2013 – Dome HS Series #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/03/2013 04:56 PM
                Dome High School Series - Meet #1 - 27/03/2013                 
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jayd               98 Pickering HS             13.40   3 
  2 Chambers, Jeris           98 General Panet            13.92   4 
  3 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Gisele-Lalon             13.93   4 
  4 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell H.S.                14.06   4 
  5 Larouche, Céleste         98 Saint-Charle             14.10   2 
  6 Christie, Heniesha        98 Pickering HS             14.17   3 
  7 Harper, Katherine         00 TISS                     14.42   2 
  8 Wallace, Shanelle         98 Pickering HS             14.56   2 
  9 Moore, Julianna           00 De La Salle              14.72   2 
 10 Rayside, Shaianne         98 Pickering HS             14.86   3 
 11 Judson, Danielle          99 TISS                     14.87   1 
 12 Brown, Mohogany           98 Pickering HS             14.95   1 
 13 Dennis, MacKeba           98 Pickering HS             14.95   2 
 14 Smith, Courtney           98 Pickering HS             15.04   3 
 15 Baaklini, Élyse           99 Hawkesbury               15.16   1 
 16 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel               15.30   2 
 17 Forbes, Kabrina           98 Pickering HS             15.46   4 
 18 Kabongo, Joanna           99 De La Salle              15.51   1 
 19 Donelle, Mélanie          98 Saint-Charle             15.55   1 
 20 Crawford, Kya             99 De La Salle              15.62   3 
 21 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel               16.35   4 
 -- Robertson, Amber          98 TISS                       DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christie, Heniesha        98 Pickering HS           1:04.71   1 
  2 Owens, Amelia             98 Notre Dame A           1:05.26   2 
  3 Brett, Alex               99 TISS                   1:07.00   2 
  4 Dowson-Chance, Bria       98 Pickering HS           1:08.92   2 
  5 Brown, Skylar             98 Bell H.S.              1:10.44   1 
  6 Corkery, Melissa          98 Gisele-Lalon           1:10.97   1 
  7 Gouchie-P., Oksana        98 Hawkesbury             1:11.57   2 
  8 Baaklini, Élyse           99 Hawkesbury             1:12.91   1 
  9 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell H.S.              1:14.57   2 
 10 Forbes, Kabrina           98 Pickering HS           1:18.97   1 
 11 St-Denis, Cynthia         99 Hawkesbury             1:20.65   1 
 12 Narine, Micaela           98 Gisele-Lalon           1:20.66   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Amelia             98 Notre Dame A           5:19.01  
  2 Brett, Alex               99 TISS                   5:20.81  
  3 McGillis, Madison         99 Hawkesbury             5:52.15  
  4 Smith, Abi                00 General Panet          5:59.27  
  5 Letourneau, Kelly         98 Saint-Charle           6:51.30  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Jayd               98 Pickering HS             14.38   2 
  2 Dowson-Chance, Bria       98 Pickering HS             14.91   3 
  3 Brown, Mohogany           98 Pickering HS             14.99   3 
  4 Gowland-Wood, Tory        99 TISS                     15.15   3 
  5 Smith, Courtney           98 Pickering HS             15.86   3 
  6 Brown, Skylar             98 Bell H.S.                16.14   2 
  7 Wallace, Shanelle         98 Pickering HS             16.30   1 
  8 Dennis, MacKeba           98 Pickering HS             17.00   1 
  9 Richards, Vanessa         00 TISS                     17.40   2 
 10 Birtch, Rayanna           98 TISS                     17.69   1 
 11 Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame A             18.98   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     55.01  
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      55.57  
  3 Tiss  'A'                                             56.34  
  4 Pickering HS  'B'                                     57.83  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gouchie-P., Oksana        98 Hawkesbury               1.37m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO    X   XO  XXX 
  2 Birtch, Rayanna           98 TISS                     1.31m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lodewijks, Lisa           98 Notre Dame A             1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame A                NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 -- Turcotte, Karyna          99 Hawkesbury                  NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Katherine         00 TISS                     9.85m  
      9.85m  9.30m  FOUL           
  2 Warren, Tara              98 TISS                     8.75m  
      8.28m  8.39m  8.75m         
  3 Lodewijks, Lisa           98 Notre Dame A            J8.75m  
      8.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Fay, Sarah                99 Notre Dame A             8.10m  
      FOUL  7.96m  8.10m         
