2013 – Dome HS Meet #5

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 07:53 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet #5 - 4/25/2013                 
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Remy                98 NCGL                     12.76   7 
  2 Davis, Jayd               98 Pickering H.             13.22   5 
  3 Kapinga, Liza             98 Louis-Riel               13.75   3 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Gisèle-Lalon             13.85   3 
  5 Belanger, Neve               West Ferris              14.00   6  13.993
  6 Harriott, Nicole          98 Pickering H.             14.00   1  14.000
  7 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             14.08   1 
  8 Louis, Stéphanie          98 De La Salle              14.09   4 
  9 Christie, Heniesha        98 Pickering H.             14.14   2 
 10 Muise, Jody               99 Brookfield               14.23   3 
 11 Bennett, Natalie          98 St. Michael              14.24   1  14.235
 12 Moore, Julianna           98 De La Salle              14.24   5  14.240
 13 Poirier, Madisson            Arnprior Dhs             14.34   2 
 14 Wallace, Shanelle         98 Pickering H.             14.39   6 
 15 Driscoll, Cait            00 John McCrae              14.43   6 
 16 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel               14.56   6 
 17 Masama, Coleka            00 Colonel By S             14.65   7 
 18 Schlossmacher, Sophia     99 Colonel By S             14.72   2 
 19 Jones, Emma               99 John McCrae              14.78   4 
 20 Forbes, Kabrina           98 Pickering H.             14.89   4 
 21 Drevniok, Darien          98 Venta Prep               15.22   3 
 22 Razi, Kiana               98 Ldhss                    15.24   4 
 23 Sartzetalis, Marianna     98 Ldhss                    15.35   6 
 24 Sirpe, Samira                Ashbury Coll             15.38   1 
 25 Bouziotas, Vanessa        99 Colonel By S             15.52   1 
 26 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel               15.66   7 
 27 Sola, Jezreel             98 Ldhss                    15.82   5 
 28 Aryee, Anyaeleh           98 Ldhss                    16.13   2 
 29 Sibbald, Kaitlin          99 St. Michael              16.29   6 
 30 Coleman, Hailey           98 St. Michael              16.46   4 
 31 Williams, Grace              West Ferris              16.63   2 
 32 Tshiyoyo, Joyce           98 Brookfield               16.66   2 
 33 Goodall, Kassandra        98 Ldhss                    16.93   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maelisse            Lycée Claude           1:02.00   1 
  2 Wade, Remy                98 NCGL                   1:03.08   2 
  3 Christie, Heniesha        98 Pickering H.           1:03.15   1 
  4 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior Dhs           1:04.49   3 
  5 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna     99 John McCrae            1:05.26   2 
  6 McAlpine, Arden           98 NCGL                   1:05.60   2 
  7 Kamah, Maya               98 NCGL                   1:05.77   1 
  8 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs           1:07.01   3 
  9 Collinson, Taylor         99 St. Michael            1:07.59   2 
 10 Martin, Hailey            98 Gloucester H           1:07.95   3 
 11 Bennett, Natalie          98 St. Michael            1:09.48   3 
 12 Davis, Jayd               98 Pickering H.           1:10.05   3 
 13 Corkery, Melissa          98 Gisèle-Lalon           1:10.09   1 
 14 Dennis, MacKeba           98 Pickering H.           1:10.24   1 
 15 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel             1:12.72   2 
 16 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle            1:13.05   3 
 17 Hitsman, Charlotte        98 St. Michael            1:13.72   1 
 18 Forbes, Kabrina           98 Pickering H.           1:14.21   2 
 19 Winslow, Chloe            98 Pickering H.           1:14.57   1 
 20 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel             1:15.10   1 
 21 Norton, Tanika               West Ferris            1:19.56   1 
 22 Zhou, Jenny               98 Pickering H.           1:21.95   1 
 23 Aryee, Anyaeleh           98 Ldhss                  1:22.48   3 
 24 McGilvary, Tayler            Ashbury Coll           1:23.38   2 
 25 Williams, Grace              West Ferris            1:26.99   2 
 26 Bastin, Allysha              West Ferris            1:31.83   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Katherine       98 NCGL                   5:03.29  
  2 Hansel, Erin                 West Ferris            5:19.24  
  3 Pouw, Alison              98 NCGL                   5:25.09  
  4 Fazekas, Emma             98 Colonel By S           5:35.37  
  5 Winslow, Chloe            98 Pickering H.           5:37.09  
  6 Smith, Hanna              98 NCGL                   5:49.91  
  7 Walton, Jannell           98 Ldhss                  5:51.14  
  8 Buzza, Kiana              98 Ldhss                  5:51.69  
  9 Lee, Tyannah              00 St. Michael            5:55.30  
 10 McIntosh, Jade            98 John McCrae            5:56.52  
 11 Michelis, Caroline        98 John McCrae            6:06.77  
 12 Lam, Vivian               98 Gloucester H           6:07.99  
 13 Ashton, Sarah                Ashbury Coll           6:17.01  
 14 Knuth, Chelsea            98 John McCrae            6:44.23  
 15 George, Ankita            00 Colonel By S           6:46.30  
 16 Norton, Tanika               West Ferris            6:53.71  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jayd               98 Pickering H.             14.14   3 
  2 Dennis, MacKeba           98 Pickering H.             14.77   3 
  3 Wallace, Shanelle         98 Pickering H.             14.89   2 
  4 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             15.05   3 
  5 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior Dhs             15.33   1 
  6 Poirier, Madisson            Arnprior Dhs             15.57   3 
  7 Masama, Coleka            00 Colonel By S             15.68   2 
  8 Belanger, Neve               West Ferris              15.70   2 
  9 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs             15.74   3 
 10 Miaro, Megan              98 Ldhss                    16.01   1 
 11 Schlossmacher, Sophia     99 Colonel By S             16.26   1 
 12 Buzza, Kiana              98 Ldhss                    16.93   1 
 13 Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris              17.75   2 
 14 Kamara, Jonta                Ashbury Coll             19.55   2 
 15 Sartzetalis, Marianna     98 Ldhss                    19.82   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                   54.37   3 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     54.88   2 
  3 Glebe CI  'A'                                         55.10   1 
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      55.60   3 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.45   3 
  6 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:00.16   2 
  7 St. Michael Chs  'A'                                1:01.31   1 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:01.76   1 
  9 West Ferris  'A'                                    1:04.75   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meldrum, Sammi            98 Pickering H.             1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Coleman, Hailey           98 St. Michael              1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Miaro, Megan              98 Ldhss                       NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris                 NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Arden           98 NCGL                     9.92m  
