2013 – CEPEO Intermédiare

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/06/2013
                           Niveau intermédiare (7-8)                           
                               Dôme @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.02  11/06/2007  Michelle Rozon, L'HERITAGE                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annabelle, Gagné             Louis-Riel               14.18q  5 
  2 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers         14.24q  6 
  3 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              14.27q  7 
  4 Gauthier, Chelsea            Gisèle-Lalonde           14.32q  1 
  5 Aïda, Daoud                  Louis-Riel               14.83q  2 
  6 Diagne, Nafi-Louise          Michaelle-Jean           14.87q  4 
  7 Ketcheson, Renee             De la Salle              15.09q  7 
  8 Lalancette, Emilie           L'Heritage               15.11q  3 
  9 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.16q  7 
 10 Nyamwsi, Monica              Omer Deslauriers         15.24q  5 
 11 Ibrahim, Dalia               Kanata                   15.43   6 
 12 Illingworth, Rebecca         Kanata                   15.46   5 
 13 Mwingi, Zabira               De la Salle              15.55   2 
 14 Frappier, Amelie             Le Sommet                15.58   7 
 15 Wong, Kiana                  De la Salle              15.67   4 
 16 Godse, Ada                   Kanata                   15.74   2 
 17 Morel, Claire                Gisèle-Lalonde           15.81   4 
 18 Walker, Ashley               Mille-Iles               15.87   1 
 19 Steski, Katrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.88   3 
 20 Sabourin, Rebecca            Terre des jeunes         16.00   3 
 21 Charbonneau, Braelyn         Terre des jeunes         16.04   5 
 22 Excaucé, Ntumba              Louis-Riel               16.13   6 
 23 Vanessa, Laporte             Louis-Riel               16.17   7 
 24 Bergeron, Sienna             L'Heritage               16.41   1 
 25 Lacroix, Daphnee             Trille des bois          16.51   3 
 26 Robillard, Justine           Trille des bois          16.83   5 
 27 Bernier-Collard, Sandrin     Trille des bois          16.93   1 
 28 Balamou, Charlene            Omer Deslauriers         16.97   4 
 29 Byway, Nia                   Kanata                   16.98   1 
 30 Crooks, Dana                 Le Sommet                17.70   6 
 31 DeRepentigny, Maxine         Terre des jeunes         19.21   4 
 32 Hamblin, Breanne             Trille des bois          19.28   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.02  11/06/2007  Michelle Rozon, L'HERITAGE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              14.28   1 
  2 Gauthier, Chelsea            Gisèle-Lalonde           14.31   1 
  3 Annabelle, Gagné             Louis-Riel               14.38   1 
  4 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers         14.44   1 
  5 Diagne, Nafi-Louise          Michaelle-Jean           14.75   2 
  6 Aïda, Daoud                  Louis-Riel               14.91   1 
  7 Lalancette, Emilie           L'Heritage               14.93   2 
  8 Nyamwsi, Monica              Omer Deslauriers         15.29   2 
  9 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.46   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.65  11/06/2007  Jesse Meilleur, LOUIS-RIEL                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marois-Lemire, Vincent       Le Sommet                12.92q  3 
  2 Abihu, Volmar                Louis-Riel               13.52q  8 
  3 Lamarre, Alex                Maurice-Lapointe         13.74q  8 
  4 Herscovitch, Jacob           Gisèle-Lalonde           13.81q  5 
  5 Lotin, Philippe              Omer Deslauriers         14.52q  6 
  6 Baptiste, Melchi             De la Salle              14.53q  7 
  7 Ndacayisaha, Bruce           De la Salle              14.80q  1 
  8 Richer, Jacob                Gisèle-Lalonde           14.88q  7 
  9 Abu-Dieh, Anas               Kanata                   14.96q  6 
 10 Jamal Ali, Ibrahim           Omer Deslauriers         15.04q  8 
 11 Gravelle, Felix              Trille des bois          15.07   5 
 12 Nicholls, Sebastien          De la Salle              15.16   6 
 13 Mohamed, Haybe               De la Salle              15.20   4 
 14 MacPhee, David               Kanata                   15.29   4 
 15 Sauve, Nathan                Le Sommet                15.46   1 
 16 Nicholas, Dusablon           Louis-Riel               15.63   1 
 17 Amelotte, Tyler              Kanata                   15.64   1 
 18 William, Slykhuis            L'Heritage               15.69   3 
 19 Brule, Karl                  Trille des bois          15.88   3 
 20 Muruka, Andre                De la Salle              15.89   5 
 21 Price, Gregory               Kanata                   15.95   2 
 22 Le, Kevin                    Michaelle-Jean           16.04   4 
 23 Mpoyo, Gwenael               Maurice-Lapointe         16.11   7 
 24 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               16.18   3 
 25 Hancock-LeFebour, Matthi     Michaelle-Jean           16.24   5 
 26 Ali, Husein                  Omer Deslauriers         16.33   5 
 27 bedair, Nader                Maurice-Lapointe         16.35   2 
 28 Ryan, Boileau                L'Heritage               16.43   3 
 29 Niyonkuru, Kedrick           Omer Deslauriers         16.52   2 
 30 Aden, Ibrahim                Michaelle-Jean           16.92   2 
 31 Yann, Eby                    Louis-Riel               17.15   4 
 32 Elyas, Mahad                 Trille des bois          17.34   7 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.65  11/06/2007  Jesse Meilleur, LOUIS-RIEL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Herscovitch, Jacob           Gisèle-Lalonde           13.41   1 
  2 Lotin, Philippe              Omer Deslauriers         13.92   1 
  3 Lamarre, Alex                Maurice-Lapointe         13.97   1 
  4 Jamal Ali, Ibrahim           Omer Deslauriers         14.02   2 
  5 Ndacayisaha, Bruce           De la Salle              14.13   2 
  6 Baptiste, Melchi             De la Salle              14.58   2 
  7 Abu-Dieh, Anas               Kanata                   14.86   2 
  8 Marois-Lemire, Vincent       Le Sommet                15.04   1 
  9 Richer, Jacob                Gisèle-Lalonde           15.20   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 29.31  11/06/2007  Jamie Ryan, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle            ! 29.21q  6 
  2 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers         29.59q  6 
