  3 
  2    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E                    38.54q  2.7  3 
  3   104 Sicard(T54), Virgi  34 S-L Selects            43.13      45.44q  2.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    81 Frie(T54), Keira-L  25 Cyclones R&T           32.18      31.69   1.8  3 
  2    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E         38.54      39.37   1.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E                  1:14.91q 
  2   104 Sicard(T54), Virgi  34 S-L Selects          1:27.13    1:32.40q 
 
Women 400 Meter T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Coombes (T54), Ver  15 Athlétisme S-E       1:14.91    1:18.34  
 
Women 1600 Meter   Pursuit T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    81 Frie(T54), Keira-L  25 Cyclones R&T                    4:37.86  
 
Women 100 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached             18.51      18.31q  1.9  3 
  2   136 Dupont(T53), Ilana  27 Unattached             17.69      18.41q  1.9  3 
  3   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects            19.40      20.66q  1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Dupont(T53), Ilana  27 Unattached             18.41      18.00   1.5  2 
  2   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached             18.31      18.75   1.5  2 
  3   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects            20.66      20.75   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Reilly(T53), Shirl  28 Unattached             30.04      31.70q  2.7  3 
  2   136 Dupont(T53), Ilana  27 Unattached             32.25      33.16q  2.7  3 
  3   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached             33.69      35.30q  2.7  3 
  4   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects            35.00      36.70q  2.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Reilly(T53), Shirl  28 Unattached             31.70      32.09   0.8  2  91.26%
  2   136 Dupont(T53), Ilana  27 Unattached             33.16      32.46   0.8  2  87.24%
  3   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached             35.30      35.94   0.8  2  80.50%
  4   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects            36.70      37.03   0.8  2  78.13%
 
Women 400 Meter T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Reilly(T53), Shirl  28 Unattached             56.00    1:00.56q 
  2   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached           1:02.12    1:10.93q 
  3   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects          1:07.00    1:17.81q 
 
Women 400 Meter T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Reilly(T53), Shirl  28 Unattached           1:00.56    1:01.72  
  2   138 Lewis(T53), Jessic  20 Unattached           1:10.93    1:13.61  
  3   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects          1:17.81    1:14.63  
 
Women 1600 Meter   Pursuit T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Reilly(T53), Shirl  28 Unattached                      4:37.69  
 --   105 White(T53), Sarah   18 S-L Selects                         DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    94 Burrows(T34), Rach  30 Ottawa Lions           20.89      21.52q  1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Burrows(T34), Rach  30 Ottawa Lions           21.52      21.83   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    94 Burrows(T34), Rach  30 Ottawa Lions           37.86      40.06q  2.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Burrows(T34), Rach  30 Ottawa Lions           40.06      41.44   0.8  2  75.36%
 
Women Shot Put F34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    92 Barnaby(F34), Crys  15 Ottawa Lions           8.00m      3.68m   35.90%
 
Women Javelin Throw F34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    92 Barnaby(F34), Crys  15 Ottawa Lions          13.06m      6.22m  
 
Women Shot Put F58
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Brockway(T58), Jes     BC Wheelchair SA                  5.53m   48.09%
 
Women Discus Throw F58
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Brockway(T58), Jes     BC Wheelchair SA                 19.57m  
 
Women Javelin Throw F58
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Brockway(T58), Jes     BC Wheelchair SA                 13.67m  
 
Women Shot Put F13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Dressler(TF13), Pe  40 Unattached             6.00m      7.01m   53.68%
  2   137 King(TF13), Kellie  18 Unattached                        6.46m   49.50%
 
Women Discus Throw F13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Dressler(TF13), Pe  40 Unattached                       12.75m  
  2   137 King(TF13), Kellie  18 Unattached                       11.50m  
 
Women Javelin Throw F13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   137 King(TF13), Kellie  18 Unattached                       11.81m  
 
Women Shot Put F33
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Laird(F33), Dianne  15 Cruisers Sports        2.00m      2.26m   34.77%
 
Women Discus Throw F33
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Laird(F33), Dianne  15 Cruisers Sports        3.00m      2.74m  
 
Women Club Throw F32
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Ciccone(F32), Madi  20 Cruisers Sports                   9.33m  
 
Women Shot Put F38
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Brown(F38), Jennif  33 Unattached             9.92m     10.22m   81.24%
  2    69 Foessel(F38), Rene  18 Cruisers Sports        9.80m      9.50m   75.52%
 
Women Discus Throw F38
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    69 Foessel(F38), Rene  18 Cruisers Sports       29.44m     29.85m  
  2   131 Brown(F38), Jennif  33 Unattached            25.77m     27.20m  
 
Women Javelin Throw F38
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    69 Foessel(F38), Rene  18 Cruisers Sports                  24.70m  
 
Women Shot Put F53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Lejean(F53), Pamel  28 Valley Athletics       3.80m      3.80m   64.63%
 