  5 Birtch, Rayanna           98 TISS                     7.70m  
      7.07m  FOUL  7.70m         
  6 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel               7.22m  
      7.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel               6.72m  
      6.72m  6.55m  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viel, Anissa              98 Franco-Cité              8.29m  
      7.86m  7.22m  7.82m  8.29m  7.87m  8.25m
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Divina             97 Pickering HS             12.78   4 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Carine Wilson            13.06   1 
  3 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Pickering HS             13.10   3 
  4 Andrews, Kasey            97 TISS                     13.43   4 
  5 O'Hara, Ashley            97 Redeemer Chr             13.64   1 
  6 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS             13.91   2 
  7 Whalen, Hayley            97 TISS                     13.95   2 
  8 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              14.01   3 
  9 James, Talika             97 Pickering HS             14.11   3 
 10 Halvarez, Jasmine         97 Gisele-Lalon             14.20   4 
 11 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Franco-Cité              14.20   2 
 12 Fortune, Frederique       97 Gisele-Lalon             14.51   3 
 13 McGurrin, Colleen         98 De La Salle              14.66   2 
 14 Parry, Jameica            97 Pickering HS             14.86   1 
 15 El-Asmar, Katrina         97 Franco-Cité              15.18   3 
 16 Campbell, Kelly           97 General Panet            15.31   2 
 17 Martin, Jennifer          97 General Panet            15.43   1 
 18 Hassan, Hadiya            97 Gisele-Lalon             18.10   4 
 19 Yang, Danielle            97 Pickering HS             18.15   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Divina             97 Pickering HS             59.79   2 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Carine Wilson          1:04.26   2 
  3 James, Talika             97 Pickering HS           1:05.96   1 
  4 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Franco-Cité            1:09.53   2 
  5 Parry, Jameica            97 Pickering HS           1:10.18   2 
  6 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Notre Dame A           1:10.67   2 
  7 Holtzau, Victoria         98 General Panet          1:12.37   2 
  8 El-Asmar, Katrina         97 Franco-Cité            1:12.88   2 
  9 Gauthier, Micheala        97 General Panet          1:14.72   1 
 10 Joseph, Denica            97 General Panet          1:14.80   2 
 11 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS           1:17.69   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Notre Dame A           5:28.49  
  2 Morin, Paige              97 TISS                   5:29.95  
  3 Dia, Fatiha               97 Gisele-Lalon           5:55.75  
  4 Jenkins, Colleen          98 TISS                   5:56.60  
  5 McKie, Alex               97 General Panet          6:31.77  
  6 Blaine, Aimee             97 General Panet          7:30.49  
  7 Chomyn, Kyra              97 General Panet          7:30.88  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Pickering HS             13.18  
  2 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS             13.91  
  3 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS             13.94  
  4 Dia, Fatiha               97 Gisele-Lalon             15.89  
  5 Yousif, Joanna            98 Notre Dame A             16.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     52.40  
  2 Tiss  'A'                                             55.80  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakker, Tia               97 Redeemer Chr             1.34m  
     1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yousif, Joanna            98 Notre Dame A            J1.34m  
     1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
      XXO    X  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kasey            97 TISS                     9.79m  
      9.79m  9.63m  9.79m           
  2 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS             9.64m  
      9.64m  9.59m  9.50m         
  3 Whalen, Hayley            97 TISS                     9.25m  
      8.80m  9.25m  9.18m         
  4 Scholman, Heather         97 Redeemer Chr             9.04m  
      9.04m  8.94m  8.83m         
  5 Yousif, Joanna            98 Notre Dame A             8.10m  
      FOUL  8.10m  8.07m         
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Telesford, Nikita         97 Pickering HS            10.19m  
      10.08m  10.18m  9.98m  9.75m  9.76m  10.19m
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Carine Wilson            13.25   3 
  2 Meth, Nikole              96 TISS                     13.34   1 
  3 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michael Kemp         13.36   3 
  4 Hyman, Kenya              96 Pickering HS             13.41   3 
  5 Tsilenge, Elisee          96 Franco-Cité              13.43   1 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité              13.71   1 