  3 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           29.98q  4 
  4 Diagne, Nafi-Louise          Michaelle-Jean           30.02q  4 
  5 Gauthier, Chelsea            Gisèle-Lalonde           30.17q  3 
  6 Aïda, Daoud                  Louis-Riel               30.69q  5 
  7 Leduc, Madeleine             Le Sommet                30.90q  3 
  8 Dubrous, Sophie              Trille des bois          31.83q  5 
  9 Kalie, Rhéaume               Louis-Riel               32.03   1 
 10 Nyamwsi, Monica              Omer Deslauriers         32.34   3 
 11 Ibrahim, Dalia               Kanata                   32.43   1 
 12 Illingworth, Rebecca         Kanata                   32.48   5 
 13 Steski, Katrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           32.51   2 
 14 Morel, Claire                Gisèle-Lalonde           32.85   1 
 15 Lantier, Maude               De la Salle              33.34   4 
 16 Cusson, Angelica             Le Sommet                34.06   5 
 17 Sabourin, Rebecca            Terre des jeunes         34.09   1 
 18 Djungu-Sungu, Jessica        De la Salle              35.37   3 
 19 Dumont, Karine               Terre des jeunes         35.91   6 
 20 Lacelle-Miner, Kyanna-Le     Le Sommet                36.18   4 
 21 Sžguin, Mireille             Terre des jeunes         37.02   2 
 22 Balamou, Charlene            Omer Deslauriers         37.31   2 
 23 Bernie, Alnéus               Louis-Riel               38.19   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 29.31  11/06/2007  Jamie Ryan, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              30.05   1 
  2 Gauthier, Chelsea            Gisèle-Lalonde           30.20   2 
  3 Aïda, Daoud                  Louis-Riel               30.34   2 
  4 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers         30.78   1 
  5 Diagne, Nafi-Louise          Michaelle-Jean           31.24   1 
  6 Dubrous, Sophie              Trille des bois          31.47   2 
  7 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           31.62   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 26.65  11/06/2007  Joel Marleau, L'HERITAGE                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abihu, Volmar                Louis-Riel               27.98q  1 
  2 Lotin, Philippe              Omer Deslauriers         28.13q  7 
  3 Bensaci, Ali                 Michaelle-Jean           28.17q  6 
  4 Brandon, Paquette            Louis-Riel               28.41q  8 
  5 Herscovitch, Jacob           Gisèle-Lalonde           28.53q  2 
  6 Maxime, St-Denis             Louis-Riel               28.54q  7 
  7 Jamal Ali, Ibrahim           Omer Deslauriers         29.06q  4 
  8 Soueid, Mostafa              Maurice-Lapointe         30.02q  3 
  9 Sharify, Jamshyd             De la Salle              30.68   5 
 10 Richer, Jacob                Gisèle-Lalonde           31.05   4 
 11 Richard, Maxime              Gisèle-Lalonde           31.16   9 
 12 Scarlett, Thomas             De la Salle              31.26   7 
 13 MacPhee, David               Kanata                   31.28   9 
 14 Abu-Dieh, Anas               Kanata                   31.43   5 
 15 Leduc, Michael               Le Sommet                31.91   3 
 16 Amelotte, Tyler              Kanata                   31.92   1 
 17 Van der Schoot, Tristan      Maurice-Lapointe         32.02   6 
 18 Le, Kevin                    Michaelle-Jean           32.11   3 
 19 Niyonkuru, Kedrick           Omer Deslauriers         32.30   3 
 20 Nicholas, Dusablon           Louis-Riel               32.56   2 
 21 Pelletier, Evan              Maurice-Lapointe         32.58   6 
 22 Treble, Andrew               De la Salle              32.78   4 
 23 Pidgeon, Bailey              Terre des jeunes         33.20   6 
 24 Price, Gregory               Kanata                   33.57   4 
 25 Mpoyo, Gwenael               Maurice-Lapointe         33.69   7 
 25 Boisvenue, Hugo              Le Sommet                33.69   5 
 27 Marois-Lemire, Vincent       Le Sommet                33.83   2 
 28 MacDonald, Liam              Terre des jeunes         33.95   8 
 29 Cloutier, Pier-Alexandre     De la Salle              34.04   1 
 30 Aden, Ibrahim                Michaelle-Jean           34.22   5 
 31 bedair, Nader                Maurice-Lapointe         35.09   2 
 32 Hersi, Hersi                 Michaelle-Jean           40.16   8 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 26.65  11/06/2007  Joel Marleau, L'HERITAGE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon, Paquette            Louis-Riel               28.13   1 
  2 Herscovitch, Jacob           Gisèle-Lalonde           28.37   2 
  2 Abihu, Volmar                Louis-Riel               28.37   1 
  4 Maxime, St-Denis             Louis-Riel               29.08   2 
  5 Bensaci, Ali                 Michaelle-Jean           29.17   1 
  6 Jamal Ali, Ibrahim           Omer Deslauriers         29.86   2 
  7 Soueid, Mostafa              Maurice-Lapointe         30.16   2 
  8 Lotin, Philippe              Omer Deslauriers         30.97   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1:08.44  11/06/2007  Amanda McKinnon, LOUIS-RIEL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steski, Katrina              Gisèle-Lalonde         1:13.61   3 
  2 M-Legari, Isabella           De la Salle            1:14.37   1 
  3 Nyamwsi, Monica              Omer Deslauriers       1:14.41   3 
  4 Stéphanie, Lalonde           Louis-Riel             1:15.18   2 
  5 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde         1:15.49   3 
  6 Charbonneau, Braelyn         Terre des jeunes       1:15.76   1 
  7 Provost, Sydney              Michaelle-Jean         1:15.83   3 
  8 Elizabeth, Cavan             Louis-Riel             1:16.48   3 
  9 Frappier, Amelie             Le Sommet              1:16.92   3 
 10 Kalie, Rhéaume               Louis-Riel             1:16.95   1 
 11 Tarbouchi, Anber             Mille-Iles             1:16.97   2 
 12 Khan-Poulin, Yasmina         Maurice-Lapointe       1:18.05   2 
 13 Zigoumis, Mélina             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:18.63   1 
 14 Byway, Nia                   Kanata                 1:19.05   3 
 15 Couturier, Pascale           De la Salle            1:20.65   3 
 16 Hamza, Myriam                Mille-Iles             1:20.73   1 
 17 Dumont, Karine               Terre des jeunes       1:21.99   2 
 18 Hayley, Robitaille           Louis-Riel             1:22.63   1 
 19 Pelletier, Beatrice          De la Salle            1:24.46   2 
