2013 – Canadian Youth Legion Championships

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/08/2013 01:27 PM
      2013 Legion Canadian Youth Championships - 09/08/2013 to 11/08/2013      
                  Championnat canadien de la Legion jeunesse                   
                                  Langley BC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Team British             12.12Q  1.7  3 
  2 Gracia Muamba             98 Team Alberta             12.56Q -1.3  1 
  3 Zaria Armstrong           98 Burlington T             12.68Q -1.9  2 
  4 Casey Heyd                98 Cowichan Val             12.98Q -0.5  4 
  5 Jorden Savoury            98 Team Quebec              12.61q -1.3  1 
  6 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead             12.71q  1.7  3 
  7 Colle Thompson            98 Ottawa Lions             12.86q  1.7  3 
  8 Hannah Rolfe              98 Langley Must             12.93q  1.7  3 
  9 Katarina Vlahovic         00 Universal AT             12.99q -1.3  1 
 10 Jasmine Lew               00 South Fraser             13.02q -1.9  2 
 11 Samantha Taylor           99 Team New Bru             13.04q -0.5  4 
 12 Jennifer Boland           98 Team Newfoun             13.10q -1.9  2 
 13 Georgia Lam               99 Kajaks Track             13.10q -1.9  2 
 14 Rachel Mathieson          98 Calgary Warr             13.22q -1.9  2 
 15 Morgan Byng               98 South Simcoe             13.22q -1.3  1 
 16 Tatyjania Khounviseth     98 Leduc Track              13.26q -1.9  2 
 17 Emma Floris               98 Prince Georg             13.27  -0.5  4 
 18 Tatiana Burtini           99 Unattached               13.32  -0.5  4 
 19 Lauren Matheson           99 Prince Georg             13.43  -1.9  2 
 20 Emma Chong                98 Caltaf Athle             13.52  -0.5  4 
 21 Hannah *morrison          99 Langley Must             13.56  -0.5  4 
 22 Marilyne Nowlan           98 Team New Bru             13.60  -1.3  1 
 23 Alesha Bishop             99 Team Manitob             13.61  -1.3  1 
 24 Mykenzie Harding          99 Team Newfoun             13.70  -1.3  1 
 25 Kelly McCardle            99 Team Prince              13.74  -0.5  4 
 -- Chelsea Foote             98 Team Nova Sc                DQ   1.7  3  RULE 162-6
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Team British             12.12   0.2  2 
  2 Gracia Muamba             98 Team Alberta             12.29   0.2  2 
  3 Zaria Armstrong           98 Burlington T             12.41   0.2  2 
  4 Jorden Savoury            98 Team Quebec              12.48   0.2  2 
  5 Casey Heyd                98 Cowichan Val             12.81   0.2  2 
  6 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead             12.81   0.2  2 
  7 Colle Thompson            98 Ottawa Lions             12.89   0.2  2 
  8 Hannah Rolfe              98 Langley Must             13.03   0.2  2 
 -- Tatyjania Khounviseth     98 Leduc Track                 NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Rachel Mathieson          98 Calgary Warr                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Jennifer Boland           98 Team Newfoun                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Samantha Taylor           99 Team New Bru                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Katarina Vlahovic         00 Universal AT                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Jasmine Lew               00 South Fraser                NT  -0.5  1 
 -- Georgia Lam               99 Kajaks Track                NT  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Team British             25.52Q -1.5  1 
  2 Kyra Constantine          98 Team Ontario             25.80Q -1.0  3 
  3 Gracia Muamba             98 Team Alberta             25.93Q -1.0  4 
  4 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             26.36Q -2.0  2 
  5 Ebhani Blackwood          98 Team Ontario             26.22q -1.0  3 
  6 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead             26.31q -1.5  1 
  7 Jorden Savoury            98 Team Quebec              26.33q -1.5  1 
  8 Zaria Armstrong           98 Burlington T             26.34q -1.0  4 
  9 Audrey Jackson            98 Team Quebec              26.38q -2.0  2 
 10 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             26.64q -2.0  2 
 11 Jennifer Boland           98 Team Newfoun             26.76q -1.0  3 
 12 Amanda Lepage             98 Team Saskatc             26.90q -2.0  2 
 13 Samantha Taylor           99 Team New Bru             26.91q -1.0  4 
 14 Emily Coghill             99 Team Saskatc             26.94q -1.0  4 
 15 Jasmine Lew               00 South Fraser             26.97q -1.0  4 
 16 Morgan Byng               98 South Simcoe             26.99q -1.5  1 
 17 Tatyjania Khounviseth     98 Leduc Track              27.09  -1.0  3 
 18 Georgia Lam               99 Kajaks Track             27.13  -2.0  2 
 19 Natalie McFall            98 Cowichan Val             27.24  -2.0  2 
 20 Casey Heyd                98 Cowichan Val             27.32  -1.5  1 
 21 Olivia Ross               98 Team Nova Sc             27.65  -1.0  3 
 22 Alesha Bishop             99 Team Manitob             27.79  -1.0  4 
 23 Marilyne Nowlan           98 Team New Bru             27.84  -1.0  3 
 24 Kelly McCardle            99 Team Prince              28.23  -1.0  3 
 25 Ashley Fitzpatrick        99 Team Prince              28.47  -2.0  2 
 26 Mykenzie Harding          99 Team Newfoun             28.72  -1.5  1 
 27 Bronwyn Neufeld           98 Team Manitob             28.83  -1.5  1 
 28 Amanda Moore              00 South Fraser             29.49  -1.0  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Team British             24.53  -1.7  2 
  2 Kyra Constantine          98 Team Ontario             25.18  -1.7  2 
  3 Zaria Armstrong           98 Burlington T             25.55  -1.7  2 
  4 Gracia Muamba             98 Team Alberta             25.56  -1.7  2 
  5 Jorden Savoury            98 Team Quebec              25.77  -1.7  2 
  6 Ebhani Blackwood          98 Team Ontario             25.96  -1.7  2 
  7 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead             26.15  -1.7  2 
  8 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             26.18  -1.7  2 
  9 Amanda Lepage             98 Team Saskatc             26.25   0.5  1 
 10 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             26.28   0.5  1 
 11 Jasmine Lew               00 South Fraser             26.29   0.5  1 
 12 Jennifer Boland           98 Team Newfoun             26.42   0.5  1 
 13 Samantha Taylor           99 Team New Bru             26.92   0.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyra Constantine          98 Team Ontario             38.65   4 
  2 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead             40.31   3 
  3 Gracia Muamba             98 Team Alberta             40.55   4 
  4 Jorden Savoury            98 Team Quebec              41.11   4 
  5 Jessica Williams          99 Ocean Athlet             41.20   4 
  6 Ashlan Best               99 Guelph Track             41.43   3 
  7 Amanda Lepage             98 Team Saskatc             41.51   4 
  8 Tatyjania Khounviseth     98 Leduc Track              41.54   3 
  9 Audrey Jackson            98 Team Quebec              41.54   4 
 10 Lauren D'Agnolo           98 Cowichan Val             41.69   2 
 11 Chloe Gummer              98 Comox Valley             42.00   4 
 12 Olivia Ross               98 Team Nova Sc             42.03   3 
 13 Natalie McFall            98 Cowichan Val             42.11   3 
 14 Nicole Lindsay            98 Cowichan Val             43.09   2 
 15 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Team British             43.30   4 
 16 Elise Burgert             98 Ocean Athlet             43.31   2 
 17 Georgia Lam               99 Kajaks Track             43.32   3 
 18 Karlee Burgess            98 Team Nova Sc             43.50   2 
 19 Stephanie Manuel          98 Yhz Track &              43.60   2 
 20 Shelby Jansen             99 Prince Georg             43.61   2 
 21 Amanda Moore              00 South Fraser             44.06   3 
 22 Chantal Barnes            99 Team Newfoun             44.20   1 
 23 Lydia Macleod             98 Team Prince              44.30   1 
 24 Ashley Fitzpatrick        99 Team Prince              44.91   1 
 25 Erika Britton             99 Team Manitob             47.42   1 
 26 Alisi Ratudradra          99 Passtrak                 48.81   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madeleine Sumner          98 U OF C Athle           2:15.20   3 
  2 Ginelle Demone            98 Leduc Track            2:15.26   3 
  3 Madison Heisterman        00 Nanaimo & DI           2:15.51   3 
  4 Megan Picken              98 Vancouver OL           2:15.69   3 
  5 Lauren D'Agnolo           98 Cowichan Val           2:17.44   2 
  6 Alyssa Mousseau           98 Nanaimo & DI           2:18.51   3 
  7 Olivia Gaudet             98 Ottawa Lions           2:18.52   2 
  8 Sara Kean                 98 Team New Bru           2:18.78   2 
  9 Corinne Leclerc           98 Team Quebec            2:19.06   2 
 10 Chloe Gummer              98 Comox Valley           2:19.29   2 
 11 Chelsey Hall              98 Team New Bru           2:19.43   2 
 12 Sophie Sigfstead          00 Edmonton Har           2:20.51   1 
 13 Victoria Tachinski        99 Stride Ahead           2:20.59   3 
 14 Chantal Barnes            99 Team Newfoun           2:21.54   1 
 15 Emily Hrudka              99 Saugeen Trac           2:21.55   1 
 16 Kate Stewart              98 Newmarket HU           2:21.59   2 
 17 Danielle Steer            99 Ocean Athlet           2:22.35   3 
 18 Madelyn Huston            99 Golden Ears            2:22.63   2 
 19 Alycia Swanson            98 Leduc Track            2:23.66   2 
 20 Erin McIntosh             98 Calgary Spar           2:25.07   3 
 21 Lydia Macleod             98 Team Prince            2:26.63   1 
 22 Tori Fitzpatrick          99 Team Prince            2:31.32   1 
 23 Ashley Hutchings          00 Team Newfoun           2:31.74   1 
 24 Cheryl Chow               98 South Fraser           2:36.22   1 
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennie Baragar-Petrash    98 Team Manitob           3:36.45   2 
  2 Madeleine Sumner          98 U OF C Athle           3:36.63   2 
  3 Kamila Olguin             99 Team Alberta           3:37.30   2 
  4 Olivia Gaudet             98 Ottawa Lions           3:40.50   2 
  5 Heidi Ohrling             98 Team Ontario           3:40.71   2 
  6 Sevanne Grazarian         99 Guelph Track           3:42.10   1 
  7 Melissa Anastasakis       98 Newmarket HU           3:44.13   2 
  8 Sara Kean                 98 Team New Bru           3:44.82   2 
  9 Ginelle Demone            98 Leduc Track            3:46.11   2 
 10 Kate Stewart              98 Newmarket HU           3:46.59   2 
 11 Chantal Barnes            99 Team Newfoun           3:47.18   1 
 12 Kayla Mostowich           99 Team Alberta           3:48.03   2 
 13 Amy Morris                98 Nanaimo & DI           3:48.43   2 
 14 Calli Charlton            98 Vancouver TH           3:48.84   1 
 15 Carissa Gobbi             98 Guelph Track           3:49.51   1 
 16 Emily Hrudka              99 Saugeen Trac           3:50.50   1 
 17 Kirsten Frantz            98 Team Quebec            3:50.56   2 
 18 Tori Fitzpatrick          99 Team Prince            3:51.12   1 
 19 Chelsey Hall              98 Team New Bru           3:51.32   1 
 20 Mackenzie Gladue          98 U OF C Athle           3:54.56   1 
 21 Jamie Hennessey           99 Golden Ears            4:02.67   1 
 22 Ashley Hutchings          00 Team Newfoun           4:03.97   1 
 23 Lauren Quann              98 Team Nova Sc           4:04.09   1 
 24 Madison Greig             01 South Simcoe           4:07.79   2 
 25 Julia Greer               98 Ocean Athlet           4:11.38   2 
 26 Rithikha Rajamohan        98 Team Manitob           4:15.15   1 
 -- Madison Heisterman        00 Nanaimo & DI               DNF   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamila Olguin             99 Team Alberta           6:23.45   2 
  2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash    98 Team Manitob           6:25.59   2 
  3 Kendall Fitzgerald        98 Kamloops Tra           6:27.58   2 
  4 Heidi Ohrling             98 Team Ontario           6:33.12   2 
  5 Sevanne Grazarian         99 Guelph Track           6:33.63   1 
  6 Glynis Sim                98 Unattached B           6:34.09   2 
  7 Kayla Mostowich           99 Team Alberta           6:35.35   2 
  8 Bethany Bolton            98 Team Ontario           6:39.23   2 
  9 Amy Morris                98 Nanaimo & DI           6:40.61   1 
 10 Carissa Gobbi             98 Guelph Track           6:45.06   2 
 11 Laura Dickinson           99 Team New Bru           6:47.21   1 
 12 Calli Charlton            98 Vancouver TH           6:47.32   2 
 13 Tori Fitzpatrick          99 Team Prince            6:48.97   1 
 14 Alycia Swanson            98 Leduc Track            6:51.51   1 
 15 Emily-Rose Boston         00 Newmarket HU           6:52.87   2 
 16 Jamie Hennessey           99 Golden Ears            6:56.53   1 
 17 Mackenzie Gladue          98 U OF C Athle           7:00.11   1 
 18 Madison Greig             01 South Simcoe           7:02.77   2 
 19 Mikayla Tinkham           98 Golden Ears            7:07.36   1 
 20 Laurence Normandin        98 Team Quebec            7:13.49   1 
 21 Sophie Sigfstead          00 Edmonton Har           7:18.22   2 
 22 Ashley Hutchings          00 Team Newfoun           7:22.64   1 
 23 Laura Bonga               98 Team New Bru           7:22.66   1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             11.72Q -1.5  3 
  2 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             11.85Q -1.7  1 
  3 Katelyn Slessor           98 Team Alberta             11.92Q -0.2  2 
  4 Hannah Johnston           98 Vancouver OL             12.00Q -0.2  2 
  5 Kylie Paliani             98 Team Ontario             12.00Q -1.7  1 
  6 Ashlan Best               99 Guelph Track             12.23Q -1.5  3 
  7 Emma Rastad               99 Norwesters T             12.03q -0.2  2 
  8 Mia Hull                  98 Caltaf Athle             12.15q -1.7  1 
  9 Arielle Bykovskaia        99 Team Quebec              12.29q -1.7  1 
 10 Tess Verhoeven            99 London Legio             12.32q -1.5  3 
 11 Kiana Bekar               98 Ocean Athlet             12.47q -1.5  3 
 12 Liv Price                 98 Calgary Warr             12.47q -0.2  2 
 13 Morgan Kravtsov           98 Calgary Warr             12.49q -0.2  2 
 14 Katelyn Yackel            98 Team Alberta             12.51q -1.5  3 
 15 Jaiden Mulder             98 Team Ontario             12.70q -1.7  1 
 16 Megan Picken              98 Vancouver OL             12.75q -0.2  2 
 17 Cheyenne Goh              99 Leduc Track              13.89  -1.5  3 
 -- Emily Rekrut-Pressey      98 Team Manitob               DNF  -1.7  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             11.48  -1.3  2 
  2 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             11.68  -1.3  2 
  3 Mia Hull                  98 Caltaf Athle             11.86  -1.3  2 
  4 Katelyn Slessor           98 Team Alberta             11.92  -1.3  2 
  5 Emma Rastad               99 Norwesters T             11.93  -1.3  2 
  6 Kylie Paliani             98 Team Ontario             11.99  -1.3  2 
  7 Ashlan Best               99 Guelph Track             12.05  -1.3  2 
  8 Hannah Johnston           98 Vancouver OL            J12.19  -1.3  2 
  9 Tess Verhoeven            99 London Legio            J12.15  -1.0  1 
 10 Katelyn Yackel            98 Team Alberta             12.28  -1.0  1 
 11 Kiana Bekar               98 Ocean Athlet             12.37  -1.0  1 
 12 Morgan Kravtsov           98 Calgary Warr             12.38  -1.0  1 
 13 Liv Price                 98 Calgary Warr             12.41  -1.0  1 
 14 Arielle Bykovskaia        99 Team Quebec              12.45  -1.0  1 
 15 Jaiden Mulder             98 Team Ontario             12.45  -1.0  1 
 16 Megan Picken              98 Vancouver OL             12.53  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlan Best               99 Guelph Track             28.00Q -2.4  1 
  2 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             28.47Q -1.2  2 
  3 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             29.31Q -2.3  3 
  4 Jaiden Mulder             98 Team Ontario             28.44Q -2.4  1 
  5 Kylie Paliani             98 Team Ontario             28.65Q -1.2  2 
  6 Megan Champoux            99 Langley Must             29.74Q -2.3  3 
  7 Hannah Johnston           98 Vancouver OL             28.95q -1.2  2 
  8 Mia Hull                  98 Caltaf Athle             29.94q -2.3  3 
  9 Liv Price                 98 Calgary Warr             29.95q -1.2  2 
 10 Nicole Torpe              98 Team Alberta             30.12q -2.3  3 
 11 Katelyn Yackel            98 Team Alberta             30.27q -2.4  1 
 12 Morgan Byng               98 South Simcoe             30.37q -1.2  2 
 13 Morgan Kravtsov           98 Calgary Warr             30.52q -2.3  3 
 14 Haven Dufty               98 Penticton AT             30.83q -2.4  1 
 15 Cheyenne Goh              99 Leduc Track              30.89q -2.4  1 
 16 Kiana Bekar               98 Ocean Athlet             31.12q -1.2  2 
 17 Erika Britton             99 Team Manitob             31.76  -2.3  3 
 18 Asha Kennedy              99 Team Newfoun             32.47  -1.2  2 
 19 Sophie Black              00 Team New Bru             34.62  -2.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chicago Bains             98 Team British             27.91  -0.8  1 
  2 Kylie Paliani             98 Team Ontario             28.09  -0.8  1 
  3 Calli-Ann Abbott          98 Comox Valley             28.14  -0.8  1 
  4 Ashlan Best               99 Guelph Track             28.21  -0.8  1 
  5 Jaiden Mulder             98 Team Ontario             28.22  -0.8  1 
  6 Hannah Johnston           98 Vancouver OL             28.39  -0.8  1 
  7 Megan Champoux            99 Langley Must            J29.52  -0.8  1 
  8 Mia Hull                  98 Caltaf Athle            J30.56  -0.8  1 
  9 Hannah *morrison          99 Langley Must            J29.29  -1.1  2 
 10 Katelyn Yackel            98 Team Alberta            J29.68  -1.1  2 
 11 Nicole Torpe              98 Team Alberta            J30.27  -1.1  2 
 12 Morgan Kravtsov           98 Calgary Warr            J30.56  -1.1  2 
 13 Morgan Byng               98 South Simcoe             30.81  -1.1  2 
 14 Cheyenne Goh              99 Leduc Track              30.98  -1.1  2 
 15 Haven Dufty               98 Penticton AT             32.44  -1.1  2 
 16 Liv Price                 98 Calgary Warr             40.06  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glynis Sim                98 Unattached B           4:54.43  
  2 Kendall Fitzgerald        98 Kamloops Tra           4:56.25  
  3 Bethany Bolton            98 Team Ontario           5:00.22  
  4 Laura Dickinson           99 Team New Bru           5:06.53  
  5 Kirsten Frantz            98 Team Quebec            5:06.94  
  6 Maggie McClure            98 Team Nova Sc           5:13.86  
  7 Mikayla Tinkham           98 Golden Ears            5:15.08  
  8 Laurence Normandin        98 Team Quebec            5:19.09  
  9 Charly Bonga              98 Unattached             5:25.76  
 10 Emily McGoey              98 Edmonton Har           5:27.35  
 11 Kathryn *harris           98 West Vancouv           5:27.59  
 12 Rithikha Rajamohan        98 Team Manitob           5:33.69  
 13 Danielle Dumouchel        98 Team New Bru           5:45.06  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay club U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vancouver Olympic Club  'B'                           50.73  
     1) Cassidy Gee 00                  2) Megan Picken 98                
     3) Christina Novqkovic             4) Hannah Johnston 98             
  2 South Fraser Track & Fiel  'A'                        51.13  
     1) Amanda Moore 00                 2) Georgia Patterson              
     3) Cheryl Chow 98                  4) Jasmine Lew 00                 
  3 Kajaks Track & Field Club  'A'                        52.42  
     1) Catherine Ylo                   2) Bailey Brodie                  
     3) Georgia Lam 99                  4) Sara Cathcart 98               
  4 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                           53.31  
     1) Madeleine Chang 98              2) Gabriela Aquilini 98           
     3) Hayley Madden                   4) Katherine Lucas 98             
  5 Penticton Athletics  'A'                              53.88  
     1) Hunter Dufty 99                 2) Zoe Simourd 00                 
     3) Megan Avery 98                  4) Haven Dufty 98                 
 -- Ocean Athletics  'A'                                     DQ   RULE # 170.8
     1) kira peterson                   2) Kiana Bekar 98                 
     3) Elise Burgert 98                4) Jessica Williams 99            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley club U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'B'                                4:24.90  
     1) Jessica Williams 99             2) kira peterson                  
     3) Elise Burgert 98                4) Danielle Steer 99              
  2 South Fraser Track & Fiel  'A'                      4:35.21  
     1) Amanda Moore 00                 2) Jasmine Lew 00                 
     3) Jade Krieser                    4) Cheryl Chow 98                 
 -- Leduc Track And Field Clu  'A'                           DQ   Rule # 170.6
     1) Alycia Swanson 98               2) Cheyenne Goh 99                
     3) Tatyjania Khounviseth 98        4) Ginelle Demone 98              
 
Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Rolfe              98 Langley Must             1.67m  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brett Belanger            98 Team Ontario             1.61m  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tess Verhoeven            99 London Legio             1.58m  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabriela Aquilini         98 Vancouver TH            J1.58m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sara Cathcart             98 Kajaks Track             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emma Rastad               99 Norwesters T             1.50m  
     1.35 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kory White                98 Fog Volleyba            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Lara Irwin                98 Pacific Athl            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Coghill             99 Team Saskatc            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Quann              98 Team Nova Sc            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Georgia Smyth             99 Unattached B             1.45m  
     1.35 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Emma Chong                98 Caltaf Athle            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Asha Kennedy              99 Team Newfoun            J1.45m  
     1.35 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Alesha Bishop             99 Team Manitob            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Sophie Black              00 Team New Bru            J1.45m  
     1.35 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Jade Peters               98 Team Saskatc            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassandra Hordal          00 Edmonton Int             3.20m  
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 
        O    P    O    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Makia Hunt                98 Team Ontario             2.80m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauryn Cheung             99 Langley Must             2.70m  
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
      XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Ashlyn Pantel             98 Team Saskatc             2.50m  
     2.50 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emma Rastad               99 Norwesters T             5.61m   0.4 
     FOUL      5.37m(1.7) 5.37m(0.9) 4.89m(2.3) 5.48m(2.5) 5.61m(0.4)
  2 Rachel Jerome             98 Team British            J5.61m   1.1 
     5.27m(2.9) 5.18m(1.8) 5.32m(1.2) 5.26m(1.9) 5.42m(2.0) 5.61m(1.1)
  3 Joely Welburn             99 Team Saskatc             5.34m   2.7 
     FOUL      5.24m(2.8) 5.19m(1.3) 5.34m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.2)
  4 Emily Coghill             99 Team Saskatc             5.22m   3.4 
     4.77m(0.6) 4.92m(2.3) 4.92m(2.2) 4.90m(0.7) 5.22m(3.4) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Ebhani Blackwood          98 Team Ontario             5.15m   3.1 
     5.15m(3.1) FOUL(1.4) 4.85m(1.7) 5.03m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Hannah Johnston           98 Vancouver OL             5.10m   1.9 
     FOUL(3.4) 4.72m(1.1) 5.10m(1.5) 5.10m(1.9) 4.69m(0.3) 4.75m(2.7)
  7 Sara Cathcart             98 Kajaks Track             4.90m   3.9 
     4.90m(3.9) 4.87m(2.0) 4.71m(0.5) 4.58m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Rachel Mathieson          98 Calgary Warr             4.79m   0.5 
     1.59m(3.9) 4.57m(2.0) 4.79m(0.5) 4.75m(2.2) 4.77m(1.5) 4.69m(0.8)
  9 Marie Louise Forsyth      99 Kajaks Track             4.78m   3.8 
     4.75m(1.0) 4.72m(2.4) 4.78m(3.8)         
 10 Holly Holtrop             98 Brockville L            J4.78m   2.6 
     4.26m(1.9) 4.41m(0.8) 4.78m(2.6)         
 11 Haven Dufty               98 Penticton AT             4.74m   1.7 
     FOUL      4.53m(1.5) 4.74m(1.7)         
 12 Arielle Bykovskaia        99 Team Quebec              4.73m   2.4 
     FOUL      4.73m(2.4) FOUL              
 13 Rachel Holland            99 Team Nova Sc             4.71m   1.0 
     4.51m(3.4) 4.71m(1.0) 4.70m(3.2)         
 14 Nicole Torpe              98 Team Alberta             4.70m   2.0 
     FOUL      4.70m(2.0) FOUL              
 15 Ivana Nyemeck             99 Team Quebec              4.68m   2.4 
     4.68m(2.4) 4.60m(0.7) 4.43m(0.8)         
 16 Kiana Bekar               98 Ocean Athlet             4.64m   0.9 
     4.35m(3.3) 4.64m(0.9) 4.61m(2.4)         
 17 Bronwyn Neufeld           98 Team Manitob            J4.64m   1.9 
     4.54m(0.9) 4.64m(1.9) 4.59m(2.2)         
 18 Asha Kennedy              99 Team Newfoun             4.48m   2.9 
     4.40m(1.2) 4.31m(1.0) 4.48m(2.9)         
 
Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebhani Blackwood          98 Team Ontario            11.77m   0.4 
     11.77m(0.4) 11.59m(1.1) 1.10m(2.4) 11.08m(NWI)      
  2 Joely Welburn             99 Team Saskatc            11.43m   1.2 
     10.53m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 11.43m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.14m(2.8)
  3 Ivana Nyemeck             99 Team Quebec             11.09m   1.1 
     10.78m(1.4) 10.59m(1.9) 11.09m(1.1) 10.87m(3.0) 10.85m(1.2) 11.03m(0.2)
  4 Haven Dufty               98 Penticton AT            10.92m   0.7 
     10.01m(3.0) 10.63m(2.3) 10.92m(0.7) 10.35m(1.4) 10.12m(1.9) 10.77m(0.7)
  5 Kory White                98 Fog Volleyba            10.82m   1.9 
     10.75m(1.5) 10.73m(0.8) 10.82m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 10.65m(2.0) 10.58m(1.9)
  6 Holly Holtrop             98 Brockville L            10.60m   1.4 
     10.46m(0.3) 10.43m(3.3) 10.46m(1.7) 10.60m(1.4) 10.54m(1.9) FOUL(3.1)
  7 Cassidy Gee               00 Vancouver OL            10.58m   2.5 
     10.35m(1.0) 9.68m(1.7) 10.58m(2.5) 10.18m(1.3) 10.43m(1.2) 10.13m(3.0)
  8 Rachel Holland            99 Team Nova Sc            10.51m   2.2 
     9.79m(1.0) 10.45m(1.1) 10.51m(2.2) 10.17m(0.8) 10.45m(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Anise Parker              98 Caltaf Athle            10.35m   2.4 
     9.88m(0.3) 10.14m(2.4) 10.35m(2.4)         
  9 Rachel Mathieson          98 Calgary Warr            10.35m   1.9 
     10.11m(1.4) 10.20m(2.4) 10.35m(1.9)         
 11 Jade Peters               98 Team Saskatc            10.32m   1.9 
     10.01m(1.7) 10.14m(1.7) 10.32m(1.9)         
 12 Marie Louise Forsyth      99 Kajaks Track            10.14m   1.2 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.14m(1.2) 10.01m(0.3)         
 13 Brett Belanger            98 Team Ontario             9.99m   0.4 
     9.99m(0.4) 9.64m(1.1) FOUL(2.4)         
 14 Cheryl Chow               98 South Fraser             9.57m   1.7 
     FOUL      9.51m(0.8) 9.57m(1.7)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant             99 Team Ontario            12.18m  
      11.10m  11.33m  FOUL  11.82m  12.18m  FOUL
  2 Gabrielle Rains           98 Team Alberta            12.05m  
      10.93m  11.25m  11.83m  11.84m  10.83m  12.05m
  3 Tasha Willing             98 Valley Royal            11.72m  
      11.51m  10.70m  11.72m  10.70m  11.55m  10.97m
  4 Ivana Nyemeck             99 Team Quebec             11.49m  
      11.32m  11.49m  10.26m  10.80m  10.75m  11.09m
  5 Sara-Eve Noel             98 Team New Bru            10.90m  
      10.88m  10.46m  10.72m  10.40m  10.24m  10.90m
  6 Hunter Dufty              99 Penticton AT            10.89m  
      9.90m  10.89m  9.49m  10.46m  9.95m  10.20m
  7 Marie-Anne Foisy          98 Team Quebec             10.78m  
      10.78m  10.55m  9.45m  10.22m  9.10m  10.01m
  8 Rebecca Chouinard         98 ST Thomas LE            10.42m  
      10.42m  FOUL  9.68m  9.39m  9.62m  9.74m
  9 Valerie Wideski           99 Kajaks Track            10.33m  
      10.33m  FOUL  9.83m         
 10 Camryn Rogers (toney)     99 Kajaks Track             9.95m  
      FOUL  9.20m  9.95m         
 11 Kennedy Mann              98 Team Saskatc             9.26m  
      FOUL  8.64m  9.26m         
 12 Melissa Pellerin          98 Team New Bru             9.24m  
      9.23m  9.24m  8.90m         
 13 Danielle Fedak            99 Team Saskatc             9.08m  
      9.08m  8.80m  8.37m         
 14 Marjorie Williston        98 Team Newfoun             8.57m  
      8.14m  7.82m  8.57m         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant             99 Team Ontario            39.23m  
      38.42m  34.96m  38.24m  39.23m  38.58m  38.44m
  2 Chanell Botsis            98 Team British            36.40m  
      33.25m  35.60m  35.71m  36.40m  33.25m  34.98m
  3 Valerie Wideski           99 Kajaks Track            34.88m  
      FOUL  34.27m  34.88m  32.54m  31.41m  32.59m
  4 Gabrielle Rains           98 Team Alberta            34.20m  
      34.05m  34.20m  31.80m  FOUL  FOUL  32.67m
  5 Sara-Eve Noel             98 Team New Bru            34.02m  
      33.03m  33.58m  FOUL  31.50m  34.02m  FOUL
  6 Tasha Willing             98 Valley Royal            32.87m  
      28.07m  31.00m  FOUL  30.17m  32.87m  32.86m
  7 Gurleen Bhandal           98 Team British            32.02m  
      31.11m  31.07m  FOUL  29.58m  FOUL  32.02m
  8 Camryn Rogers (toney)     99 Kajaks Track            30.69m  
      30.55m  29.58m  30.69m  28.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kennedy Mann              98 Team Saskatc            29.63m  
      FOUL  29.63m  FOUL         
 10 Rebecca Chouinard         98 ST Thomas LE            27.60m  
      25.83m  FOUL  27.60m         
 11 Jessie Colborne           98 Team Nova Sc            25.09m  
      23.89m  25.09m  23.92m         
 12 Danielle Fedak            99 Team Saskatc            23.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.61m         
 13 Cassandra Ayers           99 Team Quebec             21.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.16m         
 14 Marjorie Williston        98 Team Newfoun            17.82m  
      16.19m  17.82m  14.16m         
 -- Marie-Anne Foisy          98 Team Quebec               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chanell Botsis            98 Team British            55.21m  
      55.21m  52.69m  53.64m  FOUL  52.26m  55.20m
  2 Camryn Rogers (toney)     99 Kajaks Track            53.30m  
      50.13m  50.96m  47.53m  53.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lindsey Frederiksen       99 Unattached B            51.68m  
      47.37m  48.84m  51.68m  FOUL  FOUL  49.90m
  4 Tasha Willing             98 Valley Royal            44.66m  
      37.88m  FOUL  41.70m  44.66m  44.18m  44.51m
  5 Valerie Wideski           99 Kajaks Track            41.12m  
      37.41m  41.12m  FOUL  39.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hanna Svensson            99 Caltaf Athle            40.66m  
      40.66m  37.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rebecca Chouinard         98 ST Thomas LE            40.17m  
      40.17m  35.92m  FOUL  39.82m  8.41m  37.85m
  8 Cassandra Ayers           99 Team Quebec             40.15m  
      40.15m  33.53m  39.45m  30.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jessie Colborne           98 Team Nova Sc            37.20m  
      37.20m  36.90m  34.77m         
 10 Hunter Dufty              99 Penticton AT            36.82m  
      36.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Marie-Anne Foisy          98 Team Quebec             36.78m  
      34.22m  36.29m  36.78m         
 12 Sara-Eve Noel             98 Team New Bru            35.59m  
      FOUL  35.59m  FOUL         
 13 Kelsey Carrothers         98 Team British            34.24m  
      31.01m  FOUL  34.24m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500 g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Tennant             99 Team Ontario            39.15m  
      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  39.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hayley Hunter             99 River City E            38.23m  
      38.23m  36.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.61m
  3 Melissa Pellerin          98 Team New Bru            36.99m  
      32.29m  31.95m  36.99m  34.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kennedy Mann              98 Team Saskatc            33.21m  
      33.21m  31.10m  29.05m  31.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelsey Carrothers         98 Team British            27.94m  
      27.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.79m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal           2:23.74     773
  2 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec            2:30.85     682
  3 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City           2:32.38     663
  4 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR           2:34.16     642
  5 Nina Schultz              98 Team British           2:35.79     622
  6 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must           2:42.60     543
  7 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must           2:43.02     539
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              98 Team British             12.15  -0.4    812
  2 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must             12.67  -0.4    735
  3 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR             12.69  -0.4    732
  4 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City             13.09  -0.4    675
  5 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal             13.24  -0.4    654
  6 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec              13.40  -0.4    633
  7 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must             14.06  -0.4    546
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              98 Team British             1.63m     771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City             1.54m     666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR             1.51m     632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec              1.51m     632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal             1.48m     599
     1.39 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must             1.45m     566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must             1.36m     470
     1.36 1.39 
        O  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              98 Team British             5.22m  +0.0    620
     4.81m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.16m(2.5)            
  2 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec              5.18m   1.6    609
     4.10m(1.5) 4.72m(-0.4) 5.18m(1.6)            
  3 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR             5.08m   0.8    581
     5.08m(0.8) 4.87m(2.6) 4.72m(+0.0)            
  4 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must             4.81m   2.3    508
     4.75m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.81m(2.3)            
  5 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City             4.72m   0.7    485
     4.50m(1.6) 4.63m(-0.2) 4.72m(0.7)            
  6 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal             4.67m   1.4    472
     4.61m(1.4) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.4)            
  7 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must             4.61m   1.0    456
     4.53m(1.0) 4.61m(1.0) 4.22m(+0.0)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.0kg U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR            10.12m     537
      9.37m  10.07m  10.12m            
  2 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City            10.09m     535
      8.73m  8.73m  10.09m            
  3 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must             9.80m     516
      8.77m  9.77m  9.80m            
  4 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must             9.77m     514
      8.44m  9.77m  9.21m            
  5 Nina Schultz              98 Team British             9.65m     507
      FOUL  9.35m  9.65m            
  6 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec              8.82m     452
      8.65m  8.25m  8.82m            
  7 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal             8.03m     401
      7.19m  8.03m  7.49m            
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              98 Team British              3332  
  2 Makayla Hoey              99 Oceanside TR              3124  
  3 Kiera Greenaway           98 Capital City              3024  
  4 Florence Roy              98 Team Quebec               3008  
  5 Hannah Konrad             98 Valley Royal              2899  
  6 Jaclyn Pauley             98 Langley Must              2866  
  7 Chloe Hetherington        98 Langley Must              2527  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna Doonan              99 Team Ontario           8:27.17  
  2 Zoe Zhang                 98 Strathcona L           8:56.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay open U16BRANCH
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team British Columbia - Y  'D'                        47.69   1 
     1) Chicago Bains 98                2) Rachel Jerome 98               
     3) Nina Schultz 98                 4) Zion Corrales-Nelson 98        
  2 Team Ontario  'B'                                     48.70   2 
     1) Kylie Paliani 98                2) Jaiden Mulder 98               
     3) Ebhani Blackwood 98             4) Kyra Constantine 98            
  3 Team Quebec  'A'                                      49.22   2 
     1) Ivana Nyemeck 99                2) Audrey Jackson 98              
     3) Arielle Bykovskaia 99           4) Jorden Savoury 98              
  4 Team Alberta - Nwt  'B'                               50.31   1 
     1) Madelaine Yee 97                2) Katelyn Slessor 98             
     3) Nicole Torpe 98                 4) Gracia Muamba 98               
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                        50.90   1 
     1) Rachel Holland 99               2) Olivia Ross 98                 
     3) Karlee Burgess 98               4) Chelsea Foote 98               
  6 Team Saskatchewan  'B'                                51.01   1 
     1) Amanda Lepage 98                2) Emily Coghill 99               
     3) Joely Welburn 99                4) Ashlyn Pantel 98               
  7 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'B'                        53.68   2 
     1) Bronwyn Neufeld 98              2) Emily Rekrut-Pressey 98        
     3) Alesha Bishop 99                4) Erika Britton 99               
  8 Team New Brunswick  'B'                               54.28   2 
     1) Sophie Black 00                 2) Marilyne Nowlan 98             
     3) Laura Bonga 98                  4) Samantha Taylor 99             
  9 Team Newfoundland  'A'                                54.46   2 
     1) Mykenzie Harding 99             2) Asha Kennedy 99                
     3) Ashley Hutchings 00             4) Jennifer Boland 98             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley open U16BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Quebec  'A'                                    4:10.64  
     1) Audrey Jackson 98               2) Jorden Savoury 98              
     3) Kirsten Frantz 98               4) Corinne Leclerc 98             
  2 Team Ontario  'B'                                   4:13.38  
     1) Kyra Constantine 98             2) Kylie Paliani 98               
     3) Ebhani Blackwood 98             4) Heidi Ohrling 98               
  3 Team Alberta - Nwt  'B'                             4:14.37  
     1) Gracia Muamba 98                2) Katelyn Yackel 98              
     3) Katelyn Slessor 98              4) Kayla Mostowich 99             
  4 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                      4:17.84  
     1) Olivia Ross 98                  2) Chelsea Foote 98               
     3) Karlee Burgess 98               4) Maggie McClure 98              
  5 Team New Brunswick  'B'                             4:23.63  
     1) Sara Kean 98                    2) Marilyne Nowlan 98             
     3) Samantha Taylor 99              4) Laura Dickinson 99             
  6 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:30.84  
     1) Ashley Hutchings 00             2) Asha Kennedy 99                
     3) Mykenzie Harding 99             4) Chantal Barnes 99              
  7 Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                      4:31.93  
     1) Ashley Fitzpatrick 99           2) Tori Fitzpatrick 99            
     3) Kelly McCardle 99               4) Lydia Macleod 98               
 
Women 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Brown             96 Team Alberta             12.00Q -0.8  3 
  2 Tegan Turner              96 Team Manitob             12.13Q -0.1  2 
  3 Maya Stephens             96 Team Ontario             12.21Q  1.1  1 
  4 Taryn Smiley              97 Team British             12.42Q  NWI  4 
  5 Katharine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek             12.16q -0.8  3 
  6 Rachel Rosin              96 Team Saskatc             12.17q -0.8  3 
  7 Tegan Wilson              97 Team Alberta             12.24q -0.1  2 
  8 Mattea Francis            96 Voleo Athlet             12.35q  1.1  1 
  9 Tyra Duma                 97 Team Manitob             12.37q -0.8  3 
 10 Lindsay Brandys           96 C.A.N.I.                 12.55q  NWI  4 
 11 Savannah Simpson          96 Burlington T             12.56q -0.1  2 
 12 Veon *mccalla             96 Dfc Track AN             12.56q -0.8  3 
 12 Chantel Van Hombeeck      97 Vancouver TH             12.56q -0.8  3 
 14 Dashel Serieux            97 Laurel Creek             12.63q  1.1  1 
 15 Regina Ramadji-Francis    97 C.A.N.I.                 12.77q  NWI  4 
 16 Hannah Tosh               97 Team Saskatc             12.80q  1.1  1 
 17 Lia Hendricks             97 Disassociate             12.83   1.1  1 
 18 Dingran Dai               96 Ottawa Lions             12.84  -0.1  2 
 19 Annie Gauthier            96 Laurel Creek             12.84  -0.1  2 
 20 Gagandeep Nijjar          97 Universal AT             12.96   1.1  1 
 21 Meghan Lim                97 Caltaf Athle             13.00  -0.1  2 
 22 Phoebe Simmons            96 Team Nova Sc             13.04   NWI  4 
 23 Katherine Crivello        97 Valley Royal             13.08  -0.1  2 
 24 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       96 Caltaf Athle             13.09   1.1  1 
 25 Lexy Reimer               97 Coastal Trac             13.11   NWI  4 
 26 Maika Martin              97 Team New Bru             13.29   NWI  4 
 27 Emily Chaisson            96 Team Newfoun             13.74   1.1  1 
 -- Megan Malo                96 Team Quebec                 DQ   NWI  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Brown             96 Team Alberta             12.04   0.5  2 
  2 Tegan Turner              96 Team Manitob             12.06   0.5  2 
  3 Maya Stephens             96 Team Ontario             12.14   0.5  2 
  4 Tegan Wilson              97 Team Alberta             12.18   0.5  2 
  5 Rachel Rosin              96 Team Saskatc             12.40   0.5  2 
  6 Katharine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek             12.42   0.5  2 
  7 Taryn Smiley              97 Team British             12.48   0.5  2 
  8 Mattea Francis            96 Voleo Athlet             12.51   0.5  2 
  9 Savannah Simpson          96 Burlington T             12.65  -1.5  1 
 10 Dashel Serieux            97 Laurel Creek             12.76  -1.5  1 
 11 Regina Ramadji-Francis    97 C.A.N.I.                 12.79  -1.5  1 
 12 Lindsay Brandys           96 C.A.N.I.                 12.83  -1.5  1 
 13 Tyra Duma                 97 Team Manitob             12.84  -1.5  1 
 14 Chantel Van Hombeeck      97 Vancouver TH             13.20  -1.5  1 
 15 Veon *mccalla             96 Dfc Track AN             13.41  -1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tegan Turner              96 Team Manitob             24.96Q -0.9  3 
  2 Megan Malo                96 Team Quebec              25.13Q -0.9  2 
  3 Tegan Wilson              97 Team Alberta             25.81Q -1.0  1 
  4 Natasha Brown             96 Team Alberta             25.03Q -0.9  3 
  5 Maya Stephens             96 Team Ontario             26.06Q -0.9  2 
  6 Sarah Welch               97 Speed River              26.62Q -1.0  1 
  7 Savannah Simpson          96 Burlington T             25.86Q -0.9  3 
  8 Taryn Smiley              97 Team British             26.23Q -0.9  2 
  9 Erin Hodge                96 Project Athl             26.73Q -1.0  1 
 10 Lindsay Brandys           96 C.A.N.I.                 26.35q -0.9  2 
 11 Dashel Serieux            97 Laurel Creek             26.59q -0.9  3 
 12 Phoebe Simmons            96 Team Nova Sc             26.60q -0.9  3 
 13 Katharine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek             26.62q -0.9  3 
 14 Veon *mccalla             96 Dfc Track AN             27.33q -1.0  1 
 15 Regina Ramadji-Francis    97 C.A.N.I.                 27.34q -0.9  2 
 16 Maika Martin              97 Team New Bru             27.39q -1.0  1 
 -- Tyra Duma                 97 Team Manitob               DNF  -0.9  2 
 -- Micaela McLean            96 Team Ontario               DNF  -0.9  3 
 -- Tia Isabelle Baker        96 Cowichan Val                DQ  -1.0  1  Rule 162.7
 
Women 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Brown             96 Team Alberta             24.67  -2.1  2 
  2 Megan Malo                96 Team Quebec              24.85  -2.1  2 
  3 Tegan Turner              96 Team Manitob             25.00  -2.1  2 
  4 Tegan Wilson              97 Team Alberta             25.27  -2.1  2 
  5 Savannah Simpson          96 Burlington T             25.57  -2.1  2 
  6 Taryn Smiley              97 Team British            J26.05  -2.1  2 
  7 Maya Stephens             96 Team Ontario            J26.09  -2.1  2 
  8 Sarah Welch               97 Speed River             J26.69  -2.1  2 
  9 Lindsay Brandys           96 C.A.N.I.                J25.94   0.5  1 
 10 Erin Hodge                96 Project Athl            J26.35   0.5  1 
 11 Veon *mccalla             96 Dfc Track AN            J26.59   0.5  1 
 12 Phoebe Simmons            96 Team Nova Sc             26.70   0.5  1 
 13 Katharine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek             26.74   0.5  1 
 14 Maika Martin              97 Team New Bru             27.07   0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendra Clarke             96 Team Alberta             54.70   4 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Ottawa Lions             56.07   4 
  3 Natassha McDonald         97 Team Ontario             56.55   4 
  4 Taysia Radoslav           96 Burlington T             57.53   4 
  5 Rachel Glynn              97 York Region              57.70   4 
  6 Reilly Jones              96 Ottawa Lions             57.83   4 
  7 Monique Lisek             96 Universal AT             57.93   4 
  8 Jasmine Gill              96 Universal AT             58.14   3 
  9 Alana Mussatto            96 Norwesters T             58.44   3 
 10 Brittany Graves           96 Team Ontario             58.58   3 
 11 Rachel Rosin              96 Team Saskatc             58.69   3 
 12 Taya Ambrose              97 Laurel Creek             58.79   2 
 13 Stephanie Shaw            96 Guelph Track             58.97   2 
 14 Athena Fourlas            97 Team Alberta             59.20   1 
 15 Audrey Long               97 Team Quebec              59.36   3 
 16 Sarah Welch               97 Speed River              59.46   4 
 17 Jade Bouchard-Nguyen      96 Team Quebec              59.48   3 
 18 Claudia Parrott           97 Team Manitob             59.83   1 
 19 Dingran Dai               96 Ottawa Lions             59.99   2 
 20 Tia Isabelle Baker        96 Cowichan Val           1:00.23   3 
 21 Natasha Friedmann         96 Universal AT           1:00.60   2 
 22 Quinn Anderson            97 Team Manitob           1:01.69   2 
 23 Jennifer Turner           97 Team Newfoun           1:01.93   1 
 24 Leah Macaulay             96 Team New Bru           1:02.35   2 
 -- Emily Chaisson            96 Team Newfoun                DQ   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailee Sawyer             97 Laurel Creek           2:08.59   3 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Ottawa Lions           2:10.89   3 
  3 Briaana Bracci            97 Team Ontario           2:13.24   3 
  4 Rachel Glynn              97 York Region            2:14.45   3 
  5 Gillian Ceyhan            96 Caltaf Athle           2:14.67   3 
  6 Kyla Siemens              96 Stride Ahead           2:16.00   3 
  7 Charlotte Ward            96 South Simcoe           2:16.93   2 
  8 Janine Zajac              96 Stride Ahead           2:17.01   3 
  9 Miryam Bassett            96 Oceanside TR           2:17.15   3 
 10 Alana Mussatto            96 Norwesters T           2:17.70   1 
 11 Skye Russell              96 Edmonton Har           2:18.08   1 
 12 Jade Bouchard-Nguyen      96 Team Quebec            2:19.31   2 
 13 Danika Passler Bates      97 Stride Ahead           2:19.59   2 
 14 Hannah Leggatt            96 Team Alberta           2:20.07   2 
 15 Taya Ambrose              97 Laurel Creek           2:20.48   2 
 16 Sophie Dodd               96 Vancouver TH           2:21.01   3 
 17 Leah Macaulay             96 Team New Bru           2:21.15   2 
 18 Jessica Giasson-Rancourt  96 Lavironde              2:21.89   1 
 19 Taylor Dunn               97 Team New Bru           2:24.87   1 
 20 Erin Tramley              96 Stride Ahead           2:24.97   2 
 21 Quinn Anderson            97 Team Manitob           2:25.12   1 
 22 Cassie Laturnus           97 Okanagan Ath           2:29.16   1 
 23 Jasmine Gill              96 Universal AT           2:34.23   2 
 24 Belinda Guerra            97 Team Manitob           2:35.08   1 
 25 Jennifer Turner           97 Team Newfoun           2:36.47   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailee Sawyer             97 Laurel Creek           4:32.80   2 
  2 Luisa Schwarz             97 Team New Bru           4:38.25   2 
  3 Skye Russell              96 Edmonton Har           4:41.02   1 
  4 Gillian Ceyhan            96 Caltaf Athle           4:41.14   1 
  5 Kyla Siemens              96 Stride Ahead           4:41.77   2 
  6 Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie       96 Team Quebec            4:43.06   2 
  7 Miryam Bassett            96 Oceanside TR           4:43.13   2 
  8 Erica Deschiffart         96 Team British           4:43.21   2 
  9 Charlotte Ward            96 South Simcoe           4:43.22   1 
 10 Emma Kusch Dahle          97 Team Manitob           4:45.09   1 
 11 Nicole Hutchinson         97 Hershey Harr           4:47.27   2 
 12 Taylor Dunn               97 Team New Bru           4:48.93   2 
 13 Grace Thompson            97 Hershey Harr           4:50.00   1 
 14 Sarya Ross                96 Valley Royal           4:56.52   1 
 15 Addy Townsend             97 Unattached B           4:58.40   2 
 16 Madison Oxton             97 Leduc Track            4:59.91   1 
 17 Briaana Bracci            97 Team Ontario           5:00.24   2 
 18 Olivia Van Nest           96 Newmarket HU           5:00.27   1 
 19 Megan Ryan                96 Team Newfoun           5:00.57   1 
 20 Laurin Thorne             97 U OF C Athle           5:00.65   2 
 21 Claudia Belanger          96 Caltaf Athle           5:02.56   1 
 22 Tarina Ready              96 Team Manitob           5:18.31   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luisa Schwarz             97 Team New Bru          10:03.34  
  2 Emma Kusch Dahle          97 Team Manitob          10:07.73  
  3 Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie       96 Team Quebec           10:08.43  
  4 Yulia Fedorov             96 Newmarket HU          10:18.80  
  5 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River           10:29.76  
  6 Veronika Fagan            97 Okanagan Ath          10:30.97  
  7 Taylor Dunn               97 Team New Bru          10:31.05  
  8 Alyssa Bolliger           96 Guelph Track          10:32.63  
  9 Emily Lucas               97 Team Alberta          10:38.78  
 10 Megan Rempel              96 Aktiv Racing          10:46.17  
 11 Heather Jaros             97 Physi-Kult K          10:47.72  
 12 Bridget O'Neill           96 Aktiv Racing          10:50.89  
 13 Laurin Thorne             97 U OF C Athle          10:52.88  
 14 Claudia Belanger          96 Caltaf Athle          11:01.01  
 15 Megan Ryan                96 Team Newfoun          11:14.53  
 16 Sarya Ross                96 Valley Royal          11:21.44  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juliana Puopolo           96 The Speed AC             14.51Q -0.3  2 
  2 Alexia Lamothe            96 Ottawa Lions             14.55Q -0.8  1 
  3 Micaela McLean            96 Team Ontario             14.64Q -1.3  3 
  4 Alexandra Tierney         96 C.A.N.I.                 14.62Q -0.8  1 
  5 Erin Hodge                96 Project Athl             14.67Q -0.3  2 
  6 Diana Voloshin            97 Team British             14.69Q -1.3  3 
  7 Bella Efremenko           97 Laurel Creek             14.75q -0.8  1 
  8 Sommer Sharpe             96 Team Ontario             14.91q -0.3  2 
  9 Tyra Gilbert              96 Vernon Amate             14.93q -0.8  1 
 10 Nicole Skimming           97 310 Running              14.94q -1.3  3 
 11 Stephanie Cho             97 Team British             15.06q -0.3  2 
 12 Hailey Hitchings          97 Team Alberta             15.17q -0.3  2 
 13 Madison Evans             96 Team Alberta             15.26q -0.8  1 
 14 Jaclyn Roszell            96 Capital City             15.29q -1.3  3 
 15 Hannah Tosh               97 Team Saskatc             15.41q -0.8  1 
 16 Hailey McKechnie          97 Ottawa Lions             15.72q -1.3  3 
 17 Domunique Booker          96 New West Spa             15.74  -1.3  3 
 18 Lia Hendricks             97 Disassociate             15.75  -0.8  1 
 19 Alexandra Chiarelli       96 Ottawa Lions             16.00  -0.3  2 
 20 Geselle Dela Merced       97 Team Manitob             16.67  -0.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Tierney         96 C.A.N.I.                 14.07   0.5  2 
  2 Juliana Puopolo           96 The Speed AC             14.26   0.5  2 
  3 Sommer Sharpe             96 Team Ontario             14.40   0.5  2 
  4 Alexia Lamothe            96 Ottawa Lions             14.41   0.5  2 
  5 Micaela McLean            96 Team Ontario             14.47   0.5  2 
  6 Bella Efremenko           97 Laurel Creek            J14.63   0.5  2 
  7 Diana Voloshin            97 Team British            J14.67   0.5  2 
  8 Erin Hodge                96 Project Athl            J14.84   0.5  2 
  9 Nicole Skimming           97 310 Running             J14.62  -0.8  1 
 10 Hailey Hitchings          97 Team Alberta            J14.76  -0.8  1 
 11 Stephanie Cho             97 Team British             14.94  -0.8  1 
 12 Jaclyn Roszell            96 Capital City             14.98  -0.8  1 
 13 Tyra Gilbert              96 Vernon Amate             15.08  -0.8  1 
 14 Hannah Tosh               97 Team Saskatc             15.16  -0.8  1 
 15 Madison Evans             96 Team Alberta             15.44  -0.8  1 
 16 Hailey McKechnie          97 Ottawa Lions             15.71  -0.8  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Tierney         96 C.A.N.I.                 42.37   5 
  2 Natassha McDonald         97 Team Ontario             43.37   5 
  3 Stephanie Cho             97 Team British             43.58   5 
  4 Taysia Radoslav           96 Burlington T             43.69   5 
  5 Nicole Skimming           97 310 Running              44.29   5 
  6 Madison Evans             96 Team Alberta             44.53   4 
  7 Sommer Sharpe             96 Team Ontario             44.62   5 
  8 Alexia Lamothe            96 Ottawa Lions             44.78   3 
  9 Bella Efremenko           97 Laurel Creek             45.10   5 
 10 Ivy Coulis                96 Laurel Creek             45.18   4 
 11 Stephanie Shaw            96 Guelph Track             45.39   3 
 12 Athena Fourlas            97 Team Alberta             45.53   5 
 13 Reilly Jones              96 Ottawa Lions             46.01   4 
 14 Audrey Long               97 Team Quebec              46.09   4 
 15 Jordyn Piercy             96 Cowichan Val             46.12   4 
 16 Elizabeth Comeau          96 Ottawa Lions             46.14   1 
 17 Victoria Leblanc          97 Team New Bru             46.18   2 
 18 Hailey McKechnie          97 Ottawa Lions             46.55   3 
 19 Saskia Kowallik           96 Okanagan Ath             46.61   2 
 20 Sarah Korpach             96 Ocean Athlet             46.89   4 
 21 Ariane Lismer             96 Ottawa Lions             46.95   2 
 22 Geselle Dela Merced       97 Team Manitob             47.00   1 
 23 Alexandra Chiarelli       96 Ottawa Lions             47.06   3 
 24 Amy Petz                  96 Riversdale A             47.52   2 
 25 Laura Huck                96 U OF C Athle             47.90   3 
 26 Hannah Carley             97 Newmarket HU             48.30   2 
 27 Nafthalia Lucien          96 Ottawa Lions             48.53   1 
 28 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       96 Caltaf Athle             48.84   2 
 29 Kyla May                  97 Comox Valley             48.89   1 
 30 Rachel Miller             97 Team Saskatc             49.87   1 
 31 Rachel Rosin              96 Team Saskatc             49.92   3 
 32 Lia Hendricks             97 Disassociate           1:01.17   2 
 -- Jamie Emmons              96 Guelph Track               DNF   3 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marita Deschiffart        96 Team British           7:02.73  
  2 Alyssa Bolliger           96 Guelph Track           7:05.83  
  3 Erica Deschiffart         96 Team British           7:07.69  
  4 Veronika Fagan            97 Okanagan Ath           7:12.77  
  5 Madison Oxton             97 Leduc Track            7:27.99  
  6 Nicole Kitt               96 NEAT                   7:28.58  
  7 Tarina Ready              96 Team Manitob           7:43.96  
  8 Samantha Fader            96 Yhz Track &            7:48.60  
  9 Jade Bérubé               97 Petite Natio           7:50.83  
 10 Emma Edmonds              97 Team Nova Sc           7:56.58  
 11 Madysen McNeil            97 Golden Ears            7:58.62  
 12 Alexondra Kiely           97 Team New Bru           8:10.04  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay club U18
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                        48.83   2 
     1) Annie Gauthier 96               2) Katharine Sieling 96           
     3) Nicole Smith                    4) Dashel Serieux 97              
  2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                              49.09   2 
     1) Dingran Dai 96                  2) Alexia Lamothe 96              
     3) Alexandra Chiarelli 96          4) Reilly Jones 96                
  3 Cowichan Valley Athletic  'A'                         49.43   1 
     1) Natalie McFall 98               2) Jordyn Piercy 96               
     3) Casey Heyd 98                   4) Nicole Lindsay 98              
  4 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                             50.43   2 
     1) Elizabeth Gommer                2) Chloe Gummer 98                
     3) Kyla May 97                     4) Calli-Ann Abbott 98            
  5 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'B'                        50.56   2 
     1) Taya Ambrose 97                 2) Kailee Sawyer 97               
     3) Ivy Coulis 96                   4) Bella Efremenko 97             
  6 Caltaf Athletic  Associat  'A'                        51.07   1 
     1) Emma Chong 98                   2) Mia Hull 98                    
     3) Anise Parker 98                 4) Meghan Lim 97                  
  7 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'B'                           51.39   2 
     1) Joyce Lin 96                    2) Sophie Pauls 97                
     3) Chantel Van Hombeeck 97         4) Michelle Yee 97                
  8 Kajaks Track & Field Club  'B'                        51.66   1 
     1) Erin Reid                       2) Merel Schuunmann               
     3) Marie Louise Forsyth 99         4) Camryn Rogers (toney) 99       
  9 Burnaby Striders  'A'                                 52.39   1 
     1) F Kianpour                      2) J Lim                          
     3) A Tam                           4) C Lim                          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay club U18
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:49.85   2 
     1) Dingran Dai 96                  2) Reilly Jones 96                
     3) Alexia Lamothe 96               4) Erinn Stenman-Fahey 97         
  2 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'A'                      3:49.91   2 
     1) Bella Efremenko 97              2) Taya Ambrose 97                
     3) Ivy Coulis 96                   4) Kailee Sawyer 97               
  3 Universal Athletics Club  'A'                       3:58.20   2 
     1) Natasha Friedmann 96            2) Gagandeep Nijjar 97            
     3) Jasmine Gill 96                 4) Monique Lisek 96               
  4 Cowichan Valley Athletic  'A'                       3:58.38   1 
     1) Jordyn Piercy 96                2) Natalie McFall 98              
     3) Lauren D'Agnolo 98              4) Tia Isabelle Baker 96          
  5 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                4:02.04   2 
     1) Camlla Lesyjk                   2) Sarah Korpach 96               
     3) Elise Burgert 98                4) Jessica Williams 99            
  6 Stride Ahead Tough Track  'B'                       4:06.31   2 
     1) Danika Passler Bates 97         2) Kyla Siemens 96                
     3) Erin Tramley 96                 4) Janine Zajac 96                
  7 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                         4:06.44   1 
     1) Michelle Yee 97                 2) Madison Wong 96                
     3) Chantel Van Hombeeck 97         4) Sophie Dodd 96                 
  8 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                           4:12.99   1 
     1) Elizabeth Gummer                2) Kyla May 97                    
     3) Calli-Ann Abbott 98             4) Chloe Gummer 98                
  9 Nanaimo & District Track  'B'                       4:17.32   1 
 10 Newmarket Huskies Track C  'A'                      4:20.92   2 
     1) Hannah Carley 97                2) Olivia Van Nest 96             
     3) Melissa Anastasakis 98          4) Yulia Fedorov 96               
 
Women High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Katerberg            96 Laurel Creek             1.66m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.66 1.68 1.68 
        O    O  XXO    O    O    X    X 
  2 Noocile Jean              96 Team Quebec              1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.66 1.68 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    X    X    X 
  3 Devyn Mackenzie           96 Lightning AT             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gabrielle Marton          97 Unattached -             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anastasia Evans           97 Coquitlam CH             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sophie Pauls              97 Vancouver TH             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy Petz                  96 Riversdale A             1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Riley Van Den Heuvel      97 Team Nova Sc            J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brenna Hamel              97 Team Saskatc             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Katherine Maclatchie      96 Team Nova Sc             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Emilia Grala              96 York Univers            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brooklyn Failing          97 Team Alberta            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Miller             97 Team Saskatc             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Maika Martin              97 Team New Bru            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Chaisson            96 Team Newfoun                NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Neveu              96 Ocean Athlet                NH  
     1.45 
        X 
 
Women Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Li                   96 The Speed AC             3.60m  
     3.10 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Ashley Stoyanovich        96 London Weste             3.10m  
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Cole              96 Victoria Tra             3.00m  
     2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meghan Lim                97 Caltaf Athle            J3.00m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Smith                97 Kamloops Tra             2.90m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diana Voloshin            97 Team British             5.56m   1.2 
     5.40m(3.0) 5.16m(1.6) 5.00m(1.4) 5.41m(1.8) 5.53m(0.2) 5.56m(1.2)
  2 Alexandra Morrow          96 Saugeen Trac             5.54m   1.7 
     5.41m(1.2) 5.12m(1.5) 5.32m(1.2) 5.28m(1.9) 5.39m(1.7) 5.54m(1.7)
  3 Victoria Leblanc          97 Team New Bru             5.38m   1.7 
     5.28m(0.9) 5.38m(1.7) 5.31m(2.2) 5.21m(1.6) 5.17m(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Mackenzie Ramsell         97 Team Alberta             5.35m   0.5 
     5.23m(2.0) 5.07m(0.7) 5.35m(0.5) 5.19m(0.9) 5.26m(1.4) 5.18m(1.5)
  5 Audrey Long               97 Team Quebec              5.17m   2.0 
     FOUL      5.17m(2.0) 5.01m(0.4) 4.81m(0.8) 4.71m(2.0) FOUL(1.7)
  6 Daijha Heron              96 The Speed AC             5.16m   1.1 
     4.93m(0.7) 5.12m(0.5) 5.16m(1.1) 5.03m(1.7) 5.08m(2.8) 4.58m(1.4)
  7 Joyce Lin                 96 Vancouver TH             5.14m   0.2 
     FOUL      3.60m(1.3) 5.14m(0.2) 5.10m(1.8) FOUL(0.3) 5.12m(1.8)
  8 Anabelle Périard          97 Petite Natio             5.03m   1.4 
     4.92m(1.8) 4.84m(1.3) 4.82m(1.0) 3.38m(1.1) 4.83m(1.7) 5.03m(1.4)
  9 Micaela McLean            96 Team Ontario             4.88m   0.8 
     4.88m(0.8) 4.82m(1.0) 4.71m(0.6)            
 10 Ashley Stoyanovich        96 London Weste             4.87m   0.9 
     4.55m(2.6) 4.58m(1.1) 4.87m(0.9)           
 11 Katherine Maclatchie      96 Team Nova Sc             4.85m   1.0 
     4.80m(1.9) 4.71m(0.7) 4.85m(1.0)           
 12 Brianna Bethune           96 Team Nova Sc             4.56m   1.8 
     4.51m(0.7) FOUL      4.56m(1.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brittany Graves           96 Team Ontario            11.93m   1.2 
     FOUL      11.76m(1.1) FOUL      11.58m(1.2) FOUL      11.93m(1.2)
  2 Neena Sinnathurai         97 Team Quebec             11.27m   1.2 
     10.95m(0.3) 10.91m(1.6) 11.00m(2.2) 10.98m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 11.27m(1.2)
  3 Daijha Heron              96 The Speed AC            11.09m   3.6 
     10.41m(2.2) 10.66m(1.3) 10.93m(2.5) 10.83m(2.9) 11.06m(2.1) 11.09m(3.6)
  4 Emilia Grala              96 York Univers            11.05m   2.8 
     10.45m(1.9) 10.98m(1.6) 10.81m(1.3) 11.05m(2.8) 9.34m(2.6) 10.89m(2.5)
  5 Danika Postle             97 Pacific Athl            10.79m   1.9 
     10.11m(0.9) 10.42m(2.0) 10.47m(1.1) 10.79m(1.9) 10.52m(2.3) 10.59m(1.9)
  6 Katherine Reiss           97 Unattached B            10.52m   2.0 
     10.24m(+0.0) 10.36m(1.8) 10.03m(1.0) 10.38m(1.5) 10.52m(2.0) 9.86m(1.1)
  7 Lindsay Hemstock          96 Ottawa Lions            10.48m   2.9 
     10.11m(2.0) 10.36m(2.4) 10.22m(1.8) 10.48m(2.9) 10.33m(3.2) 10.09m(0.5)
  8 Joyce Lin                 96 Vancouver TH            10.44m   2.2 
     10.37m(2.4) FOUL(1.9) 10.06m(1.4) 10.44m(2.2) 10.30m(2.9) 10.36m(2.8)
  9 Geselle Dela Merced       97 Team Manitob            10.30m   2.1 
     10.10m(1.3) 10.30m(2.1) 9.97m(0.7)         
 10 Brenna Hamel              97 Team Saskatc            10.18m   1.9 
     FOUL      10.18m(1.9) 10.09m(2.5)         
 11 Brianna Bethune           96 Team Nova Sc            10.03m   0.5 
     FOUL      10.03m(0.5) 9.95m(1.9)         
 12 Carlee Campbell           97 Prince Georg             9.86m   2.9 
     9.64m(1.1) 9.86m(2.9)            
 13 Bailey Jackson            97 Team Prince              9.45m   1.3 
     FOUL      9.29m(2.6) 9.45m(1.3)         
 
Women Shot Put 3 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obeng Marfo               96 York Univers            15.03m  
      14.90m  13.69m  14.45m  13.20m  15.03m  14.73m
  2 Tayler Stutely            96 Team Nova Sc            14.17m  
      13.19m  13.44m  13.56m  13.37m  13.62m  14.17m
  3 Lauren Bohn               96 Team Ontario            13.42m  
      13.36m  13.42m  13.27m  13.29m  12.88m  12.53m
  4 Olivia Moriconi           96 Team British            12.88m  
      12.88m  12.72m  11.51m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Siri Svensson             96 Team Alberta            12.87m  
      11.99m  12.03m  11.90m  FOUL  12.30m  12.87m
  6 Avneet Nijjar             96 Universal AT            12.79m  
      12.23m  12.78m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Natasha Akbarizadeh       96 Team British            12.77m  
      12.77m  12.18m  11.74m  12.13m  11.30m  11.98m
  8 Sarah Colborne            96 Team Nova Sc            12.21m  
      12.21m  12.20m  11.40m  12.00m  12.06m  11.92m
  9 Samantha Buck             96 Team Ontario            11.10m  
      FOUL  10.65m  11.10m         
 10 Reagan Fedak              97 Team Saskatc            10.68m  
      10.37m  10.65m  10.68m         
 11 Constance Gilman          97 Team Prince             10.57m  
      9.40m  10.22m  10.57m         
 12 Madelaine Yee             97 Team Alberta            10.12m  
      10.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Moriconi           96 Team British            44.25m  
      42.11m  40.00m  44.25m  40.36m  42.35m  40.51m
  2 Tayler Stutely            96 Team Nova Sc            41.15m  
      38.70m  FOUL  41.15m  38.67m  40.35m  FOUL
  3 Prabhjit Dosanjh          96 Unattached B            39.97m  
      FOUL  35.96m  34.97m  35.00m  37.99m  39.97m
  4 Sarah Colborne            96 Team Nova Sc            38.78m  
      38.59m  FOUL  38.78m  32.10m      
  5 Obeng Marfo               96 York Univers            38.55m  
      31.58m  38.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Haylea Salamon            96 Team Saskatc            37.83m  
      35.15m  37.83m  34.87m  35.36m  35.58m  3.43m
  7 Samantha Buck             96 Team Ontario            37.67m  
      FOUL  35.23m  37.67m  FOUL  FOUL  33.82m
  8 Siri Svensson             96 Team Alberta            34.95m  
      24.77m  34.35m  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL  34.95m
  9 Manpreet Grewal           96 Valley Royal            34.61m  
      32.50m  34.61m  FOUL         
 10 Madelaine Yee             97 Team Alberta            34.16m  
      34.16m  33.16m  31.15m         
 11 Cyerra Cassell            97 Team Ontario            33.70m  
      33.70m  33.48m  FOUL         
 12 Hannah Kaiser             96 Pacific Athl            33.16m  
      33.16m  28.56m  FOUL         
 13 Reagan Fedak              97 Team Saskatc            32.57m  
      32.57m  19.85m  FOUL         
 -- Mairina Frederiksen       97 Unattached B              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw 3 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Akbarizadeh       96 Team British            56.21m  
      FOUL  53.08m  53.09m  56.21m  53.80m  FOUL
  2 Courtenay Neville-Ruther  96 Pacific Athl            54.69m  
      51.85m  49.36m  54.69m  FOUL  53.17m  54.22m
  3 Cyerra Cassell            97 Team Ontario            51.22m  
      50.60m  46.27m  FOUL  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Teagan Rasche             97 Langley Must            50.79m  
      46.55m  FOUL  45.47m  50.79m  47.97m  FOUL
  5 Manpreet Grewal           96 Valley Royal            49.73m  
      45.58m  48.68m  FOUL  49.73m  47.97m  49.16m
  6 Krysta Gmitroski          96 Pacific Athl            48.39m  
      48.39m  48.25m  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Autumn Covington          97 Team British            47.94m  
      47.85m  46.00m  47.94m  46.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lauren Bohn               96 Team Ontario            45.28m  
      42.95m  FOUL  40.58m  45.28m  FOUL  40.44m
  9 Hannah Kaiser             96 Pacific Athl            42.63m  
      40.08m  42.63m  41.36m         
 10 Madeline Beauvais         97 Team Manitob            42.04m  
      40.32m  FOUL  42.04m         
 11 Madelaine Yee             97 Team Alberta            40.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.11m         
 12 Sarah Millman             96 Team Nova Sc            39.85m  
      39.63m  39.85m  FOUL         
 13 Sarah Colborne            96 Team Nova Sc            39.70m  
      39.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Jessica Parson            97 Team Saskatc            33.65m  
      FOUL  32.09m  33.65m         
 -- Siri Svensson             96 Team Alberta              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw 500 g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittni Wolczyk           97 Team British            48.71m  
      46.79m  FOUL  47.87m  FOUL  40.45m  48.71m
  2 Bailey Dell               96 Sarnia Athle            45.00m  
      43.52m  43.90m  44.20m  45.00m  FOUL  44.12m
  3 Cathia-Marie Bujold       97 Team Quebec             42.48m  
      35.53m  29.42m  38.98m  35.33m  39.96m  42.48m
  4 Madison Munro             96 Team Nova Sc            41.23m  
      41.23m  FOUL  41.20m  40.43m  40.01m  40.81m
  5 Teagan Rasche             97 Langley Must            41.02m  
      39.15m  41.02m  FOUL  40.96m  40.05m  39.69m
  6 Rianne Radmacher          97 Corridor Tra            40.89m  
      FOUL  29.32m  40.89m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  7 Paige Greig               97 Team Alberta            39.99m  
      35.55m  35.19m  39.99m  33.90m  35.12m  33.48m
  8 Janick Fiset              96 Team Quebec             37.79m  
      35.99m  FOUL  37.79m  33.99m  32.36m  FOUL
  9 Haylea Salamon            96 Team Saskatc            36.78m  
      32.91m  33.47m  36.78m         
 10 Samantha Buck             96 Team Ontario            35.80m  
      35.80m  FOUL  33.21m         
 11 Dana Gerlitz              97 Team Alberta            33.84m  
      33.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Lauren Fridman            96 Caltaf Athle            33.01m  
      28.16m  31.57m  33.01m           
 13 Jessica Parson            97 Team Saskatc            31.39m  
      30.90m  FOUL  31.39m         
 -- Nikeisha Dass             96 Alberni Vall              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob             25.50  -0.4    841
  2 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath             26.45  -0.4    758
  3 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British             27.15  -0.4    699
  4 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British             27.30  -0.4    687
  5 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must             27.50  -0.4    671
  6 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc             27.60  -0.4    663
  7 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek             28.28  -0.4    609
  8 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc             28.48  -0.4    594
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British           2:18.68     842
  2 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must           2:21.46     804
  3 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc           2:21.89     798
  4 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British           2:23.57     776
  5 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath           2:24.97     757
  6 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek           2:39.68     577
  7 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc           2:46.33     502
 -- Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob               DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob             15.12  -2.0    826
  2 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath             15.76  -2.0    744
  3 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British             15.93  -2.0    723
  4 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British             16.01  -2.0    713
  5 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc             16.04  -2.0    709
  6 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must             16.57  -2.0    646
  7 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek             16.65  -2.0    637
  8 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc             16.71  -2.0    630
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British             1.62m     759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob             1.56m     689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek             1.53m     655
     1.32 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      XXO    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath             1.53m     655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc             1.53m     655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British             1.50m     621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must             1.47m     588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc             1.38m     491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob             5.34m   1.7    654
     5.34m(1.7) 5.32m(0.6) 5.29m(1.5)            
  2 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath             5.24m   2.0    626
     5.24m(2.0) 5.24m(1.2) 5.21m(2.0)            
  3 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc             5.07m   2.4    578
     4.63m(1.5) 5.07m(2.4) 4.79m(0.2)            
  4 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British             5.04m   2.2    570
     5.04m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British             4.94m   2.2    543
     4.94m(2.2) 4.92m(1.9) 4.93m(0.6)            
  6 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc             4.65m   1.6    466
     3.96m(1.8) 4.65m(1.6) FOUL(0.9)            
  7 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek             4.55m   1.0    441
     4.55m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 4.15m(0.8)            
  8 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must             4.52m   1.4    433
     4.47m(1.2) 4.52m(1.4) 4.30m(1.3)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3.0kg U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc            13.02m     729
      13.02m  12.44m  12.63m            
  2 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must            11.72m     643
      11.56m  11.14m  11.72m            
  3 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath            11.60m     635
      11.37m  11.60m  FOUL            
  4 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British            11.09m     601
      10.61m  11.09m  10.99m            
  4 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British            11.09m     601
      10.55m  11.05m  11.09m            
  6 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob            10.66m     573
      10.07m  10.31m  10.66m            
  7 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc            10.41m     556
      10.41m  10.23m  10.19m            
  8 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek             9.04m     467
      7.85m  8.78m  9.04m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 500g U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must            40.06m     668
      30.27m  FOUL  40.06m            
  2 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British            38.13m     631
      38.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath            37.06m     611
      25.57m  37.06m  32.78m            
  4 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc            36.25m     596
      36.25m  33.67m  FOUL            
  5 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British            29.62m     469
      27.19m  27.95m  29.62m            
  6 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob            23.06m     346
      20.28m  23.06m  FOUL            
  7 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc            22.29m     332
      FOUL  22.29m  FOUL            
  8 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek            17.87m     249
      17.87m  16.26m  13.51m            
 
Women Heptathlon U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keely Watts-Watling       96 Okanagan Ath              4786  
  2 Robyn Buckingham          97 Team British              4722  
  3 Bridget Deveau            96 Team Nova Sc              4555  
  4 Katherine Weaver          97 Team British              4513  
  5 Hannah Beaton             96 Langley Must              4453  
  6 Robyn Wear                96 Team Manitob              3929  
  7 Sarah Mitton              96 Team Nova Sc              3744  
  8 Emily McKay               97 Laurel Creek              3635  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Chelsea Choi              96 Strathcona L                DQ   rule 260.89
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay club U18BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'D'                        47.45  
     1) Tegan Turner 96                 2) Tyra Duma 97                   
     3) Geselle Dela Merced 97          4) Robyn Wear 96                  
  2 Team Ontario  'D'                                     47.67  
     1) Micaela McLean 96               2) Natassha McDonald 97           
     3) Sommer Sharpe 96                4) Maya Stephens 96               
  3 Team British Columbia - Y  'B'                        48.55  
     1) Diana Voloshin 97               2) Stephanie Cho 97               
     3) Katherine Weaver 97             4) Taryn Smiley 97                
  4 Team Quebec  'C'                                      48.69  
     1) Audrey Long 97                  2) Noocile Jean 96                
     3) Jade Bouchard-Nguyen 96         4) Megan Malo 96                  
  5 Team Saskatchewan  'D'                                50.76  
     1) Rachel Miller 97                2) Rachel Rosin 96                
     3) Hannah Tosh 97                  4) Brenna Hamel 97                
 -- Team Alberta - Nwt  'D'                                 DNF  
     1) Natasha Brown 96                2) Madison Evans 96               
     3) Hailey Hitchings 97             4) Hannah Leggatt 96              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay club U18BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'B'                                   3:51.64  
     1) Natassha McDonald 97            2) Brittany Graves 96             
     3) Briaana Bracci 97               4) Sommer Sharpe 96               
  2 Team Quebec  'A'                                    3:53.20  
     1) Megan Malo 96                   2) Jade Bouchard-Nguyen 96        
     3) Audrey Jackson 98               4) Audrey Long 97                 
  3 Team British Columbia - Y  'B'                      4:03.12  
     1) Taryn Smiley 97                 2) Katherine Weaver 97            
     3) Marita Deschiffart 96           4) Robyn Buckingham 97            
  4 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'B'                      4:05.66  
     1) Quinn Anderson 97               2) Geselle Dela Merced 97         
     3) Belinda Guerra 97               4) Claudia Parrott 97             
  5 Team New Brunswick  'B'                             4:11.12  
     1) Victoria Leblanc 97             2) Maika Martin 97                
     3) Luisa Schwarz 97                4) Leah Macaulay 96               
  6 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                      4:15.03  
     1) Brianna Bethune 96              2) Phoebe Simmons 96              
     3) Emma Edmonds 97                 4) Bridget Deveau 96              
  7 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:25.26  
     1) Jennifer Boland 98              2) Megan Ryan 96                  
     3) Emily Chaisson 96               4) Jennifer Turner 97             
 -- Team Alberta - Nwt  'B'                                  DQ   rule 163.2
     1) Kendra Clarke 96                2) Madison Evans 96               
     3) Athena Fourlas 97               4) Hannah Leggatt 96              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chuba Hubbard             99 Team Alberta             11.13Q  1.4  3 
  2 Kurdell Reason            98 Team Ontario             11.30Q -1.7  1 
  3 Aiden Victor              98 Team Ontario             11.37Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dorbor Kollie             98 C.A.N.I.                 11.32Q  1.4  3 
  5 Felix Richter             98 Team British             11.51Q -1.7  1 
  6 Ivan Nyemeck              98 Team Quebec              11.56Q  NWI  2 
  7 Colesen Faunt             98 Team Alberta             11.46q  1.4  3 
  8 Jonathan Rivière          98 Team Quebec              11.68q  1.4  3 
  9 Alexander Savage          98 Unattached B             11.73q -1.7  1 
 10 Jack Campbell             98 Team Nova Sc             11.74q -1.7  1 
 11 Philippe Beaudin          98 Team New Bru             11.74q  1.4  3 
 12 Thompson Weegar           98 Team British             11.74q  1.4  3 
 13 Michael Aono              98 Ocean Athlet             11.80q -1.7  1 
 14 David Adiem               98 Team Nova Sc             11.81q -1.7  1 
 15 Jae Evans                 98 Team Saskatc             11.84q  NWI  2 
 16 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.             11.88q  1.4  3 
 17 Reece Walsh               98 Okanagan Ath             11.95   NWI  2 
 18 Harshal Deshpande         98 Team Newfoun             12.03  -1.7  1 
 19 Justin Hochman            98 Team Manitob             12.05   NWI  2 
 20 Jack Kennedy              99 Team Manitob             12.10   NWI  2 
 21 Deepal Deshpande          01 Team Newfoun             12.27   1.4  3 
 22 Elijah Hood               99 Team Prince              12.33   NWI  2 
 23 Bryn Chippett             98 West Vancouv             12.35  -1.7  1 
 24 Zach Edwards              99 Team Saskatc             12.86   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuba Hubbard             99 Team Alberta             11.12   NWI  2 
  2 Kurdell Reason            98 Team Ontario             11.33   NWI  2 
  3 Aiden Victor              98 Team Ontario             11.38   NWI  2 
  4 Dorbor Kollie             98 C.A.N.I.                 11.43   NWI  2 
  5 Colesen Faunt             98 Team Alberta             11.47   NWI  2 
  6 Ivan Nyemeck              98 Team Quebec              11.48   NWI  2 
  7 Felix Richter             98 Team British             11.70   NWI  2 
  8 Jonathan Rivière          98 Team Quebec             J12.17   NWI  2 
  9 Thompson Weegar           98 Team British            J11.82  -2.9  1 
 10 David Adiem               98 Team Nova Sc            J11.92  -2.9  1 
 11 Philippe Beaudin          98 Team New Bru            J11.95  -2.9  1 
 12 Michael Aono              98 Ocean Athlet            J11.97  -2.9  1 
 13 Jack Campbell             98 Team Nova Sc            J12.01  -2.9  1 
 14 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.             12.20  -2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurdell Reason            98 Team Ontario             22.99Q -0.8  1 
  2 Felix Richter             98 Team British             23.34Q -1.0  2 
  3 Chuba Hubbard             99 Team Alberta             23.50Q -1.2  4 
  4 Jack Berkshire            98 Team New Bru             23.83Q -0.6  3 
  5 Thompson Weegar           98 Team British             23.53q -0.8  1 
  6 Austin White              98 Ottawa Lions             23.70q -0.8  1 
  7 Colesen Faunt             98 Team Alberta             23.71q -1.0  2 
  8 William Gagnon            99 Team Quebec              23.96q -0.6  3 
  9 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.             24.01q -1.2  4 
 10 Michael Aono              98 Ocean Athlet             24.07q -1.0  2 
 11 Justin Hochman            98 Team Manitob             24.07q -0.6  3 
 12 Reece Walsh               98 Okanagan Ath             24.08q -0.8  1 
 13 Jack Campbell             98 Team Nova Sc             24.11q -1.2  4 
 14 Philippe Beaudin          98 Team New Bru             24.24q -1.0  2 
 15 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh         98 Brantford T.             24.29q -0.6  3 
 16 Steven Schan              98 Oceanside TR             24.44q -1.2  4 
 17 Jonathan Rivière          98 Team Quebec              24.63  -0.8  1 
 18 Javier Sanchez Mejorada   98 Vancouver OL             24.68  -0.6  3 
 19 Nathan King               99 Langley Must             24.76  -1.0  2 
 20 Deepal Deshpande          01 Team Newfoun             25.10  -0.8  1 
 21 Harshal Deshpande         98 Team Newfoun             25.85  -1.2  4 
 22 Matthew Tanton            98 Team Prince              26.40  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurdell Reason            98 Team Ontario             22.76  -0.4  2 
  2 Chuba Hubbard             99 Team Alberta             23.01  -0.4  2 
  3 Colesen Faunt             98 Team Alberta             23.15  -0.4  2 
  4 Felix Richter             98 Team British             23.26  -0.4  2 
  5 Austin White              98 Ottawa Lions             23.47  -0.4  2 
  6 Thompson Weegar           98 Team British             23.58  -0.4  2 
  7 Jack Berkshire            98 Team New Bru            J23.86  -0.4  2 
  8 William Gagnon            99 Team Quebec             J24.16  -0.4  2 
  9 Reece Walsh               98 Okanagan Ath            J23.65   0.7  1 
 10 Justin Hochman            98 Team Manitob            J23.96   0.7  1 
 11 Philippe Beaudin          98 Team New Bru            J23.97   0.7  1 
 12 Michael Aono              98 Ocean Athlet            J23.98   0.7  1 
 13 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.            J24.02   0.7  1 
 14 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh         98 Brantford T.            J24.13   0.7  1 
 15 Jack Campbell             98 Team Nova Sc             24.18   0.7  1 
 16 Steven Schan              98 Oceanside TR             24.41   0.7  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Gagnon            99 Team Quebec              36.64   3 
  2 Dean Ellenwood            98 Team British             36.67   3 
  3 Colesen Faunt             98 Team Alberta             36.72   3 
  4 Dorbor Kollie             98 C.A.N.I.                 36.83   3 
  5 Cody Pauli                98 Team Ontario             37.02   3 
  6 Jack Berkshire            98 Team New Bru             37.11   2 
  7 Samuel Guitard            98 Team New Bru             37.32   2 
  8 Austin White              98 Ottawa Lions             37.39   3 
  9 Shemar Allen-Barnum       98 Team Ontario             37.70   3 
 10 Javier Sanchez Mejorada   98 Vancouver OL             37.75   2 
 11 Jack Kennedy              99 Team Manitob             37.78   1 
 12 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.             37.84   2 
 13 Graeme Fisher             98 Windsor Legi             38.07   2 
 14 Quinn Litherland          99 Vancouver TH             38.35   1 
 15 Carter Higgins            98 Nanaimo & DI             38.36   2 
 16 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh         98 Brantford T.             38.41   1 
 17 Jonathan Rivière          98 Team Quebec              38.44   2 
 18 Rylee Mitchell            98 Alberni Vall             38.48   1 
 19 Steven Schan              98 Oceanside TR             38.56   2 
 20 Barrett Dachyshyn         98 Team Nova Sc             38.60   1 
 21 Reece Walsh               98 Okanagan Ath             38.83   3 
 22 Filip Mierzejewski        98 Edmonton Thu             39.25   1 
 23 Conrad Chin               98 Uvic Track C             39.71   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dean Ellenwood            98 Team British           1:56.12   4 
  2 Ezana Wossen              98 Centro Scuol           1:57.29   4 
  3 Najib El Andaloussi       98 Team Quebec            1:57.89   4 
  4 Graeme Fisher             98 Windsor Legi           1:58.05   4 
  5 Ryan Smeeton              98 Team Alberta           2:01.41   3 
  6 Eric Lutz                 98 U OF C Athle           2:01.59   4 
  7 Hudson Grimshaw-Surette   98 Team Nova Sc           2:01.62   4 
  8 Luca Pop                  98 Calgary Olym           2:02.36   3 
  9 Belmin *mackic            98 Stride Ahead           2:03.13   3 
 10 Rylee Mitchell            98 Alberni Vall           2:03.21   3 
 11 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Trac           2:04.05   3 
 12 Carter Higgins            98 Nanaimo & DI           2:05.65   4 
 13 Barrett Dachyshyn         98 Team Nova Sc           2:05.87   3 
 14 Davis Hughes-Geekie       98 Okanagan Ath           2:06.12   3 
 15 Owen Ready                98 Team Manitob           2:06.24   2 
 16 Rhys Toogood              98 Newmarket HU           2:06.45   3 
 17 Derek Patterson           98 Team Manitob           2:06.75   1 
 18 Samuel Guitard            98 Team New Bru           2:07.62   2 
 19 Dustin Setter             98 Leduc Track            2:07.77   2 
 20 Bryce Turner              98 Kamloops Tra           2:08.78   2 
 21 Derrick Ushko             99 Edmonton Har           2:08.80   2 
 22 Filip Mierzejewski        98 Edmonton Thu           2:10.46   2 
 23 Eric Stoop                98 Aktiv Racing           2:12.35   2 
 24 Patrick McIlroy           98 Team Newfoun           2:14.25   1 
 25 Nathan Loewen             99 Kajaks Track           2:16.19   1 
 -- Edward Hayfron            98 Team Ontario               DNF   4 
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Hayfron            98 Team Ontario           3:10.21   2 
  2 Brendon Hoff              98 Team British           3:10.56   2 
  3 Ryan Smeeton              98 Team Alberta           3:10.82   2 
  4 Riley Tell                98 Durham Drago           3:13.51   2 
  5 Najib El Andaloussi       98 Team Quebec            3:15.40   2 
  6 Mathieu Plamondon         99 Timmins Porc           3:15.71   2 
  7 Hudson Grimshaw-Surette   98 Team Nova Sc           3:15.85   2 
  8 Eric Lutz                 98 U OF C Athle           3:16.51   2 
  9 Sandy Freeland            98 Disassociate           3:17.28   2 
 10 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Trac           3:20.90   1 
 11 Luca Pop                  98 Calgary Olym           3:21.23   1 
 12 Belmin *mackic            98 Stride Ahead           3:22.80   1 
 13 Owen Ready                98 Team Manitob           3:24.37   1 
 14 Brady Graves              98 Team New Bru           3:24.51   1 
 15 Josh Bailey               98 Nanaimo & DI           3:25.31   2 
 16 Derrick Ushko             99 Edmonton Har           3:25.84   1 
 17 Davis Hughes-Geekie       98 Okanagan Ath           3:27.97   1 
 18 Alexander Amos            98 Team New Bru           3:29.87   1 
 19 Kachuva Kissu             99 Team Manitob           3:32.32   1 
 20 Luke Harris               99 Norwesters T           3:38.34   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Hoff              98 Team British           5:44.50  
  2 Riley Tell                98 Durham Drago           5:45.22  
  3 Ryan Smeeton              98 Team Alberta           5:46.35  
  4 Eric Lutz                 98 U OF C Athle           5:47.38  
  5 Mathieu Plamondon         99 Timmins Porc           5:49.63  
  6 Thomas Gallagher          98 Newmarket HU           5:50.12  
  7 Sean Bergman              98 Okanagan Ath           5:54.96  
  8 Michael Milic             98 Ocean Athlet           5:55.49  
  9 Alex Montesano            98 Newmarket HU           5:56.33  
 10 Josh Bailey               98 Nanaimo & DI           5:58.15  
 11 Brady Graves              98 Team New Bru           5:59.06  
 12 Bryce Turner              98 Kamloops Tra           6:11.59  
 13 Patrick McIlroy           98 Team Newfoun           6:18.03  
 14 Dakota McGovern           98 Norwesters T           6:19.34  
 15 Joey Kohut                98 Vernon Amate           6:20.43  
 -- Andrew Leblanc            98 Team New Bru               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Daniels              98 Team Ontario             13.87Q -0.5  1 
  2 Felix Richter             98 Team British             14.39Q -0.9  2 
  3 Ismael Meunier-Boutartou  99 Team Quebec              14.63Q -0.5  1 
  4 Zachary Medal             98 Team Manitob             14.89Q -0.9  2 
  5 Mehrdad Shokoohi          99 Team Alberta             14.97Q -0.5  1 
  6 James Albers              98 Calgary Warr             15.07Q -0.9  2 
  7 Ryan Gaiesky              98 Prince Georg             15.31q -0.9  2 
  8 Chris Lem                 98 Edmonton Thu             15.39q -0.5  1 
  9 Shane Lafontaine          99 Team Saskatc             15.45q -0.9  2 
 10 Sebastien Leblanc         98 Team New Bru             15.81q -0.5  1 
 11 Jared Yeadon              98 Team Saskatc             16.45q -0.5  1 
 12 Alain Sabbagh             98 West Island              16.60q -0.9  2 
 13 Harrison Matsuoka         98 Caltaf Athle             17.07q -0.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Daniels              98 Team Ontario             13.74   0.3  2 
  2 Felix Richter             98 Team British             13.90   0.3  2 
  3 Mehrdad Shokoohi          99 Team Alberta             14.39   0.3  2 
  4 James Albers              98 Calgary Warr             14.64   0.3  2 
  5 Zachary Medal             98 Team Manitob             14.79   0.3  2 
  6 Ryan Gaiesky              98 Prince Georg             14.98   0.3  2 
  7 Ismael Meunier-Boutartou  99 Team Quebec              15.23   0.3  2 
  8 Sebastien Leblanc         98 Team New Bru             15.53  -0.5  1 
  9 Harrison Matsuoka         98 Caltaf Athle             15.78  -0.5  1 
 10 Jared Yeadon              98 Team Saskatc             16.19  -0.5  1 
 11 Alain Sabbagh             98 West Island              16.41  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Daniels              98 Team Ontario             26.13Q -2.6  1 
  2 Cody Pauli                98 Team Ontario             26.22Q -2.4  2 
  3 Steven Schan              98 Oceanside TR             26.23Q -2.6  1 
  4 Mehrdad Shokoohi          99 Team Alberta             26.53Q -2.4  2 
  5 Ismael Meunier-Boutartou  99 Team Quebec              27.23Q -2.6  1 
  6 Zachary Medal             98 Team Manitob             27.39Q -2.4  2 
  7 Alain Sabbagh             98 West Island              28.57q -2.6  1 
  8 Sebastien Leblanc         98 Team New Bru             29.04q -2.4  2 
  9 Harrison Matsuoka         98 Caltaf Athle             29.22q -2.4  2 
 10 Zach Edwards              99 Team Saskatc             29.56q -2.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Daniels              98 Team Ontario             25.49  -2.1  2 
  2 Cody Pauli                98 Team Ontario             26.11  -2.1  2 
  3 Steven Schan              98 Oceanside TR             26.38  -2.1  2 
  4 Zachary Medal             98 Team Manitob             26.42  -2.1  2 
  5 Mehrdad Shokoohi          99 Team Alberta             26.78  -2.1  2 
  6 Ismael Meunier-Boutartou  99 Team Quebec              26.89  -2.1  2 
  7 Alain Sabbagh             98 West Island              28.40  -2.1  2 
  8 Sebastien Leblanc         98 Team New Bru             28.55  -2.1  2 
  9 Harrison Matsuoka         98 Caltaf Athle             28.70  -1.8  1 
 10 Zach Edwards              99 Team Saskatc             29.76  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandy Freeland            98 Disassociate           4:22.19  
  2 Sean Bergman              98 Okanagan Ath           4:24.37  
  3 Scott Chalupiak           99 Airdrie Aces           4:26.57  
  4 Michael Milic             98 Ocean Athlet           4:32.38  
  5 Alexander Amos            98 Team New Bru           4:37.83  
  6 Patrick McIlroy           98 Team Newfoun           4:39.75  
  7 Bryce Turner              98 Kamloops Tra           4:44.36  
  8 Jared Rempel              98 Aktiv Racing           4:46.36  
  9 Dakota McGovern           98 Norwesters T           4:49.46  
 10 Noah Toppings             98 Caltaf Athle           4:51.19  
 11 Paul Buckingham           99 Langley Must           4:59.21  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay club U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vancouver Olympic Club  'A'                           46.24  
     1) Ben Wong                        2) Kyle |jang                     
     3) Alexsander Alepsta              4) Javier Sanchez Mejorada 98     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley club U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                4:06.54  
     1) Michael Aono 98                 2) bryan niwinski                 
     3) Dominic Luccock 99              4) Dawson Ribeiro                 
 
Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaelan Schmidt            98 Team Nova Sc             1.86m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Joseph Murdaca            98 Niagara Regi             1.83m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jared Sexsmith            98 Vernon Amate             1.80m  
     1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 James Proulx              98 Team Ontario             1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Williams              98 Cowichan Val            J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Isaac Evans               98 Coquitlam CH             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Joel Della Siega          98 Team British             1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jae Evans                 98 Team Saskatc            J1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Frederic Hanna            99 Team Quebec              1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ismail Francillon         99 Team Quebec              1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 James Kenny               98 Team Manitob             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Nicholas Maclean          98 Team New Bru             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Clint Steeves             98 Team New Bru            J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Aidan Murphy              98 Team Manitob            J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Gaiesky              98 Prince Georg                NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Chuba Hubbard             99 Team Alberta                NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Calvin Napope             00 Team Saskatc                NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Peters             98 Team Alberta                NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Clare               98 Team British             3.50m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Dumbrille          98 Team Ontario             3.10m  
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- James Kenny               98 Team Manitob                NH  
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander Savage          98 Unattached B             6.66m  -0.4 
     6.66m(-0.4) 6.25m(0.4)    6.18m(-1.4) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0)
  2 Ivan Nyemeck              98 Team Quebec              6.57m  -1.3 
     6.36m(+0.0) 6.57m(-1.3) 5.77m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.7) 5.65m(-0.9) 6.44m(-1.7)
  3 Thomas Walser             98 Team Manitob             5.99m  -0.1 
     5.77m(-0.2) 5.99m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(-0.4) 5.79m(-0.3) 5.97m(-0.7)
  4 Kaelan Schmidt            98 Team Nova Sc            J5.99m  +0.0 
     5.99m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.1) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.84m(-1.2)
  5 Ryan Taylor               98 Team Ontario             5.95m   0.6 
     1.30m(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.75m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(0.6)
  6 Joseph Murdaca            98 Niagara Regi             5.94m  -1.4 
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.1) 5.94m(-1.4) 5.78m(-1.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.90m(-1.2)
  7 Ben Williams              98 Cowichan Val             5.69m  -2.4 
     5.58m(-0.3) 5.56m(-0.9) 5.69m(-2.4) 5.51m(-1.9) 5.33m(-1.0) 5.46m(1.2)
  8 Clint Steeves             98 Team New Bru            J5.69m  -1.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(-0.3) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.69m(-1.9) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.0)
  9 Frederic Hanna            99 Team Quebec              5.48m  -0.4 
     5.48m(-0.4) 5.37m(-1.0) 5.34m(-0.6)         
 10 Olivier Charron           98 Team New Bru             5.28m  +0.0 
     5.19m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0)            
 
Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ivan Nyemeck              98 Team Quebec             13.60m   1.9 
     12.94m(2.0)    12.69m(NWI) 12.94m(0.3) 13.60m(1.9) 13.59m(1.5)
  2 Kaelan Schmidt            98 Team Nova Sc            12.94m   0.4 
     12.47m(2.0) 11.78m(1.6) 12.44m(2.4) 12.47m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.94m(0.4)
  3 Frederic Hanna            99 Team Quebec             12.86m   3.0 
     12.26m(2.0) 12.40m(2.0) 12.51m(1.4) 12.53m(0.6) 12.85m(2.8) 12.86m(3.0)
  4 Ben Williams              98 Cowichan Val            12.84m   0.7 
     12.56m(1.5) 12.02m(2.0) 12.15m(1.0) 12.44m(1.3) 12.84m(0.7) 12.40m(3.4)
  5 Thomas Walser             98 Team Manitob            12.60m   1.2 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.22m(1.7) 12.10m(1.8) 12.55m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.60m(1.2)
  6 Austin Allingham          98 Brockville L            12.40m   1.5 
     11.73m(1.1) 12.05m(2.5) 12.40m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 12.40m(1.5) FOUL(0.4)
  7 Ryan Taylor               98 Team Ontario            12.36m   0.8 
     12.23m(1.5) 12.16m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 12.32m(1.4) 12.36m(0.8) 12.32m(1.1)
  8 Clint Steeves             98 Team New Bru            12.10m   1.5 
     11.55m(1.9) 11.45m(2.1) 12.10m(1.5) 11.34m(0.4) 11.71m(1.0) 12.07m(1.9)
  9 Aidan Murphy              98 Team Manitob            11.93m   2.4 
     9.48m(1.8) 11.93m(2.4) 9.55m(1.8)         
 10 Tanner Van Every          98 Ottawa Lions            11.69m   1.7 
     11.69m(1.7) 11.30m(1.8) 11.59m(0.7)         
 11 Jordan Nichols            98 Brantford T.            11.64m   1.2 
     11.64m(1.2) 11.49m(1.5) 11.42m(2.1)         
 12 Braydon Roman             99 Norwesters T            11.14m  +0.0 
     11.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 9.27m(1.5)         
 13 Shane Lafontaine          99 Team Saskatc            11.00m   1.7 
     11.00m(1.7) 10.27m(1.9) 10.64m(2.5)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Maxwell            98 Team Ontario            19.66m  
      19.66m  18.93m  19.03m  FOUL  19.31m  FOUL
  2 Alexander McAra           98 Unattached              15.39m  
      13.27m  14.79m  14.10m  13.43m  13.63m  15.39m
  3 Austin Allingham          98 Brockville L            14.77m  
      14.76m  14.77m  14.25m  14.08m  14.53m  FOUL
  4 Fletcher Smith            98 Team Ontario            14.47m  
      FOUL  14.47m  13.68m  12.05m  12.68m  13.60m
  5 Alex Rhéaume-Prévost      99 Team Quebec             14.31m  
      10.24m  13.55m  14.31m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL
  6 Ty Peterson               98 Team Saskatc            14.14m  
      12.72m  13.95m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garret Deep               98 Capital City            14.03m  
      12.97m  13.58m  FOUL  13.13m  14.03m  13.52m
  8 Seever Rondquist          98 Campbell Riv            13.41m  
      13.37m  12.62m  13.41m  12.80m  12.58m  13.32m
  9 Jae Evans                 98 Team Saskatc            13.24m  
         13.24m  12.49m         
 10 Gregory Maccarthy         98 Team Nova Sc            13.06m  
      12.51m  FOUL  13.06m         
 11 John Reston               98 University O            12.10m  
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Maxwell            98 Team Ontario            63.22m  
      57.96m  FOUL  FOUL  59.02m  63.22m  58.19m
  2 Maxwell Szczawinski       98 Unattached B            51.34m  
      49.94m  47.60m  51.34m  FOUL  50.21m  49.19m
  3 Thompson Weegar           98 Team British            49.99m  
      49.80m  49.99m  46.95m  35.68m  FOUL  48.15m
  4 Gregory Maccarthy         98 Team Nova Sc            48.80m  
      44.19m  FOUL  48.80m  40.38m  44.79m  45.00m
  5 Matthew Tanton            98 Team Prince             47.29m  
      47.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL
  6 Ty Peterson               98 Team Saskatc            43.35m  
      38.66m  43.35m  38.44m  41.09m  39.35m  FOUL
  7 Fletcher Smith            98 Team Ontario            41.70m  
      30.79m  FOUL  40.14m  FOUL  FOUL  41.70m
  8 Joshua Bell               99 Team Nova Sc            41.10m  
      41.10m  39.59m  FOUL  39.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas Nedow              98 Brockville L            40.09m  
      FOUL  40.09m  FOUL         
 10 Alex Rhéaume-Prévost      99 Team Quebec             38.46m  
      FOUL  34.11m  38.46m         
 11 Keiran Leboe              98 Team British            38.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.37m         
 12 Seever Rondquist          98 Campbell Riv            37.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.40m         
 13 Calvin Napope             00 Team Saskatc            35.52m  
      FOUL  35.06m  35.52m         
 14 John Reston               98 University O            34.95m  
      FOUL  34.95m  FOUL         
 15 Maxime Léveillé           98 Team Quebec             30.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.87m         
 -- Thomas Walser             98 Team Manitob              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vikramjit Gondara         99 Valley Royal                DQ  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4 kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory Maccarthy         98 Team Nova Sc            51.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.48m  FOUL  51.10m  49.77m
  2 Vikramjit Gondara         99 Valley Royal            48.56m  
      46.20m  48.22m  44.58m  47.52m  48.13m  48.56m
  3 John Reston               98 University O            47.34m  
      47.34m  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Isaac Baker-Smith         98 Corridor Tra            41.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  41.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Keiran Leboe              98 Team British            38.92m  
      38.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ismael Meunier-Boutartou  99 Team Quebec             29.49m  
      29.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher Smith            98 Team Ontario            58.15m  
      58.15m  FOUL  FOUL  45.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Seever Rondquist          98 Campbell Riv            51.32m  
      45.68m  FOUL  44.93m  46.65m  47.35m  51.32m
  3 Jakob Brinkhof            98 St. Albert M            46.70m  
      FOUL  45.52m  44.62m  40.39m  46.70m  41.27m
  4 Austin Allingham          98 Brockville L            46.67m  
      FOUL  44.18m  40.90m  46.67m  45.32m  FOUL
  5 Reed MacDonald            98 Team Nova Sc            46.66m  
      FOUL  46.66m  42.37m  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Maxwell Szczawinski       98 Unattached B            45.73m  
      45.73m  43.64m  FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  45.45m
  7 Olivier Charron           98 Team New Bru            45.25m  
      45.17m  45.25m  40.77m  41.43m  42.75m  FOUL
  8 Rylee Mitchell            98 Alberni Vall            43.84m  
      41.31m  42.75m  43.74m  41.78m  43.84m  43.46m
  9 Ezéchiel Tieide           99 Team Quebec             43.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.05m         
 10 Keiran Leboe              98 Team British            42.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.70m         
 11 Maxime Léveillé           98 Team Quebec             42.44m  
      41.09m  33.66m  42.44m         
 12 Thomas Nedow              98 Brockville L            42.37m  
      38.19m  42.37m  FOUL         
 13 Byron Wood                98 Team Nova Sc            41.83m  
      38.45m  41.83m  40.84m         
 14 Shane Lafontaine          99 Team Saskatc            38.29m  
      38.29m  37.18m  31.27m         
 15 John Reston               98 University O            34.88m  
      34.88m  34.87m  30.10m         
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British           2:48.10     786
  2 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must           2:48.52     781
  3 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M           2:54.74     717
  4 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M           3:00.14     663
  5 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet           3:15.30     522
  6 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario           3:18.72     493
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British             14.22  -0.7    807
  2 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario             14.85  -0.7    729
  3 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M             15.15  -0.7    694
  4 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must             15.20  -0.7    688
  5 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M             15.48  -0.7    655
  6 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet             16.66  -0.7    527
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M             1.70m     544
     1.49 1.52 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British             1.67m     520
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet             1.61m     472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must             1.61m     472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario             1.55m     426
     1.40 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M             1.46m     360
     1.46 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British             6.10m   1.5    608
     6.10m(1.5) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.83m(-0.3)            
  2 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must             5.74m  +0.0    531
     FOUL(2.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.0)            
  3 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M             5.51m   0.5    483
     5.51m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.5) 5.24m(0.9)            
  4 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario             5.33m   0.4    447
     2.64m(0.9) 5.33m(0.4) 5.25m(-0.7)            
  5 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet             5.28m   0.2    437
     4.67m(0.2) 5.13m(0.5) 5.28m(0.2)            
  6 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M             5.00m   0.5    382
     4.14m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.00m(0.5)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 4.0kg U16 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario            10.90m     540
      9.71m  FOUL  10.90m            
  2 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British            10.84m     536
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M            10.77m     532
      9.99m  9.95m  10.77m            
  4 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must            10.74m     530
      10.15m  10.06m  10.74m            
  5 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet            10.22m     499
      10.22m  9.70m  8.55m            
  6 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M             9.17m     436
      9.17m  8.58m  8.84m            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           98 Team British              3257  
  2 Joel Harrison             99 Langley Must              3002  
  3 Jace Mix                  98 St. Albert M              2830  
  4 Lewis Collin              98 St. Albert M              2636  
  5 Tyler Dacosta             98 Team Ontario              2635  
  6 Dominic Luccock           99 Ocean Athlet              2457  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Downey             98 Unattached B           8:27.47  
  2 Nima Parsakish            99 Norwesters T           9:41.47  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open U16BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team British Columbia - Y  'C'                        44.60  
     1) Thompson Weegar 98              2) Dean Ellenwood 98              
     3) Jasper Schiedel 98              4) Felix Richter 98               
  2 Team Alberta - Nwt  'A'                               44.86  
     1) Colesen Faunt 98                2) Mehrdad Shokoohi 99            
     3) Jordan Peters 98                4) Chuba Hubbard 99               
  3 Team Quebec  'B'                                      45.15  
     1) William Gagnon 99               2) Jonathan Rivière 98            
     3) Ismael Meunier-Boutartour 99    4) Ivan Nyemeck 98                
  4 Team Ontario  'A'                                     45.40  
     1) Kurdell Reason 98               2) Shemar Allen-Barnum 98         
     3) Joey Daniels 98                 4) Aiden Victor 98                
  5 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               45.62  
     1) Philippe Beaudin 98             2) Jack Berkshire 98              
     3) Nicholas Maclean 98             4) Clint Steeves 98               
  6 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                        45.92  
     1) David Adiem 98                  2) Barrett Dachyshyn 98           
     3) Kaelan Schmidt 98               4) Jack Campbell 98               
  7 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                        45.99  
     1) Justin Hochman 98               2) Jack Kennedy 99                
     3) Thomas Walser 98                4) Zachary Medal 98               
  8 Team Saskatchewan  'A'                                48.65  
     1) Zach Edwards 99                 2) Jae Evans 98                   
     3) Jared Yeadon 98                 4) Shane Lafontaine 99            
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open U16BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:35.64  
     1) Cody Pauli 98                   2) Shemar Allen-Barnum 98         
     3) Kurdell Reason 98               4) Edward Hayfron 98              
  2 Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                      3:35.98  
     1) Dean Ellenwood 98               2) Felix Richter 98               
     3) Thompson Weegar 98              4) Brendon Hoff 98                
  3 Team Alberta - Nwt  'A'                             3:38.21  
     1) Colesen Faunt 98                2) Chuba Hubbard 99               
     3) Mehrdad Shokoohi 99             4) Ryan Smeeton 98                
  4 Team Quebec  'B'                                    3:38.52  
     1) William Gagnon 99               2) Ivan Nyemeck 98                
     3) Jonathan Rivière 98             4) Najib El Andaloussi 98         
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                      3:44.43  
     1) Barrett Dachyshyn 98            2) David Adiem 98                 
     3) Jack Campbell 98                4) Hudson Grimshaw-Surette 98     
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             3:51.34  
     1) Samuel Guitard 98               2) Jack Berkshire 98              
     3) Philippe Beaudin 98             4) Brady Graves 98                
  7 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                      3:57.09  
     1) Thomas Walser 98                2) Justin Hochman 98              
     3) Derek Patterson 98              4) Zachary Medal 98               
 
Men 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucanus Robinson          96 Team Quebec              10.94Q -3.4  1 
  2 Norris Spike              96 Take Flight              10.99Q  0.3  4 
  3 Nicholas Palomino         96 Team Ontario             11.06Q  1.3  2 
  4 Adam Paslawski            96 Team Saskatc             11.08Q -0.6  3 
  5 Jayden Kelly              96 South Simcoe             11.09q  0.3  4 
  6 Matthew McLean            97 Ocean Athlet             11.22q  1.3  2 
  7 Daniel Bubelenyi          97 Edmonton Roy             11.27q  1.3  2 
  8 Temitope Olonisakin       97 Team Alberta             11.27q -0.6  3 
  9 Matthew Chan              97 Vancouver TH             11.29q  0.3  4 
 10 Jason Miller              96 Team Alberta             11.30q  1.3  2 
 11 Jahlen Ritchie            96 C.A.N.I.                 11.36q -0.6  3 
 12 Awwal Ladipo              96 Coastal Trac             11.37q  0.3  4 
 13 Garrett McKay             97 Lethbridge T             11.43q  1.3  2 
 14 David Mohan               96 Laurel Creek             11.47q -0.6  3 
 15 Nathan Owen               96 Coastal Trac             11.51q  1.3  2 
 16 Felix Rankin              96 Team British             11.53q -3.4  1 
 17 Jacob McKee               96 Team Manitob             11.56  -0.6  3 
 18 James Arenas Michel       96 Team Quebec              11.57   0.3  4 
 19 Eddy Guan                 96 Edmonton Roy             11.67  -0.6  3 
 20 Adrian Kinney             97 Team New Bru             11.86  -3.4  1 
 21 James Lucas               96 Team Nova Sc             11.89  -3.4  1 
 22 Zach Choboter             96 Valley Royal             11.92  -3.4  1 
 23 Austin Edwards            96 Team Saskatc             11.93  -3.4  1 
 24 Nick Harris               97 Team Newfoun             12.01   1.3  2  WARNING YELLOW CARD
 25 Joseph Pittman            96 Team Newfoun             12.19  -3.4  1 
 26 Quenton Hurdal            96 Team Manitob             12.27   0.3  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Paslawski            96 Team Saskatc             10.96  -0.4  2 
  2 Norris Spike              96 Take Flight              10.99  -0.4  2 
  3 Nicholas Palomino         96 Team Ontario             11.00  -0.4  2 
  4 Temitope Olonisakin       97 Team Alberta             11.07  -0.4  2 
  5 Jayden Kelly              96 South Simcoe             11.13  -0.4  2 
  6 Matthew McLean            97 Ocean Athlet             11.25  -0.4  2 
  7 Felix Rankin              96 Team British             11.28  -2.5  1 
  8 Daniel Bubelenyi          97 Edmonton Roy             11.33  -0.4  2 
  9 Jahlen Ritchie            96 C.A.N.I.                 11.48  -2.5  1 
 10 Matthew Chan              97 Vancouver TH             11.48  -2.5  1 
 11 David Mohan               96 Laurel Creek             11.51  -2.5  1 
 12 Garrett McKay             97 Lethbridge T             11.57  -2.5  1 
 13 Jason Miller              96 Team Alberta             11.69  -2.5  1 
 14 Nathan Owen               96 Coastal Trac             11.80  -2.5  1 
 -- Lucanus Robinson          96 Team Quebec                 DQ  -0.4  2  RULE 162.6
 -- Awwal Ladipo              96 Coastal Trac                DQ  -2.5  1  FALSE START RULE # 1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucanus Robinson          96 Team Quebec              21.75Q -0.3  3 
  2 Cameron Nurse             96 Etobicoke TR             22.16Q  0.2  1 
  3 Tyree Harriott            97 Team Alberta             22.39Q +0.0  2 
  4 Shermar Paul              97 C.A.N.I.                 22.47Q -1.3  5 
  5 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      96 Unattached               22.85Q -0.3  4 
  6 Jayden Kelly              96 South Simcoe             22.53q -0.3  3 
  7 Adam Paslawski            96 Team Saskatc             22.68q  0.2  1 
  8 Alexander Szuba           96 Team Quebec              22.71q -0.3  3 
  9 Jake Hanna                97 Team British             22.72q -1.3  5 
 10 Norris Spike              96 Take Flight              22.75q +0.0  2 
 11 Daniel Bubelenyi          97 Edmonton Roy             22.84q +0.0  2 
 12 Felix Rankin              96 Team British             22.92q -0.3  3 
 13 Temitope Olonisakin       97 Team Alberta             22.98q  0.2  1 
 14 Tyrell Paul               96 Team Ontario             23.03q -0.3  4 
 15 Nicholas Palomino         96 Team Ontario             23.05q -1.3  5 
 16 Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateah      96 Stride Ahead             23.07q +0.0  2 
 17 Kyle Nice                 96 University O             23.15  -0.3  4 
 18 Matthew McLaughlin        96 Team New Bru             23.21  -1.3  5 
 19 David Mohan               96 Laurel Creek             23.21   0.2  1 
 20 Jahlen Ritchie            96 C.A.N.I.                 23.28  -1.3  5 
 21 Matthew McLean            97 Ocean Athlet             23.33  +0.0  2 
 22 Aiden Macklin             96 Norwesters T             23.34  -0.3  3 
 23 Nathan Owen               96 Coastal Trac             23.40  +0.0  2 
 24 Andrew Degroot            96 Nanaimo & DI             23.47  -0.3  4 
 25 Riley Peyachew            96 Team Manitob             23.59  -0.3  3 
 26 Awwal Ladipo              96 Coastal Trac             23.84  -0.3  4 
 27 Liam Meades               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.84  -0.3  4 
 28 Adrian Kinney             97 Team New Bru             23.95  -0.3  3 
 29 Austin Edwards            96 Team Saskatc             23.99  -1.3  5 
 30 James Lucas               96 Team Nova Sc             24.02  -1.3  5 
 31 Joseph Pittman            96 Team Newfoun             24.35   0.2  1 
 32 Nick Harris               97 Team Newfoun             25.05   0.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucanus Robinson          96 Team Quebec              21.67   0.2  2 
  2 Cameron Nurse             96 Etobicoke TR             21.77   0.2  2 
  3 Shermar Paul              97 C.A.N.I.                 22.02   0.2  2 
  4 Tyree Harriott            97 Team Alberta             22.29   0.2  2 
  5 Jayden Kelly              96 South Simcoe             22.45   0.2  2 
  6 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      96 Unattached               22.51   0.2  2 
  7 Alexander Szuba           96 Team Quebec              22.72   0.2  2 
  8 Tyrell Paul               96 Team Ontario             22.79  -1.7  1 
  9 Nicholas Palomino         96 Team Ontario             22.98  -1.7  1 
 10 Daniel Bubelenyi          97 Edmonton Roy             22.98  -1.7  1 
 11 Felix Rankin              96 Team British             23.04  -1.7  1 
 12 Norris Spike              96 Take Flight              23.12  -1.7  1 
 13 Temitope Olonisakin       97 Team Alberta             23.16  -1.7  1 
 14 Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateah      96 Stride Ahead             23.51  -1.7  1 
 -- Adam Paslawski            96 Team Saskatc                DQ   0.2  2  rule # 163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Hanna                97 Team British             48.74   4 
  2 Davis Edward              97 London Legio             49.27   4 
  3 Cameron Nurse             96 Etobicoke TR             49.28   4 
  4 Logan Jones               96 Team Ontario             49.41   4 
  4 Alexander Szuba           96 Team Quebec              49.41   4 
  6 Tyrell Paul               96 Team Ontario             49.59   3 
  7 Matthew Leliever          97 Etobicoke TR             49.85   3 
  8 Andrew Degroot            96 Nanaimo & DI             49.86   3 
  9 Matthew McLaughlin        96 Team New Bru             49.95   4 
 10 Kyle Nice                 96 University O             49.96   4 
 11 Robert Heppenstall        97 Speed River              49.98   4 
 12 Shermar Paul              97 C.A.N.I.                 50.09   1 
 13 Aiden Macklin             96 Norwesters T             50.15   2 
 14 Matthew Bedard            96 Ottawa Lions             50.18   3 
 15 Nicholas Taylor           96 Uvic Track C             50.36   1 
 16 Lucas Watson              96 Team Nova Sc             50.36   3 
 17 Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateah      96 Stride Ahead             50.61   2 
 18 Brent Stephen             96 Team Alberta             50.65   3 
 19 Marc-Antoine Lalonde      96 Team Quebec              50.82   3 
 20 Jeff Hudson               96 Team Alberta             50.94   3 
 21 Devon Theriault           97 Team Nova Sc             50.98   2 
 22 Liam Meades               96 C.A.N.I.                 51.52   2 
 23 Elias Ellison             97 Ocean Athlet             52.39   1 
 24 Jordan Stanford           96 Etobicoke TR             52.42   2 
 25 James Teschuk             97 Team Manitob             53.28   1 
 26 Nick Harris               97 Team Newfoun             57.52   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Heppenstall        97 Speed River            1:52.26   3 
  2 Marc-Antoine Lalonde      96 Team Quebec            1:53.26   3 
  3 Connor Boyd               96 Stride Ahead           1:54.35   3 
  4 Devon Theriault           97 Team Nova Sc           1:54.41   3 
  5 Tim Pare                  96 Newmarket HU           1:56.25   2 
  6 Mark Patton               97 Speed River            1:56.53   2 
  7 Max Trummer               96 Vancouver TH           1:56.75   2 
  8 Pierre Dumouchel          96 Team New Bru           1:56.82   2 
  9 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek           1:57.45   2 
 10 Reid Muller               97 Golden Ears            1:57.77   3 
 11 Tristan Stewart           96 Newmarket HU           1:58.13   1 
 12 Shane Dillon              97 Stride Ahead           1:58.34   1 
 13 Jeremie Venne             96 Ottawa Lions           1:58.45   1 
 14 Kyle Denomme              97 Windsor Legi           1:59.03   2 
 15 Alex Zaranek              96 Etobicoke TR           1:59.15   1 
 16 Timothy Longley           97 Team Nova Sc           1:59.44   1 
 17 Rhys Thomas               96 Ottawa Lions           1:59.88   1 
 18 Maxime Paré               96 Lavironde              2:00.55   2 
 19 Simon Berube              97 Team Manitob           2:00.73   1 
 20 Thomas Oxland             96 Team British           2:00.99   3 
 21 Peter Oxland              96 Team British           2:01.32   2 
 22 Shiloh Johnson            96 Stride Ahead           2:02.16   1 
 23 James Teschuk             97 Team Manitob           2:03.37   1 
 24 Ryan Merrett              97 Team Prince            2:06.93   1 
 25 Donovan White             97 Team Newfoun           2:17.94   1 
 -- Carter Day                96 Windsor Legi               DNF   3 
 -- Isaac Penner              96 Team Alberta                DQ   3  Rule 163-2
 
Men 1500 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex James                96 Team Alberta          J3:57.76   2 
  2 Muhumed Sirage            97 London Legio          J3:59.34   2 
  3 Brennan Undseth           96 Team Alberta          J4:00.27   2 
  4 Reid Muller               97 Golden Ears           J4:00.58   2 
  5 Carter Day                96 Windsor Legi          J4:01.41   2 
  6 Mark Patton               97 Speed River           J4:01.88   2 
  7 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek          J4:02.07   2 
  8 Pierre Dumouchel          96 Team New Bru          J4:02.75   1 
  9 Charles *cooper           96 Team Quebec           J3:57.10   2 
 10 Jeremiah (jay) Ort        97 Team Manitob           4:03.47   2 
 11 Louis-Carlos Vargas       97 Team Quebec            4:04.02   1 
 12 Timothy Longley           97 Team Nova Sc           4:04.10   1 
 13 Connor Boyd               96 Stride Ahead           4:04.78   2 
 14 Peter Oxland              96 Team British           4:05.58   2 
 15 Jeremie Venne             96 Ottawa Lions           4:06.30   1 
 16 Rawle Groothuizen         96 Guelph Track           4:06.75   1 
 17 Tobias Wolter             97 Team Nova Sc           4:07.05   1 
 18 Miles Matthews            97 Windsor Legi           4:07.24   1 
 19 Nathan Tadesse            97 Unattached B           4:07.72   2 
 20 Jonathan Favero           97 Ottawa Lions           4:07.84   1 
 21 Liam Kennell              96 Uvic Track C           4:08.66   2 
 22 Connor Black              96 Team Ontario           4:10.10   1 
 23 Egide Ndayirukiye         96 Team Manitob           4:14.57   1 
 24 Ryan Merrett              97 Team Prince            4:18.34   1 
 25 Mark Rowsell              96 Team Newfoun           4:37.29   1 
 -- Josh Shanks               96 Team New Bru               DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River           J8:38.06   2 
  2 Nathan Wadhwani           96 Team British          J8:42.70   2 
  3 Jeremiah (jay) Ort        97 Team Manitob          J8:43.58   2 
  4 Alex James                96 Team Alberta          J8:43.61   2 
  5 Muhumed Sirage            97 London Legio          J8:55.32   2 
  6 Jonathan Favero           97 Ottawa Lions          J8:57.26   2 
  7 Josh Shanks               96 Team New Bru          J8:57.59   2 
  8 Nickolas Colyn            97 Team British          J8:57.83   2 
  9 Charles *cooper           96 Team Quebec           J8:35.16   2 
 10 Miles Matthews            97 Windsor Legi           8:58.53   2 
 11 Keaton Smee               96 Team Ontario           9:00.86   1 
 12 Sean Miller               96 Nanaimo & DI           9:01.85   1 
 13 Caleb De Jong             96 Team Manitob           9:02.14   1 
 14 John Gay                  96 Okanagan Ath           9:02.74   1 
 15 Joey Stel                 96 Newmarket HU           9:10.20   1 
 16 Angus Macintosh           96 Team New Bru           9:21.86   1 
 17 Nathan Tadesse            97 Unattached B           9:29.60   1 
 18 Alexander Nemethy         97 Prince Georg           9:32.21   1 
 19 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen Trac           9:43.77   1 
 20 Mark Rowsell              96 Team Newfoun          10:01.47   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bogdan Pavel              96 New West Spa             14.44Q +0.0  1 
  2 Locky Butcher             96 London Legio             14.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mihailo Stefanovic        96 Team British             14.65Q -1.1  3 
  4 Kenneth Schultze          97 Team British             14.83Q +0.0  1 
  5 Jackson Cheung            96 Strathcona L             14.86Q  NWI  2 
  6 Matthew Coolen            96 Team Nova Sc             15.22Q -1.1  3 
  7 Ben Marshall              96 Langley Must             15.14q  NWI  2 
  8 Tyler Farrell             96 University O             15.29q -1.1  3 
  9 Abraham Fischer           96 Saugeen Trac             15.40q +0.0  1 
 10 Peace Tshilombo           97 Team Quebec              15.67q -1.1  3 
 11 Michael Medal             96 Team Manitob             15.68q +0.0  1 
 12 Jonah Elbaz               96 Team Quebec              15.86q -1.1  3 
 13 Phillip Watt              96 U OF C Athle             15.93q +0.0  1 
 14 Conor Finnigan            96 Laurel Creek             15.95q  NWI  2 
 15 Connor Dobson             96 Ottawa Lions             16.07q +0.0  1 
 16 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Ottawa Lions             16.38q  NWI  2 
 17 Jacob Bradley             96 Team New Bru             17.41   NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        96 Team British             14.49  -2.0  2 
  2 Locky Butcher             96 London Legio             14.63  -2.0  2 
  3 Bogdan Pavel              96 New West Spa             14.69  -2.0  2 
  4 Jackson Cheung            96 Strathcona L             14.71  -2.0  2 
  5 Kenneth Schultze          97 Team British             14.76  -2.0  2 
  6 Tyler Farrell             96 University O             15.24  -2.0  2 
  7 Abraham Fischer           96 Saugeen Trac             15.35   0.2  1 
  8 Ben Marshall              96 Langley Must             15.41  -2.0  2 
  9 Matthew Coolen            96 Team Nova Sc             15.43  -2.0  2 
 10 Jonah Elbaz               96 Team Quebec              15.46   0.2  1 
 11 Conor Finnigan            96 Laurel Creek             15.54   0.2  1 
 12 Phillip Watt              96 U OF C Athle             15.59   0.2  1 
 13 Connor Dobson             96 Ottawa Lions             15.84   0.2  1 
 14 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Ottawa Lions             15.86   0.2  1 
 15 Michael Medal             96 Team Manitob             15.92   0.2  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        96 Team British             38.31   4 
  2 Matthew Bedard            96 Ottawa Lions             38.58   4 
  3 Davis Edward              97 London Legio             38.69   4 
  4 Chris Miller              97 Team Ontario             38.99   4 
  5 Ethan Strome              96 Team British             39.49   4 
  6 Christian Fryer-Davis     96 Laurel Creek             39.79   3 
  7 Ildemaro Ponnambalam      97 Laurel Creek             39.86   3 
  8 Michael Sherman           97 Team Alberta             40.21   4 
  9 Ben Marshall              96 Langley Must             40.24   3 
 10 Tyler Farrell             96 University O             40.40   2 
 11 Jordan Stanford           96 Etobicoke TR             40.45   3 
 12 Conor Finnigan            96 Laurel Creek             40.55   2 
 13 Jared Welsh               96 Saskatoon TF             40.89   3 
 14 Connor Dobson             96 Ottawa Lions             40.89   2 
 15 Benjamin Etienne          96 Laurel Creek             41.07   3 
 16 Michael Medal             96 Team Manitob             41.12   4 
 17 Jorden Hansen             96 Team Alberta             41.32   4 
 18 Richard Roberts           96 Ocean Athlet             41.48   2 
 19 Jacob Bradley             96 Team New Bru             41.83   2 
 20 Andrew Mozuraitis         96 Guelph Track             42.17   1 
 21 Anthony Cormier           97 Team New Bru             42.19   3 
 22 Philip Chau               96 Ottawa Lions             42.19   1 
 23 Abraham Fischer           96 Saugeen Trac             42.53   1 
 -- Mitchell Frizzell         97 Ottawa Lions                DQ   1  rule 168.7
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.84m U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River            5:54.59  
  2 Tobias Wolter             97 Team Nova Sc           5:58.58  
  3 Nickolas Colyn            97 Team British           6:00.47  
  4 Brennan Undseth           96 Team Alberta           6:02.30  
  5 Caleb De Jong             96 Team Manitob           6:09.57  
  6 Louis-Carlos Vargas       97 Team Quebec            6:12.81  
  7 Anthony Serban            97 Nanaimo & DI           6:12.99  
  8 Félix Lapointe Pilote     97 Team Quebec            6:13.43  
  9 John Gay                  96 Okanagan Ath           6:16.02  
 10 Adam Murray               97 Okanagan Ath           6:17.13  
 11 Jemal Reta                97 New West Spa           6:18.01  
 12 Egide Ndayirukiye         96 Team Manitob           6:20.15  
 13 Christopher Serban        97 Nanaimo & DI           6:20.83  
 14 Alexander Nemethy         97 Prince Georg           6:24.84  
 15 Richard Torres            96 Coastal Trac           6:27.45  
 16 Angus Macintosh           96 Team New Bru           6:28.61  
 17 Jordan Gin                96 Unattached B           6:37.13  
 -- Keaton Smee               96 Team Ontario               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay club U18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         43.06  
     1) Liam Meades 96                  2) Shermar Paul 97                
     3) Dorbor Kollie 98                4) Jahlen Ritchie 96              
  2 Edmonton Royals Track And  'A'                        43.72  
     1) David Zhang 96                  2) Eddy Guan 96                   
     3) Paul Li 96                      4) Daniel Bubelenyi 97            
  3 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'C'                        43.74  
     1) Benjamin Etienne 96             2) Ildemaro Ponnambalam 97        
     3) Christian Fryer-Davis 96        4) David Mohan 96                 
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'B'                              44.29  
     1) Austin White 98                 2) Matthew Bedard 96              
     3) Philip Chau 96                  4) Zachary Kerr 96                
  5 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'C'                           44.30  
     1) Matthew Chan 97                 2) Andrew De Visser 96            
     3) Ahmad Nizamani 96               4) Jacob Cutts 96                 
  6 Ocean Athletics  'B'                                  46.95  
     1) Richard Roberts 96              2) Conor Niwinski                 
     3) Matthew McLean 97               4) Elias Ellison 97               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay club U18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Etobicoke Track & Field C  'A'                      3:20.42  
  2 Laurel Creek Track & Fiel  'B'                      3:23.10  
     1) Benjamin Etienne 96             2) Christian Fryer-Davis 96       
     3) David Mohan 96                  4) Ildemaro Ponnambalam 97        
  3 Stride Ahead Tough Track  'A'                       3:23.84  
     1) Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateah 96         2) Shiloh Johnson 96              
     3) Shane Dillon 97                 4) Connor Boyd 96                 
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'B'                            3:27.13  
     1) Austin White 98                 2) Jeremie Venne 96               
     3) Matthew Bedard 96               4) Rhys Thomas 96                 
  5 Nanaimo & District Track  'A'                       3:34.03  
  6 Newmarket Huskies Track C  'B'                      3:34.38  
     1) Tristan Stewart 96              2) Joey Stel 96                   
     3) Rhys Toogood 98                 4) Tim Pare 96                    
  7 Coastal Track Club  'A'                             3:35.63  
     1) Nathan Owen 96                  2) Richard Torres 96              
     3) Awwal Ladipo 96                 4) Andew Paul Morris              
  8 Ocean Athletics  'B'                                3:36.78  
     1) Matthew McLean 97               2) Richard Roberts 96             
     3) Mark Szakun                     4) Elias Ellison 97               
  9 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                        3:50.48  
     1) Reece Walsh 98                  2) Sean Bergman 98                
     3) John Gay 96                     4) Adam Murray 97                 
 
