2013 – Dome HS Series #3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/04/2013 04:47 PM
                Dome High School Series - Meet #3 - 11/04/2013                 
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Gisele-Lalon             13.76   8 
  2 Kamah, Maya               98 NCGL                     13.79   2 
  3 McAlpine, Arden           98 NCGL                     13.79   2 
  4 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior Dhs             14.00   7 
  5 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             14.20   5 
  6 Moore, Julianna           00 De La Salle              14.33   1 
  7 Leroux, Janyka            99 Escr Hawkesb             14.34   6 
  8 Currier, Taylor           99 Canterbury               14.42   3 
  9 Dieujuste, Anne Medjine   99 Franco-Cité              14.53   6 
 10 Poirier, Madison             Arnprior Dhs             14.62   4 
 11 Saunders, Shelby          98 Merivale                 14.66   4 
 12 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs             14.82   2 
 13 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel               15.02   1 
 14 Dorval, Anne-Audrey       00 Franco-Cité              15.09   4 
 15 Ling, Mackenzie           00 Franco-Cité              15.19   7 
 16 Louis, Stéphanie          98 De La Salle              15.30   8 
 17 Kilgour, Kourtney         99 St. Mary Cat             15.41   1  15.401
 17 McKay, Kaylee             98 Merivale                 15.41   4  15.401
 19 Jean, Tanesha             98 Merivale                 15.43   7 
 20 Godard, Sabrina           00 Gisele-Lalon             15.47   8 
 21 Way, Kalina               99 Franco-Cité              15.48   3 
 22 Baaklini, Élyse           99 Escr Hawkesb             15.55   2 
 23 Lapointe, Alyssa          00 Franco-Cité              15.76   3 
 24 Bracanovich, Mia          97 Venta Prep               15.87   6 
 25 Bliki, Esther             00 Franco-Cité              15.93   5 
 26 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel               15.95   6 
 27 St-Denis, Cynthia         99 Escr Hawkesb             16.08   7 
 28 Charbonneau, Karianne     99 Escr Hawkesb             16.17   3 
 29 Campbell, Brittany        98 Sydenham HS              16.23   3 
 30 David, Stéphanie          99 Escr Hawkesb             16.63   5 
 31 Turcotte, Karyna          99 Escr Hawkesb             16.66   7 
 32 Paquette, Laurence        99 Escr Hawkesb             16.74   7 
 33 Yacé, Lisa-Marie          00 Franco-Cité              16.80   5 
 34 Beauvais, Brooke          98 St. Mary Cat             17.42   2 
 35 Tshiyoyo, Joyce           98 Brookfield               17.59   8 
 36 Carrié, Alicia            98 Franco-Cité              18.02   4 
 37 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Cat             19.09   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Jilleen           99 Scollard Hal           1:05.75   3 
  2 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs           1:07.04   2 
  3 McGillis, Madison         99 Escr Hawkesb           1:08.94   2 
  4 Kamah, Maya               98 NCGL                   1:09.12   3 
  5 Martin, Hailey            98 Gloucester H           1:09.59   2 
  6 Corkery, Melissa          98 Gisele-Lalon           1:10.62   3 
  7 Currier, Taylor           99 Canterbury             1:11.53   2 
  8 Saunders, Shelby          98 Merivale               1:11.55   3 
  9 Malone, Jenna             98 St. Mary Cat           1:11.87   3 
 10 Godard, Sabrina           00 Gisele-Lalon           1:14.95   2 
 11 Paquette, Laurence        99 Escr Hawkesb           1:15.59   1 
 12 F-Nemeth, Genevieve       98 Louis-Riel             1:15.60   3 
 13 Major, Elizabeth          98 Louis-Riel             1:16.19   1 
 14 Ogilvie, Taylor           98 Merivale               1:16.31   1 
 15 St-Denis, Cynthia         99 Escr Hawkesb           1:17.39   3 
 16 Omanyundu, Samantha       00 Franco-Cité            1:17.99   1 
 17 Couturier Rose, Pascale   00 De La Salle            1:19.98   3 
 18 Tremblay, Camille         99 Franco-Cité            1:20.18   3 
 19 Edgar, Sarah              01 De La Salle            1:21.23   1 
 20 Way, Kalina               99 Franco-Cité            1:21.42   2 
 21 Woodward, Isablle         99 Franco-Cité            1:22.41   1 
 22 Drevniok, Virginia        00 Venta Prep             1:24.26   2 
 23 Lapointe, Alyssa          00 Franco-Cité            1:27.96   1 
 24 Beauvais, Brooke          98 St. Mary Cat           1:29.28   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veronneau, Sophie         98 Franco-Cité            5:25.92  
  2 Fazekas, Emma             98 Colonel By             5:43.78  