Women Discus Throw F53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Lejean(F53), Pamel  28 Valley Athletics       7.76m      8.36m  
 
Women Javelin Throw F53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Lejean(F53), Pamel  28 Valley Athletics       7.93m      8.89m  
 
Women 100 Meter T43
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    89 Wilson-Walker(TF43  16 London Western         16.55      16.95q  2.6 
 
Women Javelin Throw T43
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    89 Wilson-Walker(TF43  16 London Western        13.00m     17.37m  
 
Women Club Throw T51
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    82 Richter(F51), Beck  31 Cyclones R&T                     13.99m  
 
Women 800 Meter T20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    90 Miszk(T20), Julian  15 Niagara Regional     3:10.00    3:09.53  
 
Women 1500 Meter T20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    90 Miszk(T20), Julian  15 Niagara Regional     6:40.00    6:35.35  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 National Team  'A'                                           3:19.81  
 
Men 800 Meter T11
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    96 Dunkerley(T11), Ja  35 Ottawa Lions         2:05.00    2:05.78  
  2    97 Dunkerley(T11), Jo  31 Ottawa Lions         2:10.01    2:15.20  
 
Men 100 Meter T12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    98 King(TF12), Brando  20 Ottawa Lions           11.92      12.21q  2.3 
  2    85 Quarcoo(T12), Geor  18 I Be Fast              12.50      12.32q  2.3 
 
Men 100 Meter T12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    98 King(TF12), Brando  20 Ottawa Lions           12.21      12.11   1.3 
  2    85 Quarcoo(T12), Geor  18 I Be Fast              12.32      12.29   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter T12
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    98 King(TF12), Brando  20 Ottawa Lions           24.14      25.18q  2.4  2 
  2    85 Quarcoo(T12), Geor  18 I Be Fast              26.14      25.37q  1.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter T12
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    85 Quarcoo(T12), Geor  18 I Be Fast              25.37      26.40  +0.0  81.67%
 
Men 400 Meter T12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    85 Quarcoo(T12), Geor  18 I Be Fast              58.00    1:06.37  
 
Men 200 Meter T13
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   143 Barclay(T13), Chri  16 Unattached             29.19      28.70q  1.7 
  2   154 Wright(T13), Radan  25 Unattached             28.36      29.84q  1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter T13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   143 Barclay(T13), Chri  16 Unattached           1:07.47    1:07.24  
 
Men 800 Meter T13
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    95 Broughton(T13), Ja  23 Ottawa Lions         2:15.00    2:24.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter T13
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    95 Broughton(T13), Ja  23 Ottawa Lions         4:38.00    4:51.20   2 
 
Men 100 Meter T36
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 St. John(TF36), Jo  32 Peterborough           17.50      17.67q  2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter T36
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   102 St. John(TF36), Jo  32 Peterborough           39.50      38.24q  1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter T37
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    86 Furey(T37), Jonath  20 Kitchener-Water.       30.77      32.02q  1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter T37
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    86 Furey(T37), Jonath  20 Kitchener-Water.     1:09.11    1:13.12  
 
Men 100 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Whitehouse(T38), K  23 Niagara Regional       12.15      11.84q  2.3 
  2   147 Johnstone(TF38), M  24 Unattached             14.92      14.40q  2.3 
 
Men 100 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Whitehouse(T38), K  23 Niagara Regional       11.84      11.70   1.3 
  2   147 Johnstone(TF38), M  24 Unattached             14.40      14.44   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter T38
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Whitehouse(T38), K  23 Niagara Regional       23.54      24.08q  2.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter T38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Whitehouse(T38), K  23 Niagara Regional       24.08      23.98  +0.0  90.99%
 
Men 200 Meter T44
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   101 Prince(T44), David  29 Paralympicsus          22.47      24.06q  2.4  2 
  2   150 McQueen(T44), Alis  22 Unattached             23.50      24.87q  2.4  2 
  3    84 Marciano(T44), Jac  24 Halifast Ath.          24.70      25.01q  2.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter T44
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   101 Prince(T44), David  29 Paralympicsus          24.06      22.82  +0.0  98.55%
  2   150 McQueen(T44), Alis  22 Unattached             24.87      24.02  +0.0  93.63%
  3    84 Marciano(T44), Jac  24 Halifast Ath.          25.01      24.72  +0.0  90.98%
 
Men 400 Meter T44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Prince(T44), David  29 Paralympicsus          50.61      53.32  
  2    84 Marciano(T44), Jac  24 Halifast Ath.          53.61      55.82  
 
