2013 – District G Legion Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/07/2013 03:49 PM
                  2013 Disctrict G Meet - Ottawa - 16/06/2013                  
                                  16/06/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Under 16 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Sarah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          26.90   1 
  2 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          28.00   1 
  3 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          28.06   1 
  4 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          28.21   2 
  5 Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions          28.92   2 
  6 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          29.05   1 
  7 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          29.30   2 
  8 McIntyre, Olivia          99 Renfrew TC               29.75   1 
  9 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.19   1 
 10 Canaj, Katarina           98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.27   2 
 11 Reimann, Michelle         98 Brockville Legio         30.42   1 
 12 Teyann, Auiles-Molina     00 On-Ottawa Lions          32.73   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Under 16 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.26q  3 
  2 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.41q  3 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.77q  3 
  4 Campeau, Gabrielle        98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.94q  1 
  5 Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.02q  2 
  6 Galloway, Keria           99 Renfrew TC               14.10q  2 
  7 Joseph, Kassandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.38q  2 
  8 Burgess, Brianna          98 Kinburn Track            14.50q  3 
  9 Kemdirin, Rhiannon        99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.56   1 
 10 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.65   2 
 11 Cauley, Samantha          98 Brockville Legio         14.89   1 
 12 Edwards, Stephanie        99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.99   1 
 13 Jackson, Abigail          99 On-Ottawa Lions          15.23   1 
 14 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          15.59   1 
 15 Gardner, Lizzie           99 On-Ottawa Lions          15.61   3 
 16 Guirando, Olivia          98 Brockville Legio         16.07   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.36  
  2 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.46  
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.58  
  4 Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.79  
  5 Joseph, Kassandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.18  
  6 Burgess, Brianna          98 Kinburn Track            14.63  
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Under 16 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          41.90   1 
  2 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          42.86   1 
  3 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          45.37   1 
  4 Maine, Julia              99 On-Ottawa Lions          46.81   2 
  5 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          47.37   1 
  6 Canaj, Katarina           98 On-Ottawa Lions          48.60   1 
  7 Jackson, Abigail          99 On-Ottawa Lions          49.75   2 
  8 Teyann, Auiles-Molina     00 On-Ottawa Lions          51.27   2 
  9 Scantlebury, Renee        99 On-Ottawa Lions          58.34   2 
 10 Grant, Lauren             98 Cornwall Legion        1:01.17   1 
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Olivia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:18.83  
  2 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:27.35  
  3 Cawthorn, Julia           98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:46.70  
  4 Grant, Lauren             98 Cornwall Legion        3:05.91  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Olivia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        3:51.49  
  2 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 On-Ottawa Lions        3:54.42  
  3 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        3:58.66  
  4 Gibson, Emily             98 Kinburn Track          4:10.98  
  5 Kundlacz, Lexi            98 Brockville Legio       4:19.10  
  6 Linton, Janessa           98 Renfrew TC             4:23.58  
  7 Cawthorn, Julia           98 On-Ottawa Lions        4:25.95  
  8 Doonan, Hanna             98 Brockville Legio       4:35.34  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 On-Ottawa Lions        6:56.90  
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biswal, Devyani.          93 On-Ottawa Lions          11.68   1 
  2 Biswal, Devyani           98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.02   2 
  3 Zohorsky, Nicole          98 Unattached               12.91   1 
  4 McNab, Anne-Marie         98 Unattached               13.55   1 
  5 Gowland-Wood, Tory        98 Unattached               13.58   1 
  6 McAlpin, Arden            98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.64   1 
  7 Harper, Katherine         98 Brockville Legio         14.05   1 
  8 Kimmett, Kaylee           98 Unattached               14.22   2 
  9 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.52   2 
 10 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.12   2 
 11 Code, Rachel              98 Unattached               15.21   2 
 12 Reimann, Michelle         98 Brockville Legio         15.67   2 
 13 Perkins, Zoe              98 On-Ottawa Lions          16.27   2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zohorsky, Nicole          98 Unattached               30.33  
  2 McAlpin, Arden            98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.86  
  3 Gowland-Wood, Tory        98 Unattached               31.51  
  4 Kimmett, Kaylee           98 Unattached               32.89  
  5 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          33.10  
  6 Perkins, Zoe              98 On-Ottawa Lions          35.18  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, Janessa           98 Renfrew TC             5:57.52  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamson, Breshawn          98 Brockville Legio         1.55m  
  2 Kemdirin, Rhiannon        99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.35m  
  3 Reimann, Michelle         98 Brockville Legio        J1.35m  
  4 McIntyre, Olivia          99 Renfrew TC              J1.35m  
  5 Kundlacz, Lexi            98 Brockville Legio         1.30m  
  6 Edwards, Stephanie        99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.25m  
  7 Maine, Julia              99 On-Ottawa Lions          1.20m  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holtrap, Holly            98 Brockville Legio         4.86m  
  2 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.81m  
  3 Galloway, Keria           99 Renfrew TC               4.46m  
  3 Harper, Katherine         98 Brockville Legio         4.46m  
  5 Cauley, Samantha          98 Brockville Legio         4.26m  
  6 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          4.19m  
  7 Stewart, Kaitlyn          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.01m  
  8 McIntyre, Olivia          99 Renfrew TC               3.92m  
  9 Adams, Allison            98 On-Ottawa Lions          3.74m  
 10 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          3.58m  
 11 Edwards, Stephanie        99 On-Ottawa Lions          3.34m  
 12 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          3.20m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currier, Taylor           98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         8.97m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            98 Limestone Throwe         8.83m  
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Emily            98 Limestone Throwe        24.77m  
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Emily            98 Limestone Throwe        28.58m  
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g Under 16 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cauley, Samantha          98 Brockville Legio        15.70m  
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions          26.81  
  2 Dai, DingRan              96 On-Ottawa Lions          27.74  
  3 Campeau, Gabrielle        98 On-Ottawa Lions          28.46  
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          96 Kingston Napanee         28.93  
  5 Adams, Sara               96 On-Ottawa Lions          30.71  
  6 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          31.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Under 18 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.79q  1 
  2 Brandys, Lindsay          96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         13.02q  1 
  3 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         13.16q  1 
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          96 Kingston Napanee         13.43q  1 
  5 Desroches, Dorine         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.77q  1 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.82q  1 
  7 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.99q  2 
  8 Adams, Sara               96 On-Ottawa Lions          14.51q  1 
  9 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.75   1 
 10 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.95   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.91  
  2 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         13.11  
  3 Brandys, Lindsay          96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         13.15  
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          96 Kingston Napanee         13.73  
  5 Desroches, Dorine         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.80  
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.98  
  7 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.37  
  8 Adams, Sara               96 On-Ottawa Lions          14.54  
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions          58.68  
  2 Jones, Reilly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          59.45  
  3 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.00  
  4 Dai, DingRan              96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.47  
  5 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:02.82  
  6 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:04.34  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:18.70  
  2 Menard, Alexandria        97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:19.99  
 