      9.68m  9.92m  9.81m         
  2 Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris              9.16m  
      9.00m  9.16m  8.40m         
  3 Sartzetalis, Marianna     98 Ldhss                    8.86m  
      8.86m  8.82m  FOUL         
  4 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             8.63m  
      8.63m  8.50m  8.14m         
  5 Zhou, Jenny               98 Pickering H.             7.89m  
      FOUL  7.89m  7.78m         
  6 Bouziotas, Vanessa        99 Colonel By S             7.60m  
      FOUL  7.50m  7.60m         
  7 Spiteri, Rebecca          98 Ashbury Coll             7.15m  
      FOUL  7.15m  7.10m         
 -- Bastin, Allysha              West Ferris               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Story, Navy                  West Ferris               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Giesler, Brooklyn            West Ferris               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sibbald, Kaitlin          99 St. Michael               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 NCGL                     8.40m  
      7.04m  8.40m  8.29m         
  2 Robinson, Robi-Ann        98 Pickering H.             7.64m  
      7.64m  7.22m  FOUL         
  3 Harriott, Nicole          98 Pickering H.             7.60m  
      6.52m  7.60m  6.90m         
  4 L'Ami, Cassie                West Ferris              7.59m  
      7.03m  7.06m  7.59m         
  5 Klekner-Alt, Lilian       98 Louis-Riel               7.55m  
      7.55m  7.07m  7.20m         
  6 Odd, Megan                   West Ferris              7.12m  
      6.58m  7.12m  6.73m         
  7 Goodall, Kassandra        98 Ldhss                    6.83m  
      6.83m  6.70m  6.74m         
  8 Williams, Kasheefa           Ashbury Coll             6.54m  
      6.10m  6.54m  4.82m         
  9 Giesler, Brooklyn            West Ferris              6.19m  
      FOUL  5.82m  6.19m           
 10 Watts, Emma               00 John McCrae              5.70m  
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL         
 11 Hudson, Kristi               West Ferris              5.30m  
      FOUL  5.00m  5.30m         
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 NCGL                    26.90m  
      20.00m  22.46m  26.90m         
  2 Odd, Megan                   West Ferris             17.55m  
      17.55m  16.00m  16.30m         
  3 Robinson, Robi-Ann        98 Pickering H.            15.82m  
      15.82m  15.30m  FOUL         
  4 Drevniok, Darien          98 Venta Prep              15.20m  
      12.50m  11.90m  15.20m         
  5 L'Ami, Cassie                West Ferris             14.20m  
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Giesler, Brooklyn            West Ferris             13.30m  
      10.80m  13.30m  13.10m           
  7 Williams, Kasheefa           Ashbury Coll            13.05m  
      FOUL  13.05m  12.80m         
  8 Story, Navy                  West Ferris             10.70m  
      10.20m  10.70m  10.10m           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Remadji, Regina           97 Louis-Riel               12.80   1 
  2 McIntosh, Zanara          97 Pickering H.             12.93   3 
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils             13.08   1 
  4 Ekili, Bénédicte          98 De La Salle              13.64   2 
  5 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield               13.68   3 
  6 Bourque, Marianne         97 De La Salle              13.83   1 
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 John McCrae              13.90   2 
  8 Alvarez, Jasmine          97 Gisèle-Lalon             13.93   1 
  9 Hyman, Anukis             97 Pickering H.             14.08   5 
 10 Bowen, Briauna            97 Ldhss                    14.09   4  14.082
 11 Eaman, Olivia             97 NCGL                     14.09   2  14.089
 12 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering H.             14.10   6 
 13 Parry, Jemeica            97 Pickering H.             14.36   6 
 14 McNulty, Shawna              Arnprior Dhs             14.39   1 
 15 Cavanagh, Grace              Arnprior Dhs             14.40   4 
 16 Clarke, Emma              97 NCGL                     14.41   6 
 17 Buchanan, Leah            97 Sacred Heart             14.46   1 
 18 Breiding, Bianca          97 Louis-Riel               14.52   5 
 19 McGrath, Megan               Arnprior Dhs             14.66   3 
 20 Trebels, Lauren           98 Colonel By S             14.75   5 
 21 Ryan, Janna               97 Colonel By S             14.99   2 
 22 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By S             15.13   4 
 23 Clouthier, Amber             Arnprior Dhs             15.18   6 
 24 Richard, Madison          97 Venta Prep               15.91   4 
 25 Zhang, Debbie             98 Cairine Wils             16.08   5 
 26 Lemieux, Sofie               Ashbury Coll             16.23   3 
 27 Lavoie, Juliana           97 NCGL                     16.42   3 
 28 Yang, Danielle            97 Pickering H.             16.45   2 
 29 Burgess, Zoe              99 Brookfield               16.56   3 
 30 Suchan, Michelle          97 Mother Teres             16.57   4 
 -- Zhau, Angela              97 Ashbury Coll                DQ   2  False Start Rule 162
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Zanara          97 Pickering H.           1:02.94   1 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils           1:03.11   1 
  3 Smith, Sydney             99 Colonel By S           1:05.24   1 
  4 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                  1:05.98   1 
  5 Breiding, Bianca          97 Louis-Riel             1:06.52   1 
  6 Haasbeek, Danielle        98 CIHA                   1:08.67   2 
  7 Parry, Jemeica            97 Pickering H.           1:10.78   2 
  8 Deland, Kiana             97 Louis-Riel             1:11.23   2 
  9 Hyman, Anukis             97 Pickering H.           1:12.13   1 
 10 Fraser, Nat               96 CIHA                   1:14.29   2 
 11 Kattackal, Teresa         97 Colonel By S           1:16.28   2 
 12 Yang, Danielle            97 Pickering H.           1:17.59   1 
 13 Vandenberg, Brittany         Ashbury Coll           1:18.14   2 
 -- Suchan, Michelle          97 Mother Teres               DNF   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Livingstone, Alexa        97 NCGL                   5:03.82  
  2 Brown, Braeden            98 St. Michael            5:32.31  
  3 MacDougall, Autumn        97 CIHA                   5:44.92  
  4 Deland, Kiana             97 Louis-Riel             5:47.18  
  5 Beale, Brianna            97 NCGL                   5:54.34  
  6 Van der plumj, Claire        Lycée Claude           5:56.32  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils             12.88   1 
  2 Smith, Hannah             98 Sacred Heart             13.02   1 
  3 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering H.             14.09   2 
  4 Cavanagh, Grace              Arnprior Dhs             14.95   2 
  5 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By S             16.02   2 
  6 Wu, Mia                   99 Colonel By S             16.07   3 
  7 Lemieux, Sofie               Ashbury Coll             17.16   3 
  8 Ryan, Janna               97 Colonel By S             17.64   2 
  9 Zhang, Debbie             98 Cairine Wils             17.92   1 
 10 Yan, Christine            97 Ashbury Coll             18.98   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                   54.26   1 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.43   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     56.24   3 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.90   3 