  3 Sara, Borrens             99 Franco-Cité            5:46.20  
  4 Kilroy, Jilleen           99 Scollard Hal           5:49.36  
  5 Malone, Jenna             98 St. Mary Cat           5:50.28  
  6 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Cat           6:11.14  
  7 Lam, Vivian               99 Gloucester H           6:38.07  
  8 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Cat           6:53.77  
 -- Mohammed, Sabreena        98 Rideau HS                  DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Arden           98 NCGL                     15.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     54.89   2 
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      55.27   1 
  3 Merivale  'A'                                         59.45   2 
  4 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    1:02.31   1 
  5 Escr Hawkesbury  'A'                                1:04.29   1 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Hilary              98 St. Mary Cat             1.40m  
  2 Ogilvie, Taylor           98 Merivale                J1.40m  
  3 Gouchie-P., Oksana        98 Escr Hawkesb             1.30m  
 -- Dorval, Anne-Audrey       00 Franco-Cité                 NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Sarah               98 St. Mary Cat             9.89m  
  2 McAlpine, Arden           98 NCGL                     9.74m  
  3 Holtrop, Holly            00 St. Mary Cat             9.52m  
  4 McKay, Kaylee             98 Merivale                 8.28m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kilpatrick, Abby          98 St. Mary Cat             8.14m  
  2 Viel, Anissa              98 Franco-Cité              7.90m  
  3 Coulter, Tanya            98 NCGL                     7.28m  
  4 K-Alt, Lilian             98 Louis-Riel               6.81m  
  5 Illunga, Arlette          00 Franco-Cité              6.66m  
  6 Yacé, Lisa-Marie          00 Franco-Cité              6.17m  
  6 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By               6.17m  
  8 Kho, Lillianne            98 Merivale                 5.62m  
  9 Congera, Alice            99 Franco-Cité              5.07m  
 10 Michelle, Melodee         00 Franco-Cité              4.70m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 NCGL                    20.30m  
  2 Kho, Lillianne            98 Merivale                18.45m  
  3 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By              16.70m  
  4 Kilgour, Kourtney         99 St. Mary Cat            15.90m  
  5 Smith, Taylor             98 Sydenham HS             14.80m  
  6 Alexander, Katie          98 Merivale                13.80m  
  7 Bates, Alex               00 St. Mary Cat            13.50m  
  8 Kilpatrick, Abby          98 St. Mary Cat            12.90m  
 -- Lumsden, Sarah            00 St. Mary Cat              FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               13.00   1 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils             13.06   1 
  3 McGurrin, Colleen         98 De La Salle              14.00   2 
  4 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield               14.06   2 
  5 Ekili, Bénédicte          98 De La Salle              14.28   1 
  6 Eaman, Olivia             97 NCGL                     14.31   2 
  7 Burgess, Zoe              99 Brookfield               17.14   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils           1:02.90  
  2 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle            1:12.58  
  3 Morgan-Legari, Isabelle   00 De La Salle            1:16.46  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             97 NCGL                   4:46.00  
  2 Livingstone, Alexa        97 NCGL                   5:05.32  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Lia            97 Cairine Wils             13.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                       53.66  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakker, Tia               97 Rchs                     1.35m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaman, Olivia             97 NCGL                     8.66m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Des Laurier              12.17   1 
  2 Telford, Alexandra        96 Brookfield               12.81   1 
  3 Dwyer, Courtney           96 NCGL                     12.93   1 
  4 Currier, Sydney           96 Canterbury               13.09   1 
  5 Tsilenge, Elisee          96 Franco-Cité              13.53   6 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité              13.85   1 
  7 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              13.87   5 