  7 Ekili, Bénédicte          98 De La Salle              13.91   2 
  8 Austin, Anna              97 General Panet            13.99   3 
  9 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle              14.04   2 
 10 Louis, Stéphanie          98 De La Salle              14.10   2 
 11 Senn, Nathalie            96 Hawkesbury               14.37   3 
 12 Narine, Priya             95 Gisele-Lalon             14.47   2 
 13 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               15.99   1 
 14 Yacé, Anne-Sybil          95 Franco-Cité              17.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Madeleine          97 Fellowes H.S             59.84   1 
  2 Bennett, Rachel           96 TISS                   1:02.53   1 
  3 Gordon, Tyra              97 Notre Dame A           1:04.34   1 
  4 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Carine Wilson          1:04.49   2 
  5 Martin, Samantha          95 General Panet          1:04.54   2 
  6 Bennazou, Rim             96 Gisele-Lalon           1:05.65   2 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité            1:08.96   2 
  8 Senn, Nathalie            96 Hawkesbury             1:09.78   2 
  9 Sidney, Potter            97 General Panet          1:13.53   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smegal, Alison            97 Paul Dwyer             5:14.65  
  2 Gordon, Tyra              97 Notre Dame A           5:29.46  
  3 Mills, Brittany           96 Louis-Riel             5:37.40  
  4 Heroux, Emily             96 Louis-Riel             5:37.87  
  5 Ferguson, Chelsea         96 TISS                   5:42.61  
  6 Cullen, Stephanie         96 Notre Dame A           6:15.53  
  7 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   95 Louis-Riel             6:30.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Carine Wilson            15.83  
  2 Hyman, Kenya              96 Pickering HS             16.06  
  3 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michael Kemp         18.03  
  4 Bennett, Rachel           96 TISS                     18.95  
  5 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               21.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      52.55  
  2 Pickering HS  'A'                                     53.87  
  3 Tiss  'A'                                             56.99  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennazou, Rim             96 Gisele-Lalon             1.31m  
     1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slater, Tyra              96 Pickering HS            10.24m  
      10.24m  10.22m  9.95m         
  2 Loh, Jaimee               95 Carine Wilson            9.36m  
      9.36m  9.35m  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halladay, Addi            95 TISS                    11.69m  
      11.69m  11.48m  11.42m  11.40m  11.51m  11.53m
  2 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle              9.49m  
      9.16m  9.49m  8.96m  8.84m  PASS  PASS
  3 Mukendi, Gloria           96 De La Salle              7.59m  
      7.59m  7.29m  7.23m  7.41m  7.36m  7.21m
  4 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité              7.31m  
      6.89m  7.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smegal, Alison            97 Paul Dwyer             5:33.82  
  2 Selleck, Emma             96 TISS                   6:08.41  
  3 Cullen, Stephanie         96 Notre Dame A           6:31.73  
  4 Scholman, Heather         97 Redeemer Chr           6:56.39  
 
Girls Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 General Panet  'B'                                  4:30.65  
  2 Tiss  'C'                                           4:46.69  
  3 Notre Dame Ajax  'B'                                4:51.06  
  4 Tiss  'D'                                           4:51.85  
  5 Tiss  'B'                                           4:52.33  
  6 Tiss  'A'                                           5:00.89  
  7 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                5:07.48  
  8 General Panet  'A'                                  5:15.90  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan          98 Louis-Riel               11.99   1 
  2 Garraway, Bryson          98 Pickering HS             12.24   5 
  3 Kalonj, Marc              98 Louis-Riel               12.38   1 
  4 Davis, Kairo              98 Pickering HS             12.38   2 
  5 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               12.39   1 
  6 Williams, Cyvoush         98 Pickering HS             12.89   2 
  7 Massey, Dawson            98 TISS                     12.91   5 
  8 Kabongo, Nathan           98 Pickering HS             13.05   1 
  9 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité              13.36   2 
 10 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              13.42   2 
 11 Gouchie-P., Jake          99 Hawkesbury               13.45   3 
 12 Desjardins, Maxime        99 Hawkesbury               13.67   5 
 13 Dupuis, Jonathan          98 Hawkesbury               13.67   4 
