2013 – Canadian Junior Championships



Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/07/2013 11:59 AM
    2013 Canadian Jr. Track&Field Championships - 12/07/2013 to 14/07/2013     
                              Ste-Therese, Quebec                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             12.15   0.9  2  q
  2 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.18   0.9  2  q
  3 Gordon, Jenysis           97 Brampton Tra             12.34   0.9  2  q
  4 Gordon, Aurea             96 Durham Legio             12.40   0.9  2  q
  5 Sauer, Tegan              95 Laurel Creek             12.42   0.9  2  q
  6 Mackay, Megan             94 U OF C Athle             12.46   0.9  2  q
  7 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte             12.52   0.9  2  q
  8 McKay, Shawna             96 ASEA                     12.58   0.9  2  q
  9 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver TH             12.65  -0.1  1  q
 10 Lavoy, Renee              95 Excel Athlet             12.80  -0.1  1  q
 11 Collins, Cassandre        94 Calgary Inte             12.84  -0.1  1 
 12 Vagba, Nadreyh            98 Vainqueurs P             12.90  -0.1  1  12.893
 13 Jean-Claude, Maxeen       95 Perfmax-Raci             12.90  -0.1  1  12.900
 14 Magtibay, Angeline        95 Diamond Jenn             13.69  -0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Unattached A             25.69  -1.8  4  q
  2 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud                 25.84  -1.8  4  q
  3 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 25.97  -1.8  4  q
  4 Powell, Micha             95 University O             25.98  -2.7  3  q
  5 Januszek, Monica          95 Laurel Creek             26.04  -1.8  4  q
  6 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             26.12  -1.0  2  q
  7 McDougall, Natalie        97 U OF C Athle             26.26  -1.0  2  q
  8 McKay, Shawna             96 ASEA                     26.28  -1.8  4 
  9 Carrique, Jennifer        94 Laurel Creek             26.31  -2.7  3  26.304
 10 Collins, Cassandre        94 Calgary Inte             26.31  -2.7  3 
 11 Mackay, Megan             94 U OF C Athle             26.33  -2.7  3 
 12 Vagba, Nadreyh            98 Vainqueurs P             26.35  -1.0  2 
 13 Lavoy, Renee              95 Excel Athlet             26.41  -1.0  2 
 14 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte             26.44  -1.8  4 
 15 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver TH             26.60  -2.7  3 
 16 Jean-Claude, Maxeen       95 Perfmax-Raci             26.61  -1.0  2 
 17 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             26.66  -2.7  3 
 18 Krill, Sydney             95 U OF C Athle             26.75  -1.0  2 
 19 Beaton, Heather           95 Unattached N             26.76  -2.7  3 
 20 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci             26.92  -1.0  2 
 21 Dai, Dingran              96 Ottawa Lions             26.98  -2.7  3 
 22 Bleu Voua, Mia            01 Zénix de la              28.26  -0.9  1 
 23 Magtibay, Angeline        95 Diamond Jenn             28.79  -0.9  1 
 -- Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus de l'               DNF  -0.9  1 
 -- Wilson, Joanna            94 U OF C Athle                DQ  -0.9  1  Art.162.7
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Qualifer
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             58.00   3  q
  2 Dahms, Marie-Ève          95 C.A.N.I.                 58.71   3  q
  3 Beaton, Heather           95 Unattached N             58.80   3  q
  4 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             58.88   3  q
  5 Krill, Sydney             95 U OF C Athle             58.91   3  q
  6 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke               59.05   2  q
  7 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci             59.39   2  q
  8 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             59.69   3  q
  9 Dai, Dingran              96 Ottawa Lions             59.72   3  q
 10 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             59.74   1  q
 11 McDougall, Natalie        97 U OF C Athle           1:00.13   3 
 12 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.46   2 
 13 Vallières, Marie-Hélène   97 Zénix de la            1:01.26   2 
 14 Horton, Skylar            95 Diamond Jenn           1:01.61   1 
 15 Wilson, Joanna            94 U OF C Athle           1:03.67   2 
 16 Pietrzak, Jessica         97 Rive-Sud               1:06.74   1 
 17 Neudorf, Julianna         95 St. Patrick            1:09.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           2:18.27   1  q
  2 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke             2:18.90   2  q
  3 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions           2:19.01   2  q
  4 Pinkoski, Megan           94 Capital City           2:19.49   2  q
  5 Perreault, Chloé          94 Zénix de la            2:19.88   1 
  6 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie   95 Cirrus de l'           2:20.08   2 
  7 Ceyhan, Gillian           96 Caltaf Athle           2:20.55   2 
  8 Bronzovich, Rachel        95 Etobicoke TR           2:22.57   2 
  9 Zarnke, Sasha             95 U OF C Athle           2:22.66   1 
 10 MacDonald, Alannah        94 Niagara Olym           2:30.15   2 
 11 Cyr, Myriam               97 Islanders TR           2:30.54   1 
 12 Pietrzak, Jessica         97 Rive-Sud               2:36.64   1 
 13 Neudorf, Julianna         95 St. Patrick            2:36.86   1 
 
Women Long Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de             5.41m   0.9 
     5.41m(0.9) PASS      PASS              
  2 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                 5.40m   0.9 
     5.40m(0.9) PASS      PASS              
  3 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North              5.17m   1.3 
     4.99m(0.3) 5.17m(1.3) 5.16m(1.1)         
  4 Cook, Hailee              96 Unattached-N             4.98m   1.3 
     4.87m(1.1) 4.98m(1.3) 4.96m(+0.0)         
  5 Horton, Skylar            95 Diamond Jenn             4.93m  +0.0 
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.8)         
  6 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John T             4.92m  +0.0 
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.27m(0.6)         
  7 Leblanc, Monika           95 ASEA                     4.62m   0.9 
     4.62m(0.9) 4.50m(1.0) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Becker, Joy               94 Bison Athlet            10.72m  -1.3 
     10.72m(-1.3) 10.13m(-1.8) 10.37m(-2.4)         
  2 Horton, Skylar            95 Diamond Jenn            10.37m  -2.7 
     10.33m(-1.7) 10.37m(-2.7) 10.29m(-1.4)         
  3 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                10.13m  -0.5 
     10.13m(-0.5) 9.80m(-1.6) 9.95m(-2.4)         
  4 Veillette, Marion         94 Corsaire-Cha             9.99m  -1.9 
     9.84m(-1.7) 9.99m(-1.9) 9.15m(-1.5)         
  5 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Corsaire-Cha             9.79m  -2.1 
     9.72m(+0.0) 9.79m(-2.1) PASS(+0.0)         
  6 Leblanc, Monika           95 ASEA                     9.41m  -0.6 
     9.25m(-1.6) 9.41m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5)         
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 11.93Q  1.3  3  11.927
  2 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.93Q  0.5  1  11.929
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Tra             11.94Q  1.2  2 
  4 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Unattached A             12.11Q  0.5  1 
  5 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             12.12Q  1.3  3 
  6 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Dfc Track AN             12.13Q  1.2  2 
  7 Stephens, Maya            96 University O             12.14q  1.2  2  12.133
  8 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.14q  0.5  1  12.134
  9 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             12.14q  1.2  2  12.135
 10 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             12.14   0.5  1  12.136
 11 Martin, Katrina           94 Capital City             12.21   0.5  1  12.203
 11 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             12.21   1.3  3  12.203
 13 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             12.30   1.2  2  12.291
 14 Paiement, Clémence        95 Vainqueurs P             12.30   1.3  3  12.293
 15 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless T             12.31   1.3  3 
 16 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.34   1.3  3 
 17 Gordon, Jenysis           97 Brampton Tra             12.38   0.5  1 
 18 Gordon, Aurea             96 Durham Legio             12.50   1.2  2 
 19 Sauer, Tegan              95 Laurel Creek             12.54   1.2  2 
 20 Mackay, Megan             94 U OF C Athle             12.61   0.5  1 
 21 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver TH             12.63   0.5  1 
 22 McKay, Shawna             96 ASEA                     12.74   1.3  3 
 23 Lavoy, Renee              95 Excel Athlet             12.81   1.2  2 
 24 Sherman, Sierra           95 Calgary Inte             12.86   1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Tra             11.74  -0.2 
  2 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 11.87  -0.2 
  3 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.97  -0.2 
  4 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Unattached A             12.11  -0.2 
  5 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             12.12  -0.2 
  6 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.20  -0.2 
  7 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Dfc Track AN             12.21  -0.2 
 -- Stephens, Maya            96 University O                DQ  -0.2  Art. 142.4b
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 24.58Q -1.5  3 
  2 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             24.59Q -1.0  1 
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Tra             24.67Q -2.8  2 
  4 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             24.65Q -1.5  3 
  5 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             24.85Q -1.0  1 
  6 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             25.06Q -2.8  2 
  7 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 25.01q -1.0  1 
  8 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Dfc Track AN             25.08q -1.5  3 
  9 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             25.13  -1.0  1 
 10 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless T             25.17  -2.8  2 
 11 Martin, Katrina           94 Capital City             25.19  -1.5  3 
 12 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             25.20  -1.0  1 
 13 Wilson, Tegan             97 Calgary Inte             25.27  -1.0  1 
 14 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legio             25.48  -1.5  3 
 15 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph Track             25.57  -1.5  3 
 16 Powell, Micha             95 University O             25.68  -1.0  1 
 17 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 25.69  -1.5  3 
 18 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             25.75  -2.8  2 
 19 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Unattached A             25.89  -2.8  2 
 20 Omahen, Emily             94 U OF Windsor             25.92  -2.8  2 
 21 Januszek, Monica          95 Laurel Creek             25.96  -1.5  3 
 22 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud                 26.25  -2.8  2 
 23 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             26.57  -1.0  1 
 24 McDougall, Natalie        97 U OF C Athle             27.21  -2.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton Tra             24.76  -2.1 
  2 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 24.90  -2.1 
  3 Valentine, Khadijah       94 Flying Angel             25.07  -2.1 
  4 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             25.18  -2.1 
  5 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Dfc Track AN             25.29  -2.1 
  6 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             25.37  -2.1 
  7 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             25.47  -2.1 
  8 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 25.52  -2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte             55.12Q  3 
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             55.63Q  1 
  3 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             57.16Q  2 
  4 Julius-Williams, Domeniq  94 The Speed AC             56.79Q  3 
  5 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions             57.58Q  1 
  6 Jones, Cassandra          94 University O             57.57q  3 
  7 Powell, Micha             95 University O             57.59q  2 
  8 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             58.05q  1 
  9 Krill, Sydney             95 U OF C Athle             58.36   3 
 10 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legio             58.51   2 
 11 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legi             58.54   1 
 12 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             58.68   3 
 13 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             58.84   3 
