2013 – Dome HS Series #2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/04/2013 04:51 PM
               Louis-Riel Dome High School Meet #2 - 04/04/2013                
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                       Louis-Riel Dome, Ottawa, Ontario                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell HS                  13.58   3 
  2 Drew, Élodie                 Lycée Claude             13.84   1 
  3 Cotnam, Andrea            98 St. Joseph               13.87   3 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Gisele-Lalonde           13.90   6 
  5 Bown, Skylar              98 Bell HS                  14.09   2 
  6 Thompson, Ashley          98 Ldhss                    14.37   3 
  7 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs             14.61   4 
  8 Beauvais, Brooke          99 St. Mary Chs             14.64   5 
  9 Grant, Emma               98 St. Joseph               14.81   1 
 10 Dixon, Deleshia           98 Ldhss                    14.96   4 
 11 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel               15.11   1 
 12 Serrrano, Caralina        98 St. Joseph's             15.13   6 
 13 Kilgour, Kourtney         99 St. Mary Chs             15.21   2 
 14 Viel, Anissa              98 Franco-Cité              15.37   6 
 15 Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By SS            15.39   5 
 16 Yorke, Nathania           98 St. Joseph's             15.40   4 
 17 Zhang, Emma               98 Colonel By SS            15.44   2 
 18 Parks, Anna               99 St. Joseph               15.45   4 
 18 Gray, Hilary                 St. Mary Chs             15.45   3 
 20 Maxamud, Habon            98 Louis-Riel               15.56   2 
 21 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Chs             15.76   1 
 22 Razi, Kiana               98 Ldhss                    15.82   6 
 23 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel               15.89   4 
 24 Susko, Lexie              00 St. Joseph               16.00   2 
 25 Aryee, Anyaeleh              Ldhss                    16.47   5 
 26 Nicolaassen, Kathleen     99 St. Joseph               16.78   5 
 27 Goodall, Kassandra        98 Ldhss                    17.46   1 
 28 Beesley, Brianna          98 St. Joseph               17.71   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maëlis              Lycée Claude           2:24.10  
  2 Linton, Janessa           99 Renfrew C.I.           2:46.63  
  3 Buzza, Kiana              98 Ldhss                  2:54.60  
  4 Yorke, Nathania           98 St. Joseph's           2:55.85  
  5 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Chs           2:57.81  
  6 Walton, Jannell           98 Ldhss                  3:01.60  
  7 Jian, Jasmine             98 Colonel By SS          3:02.06  
  8 George, Ankita            98 Colonel By SS          3:04.75  
  9 Zhang, Emma               98 Colonel By SS          3:05.73  
 10 Nurse, Amanda             00 St. Joseph             3:06.37  
 11 Moss, Sarah               98 St. Mary Chs           3:06.70  
 12 Lalonde, Emily            98 St. Joseph             3:19.25  
 13 Nicolaassen, Kathleen     99 St. Joseph             3:19.36  
 14 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Chs           3:21.49  
 15 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Chs           3:23.50  
 16 Hoggarth, Gabrielle       99 St. Mary Chs           3:29.10  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan, Talia            98 Franco-Ouest          11:19.35  
  2 Malone, Jenna             98 St. Mary Chs          12:21.77  
  3 Fazekas, Emma             98 Colonel By SS         12:47.77  
  4 Susko, Lexie              00 St. Joseph            13:19.72  
  5 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Chs          14:02.96  
  6 Buzza, Kiana              98 Ldhss                 14:17.63  
  7 Walton, Jannell           98 Ldhss                 14:18.12  
  8 Nurse, Amanda             00 St. Joseph            14:45.94  
  9 George, Ankita            98 Colonel By SS         15:20.93  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By SS            55.86   2 
  2 Bown, Skylar              98 Bell HS                  56.05   2 
  3 Miaro, Megan              98 Ldhss                    57.79   1 
  4 Corkery, Melissa          98 Gisele-Lalonde           57.84   1 
  5 Jian, Jasmine             98 Colonel By SS            58.25   1 
  6 King, Chloe               98 Ldhss                    58.43   1 
  7 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs             59.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     58.42  
  2 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:00.26  
  3 Colonel By SS  'A'                                  1:01.71  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:04.74  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Hilary                 St. Mary Chs             1.38m  
  2 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            98 St. Mary Chs            J1.38m  
  3 Miaro, Megan              98 Ldhss                    1.30m  
  3 King, Chloe               98 Ldhss                    1.30m  
 -- Thompson, Ashley          98 Ldhss                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell HS                  4.60m  
  2 Bates, Alexandra          00 St. Mary Chs             4.03m  
  3 Li, Emmy                  98 Colonel By SS            3.85m  
  4 Zhang, Emma               98 Colonel By SS            3.78m  