  5 Glebe CI  'A'                                         59.45   2 
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    1:00.90   2 
  7 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:02.36   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Jasmine          97 Gisèle-Lalon             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Van Koppen, Linsey        98 St. Michael              1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah             98 Sacred Heart            10.34m  
      10.34m  10.21m  10.34m           
  2 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering H.             9.92m  
      9.53m  9.70m  9.92m         
  3 Leon, Olivia              97 John McCrae              9.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m           
  4 Eaman, Olivia             97 NCGL                     9.31m  
      8.57m  8.83m  9.31m         
  5 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                    8.95m  
      8.85m  FOUL  8.95m         
  6 Haasbeek, Danielle        98 CIHA                     8.94m  
      8.37m  8.94m  8.94m           
  7 Jorge, Sofia                 Ashbury Coll             8.44m  
      8.44m  8.43m  FOUL         
  8 Kattackal, Teresa         97 Colonel By S             8.33m  
      8.25m  8.13m  8.33m         
  9 Wu, Mia                   99 Colonel By S             8.08m  
      8.08m  8.08m  7.50m         
 10 Smith, Sydney             99 Colonel By S             7.98m  
      7.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mankal, Zena              97 Ldhss                    7.86m  
      FOUL  7.86m  FOUL         
 12 Clarke, Emma              97 NCGL                     7.81m  
      7.41m  7.81m  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah             98 Sacred Heart             9.44m  
      FOUL  9.44m  9.06m           
  2 Sawyer, Alex              97 CIHA                     8.74m  
      8.14m  8.74m  8.41m         
  3 Picco, Erin               97 CIHA                     7.80m  
      6.13m  FOUL  7.80m          
  4 Lambert, Kyra             97 NCGL                     7.20m  
      7.20m  6.72m  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                   18.33m  
      18.33m  13.80m  17.52m         
  2 MacDougall, Autumn        97 CIHA                    17.98m  
      17.98m  14.70m  15.10m         
  3 Lambert, Kyra             97 NCGL                    17.77m  
      17.77m  12.30m  13.80m         
  4 Shaw, Cieara              97 Ashbury Coll            15.20m  
      13.80m  15.20m  14.82m         
  5 Picco, Erin               97 CIHA                    12.80m  
      12.10m  12.80m  12.50m         
  6 Dusevic, Dana             97 Colonel By S            12.70m  
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Victoria           Ashbury Coll             12.71   1 
  2 Dwyer, Courtney           96 NCGL                     12.83   1 
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           97 Cairine Wils             13.00   1 
  4 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres             13.15   1 
  5 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ashbury Coll             13.27   5 
  6 Salmon, Jaida             96 Pickering H.             13.39   3 
  7 Dai, Annie                96 Colonel By S             13.40   1 
  8 Montgomery, Emily            Ashbury Coll             13.66   6 
  9 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 John McCrae              13.78   2 
 10 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               13.93   6 
 11 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya      95 Brookfield               13.98   3 
 12 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              14.00   5 
 13 Lu, Cassie                96 NCGL                     14.11   4 
 14 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior Dhs             14.15   6 
 15 Lankagi, Tamara           95 Ldhss                    14.18   4 
 16 Koffi, Arielle            98 Rideau HS                14.27   3  14.269
 17 Narine, Priya             95 Gisèle-Lalon             14.27   2  14.270
 18 Baird, Emma                  Arnprior Dhs             14.44   4 
 19 Yoseke, Neveen            96 Woodroffe HS             14.47   3 
 20 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior Dhs             14.94   5 
 21 Liang, Candy                 Ashbury Coll             15.28   2 
 22 Crooks, Carmen            95 Ldhss                    15.38   3  15.374
 23 Faghali, Breanna          97 St. Michael              15.38   5  15.375
 24 Burnett, Shawna              Arnprior Dhs             15.39   4 
 25 Arsenault, Danielle       95 Louis-Riel               15.96   4 
 26 Tijsterman, Debbie           West Ferris              16.35   2 
 27 Mouhela, Bineni Remia     96 Rideau HS                17.06   5 
 28 Nicolai, Carolina         96 NCGL                     17.89   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michael              58.92   1 
  2 McIntyre, Victoria           Ashbury Coll           1:00.19   1 
  3 Dai, Annie                96 Colonel By S           1:00.64   1 
  4 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres           1:01.13   1 
  5 Slater, Tyra              96 Pickering H.           1:02.46   3 
  6 Narine, Priya             95 Gisèle-Lalon           1:03.60   1 
  7 Salmon, Jaida             96 Pickering H.           1:04.74   3 
  8 Benazzouz, Rim            96 Gisèle-Lalon           1:05.84   2 
  9 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior Dhs           1:07.62   3 
 10 Yoseke, Neveen            96 Woodroffe HS           1:08.76   3 
 11 Karwowski, Paulina        97 Colonel By S           1:09.30   2 
 12 Burnett, Shawna              Arnprior Dhs           1:13.07   2 
 13 Crooks, Carmen            95 Ldhss                  1:19.56   2 
 14 Reddick, Loraine          95 Rideau HS              1:20.41   3 
 15 Fernandez, Vanessa        95 Ldhss                  1:22.53   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Brittany           96 Louis-Riel             5:31.16  
  2 Heroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel             5:45.01  
  3 Viau, Jasmine             98 John McCrae            6:05.83  
  4 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   95 Louis-Riel             6:15.42  
  5 Fernandez, Vanessa        95 Ldhss                  7:14.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           97 Cairine Wils             14.74   1 
  2 Phillips, Clara           95 Brookfield               15.33   1 
  3 Mielke, Cheryl            95 Woodroffe HS             18.21   2 
  4 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior Dhs             19.51   2 
  5 Leckey, Emma              98 Colonel By S             21.01   1 
  6 Arsenault, Danielle       95 Louis-Riel               21.33   2 
  7 Fernandez, Vanessa        95 Ldhss                    21.85   1 
  8 ElBouchi, Cylina          96 Woodroffe HS             23.05   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  52.46   1 
  2 Brookfield  'A'                                       52.97   1 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      55.22   3 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.40   3 
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     56.13   3 
  6 Glebe CI  'A'                                         58.03   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:00.11   2 
 -- Pickering H.S.  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Courtney           96 NCGL                     1.55m  
  2 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior Dhs             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Reeves, Lyndsay           96 Sacred Heart             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Baird, Emma                  Arnprior Dhs             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    P 