 14 Adamson, Jessica          94 University O             59.00   1 
 15 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke               59.51   2 
 16 Beaton, Heather           95 Unattached N             59.82   2 
 17 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.31   1 
 18 Dai, Dingran              96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.50   2 
 19 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.53   3 
 20 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci           1:00.71   1 
 -- Dahms, Marie-Ève          95 C.A.N.I.                    DQ   2  Art.162.7
 -- Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph Track                DQ   1  Art.163.3
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte             53.86  
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             55.55  
  3 Price, Madeline           95 Unattached B             55.57  
  4 Julius-Williams, Domeniq  94 The Speed AC             55.96  
  5 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions             57.18  
  6 Jones, Cassandra          94 University O             57.53  
  7 Powell, Micha             95 University O             57.64  
  8 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             58.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           2:13.72Q  2 
  2 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult K           2:14.75Q  1 
  3 Kelly, Madeleine          95 Les Coureurs           2:13.75Q  2 
  4 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl           2:15.01Q  1 
  5 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbr           2:14.01Q  2 
  6 Diemert, Ellen            95 Saugeen Trac           2:15.12Q  1 
  7 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           2:15.19q  1 
  8 Collin, Cozette           95 Brantford T.           2:15.62q  2 
  9 Menzies, Miranda          94 Coquitlam CH           2:16.22   2 
 10 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions           2:17.63   1 
 11 Stone, Kala               95 Kamloops Tra           2:17.69   1 
 12 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           2:17.93   1 
 13 Pinkoski, Megan           94 Capital City           2:19.34   2 
 14 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke             2:20.80   2 
 15 Nock, Paige               95 Durham Drago           2:21.07   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl           2:04.89  
  2 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           2:06.28  
  3 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult K           2:11.84  
  4 Kelly, Madeleine          95 Les Coureurs           2:12.29  
  5 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           2:13.65  
  6 Kearley, Julia            97 Greater Uxbr           2:13.94  
  7 Diemert, Ellen            95 Saugeen Trac           2:15.01  
  8 Collin, Cozette           95 Brantford T.           2:21.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Stride Ahead           4:32.08Q  2 
  2 Stafford, Gabriela        95 University O           4:36.06Q  1 
  3 Stone, Kala               95 Kamloops Tra           4:32.83Q  2 
  4 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket HU           4:36.12Q  1 
  5 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           4:34.64Q  2 
  6 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek           4:36.50Q  1 
  7 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           4:35.16Q  2 
  8 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl           4:36.60Q  1 
  9 Hennessy, Kelly           94 University O           4:36.74Q  2 
 10 Noel, Peggy               94 Ocean Athlet           4:38.02Q  1 
 11 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Valley Royal           4:36.85q  2 
 12 Sumner, Claire            95 U OF C Athle           4:37.10q  2 
 13 Mackenzie, Kansas         94 Unattached B           4:39.63   1 
 14 Pinkoski, Megan           94 Capital City           4:42.23   2 
 15 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 C. A. Univer           4:42.93   2 
 16 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 Fil-Oup                4:44.34   1 
 17 Dunn, Taylor              97 Saint John T           4:45.79   2 
 18 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe           4:45.80   1 
 19 Armstrong, Jessica        97 Newmarket HU           4:46.11   2 
 20 Ceyhan, Gillian           96 Caltaf Athle           4:46.22   1 
 21 Perreault, Chloé          94 Zénix de la            4:46.83   1 
 22 Zarnke, Sasha             95 U OF C Athle           4:52.96   1 
 23 Cyr, Myriam               97 Islanders TR           4:59.49   1 
 24 Rothenbroker, Meghan      95 Newmarket HU           5:01.57   2 
 -- Carrier-Laforte, Sophie   95 Cirrus de l'               DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zrinyi, Julia             94 Stride Ahead           4:18.53  
  2 Stafford, Gabriela        95 University O           4:22.03  
  3 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl           4:24.00  
  4 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek           4:29.51  
  5 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket HU           4:29.67  
  6 Stone, Kala               95 Kamloops Tra           4:34.20  
  7 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           4:35.15  
  8 Noel, Peggy               94 Ocean Athlet           4:37.34  
  9 Hennessy, Kelly           94 University O           4:38.78  
 10 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Valley Royal           4:40.52  
 11 Sumner, Claire            95 U OF C Athle           4:45.06  
 12 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Etobicoke TR           4:45.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yungblut, Madeline        94 Speed River            9:31.43  
  2 McDonald, Madeline        94 University O           9:32.59  
  3 Petrick, Heather          95 Niagara Olym           9:42.79  
  4 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie      96 Lavironde              9:56.61  
  5 Yee, Regan                95 Bulkley Vall          10:01.75  
  6 Faulds, Rachel            95 Quinte West           10:03.76  
  7 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River           10:06.82  
  8 Fedorov, Yulia            96 Newmarket HU          10:10.56  
  9 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 Fil-Oup               10:18.08  
 10 Gauthier, Anne-Marie      94 C. A. Univer          10:20.84  
 11 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Valley Royal          10:22.86  
 12 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 C. A. Univer          10:24.78  
 13 Hunter, Cheyenne          94 Saugeen Trac          10:24.78  
 14 Smith, Stefanie           94 London Runne          10:26.13  
 15 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions          10:29.71  
 16 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe          10:31.59  
 17 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olym          10:32.98  
 18 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio          11:19.15  
 -- Ryall, Stephanie          97 Unattached -               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             13.82Q  2.7  2 
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte             14.04Q  0.2  3 
  3 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions             14.23Q  2.3  1 
  4 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Ocean Athlet             14.14Q  2.7  2 
  5 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legio             14.36Q  0.2  3 
  6 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle             14.72Q  2.3  1 
  7 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.52q  2.7  2 
  8 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Saint-Lauren             14.74q  2.3  1 
  9 Nyame, Astrid             94 Saskatoon TF             14.76q  2.3  1 
 10 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 14.78   2.7  2 
 11 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren             14.87   2.7  2 
 12 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               14.92   2.7  2 
 13 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington T             14.97   2.3  1 
 14 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 14.98   0.2  3 
 15 Penney, Bailey            94 Sarnia Athle             15.19   0.2  3 
 16 Parsons, Megan            95 Laurel Creek             15.41   0.2  3 
 17 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Corsaire-Cha             15.44   0.2  3 
 18 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             15.45   2.3  1 
 19 Mebude, Deborah           95 Calgary Inte             15.47   2.3  1  15.464
 20 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de             15.47   0.2  3  15.466
 21 Wolfs, Rachael            95 ST Thomas LE             15.61   2.7  2 
 22 Hazen, Melissa            94 Caltaf Athle             15.82   2.7  2 
 23 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             16.82   0.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             13.80  -0.4  13.792
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte             13.80  -0.4  13.794
  3 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Ocean Athlet             14.12  -0.4 
  4 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legio             14.33  -0.4 
  5 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.57  -0.4 
  6 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle             14.68  -0.4 
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Saint-Lauren             14.80  -0.4 
 -- Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions                DQ  -0.4  Art.162.7
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Har           1:00.49Q  1 
  2 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte           1:00.60Q  2 
  3 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Weste           1:01.35Q  3  1:01.346
  4 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe           1:01.35Q  1  1:01.350
  5 Gonzalez, Alejandra       94 ST Thomas LE           1:01.74Q  2 
  6 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.               1:02.12Q  3 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington T           1:02.19q  3 
  8 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           1:03.11q  2 
  9 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running            1:04.11   2 
 10 Dahms, Marie-Ève          95 C.A.N.I.               1:04.54   1 
 11 Coulis, Ivy               96 Laurel Creek           1:05.08   1 
 12 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud               1:05.22   3 
 13 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek           1:05.51   3 
 14 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John T           1:06.16   1 
 15 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Corsaire-Cha           1:06.38   2 
 16 Meeuwisse, Kelly Ann      94 U OF C Athle           1:06.95   1 
 17 Parsons, Megan            95 Laurel Creek           1:07.57   2 
 18 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions           1:07.96   3 
 19 Bessette, Roxanne         96 Rive-Sud               1:08.06   2 
 20 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Saint-Lauren           1:08.29   2 
 21 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions           1:09.72   3 
 -- Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions                DQ   1  Art.162.7
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte             58.80  
  2 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             59.03  
  3 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Har           1:00.35  
  4 Farquhar, Taylor          94 London Weste           1:00.50  
  5 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.               1:01.87  
  6 Gonzalez, Alejandra       94 ST Thomas LE           1:01.96  
  7 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington T           1:02.08  
  8 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           1:03.87  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yee, Regan                95 Bulkley Vall           6:46.82  
  2 Lacourse, Jessy           97 Kalenjins              7:01.92  
  3 Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T           7:05.83  
  4 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Speed River            7:06.11  
  5 Nowak, Emily              95 Mississauga            7:09.42  
  6 Rhead, Charlene           95 Ottawa Lions           7:10.13  
  7 Bolliger, Alyssa          96 Guelph Track           7:10.35  
  8 Watts, Sophie             94 Yhz Track &            7:11.33  
  9 Kerekes, Deanna           95 London Runne           7:25.02  
 10 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga            7:26.91  
 11 Bracci, Ashley            94 Windsor Legi           7:31.25  
 12 Bérubé, Jade              97 Petite Natio           7:33.13  
 13 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions           7:33.53  
 14 Smegal, Alison            95 Toronto Olym           7:35.60  
 15 Aylwin-Descôteaux, Mirei  94 Les Vainqueu           7:51.47  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              47.91   1 
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) McIntyre, Victoria 95          
     3) Telford, Alexandra 96           4) Phillips, Clara 95             
  2 Equipe du Quebec  'A'                                 48.18   2 