 20 Dubois, Marianne             Le Sommet              1:30.16   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1:03.48  11/06/2007  Wassim Dhouib, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxime, St-Denis             Louis-Riel             1:06.20   2 
  2 Soueid, Mostafa              Maurice-Lapointe       1:06.98   1 
  3 Brandon, Paquette            Louis-Riel             1:07.95   4 
  4 Carrière, Gabriel            Gisèle-Lalonde         1:08.76   3 
  5 Jonathan, Laidlaw            Louis-Riel             1:09.19   1 
  6 Jonathan, Rioux              Louis-Riel             1:10.19   3 
  7 Sow, Kareem                  Gisèle-Lalonde         1:11.22   1 
  8 Schmidt-U, Elliot            Mille-Iles             1:11.62   3 
  9 Gareau, Sebastien            Le Sommet              1:12.05   2 
 10 Mohamed, Ali                 De la Salle            1:12.77   4 
 11 Roth, Cédrik                 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:12.91   2 
 12 McKenzie, Kevin              Gisèle-Lalonde         1:14.60   4 
 13 Van der Schoot, Tristan      Maurice-Lapointe       1:14.76   2 
 14 MacPhee, David               Kanata                 1:15.48   4 
 15 Pidgeon, Bailey              Terre des jeunes       1:15.79   2 
 16 Scarlett, Thomas             De la Salle            1:16.32   2 
 17 Le, Kevin                    Michaelle-Jean         1:16.58   2 
 18 Aden, Ibrahim                Michaelle-Jean         1:16.98   3 
 19 Mukuna, Joseph               De la Salle            1:17.16   3 
 20 Niyonkuru, Kedrick           Omer Deslauriers       1:17.74   3 
 21 Boisvenue, Hugo              Le Sommet              1:17.78   3 
 22 Price, Gregory               Kanata                 1:17.81   3 
 23 Lotin, Philippe              Omer Deslauriers       1:18.45   1 
 24 Marth, Colin                 Kanata                 1:18.53   2 
 25 Amelotte, Tyler              Kanata                 1:18.80   1 
 26 Aman, Hanad                  Michaelle-Jean         1:19.38   1 
 27 On, Jonathan                 Maurice-Lapointe       1:20.54   4 
 28 Hancock-LeFebour, Matthi     Michaelle-Jean         1:21.03   4 
 29 Ranger, Jeremy               De la Salle            1:22.15   1 
 30 Ali, Husein                  Omer Deslauriers       1:23.19   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 5:29.36  11/06/2007  Stephanie Gould, LOUIS-RIEL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth, Cavan             Louis-Riel             5:57.18  
  2 Dubrous, Sophie              Trille des bois        5:57.26  
  3 Provost, Sydney              Michaelle-Jean         5:58.10  
  4 Khan-Poulin, Yasmina         Maurice-Lapointe       6:01.28  
  5 Byway, Nia                   Kanata                 6:08.69  
  6 Zigoumis, Mélina             Gisèle-Lalonde         6:09.88  
  7 Murley, Claire               Michaelle-Jean         6:09.91  
  8 Bergeron, Sienna             L'Heritage             6:09.98  
  9 Goyette, Tatyana             Le Sommet              6:12.26  
 10 Sžguin, Mireille             Terre des jeunes       6:21.37  
 11 Lacelle-Miner, Kyanna-Le     Le Sommet              6:24.37  
 
Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 5:16.44  11/06/2007  Deric Boudreau, LOUIS-RIEL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan, Rioux              Louis-Riel             5:06.64!  2 
  2 Lamarre, Alex                Maurice-Lapointe       5:19.92   2 
  3 Fournier, Pier Olivier       De la Salle            5:22.25   2 
  4 Jonathan, Laidlaw            Louis-Riel             5:28.23   1 
  5 MacDonald, Liam              Terre des jeunes       5:29.92   2 
  6 Carrière, Gabriel            Gisèle-Lalonde         5:36.22   1 
  7 Sow, Kareem                  Gisèle-Lalonde         5:44.01   2 
  8 Roth, Cédrik                 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:44.77   2 
  9 Gravelle, Felix              Trille des bois        5:45.04   2 
 10 McKenzie, Kevin              Gisèle-Lalonde         5:52.20   1 
 11 Bennet, Tyler                Kanata                 6:03.22   2 
 12 Elyas, Mahad                 Trille des bois        6:05.07   2 
 13 Paradine, Patrick            De la Salle            6:05.40   1 
 14 Le, Kevin                    Michaelle-Jean         6:10.17   1 
 15 Marth, Colin                 Kanata                 6:12.21   1 
 16 Ali, Husein                  Omer Deslauriers       6:12.49   1 
 17 Pelletier, Evan              Maurice-Lapointe       6:17.39   1 
 18 Nemeth, Gregory              De la Salle            6:17.45   1 
 19 Hancock-LeFebour, Matthi     Michaelle-Jean         6:22.33   2 
 20 Price, Gregory               Kanata                 6:22.53   1 
 21 On, Jonathan                 Maurice-Lapointe       6:34.04   2 
 22 White, James                 Kanata                 6:35.96   1 
 23 Robert, Smith                L'Heritage             6:37.00   2 
 24 Randall, Smith               L'Heritage             6:49.97   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 59.14  11/06/2007  LOUIS-RIEL, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     1:00.14   3 
  2 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                 1:01.92   2 
  3 De la Salle  'A'                                    1:02.92   2 
  4 Kanata  'A'                                         1:03.11   3 
  5 De la Salle  'B'                                    1:03.73   3 
  6 Trille des Bois  'A'                                1:04.58   1 
  7 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:05.82   1 
  8 Terre des jeunes  'A'                               1:05.90   2 
  9 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:08.61   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 54.88  11/06/2007  LOUIS-RIEL, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       55.90   2 
  2 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   58.63   1 
  3 De la Salle  'A'                                      59.16   4 
  4 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       59.66   3 
  5 Maurice-Lapointe  'A'                               1:01.76   4 
  6 Kanata  'A'                                         1:02.75   3 
  7 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:03.71   1 
  8 De la Salle  'B'                                    1:04.15   1 
  9 Terre des jeunes  'A'                               1:04.52   3 
 10 L'Heritage  'A'                                     1:06.99   2 
 11 Kanata  'B'                                         1:07.50   2 
 12 Trille des Bois  'A'                                1:10.64   4 
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1.29m  11/06/2007  Amanda McKinnon, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Sophia                 De la Salle              1.30m! 