  5 Howe, Zoe                    West Ferris              1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicolai, Carolina         96 NCGL                     1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Clara           95 Brookfield              10.96m  
      10.44m  10.52m  10.96m           
  2 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 John McCrae             10.40m  
      10.28m  10.32m  10.40m         
  3 Loh, Jaimee               96 Cairine Wils             9.88m  
      9.80m  FOUL  9.88m         
  4 Lankagi, Tamara           95 Ldhss                    9.20m  
      8.90m  9.20m  FOUL         
  5 Lu, Cassie                96 NCGL                     8.70m  
      8.08m  8.29m  8.70m         
  5 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior Dhs             8.70m  
      8.70m  8.66m  8.64m         
  7 Krupl, Maddie             96 Pickering H.             8.46m  
      8.46m  8.45m  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle             10.06m  
      10.06m  9.57m  8.71m           
  2 Krupl, Maddie             96 Pickering H.             7.03m  
      6.76m  FOUL  7.03m         
  3 Taylor, Guin              95 St. Michael              7.00m  
      FOUL  4.18m  7.00m           
  4 Baxter, Hope              98 St. Michael              6.55m  
      6.33m  6.55m  6.40m         
  5 Viau, Jasmine             98 John McCrae              6.23m  
      5.89m  FOUL  6.23m           
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ldhss                   24.69m  
      24.69m  FOUL  PASS           
  2 Baxter, Harmony           98 St. Michael             14.90m  
      13.90m  FOUL  14.90m         
  3 Baxter, Hope              98 St. Michael             14.10m  
      14.10m  12.80m  13.30m         
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmicheal, Emily         97 Thousand Island        5:09.21  
  2 Weidemann, Isabelle       95 Colonel By S           5:16.92  
  3 Marshall, Katherine       98 NCGL                   5:23.92  
  4 Pouw, Alison              98 NCGL                   5:48.32  
  5 Casey, Kaitlyn            99 St. Michael            6:00.98  
  6 Smith, Hanna              98 NCGL                   6:06.93  
  7 Spencer, Emily            99 Colonel By S           7:13.89  
 
Girls Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:36.70  
  2 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                 4:42.65  
  3 St. Michael Chs  'A'                                4:43.18  
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'C'                    4:45.91  
  5 Glebe CI  'B'                                       4:57.39  
  6 Pickering H.S.  'B'                                 5:00.39  
  7 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    5:03.27  
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                    5:08.17  
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 5:10.07  
 10 West Ferris  'A'                                    5:19.93  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Ldhss                    11.57   7 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan          98 Louis-Riel               11.90   4 
  3 White, Austin             98 St. Michael              12.07   1 
  4 Reynolds, Kyeree          98 Pickering H.             12.11   7 
  5 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               12.19   3 
  6 Lavergne, Jakob           98 De La Salle              12.30   5 
  7 Pierre, Basique           98 Woodroffe HS             12.34   5 
  8 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               12.43   2 
  9 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By S             12.46   6 
 10 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By S             12.52   5 
 11 Forgie-Williams, William     Ashbury Coll             12.78   6 
 12 Brown, Ben                   Lycée Claude             12.80   6 
 13 Joachaim, Samuel          98 De La Salle              12.81   4 
 14 Davidson, Elijah          99 Brookfield               12.89   7 
 15 Seo, Freddie              98 Ldhss                    12.92   3 
 16 Reed, Bradley             99 Sacred Heart             12.93   7 
 17 Stewart, Tyrell           99 Cairine Wils             12.95   2 
 18 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Ldhss                    13.03   4  13.027
 19 Grant, Shamar             98 Pickering H.             13.03   3  13.030
 20 Mei, Kevin                99 Gloucester H             13.06   1 
 21 Remus, Zach                  Arnprior Dhs             13.23   6 
 22 Ng, Oliver                99 Colonel By S             13.26   3 
 23 Burney, Andrew            98 NCGL                     13.28   1 
 24 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              13.29   6 
 25 Saikley, Ruben            98 NCGL                     13.34   7 
 26 Sowah, Alvin              98 Mother Teres             13.50   5 
 27 Frigault, Drew            99 John McCrae              13.54   4 
 28 Dickinson, Conrad            Ashbury Coll             13.60   2 
 29 Potter, Noah                 Arnprior Dhs             13.71   4 
 30 Taxil, Cleefton           98 Woodroffe HS             13.85   6 
 31 Cross, Ian                   Arnprior Dhs             13.92   5 
 32 Konateh, Hassan           96 Woodroffe HS             13.96   3 
 33 Prosser, William          98 NCGL                     14.07   5 
 34 Jiang, Feilan             98 Ldhss                    14.12   1 
 35 Taxil, Kervens            98 Woodroffe HS             14.14   2 
 36 Beale, Keaton                Arnprior Dhs             14.21   7 
 37 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               14.47   2 
 38 Li, David                 98 Venta Prep               14.88   1 
 39 Wuttke-Stanton, Wolfie    00 John McCrae              15.26   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Ldhss                    53.23   4 
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               53.43   3 
  3 White, Austin             98 St. Michael              54.13   1 
  4 Dufour, Ben jamin         98 Louis-Riel               54.62   3 
  5 Saville, Tom              99 Cairine Wils             56.94   1 
  6 Baird, Everett               Arnprior Dhs             58.10   1 
  7 Thomas, Xavier            98 Pickering H.           1:00.05   1 
  8 Reynolds, Kyeree          98 Pickering H.           1:00.90   1 
  9 Pierre, Basique           98 Woodroffe HS           1:01.12   3 
 10 Williams, Cyvoush         98 Pickering H.           1:01.58   2 
 11 Seo, Freddie              98 Ldhss                  1:01.78   3 
 12 Remus, Zach                  Arnprior Dhs           1:02.78   4 
 13 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs           1:03.77   4 
 14 Scott, Donovan               West Ferris            1:03.82   2 
 15 Campbell, Michael         98 Pickering H.           1:03.83   2 
 16 Courchesne, Mitchell         Arnprior Dhs           1:04.40   2 
 17 Finkeldey, Curtis         98 Pickering H.           1:04.43   1 
 18 Lamorre, Geoff            98 CIHA                   1:05.09   2 
 19 Konateh, Hassan           96 Woodroffe HS           1:05.10   2 
 20 MacInnis, Cody               West Ferris            1:05.36   3 
 21 Zulfiaqr, Abbas           98 Ldhss                  1:05.60   1 
 22 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Ldhss                  1:05.62   4 
 23 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Ldhss                  1:06.71   2 
 24 Lucas, Nathaniel          98 De La Salle            1:06.81   4 
 25 Merlin, Austin               West Ferris            1:07.36   1 
 26 Strobler, Andrew          98 De La Salle            1:07.75   3 