 14 Poirier, Jérémy           99 Hawkesbury               13.90   1 
 15 Finkeldey, Curtis         98 Pickering HS             14.02   2 
 16 Anderson, Dujuan          98 Pickering HS             14.30   2 
 17 Poirier, Alexandre        99 Hawkesbury               14.30   4 
 18 Baptiste, Malchisedek     00 De La Salle              14.58   5 
 19 Mohamed, Haybe            00 De La Salle              14.95   3 
 20 Senn, Patrick             99 Hawkesbury               15.01   4 
 21 Caillier, Alexandre       00 De La Salle              15.28   3 
 22 Beames, Luke              98 TISS                     15.68   3 
 23 Jeddou, Walid             00 De La Salle              18.02   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               55.64   2 
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               57.46   1 
  3 Thomas, Xavier            98 Pickering HS             59.04   3 
  4 Kabongo, Nathan           98 Pickering HS             59.37   2 
  5 Williams, Cyvoush         98 Pickering HS           1:01.53   3 
  6 Howard, Mike              99 TISS                   1:02.08   1 
  7 Colella, Fabio            98 Notre Dame A           1:02.37   3 
  8 Raguvarnan, Kisanth       98 Pickering HS           1:02.79   1 
  9 Gill, Jack                00 TISS                   1:03.54   3 
 10 Mills, Roan               98 Louis-Riel             1:03.88   3 
 11 Garraway, Bryson          98 Pickering HS           1:04.18   1 
 12 Dumbrille, Thomas         99 TISS                   1:04.52   3 
 13 Davis, Kairo              98 Pickering HS           1:04.60   2 
 14 Joachaim, Samuel          99 De La Salle            1:05.03   2 
 15 Chouinard, Alexis         98 Hawkesbury             1:05.12   2 
 16 Carroll, Scott            98 Saint-Charle           1:05.50   2 
 17 Poirier, Jérémy           99 Hawkesbury             1:05.95   1 
 18 Cowan, Sam                98 TISS                   1:06.92   2 
 19 Weber, KJ                 98 Pickering HS           1:07.77   1 
 20 Dupuis, Jonathan          98 Hawkesbury             1:09.41   1 
 21 Johnson, Mitchel          98 TISS                   1:09.81   3 
 22 Grall-Johnson, Pierre     00 De La Salle            1:09.83   1 
 23 Burnham, Marc             99 TISS                   1:10.99   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mortimore, Bennett        98 Franco-Cité            4:56.77  
  2 Muir, Brendan             98 TISS                   4:59.81  
  3 Raguvarnan, Kisanth       98 Pickering HS           5:06.47  
  4 Colella, Fabio            98 Notre Dame A           5:09.99  
  5 Weber, KJ                 98 Pickering HS           5:13.48  
  6 Lajeunesse, Nicholas      98 Hawkesbury             5:14.01  
  7 Cousineau, Shayne         98 Hawkesbury             5:19.39  
  8 Lindsay, Patrick          98 Redeemer Chr           5:20.15  
  9 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer Chr           5:31.59  
 10 Frampton, Nathan          98 General Panet          5:45.26  
 11 Lamash, Spencer           99 Paul Dwyer             5:47.79  
 12 Carroll, Scott            98 Saint-Charle           5:48.15  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm (33")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Cyvoush         98 Pickering HS             16.49   2 
  2 Thomas, Xavier            98 Pickering HS             17.09   2 
  3 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               17.17   2 
  4 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               18.31   2 
  5 Carbone, Tristan          98 Notre Dame A             19.70   2 
  6 Finkeldey, Curtis         98 Pickering HS             20.35   1 
  7 Anderson, Dujuan          98 Pickering HS             21.17   1 
  8 Mills, Roan               98 Louis-Riel               21.64   1 
  9 Henry, Alexander          00 Notre Dame A             22.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51.37   2 
  2 Pickering HS  'A'                                     51.59   2 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      52.30   1 
  4 Pickering HS  'B'                                     54.06   2 
  5 Tiss  'A'                                             54.50   2 
  6 De La Salle  'B'                                      56.78   1 
  7 Tiss  'B'                                             57.01   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carbone, Tristan          98 Notre Dame A             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalon             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Henry, Alexander          00 Notre Dame A             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allingham, Austin         98 TISS                    10.13m  
      10.08m  10.01m  10.13m         
  2 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalon            10.00m  
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL         
  3 Carbone, Tristan          98 Notre Dame A             9.81m  
      8.72m  9.13m  9.81m         
  4 Lindsay, Patrick          98 Redeemer Chr             9.24m  
      9.24m  FOUL  8.65m           