  2 Annabelle, Gagné             Louis-Riel               1.20m  
  2 Vanessa, Laporte             Louis-Riel               1.20m  
  2 Wilcock, Brigid              De la Salle              1.20m  
  5 Excaucé, Ntumba              Louis-Riel              J1.20m  
  6 Goyette, Tatyana             Le Sommet               J1.20m  
  7 Aïda, Daoud                  Louis-Riel               1.15m  
  8 Walker, Ashley               Mille-Iles              J1.15m  
  9 Cusson, Angelica             Le Sommet                1.10m  
 10 Charbonneau, Braelyn         Terre des jeunes        J1.10m  
 11 Wagner, Rose                 Mille-Iles               1.00m  
 11 L‰bre, Myriam                Le Sommet                1.00m  
 11 M-Legari, Isabella           De la Salle              1.00m  
 11 Barton, Emma                 Le Sommet                1.00m  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1.73m  11/06/2007  Charmarke Roble, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               1.55m  
  2 Mathieu, Payant              Louis-Riel               1.25m  
  3 Brisebois, Nick              Maurice-Lapointe         1.20m  
  3 Pelletier, Evan              Maurice-Lapointe         1.20m  
  5 Yann, Eby                    Louis-Riel              J1.20m  
  5 Marois-Lemire, Vincent       Le Sommet               J1.20m  
  7 Cloutier, Pier-Alexandre     De la Salle              1.15m  
  7 Leduc, Michael               Le Sommet                1.15m  
  9 Allard-Ramanda, Liam         Le Sommet                1.05m  
  9 bedair, Nader                Maurice-Lapointe         1.05m  
  9 Gareau, Sebastien            Le Sommet                1.05m  
 12 Sharify, Jamshyd             De la Salle              1.00m  
 12 Sžguin, Tyler                Terre des jeunes         1.00m  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 4.45m  11/06/2007  Amanda McKinnon, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godard, Sabrina              Gisèle-Lalonde           4.00m  
  2 Illingworth, Rebecca         Kanata                   3.80m  
  3 Gauthier, Chelsea            Gisèle-Lalonde          J3.80m  
  4 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers         3.75m  
  5 Lacroix, Daphnee             Trille des bois          3.70m  
  6 Godse, Ada                   Kanata                   3.65m  
  7 Hayley, Robitaille           Louis-Riel               3.60m  
  8 Provost, Sydney              Michaelle-Jean           3.50m  
  9 Murphy-Juste, Anyssa         Gisèle-Lalonde           3.45m  
  9 Ibrahim, Dalia               Kanata                   3.45m  
  9 Lalancette, Emilie           L'Heritage               3.45m  
 12 Papillon, Lea                De la Salle              3.35m  
 13 Wilcock, Brigid              De la Salle              3.30m  
 14 Cusson, Angelica             Le Sommet                3.25m  
 15 Khan-Poulin, Yasmina         Maurice-Lapointe         3.20m  
 16 Byway, Nia                   Kanata                   3.15m  
 16 Hamza, Myriam                Mille-Iles               3.15m  
 18 Goyette, Tatyana             Le Sommet                3.10m  
 18 Diagne, Nafi-Louise          Michaelle-Jean           3.10m  
 18 Crooks, Dana                 Le Sommet                3.10m  
 21 St-Amand, Emily              Trille des bois          3.00m  
 22 Barton, Emma                 Le Sommet                2.95m  
 23 Robillard, Justine           Trille des bois          2.90m  
 23 Pelletier, Beatrice          De la Salle              2.90m  
 25 Walker, Ashley               Mille-Iles               2.60m  
 26 Milne, Adrian                De la Salle              2.56m  
 27 Excaucé, Ntumba              Louis-Riel               2.52m  
 28 El-Kadri, Lillian            Michaelle-Jean           1.50m  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 4.92m  11/06/2007  Emmanuel Patry, LOUIS-RIEL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               4.84m  
  2 Maxime, St-Denis             Louis-Riel               4.57m  
  3 Brandon, Paquette            Louis-Riel               4.25m  
  4 Lamarre, Alex                Maurice-Lapointe         4.10m  
  5 Bensaci, Ali                 Michaelle-Jean           4.07m  
  6 Brule, Karl                  Trille des bois          4.01m  
  7 Brunette, Benoit             Gisèle-Lalonde           3.97m  
  8 MacPhee, David               Kanata                   3.84m  
  9 Mohamed, Ali                 De la Salle              3.72m  
 10 Baptiste, Melchi             De la Salle              3.66m  
 11 Amelotte, Tyler              Kanata                   3.60m  
 11 MacDonald, Liam              Terre des jeunes         3.60m  
 11 Abu-Dieh, Anas               Kanata                   3.60m  
 14 Pidgeon, Bailey              Terre des jeunes         3.52m  
 15 Leduc, Michael               Le Sommet                3.42m  
 16 Nicholas, Dusablon           Louis-Riel               3.35m  
 17 Gravelle, Felix              Trille des bois          3.30m  
 18 Sžguin, Tyler                Terre des jeunes         3.26m  
 19 Schmidt-U, Elliot            Mille-Iles               3.25m  
 20 Ryan, Boileau                L'Heritage               3.20m  
 20 Brisebois, Nick              Maurice-Lapointe         3.20m  
 22 bedair, Nader                Maurice-Lapointe         3.15m  
 22 Allard-Ramanda, Liam         Le Sommet                3.15m  
 24 Mpoyo, Gwenael               Maurice-Lapointe         3.13m  
 25 Aden, Ibrahim                Michaelle-Jean           3.07m  
 26 Randall, Smith               L'Heritage               3.05m  
 27 Dzananovic, Zinedin          Kanata                   2.90m  
 28 Elyas, Mahad                 Trille des bois          2.87m  
 29 Boisvenue, Hugo              Le Sommet                2.80m  
 30 Jamal Ali, Ibrahim           Omer Deslauriers         2.55m  
 31 Adaweh, Wais                 Michaelle-Jean           2.40m  
 32 Hersi, Hersi                 Michaelle-Jean           2.17m  
 33 Omar, Ilyas                  Trille des bois          2.01m  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.88  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huot, Brianne                L'Heritage               14.64q  4 
  2 Victome, Anais               De la Salle              14.65q  6 
  3 Deschênes, Éloïse            Gisèle-Lalonde           14.81q  5 
  4 Erman, Aylin                 Kanata                   15.06q  5 
  5 Scarlett, Adele              De la Salle              15.15q  2 
  6 Leroux, Camille              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.16q  6 
  7 Crawford, Kya                De la Salle              15.24q  4 