     1) Béliveau, Émy 95                2) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94       
     3) Jean-Claude, Maxeen 95          4) Paiement, Clémence 95          
  3 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                        48.64   1 
     1) Carrique, Jennifer 94           2) Januszek, Monica 95            
     3) Phelan, Jaimie 95               4) Sauer, Tegan 95                
  4 Equipe du Quebec  'B'                                 48.93   2 
     1) Malo, Megan 96                  2) Jackson, Audrey 98             
     3) Julien, Dana                    4) Touchette, Noemie              
  5 Calgary International  'A'                            49.00   1 
     1) Mebude, Deborah 95              2) Wilson, Tegan 97               
     3) Sherman, Sierra 95              4) Morrison, Deshaunda 95         
  6 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'B'                        49.48   1 
     1) Bulten, Rheanna 95              2) McLean, Micaela 96             
     3) Coulis, Ivy 96                  4) Parsons, Megan 95              
 -- Team Ontario  'B'                                        DQ   2  Art.170.6
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary International  'A'                          3:50.69   1 
     1) Sherman, Sierra 95              2) Westaway, Jenna 94             
     3) Wilson, Tegan 97                4) Watson, Sage 94                
  2 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:51.43   1 
  3 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      3:54.53   1 
     1) Jones, Cassandra 94             2) Stafford, Gabriela 95          
     3) Adamson, Jessica 94             4) Powell, Micha 95               
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:55.43   1 
     1) McIntyre, Victoria 95           2) Hayes, Bridget 95              
     3) Jones, Reilly 96                4) Gardner, Charlotte 94          
  5 Equipe du Quebec  'A'                               3:55.49   2 
     1) Lanza, Olivia 94                2) St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94    
     3) Béliveau, Émy 95                4) Bouchard, Maïté 95             
  6 Equipe du Quebec  'B'                               4:02.53   2 
     1) Bessette, Roxanne 96            2) Bourget, Valérie 96            
     3) Lalonde, Joanie                 4) Bouchard, Jade                 
  7 U OF C Athletics Club  'B'                          4:03.10   1 
     1) Krill, Sydney 95                2) McDougall, Natalie 97          
     3) Wilson, Joanna 94               4) Meeuwisse, Kelly Ann 94        
  8 Unattached Quebec  'A'                              4:11.31   2 
     1) Corrigon, Genevieve             2) Carrier-Laforte, Sophie 95     
     3) Myre-B., Marianne               4) Nahlia, Alexia                 
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naruszewicz, Maja         95 Lightning AT             1.71m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrénaline               1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Vainqueurs P            J1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legio            J1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cardy, Shyla              97 Aktiv Racing             1.65m   Yellow card (125.5)
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Frantz, Allison           96 Saint-Lauren            J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Yates, Lashaunda          95 Vainqueurs P             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Paetsch, Tamara           94 Winnipeg Opt             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle            J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Arsenault, Maude          95 Athlétix                 1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Bickle, Alyssa            94 Woodstock LE             1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Jean, Noocile             96 Vainqueurs P            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Cullen, Macayla           95 Chebucto Ath            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Cook, Hailee              96 Unattached-N             1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bone, Robin               94 London Weste             3.90m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legio             3.80m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Ocean Athlet             3.70m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allegro, Samantha         94 Winnipeg Opt             3.50m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int            J3.50m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Loebach, Emily            95 Sarnia Athle             3.30m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kukovica, Emily           94 University O             3.30m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Buettner, Jessica         95 ST Mary Athl            J3.30m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fung, Alison              94 North Bay LE             3.10m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Labonté, Laura            95 Corsaire-Cha            J3.10m  
     2.90 3.10 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bewski, Alyssa            95 Winnipeg Opt             2.90m  
     2.90 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             5.65m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.56m(-0.1) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Becker, Joy               94 Bison Athlet             5.59m  -0.2 
     5.42m(0.3) 5.50m(0.2) 5.28m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 5.59m(-0.2) 5.58m(+0.0)
  3 Omahen, Emily             94 U OF Windsor             5.58m  +0.0 
     4.81m(1.3) 5.11m(-0.1) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.57m(0.8) 5.58m(+0.0)
  4 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle             5.54m  -1.4 
     4.88m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.8) 5.54m(-1.4) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.47m(-1.3)
  4 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de             5.54m   1.3 
     5.54m(1.3) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.4) 5.31m(1.0) 5.33m(0.1)
  6 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Bulldogs Tra             5.39m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.18m(-0.7) 5.04m(-0.2) 5.39m(0.3) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.17m(1.1)
  7 Nyame, Astrid             94 Saskatoon TF             5.33m  +0.0 
     4.39m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.31m(0.6) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                 5.16m  -0.6 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.98m(-1.0) 5.16m(-0.6) 5.02m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TR             5.07m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.07m(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington T             4.99m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Hazen, Melissa            94 Caltaf Athle             4.95m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Forbes, Tyra              94 Xcel Track &              FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle            12.33m  -1.3 
     FOUL(-0.3) 11.41m(-2.3) 11.83m(-0.1) 12.03m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7) 12.33m(-1.3)
  2 Forbes, Tyra              94 Xcel Track &            11.97m  -0.2 
     10.87m(-1.1) 11.27m(-0.9) 11.68m(-0.2) 11.40m(-3.2) FOUL(-0.6) 11.97m(-0.2)
  3 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Dynamique de            11.91m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 11.65m(-0.7) 11.39m(-1.9) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.36m(-1.6)
  4 Mercurio, Angela          96 Supreme Athl            11.78m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-1.4) 11.78m(-1.0) 11.64m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Bulldogs Tra            11.60m  -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.7) 11.53m(-1.5) 11.33m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.6) 11.60m(-0.2) 11.49m(-0.8)
  6 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe            11.39m   0.5 
     11.39m(0.5) 11.17m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.4) 11.20m(-1.1)
  7 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TR            11.19m  -1.6 
     FOUL(-1.2) 11.19m(-1.6) 11.05m(+0.0) 10.79m(-1.3) 10.93m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3)
  8 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North             11.13m  -0.6 
     11.13m(-0.6) 10.80m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.6)
  9 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions            10.85m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.56m(-1.6) 10.85m(+0.0)         
 10 Becker, Joy               94 Bison Athlet            10.83m  -1.4 
     10.83m(-1.4) 10.62m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.2)         
 11 Taplin, Sarah             94 Halifast Ath            10.81m  -2.3 
     FOUL(-1.5) 10.81m(-2.3) 10.61m(-4.1)         
 12 Brown, Ella               95 Vernon Amate            10.73m  -2.3 
     FOUL(-0.2) 10.73m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7)         
 13 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                10.54m  -1.8 
     10.54m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9) 10.44m(-2.9)         
 14 Sinnathurai, Neena        97 Tarus                   10.53m  -0.2 
     10.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 10.53m(-0.2)         
 -- Gunsch, Danielle          94 Supreme Athl                ND   NWI 
     FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.9)         
 
Women Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 Ottawa Lions            13.03m  
      12.70m  12.89m  12.85m  12.50m  12.51m  13.03m
  2 Covington, Asianna        95 Kajaks Track            12.45m  
      12.26m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m
  3 Esser, Agnes              95 Pacific Athl           J12.45m  
      11.73m  12.37m  11.87m  FOUL  12.14m  12.45m
  4 Graf, Serena              94 Unattached B            11.96m  
      11.96m  11.57m  11.33m  11.64m  FOUL  11.40m
  5 Hoxar, Brooke             94 London Weste            11.93m  
      11.07m  FOUL  11.93m  11.50m  FOUL  11.39m
  6 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            11.91m  
      FOUL  10.93m  11.16m  11.08m  FOUL  11.91m
  7 Cudjoe, Ekua              94 University O            11.82m  
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  11.82m  11.34m  11.55m
  8 Halladay, Addi            95 Unattached -            11.67m  
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  11.67m  11.06m  10.51m
  9 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athlet            11.08m  
      10.45m  FOUL  11.08m         
 10 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Weste            11.02m  
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Quenneville, Brianna      95 Sarnia Athle            10.82m  
      10.82m  FOUL  10.72m         
 12 Buettner, Jessica         95 ST Mary Athl            10.59m  
      FOUL  10.25m  10.59m           
 13 Langley, Jodi             94 U OF C Athle            10.54m  
      FOUL  10.11m  10.54m         
 14 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste             9.96m  
      9.44m  FOUL  9.96m         
 15 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions             9.71m  
      9.71m  9.65m  9.54m         
 16 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders TR             9.34m  
      9.34m  9.15m  8.83m         
 
Women Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covington, Asianna        95 Kajaks Track            47.10m  
      45.49m  FOUL  46.35m  42.01m  47.10m  FOUL
  2 Esser, Agnes              95 Pacific Athl            45.57m  
      FOUL  42.10m  42.12m  44.12m  FOUL  45.57m
  3 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            42.86m  
      32.98m  FOUL  42.55m  42.86m  FOUL  40.84m
  4 Langley, Jodi             94 U OF C Athle            41.60m  
      40.04m  41.60m  FOUL  40.06m  FOUL  40.99m
  5 Roth, Lara                94 Chinook Trac            41.24m  
      40.92m  41.24m  40.42m  FOUL  38.84m  39.44m
  6 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe            39.38m  
      38.81m  35.76m  39.38m  36.87m  36.59m  36.46m
  7 Salamon, Haylea           96 Saskatoon TF            38.60m  
      31.15m  34.66m  38.60m  36.43m  33.51m  37.90m
  8 Connell, Ashley           94 Ottawa Lions            37.29m  
      36.68m  37.29m  FOUL  FOUL  33.07m  FOUL
  9 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            36.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.25m         
 10 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            34.95m  
      34.95m  34.37m  31.70m         
 11 Hoxar, Brooke             94 London Weste            32.71m  
      32.71m  32.51m  FOUL         
 12 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions            30.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.66m         
 13 Cassell, Cyerra           97 University O            30.54m  
      28.85m  FOUL  30.54m         
 14 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            29.50m  
      FOUL  26.68m  29.50m         
 15 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Weste            27.58m  
      FOUL  27.26m  27.58m         