 27 Taxil, Cleefton           98 Woodroffe HS           1:07.79   4 
 28 Grant, Shamar             98 Pickering H.           1:08.06   3 
 29 Taxil, Kervens            98 Woodroffe HS           1:10.97   1 
 30 Holden, Samial               West Ferris            1:16.03   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:40.45  
  2 Saville, Tom              99 Cairine Wils           4:42.13  
  3 MacMillan, Jack              Ashbury Coll           4:52.51  
  4 Ferreira, Josh            98 NCGL                   4:52.90  
  5 Raguvarnan, Kisanth       98 Pickering H.           4:53.75  
  6 Burney, Andrew            98 NCGL                   4:54.78  
  7 Brown, Ben                   Lycée Claude           5:00.05  
  8 Georgopoulos, Sam         98 Ldhss                  5:05.44  
  9 Patry, Franco             98 Gisèle-Lalon           5:07.39  
 10 Weber, KJ                 98 Pickering H.           5:09.21  
 11 Sorger Brock, Sasha          Lycée Claude           5:09.66  
 12 Hynes, Brett              00 Cairine Wils           5:15.85  
 13 Lum, Nicolas              99 Colonel By S           5:21.51  
 14 Lyon, Dawson              98 NCGL                   5:22.12  
 15 Clarke, Romiel            98 Pickering H.           5:22.39  
 16 Healy, Owen               99 St. Michael            5:22.63  
 17 Lucas, Nathaniel          98 De La Salle            5:22.69  
 18 Adriaanse, Adam           98 NCGL                   5:24.24  
 19 Hawes, Evan               98 Ldhss                  5:36.94  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm (33")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Finkeldey, Curtis         98 Pickering H.             15.84   1 
  2 Williams, Cyvoush         98 Pickering H.             16.16   2 
  3 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By S             17.30   2 
  4 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs             18.92   1 
  5 Courchesne, Mitchell         Arnprior Dhs             18.98   2 
  6 Reed, Bradley             99 Sacred Heart             19.08   1 
  7 Beale, Keaton                Arnprior Dhs             19.87   1 
 -- Thomas, Xavier            98 Pickering H.                DQ   2  False Start Rule 162
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.54   2 
  2 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                   49.69   1 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      50.76   2 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      50.85   1 
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  51.48   1 
  6 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     52.23   3 
  7 Glebe CI  'A'                                         54.73   2 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.51   3 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Elijah          99 Brookfield               1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Ben                   Lycée Claude             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lynott, Shane             98 St. Michael              1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lemieux, Jonathan         00 Cairine Wils             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Zulfiaqr, Abbas           98 Ldhss                       NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Romiel            98 Pickering H.            10.23m  
      10.23m  FOUL  9.84m           
  2 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By S            10.22m  
      10.22m  FOUL               
  3 Potter, Noah                 Arnprior Dhs             9.95m  
      9.63m  9.84m  9.95m           
  4 Kayembe, Victor           99 John McCrae              9.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.63m           
  5 MacInni, Cody                West Ferris              9.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m         
  6 Fabbro, Jordan            98 Colonel By S             8.93m  
      8.54m  8.93m  8.43m           
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gebera, Jubran            99 John McCrae             11.71m  
      11.71m  10.00m  11.26m         
  2 Kapulkin, Ariel           99 CIHA                     9.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m         
  3 Legault, Alex             98 St. Michael              9.40m  
      9.15m  9.40m  9.02m         
  4 Chong, Addison            98 Ldhss                    8.88m  
      PASS  8.88m  8.72m         
  5 Weatherby, Jasper         99 CIHA                     8.12m  
      FOUL  8.12m  7.95m         
  6 Sharma, Kartik            98 Colonel By S             7.83m  
      7.40m  7.30m  7.83m         
  7 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep               7.36m  
      6.02m  6.90m  7.36m           
  8 Barbezat, Marcel          98 Woodroffe HS             5.30m  
      3.80m  5.30m  4.80m           
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gebera, Jubran            99 John McCrae             26.11m  
      22.50m  22.40m  26.11m           
  2 Legault, Alex             98 St. Michael             25.78m  
      FOUL  25.78m  25.69m           
  3 Weatherby, Jasper         99 CIHA                    25.56m  
      22.80m  FOUL  25.56m           
  4 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep              20.80m  
      20.80m  17.80m  15.10m           
  5 Sharma, Kartik            98 Colonel By S            18.20m  
      FOUL  14.50m  18.20m           
  6 Barbezat, Marcel          98 Woodroffe HS            15.10m  
      FOUL  15.10m  14.40m           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe HS             11.83   5 
  2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               11.88   2 
  3 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               12.03   7 
  4 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               12.10   4 
  5 Abrahams-Webster, Trésha  97 Pickering H.             12.25   3 
  6 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior Dhs             12.35   3 
  7 Brissett, Tarrick         97 Pickering H.             12.41   7 
  8 Di, Eric                     Ashbury Coll             12.46   3 
  9 Ruddy, Willy                 Arnprior Dhs             12.54   5 
 10 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               12.56   6 
 11 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel               12.64   5 
 12 McEwan, Riley                Arnprior Dhs             12.69   6 
 13 Kalonji, Marc             97 Louis-Riel               12.72   1 
 14 Garland, Austin           96 Sacred Heart             12.77   4 
 15 Hamm, Jake                   Ashbury Coll             12.83   3  12.826
 16 Noorbhai, Hatim           98 John McCrae              12.83   3  12.827
 17 Hunter, Danial            98 John McCrae              12.84   6 
 18 Buck, Ben                 97 John McCrae              12.86   1 
 19 Bennett, Kesean           97 Pickering H.             12.89   2 
 20 Prebble, Jamie               Arnprior Dhs             12.90   2 
 21 Abrera, Adriel            97 Mother Teres             13.01   6 
 22 Fong, Benjamin            97 Ashbury Coll             13.09   1 
 23 Inthof, Dylan                West Ferris              13.16   2 
 24 Alaoui, Ali                  Lycée Claude             13.18   4 
 25 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By S             13.28   7 
 26 Stradwick, Scott          98 John McCrae              13.50   4 
 27 Stinson, Carter           97 Venta Prep               13.53   2 
 28 Lu, Jonathan              97 NCGL                     13.59   6  13.582
 29 Rechan, Cole                 Ashbury Coll             13.59   5  13.586
 30 Perreault, Issac             Arnprior Dhs             13.62   5 
 31 DeSilva, Keeshawa         97 John McCrae              13.80   5 