  5 Dixon, Deleshia           98 Ldhss                    3.52m  
  6 Moss, Sarah               98 St. Mary Chs             3.38m  
  7 Gray, Hilary                 St. Mary Chs             3.07m  
  8 Zheng, Shirley            98 Colonel By SS            3.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Remadji, Regina           97 Louis-Riel               12.84   1 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wilson           13.47   1 
  3 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Franco-Cité              14.23   2 
  4 Bowen, Briauna            97 Ldhss                    14.34   1 
  5 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                    14.35   1 
  6 Ahmed, Laibah             97 Ldhss                    14.36   2 
  7 Alvarez, Jasmine          97 Gisele-Lalonde           14.42   3 
  8 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Ldhss                    14.54   2 
  9 Beauregard, Shaylin       97 St. Joseph               15.02   3 
 10 Balasubramaniam, Puvithi  97 St. Joseph               15.48   2 
 11 Opare, Lois               97 St. Joseph's             15.69   2 
 12 Sola, Jezreel             97 Ldhss                    15.75   3 
 13 Zhang, Debbie             97 Cairine Wilson           15.91   3 
 14 Ross, Hannah              97 St. Joseph               16.23   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dia, Fatiha               97 Gisele-Lalonde         2:47.03  
  2 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Ldhss                  2:47.34  
  3 Jonker, Kathryn           96 St. Mary Chs           3:14.91  
  4 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel             3:18.35  
  5 Kohlman, Chloe            97 St. Joseph's           3:20.84  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Megan              97 St. Joseph's          11:56.64  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Hailey            Earle of March           47.90  
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wilson           49.23  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              58.36  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   59.60  
  3 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:01.18  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                    4.17m  
  2 Alvarez, Jasmine          97 Gisele-Lalonde           4.14m  
  3 Bourgeois, Chelsey        97 St. Joseph               3.77m  
  4 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Franco-Cité              3.66m  
  5 Bowen, Briauna            97 Ldhss                    3.22m  
  6 Ahmed, Laibah             97 Ldhss                    3.20m  
  7 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel               3.18m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Victoria           Ashbury College          12.62   4 
  2 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres             13.11   4 
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Cairine Wilson           13.28   2 
  4 Amois, Laura                 Lycée Claude             13.40   4 
  5 Saniple, Eretoru          96 St. Joseph's             13.59   2 
  6 Mohiddin, Asha            95 Louis-Riel               13.59   2 
  7 Lismer, Ariane               Lycée Claude             13.62   2 
  8 Bowles, Diana             96 St. Joseph's             13.67   4 
  9 Lucien, Nafthanlia        96 Franco-Cité              13.96   4 
 10 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             14.06   1 
 11 Woodmass, Anna            96 St. Joseph               14.11   4 
 12 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               14.49   2 
 13 Belleus, Fendy               Lycée Claude             14.76   1 
 14 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               15.57   1 
 15 Fernandez, Vanessa        95 Ldhss                    15.75   1 
 16 Czaika, Jasmine           95 Gisele-Lalonde           17.42   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres           2:37.60  
  2 Benazzouz, Rim            96 Gisele-Lalonde         2:44.79  
  3 Hayter, Jade              96 Ldhss                  2:51.32  
  4 Newcombe, Chelsea         95 St. Joseph's           2:51.47  
  5 F-Lacombe, Jessica        95 Louis-Riel             3:07.56  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carty, Zoé                   Lycée Claude          12:29.58  
  2 Bouvier, Nicole           98 St. Joseph            16:16.66  
  3 Elmsley, Cassie           96 St. Joseph's          18:01.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             46.01   2 
  2 McBride, Alannah          95 Colonel By SS            46.78   1 
  3 Lismer, Ariane               Lycée Claude             47.55   3 
  4 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité              48.48   3 
  5 Martel, Caitlyn           96 Colonel By SS            58.13   3 
  6 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               59.14   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       51.62   2 
  2 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      52.30   1 
  3 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              58.76   2 
  4 St. Joseph  'A'                                       59.14   2 
  5 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   59.54   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:01.74   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loh, Jaimee               95 Cairine Wilson           1.41m  