  8 Bien-Aime, Shana          97 Brookfield               13.88   2 
  9 Dubois, Renée             95 Franco-Cité              13.92   2 
 10 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth      97 Brookfield               13.99   3 
 11 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya      95 Brookfield               14.08   3 
 12 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               14.11   6 
 13 Clarke, Teri              96 Scollard Hal             14.14   3 
 14 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle              14.15   4 
 15 Senn, Nathalie            96 Escr Hawkesb             14.20   6 
 16 Gilmore, Latasha          95 Merivale                 14.28   5 
 17 Gratwohl, Sierra          96 Woodroffe Hi             14.29   2 
 18 Field, Haley              95 Scollard Hal             14.61   6 
 19 Jones, Kara               96 St. Mary Cat             14.62   4 
 20 D'Ambrosio, Bianca        96 Franco-Cité              14.74   6 
 21 Yacé, Anne-Sybil          95 Franco-Cité              14.77   3 
 22 Yoseke, Neveen            96 Woodroffe Hi             14.98   4 
 23 Jurgensen, Isabel         97 NCGL                     15.41   5 
 24 Krauthaker, Morgan        95 Woodroffe Hi             16.05   2 
 25 Sekerka, Hannah           95 NCGL                     16.97   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michaels's -         59.48   1 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Des Laurier              59.48   1 
  3 Currier, Sydney           96 Canterbury               59.69   1 
  4 Lamothe, Alexia           13 Cairine Wils             59.84   1 
  5 McBride, Alannah          95 Colonel By             1:00.71   1 
  6 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                 1:02.32   1 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité            1:06.28   1 
  8 Bursey, Rylee             97 Merivale               1:06.30   3 
  9 Senn, Nathalie            96 Escr Hawkesb           1:07.56   3 
 10 Jonker, Katherine         95 St. Mary Cat           1:07.62   3 
 11 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior Dhs           1:09.03   3 
 12 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By             1:10.30   3 
 13 Clarke, Colleen           96 Merivale               1:11.18   2 
 14 Dubois, Renée             95 Franco-Cité            1:13.00   2 
 15 Yoseke, Neveen            96 Woodroffe Hi           1:13.41   3 
 16 Kubanek, Leah             95 Rchs                   1:13.72   2 
 17 Jurgensen, Isabel         97 NCGL                   1:22.11   3 
 18 Reddick, Lorraine         95 Rideau HS              1:22.80   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhead, Charlene           95 NCGL                   5:07.71  
  2 Mills, Brittany           96 Louis-Riel             5:39.12  
  3 F-Lacombe, Jessica        95 Louis-Riel             6:24.16  
  4 Keita, Mariam             97 Rideau HS              7:39.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm (30")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           13 Cairine Wils             15.32   1 
  2 Field, Haley              95 Scollard Hal             17.89   2 
  3 Jonker, Hilary            95 St. Mary Cat             18.12   3 
  4 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michaels's -         18.14   1 
  5 McBride, Alannah          95 Colonel By               18.35   1 
  6 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                   18.89   1 
  7 Mielke, Cheryl            95 Woodroffe Hi             19.52   2 
  8 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By               20.08   3 
  9 El Bouchi, Cylina         96 Woodroffe Hi             20.60   3 
 10 Jones, Kara               96 St. Mary Cat             21.03   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale  'A'                                         54.50  
 -- Glebe CI  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berndt, Jenny             98 Merivale                 1.56m  
  2 Bitchoka, Barbara         97 Merivale                 1.55m  
  3 Baird, Emma                  Arnprior Dhs             1.50m  
  4 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior Dhs            J1.50m  
  5 Loh, Jaimee               95 Cairine Wils             1.40m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loh, Jaimee               95 Cairine Wils             9.95m  
  2 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior Dhs             9.29m  
  3 Gratwohl, Sierra          96 Woodroffe Hi             9.22m  
  4 Bien-Aime, Shana          97 Brookfield               8.75m  
  5 El Bouchi, Cylina         96 Woodroffe Hi             8.40m  