 32 Le, Albert                98 Colonel By S             13.81   2 
 33 Tolmay, Roland            97 Woodroffe HS             13.85   1 
 34 Sasseville, Martin           Ashbury Coll             13.94   7 
 35 Martin, Travis            98 Gloucester H             14.35   1 
 36 Fassbender, Nicholas      97 Venta Prep               15.01   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Keyshawn     97 Pickering H.             53.78   2 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe HS             54.29   1 
  3 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior Dhs             54.43   3 
  4 Kurylowicz, Mitch          0 Ashbury Coll             55.81   1 
  5 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering H.             56.37   3 
  6 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel               56.41   1 
  7 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               56.76   3 
  8 Durrieu, Sebastien           Lycée Claude             57.00   1 
  9 Davidson, Dylan           98 John McCrae              57.03   3 
 10 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By S             58.92   1 
 11 Best, Eric                   Ashbury Coll           1:00.24   2 
 12 Inthof, Dylan                West Ferris            1:00.55   2 
 13 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By S           1:01.08   1 
 14 Jetté, Mathieu            98 De La Salle            1:03.28   3 
 15 Cardinal, Nicolas            Lycée Claude           1:03.45   3 
 16 Giesler, Charlie             West Ferris            1:06.36   2 
 17 Clarke, Jonathan             West Ferris            1:09.69   2 
 -- Womack, Travis               West Ferris                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favero, Jonathan          97 L'Escale Roc           4:19.63  
  2 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:21.97  
  3 Bernst, Alex              97 NCGL                   4:24.82  
  4 Mutoma, Olyad             98 Woodroffe HS           4:32.79  
  5 Akinwande, Abdul          97 Woodroffe HS           4:37.79  
  6 Guo, Jackson              97 Ldhss                  4:46.79  
  7 Tunney, Ronan             97 Woodroffe HS           4:48.26  
  8 Hernandez, Danis          97 John McCrae            4:54.51  
  9 Bhuiyan, Afrad            97 Woodroffe HS           4:55.23  
 10 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel             4:58.58  
 11 Al-Qahfah, Hisham         97 Woodroffe HS           5:06.97  
 12 Meredith, Tommy           99 Colonel By S           5:35.96  
 13 Clarke, Jonathan             West Ferris            5:49.49  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abrahams-Webster, Trésha  97 Pickering H.             14.48   1 
  2 Hull, Duvante             97 Pickering H.             14.61   2 
  3 Cumberbatch, Keyshawn     97 Pickering H.             14.98   3 
  4 Ruddy, Willy                 Arnprior Dhs             16.50   3 
  5 McEwan, Riley                Arnprior Dhs             17.93   1 
  6 Durrieu, Sebastien           Lycée Claude             18.06   3 
  7 Hill-Keast, Alex          97 Woodroffe HS             18.85   2 
  8 Flegal, Brody                Arnprior Dhs             18.94   2 
  9 Giesler, Charlie             West Ferris              19.93   2 
 10 Hollister de Melo, Corey  97 Ashbury Coll             20.33   1 
 11 Le, Albert                98 Colonel By S             20.44   1 
 12 Davenport, Josh           97 CIHA                     21.31   1 
 -- Sorger-Brock, Callum      97 Ashbury Coll                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       46.50   1 
  2 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                   47.93   3 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     48.42   1 
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.10   1 
  5 Ashbury College  'B'                                  50.76   2 
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      51.82   2 
  7 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                     53.22   3 
  8 West Ferris  'A'                                      53.93   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fong, Benjamin            97 Ashbury Coll             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Meredith, Tommy           99 Colonel By S             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Broda, Sage               97 CIHA                        NH  
     1.40 1.45 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel              12.02m  
      11.91m  FOUL  12.02m         
  2 Abrahams-Webster, Trésha  97 Pickering H.            11.89m  
      11.89m               
  3 Kurylowicz, Mitch          0 Ashbury Coll            11.58m  
      11.54m  11.47m  11.58m           
  4 Di, Eric                     Ashbury Coll            11.18m  
      10.93m  11.18m  10.95m           
  5 Giesler, Charlie             West Ferris             10.24m  
      10.24m  9.94m  9.95m           
  6 Alaoui, Ali                  Lycée Claude             9.97m  
      9.63m  9.93m  9.97m           
  7 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By S             9.92m  
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Sasseville, Martin           Ashbury Coll             9.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.43m         
  9 Scott, Donovan               West Ferris              9.37m  
      9.13m  9.36m  9.37m           
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
 c: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yanic             97 Pickering H.            13.80m  
      13.09m  13.64m  13.80m           
  2 Brissett, Tarrick         97 Pickering H.            12.94m  
      12.94m  12.51m  12.10m         
  3 Hamm, Jake                   Ashbury Coll            12.87m  
      12.04m  12.63m  12.87m         
  4 Bennett, Kesean           97 Pickering H.            12.58m  
      11.15m  12.58m  11.68m         
  5 Fabi, Frédérick              Lycée Claude            12.50m  
      11.77m  12.50m  12.26m         
  6 Geigel, Justin            97 CIHA                     9.70m  
      9.70m  9.50m  9.60m         
  6 Mammas, Chris             98 CIHA                     9.70m  
      9.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Fortier, Benoit           99 Cairine Wils             8.97m  
      8.40m  7.67m  8.97m         
  9 Stinson, Carter           97 Venta Prep               8.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.79m         
 10 Barbezat, Edgar           97 Woodroffe HS             6.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m           
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brissett, Tarrick         97 Pickering H.            40.70m  
      32.10m  40.70m  PASS           
  2 Broda, Sage               97 CIHA                    30.70m  
      25.81m  28.28m  30.70m         
  3 Fabi, Frédérick              Lycée Claude            28.78m  
      28.78m  24.10m  22.30m           
  4 Jarmyn, Duncan            98 John McCrae             26.58m  
      20.20m  FOUL  26.58m         
  5 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By S            26.49m  
      FOUL  26.49m  25.81m         
  6 Joseph, Yanic             97 Pickering H.            25.75m  
      25.75m  FOUL  25.19m           
  7 Wicks, Tyler              97 Louis-Riel              25.40m  
      25.40m  22.10m  23.20m         
  8 Stinson, Carter           97 Venta Prep              24.80m  
      FOUL  22.20m  24.80m         
  9 Mammas, Chris             98 CIHA                    24.30m  
      FOUL  24.30m  22.10m         
 10 Larson, Kevin             97 Mother Teres            21.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.80m           
 11 Smith, Eletcher           97 Louis-Riel              20.40m  