  2 Belleus, Fendy               Lycée Claude             1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Clara           95 Brookfield H.S.          5.10m  
  2 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ldhss                    5.08m  
  3 Mohiddin, Asha            95 Louis-Riel               5.06m  
  4 Amois, Laura                 Lycée Claude             5.01m  
  5 Loh, Jaimee               95 Cairine Wilson           4.52m  
  6 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By SS            4.11m  
  7 Long, Jessara             96 St. Mary Chs             3.57m  
  8 Romain, Cassandra         96 Cairine Wilson           3.53m  
 -- Huang, Linwen             96 Colonel By SS             FOUL  
 -- Zeisig, Jenny             96 St. Joseph                FOUL  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:16.66  
  2 Colonel By SS  'A'                                  4:48.63  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:53.18  
  4 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                            4:58.76  
  5 Colonel By SS  'B'                                  5:20.29  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Ldhss                    11.52   4 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan          98 Louis-Riel               12.12   1 
  3 Renaud, Nicholas          98 Louis-Riel               12.37   5 
  4 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               12.42   2 
  5 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By SS            12.64   5 
  6 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By SS            12.65   3 
  6 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By SS            12.65   1 
  8 Seltenreich, Nick         98 St. Joseph's             12.77   5 
  9 Garven, Andrew            99 St. Mary Chs             12.87   3 
 10 Proulx, Jonah             99 St. Joseph               12.93   4 
 11 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité              13.19   4 
 12 Chong, Addison            98 Ldhss                    13.53   3 
 13 brown, Benjamin              Lycée Claude             13.59   2 
 14 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Ldhss                    13.63   5 
 15 Varvaresos, George        98 Ldhss                    13.66   3 
 16 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Chs             13.67   5 
 17 Sorgerbrock, Sacha           Lycée Claude             13.86   1 
 18 popov, David                 Lycée Claude             14.18   4 
 19 Jiang, Feilan             98 Ldhss                    14.27   2 
 20 Finless, Connor           98 Colonel By SS            14.97   2 
 21 Seo, Freddie              98 Ldhss                    15.24   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mortimore, Bennett        98 Franco-Cité            2:18.92  
  2 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             2:19.21  
  3 Croney, Mathias           99 St. Joseph             2:25.34  
  4 Dionne, Alexandre         98 Franco-Cité            2:27.97  
  5 Georgopoulos, Sam         98 Ldhss                  2:28.20  
  6 Zulfiqar, Abbas           98 Ldhss                  2:28.93  
  7 Hawes, Evan               98 Ldhss                  2:32.85  
  8 Finless, Connor           98 Colonel By SS          2:35.66  
  9 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Ldhss                  2:42.06  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patry, Franco             98 Gisele-Lalonde        11:17.14  
  2 Carty, Félix                 Lycée Claude          11:27.79  
  3 Sorgerbrock, Sacha           Lycée Claude          11:28.10  
  4 Lum, Nicholas             98 Colonel By SS         11:30.34  
  5 Hawes, Evan               98 Ldhss                 12:35.23  
  6 Penner, Mark              98 St. Joseph's          13:36.55  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Croney, Mathias           99 St. Joseph               46.08   1 
  2 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               50.58   1 
  3 Tremblay, Zacharie        98 Louis-Riel               50.90   2 
  4 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By SS            53.14   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    52.02   1 
  2 St. Joseph  'A'                                       52.76   2 
  3 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     53.35   1 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   55.13   1 
  5 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                    56.18   2 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 brown, Benjamin              Lycée Claude             1.55m  
  2 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Chs             1.46m  
  3 Lemieux, Jonathan         00 Cairine Wilson           1.45m  
  4 Withnall, Adam            98 Ldhss                   J1.45m  
  5 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By SS            1.40m  
 -- Sharma, Kartik            98 Colonel By SS               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seltenreich, Nick         98 St. Joseph's             5.15m  
  2 Garven, Andrew            99 St. Mary Chs             5.10m  
  3 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               4.90m  
  4 Vial, David               98 St. Joseph's             4.88m  
  5 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               4.77m  
  6 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Chs             4.56m  