  5 Henry, Alexander          00 Notre Dame A             8.85m  
      8.85m  FOUL  8.71m         
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité             11.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  10.68m      
  2 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle             10.25m  
      10.22m  PASS  PASS  10.25m      
  3 Lauzon, Jean-François     98 Hawkesbury               9.05m  
      9.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  4 Myre, Alex                99 Hawkesbury               8.54m  
      8.54m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Keyshawn     97 Pickering HS             11.64   1 
  2 Smith, Liam               97 TISS                     11.65   2 
  3 White, Austin             98 St. Michael Kemp         12.04   1 
  4 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               12.08   2 
  5 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               12.19   3 
  6 Perera, Dwayne            97 Notre Dame A             12.20   2 
  7 Romain, Matthew           97 Pickering HS             12.33   4 
  8 Morrell, Cory             98 TISS                     12.40   4 
  9 Lavergne, Jakob           98 De La Salle              12.42   5 
 10 Brissett, Tarrick         97 Pickering HS             12.51   3 
 11 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel               12.73   4 
 12 Morris, Jamall            97 Notre Dame A             12.81   4 
 13 St-Laurent, Simon         99 Franco-Cité              12.82   1 
 14 Stevenson, Connor         97 TISS                     12.86   5 
 15 Bennett, Kesean           97 Pickering HS             12.92   2 
 16 Jean-Baptiste, Breaden    97 Gisele-Lalon             12.93   2 
 17 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel               12.96   3 
 18 Fortin, Jonathan          97 Franco-Cité              13.13   1 
 19 Tucker, Dalton            99 General Panet            13.40   4 
 20 Bony, Noah                98 De La Salle              13.41   1 
 21 Bobb, Kaylan              97 Saint-Charle             13.86   5 
 22 Rasalingam , Lakshan      97 Saint-Charle             14.19   3 
 23 Plews, Alex               97 Redeemer Chr             14.33   5 
 24 Glenn, Robert             97 General Panet            16.04   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Liam               97 TISS                     52.01   2 
  2 Perera, Dwayne            97 Notre Dame A             52.92   2 
  3 White, Austin             98 St. Michael Kemp         53.92   1 
  4 Jarrett, Darnell          97 Pickering HS             54.82   1 
  5 Cumberbatch, Keyshawn     97 Pickering HS             55.19   3 
  6 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering HS             55.57   3 
  7 Hughes, Andrew            98 Notre Dame A             55.72   3 
  8 White, Justyn             97 Paul Dwyer               55.84   2 
  9 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel               56.48   1 
 10 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               56.92   2 
 11 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               57.12   2 
 12 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               57.32   1 
 13 Coburn, Carlos            99 TISS                     57.59   2 
 14 Pilette, Alexandre        97 Franco-Cité              57.96   3 
 15 Dieujuste, Jean-Roldy     95 Franco-Cité              58.60   1 
 16 Caskenette, Chad          97 TISS                     58.74   2 
 17 Ford, Kyle                98 Notre Dame A           1:00.06   3 
 18 Smith, Pierre-André       98 De La Salle            1:01.56   1 
 19 Taugher, Connor           98 TISS                   1:02.63   2 
 20 Tucker, Dalton            99 General Panet          1:03.51   2 
 21 Kostrzewa, Mathew         98 Notre Dame A           1:03.56   3 
 22 Jetté, Mathieu            98 De La Salle            1:03.97   3 
 23 Manders, Lucas            98 Paul Dwyer             1:04.07   3 
 24 Kreller, Justin           97 Franco-Cité            1:04.77   1 
 25 Plews, Alex               97 Redeemer Chr           1:08.41   3 
 26 Anderson, CJ              97 Redeemer Chr           1:08.43   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serviss, Max              98 General Panet          4:26.80  
  2 Paquette, Adam            97 General Panet          4:28.64  
  3 Cauchi, Mitchell          98 Paul Dwyer             4:30.42  
  4 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:40.94  
  5 Hughes, Andrew            98 Notre Dame A           4:42.19  
  6 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering HS           4:43.80  
  7 Coburn, Carlos            99 TISS                   4:59.14  
  8 Ford, Kyle                98 Notre Dame A           5:00.48  
  9 Kostrzewa, Mathew         98 Notre Dame A           5:02.41  
 10 Kruis, Jon                98 TISS                   5:14.00  
 11 Manders, Lucas            98 Paul Dwyer             5:15.65  
 12 Weibe, Michael            98 General Panet          5:18.19  
 13 Pilette, Alexandre        97 Franco-Cité            5:19.65  
 14 DiGiacinto, Nick          97 General Panet          5:19.75  