      20.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Barbezat, Edgar           97 Woodroffe HS            18.20m  
      16.80m  18.20m  17.60m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 John McCrae              11.27   1 
  2 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering H.             11.51   6 
  3 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               11.52   2 
  4 Beddard, Matt             96 St. Michael              11.54   1 
  5 Fingal, Jamal             95 Pickering H.             11.55   5 
  6 Boucher, Trevor           95 Brookfield               11.66   1 
  7 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             11.78   5 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 Pickering H.             11.86   7 
  9 Philip, Josh              95 Pickering H.             11.89   3 
 10 Moore, Liam               97 Colonel By S             11.91   1 
 11 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior Dhs             11.93   5 
 12 Russell, Levar            96 Pickering H.             11.96   8 
 13 Maloney, Jared            96 Mother Teres             12.08   2 
 14 Evans, Benjamin              Ashbury Coll             12.09   6 
 15 Smith, Olivier            96 De La Salle              12.10   7  12.093
 15 Choquette, Nocolas        95 Louis-Riel               12.10   2  12.093
 17 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior Dhs             12.10   9  12.097
 18 Dagg, Morgan              96 St. Michael              12.14   5 
 19 Gough, Rakeme             98 John McCrae              12.15   4 
 20 Zaripov, Said             95 Ashbury Coll             12.18   6 
 21 Deschamps, Nick           96 Cairine Wils             12.20   2 
 22 Chau, Philip              97 Colonel By S             12.21   1 
 23 Lecuyer, Dylan               Arnprior Dhs             12.23   9 
 24 McKenzie, Justin          96 Pickering H.             12.26   7 
 25 Maliki, Michael           95 NCGL                     12.35   2 
 26 Cousineau, Alex           96 Louis-Riel               12.36   8 
 27 Kean, Shalarm             96 Pickering H.             12.47   9 
 28 Harris, Léon              96 De La Salle              12.56   9 
 29 Chen, Kevin               96 Ldhss                    12.60   1 
 30 Murrell, Troy             96 Pickering H.             12.63   6 
 31 Rechico, Bernard          96 De La Salle              12.67   7 
 32 Sato, Kohei               96 CIHA                     12.71   5 
 33 Fujiwara, Yusuke          96 Gloucester H             12.85   4 
 34 Bruce, Thomas             97 Sacred Heart             12.90   4 
 35 Robert, Samuel            95 Gisèle-Lalon             12.96   8 
 36 Lam, Ian                  94 Woodroffe HS             13.38   3 
 37 McGrath, Patrick             Arnprior Dhs             13.39   3 
 38 Giesler, John                West Ferris              13.59   4 
 39 Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury Coll             13.60   7 
 40 Clarke, David             95 Pickering H.             13.61   8 
 41 Landa, Joel               95 Mother Teres             13.83   2 
 42 Kanahara, Soichiro        97 Gloucester H             13.87   3 
 43 Lanzer, Nic               96 Louis-Riel               14.00   6 
 44 Carlow, Matthew           96 Ldhss                    14.36   3 
 45 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield               14.53   4 
 46 Fang, Winston             95 Gloucester H             16.41   9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               50.55   1 
  2 Beddard, Matt             96 St. Michael              50.59   1 
  3 Trapeau, Lucas               Lycée Claude             51.27   1 
  4 Jarron, Lukas             95 Pickering H.             51.53   3 
  5 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering H.             52.34   1 
  6 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             52.89   3 
  7 O'Hara, Kyle                 Ashbury Coll             53.32   3 
  8 Fingal, Jamal             95 Pickering H.             53.35   4 
  9 Russell, Levar            96 Pickering H.             53.69   4 
 10 Stark, Logan                 Lycée Claude             53.76   4 
 11 Chau, Philip              97 Colonel By S             53.92   1 
 12 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior Dhs             54.25   1 
 13 Roy, Sebastien            96 Louis-Riel               54.53   5 
 14 Maloney, Jared            96 Mother Teres             54.75   2 
 15 Clarke, Tyrique           96 Pickering H.             55.05   5 
 16 Moore, Liam               97 Colonel By S             55.30   1 
 17 Philip, Josh              95 Pickering H.             55.43   3 
 18 Maliki, Michael           95 NCGL                     55.86   3 
 19 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 Pickering H.             55.90   4 
 20 Shannon, Chad                West Ferris              56.22   5 
 21 Naito, Shun               95 Brookfield               59.21   5 
 22 Squirrell, Jesse          95 Ldhss                    59.99   3 
 23 Murrell, Troy             96 Pickering H.           1:00.63   2 
 24 Sollier, Clément             Lycée Claude           1:02.12   3 
 25 McKenzie, Justin          96 Pickering H.           1:02.75   2 
 26 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering H.           1:03.03   2 
 27 Kean, Shalarm             96 Pickering H.           1:03.63   5 
 28 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield             1:04.51   2 
 29 Madson, Dane                 West Ferris            1:06.53   3 
 30 Oulette, Andrew              West Ferris            1:07.53   4 
 31 Clarke, David             95 Pickering H.           1:13.60   4 
 32 Bakashi, Akash            96 Ldhss                  1:18.38   5 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Gloucester H           4:19.71  
  2 Gibson, Justin            98 John McCrae            4:38.90  
  3 Weidemann, Jake           96 Colonel By S           4:41.45  
  4 Harrison, Nick            96 NCGL                   4:47.44  
  5 O'Neill-Dee, Conner       95 Brookfield             4:48.40  
  6 Haque, Deni               94 John McCrae            4:48.40  
  7 Heron, Marshall           95 Pickering H.           4:48.48  
  8 Ford, James               97 Colonel By S           4:48.79  
  9 Shannon, Chad                West Ferris            4:55.36  
 10 Graham, Robbie            96 Brookfield             4:59.64  
 11 Hughes, Alex              98 St. Michael            4:59.69  
 12 Marshall, Patrick         97 NCGL                   5:00.32  
 13 Nabizada, Emal            94 Gloucester H           5:00.84  
 14 Gohar, Nour                  Ashbury Coll           5:07.69  
 15 Sato, Takumi              96 Gloucester H           5:10.00  
 16 Burgstaller, Matthew      96 Ldhss                  5:10.73  
 17 McDonell, Colin           96 NCGL                   5:11.44  
 18 Oulette, Andrew              West Ferris            5:48.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Jacob              Arnprior Dhs             14.31   1 
  2 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering H.             14.74   1 
  3 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering H.             15.28   1 
  4 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             15.58   2 
  5 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             15.74   2 
  6 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior Dhs             16.02   1 
  7 Bailey, John              95 Woodroffe HS             16.41   2 
  8 Chau, Philip              97 Colonel By S             17.40   1 
  9 Bloskie, Kade             96 St. Michael              20.21   2 