  6 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By               7.69m  
  7 Allard, Emily             96 St. Mary Cat             7.66m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 South Grenville         11.49m  
  2 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle              9.27m  
  3 Martin, Shelby            97 Scollard Hal             8.11m  
  4 Mukendi, Gloria           96 De La Salle              7.46m  
  5 Fariha, Tasnuva           97 Merivale                 6.92m  
  6 White, Kate               95 Franco-Cité              6.75m  
  7 Yacé, Anne-Sybil          95 Franco-Cité              6.39m  
  8 Alexander, Amandalie      97 Merivale                 5.72m  
  9 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cité              5.61m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 South Grenville         35.90m  
  2 Landon, Emily             96 St. Mary Cat            23.78m  
  3 Martin, Shelby            97 Scollard Hal            22.70m  
  4 Boswall, Marissa          98 St. Mary Cat            18.20m  
  5 Alexander, Amandalie      97 Merivale                17.01m  
  6 Fariha, Tasnuva           97 Merivale                15.15m  
  7 Kubanek, Leah             95 Rchs                    14.16m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhead, Charlene           95 NCGL                   5:18.33  
  2 Heroux, Emilie            96 Louis-Riel             5:55.34  
  3 Allard, Emily             96 St. Mary Cat           6:22.33  
  4 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Cat           6:30.91  
  5 Priddle, Isabella         96 Rchs                   6:57.54  
  6 Silver, Shaylene          95 St. Mary Cat           8:03.49  
 
Girls Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:28.22  
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:56.29  
  3 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    5:05.37  
  4 Escr Hawkesbury  'A'                                5:10.70  
  5 Merivale  'A'                                       5:26.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe Hi             12.14   4  12.131
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan          98 Louis-Riel               12.14   3  12.136
  3 White, Austin             98 St. Michaels's -         12.17   1 
  4 Renaud, Nicholas          98 Louis-Riel               12.40   9 
  5 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               12.41   7 
  6 Basique, Pierre           98 Woodroffe Hi             12.43   2 
  7 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               12.53   5 
  8 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By               12.69   7 
  9 Mei, Kevin                99 Gloucester H             12.86   7 
 10 Cross, Ian                   Arnprior Dhs             12.94   6 
 11 Garvin, Andrew            98 St. Mary Cat             12.99   4 
 12 Besmar, Aous              98 Franco-Cité              13.01   5 
 13 Brown, Jake               98 NCGL                     13.02   9 
 14 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité              13.10   4 
 15 Tung, Matthew             98 Colonel By               13.13   1 
 16 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By               13.15   8 
 17 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs             13.16   9  13.154
 18 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Cat             13.16   3  13.155
 19 Bourgon, Sébastien        98 Escr Hawkesb             13.26   2 
 20 Ferreira, Josh            98 NCGL                     13.29   8 
 21 Remus, Zac                   Arnprior Dhs             13.33   8 
 22 Gouchie-P., Jake          99 Escr Hawkesb             13.38   1 
 23 Desjardins, Maxime        99 Escr Hawkesb             13.41   5 
 24 Beale, Keaton                Arnprior Dhs             13.61   2 
 25 Poirier, Jérémy           98 Escr Hawkesb             13.72   7  13.711
 26 Dupuis, Jonathan          98 Escr Hawkesb             13.72   3  13.712
 27 Fabbro, Jordan            98 Colonel By               13.97   1 
 28 Prosser, William          98 NCGL                     14.06   4 
 29 Poirier, Alexandre        99 Escr Hawkesb             14.12   2 
 30 Hasanain, Malik           99 De La Salle              14.15   6 
 31 Taxil, Cleefton           98 Woodroffe Hi             14.18   3 
 32 Vasudev, Brayden          98 Colonel By               14.22   9 
 33 Konateh, Hassan           98 Woodroffe Hi             14.34   1 
 34 Lavoie, Tristan           99 Escr Hawkesb             14.48   2 
 35 Baptiste, Malchisedek     00 De La Salle              14.73   8 
 36 Senn, Patrick             99 Escr Hawkesb             14.77   5 