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingstone, Alexa        97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:46.90  
  2 Menard, Alexandria        97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:57.80  
  3 Wong, Natasha             97 On-Ottawa Lions        5:08.00  
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tierney, Alexandra           C.A.N.I. Athleti         14.87  
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions          16.59  
  3 Campeau, Gabrielle        98 On-Ottawa Lions          17.72  
  4 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          20.32  
  5 Rich, Ainslie             96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.03  
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I. Athleti         44.39   1 
  2 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 On-Ottawa Lions          46.89   1 
  3 Jones, Reilly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          47.83   1 
  4 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions          47.88   2 
  5 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          47.97   1 
  6 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions          49.00   1 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          50.06   1 
  8 Skorenky, Sophia          96 Kingston Napanee         51.77   2 
  9 Rich, Ainslie             96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.29   2 
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Katie             96 Kinburn Track          8:14.53  
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castilloux, Jasmym        96 Unattached               5.02m  
  2 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.79m  
  3 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         4.60m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached               9.53m  
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached              21.75m  
 
Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached              22.80m  
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Under 18 Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Kyra             96 Unattached              27.57m  
  2 Castilloux, Jasmym        96 Unattached              23.58m  
 
Girls High Jump Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          1.35m  
 
Women 100 Meter Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I. Athleti         12.40q 
 