 10 Madson, Dane                 West Ferris              22.28   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                   44.37   2 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     44.44   3 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.09   3 
  4 St. Michael Chs  'A'                                  46.80   1 
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                      47.15   3 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     50.59   1 
  7 Ciha  'A'                                             51.00   1 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   52.40   2 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deschamps, Nick           96 Cairine Wils             1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Russell, Levar            96 Pickering H.             1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gueriull, Félix              Lycée Claude             1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Crépault, Guyllaume          Lycée Claude             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ren, Jiesi                96 Ldhss                   J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Ho, Calvin                96 Ldhss                       NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Burgstaller, Matthew      96 Ldhss                       NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Pan, Jacky                97 Ashbury Coll                NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury Coll                NH  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 John McCrae             14.24m  
      13.71m  FOUL  14.24m           
  2 Clarke, Tyrique           96 Pickering H.            11.79m  
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs            11.60m  
      11.35m  11.60m  11.40m         
  4 Ren, Jiesi                96 Ldhss                   10.17m  
      9.90m  FOUL  10.17m           
  5 Ivanic, Zach              95 St. Michael              9.91m  
      FOUL  8.59m  9.91m           
  6 Ho, Calvin                96 Ldhss                    9.88m  
      9.85m  9.85m  9.88m         
  7 Zhou, Ben                 96 Venta Prep               8.11m  
      FOUL  8.11m  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 5.45kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrov, George            95 Woodroffe HS            11.13m  
      10.27m  11.02m  11.13m         
  2 Bakashi, Akash            96 Ldhss                   10.78m  
      9.86m  10.78m  10.76m         
  3 Bradley, Kody             95 Woodroffe HS            10.72m  
      10.10m  10.72m  10.52m         
  4 Seah, Wei Jie             96 Ldhss                   10.60m  
      9.65m  9.45m  10.60m           
  5 Trach, Lucas                 West Ferris             10.52m  
      10.32m  10.52m  10.01m         
  6 Huang, David              96 Colonel By S            10.01m  
      9.45m  9.70m  10.01m         
  7 Pitura, Daniel            98 St. Michael              9.90m  
      9.50m  9.84m  9.90m         
  8 El Yacoubi, Rayane           Ashbury Coll             9.67m  
      8.50m  9.52m  9.67m         
  9 Martin, Jacob             95 John McCrae              9.45m  
      9.00m  8.30m  9.45m           
 10 O'Neill, Daniel           97 St. Michael              9.43m  
      9.12m  9.43m  FOUL         
 11 Leipe, Sean               95 John McCrae              9.20m  
      8.23m  6.23m  9.20m           
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1.6kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kody             95 Woodroffe HS            28.72m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.72m           
  2 Petrov, George            95 Woodroffe HS            27.61m  
      23.90m  27.61m  FOUL         
  3 Bakashi, Akash            96 Ldhss                   26.51m  
      25.50m  26.51m  25.29m         
  4 Bloskie, Kade             96 St. Michael             25.63m  
      FOUL  24.72m  25.63m         
  5 Seah, Wei Jie             96 Ldhss                   25.57m  
      FOUL  25.57m  FOUL         
  6 Pitura, Jesse             98 St. Michael             25.10m  
      22.10m  25.10m  21.60m         
  7 Leipe, Sean               95 John McCrae             24.55m  
      24.20m  24.55m  23.20m         
  8 Huang, David              96 Colonel By S            22.70m  
      21.20m  22.70m  21.80m         
  9 Fuss, Johannes               Ashbury Coll            22.60m  
      22.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Stevens, Matthew          96 Venta Prep              15.50m  
      15.10m  15.50m  15.40m         
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lukas             95 Pickering H.           4:18.12  
  2 Bernst, Alex              97 NCGL                   4:39.40  
  3 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering H.           4:45.44  
  4 Cerveny, Kaja                Lycée Claude           4:52.81  
  5 Yakabuski, Ethan          97 St. Michael            4:54.25  
  6 Beingesner, Ted           97 Sacred Heart           4:55.45  
  7 Guo, Jackson              97 Ldhss                  4:57.25  
  8 Heron, Marshall           95 Pickering H.           4:58.60  
  9 Kerzner, Alex             96 NCGL                   5:00.43  
 10 Arsenault, William        95 Louis-Riel             5:02.35  
 11 Chopra, Rohan             99 John McCrae            5:05.93  
 12 Raguvarnan, Kisanth       98 Pickering H.           5:06.12  
 13 Rupar, Nic                96 NCGL                   5:09.85  
 14 Marshall, Patrick         97 NCGL                   5:11.23  
 15 Nabizada, Emal            94 Gloucester H           5:16.89  
 16 Patry, Franco             98 Gisèle-Lalon           5:20.43  
 17 McDonell, Colin           96 NCGL                   5:22.17  
 18 Sollier, Clément             Lycée Claude           5:22.67  
 19 Weber, KJ                 98 Pickering H.           5:23.56  
 20 Lyon, Dawson              98 NCGL                   5:23.89  
 21 Campbell, Michael         98 Pickering H.           5:34.50  
 22 Jackman, Greg             96 St. Michael            5:34.69  
 23 Cross, Liam               98 John McCrae            5:37.96  
 24 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Ldhss                  5:40.35  
 25 Oulette, Jeremie             West Ferris            5:42.04  
 26 Jarmyn, Duncan            98 John McCrae            5:53.84  
 
Boys Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickering H.S.  'A'                                 3:39.61  
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:46.57  
  3 John McCrae  'A'                                    3:55.70  
  4 Pickering H.S.  'B'                                 3:58.73  
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:03.94  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:04.38  
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'B'                 4:12.46  
  8 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:12.90  
  9 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:20.92  
 10 Glebe CI  'C'                                       4:23.94  
 11 Glebe CI  'B'                                       4:28.20  
 12 Pickering H.S.  'C'                                 4:35.14  
 13 West Ferris  'B'                                    4:46.42  
 14 West Ferris  'A'                                    5:03.90  
 
Mixed Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kerr, Zachary            M96 Hillcrest                4.20m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hurteau, Justin          M97 Louis-Riel               2.75m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leduc, Dominique         M97 Louis-Riel               2.60m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Fletcher          M97 Louis-Riel               2.45m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX