2013 – EOSSAA Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/05/2013 09:07 PM
             EOSSAA T & F Championships - 23/05/2013 to 24/05/2013             
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                                Brockville, ON                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.31  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge                 13.53Q  NWI  3 
  2 Teri-Anna Libby              Tiss                     13.81Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet            13.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Emilie Distefano             Lancaster                13.76Q  NWI  3 
  5 Erika Mann                   Almonte                  14.19Q  NWI  1 
  6 Andrea Cotnam                St. Joseph's             14.33Q  NWI  2 
  7 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           13.80q  NWI  3 
  8 Madisson Poirier             Arnprior Dhs             14.26q  NWI  3 
  9 Ciara Richmond               Napenee                  14.35   NWI  1 
 10 Mikaela Congreves            Perth                    14.41   NWI  3 
 11 Jordan Bedel                 Carleton Place           14.50   NWI  3 
 12 Samantha Cauley              Tiss                     14.52   NWI  2 
 13 Dakota Sharpe                La Salle                 14.66   NWI  2 
 14 Danielle Judson              Tiss                     14.67   NWI  1 
 15 Shelby MacMillan             Arnprior Dhs             14.74   NWI  3 
 16 Olivia Dupuis                Casselman                14.89   NWI  2 
 17 Nwadi Ekeh                   St. Mary's               14.91   NWI  2 
 18 Megan Henry                  Madawaska                15.05   NWI  1 
 19 Nadia Boisvenue              Le Relais                15.33   NWI  3 
 20 Emma Wilson                  Casselman                15.33   NWI  1 
 21 Emma Grant                   St. Joseph's             15.35   NWI  1 
 22 Brianna Beesley              St. Joseph's             15.45   NWI  2 
 23 Niève Séguin                 Casselman                15.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.31  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge                 13.76  -2.5 
  2 Emilie Distefano             Lancaster                13.91  -2.5 
  3 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet            13.92  -2.5  13.915
  4 Teri-Anna Libby              Tiss                     13.92  -2.5  13.920
  5 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           14.07  -2.5 
  6 Erika Mann                   Almonte                  14.13  -2.5 
  7 Andrea Cotnam                St. Joseph's             14.64  -2.5 
  8 Madisson Poirier             Arnprior Dhs             14.72  -2.5 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.54  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reuben Smith                 La Salle                 12.29Q -0.4  3 
  2 Tyrrell Downer               Notre Dame               12.47Q  2.7  2 
  3 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross               12.48Q -1.1  1 
  4 Yannik Sigouin               St John's                12.42Q -0.4  3 
  5 Eric Belanger                La Citadelle             12.50Q  2.7  2 
  6 Matt Ferguson                Perth                    12.62Q -1.1  1 
  7 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           12.54q  2.7  2 
  8 Dawson Massey                Tiss                     12.76q -0.4  3 
  9 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                 12.79  -0.4  3 
 10 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                12.85   2.7  2 
 11 Ethan Wardman                Carleton Place           12.95  -1.1  1 
 12 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet              12.98   2.7  2 
 13 Josh Demers                  Fellowes HS              13.01  -1.1  1 
 14 Andrew Garven                St. Mary's               13.10   2.7  2 
 15 Ian Cross                    Arnprior Dhs             13.11  -0.4  3 
 16 Josh Colford                 Rideau                   13.19   2.7  2 
 17 Kevin Mutumbo                La Citadelle             13.32  -1.1  1 
 18 Jonah Proulx                 St. Joseph's             13.41  -1.1  1 
 19 Will Klawitter               Fellowes HS              13.43  -0.4  3 
 20 Cameron Jones                St. Mary's               13.45  -1.1  1 
 21 Zach Remus                   Arnprior Dhs             13.51  -1.1  1 
 22 Zack Jolotta                 Rothwell                 13.94  -0.4  3 
 23 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale                 14.02   2.7  2 
 24 Graham Dénommé               L'Escale                 14.05  -0.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.54  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reuben Smith                 La Salle                 12.60  -3.0 
  2 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross               12.67  -3.0 
  3 Yannik Sigouin               St John's                12.75  -3.0 
  4 Matt Ferguson                Perth                    12.88  -3.0  (12.871)
  5 Dawson Massey                Tiss                     12.88  -3.0  (12.873)
  6 Tyrrell Downer               Notre Dame               12.88  -3.0  (12.878)
  7 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           13.02  -3.0 