Women 100 Meter Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 -- Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I. Athleti            NT  
 
Women 400 Meter Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I. Athleti         59.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingstone, Alexa        97 On-Ottawa Lions       10:51.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I. Athleti         44.39  
 
Women Long Jump Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.46m  
  2 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.30m  
  3 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.13m  
  3 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.13m  
 
Women Shot Put Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Unattached               9.87m  
  2 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Limestone Throwe         8.90m  
  3 Pappas, Shannon           96 On-Ottawa Lions          6.17m  
 
Women Discus Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Unattached              38.13m  
  2 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Limestone Throwe        31.13m  
  3 Pappas, Shannon           96 On-Ottawa Lions         19.25m  
 
Women Hammer Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Limestone Throwe        31.45m  
  2 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Unattached              30.94m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Unattached              24.34m  
  2 Pappas, Shannon           96 On-Ottawa Lions         18.90m  
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          24.82  
  2 Saunders, Jacob           98 Brockville Legio         25.64  
  3 Downey, Matt              98 On-Ottawa Lions          25.94  
  4 Schram-Smith, Keegan      98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         12.29q 
  2 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.57q 
  3 Saunders, Jacob           98 Brockville Legio         12.96q 
  4 Braiwaite, Kyle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.69q 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Under 16 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          38.29   1 
  2 Dufour, Benjamin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          39.49   1 
  3 Downey, Matt              98 On-Ottawa Lions          39.76   1 
  4 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 On-Ottawa Lions          41.36   2 
  5 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall Legion          41.49   1 
  6 McConnell, Cove           98 Kinburn Track            42.83   1 
  7 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         43.58   2 
  8 Schram-Smith, Keegan      98 On-Ottawa Lions          47.96   2 
  9 Gaber, Matthew            98 On-Ottawa Lions          49.04   2 
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       2:22.60  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Brendan             98 Brockville Legio       3:41.81  
  2 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 On-Ottawa Lions        3:45.26  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Matthew         98 Unattached               14.61  
  2 Noyes, Brandon            98 Brockville Legio         15.85  
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          27.86  
  2 Noyes, Brandon            98 Brockville Legio         27.97  
  3 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 On-Ottawa Lions          29.41  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 On-Ottawa Lions        4:45.61  
  2 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall Legion        4:51.66  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Matthew         98 Unattached               1.65m  
  2 Tuna, Zeron               98 Brockville Legio         1.60m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions         J1.60m  
  4 Marshall, Joel            98 Brockville Legio         1.55m  
  5 Saunders, Jacob           98 Brockville Legio         1.40m  
  6 Hamson, Reilly            98 Brockville Legio        J1.40m  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allingham, Austin         98 Limestone Throwe        12.62m  
  2 Barton, Andrew            98 Brockville Legio        11.23m  
  3 MACE, Sam                 98 Limestone Throwe         9.62m  
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tom                98 Brockville Legio        41.69m  
  2 MACE, Sam                 98 Limestone Throwe        37.39m  
  3 Barton, Andrew            98 Brockville Legio        37.36m  
 
Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACE, Sam                 98 Limestone Throwe        26.35m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g Under 16 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allingham, Austin         98 Limestone Throwe        43.68m  
  2 Nedow, Tom                98 Brockville Legio        42.01m  
  3 Wilson, Connor            99 On-Ottawa Lions         28.81m  
  4 Gaber, Matthew            98 On-Ottawa Lions         24.53m  
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Under 18 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.94   1 
  2 Croxall, Jackson          96 Brockville Legio         24.03   1 
  3 Foster, Curtis            97 Unattached               24.05   1 
  4 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          24.37   1 
  5 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.56   2 
  6 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          25.09   2 
  7 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          25.87   2 
  8 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 On-Ottawa Lions          26.16   1 
  9 Hunter, Danial            97 On-Ottawa Lions          26.20   2 
 10 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 On-Ottawa Lions          27.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Under 18 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Shermar             96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.51q  1 
  2 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.79q  1 
  3 Croxall, Jackson          96 Brockville Legio         12.04q  1 
  4 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.09q  1 
  5 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.31q  1 
  6 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.38q  2 
  7 Murray, Micheal           96 Brockville Legio         12.62q  1 
  8 Gilmour, Alex             96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.65q  2 
  9 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.67   2 
 10 Abrera, Adriel               On-Ottawa Lions          12.85   1 
 11 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.99   2 
 12 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.05   2 
 13 McConnell, Cove           98 Kinburn Track            13.69   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Shermar             96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.36  
  2 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.83  
  3 Croxall, Jackson          96 Brockville Legio         11.92  
  4 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.97  
  5 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.08  
  6 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.18  
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Under 18 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 On-Ottawa Lions          51.13   1 
  2 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         51.63   1 
  3 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          54.64   2 
  4 Foster, Curtis            97 Unattached               54.90   1 
  5 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions          55.09   2 
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.50   2 
  7 Pilette, Alexandre        97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.79   1 
  8 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.88   1 
  9 Hunter, Danial            97 On-Ottawa Lions          59.07   2 
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:13.47  
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas            96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:12.69  
  2 Vervloet, Carlos          96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:29.52  
  3 Debrisay, Tommy           91 On-Ottawa Lions        4:37.42  
 
Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 On-Ottawa Lions        9:00.24  
  2 Agnew, Samuel             96 Renfrew TC             9:48.57  
  3 Pettigrew, John           96 Renfrew TC            10:07.13  
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          17.44  
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 On-Ottawa Lions          18.04  
  3 MacMillan, Josh           96 Brockville Legio         18.09  
  4 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions          18.92  
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 On-Ottawa Lions          40.49  
  2 Trapeau, Lucas            96 On-Ottawa Lions          41.18  
  3 MacMillan, Josh           96 Brockville Legio         42.23  
  4 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.09  
  5 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.17  
  6 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 On-Ottawa Lions          43.45  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 On-Ottawa Lions        6:20.65  
  2 Agnew, Samuel             96 Renfrew TC             6:54.39  
  3 Pettigrew, John           96 Renfrew TC             6:55.92  
  4 Pilette, Alexandre        97 On-Ottawa Lions        7:20.28  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.95m  
  2 Lafluer, Hans             96 C.A.N.I. Athleti         1.90m  
  3 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Micheal           96 Brockville Legio         5.74m  
  2 Cross, Benjamin           96 Unattached               5.69m  
  3 Raymond, Brayden          96 Unattached               5.58m  
  4 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          5.32m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Cole            96 Brockville Legio        12.93m  
  2 White, Nathan             96 Brockville Legio        12.11m  
  3 Drezin, Mike              96 Brockville Legio        10.81m  
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen            96 Unattached              38.03m  
  2 Drezin, Mike              96 Brockville Legio        33.24m  
  3 White, Nathan             96 Brockville Legio        31.27m  
  4 Cross, Benjamin           96 Unattached              27.96m  
  5 Cathcart, Cole            96 Brockville Legio        15.04m  
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen            96 Unattached              29.74m  
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Under 18 Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin           96 Unattached              43.91m  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         38.77  
 
Men 100 Meter Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         11.44q 
  2 Harper, Ryan              95 Unattached               12.14q 
 
Men 100 Meter Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 -- Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athleti            NT  
 -- Harper, Ryan              95 Unattached                  NT  
 
Men 400 Meter Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          48.22  
  2 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         50.10  
  3 Bain, Andrew              93 On-Ottawa Lions          51.84  
  4 Edirisingh, Akhil         95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         53.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soueleiman, Mohamed       93 On-Ottawa Lions        1:51.80  
  2 Hutton, Alex              93 On-Ottawa Lions        1:55.64  
  3 Berhe, Alex               93 On-Ottawa Lions        1:55.75  
  4 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions        2:06.40  
  5 Debrisay, Tommy           91 On-Ottawa Lions        2:17.46  
  6 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        2:25.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennet, Connor            95 Renfrew TC             9:16.38  
 
Men High Jump Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.95m  
  2 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions          1.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 McCrae                   6.20m  
  2 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          5.86m  
  3 Gilmour, Alex             96 On-Ottawa Lions          5.63m  
  4 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.18m  
  5 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.77m  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Ryan              95 Unattached               16.58  
  2 Field, Justin             94 On-Ottawa Lions          16.59