 15 Witten, Colson            97 Redeemer Chr           5:22.35  
 16 Neal, Michael             98 Paul Dwyer             5:47.08  
 17 Kreller, Justin           97 Franco-Cité            6:15.41  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrahams-Webster, Trésha  97 Pickering HS             14.53  
  2 Hull, Duvante             97 Pickering HS             14.85  
  3 Jarrett, Darnell          97 Pickering HS             15.27  
  4 Cumberbatch, Keyshawn     97 Pickering HS             15.99  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     45.51  
  2 Tiss  'A'                                             47.21  
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.88  
  4 Pickering HS  'B'                                     48.49  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyth, François           97 Saint-Charle             1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taugher, Connor           98 TISS                     1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fortin, Jonathan          97 Franco-Cité             J1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dieujuste, Jean-Roldy     95 Franco-Cité             J1.50m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 St-Laurent, Simon         99 Franco-Cité              1.40m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel              11.80m  
      11.44m  11.80m  FOUL         
  2 Abrahams-Webster, Trésha  97 Pickering HS            11.78m  
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Gemmell, Scott            97 TISS                    10.51m  
      10.51m  10.10m  FOUL           
  4 Robert, Ben               97 Saint-Charle             9.53m  
      9.53m  9.37m  9.05m         
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yanic             97 Pickering HS            14.00m  
      13.18m  13.68m  13.37m  14.00m      
  2 White, Nathan             97 TISS                    13.22m  
      12.99m  13.22m  11.78m  12.96m      
  3 Brissett, Tarrick         97 Pickering HS            12.00m  
      10.93m  10.39m  12.00m  11.25m      
  4 Gemme, Alex               97 Saint-Charle            11.54m  
      11.54m  11.25m  11.28m  11.30m      
  5 Bennett, Kesean           97 Pickering HS            11.46m  
      FOUL  10.15m  11.33m  11.46m      
  6 Morris, Jamall            97 Notre Dame A            11.27m  
      FOUL  10.29m  FOUL  11.27m      
  7 Jessome, Nick             97 Louis-Riel              10.88m  
      10.88m  10.62m  10.26m  10.48m      
  8 Jamal, Qayyam             97 Saint-Charle            10.78m  
      10.78m  10.35m  FOUL  PASS      
  9 Gablenz, Alexander        97 Notre Dame A            10.35m  
      10.06m  PASS  10.35m  PASS      
 10 Joseph, Sébastien         97 Franco-Cité              6.63m  
      6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 -- Witten, Colson            97 Redeemer Chr              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering HS             11.59   4 
  2 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering HS             11.66   3 
  3 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               11.78   4 
  4 Kashila, Daniel           97 Franco-Cité              11.85   2 
  5 Betty, Brian              96 Pickering HS             11.93   1 
  6 Croxall, Jackson          96 TISS                     11.95   2 
  7 Bryan, Javaun             96 Pickering HS             11.96   2 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     96 Pickering HS             12.09   3 
  9 Clarke, Tyrique           96 Pickering HS             12.13   1 
 10 Deschamps, Nick           96 Carine Wilson            12.14   5 
 11 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Hawkesbury               12.24   2 
 12 Smith, Olivier            96 De La Salle              12.33   4 
 13 Spence, Andre             97 Notre Dame A             12.52   5 
 14 Harris, Leon              96 De La Salle              12.52   4 
 15 Cameron, Xavier           96 De La Salle              12.53   1 
 16 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               12.60   2 
 17 Lahaie, Martin            94 Hawkesbury               12.62   1 
 18 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               12.67   5 
 19 Kean, Shalarm             96 Pickering HS             12.72   5 
 20 McKenzie, Justin          96 Pickering HS             12.74   4 
 21 Prince-Hanson, Rahim      96 Pickering HS             12.75   4 
 22 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard   96 De La Salle              12.93   5 
 23 Robert, Samuel            95 Gisele-Lalon             12.99   3 
 24 Lacroix, Guillaume        95 Hawkesbury               13.04   3 
 25 Lascelles, Christian      95 Hawkesbury               13.14   1 
 26 Toussaint, Shaquille      96 Franco-Cité              13.56   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               52.49   1 
  2 Lebannister, Ty           95 General Panet            52.79   2 
  3 Harper, Ryan              96 TISS                     53.02   1 
  4 Lowing, Christopher       96 Notre Dame A             53.06   2 