  7 Lebreton, Abby               Maurice-Lapointe         15.24q  4 
  9 Tetrault, Olivia             De la Salle              15.31q  7 
 10 Legault, Mikayla             Le Sommet                15.33q  4 
 11 Brisebois, Renee             Kanata                   15.52   2 
 12 Viau, Nadya                  Le Sommet                15.67   2 
 13 Sabourin, Cora-Lee           Terre des jeunes         15.82   7 
 14 Ghanaba, Leyla               Maurice-Lapointe         15.84   7 
 15 Malorey, Chelsey             L'Heritage               16.06   1 
 16 Triquet, Gabrielle           Kanata                   16.32   1 
 16 Smith, Chloe                 Maurice-Lapointe         16.32   6 
 18 MacLeod, Jillian             Le Sommet                16.47   1 
 19 MacDonald, Dana              Terre des jeunes         16.65   5 
 20 Bougie, Yanouka              Le Sommet                16.73   3 
 21 Hersi, Fadumo                Michaelle-Jean           17.12   3 
 22 Julien, Audrey               Terre des jeunes         17.95   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.88  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Huot, Brianne                L'Heritage               14.59   1 
  2 Victome, Anais               De la Salle              14.87   1 
  3 Deschênes, Éloïse            Gisèle-Lalonde           14.96   1 
  4 Tetrault, Olivia             De la Salle              15.13   2 
  5 Scarlett, Adele              De la Salle              15.20   1 
  6 Leroux, Camille              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.24   2 
  7 Erman, Aylin                 Kanata                   15.27   1 
  8 Lebreton, Abby               Maurice-Lapointe         15.38   2 
  9 Crawford, Kya                De la Salle              15.62   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.12  11/06/2007  Alexandre Roy, GISELE-LALONDE               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar, Siage                  Louis-Riel               12.68q  3 
  2 Tahibet-Shneider, Clemen     De la Salle              12.87q  8 
  3 Dawood, Jama                 Louis-Riel               13.01q  2 
  4 Brouillard Gallant, Pres     Mille-Iles               13.30q  1 
  5 Abed, Mahmoud                De la Salle              13.43q  4 
  6 Noisette-Leonard, J'Rod      Kanata                   13.45q  6 
  7 Hasanain, Malik              De la Salle              13.46q  1 
  7 Hugo, Caya                   L'Heritage               13.46q  6 
  7 Amin, Dhouib                 Louis-Riel               13.46q  7 
 10 Bair, Theo                   Omer Deslauriers         13.50q  1 
 11 Carrière-West, Olivier       Gisèle-Lalonde           13.53   2 
 12 Messier, Antoine             Le Sommet                13.54   4 
 13 Theoret, Alexandre           Terre des jeunes         13.60   4 
 13 Termos, Bassam               Kanata                   13.60   5 
 15 Price, TJ                    Kanata                   13.71   7 
 16 Nicholas, Mondoux            L'Heritage               13.85   2 
 17 Khanafer, Ali                Omer Deslauriers         14.02   5 
 18 Andrien, Bisson              L'Heritage               14.04   7 
 19 Lacasse, Joey                Terre des jeunes         14.16   3 
 20 Martineau, Olivier           Gisèle-Lalonde           14.23   7 
 21 Koh, Kevin                   Omer Deslauriers         14.27   3 
 22 Dolan-Booth, Dasan           Michaelle-Jean           14.28   6 
 23 Lemay, Samuel                Le Sommet                14.29   8 
 24 Pereira, Vitor               Gisèle-Lalonde           14.30   5 
 25 Fabrice, Ahadi               Louis-Riel               14.31   5 
 26 Nedelec, Kynan               Omer Deslauriers         14.70   2 
 27 C-Larouche, Vincent          Trille des bois          14.81   8 
 28 Bermudez, Carlos             Maurice-Lapointe         15.33   4 
 29 Olivier, Juneau              L'Heritage               16.29   4 
 30 Feuillat, Nathan             Mille-Iles               17.82   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 12.12  11/06/2007  Alexandre Roy, GISELE-LALONDE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar, Siage                  Louis-Riel               12.40   1 
  2 Tahibet-Shneider, Clemen     De la Salle              12.72   1 
  3 Hugo, Caya                   L'Heritage               13.13   2 
  4 Brouillard Gallant, Pres     Mille-Iles               13.32   1 
  5 Dawood, Jama                 Louis-Riel               13.38   1 
  6 Noisette-Leonard, J'Rod      Kanata                   13.45   2 
  7 Bair, Theo                   Omer Deslauriers         13.46   2 
  8 Amin, Dhouib                 Louis-Riel               13.50   2 
  9 Abed, Mahmoud                De la Salle              13.76   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 27.32  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deschênes, Éloïse            Gisèle-Lalonde           30.93q  5 
  2 Leroux, Camille              Gisèle-Lalonde           31.17q  1 
  3 Kagayo, Joanna               De la Salle              31.18q  4 
  4 Chantal, Gudbranson          Louis-Riel               31.23q  2 
  5 Erman, Aylin                 Kanata                   31.57q  5 
  6 Lebreton, Abby               Maurice-Lapointe         31.85q  3 
  7 Viau, Nadya                  Le Sommet                31.98q  3 
  8 Cobbold, Sophie              De la Salle              32.01q  7 
  9 Hend, Jouali                 Louis-Riel               32.39   7 
 10 Sabourin, Cora-Lee           Terre des jeunes         32.88   6 
 11 Bougie, Yanouka              Le Sommet                33.00   1 
 12 Gorodnicha, Anastasiya       De la Salle              33.17   6 
 13 Hala, Houssari               Louis-Riel               33.39   1 
 14 Lelei, Sheila                Gisèle-Lalonde           33.54   2 
 15 Rivet, Jasmine               De la Salle              33.63   5 
 16 Smith, Chloe                 Maurice-Lapointe         33.85   1 
 17 Ghanaba, Leyla               Maurice-Lapointe         34.11   2 
 18 Triquet, Gabrielle           Kanata                   34.43   2 
 19 Saunders, Gabrielle          Trille des bois          34.70   6 
 20 Wong, Chloe                  Kanata                   34.98   4 
 21 Bisson, Catherine            Trille des bois          35.31   4 
 22 Luedke-Nichols, Vlasta       Kanata                   35.82   3 
 23 Hersi, Fadumo                Michaelle-Jean           35.91   4 
 24 Lalonde, Daphne              Le Sommet                38.60   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 27.32  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Deschênes, Éloïse            Gisèle-Lalonde           30.88   1 