 -- Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Halladay, Addi            95 Unattached -              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covington, Asianna        95 Kajaks Track            54.84m  
      53.98m  54.84m  49.57m  52.41m  53.06m  FOUL
  2 Derker, Breanna           94 Kamloops Tra            51.68m  
      FOUL  50.98m  FOUL  48.54m  51.68m  FOUL
  3 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Lions             51.66m  
      51.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL
  4 Forsyth, Montana          94 Truro Lions             51.03m  
      46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.03m  FOUL
  5 Graf, Serena              94 Unattached B            47.31m  
      FOUL  42.81m  44.36m  41.33m  47.31m  43.41m
  6 Cudjoe, Ekua              94 University O            46.53m  
      41.97m  45.27m  46.53m  45.21m  FOUL  43.08m
  7 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe            44.19m  
      42.34m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            41.13m  
      38.44m  36.72m  41.13m  FOUL  39.97m  FOUL
  9 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Weste            40.41m  
      FOUL  40.41m  39.89m         
 10 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athlet            40.25m  
      39.24m  40.25m  FOUL         
 11 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            40.18m  
      39.12m  37.04m  40.18m         
 12 Cassell, Cyerra           97 University O            39.25m  
      38.84m  39.25m  FOUL         
 13 Mayne, Julie              95 Excel Athlet            38.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.92m         
 14 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            36.37m  
      FOUL  36.37m  FOUL         
 15 Halladay, Addi            95 Unattached -            33.11m  
      30.16m  33.11m  32.98m         
 
Women Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Lachine                 46.65m  
      37.70m  32.29m  46.65m  41.53m  42.47m  43.61m
  2 Hernandez, Tiffanni       94 Unattached -            43.66m  
      43.66m  40.96m  43.26m  41.31m  43.17m  FOUL
  3 Thorpe, Nakia             95 Saskatoon TF            40.94m  
      37.23m  38.21m  40.94m  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            40.47m  
      36.80m  40.47m  39.77m  39.59m  38.97m  38.04m
  5 Berry, Zoe                94 Fredericton             38.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  35.44m  FOUL  33.83m
  6 Hoxar, Brooke             94 London Weste            36.87m  
      36.10m  36.87m  33.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Warren, Natalie           95 London Weste            34.79m  
      34.62m  34.79m  FOUL  32.24m  32.81m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             25.23  -0.1    866
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             25.24  -0.1    865
  3 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline               26.10  -0.1    788
  4 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             26.64  -0.1    742
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O             26.75  -0.1    733
  6 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath             27.07  -0.1    706
  7 MacDonald, Sydney         96 ASEA                     27.29  -0.1    688
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must           2:18.20     848
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl           2:19.44     831
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath           2:19.72     827
  4 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer           2:22.54     789
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O           2:23.10     782
  6 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline             2:45.51     511
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             14.21   1.2    949
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             14.40   1.2    923
  3 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline               15.30   1.2    802
  4 MacDonald, Sydney         96 ASEA                     15.61   1.2    763
  5 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath             15.62   1.2    762
  6 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             15.89   1.2    728
  7 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O             16.52   1.2    652
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             1.76m     928
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO    P 
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             1.61m     747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             1.58m     712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P   XP    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath             1.55m     678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline               1.52m     644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O             1.52m     644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 MacDonald, Sydney         96 ASEA                     1.46m     577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             5.47m  -0.3    691
     FOUL(-2.2) 5.27m(-1.1) 5.47m(-0.3)            
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             5.39m  -0.5    668
     5.39m(-0.5) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.34m(-1.5)            
  3 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             5.33m  -0.8    651
     5.33m(-0.8) 5.22m(-1.0) 5.26m(0.1)            
  4 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O             5.04m  -0.7    570
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.71m(-1.9) 5.04m(-0.7)            
  5 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath             4.96m  -0.5    548
     4.56m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 4.96m(-0.5)            
  6 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline               4.71m  -2.3    482
     4.05m(-1.1) 3.81m(-0.8) 4.71m(-2.3)            
  7 MacDonald, Sydney         96 ASEA                     4.53m  -2.2    436
     4.19m(-1.3) 4.53m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer            10.95m     592
      9.13m  10.95m  9.97m            
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must            10.76m     579
      10.76m  10.53m  9.39m            
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath            10.26m     546
      10.26m  9.91m  9.37m            
  4 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline               9.29m     483
      8.83m  9.07m  9.29m            
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O             8.92m     459
      7.82m  8.37m  8.92m            
  6 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             8.81m     452
      8.77m  8.81m  8.67m            
  7 MacDonald, Sydney         96 ASEA                     8.49m     431
      7.98m  8.02m  8.49m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must            37.89m     627
      36.33m  37.89m  35.60m            
  2 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath            36.80m     606
      35.97m  36.80m  36.77m            
  3 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer            31.39m     503
      FOUL  28.37m  31.39m            
  4 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O            29.82m     473
      FOUL  29.82m  FOUL            
  5 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl            25.43m     390
      22.55m  21.79m  25.43m            
 -- Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must              5461  
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl              4903  
  3 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer              4717  
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath              4673  
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University O              4313  
  6 Leveille, Maude           95 Adrénaline                3710  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      95 ASEA                     11.04   1.1  2  q
  2 Webber, Michael           94 Supreme Athl             11.08   1.1  2  q
  3 Aristilde, Kenzy          94 Perfmax-Raci             11.17   1.1  2  q
  4 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     96 Coquitlam CH             11.18   1.1  2  q
  5 Wilson, Leshon            96 Brampton Tra             11.23   1.1  2  q
  6 Bymoen, Alexander         94 Calgary Inte             11.26   1.1  2  q
  7 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Dynamique de             11.37   0.6  1  q
  8 More O'Ferrall, Christop  95 Norwesters T             11.39   1.1  2 
  9 Hopkins, Tyler            95 Burlington T             11.46   0.6  1 
 10 Judge, Jeffrey            96 Dynamique de             11.52   0.6  1 
 11 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 C. A. Univer             11.69   0.6  1 
 12 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 ASEA                     12.00   0.6  1 
 13 Plante, William           97 Zénix de la              12.01   0.6  1 
 14 Nchutinziza, Azer         95 Rive-Sud                 12.13   0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paslawlski, Adam          96 Saskatoon TF             22.49  -1.3  4  q  22.488
  2 Aristilde, Kenzy          94 Perfmax-Raci             22.49  -0.8  2  q  22.489
  3 Webber, Michael           94 Supreme Athl             22.51  -1.3  4 
  4 Williston, Alexander      95 ASEA                     22.83  -2.4  3  22.822
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.83  -1.3  4  22.826
  6 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 22.96  -2.4  3 
  7 Harding, Shavon           96 Brampton Tra             22.97  -2.4  3 
  8 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             23.11  -1.3  4 
  9 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               23.13  -2.4  3 
 10 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Dynamique de             23.14  -1.3  4 
 11 Lariviere, Taylor         94 U OF C Athle             23.23  -1.3  4  23.228
 12 Bymoen, Alexander         94 Calgary Inte             23.23  -2.4  3  23.229
 13 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               23.52  -0.8  2 
 14 Brown, Daniel             94 Saint John T             23.53  -1.6  1 
 15 Sader, Levi               94 Winnipeg Opt             23.58  -2.4  3  23.575
 16 Hudson, Jeff              96 U OF C Athle             23.58  -0.8  2  23.577
 17 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 C. A. Univer             23.59  -0.8  2  23.586
 18 Stephen, Brent            96 Caltaf Athle             23.59  -2.4  3  23.588
 19 Schindell, Brayden        94 Winnipeg Opt             23.88  -0.8  2  23.872
 20 Dragicevic, Nikola        94 U OF C Athle             23.88  -0.8  2  23.880
 21 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             23.89  -1.6  1 
 22 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren             24.09  -1.3  4 
 23 Bellefontaine, Matt       94 Chebucto Ath             24.28  -1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Qualifer
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webster, Joel             94 Supreme Athl             49.90   4  q
  2 Nice, Kyle                96 University O             50.06   4  q
  3 Weathers, Isiah           94 University O             50.17   4  q
  4 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 50.22   3  q
  5 Ivan, Alexander           94 Caltaf Athle             50.31   4  q
  6 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             50.50   3  q
  7 Kellner, Thomas           94 Caltaf Athle             50.95   4  q
  8 Sader, Levi               94 Winnipeg Opt             50.99   3  q
  9 Zeeman-Atkinson, Jared    95 Phoenix Athl             51.03   3  q
 10 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               51.21   3  q
 11 Hudson, Jeff              96 U OF C Athle             51.22   3 
 12 Beckerman, Sam            95 University O             51.47   4 
 13 Papak, Dylan              95 Windsor Legi             51.75   3 
 14 Brown, Daniel             94 Saint John T             51.76   2 
 15 Small, Kenya              97 Brampton Tra             51.79   2 
 16 Stephen, Brent            96 Caltaf Athle             51.88   4 
 17 Dragicevic, Nikola        94 U OF C Athle             51.96   1 
 18 Neufville, Joel           96 Brampton Tra             51.98   2 
 19 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             52.21   1 
 20 Papania, Marco            94 Newmarket HU             52.30   2 
 21 Recinos, Alex             97 Brampton Tra             52.52   2 
 22 Nordmark, Daelin          95 U OF C Athle             52.74   2 
 23 Lariviere, Taylor         94 U OF C Athle             52.97   2 
 24 Martins, Brian            94 Brampton Tra             53.03   1 
 25 Bellefontaine, Matt       94 Chebucto Ath             53.71   1 
 26 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren             55.56   2 
 -- Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke                  DQ   3  Art.163.3
 -- Martin, Brock             95 Burlington T                DQ   1  Art.163.3
 
Men 800 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine     96 Fleur de Lys           1:57.00   4  q
  2 Labreche, William         97 Zénix de la            1:57.83   3  q
  3 Wilson, Liam              95 London Legio           1:58.32   4  q
  4 Kemp, Thomas              96 Greater Uxbr           1:58.42   4  q
  5 Pare, Tim                 96 Newmarket HU           1:58.59   4  q
  6 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket HU           1:58.65   4  q
  7 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           1:58.67   3  q
  8 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           1:58.73   3  q
  9 Paré, Maxime              96 Lavironde              1:58.74   3  q
 10 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           1:58.85   4  q
 11 So, Matthew               95 Vancouver TH           1:59.18   4  q
 12 Christ, Adrian            94 Legacy Athle           1:59.47   2  q
 13 Madsen, William           94 Legacy Athle           1:59.78   2 
 14 Duchesne, Philippe        95 Dynamique de           2:00.56   2 
 15 Cauchi, Thomas            96 Les Vainqueu           2:00.94   2 
 16 Chartrand, Antoine        94 Les Vainqueu           2:01.48   2 
 17 Belan, Brandon            95 Track North            2:02.30   3 
 18 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket HU           2:03.43   2 
 19 Nordmark, Daelin          95 U OF C Athle           2:04.94   1 
 20 Crook, Cody               95 U OF C Athle           2:05.09   1 
 21 Smith, Gavin              98 Niagara Olym           2:07.99   1 
 22 Bousmaha, Nassim          96 Dynamique de           2:08.17   1 
 23 Voicu, Trayan             94 Rive-Sud               2:08.35   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           3:59.21   2  q
  2 *cooper, Charles          96 McGill Olymp           3:59.22   2  q
  3 Carroll, Jake             96 Etobicoke TR           4:00.13   2  q
  4 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           4:00.66   2  q
  5 Favit, Shane              95 Newmarket HU           4:01.83   2  q
  6 Morin, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           4:02.16   2  q
  7 Duchesne, Philippe        95 Dynamique de           4:02.48   2  q
  8 Madsen, William           94 Legacy Athle           4:03.09   2  q
  9 McColl, Andrew            94 Newmarket HU           4:04.03   2 
 10 Christ, Adrian            94 Legacy Athle           4:07.35   2 
 11 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           4:07.73   1 
 12 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket HU           4:08.01   2 
 13 Chartrand, Antoine        94 Les Vainqueu           4:08.25   1 
 14 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus de l'           4:10.76   1 
 15 Byamungu, Muzungu         95 Cirrus de l'           4:12.99   1 
 16 Senger, Alex              95 Riversdale A           4:13.40   1 
 17 Ouellette, Olivier        94 Les Vainqueu           4:16.56   1 
 18 Crook, Cody               95 U OF C Athle           4:17.44   1 
 19 Twizere, Patern           96 Zénix de la            4:23.50   1 
 -- Sullivan, Patrick         95 Newmarket HU               DNF   1 
 
Men Triple Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Belyea, Stephen           96 Central Nova            13.35m  -1.6 
     13.35m(-1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Schaub, Richard           94 Capital City            13.25m  -1.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 13.25m(-1.6)         
  3 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer            13.21m  -1.9 
     12.44m(-1.2) 13.21m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7)         
  4 Nkwonta, Gee-Ef           94 Winnipeg Opt            12.81m  -1.6 
     12.79m(+0.0) 12.81m(-1.6) 12.65m(-0.6)         
  5 Deisinger, Willem         97 Track North             12.01m  -1.3 
     11.98m(0.2) 12.01m(-1.3) 11.87m(-1.2)         
  6 Taylor, Ryan              98 Track North             11.67m  -0.4 
     11.67m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL              
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             10.43Q  1.3  1 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.58Q  1.4  2 
  3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             10.67Q  1.1  3 
  4 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached B             10.72Q  1.1  3  10.712
  5 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             10.72Q  1.4  2  10.713
  6 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             10.74Q  1.3  1 
  7 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Vainqueurs P             10.93q  1.1  3 
  8 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force Trac             10.94q  1.3  1  10.932
  9 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Edmonton Col             10.94q  1.1  3  10.938
 10 Brown, Jaiden             94 The Speed AC             11.02   1.4  2 
 11 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University O             11.03   1.4  2 
 12 Payne, Chad               94 Coquitlam CH             11.04   1.3  1 
 13 Linde, James              94 Coquitlam CH             11.05   1.4  2 
 14 Webber, Michael           94 Supreme Athl             11.06   1.1  3 
 15 Allotey, Dillando         94 The Speed AC             11.08   1.1  3 
 16 Harriott, Ian Jr          95 Edmonton Oly             11.11   1.3  1 
 17 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.12   1.3  1  11.114
 18 Williston, Alexander      95 ASEA                     11.12   1.3  1  11.115
 19 Giorgi, Mike              95 Sarnia Athle             11.13   1.1  3 
 20 Paslawlski, Adam          96 Saskatoon TF             11.17   1.4  2 
 21 Bymoen, Alexander         94 Calgary Inte             11.22   1.3  1 
 22 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     96 Coquitlam CH             11.34   1.1  3 
 23 Wilson, Leshon            96 Brampton Tra             11.37   1.4  2 
 24 Aristilde, Kenzy          94 Perfmax-Raci             11.38   1.4  2 
 25 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Dynamique de             11.40   1.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             10.53  -2.1 
  2 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Trac             10.71  -2.1 
  3 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.77  -2.1 
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             10.95  -2.1 
  5 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached B             10.97  -2.1  10.967
  6 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             10.97  -2.1  10.970
  7 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force Trac             11.05  -2.1 
  8 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Vainqueurs P             11.33  -2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             21.44Q -2.2  2 
  2 Allotey, Dillando         94 The Speed AC             21.74Q -2.2  3 
  3 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TR             21.81Q -2.0  1 
  4 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             21.58Q -2.2  2 
  5 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             21.75Q -2.2  3 
  6 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force Trac             22.10Q -2.0  1 
  7 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University O             22.09q -2.2  2 
  8 Payne, Chad               94 Coquitlam CH             22.12q -2.2  2 
  9 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Edmonton Col             22.20  -2.0  1 
 10 Harriott, Ian Jr          95 Edmonton Oly             22.24  -2.0  1  22.231
 11 Linde, James              94 Coquitlam CH             22.24  -2.2  3  22.233
 12 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Lions             22.30  -2.2  2 
 13 Joyce, Keefer             94 Unattached B             22.36  -2.0  1 
 14 Cunningham, Joshua        95 The Speed AC             22.52  -2.2  2 
 15 Webster, Joel             94 Supreme Athl             22.55  -2.2  3 
 16 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed AC             22.65  -2.2  3 
 17 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon TF             22.69  -2.2  3 
 18 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Vainqueurs P             22.73  -2.2  3 
 19 Aristilde, Kenzy          94 Perfmax-Raci             23.06  -2.2  2 
 20 Brown, Jaiden             94 The Speed AC             23.59  -2.0  1 
 -- Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     96 Coquitlam CH               DNF  -2.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             20.90  -2.1 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             21.37  -2.1 
  3 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             21.62  -2.1 
  4 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force Trac             21.79  -2.1 
  5 Allotey, Dillando         94 The Speed AC             21.94  -2.1 
  6 Payne, Chad               94 Coquitlam CH             22.03  -2.1 
  7 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University O             22.13  -2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legi             48.17Q  3 
  2 Restall, Brendon          94 Uvic Track C             48.49Q  1 
  3 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam CH             48.85Q  2 
  4 Pal Jola, Nienkel         94 Supreme Athl             48.73Q  1 
  5 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed AC             48.91Q  3 
  6 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed AC             49.00Q  2 
  7 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed AC             48.86q  1 
  8 Harding, Hodson           94 Coquitlam CH             49.03q  3 
  9 Cunningham, Joshua        95 The Speed AC             49.24   2 
 10 Stephenson, Jermaine      94 Supreme Athl             49.58   2 
 11 Nice, Kyle                96 University O             49.92   2 
 12 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Lions             49.96   3 
 13 Webster, Joel             94 Supreme Athl             50.27   3 
 14 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             50.46   1 
 15 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon TF             50.63   3 
 16 Weathers, Isiah           94 University O             50.76   3 
 17 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               51.02   2 
 18 Zeeman-Atkinson, Jared    95 Phoenix Athl             51.06   1 
 19 Ivan, Alexander           94 Caltaf Athle             51.21   3 
 20 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 51.91   1 
 21 Kellner, Thomas           94 Caltaf Athle             52.87   2 
 -- Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zénix de la                 DQ   1  Art.163.3
 -- Sader, Levi               94 Winnipeg Opt                DQ   2  Art.163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legi             46.78  
  2 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam CH             47.47  
  3 Restall, Brendon          94 Uvic Track C             48.07  
  4 Pal Jola, Nienkel         94 Supreme Athl             48.28  
  5 Thompson, Graeme          95 The Speed AC             48.47  
  6 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed AC             48.74  
  7 Harding, Hodson           94 Coquitlam CH             48.86  
  8 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed AC             49.09  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellemore, Corey          94 Windsor Legi           1:52.42Q  3 
  2 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Do           1:53.32Q  2 
  3 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           1:55.45Q  1 
  4 Smart, Sacha              94 University O           1:53.06Q  3 
  5 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           1:53.44Q  2 
  6 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           1:55.73Q  1 
  7 Bussières, Alex           94 C. A. Univer           1:53.07q  3 
  8 Moodie, Triphon           94 London Weste           1:53.79q  2 
  9 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford T.           1:54.44q  3 
 10 Wilson, Liam              95 London Legio           1:55.10   2 
 11 Smith, Liam               95 Hamilton Oly           1:55.59   2 
 12 Kemp, Thomas              96 Greater Uxbr           1:55.73   2 
 13 Land, Tommy               94 Brantford T.           1:56.34   1 
 14 So, Matthew               95 Vancouver TH           1:56.44   1 
 15 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine     96 Fleur de Lys           1:57.13   3 
 16 Pare, Tim                 96 Newmarket HU           1:57.22   1 
 17 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket HU           1:57.79   3 
 18 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Saint John T           1:58.03   1 
 19 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           1:58.66   2 
 20 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           1:58.79   3 
 21 Veillette, Félix          94 C. A. Univer           1:58.81   1 
 22 Paré, Maxime              96 Lavironde              1:59.14   2 
 23 Christ, Adrian            94 Legacy Athle           2:00.41   1 
 24 Labreche, William         97 Zénix de la            2:03.98   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellemore, Corey          94 Windsor Legi           1:50.58  
  2 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           1:50.71  
  3 Smart, Sacha              94 University O           1:51.01  
  4 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Do           1:51.19  
  5 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           1:52.58  
  6 Bussières, Alex           94 C. A. Univer           1:53.32  
  7 Moodie, Triphon           94 London Weste           1:54.57  
  8 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           1:55.07  
  9 Land, Tommy               94 Brantford T.           1:56.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           3:58.71Q  1 
  2 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           4:01.51Q  2 
  3 Gravel, Christian         94 Vancouver TH           3:59.15Q  1 
  4 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           4:01.55Q  2 
  5 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T           3:59.81Q  1 
  6 Bussières, Alex           94 C. A. Univer           4:01.56Q  2 
  7 Kondrat, Nick             95 Lakehead Run           3:59.82Q  1 
  8 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           4:01.74Q  2 
  9 Stephenson, Matthew       95 Toronto Olym           4:00.06Q  1 
 10 *cooper, Charles          96 McGill Olymp           4:01.78Q  2 
 11 Messina, Philip           95 Phoenix Athl           4:00.43q  1 
 12 Wilkie, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions           4:00.58q  1 
 13 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarket HU           4:01.24q  1 
 14 Carroll, Jake             96 Etobicoke TR           4:02.89q  1 
 15 Tadesse, Ephraim          95 Unattached B           4:03.32   2 
 16 Audet, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           4:03.49   2 
 17 Gravel, Philippe          94 Sherbrooke             4:04.72   2 
 18 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legi           4:05.28   1 
 19 Viveiros, Matthew         95 Newmarket HU           4:06.57   2 
 20 Duchesne, Philippe        95 Dynamique de           4:07.26   1 
 21 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           4:07.98   1 
 22 Madsen, William           94 Legacy Athle           4:08.29   1 
 23 Morin, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           4:08.83   2 
 24 Favit, Shane              95 Newmarket HU           4:10.33   2 
 25 James, Alex               96 Caltaf Athle           4:10.36   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Palamar, Adam             94 Ottawa Lions           3:51.04  
  2 Silva, Elijah             95 Phoenix Athl           3:53.11  
  3 Bussières, Alex           94 C. A. Univer           3:53.94  
  4 Gravel, Christian         94 Vancouver TH           3:55.12  
  5 Getty, Thomas             95 Uvic Track C           3:56.62  
  6 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           3:57.12  
  7 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T           3:57.58  
  8 *cooper, Charles          96 McGill Olymp           3:57.88  
  9 Tadesse, Ephraim          95 Unattached B           3:59.55  
 10 Wilkie, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions           4:00.76  
 11 Kondrat, Nick             95 Lakehead Run           4:01.13  
 12 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarket HU           4:03.68  
 13 Messina, Philip           95 Phoenix Athl           4:06.03  
 14 Stephenson, Matthew       95 Toronto Olym           4:06.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legi          14:28.86  
  2 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi          14:43.23  
  3 Knight, Justyn            96 University O          14:46.78  
  4 St-Martin, Stéphan        94 Coureur Nord          14:47.08  
  5 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Zénix de la           14:47.30  
  6 Weir, Ben                 95 Uvic Track C          14:48.86  
  7 Deschiffart, Joel         94 Nanaimo & DI          14:55.95  
  8 Wesselius, Lee            94 ASEA                  15:00.16  
  9 McDonald, Kieran          94 Legacy Athle          15:08.40  
 10 Clifford, Deon            94 Ocean Athlet          15:12.42  
 11 Delcourt, Timothy         94 Coastal Trac          15:14.52  
 12 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olym          15:16.42  
 13 Justinen, Roman           94 U OF C Athle          15:20.24  
 14 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga           15:42.28  
 15 Hayes, Reid               94 Laurel Creek          15:51.21  
 16 Gravel, Philippe          94 Sherbrooke            15:57.85  
 17 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek          15:58.20  
 18 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runne          15:59.85  
 19 Payne, Stephen            95 Calgary Spar          16:05.29  
 20 Duschene, Matthew         95 Laurel Creek          17:37.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.16Q  1.0  1 
  2 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             14.56Q -1.0  2 
  3 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athl             14.61Q -1.0  2 
  4 Wright, Andre             94 The Speed AC             14.64Q  1.0  1 
  5 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatoon TF             14.81Q  1.0  1 
  6 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough             15.52Q -1.0  2 
  7 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island              14.97q  1.0  1 
  8 Giorgi, Mike              95 Sarnia Athle             15.08q  1.0  1 
  9 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 15.10q  1.0  1 
 10 Simms, Tajai              94 The Speed AC             15.54  -1.0  2 
 11 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus de l'             15.68  -1.0  2 
 12 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             16.25  -1.0  2 
 13 Daines, Kyle              95 Burlington T             16.40   1.0  1 
 14 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                17.23  -1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athl             14.34  -1.3 
  2 Wright, Andre             94 The Speed AC             14.39  -1.3 
  3 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.45  -1.3 
  4 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             14.52  -1.3 
  5 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatoon TF             14.89  -1.3 
  6 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island              15.12  -1.3 
  7 Giorgi, Mike              95 Sarnia Athle             15.23  -1.3 
  8 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough             15.67  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athl             53.52Q  2 
  2 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Roy             54.79Q  1 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             54.83Q  3 
  4 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatoon TF             54.34Q  2 
  5 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Valle             54.94Q  1 
  6 Hesman, Micah             94 Sarnia Athle             55.56Q  3 
  7 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             55.05q  2 
  8 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zénix de la              55.57q  1 
  9 Kellner, Thomas           94 Caltaf Athle             55.58   1 
 10 Mah, Jeff                 94 Speed River              55.87   3 
 11 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Ocean Athlet             56.64   2 
 12 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             56.73   3 
 13 Broderick, Gabriel        95 The Speed AC             56.93   1 
 14 Beckerman, Sam            95 University O             57.75   2 
 15 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             57.90   1 
 16 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John T             58.92   1 
 17 Etienne, Benjamin         96 Laurel Creek             59.52   2 
 18 Dragicevic, Daniel        94 U OF C Athle           1:00.32   3 
 19 Schindell, Brayden        94 Winnipeg Opt           1:06.43   3 
 -- Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek                DQ   2  Art.168.7a
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athl             52.73  
  2 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek             53.32  
  3 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             53.67  
  4 Johnston, Kieran          95 Saskatoon TF             54.34  
  5 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Valle             54.84  
  6 Kong, Tim                 94 Edmonton Roy             55.35  
  7 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zénix de la              55.45  
  8 Hesman, Micah             94 Sarnia Athle             56.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Zénix de la            9:02.03  
  2 Clifford, Deon            94 Ocean Athlet           9:05.87  
  3 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi           9:07.23  
  4 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Durham Drago           9:08.90  
  5 Deschiffart, Joel         94 Nanaimo & DI           9:12.16  
  6 Wesselius, Lee            94 ASEA                   9:12.44  
  7 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarket HU           9:33.09  
  8 Deighan, Luke             95 Newmarket HU           9:43.98  
  9 Russell, Will             95 Speed River            9:45.02  
 10 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga            9:46.25  
 11 Litchfield, William       95 London Runne           9:57.31  
 12 Izquierdo-Bernier, Ricar  95 Lachine                9:57.50  
 13 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueu          10:00.75  
 14 Lees, Liam                95 Newmarket HU          10:01.49  
 15 Tremblay, Paul            97 Saint John T          10:02.39  
 16 Quosai, Peter             95 Speed River           10:03.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     42.16   1 
     1) Ajayi, Steven 94                2) De Grasse, Andre 94            
     3) Brown, Jaiden 94                4) Ajomale, Bolade 95             
  2 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                42.21   2 
     1) Stephenson, Jermaine 94         2) Green, Christopher 94          
     3) Pal Jola, Nienkel 94            4) Webber, Michael 94             
  3 Equipe du Quebec  'A'                                 42.41   1 
     1) Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95        2) Aristilde, Kenzy 94            
     3) Ahouansou, Yannis 95            4) Dorcelus, Stevens 95           
  4 Team British Columbia  'A'                            42.82   1 
     1) Linde, James 94                 2) Payne, Chad 94                 
     3) Harding, Hodson 94              4) Joyce, Keefer 94               
  5 Winnipeg Optimist Athleti  'A'                        43.16   2 
     1) Sader, Levi 94                  2) Schindell, Brayden 94          
     3) Guy, Eric 95                    4) Mansaray, Alhaji 94            
  6 Equipe du Quebec  'B'                                 43.28   1 
     1) Joseph, Dustie                  2) Michel, James                  
     3) Sassi, Philippe                 4) Shi, Liwei                     
  7 Xcel Track & Field  'A'                               43.50   2 
     1) Euraj, Keith                    2) Rhone, Daiten                  
     3) Frith, Cyan                     4) Miller, Christopher 97         
  8 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                        44.95   2 
     1) Etienne, Benjamin 96            2) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97       
     3) Stemmler, Aaron 95              4) Sherwood, Jordan 95            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Speed Academy Athleti  'A'                      3:14.08   2 
  2 Supreme Athletics  'A'                              3:14.46   2 
     1) Pal Jola, Nienkel 94            2) Green, Christopher 94          
     3) Webster, Joel 94                4) Stephenson, Jermaine 94        
  3 Windsor Legion Track & FI  'A'                      3:15.72   2 
     1) Beaudoin, Shawn 94              2) Papak, Dylan 95                
     3) Bellemore, Corey 94             4) McBride, Brandon 94            
  4 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      3:18.80   2 
     1) Weathers, Isiah 94              2) Beckerman, Sam 95              
     3) Smart, Sacha 94                 4) Nice, Kyle 96                  
  5 Team British Columbia  'A'                          3:19.70   3 
     1) George, Nathan 94               2) Turner, Rostam 95              
     3) Harding, Hodson 94              4) Restall, Brendon 94            
  6 Equipe du Quebec  'A'                               3:22.46   3 
     1) Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94         2) Bussières, Alex 94             
     3) Veillette, Félix 94             4) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95       
  7 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:22.85   1 
  8 Newmarket Huskies Track C  'A'                      3:24.02   1 
     1) Papania, Marco 94               2) Richardson, Ben 95             
     3) Viveiros, Matthew 95            4) Pare, Tim 96                   
  9 Caltaf Athletic  Associat  'A'                      3:24.42   1 
     1) Kellner, Thomas 94              2) Stephen, Brent 96              
     3) Faul, James 95                  4) Ivan, Alexander 94             
 10 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:26.08   2 
     1) Bedard, Matthew 96              2) Embury, Wade 94                
     3) Lalonde, Justin 95              4) Palamar, Adam 94               
 11 Equipe du Quebec  'B'                               3:27.69   3 
     1) Roy, Jérémie 96                 2) Scotto, Alexandre              
     3) Lalonde, Marc-Antoine 96        4) Aber, Yassine 96               