Men 100 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           14.71      15.02q  0.8  3 
  2    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        15.53      15.93q  0.8  3 
  3   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects            16.42      17.33q  0.8  3 
  4   106 Biogolo(T54), Bien  37 S-L Selects            20.76      21.81q  1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           15.02      15.07   3.1  3 
  2    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        15.93      15.36   3.1  3 
  3   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects            17.33      17.26   3.1  3 
  4   106 Biogolo(T54), Bien  37 S-L Selects            21.81      21.65   3.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           26.14      26.25q  1.7  4 
  2   149 Mathieson(T54), Co  34 Unattached             25.73      26.69q  1.7  4 
  3    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        26.93      27.50q  1.7  4 
  4   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects            29.51      29.75q  1.7  4 
  5   106 Biogolo(T54), Bien  37 S-L Selects            41.48      42.33q  0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T54
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           26.25      27.41   1.0  3 
  2    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        27.50      28.70   1.0  3 
  3   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects            29.75      31.64   1.0  3 
  4   106 Biogolo(T54), Bien  37 S-L Selects            42.33      41.30   1.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter T54
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           48.06      52.84q  2 
  2   149 Mathieson(T54), Co  34 Unattached             48.73      53.12q  2 
  3    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports        52.95      54.00q  2 
  4    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        52.03      55.96q  2 
  5   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached             54.56      57.40q  1 
  6   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects            51.17      59.33q  2 
  7   109 Compaore(T54), Jea  41 Sherbrooke-C.A.        49.14    1:15.98q  2 
  8   106 Biogolo(T54), Bien  37 S-L Selects          1:23.37    1:21.31q  1 
 
Men 400 Meter T54
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions           52.84      51.25   2 
  2   149 Mathieson(T54), Co  34 Unattached             53.12      53.18   2 
  3    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports        54.00      53.33   2 
  4    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports        55.96      53.68   2 
  5   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached             57.40      56.92   2 
 
Men 800 Meter T54
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 Compaore(T54), Jea  41 Sherbrooke-C.A.      1:33.45    1:50.56q  2 
  2   145 Dupont(T54), Alexa  27 Unattached           1:39.00    1:50.61q  1 
  3    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports      1:45.89    1:50.92q  2 
  4   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached           1:49.64    1:58.50q  1 
  5   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects          2:06.00    2:10.54q  1 

Men 800 Meter T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   109 Compaore(T54), Jea  41 Sherbrooke-C.A.      1:50.56    1:46.47  
  2   145 Dupont(T54), Alexa  27 Unattached           1:50.61    1:46.63  
  3    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports      1:50.92    1:48.96  
  4   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached           1:58.50    1:50.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Compaore(T54), Jea  41 Sherbrooke-C.A.      3:00.06    3:32.02  
  2    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports      3:25.58    3:33.01  
  3   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached           3:30.24    3:37.84  
 
Men 3600 Meter   Pursuit T54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Compaore(T54), Jea  41 Sherbrooke-C.A.                 7:38.39  
  2   145 Dupont(T54), Alexa  27 Unattached                      7:39.52  
 --   100 Thom(T54), Curtis   27 Ottawa Lions                        DNF  
 --   107 Hébert(T54), Franc  22 S-L Selects                         DNF  
 --   151 Smyth(T54), Trista  27 Unattached                          DNF  
 --    76 Kahn(T54), Michael  23 Cruisers Sports                     DNF  
 --    73 Christophe(T54), I  19 Cruisers Sports                     DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             15.45      16.14q  0.8  3 
  2   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             16.30      16.35q  0.8  3 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached             16.30      17.24q  0.8  3 
  4   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics       17.28      17.53q  1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             16.14      15.88   3.1  3 
  2   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             16.35      15.93   3.1  3 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached             17.24      16.31   3.1  3 
  4   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics       17.53      17.25   3.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             28.00      28.11q  1.7  4 
  2   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             27.80      28.25q  1.7  4 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached             31.71      31.34q  0.9  3 
  4   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics       30.04      31.65q  0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T53
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             28.25      29.53   0.8  2 
  2   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             28.11      29.81   0.8  2 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached             31.34      31.47   0.8  2 
  4   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics       31.65      32.26   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter T53
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             53.50      54.60q  1 
  2   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             53.50      56.82q  2 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached           1:03.00    1:02.25q  1 
  4   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics       58.41    1:02.52q  1 
 
Men 400 Meter T53
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached             54.60      54.48   2 
  2   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached             56.82      57.04   2 
  3   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached           1:02.25    1:01.30   2 
 
Men 800 Meter T53
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached           1:47.00    1:50.99q  1 
  2   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached           1:45.00    1:51.42q  2 
  3   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics     2:02.94    2:05.05q  2 
  4   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached           2:05.41    2:09.34q  1 
 
Men 800 Meter T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached           1:50.99    1:49.39  
  2   146 Gauthier(T53), Eri  41 Unattached           1:51.42    2:00.37  
  3   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics     2:05.05    2:05.72  
 
Men 1500 Meter T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached           3:24.00    3:34.34  
 