  7 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité              4.48m  
  8 Young, Chase              98 St. Joseph               4.39m  
  9 brown, Benjamin              Lycée Claude             4.29m  
 10 Barr, Isaac               99 St. Joseph               4.10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               11.93   1 
  2 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               12.08   2 
  3 Dieujuste, Jean-Roldy     95 Franco-Cité              12.40   2 
  4 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph's             12.57   1 
  5 Hope, Scott               98 St. Joseph               12.59   3 
  6 Loucks, Jacob                St. Joseph               13.00   1 
  7 Richardson, Garrett       97 St. Joseph               13.01   2 
  8 Stewart, Tyrell           97 Cairine Wilson           13.02   1 
  9 alaoui benhachem, ali        Lycée Claude             13.18   2 
 10 Inthof, Dylan             99 West Ferris              13.19   2 
 11 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               13.19   3 
 12 Hart, Jessie                 St. Mary Chs             13.64   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             2:07.81  
  2 Caughey, Cameron          97 Bell HS                2:11.87  
  3 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel             2:11.96  
  4 Guo, Jackson              97 Ldhss                  2:17.09  
  5 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By SS          2:19.31  
  6 Newcombe, Paul            97 St. Joseph's           2:28.46  
  7 Croney, Malik             97 St. Joseph             2:33.57  
  8 Wade, Tobin               97 St. Mary Chs           2:34.67  
  9 Cardinal, Nicolas            Lycée Claude           2:39.04  
 10 Kreller, Justin           97 Franco-Cité            2:48.08  
 11 Inthof, Dylan             99 West Ferris            2:48.91  
 12 Richardson, Garrett       97 St. Joseph             2:55.54  
 13 Perez, Daniel             97 Cairine Wilson         3:04.72  
 14 Smail, Quinn              99 St. Joseph             3:06.50  
 15 Thibeault, Ryan           97 St. Joseph             3:10.40  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, John           97 Renfrew C.I.           9:22.12  
  2 Banville, Yannick            E.S. Garneau          10:03.73  
  3 Guo, Jackson              97 Ldhss                 10:24.06  
  4 Lafave, Tyson             97 St. Joseph            10:43.44  
  5 Vandermeer, Christian     97 St. Joseph            10:55.19  
  6 Hebert, Grant             98 St. Joseph            11:56.94  
  7 Wade, Tobin               97 St. Mary Chs          12:05.27  
 -- Paul, David               97 St. Joseph                 DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Croney, Malik             97 St. Joseph               43.29  
  2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               43.95  
  3 MacMillian, Joshua        97 St. Mary Chs             45.51  
  4 Durrieu, Sebastien           Lycée Claude             48.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.86  
  2 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       50.61  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   50.84  
  4 St. Joseph  'A'                                       50.96  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafave, Tyson             97 St. Joseph               1.50m  
  2 MacMillian, Joshua        97 St. Mary Chs            J1.50m  
  3 McMillan, Chris           98 St. Joseph               1.45m  
 -- Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 -- Shepard, Joey             98 St. Mary Chs                NH  
 -- Smail, Quinn              99 St. Joseph                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               5.72m  
  2 Stewart, Tyrell           97 Cairine Wilson           5.19m  
  3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               4.88m  
  4 Dieujuste, Jean-Roldy     95 Franco-Cité              4.72m  
  5 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Chs             4.13m  
  6 McMillan, Chris           98 St. Joseph               3.98m  
  7 Perez, Daniel             97 Cairine Wilson           3.51m  
  8 Thibeault, Ryan           97 St. Joseph               3.27m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               11.64   3 
  2 Cavé, Daryl               96 Franco-Cité              11.65   4 
  3 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Ldhss                    11.81   6 
  4 Graham, Jeff              95 Colonel By SS            11.82   4 
  5 Kashila, Daniel           97 Franco-Cité              11.85   6 
  6 Dupperon, Ryan            96 St. Joseph's             12.21   5 
  7 Choquette, Nicolas           Louis-Riel               12.24   4 
  8 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By SS            12.26   3 
  9 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By SS            12.31   1 
 10 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cité              12.33   3 
 11 Stark, Logan                 Lycée Claude             12.37   4 
 12 Chen, Kevin               96 Ldhss                    12.42   1 
 13 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs             12.43   6 
 14 Rector, Josh              95 Colonel By SS            12.46   5 
 15 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               12.49   2 
 16 Phaneuf, Jeff             96 St. Joseph's             12.52   4 
 17 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               12.56   5 