 37 Mohamed, Haybe            01 De La Salle              14.80   6 
 38 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               14.91   3 
 39 Brady-Amyot, Francis      99 Franco-Cité              14.94   6  14.937
 40 Li, David                 98 Venta Prep               14.94   3  14.940
 41 Brabant, Marc-Antoine     99 Escr Hawkesb             14.97   9 
 42 Caillier, Alexandre       99 De La Salle              14.98   5 
 43 Joseph, Emmanuel          00 Franco-Cité              15.01   4 
 44 Millbank, Jack            00 Franco-Cité              15.39   7 
 45 Laplante, Samuel          99 Escr Hawkesb             16.25   7 
 46 Lo, Collin                00 Venta Prep               16.30   9 
 47 Chu, Vincent              00 Venta Prep               16.54   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 St. Michaels's -         54.08   4 
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               54.85   1 
  3 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Woodroffe Hi             55.46   4 
  4 Dufour, Ben               98 Louis-Riel               56.11   3 
  5 Bourgon, Sébastien        98 Escr Hawkesb             59.14   1 
  6 Motuma, Olyad             98 Woodroffe Hi           1:00.01   5 
  7 Baird, Everett               Arnprior Dhs           1:00.17   5 
  8 Ferreira, Josh            98 NCGL                   1:02.63   3 
  9 Burney, Andrew            98 NCGL                   1:02.78   1 
 10 Vasudev, Brayden          98 Colonel By             1:02.92   4 
 11 Lajeunesse, Nicholas      98 Escr Hawkesb           1:03.67   2  1:03.662
 12 Young, Luke               99 Merivale               1:03.67   3  1:03.665
 13 Gouchie-P., Jake          99 Escr Hawkesb           1:03.92   4 
 14 Norman, Reid              98 Merivale               1:04.17   2 
 15 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs           1:04.76   1 
 16 Beale, Keaton                Arnprior Dhs           1:04.81   3 
 17 Remus, Zac                   Arnprior Dhs           1:05.35   4 
 18 Pirdnery, Justin          98 St. Mary Cat           1:07.80   1 
 19 Chouinard, Alexis         98 Escr Hawkesb           1:07.96   3 
 20 Poirier, Jérémy           98 Escr Hawkesb           1:07.98   5 
 21 Saikley, Ruben            98 NCGL                   1:08.05   5 
 22 Murphy, Jack              00 Venta Prep             1:09.02   3 
 23 Millbank, Jack            00 Franco-Cité            1:10.96   4 
 24 Silva, George             98 Merivale               1:11.15   4 
 25 Adriaanse, Adam           98 NCGL                   1:11.44   4 
 26 Konateh, Hassan           98 Woodroffe Hi           1:11.47   3 
 27 Christ, Callum            00 Merivale               1:12.13   5 
 28 Dawson, Lyon              98 NCGL                   1:13.14   2 
 29 Taxil, Cleefton           98 Woodroffe Hi           1:13.41   2 
 30 Joseph, Emmanuel          00 Franco-Cité            1:16.46   2 
 31 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Cat           1:16.52   2 
 32 Ranger, Jérémie           00 De La Salle            1:18.80   5 
 33 Hines, Jackson            99 Franco-Cité            1:21.27   5 
 34 Taxil, Kervens            98 Woodroffe Hi           1:24.78   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:49.41  
  2 Motuma, Olyad             98 Woodroffe Hi           4:51.06  
  3 Mccaan, Reilly            99 Franco-Cité            4:59.67  
  4 Dillabaugh, Darion        98 NCGL                   4:59.96  
  5 Cousineau, Shayne         98 Escr Hawkesb           5:05.72  
  6 Bechtold, Hayden          98 Louis-Riel             5:05.73  
  7 Gay, John                 98 Rchs                   5:12.27  
  8 Hutchinson, Devon         00 St. Mary Cat           5:24.02  
  9 Adriaanse, Adam           98 NCGL                   5:24.36  
 10 Finless, Connor           98 Colonel By             5:28.93  
 11 Drouin, Samuel            99 Escr Hawkesb           5:36.54  
 12 Paradine, William         99 De La Salle            5:48.46  
 13 Murphy, Paul              00 De La Salle            5:49.86  
 14 Groves, Logan             98 St. Mary Cat           5:50.46  
 15 Léo, Goutte               99 Franco-Cité            5:57.45  
 16 Ismael, Abdek             98 Louis-Riel             6:48.25  
 17 Hines, Jackson            99 Franco-Cité            6:52.28  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm (33")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Womiloju, Muyiwa          98 Colonel By               17.48   1 
  2 Tremblay, Zach            98 Louis-Riel               19.21   2 
  3 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalon             20.11   1 
  4 Christ, Callum            00 Merivale                 20.69   2 
  5 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               21.56   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51.30   1 
  2 Glebe CI  'A'                                         52.81   1 
  3 Escr Hawkesbury  'B'                                  55.00   1 
  4 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      56.71   1 
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                      58.73   2 
  6 Escr Hawkesbury  'A'                                  59.90   2 
  7 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:06.37   2 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabbro, Jordan            98 Colonel By               1.50m  
  2 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalon             1.45m  
  3 Hasanain, Malik           99 De La Salle             J1.45m  
  4 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Cat             1.40m  
 -- Mayotte, William          98 St. Mary Cat                NH  
 -- Shepphard, Joey           98 St. Mary Cat                NH  
 -- Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 -- Caillier, Alexandre       99 De La Salle                 NH  
 -- Tremblay, Zach            98 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Cat            11.11m  
  2 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By              10.87m  
  3 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By              10.53m  
  4 Garvin, Andrew            98 St. Mary Cat            10.39m  
  5 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Gisele-Lalon            10.06m  
  6 Christ, Callum            00 Merivale                 9.69m  
  7 Shepphard, Joey           98 St. Mary Cat             8.56m  
  8 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Cat             8.52m  
  9 Mayotte, William          98 St. Mary Cat             8.42m  
 10 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep               8.41m  
 -- Prosser, William          98 NCGL                      FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorval, Boris             98 Louis-Riel              11.42m  
  2 Houle, Jayden             98 Franco-Cité             10.50m  
  3 Bamuamba, Tsiowa          99 Franco-Cité              9.59m  
  4 Constantino, Manny        98 St. Mary Cat             9.40m  
  5 Ermilus, Earnest          98 Franco-Cité              9.30m  
  6 Elenge, Jérémie           00 Franco-Cité              9.00m  
  7 Myre, Alex                99 Escr Hawkesb             8.00m  
  8 Crewe, Liam               13 Merivale                 7.00m  
  9 Dawood, Akkad             00 Franco-Cité              6.80m  
 10 Gracequist, Kevin         98 Merivale                 6.23m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bamuamba, Tsiowa          99 Franco-Cité             22.60m  
  2 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep              21.50m  
  3 Elenge, Jérémie           00 Franco-Cité             19.30m  
  4 Crewe, Liam               13 Merivale                18.70m  
  5 Gracequist, Kevin         98 Merivale                16.40m  
  6 Dawood, Akkad             00 Franco-Cité             14.40m  
  7 Ladouceur, Jake           98 St. Mary Cat            11.80m  
 -- Constantino, Manny        98 St. Mary Cat              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 Louis-Riel               11.95   2 
  2 Kalonji, Marc             97 Louis-Riel               12.54   2 
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               12.63   2 
  4 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel               12.77   1 
  5 Stewart, Tyrell           97 Cairine Wils             13.01   2 
  6 Alexander, Tyler          98 Gloucester H             13.59   2 
  7 Roland, Tomay             97 Woodroffe Hi             13.64   1 
  8 Martin, Travis            98 Gloucester H             14.30   1 
  9 John, Mitchell            97 Gloucester H             15.18   2 
 10 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              16.19   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slupeiks, Cameron         97 Colonel By               55.26  
  2 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               56.34  
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               56.67  
  4 Palamar, Eric             98 Merivale                 57.14  
  5 Smith, Pierre-André       98 De La Salle            1:02.07  
  6 Roland, Tomay             97 Woodroffe Hi           1:08.06  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Gloucester H           4:25.75  
  2 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:38.80  
  3 De La Pava, Leonardo      97 Louis-Riel             5:18.23  
  4 Pelletier Printup, James  96 Gloucester H           5:45.99  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruddy, Willy                 Arnprior Dhs             17.09  
  2 Flegal, Brody                Arnprior Dhs             17.85  
  3 Afkham, Arman             98 Merivale                 19.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       49.07  
  2 Gloucester High School  'A'                           54.01  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel              12.25m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, Tyler              97 Louis-Riel              24.99m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boucher, Trevor           95 Brookfield               11.50   1 
  2 Bedard, Matthew           96 St. Michaels's -         11.56   1 
  3 Cavé, Daryl               96 Franco-Cité              11.58   1 
  4 Worlor, Emmanuel          96 Rideau HS                11.63   7 
  5 McDonald, Joel            96 Louis-Riel               11.67   1 
  6 Graham, Jeff              95 Colonel By               11.83   7 
  7 Kashila, Daniel           97 Franco-Cité              11.90   4 
  8 Gauthier, Nicholas        97 Escr Hawkesb             12.06   5  12.051
  9 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cité              12.06   2  12.059
 10 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               12.17   1 
 11 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior Dhs             12.19   7 
 12 Dominico, Mason           96 Scollard Hal             12.21   4  12.204
 13 Rechico, Bernard          96 De La Salle              12.21   3  12.210
 14 McGrath, Michael             Arnprior Dhs             12.28   6 
 15 Raley, Jacob                 Arnprior Dhs             12.36   2 
 16 McGrath, Patrick             Arnprior Dhs             12.38   5 
 17 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Cat             12.45   5 
 18 Zannedine, Moussa         99 Franco-Cité              12.47   7 
 19 Lascelles, Christian      95 Escr Hawkesb             12.49   2 
 20 Mazrui, Ammar             96 Merivale                 12.51   5 
 21 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               12.65   2 
 22 Varis, John               94 Woodroffe Hi             12.66   7 
 23 Dimov, Peter              96 Louis-Riel               12.67   5 
 24 Maliki, Michael           95 NCGL                     12.69   3 
 25 Gray, Clayton             96 St. Mary Cat             12.78   3 
 26 Naito, Shun               95 Brookfield               13.05   6 
 27 Lacroix, Guillaume        95 Escr Hawkesb             13.27   3 
 28 Ranger, Alexandre         95 Escr Hawkesb             13.29   4 
 29 Harris, Léon              96 De La Salle              13.36   4 
 30 De Luca, Andriano         95 Rchs                     13.62   6 
 31 Dearborn, Jay             94 Sydenham HS              13.69   6  13.683
 31 Toussaint, Shaquille      96 Franco-Cité              13.69   6  13.680
 33 Emmons, Ethan             96 St. Mary Cat             13.82   2 
 34 DeJong, James             95 Rchs                     13.85   5 
 35 Peter, Makusi             97 Brookfield               13.94   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 St. Michaels's -         51.44   1 
  2 Fournier, Thomas          95 Franco-Cité              53.18   1 
  3 McDonald, Joel            96 Louis-Riel               53.29   2 
  4 Gauthier, Nicholas        97 Escr Hawkesb             54.21   2 
  5 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               54.30   1 
  6 Dobson, Connor            96 Canterbury               54.89   1 
  7 McCubbin, Malcolm         96 Widdifield S.S.          55.53   2 
  8 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               55.59   1 
  9 Leblond, Josh             97 Scollard Hal             56.54   3 
 10 Mazrui, Ammar             96 Merivale                 57.43   2 
 11 Maliki, Michael           95 NCGL                     57.59   2 
 12 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Cat             57.92   3 
 13 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               57.99   1 
 14 Kilgour, Kurt             96 St. Mary Cat             58.02   2 
 15 De Luca, Andriano         95 Rchs                     59.67   3 
 16 Jetté, Mathieu            98 De La Salle            1:05.00   2 
 17 McDonell, Colin           96 NCGL                   1:06.25   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By             4:23.81  
  2 Noccey, Ryan              95 St. Mary Cat           4:46.30  
  3 Kerzner, Alex             96 NCGL                   4:49.93  
  4 Houlton, Noah             95 Louis-Riel             4:52.27  
  5 Garcia, Robert            94 Gloucester H           4:53.22  
  6 Ford, James               96 Colonel By             4:58.78  
  7 Naito, Shun               95 Brookfield             5:01.96  
  8 Abdi, Ahmed               96 Woodroffe Hi           5:14.90  
  9 Buteau, Alexandre         95 Escr Hawkesb           5:48.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm (36")
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Jacob              Arnprior Dhs             14.47   1 
  2 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             15.66   2 
  3 Dobson, Connor            96 Canterbury               16.02   1 
  4 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             16.52   1 
  5 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior Dhs             16.54   2 
  6 Bailey, John              95 Woodroffe Hi             18.45   1 
  7 Varis, John               94 Woodroffe Hi             19.29   2 
  8 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               19.62   2 
  9 Afolabi, Mounir           94 Woodroffe Hi             19.75   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     44.81   1 
  2 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      46.46   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                     48.59   2 
  4 Escr Hawkesbury  'A'                                  49.95   2 
  5 Merivale  'A'                                         51.45   2 
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                      51.97   2 
  7 Scollard Hall  'A'                                    52.52   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purcell, Pat              95 St. Mary Cat             1.88m  
  2 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cité              1.80m  
  3 Leblond, Josh             97 Scollard Hal            J1.80m  
  4 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             1.75m  
  5 Graham, Jeff              95 Colonel By               1.60m  
  6 Lascelles, Christian      95 Escr Hawkesb            J1.60m  
  7 Cheng, Matt               96 Brookfield               1.55m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veenema, Stephen          95 Rchs                    12.60m  
  2 Jeanneault, Adam          96 Scollard Hal            12.20m  
  3 Afolabi, Mounir           94 Woodroffe Hi            11.55m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominico, Mason           96 Scollard Hal            11.56m  
  2 Petrov, George            95 Woodroffe Hi            11.14m  
  3 Ranger, Alexandre         95 Escr Hawkesb            10.49m  
  4 MacPhee, Colin            96 Merivale                 9.52m  
  5 Cheng, Matt               96 Brookfield               9.15m  
  6 Raddatz, Ben              97 Merivale                 8.79m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scholman, Daniel          95 Rchs                    34.20m  
  2 MacPhee, Colin            96 Merivale                29.00m  
  3 Raddatz, Ben              97 Merivale                22.40m  
  4 Petrov, George            95 Woodroffe Hi            22.00m  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Barrier Height : 30"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Gloucester H           4:37.01  
  2 Noccey, Ryan              95 St. Mary Cat           4:51.19  
  3 Patry, Franco             98 Gisele-Lalon           5:19.01  
  4 Gay, John                 98 Rchs                   5:19.10  
  5 McDonell, Colin           96 NCGL                   5:33.58  
  6 Zvonarich, Boden             Arnprior Dhs           5:46.24  
  7 Groves, Logan             98 St. Mary Cat           6:07.17  
  8 Bracanovich, Alex         98 Venta Prep             6:14.96  
  9 Nesdoly, Kevin            96 Rchs                   6:43.20  
 
Boys Distance Medley Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                     3:48.43   1 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   3:51.82   1 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:00.39   1 
  4 Scollard Hall  'A'                                  4:09.71   1 
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'C'                                   4:17.96   2 
  6 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                   4:22.11   2 
  7 Colonel By  'C'                                     4:23.24   2 
  8 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:25.26   1 
  9 Escr Hawkesbury  'A'                                4:29.97   1 
 10 Glebe CI  'B'                                       4:42.75   2 
 11 Colonel By  'B'                                     4:45.33   2 
 12 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    5:09.92   1