  2 Leroux, Camille              Gisèle-Lalonde           31.05   1 
  3 Erman, Aylin                 Kanata                   31.18   2 
  4 Kagayo, Joanna               De la Salle              31.19   1 
  5 Chantal, Gudbranson          Louis-Riel               31.21   1 
  6 Lebreton, Abby               Maurice-Lapointe         31.68   2 
  7 Cobbold, Sophie              De la Salle              31.74   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 24.32  11/06/2007  Mathieu Chayer, GISELE-LALONDE              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar, Siage                  Louis-Riel               25.92q  3 
  2 Dawood, Jama                 Louis-Riel               26.07q  4 
  3 Amin, Dhouib                 Louis-Riel               26.54q  1 
  4 Alexandre, St-Denis          Louis-Riel               26.62q  6 
  5 Carrière-West, Olivier       Gisèle-Lalonde           27.49q  7 
  6 Noisette-Leonard, J'Rod      Kanata                   27.73q  2 
  7 Kalongi, Herman              Maurice-Lapointe         27.96q  4 
  8 Balaux, Andrew               Michaelle-Jean           28.00q  4 
  9 Bair, Theo                   Omer Deslauriers         28.02   3 
 10 Theoret, Alexandre           Terre des jeunes         28.12   5 
 11 Termos, Bassam               Kanata                   28.28   6 
 12 Ilunga, Edward               Kanata                   28.55   1 
 13 Nedelec, Kynan               Omer Deslauriers         28.73   6 
 14 Louisme, Mikael              De la Salle              28.84   1 
 15 Martineau, Olivier           Gisèle-Lalonde           28.95   5 
 16 Lemay, Samuel                Le Sommet                28.99   2 
 17 Nicol, Felix                 De la Salle              29.27   2 
 18 Pereira, Vitor               Gisèle-Lalonde           29.46   1 
 19 Messier, Antoine             Le Sommet                29.56   7 
 20 Koh, Kevin                   Omer Deslauriers         30.14   2 
 21 McCarthy, Conrad             Kanata                   30.62   5 
 22 Gareau, Mika‘l               Le Sommet                30.72   4 
 23 Khanafer, Ali                Omer Deslauriers         31.23   3 
 24 Fortin-Beaulac, Marc-Ant     Le Sommet                33.02   3 
 25 Paquette, Tristan            De la Salle              33.32   7 
 26 Leroux, Nick                 Terre des jeunes         39.22   7 
 -- Ayotte, Nikolas              Le Sommet                  DNF   6 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 24.32  11/06/2007  Mathieu Chayer, GISELE-LALONDE              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawood, Jama                 Louis-Riel               25.75   1 
  2 Omar, Siage                  Louis-Riel               25.87   1 
  3 Alexandre, St-Denis          Louis-Riel               26.89   1 
  4 Amin, Dhouib                 Louis-Riel               27.27   1 
  5 Carrière-West, Olivier       Gisèle-Lalonde           27.90   2 
  6 Noisette-Leonard, J'Rod      Kanata                   27.91   2 
  7 Balaux, Andrew               Michaelle-Jean           28.65   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1:08.28  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna                 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:08.32   2 
  2 Chantal, Gudbranson          Louis-Riel             1:12.17   2 
  3 Zaher, Lisa                  De la Salle            1:13.74   1 
  4 Benhocine, Celia             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:14.57   1 
  5 Hend, Jouali                 Louis-Riel             1:15.04   3 
  6 Triquet, Gabrielle           Kanata                 1:15.97   1 
  7 McKay, Madison               Le Sommet              1:17.04   2 
  8 Dagenais, Chloé              Gisèle-Lalonde         1:18.38   2 
  9 Smith, Chloe                 Maurice-Lapointe       1:18.71   1 
 10 Viau, Nadya                  Le Sommet              1:19.46   1 
 11 Lalonde, Claire              Maurice-Lapointe       1:19.77   3 
 12 Wong, Chloe                  Kanata                 1:20.34   2 
 13 Trevisari, Simone            De la Salle            1:20.41   2 
 14 Moore, Simone                De la Salle            1:21.92   3 
 15 Campbell, Gabrielle          Le Sommet              1:22.30   3 
 16 Brunette, Gabrielle          Le Sommet              1:24.22   1 
 17 MacLeod-Mayes, Camy          Terre des jeunes       1:25.66   2 
 18 Julien, Audrey               Terre des jeunes       1:26.68   1 
 19 Matchim, Julia               Maurice-Lapointe       1:27.60   2 
 20 Hersi, Fadumo                Michaelle-Jean         1:29.86   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1:03.25  11/06/2007  Mohamed Souleiman, GISELE-LALONDE         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amin, Dhouib                 Louis-Riel               59.30!  2 
  2 Alexandre, St-Denis          Louis-Riel               59.55!  3 
  3 Price, TJ                    Kanata                 1:01.38!  3 
  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalonde         1:01.88!  3 
  5 Toure, Ismael                Michaelle-Jean         1:02.69!  1 
  6 Matthew, Casey-Juarez        Louis-Riel             1:03.03!  2 
  7 Joassaint, Samuel            De la Salle            1:04.54   1 
  8 Mather, Michael              Kanata                 1:04.94   2 
  9 Nicholson, Brayden           Kanata                 1:05.63   1 
 10 Fabrice, Ahadi               Louis-Riel             1:05.72   1 
 11 Nedelec, Kynan               Omer Deslauriers       1:07.24   3 
 12 Rosier, Philippe             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:08.97   2 
 13 Khanafer, Ali                Omer Deslauriers       1:10.10   1 
 14 Lacasse, Joey                Terre des jeunes       1:11.10   2 
 14 Summers, Cameron             Terre des jeunes       1:11.10   1 
 16 Aden, Nasser                 Michaelle-Jean         1:11.60   1 
 17 Malloy, Taylen               Le Sommet              1:11.63   1 
 18 Owen, James                  Kanata                 1:12.34   2 
 19 Desjardins-Akey, Georges     De la Salle            1:13.17   2 
 20 Agour, Ayman                 Omer Deslauriers       1:13.69   2 
 21 Dolan-Booth, Dasan           Michaelle-Jean         1:14.87   2 
 22 Grall Johnson, Pierre        De la Salle            1:16.52   3 
 23 MacCulllogh, Jacob           Le Sommet              1:25.19   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 5:46.44  11/06/2007  Amanda Steski, GISELE-LALONDE             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossi, Jenna                 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:29.13! 