 18 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By SS            12.57   6 
 19 Trach, Colin              95 West Ferris              12.60   1 
 20 Daudelin, Francois           Lycée Claude             12.62   6 
 21 Falsetto, Nick            97 St. Joseph's             12.80   2 
 22 Kilgour, Kurt             95 St. Mary Chs             12.99   2 
 23 Hanna, Devin              96 St. Mary Chs             12.99   1 
 24 Ren, Jiesi                96 Ldhss                    13.14   2 
 25 nguyen, Alexander            Lycée Claude             13.18   5 
 26 White, Nick               96 St. Mary Chs             13.21   3 
 27 Wu, Philip                96 Colonel By SS            13.30   2 
 28 Bakashi, Akash            96 Ldhss                    13.80   4 
 29 Balasuhramaniam, Kaven    96 St. Joseph               14.12   5 
 30 Ho, Calvin                96 Ldhss                    14.53   2 
 31 Seah, Wei Jie             96 Ldhss                    14.77   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas               Lycée Claude           2:01.85  
  2 Agnew, Sam                98 Renfrew C.I.           2:05.96  
  3 Noccey, Ryan              95 St. Mary Chs           2:09.91  
  4 Fournier, Thomas          95 Franco-Cité            2:15.90  
  5 Derouchie, Kevin          96 St. Joseph             2:19.03  
  6 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Chs           2:20.86  
  7 Baird, Jason              94 Ldhss                  2:22.71  
  8 Laframboise, Scott           St. Joseph             2:32.04  
  9 Martin, Kyle              96 St. Joseph             2:33.09  
 10 Chen, Zi kai              96 Colonel By SS          2:34.55  
 11 Squirrell, Jesse          95 Ldhss                  2:35.18  
 12 Fevrier, Sean             96 St. Joseph's           2:42.33  
 13 Balasuhramaniam, Kaven    96 St. Joseph             2:44.98  
 14 Carlow, Matthew           96 Ldhss                  2:47.75  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By SS          8:51.66  
  2 Hansel, Graham            97 West Ferris            8:57.72  
  3 Ferguson, Warren          95 Colonel By SS         10:14.86  
  4 Noccey, Ryan              95 St. Mary Chs          10:29.53  
  5 Arseneault, William       95 Louis-Riel            10:37.39  
  6 Ford, James               96 Colonel By SS         11:02.58  
  7 Sollier, Clément             Lycée Claude          11:55.85  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By SS            44.71   2 
  2 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By SS            47.29   2 
  3 Williams, Cole            96 Bell HS                  52.85   1 
  4 Madson, Dane              97 West Ferris            1:00.32   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.69   2 
  2 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      47.84   3 
  3 St. Mary Chs  'A'                                     50.09   1 
  4 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              50.33   3 
  5 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    50.42   2 
  6 Colonel By SS  'B'                                    51.87   1 
  7 St. Joseph  'A'                                       52.06   2 
  8 West Ferris S.S.  'A'                                 52.90   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cité              1.93m  
  2 Purcell, Patrick          95 St. Mary Chs             1.83m  
  3 Deschamps, Nick           96 Cairine Wilson           1.80m  
  4 Gurriul, Félix               Lycée Claude             1.60m  
  4 Charron, Nathan           96 Louis-Riel               1.60m  
  6 Hussey, Nicholas          95 Ldhss                    1.40m  
 -- Crepault, guyllaume          Lycée Claude                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 Ldhss                    6.25m  
  2 Choquette, Nicolas           Louis-Riel               5.66m  
  3 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               5.39m  
  4 Deschamps, Nick           96 Cairine Wilson           5.15m  
  5 Ren, Jiesi                96 Ldhss                    4.98m  
  6 Chen, Kingsong            96 Colonel By SS            4.94m  
  7 Wheeler, Darby            95 St. Joseph               4.91m  
  8 Wu, Philip                96 Colonel By SS            4.59m  
  9 Ho, Calvin                96 Ldhss                    4.39m  
  9 Bakashi, Akash            96 Ldhss                    4.39m  
 11 Chen, Zi kai              96 Colonel By SS            4.22m  
 12 Chen, Kevin               96 Ldhss                    4.20m  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:37.38  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:40.70  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 3:50.88  
  4 Colonel By SS  'A'                                  3:55.20  
  5 West Ferris S.S.  'A'                               4:06.57  
  6 St. Joseph  'B'                                     4:14.31  
  7 Colonel By SS  'C'                                  4:17.47  
  8 St. Joseph  'A'                                     4:19.25  
  9 Colonel By SS  'B'                                  4:23.66  
 10 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'B'                 4:44.05  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Zach                   Hillcrest H.S.           4.00m  
  2 Hurteau, Justin              Louis-Riel               3.05m  
  3 Beaudoin, Benjamin           Louis-Riel               2.75m  
  4 Smith, Fletcher              Louis-Riel               2.45m