  5 Royce, Brandon            13 General Panet            53.79   3 
  6 Mills, Scott              97 General Panet            53.79   2 
  7 Beauregard, Travis        95 General Panet            53.92   2 
  8 Farrell-Burke, Kamau      96 Pickering HS             53.94   2 
  9 Russell, Levar            96 Pickering HS             54.01   3 
 10 Clarke, Tyrique           96 Pickering HS             54.43   1 
 11 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Hawkesbury               54.62   3 
 12 Cornelisse, Alex          95 TISS                     55.02   3 
 13 Spence, Andre             97 Notre Dame A             56.44   2 
 14 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               56.60   3 
 15 DeLuca, Andriano          95 Redeemer Chr           1:01.09   3 
 16 Weibe, Matthew            97 General Panet          1:04.26   3 
 17 Kean, Shalarm             96 Pickering HS           1:04.95   1 
 18 DeJong, James             96 Redeemer Chr           1:06.08   1 
 19 Sim, Justin               99 De La Salle            1:09.62   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Corey               96 Notre Dame A           4:18.67  
  2 Venne, Jérémie            97 Franco-Cité            4:19.95  
  3 Johnson, Zac              96 Paul Dwyer             4:30.23  
  4 Lowing, Christopher       96 Notre Dame A           4:43.37  
  5 Arsenault, William        95 Louis-Riel             5:00.01  
  6 Frampton, Brennan         96 General Panet          5:04.50  
  7 Steiginga, Justin         96 Redeemer Chr           5:14.27  
  8 Doiron, Gabriel           97 Paul Dwyer             5:16.36  
  9 De Luca, Andriano         95 Redeemer Chr           5:40.91  
 10 Buteau, Alexandre         95 Hawkesbury             5:58.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering HS             15.02  
  2 Harper, Ryan              96 TISS                     15.79  
  3 Betty, Brian              96 Pickering HS             15.95  
  4 Jackson, Kerwin           96 Pickering HS             16.20  
  5 Farrell-Burke, Kamau      96 Pickering HS             16.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     44.85   2 
  2 Tiss  'A'                                             46.11   2 
  3 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      46.37   1 
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      48.02   1 
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.15   2 
  6 Pickering HS  'B'                                     48.28   2 
  7 Pickering HS  'C'                                     49.26   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deschamps, Nick           96 Carine Wilson            1.85m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cité              1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lascelles, Christian      95 Hawkesbury               1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesdoly, Kevin            96 Redeemer Chr             9.79m  
      9.78m  9.79m  9.48m           
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Kyle            95 TISS                    13.61m  
      FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  12.73m  12.57m  12.46m
  2 Toupin, Jérémie           96 Saint-Charle            11.58m  
      11.58m  11.25m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  11.58m
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Corey               96 Notre Dame A           4:32.75  
  2 Rodley, Garrett           95 TISS                   4:39.58  
  3 Johnson, Zac              96 Paul Dwyer             4:40.38  
  4 Cauchi, Mitchell          98 Paul Dwyer             4:40.70  
  5 Arsenault, William        95 Louis-Riel             5:00.68  
  6 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             5:01.85  
  7 Gay, John                 98 Redeemer Chr           5:28.28  
  8 Doiron, Gabriel           97 Paul Dwyer             5:29.13  
  9 Nesdoly, Kevin            96 Redeemer Chr           5:45.14  
 
Boys Distance Medley Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 General Panet  'A'                                  3:43.37   2 
  2 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                3:48.53   2 
  3 Tiss  'A'                                           3:54.96   1 
  4 Tiss  'B'                                           4:04.72   1 
  5 Louis-Riel  'B'                                    4:05.95   1 
  6 General Panet  'B'                                  4:07.44   1 
  7 Notre Dame Ajax  'B'                                4:14.20   1 
  8 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    4:15.41   2 
  9 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:16.77   2 
 10 Tiss  'C'                                           4:19.64   2 
 11 Tiss  'E'                                           4:21.84   2 
 12 Notre Dame Ajax  'C'                                4:38.66   2 
 13 Hawkesbury  'A'                                     4:39.30   1 
 14 Hawkesbury  'B'                                     4:39.84   2 
 15 Tiss  'D'                                           4:55.73   1