Men High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Galas                96 Lightning AT             2.10m  
     1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O 
  2 James Elson               96 Team British             2.01m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Patrick Hanna             96 Team Quebec              1.95m  
     1.80 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Linardic           96 Lightning AT             1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Locky Butcher             96 London Legio             1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 James Arenas Michel       96 Team Quebec              1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ty Pederson               97 Team Saskatc            J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Spencer Spenst            97 Valley Royal            J1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Austin Edwards            96 Team Saskatc            J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Eric Chatten              97 Langley Must            J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tiuri Lomond              96 Team Newfoun             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Thomas Laurie             96 Valley Royal             1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Oliver Ebbett             96 Team New Bru             1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 David Luke                97 Team Nova Sc            J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mark Rowsell              96 Team Newfoun             1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Slater            97 Project Athl             4.55m  
     4.10 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Braden Derker             96 Team British             4.10m  
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fernando Martinez         97 Langley Must            J4.10m  
  4 Eric Cowan                96 Team Ontario             3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Devan Primeau             96 Windsor Legi             3.80m  
     3.80 4.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jesse Morgenroth-Rebin    96 310 Running             J3.80m  
     3.80 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Glen Johnston             96 Ocean Athlet             3.70m  
     3.70 3.80 
        O   XX 
  8 Lucas Petruzzelli         96 Victoria Tra             3.40m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Zachary Kerr              96 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew De Visser          96 Vancouver TH             6.81m   2.3 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.64m(2.6)    6.81m(2.3)    FOUL     
  2 Jayden Kelly              96 South Simcoe             6.75m   2.0 
     6.56m(0.7) 6.03m(1.7) 6.38m(1.6) 6.40m(1.5) 6.08m(2.8) 6.75m(2.0)
  3 Patrick Hanna             96 Team Quebec              6.64m   0.6 
     6.20m(0.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.64m(0.6) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.30m(-0.1) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Zach Choboter             96 Valley Royal             6.49m   1.2 
     6.47m(1.3) 6.49m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Stephen Belyea            96 Team Nova Sc             6.46m   1.1 
     6.46m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.09m(1.0) 6.10m(1.3) 6.20m(0.8) 6.36m(2.9)
  6 Marcus Kouri              97 Team Saskatc             6.45m   1.6 
     6.30m(1.3) 5.74m(1.3) 6.45m(1.4) 6.45m(1.6) 6.11m(0.8) 6.36m(2.1)
  7 Scott Billings            97 London Weste             6.28m   1.9 
     5.93m(0.7) 6.23m(1.4) 6.17m(1.3) 5.73m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 6.28m(1.9)
  8 Tiuri Lomond              96 Team Newfoun             6.15m   2.0 
     4.58m(-0.3) 6.15m(2.0) 5.93m(2.3) 5.80m(1.2) 5.75m(1.8) 5.54m(1.3)
  9 Garrett McKay             97 Lethbridge T             6.13m   1.5 
     5.94m(0.5) 5.90m(1.0) 6.13m(1.5)         
 10 Liam Lindsay              96 Team British             6.09m   0.2 
     6.09m(0.2) FOUL      5.90m(2.1)         
 11 Owen Hebb                 97 Team Nova Sc             6.04m   1.9 
     5.85m(0.2) 6.04m(1.9) 5.70m(2.1)         
 12 Ty Pederson               97 Team Saskatc             5.85m   1.2 
     5.70m(0.1) 5.61m(1.1) 5.85m(1.2)         
 13 Oliver Ebbett             96 Team New Bru             5.80m  -0.2 
     5.80m(-0.2) 5.67m(-0.1) 5.51m(+0.0)         
 14 Donovan White             97 Team Newfoun             5.54m  -1.0 
     5.54m(-1.0) 5.36m(1.0) 5.21m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patrick Hanna             96 Team Quebec             13.88m   0.2 
     13.47m(-0.8) 13.88m(0.2) 13.75m(0.2) 13.62m(+0.0) 13.86m(+0.0) 13.80m(+0.0)
  2 Stephen Belyea            96 Team Nova Sc            13.52m   0.5 
     12.73m(-0.0) 12.99m(+0.0) 12.58m(0.2) 13.38m(0.8) 12.02m(1.2) 13.52m(0.5)
  3 James Elson               96 Team British            13.42m   1.0 
     12.83m(-0.5) 13.20m(-0.4) 12.70m(0.5) 13.11m(0.2) 13.42m(1.0) 13.25m(+0.0)
  4 Liam Lindsay              96 Team British            13.25m   0.9 
     13.09m(-0.6) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.84m(+0.0) 12.93m(-0.0) FOUL      13.25m(0.9)
  5 Owen Hebb                 97 Team Nova Sc            13.08m   0.2 
     13.07m(-0.5) 13.08m(0.2) 12.79m(0.4) 12.82m(0.4) 12.63m(1.4) 12.60m(1.5)
  6 Scott Billings            97 London Weste            12.93m   0.8 
     11.60m(-0.3) 12.65m(-0.4) 12.82m(0.4) 12.86m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 12.93m(0.8)
  7 Garrett McKay             97 Lethbridge T            12.74m   0.2 
     12.24m(-1.0) 12.15m(-0.4) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.4) 12.26m(-0.1) 12.74m(0.2)
  8 Augustine Soga            96 Supreme Athl            12.73m   0.9 
     FOUL(-1.3) 12.63m(0.2) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.64m(0.8) 12.73m(0.9)
  9 Oliver Ebbett             96 Team New Bru            11.50m  -0.2 
     11.48m(-0.7) 11.50m(-0.2) 10.39m(0.3)         
 -- Madalitso McHaina         96 Supreme Athl              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Ingvaldson       96 Team British           J16.15m  
      15.30m  16.15m  15.72m  FOUL  15.60m  15.87m
  2 Noah Rolph                97 Team Ontario           J15.60m  
      15.23m  15.60m  14.57m  14.87m  15.52m  15.46m
  3 Collin Wareham            96 Unattached -           J15.29m  
      13.18m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  15.29m
  4 Gregory Barker            96 York Univers           J15.17m  
      13.71m  14.16m  14.72m  15.17m  FOUL  14.35m
  5 Trevor Greenwood          96 York Univers           J14.75m  
      14.63m  14.64m  14.67m  14.19m  14.75m  14.74m
  6 Justin Krantz             96 Team Manitob           J14.58m  
      14.58m  FOUL  13.41m  14.12m  14.54m  14.17m
  7 Jack Perry                96 Team Prince            J14.45m  
      13.77m  13.18m  14.10m  14.26m  FOUL  14.45m
  8 Chitraj Dosanjh           97 Universal AT           J14.18m  
      13.99m  FOUL  13.29m  13.79m  14.18m  13.39m
  9 Aaron *stroda             96 Unattached B           J16.29m  
      14.21m  15.78m  16.25m  15.68m  FOUL  16.29m
 10 Cole Cathcart             97 Brockville L            13.39m  
      11.82m  12.74m  13.39m           
 11 Adam Lambert              96 Valley Royal            13.09m  
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Alex Rawding              96 Team Nova Sc            12.69m  
      12.18m  12.01m  12.69m         
 13 Henry Easton              97 London Weste            12.46m  
      12.46m  11.51m  12.37m         
 14 Andrew Eskandar           96 Burlington T            12.38m  
      11.69m  12.36m  12.38m         
 15 Jordan Ellingson          97 Team British            12.08m  
      12.08m  11.38m  FOUL           
 16 Drew Erskine              97 Team Nova Sc            12.00m  
      11.94m  12.00m  FOUL           
 17 Riley Leclair             97 Team Prince             10.09m  
      9.55m  FOUL  10.09m         
 
Men Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Rawding              96 Team Nova Sc           J51.29m  
      48.45m  43.14m  48.31m  41.54m  51.29m  50.28m
  2 Trevor Greenwood          96 York Univers           J50.84m  
      49.31m  50.84m  FOUL  FOUL  49.08m  FOUL
  3 Benjamin Ingvaldson       96 Team British           J49.99m  
      47.87m  47.04m  45.72m  FOUL  48.32m  49.99m
  4 Adam Lambert              96 Valley Royal           J48.10m  
      44.65m  45.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  45.21m
  5 Gregory Barker            96 York Univers           J46.35m  
      FOUL  42.48m  46.34m  46.24m  46.35m  44.36m
  6 Noah Rolph                97 Team Ontario           J46.31m  
      FOUL  36.37m  42.93m  44.83m  46.31m  42.61m
  7 Drew Erskine              97 Team Nova Sc           J42.56m  
      FOUL  42.56m  34.52m  38.39m  35.51m  35.00m
  8 Sam Willett               97 Pacific Athl           J41.22m  
      37.84m  37.71m  41.22m  FOUL  40.65m  40.36m
  9 Aaron *stroda             96 Unattached B           J52.32m  
      FOUL  52.32m  FOUL  47.04m  49.68m  44.41m
 10 Jonah Elbaz               96 Team Quebec             40.36m  
      38.60m  39.56m  40.36m         
 11 Cole Cathcart             97 Brockville L            39.56m  
      FOUL  39.56m  FOUL         
 12 Jack Perry                96 Team Prince             38.91m  
      FOUL  38.91m  29.00m         
 13 Jonathan Goyette          97 Team Prince             37.09m  
      FOUL  34.87m  37.09m         
 14 Jordan Sonier             97 Team New Bru            36.39m  
      32.58m  34.04m  36.39m           
 15 Michael Locquiao          96 Team Quebec             35.71m  
      35.71m  35.35m  30.78m         
 16 Justin Krantz             96 Team Manitob            34.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.90m         
 
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Erskine              97 Team Nova Sc           J54.60m  
      53.22m  52.12m  FOUL  FOUL  54.60m  FOUL
  2 Adam Lambert              96 Valley Royal           J54.16m  
      51.23m  52.08m  FOUL  54.16m  52.85m  50.31m
  3 Benjamin Ingvaldson       96 Team British           J53.55m  
      52.27m  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Locquiao          96 Team Quebec            J51.21m  
      50.53m  FOUL  46.33m  FOUL  51.21m  47.96m
  5 Jack Van Damme            96 ST Thomas LE           J49.42m  
      48.14m  FOUL  49.00m  FOUL  49.42m  FOUL
  6 Noah Rolph                97 Team Ontario           J49.28m  
      47.18m  49.28m  46.83m  46.55m  FOUL  46.09m
  7 Jeewan Grewal             97 Valley Royal           J44.81m  
      44.39m  43.75m  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Justin Krantz             96 Team Manitob           J43.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.56m  FOUL  41.60m  FOUL
  9 Sam Willett               97 Pacific Athl           J41.03m  
      FOUL  41.03m  FOUL         
 10 Aaron *stroda             96 Unattached B           J57.94m  
      56.87m  FOUL  56.48m  55.20m  56.94m  57.94m
 -- Cole Cathcart             97 Brockville L              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw 700 g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Kostiuk             96 Comox Valley            64.71m  
      63.32m  64.71m  60.89m  FOUL  58.27m  59.74m
  2 Ian Vanderhoek            96 Unattached A            61.43m  
      46.27m  51.09m  51.27m  55.54m  61.43m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Sonier             97 Team New Bru            55.11m  
      52.93m  50.76m  52.95m  55.11m  52.80m  49.95m
  4 Matthew Withers           96 Sarnia Athle            53.44m  
      53.44m  50.45m  FOUL  FOUL  51.58m  FOUL
  5 Jordan Ellingson          97 Team British            53.01m  
      51.72m  51.49m  FOUL  47.46m  53.01m  FOUL
  6 Jacob Cutts               96 Vancouver TH            51.02m  
      45.01m  FOUL  FOUL  38.33m  50.65m  51.02m
  7 Peace Tshilombo           97 Team Quebec             50.39m  
      45.97m  FOUL  49.98m  47.64m  FOUL  50.39m
  8 Jonah Elbaz               96 Team Quebec             49.93m  
      49.93m  48.35m  46.71m  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL
  9 Harry Haran               96 Athletiques             42.71m  
      FOUL  42.71m  39.63m         
 10 Jack Perry                96 Team Prince             40.51m  
      40.51m    x             
 11 Justin Fisher             96 Windsor Legi            20.36m  
      FOUL  20.36m  FOUL         
 -- Jonathan Goyette          97 Team Prince               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tom Leszczynski           96 Caltaf Athle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ian Prevost               97 Unattached B              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Octathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc             11.40  -0.2    774
  2 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta             11.48  -0.2    757
  3 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario             11.63  -0.2    725
  4 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob             11.81  -0.2    689
  5 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC             11.83  -0.2    685
  6 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru             12.12  -0.2    628
  7 Nathaniel Mechler         97 Speed River              12.21  -0.2    610
 
Octathlon: #4 Men 400 Meter Dash U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob             50.98     770
  2 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta             52.78     691
  3 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc             52.95     684
  4 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario             54.73     610
  5 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC             54.95     601
  6 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru             54.98     600
 
Octathlon: #8 Men 1000 Meter Dash U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob           2:47.97     787
  2 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru           2:59.60     668
  3 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc           3:02.34     642
  4 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario           3:04.73     619
  5 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta           3:07.61     592
  6 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC           3:11.97     552
 
Octathlon: #5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC             15.31  -2.5    812
  2 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc             15.42  -2.5    799
  3 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario             15.50  -2.5    790
  4 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta             15.67  -2.5    770
  5 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru             16.17  -2.5    714
  6 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob             16.21  -2.5    709
 
Octathlon: #6 Men High Jump U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario             2.02m     822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.96 2.02 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru             1.81m     636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob             1.78m     610
     1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc             1.78m     610
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC             1.72m     560
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta                NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Octathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario             6.68m   1.4    739
     FOUL      6.68m(1.4) 6.54m(0.2)            
  2 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc             6.58m   1.2    716
     FOUL      6.56m(1.9) 6.58m(1.2)            
  3 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru             6.29m   2.2    650
     5.84m(+0.0) 6.10m(1.1) 6.29m(2.2)            
  4 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta             6.27m   0.7    646
     6.14m(0.5) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.7)            
  5 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC             6.15m  +0.0    619
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.04m(2.0)            
  6 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob             6.06m   0.6    600
     6.06m(0.6) 6.04m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)            
 
Octathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 5.0kg U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc            14.24m     743
      13.88m  12.90m  14.24m            
  2 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta            12.66m     647
      12.35m  12.38m  12.66m            
  3 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru            12.44m     633
      12.16m  11.84m  12.44m            
  4 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob            11.72m     589
      11.72m  11.08m  11.18m            
  5 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario            11.38m     569
      11.38m  11.12m  11.17m            
  6 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC            10.49m     515
      10.49m  10.24m  FOUL            
 
Octathlon: #7 Men Javelin Throw 700g U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru            47.23m     548
      FOUL  47.23m  43.07m            
  2 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta            46.38m     535
      46.38m  43.86m  FOUL            
  3 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob            43.75m     497
      FOUL  39.51m  43.75m            
  4 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC            43.27m     490
      36.96m  43.27m  39.36m            
  5 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario            42.59m     480
      38.56m  40.06m  42.59m            
  6 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc            35.20m     373
      34.26m  35.20m  FOUL            
 
Men Octathlon U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leaugen Fray              96 Team Ontario              5354  
  2 Kayden Johnson            96 Team Saskatc              5341  
  3 Chad Enns                 96 Team Manitob              5251  
  4 Ben Fowler                96 Team New Bru              5077  
  5 Zack Lakeit               97 The Speed AC              4834  
  6 Brayden Posyluzny         97 Team Alberta              4638  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marek Adamowicz           96 Team Quebec           12:47.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open U18BRANCH
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'C'                                     42.48   1 
     1) Chris Miller 97                 2) Logan Jones 96                 
     3) Tyrell Paul 96                  4) Nicholas Palomino 96           
  2 Team Quebec  'D'                                      42.97   2 
     1) Lucanus Robinson 96             2) James Arenas Michel 96         
     3) Jonah Elbaz 96                  4) Alexander Szuba 96             
  3 Team Alberta - Nwt  'C'                               43.01   1 
     1) Temitope Olonisakin 97          2) Tyree Harriott 97              
     3) Michael Sherman 97              4) Jason Miller 96                
  4 Team New Brunswick  'C'                               44.47   1 
     1) Anthony Cormier 97              2) Matthew McLaughlin 96          
     3) Jacob Bradley 96                4) Adrian Kinney 97               
  5 Team Newfoundland  'B'                                46.22   2 
     1) Harshal Deshpande 98            2) Nick Harris 97                 
     3) Donovan White 97                4) Joseph Pittman 96              
  6 Team Prince Edward Island  'B'                        48.27   2 
     1) Elijah Hood 99                  2) Matthew Tanton 98              
     3) Ryan Merrett 97                 4) Jack Perry 96                  
 -- Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                          DNF   2 
     1) Mihailo Stefanovic 96           2) Ethan Strome 96                
     3) Jake Hanna 97                   4) Felix Rankin 96                
 -- Team Saskatchewan  'C'                                   DQ   1  RULE # 162.6
     1) Kayden Johnson 96               2) Adam Paslawski 96              
     3) Marcus Kouri 97                 4) Austin Edwards 96              
 -- Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'C'                           DQ   2  RULE # 170.7
     1) Riley Peyachew 96               2) James Teschuk 97               
     3) Jacob McKee 96                  4) Quenton Hurdal 96              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open U18BRANCH
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:21.03  
     1) Tyrell Paul 96                  2) Chris Miller 97                
     3) Logan Jones 96                  4) Nicholas Palomino 96           
  2 Team Alberta - Nwt  'A'                             3:22.90  
     1) Tyree Harriott 97               2) Brent Stephen 96               
     3) Jeff Hudson 96                  4) Isaac Penner 96                
  3 Team Quebec  'B'                                    3:23.45  
     1) Marc-Antoine Lalonde 96         2) Charles *cooper 96             
     3) Louis-Carlos Vargas 97          4) Alexander Szuba 96             
  4 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                      3:24.34  
     1) Lucas Watson 96                 2) Timothy Longley 97             
     3) Stephen Belyea 96               4) Devon Theriault 97             
  5 Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                      3:25.08  
     1) Kenneth Schultze 97             2) Ethan Strome 96                
     3) Mihailo Stefanovic 96           4) Jake Hanna 97                  
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             3:27.43  
     1) Anthony Cormier 97              2) Pierre Dumouchel 96            
     3) Adrian Kinney 97                4) Matthew McLaughlin 96          
  7 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                      3:32.02  
     1) Simon Berube 97                 2) Riley Peyachew 96              
     3) James Teschuk 97                4) Egide Ndayirukiye 96           
  8 Team Newfoundland  'B'                              3:54.88  
     1) Donovan White 97                2) Joseph Pittman 96              
     3) Mark Rowsell 96                 4) Nick Harris 97                 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash PARA Exhibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eddy Solla  T34            M Para Athletes           J18.39  -1.3  86.41 % IWAS
  2 Masashi Shinoda   T54      W Para Athletes           J18.15  -1.3  75.1% IWAS
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash PARA Exhibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eddy Solla  T34            M Para Athletes           J34.47  -2.1  81.17 %
  2 Masashi Shinoda   T54      W Para Athletes           J32.95  -2.1  73.38 %
 
Mixed Discus Throw PARA Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessye Brockway   F58      M Para Athletes           18.35m  
      17.59m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.83m  18.35m
  2 Shawn MaKenzie   F51       M Para Athletes            3.83m  
      3.74m  3.65m  3.83m  3.78m  3.76m  3.77m
 
Mixed Other PARA  CLUB T Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawn MaKenzie   F51       M Para Athletes           11.91m  
      10.40m  11.39m  11.77m  11.61m  11.82m  11.91m