 12 Xcel Track & Field  'A'                             3:33.89   1 
     1) Miller, Christopher 97          2) Rhone, Daiten                  
     3) Stoeckle, Patrick               4) Frith, Cyan                    
 13 C. A. Université Laval  'A'                         3:34.60   1 
     1) Audet, Nicolas 94               2) Morin, Nicolas 94              
     3) Nyemeck, Ivan 98                4) Labrecque, Luis-Miguel 97      
 -- U OF C Athletics Club  'A'                               DQ   1  (Art. 163.3)
     1) Hudson, Jeff 96                 2) Lariviere, Taylor 94           
     3) Dragicevic, Nikola 94           4) Nordmark, Daelin 95            
 
Men High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs P             2.08m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Winnipeg Opt            J2.08m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed AC            J2.08m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning AT             2.00m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ollivier, Emile           95 Saint-Lauren            J2.00m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cate, Sean                94 Speed River             J2.00m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              1.95m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mitchell, Torres          94 Riversdale A             1.95m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 *akinola, Oyinkansola     94 Winnipeg Opt             1.95m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Khan, Bashir              94 University O            J1.95m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Campbell, Scott           94 Sarnia Athle            J1.95m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ost, Austin               95 Caltaf Athle             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Boles, Mark               94 London Weste             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Morrow, Jared             95 Burlington T             1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Andrus, Jake              94 Peterborough            J1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Fritze, Matthew           94 Capital City            J1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Guay, Leeson              94 C.A.N.I.                J1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XX 
 19 Cadet, Pierre-Ermane      96 Vainqueurs P             1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Backiel, Filip            94 Langley Must             1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 21 Way, Trevor               95 Windsor Legi            J1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Brutus, Garvin-Alexandre  95 Vainqueurs P             1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawnacy          94 Project Athl             5.20m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.60 4.75 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Burton, Samuel            97 Montréal-Int             4.30m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Connor             95 London Weste             4.20m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P   XP   XX 
  4 Le Mouël, Corentin        95 Saint-Jean O             4.00m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Silvey, Howie             95 South Simcoe            J4.00m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe             3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Syptak, Mark              95 University O             3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio            J3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bairos-Novak, Steven      94 Winnipeg Opt            J3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Cowan, Eric               96 Ottawa Lions            J3.80m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                   NH  
     3.20 3.40 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P             7.50m   0.8 
     7.21m(0.7) 7.15m(1.5) 6.74m(1.0) 7.50m(0.8) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.33m(-1.1)
  2 O'Donnell, Mitchell       94 Supreme Athl             6.94m   2.4 
     6.16m(0.8) 6.55m(0.6) 6.75m(0.7) PASS      6.94m(2.4) 6.84m(0.6)
  3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed AC            J6.94m   1.5 
     6.49m(1.0) 6.11m(1.1) 6.94m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.76m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Fontanna, Matthew         94 Speed River              6.86m   0.8 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.70m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.86m(0.8) 6.80m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Bell, Riley               94 ST Thomas LE             6.83m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.83m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  6 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              6.82m   1.1 
     6.46m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.46m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 6.82m(1.1) 5.00m(1.7)
  7 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             6.80m   2.4 
     6.76m(1.2) 6.70m(1.2) 4.83m(1.8) 6.48m(1.1) 6.79m(0.9) 6.80m(2.4)
  8 Hernandez, Aaron          95 Chinook Trac             6.73m   0.9 
     6.73m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 6.58m(0.8) 6.68m(1.0) 6.49m(1.3)
  9 Nizamani, Ahmad           96 Vancouver TH             6.40m   1.0 
     4.63m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.40m(1.0)         
 10 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                  6.36m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.36m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)         
 11 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.28m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.28m(1.5)         
 12 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athl             6.19m   0.3 
     6.19m(0.3) PASS      PASS              
 13 Schaub, Richard           94 Capital City             6.12m   0.3 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.12m(0.3)         
 14 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer             6.10m   0.5 
     5.82m(0.2) 5.78m(1.0) 6.10m(0.5)         
 15 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 ASEA                     5.85m   0.5 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 5.85m(0.5)         
 16 Balogun, Jonathan         94 Capital City             5.82m  +0.0 
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.1) 5.64m(+0.0)         
 17 Obonna, Brian             96 Brampton Tra             5.75m   1.1 
     5.74m(1.1) 5.75m(1.1) 5.63m(0.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jordan             94 Halifast Ath            14.92m   0.6 
     FOUL(-1.4) 14.92m(0.6) 14.92m(-1.7) 14.68m(+0.0) 14.61m(-2.8) 14.55m(-1.8)
  2 Moldavanov, Vladislav     95 Norwesters T            14.43m  -0.1 
     13.90m(-1.8) 14.12m(+0.0) 14.43m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Hernandez, Aaron          95 Chinook Trac            14.29m  -1.3 
     13.76m(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 14.29m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)
  4 Bell, Riley               94 ST Thomas LE            14.28m  -1.7 
     14.06m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14.13m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0) 14.02m(-0.1) 14.28m(-1.7)
  5 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed AC            14.22m  +0.0 
     14.22m(+0.0) 14.05m(-1.7) 13.33m(0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 13.84m(-0.1) 13.93m(-0.5)
  6 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               14.01m  -0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.51m(+0.0) 13.77m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) 13.94m(-1.5) 14.01m(-0.3)
  7 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                13.93m  -2.2 
     13.86m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 13.49m(-1.3) 13.39m(-1.9) 13.93m(-2.2) 13.69m(-1.6)
  8 Belyea, Stephen           96 Central Nova            13.74m  -0.8 
     13.55m(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) 13.53m(-0.4) 12.61m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 13.74m(-0.8)
  9 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West             13.07m  -0.9 
     12.44m(+0.0) 13.07m(-0.9) 12.37m(-1.5)         
 10 *akinola, Oyinkansola     94 Winnipeg Opt            12.95m  -1.1 
     12.85m(-1.6) 12.95m(-1.1) 11.75m(+0.0)         
 11 Schaub, Richard           94 Capital City            12.82m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.82m(+0.0)         
 12 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer            12.79m  -2.9 
     12.76m(+0.0) 12.63m(-1.3) 12.79m(-2.9)         
 13 Carey, Logan              94 London Weste            12.76m  -1.1 
     12.76m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS              
 
Men Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             18.31m  
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  18.31m  FOUL
  2 Polinski, Daniel          94 York Univers            18.08m  
      16.13m  FOUL  17.07m  17.05m  16.51m  18.08m
  3 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 York Univers            17.24m  
      14.84m  16.13m  FOUL  15.83m  17.24m  16.29m
  4 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Unattached-M            15.73m  
      15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C. A. Univer            15.70m  
      15.05m  15.70m  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pawliw, Eli               95 Hamilton Oly            15.40m  
      14.64m  14.24m  14.70m  14.96m  15.40m  15.16m
  7 Skeath, Jared             94 University O           J15.40m  
      14.27m  14.79m  15.40m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nikolovski, Peter         94 University O            15.30m  
      14.04m  14.90m  15.30m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL
  9 Woo, John                 94 U OF C Athle            14.69m  
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Krzyszkowski, John        94 York Univers            14.58m  
      14.58m  14.00m  14.57m         
 11 Stuckless, Dylanis        94 Elite Athlet            14.01m  
      12.71m  FOUL  14.01m         
 12 Lefebvre, Guillaume       95 Énergie                 13.85m  
      13.85m  13.62m  13.75m         
 13 Rouhi, Armin              94 U OF C Athle            12.58m  
      FOUL  12.17m  12.58m         
 
Men Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe            52.66m  
      49.67m  FOUL  52.66m  50.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             52.03m  
      49.16m  FOUL  52.03m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL
  3 Polinski, Daniel          94 York Univers            48.99m  
      48.79m  FOUL  FOUL  48.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Unattached-M            48.66m  
      FOUL  48.66m  44.78m  47.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nikolovski, Peter         94 University O            47.16m  
      44.15m  47.16m  FOUL  45.66m  46.92m  46.77m
  6 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Weste            46.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.52m  44.20m  46.65m  46.92m
  7 Skeath, Jared             94 University O            46.13m  
      45.63m  42.98m  46.13m  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Woo, John                 94 U OF C Athle            44.16m  
      42.58m  44.16m  43.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Koroll, Zach              95 Niagara Regi            40.69m  
      40.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Pawliw, Eli               95 Hamilton Oly            40.47m  
      36.25m  38.63m  40.47m         
 11 Armstrong, Mathew         95 South Simcoe            38.18m  
      32.20m  38.18m  FOUL         
 12 Wilson, Lee               95 Sarnia Athle            34.75m  
      FOUL  34.75m  FOUL         
 13 Leblanc, Aaron            94 ASEA                    34.59m  
      31.20m  28.86m  34.59m         
 
Men Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Charles           94 ST Thomas LE            64.88m  
      62.12m  FOUL  63.54m  64.88m  FOUL  63.84m
  2 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             63.29m  
      63.29m  62.71m  59.98m  63.29m  62.64m  FOUL
  3 Skeath, Jared             94 University O            56.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m  55.00m  56.67m  FOUL
  4 Urniezius, Curtis         94 Unattached-M            56.33m  
      53.31m  FOUL  FOUL  56.09m  FOUL  56.33m
  5 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C. A. Univer            54.29m  
      FOUL  42.49m  54.29m  FOUL  52.35m  FOUL
  6 Wilson, Lee               95 Sarnia Athle            44.40m  
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leblanc, Aaron            94 ASEA                    43.21m  
      42.00m  43.21m  FOUL  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Yee, Daniel               94 U OF C Athle            42.53m  
      42.53m  40.48m  42.22m  39.96m  41.12m  FOUL
  9 Kerr, David               94 Fredericton             41.71m  
      41.64m  FOUL  41.71m         
 10 Horsford, Brandon         95 Kilomaîtres             40.24m  
      36.92m  40.24m  FOUL         
 11 Locquiao, Michael         96 Dynamique de            39.85m  