Men 3600 Meter   Pursuit T53
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Maranda(T53), Jean  26 Unattached                      7:57.59  
 --   153 Vick(T53), Wes      32 Unattached                          DNF  
 --   133 Brown(T53), Ben     25 Valley Athletics                    DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA       16.77      17.15q  1.7  2 
  2    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports        16.76      17.38q  1.7  2 
  3    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS       17.95      18.04q  1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA       17.15      16.96   0.8  2 
  2    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports        17.38      17.65   0.8  2 
  3    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS       18.04      18.45   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports        30.66      31.91q  0.9  3 
  2    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA       31.24      32.16q  0.9  3 
  3    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS       32.19      33.88q  0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T34
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports        31.91      31.96   0.8  2 
  2    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA       32.16      32.38   0.8  2 
  3    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS       33.88      34.89   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter T34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports        59.13    1:01.56q 
  1    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA     1:02.20    1:07.35q 
  2    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS     1:03.34    1:08.57q 
 
Men 400 Meter T34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports      1:01.56    1:03.09  
  2    64 Dewitt(T34), Natha  22 BC Wheelchair SA     1:07.35    1:08.00  
  3    62 Solla(T34), Eddy    17 BC Wheelchair RS     1:08.57    1:10.69  
 
Men 800 Meter T34
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports      1:57.33    1:59.70q  2 
 
Men 800 Meter T34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    79 Smeenk(T34), Austi  16 Cruisers Sports      1:59.70    1:59.21  
 
Men Shot Put F34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    77 Pettey(F34), Kyle   29 Cruisers Sports       11.18m     11.08m   84.50%
  2    72 Bennett(F34), Ryan  24 Cruisers Sports        6.60m      6.07m   46.30%
 
Men Discus Throw F34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Bennett(F34), Ryan  24 Cruisers Sports       21.65m     20.07m  
 
Men Discus Throw F58
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Jenkins(F58), Came  39 Cruisers Sports                  12.56m  
 
Men Javelin Throw F58
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Jenkins(F58), Came  39 Cruisers Sports                  12.66m  
 
Men Shot Put F56
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================

 1    67 Trudgeon(F46), Ken  24 Canada                           13.57m   86.54%
 2    80 Watson(F56), Joshu  35 Cruisers Sports        5.89m      5.66m   41.96%
 
Men Discus Throw F56
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Watson(F56), Joshu  35 Cruisers Sports       13.97m     13.22m  
 
Men Javelin Throw F56
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Watson(F56), Joshu  35 Cruisers Sports       13.18m     12.55m  
 
Men High Jump F12
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    98 King(TF12), Brando  20 Ottawa Lions                      1.50m  
 
Men Shot Put F44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    78 Saini(F44), Rajvir  28 Cruisers Sports       11.26m     11.32m   61.59%
 
Men Discus Throw F44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    78 Saini(F44), Rajvir  28 Cruisers Sports       31.00m     27.51m  
 
Men Shot Put F37
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    88 Strybosch(F37), Ke  20 London Western        11.40m     11.57m   66.04%
 
Men Discus Throw F37
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    88 Strybosch(F37), Ke  20 London Western        46.36m     44.92m  
 
Men Discus Throw F36
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 St. John(TF36), Jo  32 Peterborough          18.45m     17.09m  
 
Men Shot Put F33
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Hughes(F33), Rober  30 Sarnia Athletics                  8.37m   68.30%
  2   152 Vanveen(F33), Jon   24 Unattached             6.07m      5.96m   48.69%
  3    74 Hutchings(F33), Sa  15 Cruisers Sports        3.05m      3.03m   24.75%
 
Men Discus Throw F33
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Hughes(F33), Rober  30 Sarnia Athletics                 19.05m  
  2   152 Vanveen(F33), Jon   24 Unattached            13.76m     14.12m  
  3    74 Hutchings(F33), Sa  15 Cruisers Sports        5.82m      5.66m  
 
Men Javelin Throw F33
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Hughes(F33), Rober  30 Sarnia Athletics                 14.49m  
  2    74 Hutchings(F33), Sa  15 Cruisers Sports        6.00m      4.66m  
 
Men 100 Meter T33
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    99 Radmore(T33), Jose  34 Ottawa Lions           20.05      24.46q  1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter T33
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    99 Radmore(T33), Jose  34 Ottawa Lions           24.46      23.53   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter T33
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    99 Radmore(T33), Jose  34 Ottawa Lions           35.08      54.49q  0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter T33
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    99 Radmore(T33), Jose  34 Ottawa Lions           54.49      48.57   0.8  2 
 
Men Long Jump F38
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   147 Johnstone(TF38), M  24 Unattached             3.93m      4.28m   2.9 
 
Men Javelin Throw F38
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 Johnstone(TF38), M  24 Unattached            22.84m     24.60m