  2 Dagenais, Chloé              Gisèle-Lalonde         6:09.33  
  3 Julianne, Godard             L'Heritage             6:18.76  
  4 Melville, Olivia             De la Salle            6:20.22  
  5 McMillan, Leigh              Terre des jeunes       6:29.24  
  6 Py, Helena                   De la Salle            6:30.80  
  7 MacDonald, Dana              Terre des jeunes       6:33.44  
  8 Benhocine, Celia             Gisèle-Lalonde         6:37.46  
  9 Tremblay-Filion, Clariss     De la Salle            6:43.81  
 10 Lacombe-Soucy, Florence      Le Sommet              6:54.09  
 11 On, Martina                  Maurice-Lapointe       7:09.37  
 -- Duhaime, Hailey              De la Salle                DNF  
 -- Kreim, Sara                  Trille des bois            DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 4:59.39  11/06/2007  Mohamed Souleiman, GISELE-LALONDE         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Campbell           Louis-Riel             5:00.58   2 
  2 Mather, Michael              Kanata                 5:11.05   1 
  3 Paradine, William            De la Salle            5:21.74   1 
  4 Matthew, Casey-Juarez        Louis-Riel             5:28.28   1 
  5 McCarthy, Conrad             Kanata                 5:31.60   1 
  6 Nicholson, Brayden           Kanata                 5:40.83   2 
  7 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalonde         5:43.05   1 
  8 Aden, Nasser                 Michaelle-Jean         5:43.89   2 
  9 Ayotte, Nikolas              Le Sommet              5:53.73   2 
 10 Piche, Louis-Philippe        Le Sommet              5:57.11   2 
 11 Rosier, Philippe             Gisèle-Lalonde         6:16.79   2 
 12 Lacasse, Joey                Terre des jeunes       6:24.43   1 
 13 Leo, Lupien                  L'Heritage             6:34.78   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 56.37  11/06/2007  LOUIS-RIEL, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De la Salle  'A'                                    1:00.77   3 
  2 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                 1:00.92   2 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:01.29   1 
  4 L'Heritage  'A'                                     1:01.61   4 
  5 Terre des jeunes  'A'                               1:02.36   1 
  6 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:02.95   3 
  7 De la Salle  'B'                                    1:04.22   2 
  8 Kanata  'A'                                         1:04.46   4 
  9 Trille des Bois  'A'                                1:05.45   2 
 10 Maurice-Lapointe  'A'                               1:06.13   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8ieme
===================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 52.54  11/06/2007  GISELE-LALONDE, GISELE-LALONDE              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       52.78   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       54.27   4 
  3 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   55.26   4 
  4 De la Salle  'A'                                      55.41   1 
  5 Kanata  'A'                                           56.52   5 
  6 L'Heritage  'A'                                       56.69   5 
  7 De la Salle  'B'                                      57.43   3 
  8 Le Sommet  'A'                                        57.92   3 
  9 Kanata  'B'                                           59.29   1 
 10 Terre des jeunes  'A'                               1:00.40   1 
 11 Le Sommet  'B'                                      1:01.07   2 
 12 Trille des Bois  'A'                                1:02.66   2 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1.29m  11/06/2007  Casey Gervais, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie, Chevalier             Louis-Riel               1.35m! 
  2 Yargeault, Courtney          Le Sommet                1.20m  
  3 Boilard, Chloé               Gisèle-Lalonde          J1.20m  
  3 MacDonald, Dana              Terre des jeunes        J1.20m  
  5 Julien, Audrey               Terre des jeunes        J1.20m  
  6 Brunette, Gabrielle          Le Sommet                1.15m  
  7 Hala, Houssari               Louis-Riel              J1.15m  
  7 Lacombe-Soucy, Florence      Le Sommet               J1.15m  
  9 Sabourin, Cora-Lee           Terre des jeunes         1.00m  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 1.65m  11/06/2007  David Nsabua, LOUIS-RIEL                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre, St-Denis          Louis-Riel               1.47m  
  2 Brouillard Gallant, Pres     Mille-Iles               1.45m  
  3 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalonde           1.40m  
  4 Maverick, Baxtrom            L'Heritage              J1.40m  
  5 Hasanain, Malik              De la Salle              1.35m  
  6 Mžnard, Danny                Le Sommet               J1.35m  
  7 Kalongi, Herman              Maurice-Lapointe        J1.35m  
  8 Diang, Seydina               Mille-Iles               1.30m  
  9 C-Larouche, Vincent          Trille des bois          1.25m  
 10 Simard, Jeremie              Trille des bois          1.20m  
 11 Summers, Cameron             Terre des jeunes         1.15m  
 12 Messier, Antoine             Le Sommet                1.05m  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 4.55m  11/06/2007  Aisha Cantave, LOUIS-RIEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victome, Anais               De la Salle              3.90m  
  2 Scarlett, Adele              De la Salle              3.80m  
  3 Lelei, Sheila                Gisèle-Lalonde           3.75m  
  4 Kagayo, Joanna               De la Salle             J3.75m  
  5 Huot, Brianne                L'Heritage               3.70m  
  6 Erman, Aylin                 Kanata                   3.60m  
  7 Kabasole, Eunice             De la Salle             J3.60m  
  8 Leroux, Camille              Gisèle-Lalonde           3.55m  
  9 Deschênes, Éloïse            Gisèle-Lalonde          J3.55m  
 10 Julianne, Godard             L'Heritage               3.45m  
 11 Triquet, Gabrielle           Kanata                   3.40m  
 12 Malorey, Chelsey             L'Heritage               3.25m  
 13 Sabourin, Cora-Lee           Terre des jeunes         3.20m  
 14 Luedke-Nichols, Vlasta       Kanata                  J3.20m  
 15 Legault, Mikayla             Le Sommet                3.15m  
 16 Davis, Madison               Kanata                  J3.15m  
 17 Hend, Jouali                 Louis-Riel               3.10m  
 18 Nyembwe, Calista             Maurice-Lapointe        J3.10m  
 19 Yargeault, Courtney          Le Sommet               J3.10m  
 20 Campbell, Gabrielle          Le Sommet                2.95m  
 21 Bougie, Yanouka              Le Sommet               J2.95m  
 22 MacLeod-Mayes, Camy          Terre des jeunes        J2.95m  
 23 MacDonald, Dana              Terre des jeunes         2.90m  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 5.25m  11/06/2007  David Nsabua, LOUIS-RIEL                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jory, Wong                   Louis-Riel               4.96m  
  2 Dawood, Jama                 Louis-Riel               4.90m  
  3 Abed, Mahmoud                De la Salle              4.87m  
  4 Alexandre, St-Denis          Louis-Riel               4.80m  
  5 Ilunga, Edward               Kanata                   4.78m  
  6 Price, TJ                    Kanata                   4.67m  
  7 Bonata, Luc                  De la Salle              4.65m  
  8 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalonde           4.64m  
  9 Hasanain, Malik              De la Salle              4.55m  
 10 Brouillard Gallant, Pres     Mille-Iles               4.52m  
 11 Noisette-Leonard, J'Rod      Kanata                   4.47m  
 12 Adrien, Bisson               L'Heritage               4.42m  
 12 Pereira, Vitor               Gisèle-Lalonde           4.42m  
 14 C-Larouche, Vincent          Trille des bois          4.34m  
 14 Balaux, Andrew               Michaelle-Jean           4.34m  
 16 Louisme, Mikael              De la Salle              4.30m  
 17 Robillard, Vincent           Le Sommet                4.29m  
 18 Bair, Theo                   Omer Deslauriers         4.23m  
 19 Lamoureux, Jack              Kanata                   4.21m  
 20 Ayotte, Nikolas              Le Sommet                4.16m  
 21 Mžnard, Danny                Le Sommet                4.15m  
 22 Jacques, Heraldo             De la Salle             x4.11m  
 23 Theoret, Alexandre           Terre des jeunes         4.10m  
 24 Toure, Ismael                Michaelle-Jean           4.05m  
 25 Nedelec, Kynan               Omer Deslauriers         3.91m  
 25 Lee, Jasen                   Trille des bois          3.91m  
 27 Olivier, Juneau              L'Heritage               3.67m  
 28 Koh, Kevin                   Omer Deslauriers         3.63m  
 29 Leo, Lupien                  L'Heritage               3.28m  
 30 Feuillat, Nathan             Mille-Iles               3.02m  
 31 Martineau, Olivier           Gisèle-Lalonde           2.93m  
 32 Steven, Denisson             L'Heritage               2.60m  
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 9.04m  11/06/2007  Jamie Ryan, LOUIS-RIEL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndira, Eden                  Omer Deslauriers        10.90m! 