      38.74m  FOUL  39.85m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karakolis, Evan           94 University O            66.21m  
      60.98m  66.21m  61.96m  FOUL  64.35m  63.24m
  2 Krzyszkowski, John        94 York Univers            63.83m  
      59.63m  62.21m  FOUL  63.62m  63.83m  FOUL
  3 Kereszti, Mason           94 Kamloops Tra            62.06m  
      56.37m  62.06m  58.72m  60.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mayhew, Dillon            95 Chinook Trac            56.46m  
      56.06m  56.46m  53.15m  FOUL  53.55m  54.66m
  5 Campbell, Scott           94 Sarnia Athle            55.93m  
      50.39m  55.93m  FOUL  55.43m  FOUL  54.27m
  6 Lepage, Frédérick         94 Independant             55.08m  
      51.82m  55.08m  51.47m  54.86m  50.12m  53.24m
  7 Rudan, Alexander          94 Durham Drago            54.73m  
      FOUL  54.56m  54.73m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
  8 Christodoulou, William    95 University O            53.26m  
      50.75m  52.00m  49.39m  48.22m  53.26m  FOUL
  9 Ost, Austin               95 Caltaf Athle            50.47m  
      50.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Bissonnette, Paul         94 Chebucto Ath            48.26m  
      41.92m  48.14m  48.26m         
 11 Deslauriers, Charles-Ant  95 Corsaire-Cha            46.59m  
      44.18m  46.59m  FOUL         
 12 Armstrong, Mathew         95 South Simcoe            46.02m  
      38.53m  45.52m  46.02m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 11.19   0.8  2    819
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             11.28   0.8  2    799
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             11.33   0.8  2    789
  4 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             11.47   0.8  2    759
  5 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             11.48   0.8  2    757
  6 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             11.61   1.3  1    730
  7 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             11.66   1.3  1    719
  8 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             11.73   1.3  1    705
  9 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 11.77   1.3  1    697
 10 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             12.08   1.3  1    635
 11 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             12.09   1.3  1    633
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             49.48   2    839
  2 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             50.72   2    782
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             51.26   2    757
  4 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             51.56   2    744
  5 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             51.73   2    737
  6 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 52.27   1    713
  7 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             53.29   1    669
  8 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             53.34   1    667
  9 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             53.47   2    662
 10 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             53.71   1    652
 11 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 53.95   1    642
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer           4:31.67     734
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi           4:34.82     713
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl           4:35.23     711
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions           4:36.60     702
  5 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA           4:36.71     701
  6 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath           4:40.66     676
  7 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud               4:48.00     631
  8 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt           4:53.26     599
  9 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt           4:56.89     578
 10 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud               4:57.40     575
 11 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions           5:18.53     458
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             15.18   1.3  2    828
  2 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 15.24   1.3  2    821
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             15.30   1.3  2    814
  4 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             15.47   1.3  2    794
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             15.71   1.3  2    766
  6 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             15.78   1.3  2    758
  7 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             16.03   2.3  1    729
  8 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             16.07   2.3  1    725
  9 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 16.61   2.3  1    666
 10 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             16.77   2.3  1    648
 11 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             17.83   2.3  1    541
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             1.96m     767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             1.84m     661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             1.81m     636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 1.81m     636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             1.81m     636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 1.81m     636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             1.78m     610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             1.75m     585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             1.72m     560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             1.72m     560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             1.66m     512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             4.20m     673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             4.00m     617
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             3.70m     535
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 3.70m     535
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             3.70m     535
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             3.50m     482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 3.40m     457
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             3.30m     431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             3.20m     406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             3.10m     381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             2.90m     333
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Championship Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt             6.89m   2.5    788
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(0.9) 6.89m(2.5)            
  2 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             6.44m   1.1    684
     6.35m(0.5) 6.43m(2.4) 6.44m(1.1)            
  3 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             6.42m   4.1    679
     6.07m(0.9) 6.42m(4.1) 6.27m(2.4)            
  4 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA             6.38m   1.3    670
     6.22m(1.8) 6.38m(1.3) 6.16m(+0.0)            
  5 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 6.32m   1.6    657
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(1.6)            
  6 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer             6.14m  +0.0    617
     6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.06m(2.0)            
  7 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             6.12m  +0.0    613
     6.01m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)            
  8 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi             5.99m  +0.0    584
     5.68m(0.9) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
  9 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl             5.81m   1.3    546
     5.59m(0.1) 5.81m(1.3) 5.79m(2.4)            
 10 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 5.74m  +0.0    531
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)            
 11 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             5.64m   1.2    510
     5.42m(1.9) 5.64m(1.2) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Shot Put Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA            13.24m     682
      FOUL  13.24m  13.17m            
  2 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath            12.25m     622
      10.82m  12.25m  10.83m            
  3 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl            12.19m     618
      12.19m  11.60m  FOUL            
  4 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer            11.65m     585
      11.27m  11.15m  11.65m            
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi            11.61m     583
      11.04m  11.61m  10.76m            
  6 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt            11.53m     578
      11.53m  10.68m  11.53m            
  7 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                10.99m     545
      10.70m  10.99m  10.93m            
  8 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions            10.98m     545
      8.60m  10.15m  10.98m            
  9 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions            10.23m     499
      9.37m  10.23m  10.14m            
 10 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 9.94m     482
      9.51m  FOUL  9.94m            
 11 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt             9.08m     431
      9.08m  8.79m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA            43.19m     730
      36.28m  43.19m  FOUL            
  2 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath            39.76m     660
      39.76m  38.82m  39.55m            
  3 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer            36.75m     599
      35.94m  36.75m  FOUL            
  4 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt            36.11m     586
      25.18m  32.88m  36.11m            
  5 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions            35.43m     572
      FOUL  21.92m  35.43m            
  6 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions            34.13m     546
      25.51m  29.45m  34.13m            
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi            33.76m     539
      30.49m  32.16m  33.76m            
  8 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                30.31m     471
      23.90m  30.31m  FOUL            
  9 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                23.27m     334
      FOUL  23.27m  22.62m            
 10 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl            21.74m     305
      FOUL  21.74m  FOUL            
 11 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt            19.53m     263
      FOUL  19.53m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath            51.57m     612
      51.57m  51.43m  51.28m            
  2 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA            47.15m     547
      40.77m  FOUL  47.15m            
  3 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                45.50m     522
      42.35m  40.82m  45.50m            
  4 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl            44.21m     503
      42.80m  44.21m  43.28m            
  5 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                42.35m     476
      41.72m  42.35m  37.42m            
  6 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi            41.63m     466
      40.52m  40.46m  41.63m            
  7 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer            39.57m     436
      39.51m  39.57m  32.77m            
  8 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions            36.83m     396
      34.23m  36.83m  34.05m            
  9 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions            35.85m     382
      31.74m  35.85m  FOUL            
 10 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt            34.79m     367
      33.28m  FOUL  34.79m            
 11 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt            29.68m     295
      29.68m  27.66m  25.14m            
 
Men Decathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zachary        95 Kitchener WA              6918  
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legi              6460  
  3 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath              6341  
  4 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                  6304  
  5 Eyford, Wyatt             94 Winnipeg Opt              6250  
  6 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions              6110  
  7 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athl              5991  
  8 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer              5962  
  9 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                  5542  
 10 Croy, Ryan                94 Winnipeg Opt              5531  
 11 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions              5505