  2 Nguia-Nyandja, Tiziane       De la Salle             10.68m! 
  3 Kaba, Sara                   Gisèle-Lalonde           9.69m! 
  3 Frappier, Amelie             Le Sommet                9.69m! 
  5 Dubois, Marianne             Le Sommet                9.67m! 
  6 Wilcock, Brigid              De la Salle              9.45m! 
  7 Jean-Louis, Lynn-Melissa     De la Salle              8.91m  
  7 Charbonneau, Braelyn         Terre des jeunes         8.91m  
  9 Bacis, Elyse                 De la Salle              8.89m  
 10 Excaucé, Ntumba              Louis-Riel               8.79m  
 11 Lalancette, Emilie           L'Heritage               8.73m  
 12 L‰bre, Myriam                Le Sommet                8.60m  
 13 Murphy-Juste, Anyssa         Gisèle-Lalonde           7.95m  
 14 Murley, Claire               Michaelle-Jean           7.47m  
 15 El-Kadri, Lillian            Michaelle-Jean           7.44m  
 16 Barton, Emma                 Le Sommet                6.90m  
 17 Bernie, Alnéus               Louis-Riel               4.98m  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 8.51m  11/06/2007  Vicky Savard, LOUIS-RIEL                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Jillian             Le Sommet               10.58m! 
  2 Yargeault, Courtney          Le Sommet               10.40m! 
  3 Kabasole, Eunice             De la Salle              9.96m! 
  4 Boilard, Chloé               Gisèle-Lalonde           9.25m! 
  5 Marie, Chevalier             Louis-Riel               9.10m! 
  6 Ring, Caitlin                Maurice-Lapointe         8.88m! 
  7 Belzy, Djemima               De la Salle              8.70m! 
  8 Rossi, Jenna                 Gisèle-Lalonde           8.64m! 
  9 Huot, Brianne                L'Heritage               8.50m  
 10 Aminata, Kone                Maurice-Lapointe         8.49m  
 11 Mayer, Anne-Sophie           Gisèle-Lalonde           7.68m  
 12 Hala, Houssari               Louis-Riel               7.50m  
 13 Durocher, Amelie             Le Sommet                6.90m  
 -- Khaddage, Shiraz             Gisèle-Lalonde            FOUL  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put 7ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 10.63m  11/06/2007  Emmanuel Patry, LOUIS-RIEL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharify, Jamshyd             De la Salle             12.80m! 
  2 Maxime, St-Denis             Louis-Riel              12.71m! 
  3 Brunette, Benoit             Gisèle-Lalonde          12.42m! 
  4 Gareau, Sebastien            Le Sommet               10.44m  
  5 MacDonald, Liam              Terre des jeunes         9.90m  
  6 Mathieu, Payant              Louis-Riel               9.64m  
  7 William, Slykhuis            L'Heritage               9.25m  
  8 Mpoyo, Gwenael               Maurice-Lapointe         9.18m  
  9 Lamarre, Alex                Maurice-Lapointe         9.11m  
 10 Sžguin, Tyler                Terre des jeunes         8.96m  
 11 Pelletier, Evan              Maurice-Lapointe         8.51m  
 12 Ryan, Boileau                L'Heritage               8.28m  
 13 Marois-Lemire, Vincent       Le Sommet                8.24m  
 14 Hersi, Hersi                 Michaelle-Jean           7.32m  
 15 Yann, Eby                    Louis-Riel               7.30m  
 16 Omar, Ilyas                  Trille des bois          6.83m  
 -- Adaweh, Wais                 Michaelle-Jean            FOUL  
 -- Bensaci, Ali                 Michaelle-Jean            FOUL  
 -- Hagen, Gage                  De la Salle               FOUL  
 -- Herscovitch, Jacob           Gisèle-Lalonde            FOUL  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put 8ieme
================================================================
   CEPEO 7-8: ! 7.53m  11/06/2007  Jordan Piche, L'HERITAGE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hugo, Caya                   L'Heritage              14.30m! 
  2 Toure, Ismael                Michaelle-Jean          13.82m! 
  3 Malette, Jacob               De la Salle             12.80m! 
  4 Robillard, Vincent           Le Sommet               12.72m! 
  5 Diang, Seydina               Mille-Iles             J12.72m! 
  6 P-Louis, Marven              De la Salle             12.43m! 
  7 Balaux, Andrew               Michaelle-Jean          12.30m! 
  8 Maverick, Baxtrom            L'Heritage              11.70m! 
  9 Lemay, Samuel                Le Sommet               11.46m! 
 10 Nicholas, Mondoux            L'Heritage              11.29m! 
 11 Mžnard, Danny                Le Sommet               10.60m! 
 12 Leroux, Nick                 Terre des jeunes         9.80m! 
 13 Simard, Jeremie              Trille des bois          9.01m! 
 14 Steven, Denisson             L'Heritage               8.79m! 
 15 Nicholas, Campbell           Louis-Riel               8.70m! 
 -- Rosier, Philippe             Gisèle-Lalonde            FOUL  
 -- Freedman, Stephen            De la Salle               FOUL  
 -- Messier, Antoine             Le Sommet                 FOUL