  8 Eric Belanger                La Citadelle             13.03  -3.0 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 25.87  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet            28.69Q -1.4  3 
  2 Britney Campbell             Sydenham                 28.76Q -2.1  1 
  3 Teri-Anna Libby              Tiss                     28.89Q -1.7  2 
  4 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           28.92Q -2.1  1 
  5 Erika Mann                   Almonte                  29.04Q -1.4  3 
  6 Natalie Bennett              St. Micheal              29.16Q -1.7  2 
  7 Danielle Judson              Tiss                     29.01q -2.1  1 
  8 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska                29.42q -1.4  3 
  9 Madisson Poirier             Arnprior Dhs             29.83  -1.4  3 
 10 Dakota Sharpe                La Salle                 30.00  -2.1  1 
 11 Sam Doornbos                 Rideau                   30.40  -1.7  2 
 12 Sara Phillips                Notre Dame               30.43  -1.7  2 
 13 Adrianna Moore               Perth                    30.86  -1.4  3 
 14 Evelyn Merriman              Tagwi                    30.86  -1.4  3 
 15 Shelby MacMillan             Arnprior Dhs             31.00  -2.1  1 
 16 Emma Owen                    Notre Dame               31.97  -1.7  2 
 17 Nadia Boisvenue              Le Relais                32.69  -1.7  2 
 18 Kate Moffatt                 Le Relais                32.88  -1.4  3 
 19 Brianna Beesley              St. Joseph's             33.16  -1.4  3 
 20 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                33.30  -2.1  1 
 21 Olivia Capina                L'Escale                 33.53  -2.1  1 
 22 Leah St. Denis               L'Heritage E             34.98  -2.1  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 25.87  21/05/2009  Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet            27.99   0.2 
  2 Teri-Anna Libby              Tiss                     28.11   0.2 
  3 Danielle Judson              Tiss                     28.54   0.2 
  4 Erika Mann                   Almonte                  28.59   0.2 
  5 Natalie Bennett              St. Micheal              28.87   0.2 
  6 Britney Campbell             Sydenham                 28.97   0.2 
  7 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           29.17   0.2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 23.75  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin White                 St. Micheal              24.20Q -2.1  3 
  2 Reuben Smith                 La Salle                 25.43Q  0.4  1 
  3 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross               25.65Q -2.6  2 
  4 Tyrrell Downer               Notre Dame               25.21Q -2.1  3 
  5 Ethan Wardman                Carleton Place           25.91Q -2.6  2 
  6 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                26.07Q  0.4  1 
  7 Yannik Sigouin               St John's                25.24q -2.1  3 
  8 Will Klawitter               Fellowes HS              26.64q  0.4  1 
  9 Jahmaal Branker              Notre Dame               26.73  -2.6  2 
 10 Josh Colford                 Rideau                   26.88   0.4  1 
 11 Graham Dénommé               L'Escale                 27.02  -2.1  3 
 12 Jack Galley                  Arnprior Dhs             27.15  -2.1  3 
 13 Kelly Colton                 Opeongo                  27.19  -2.1  3 
 14 Zach Remus                   Arnprior Dhs             27.28  -2.6  2 
 15 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale                 27.71  -2.6  2 
 16 Jordan Crate                 Perth                    28.13  -2.6  2 
 17 Sheldon Horton               Glengarry                28.75  -2.1  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 23.75  21/05/2009  Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin White                 St. Micheal              24.26  -2.3 
  2 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross               25.10  -2.3 
  3 Tyrrell Downer               Notre Dame               25.27  -2.3  (25.264)
  4 Reuben Smith                 La Salle                 25.27  -2.3  (25.270)
  5 Yannik Sigouin               St John's                25.48  -2.3 
  6 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                25.94  -2.3 
  7 Ethan Wardman                Carleton Place           26.11  -2.3 
  8 Will Klawitter               Fellowes HS              26.96  -2.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 59.44  20/05/2011  Nicole Armstrong, SHS - Sydenham            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway                 1:02.56   3 
  2 Emily Berriman               Tiss                   1:03.78   3 
  3 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs           1:04.18   3 
  4 Jeris Chalmers-Wiens         General Panet          1:05.70   3 
  5 Danielle Judson              Tiss                   1:06.48   3 
  6 Danielle Gossage             Sydenham               1:07.37   2 
  7 Kara Blair                   Rideau                 1:07.60   3 
  8 Julian Wray                  Le Sommet              1:07.66   1 
  9 Taylor Collinson             St. Micheal            1:07.92   1 
 10 Alyssa Platt                 Bayridge               1:07.97   3 
 11 Jamie Mumby                  La Salle               1:08.37   2 
 12 Mairead Corrigan             Notre Dame             1:10.48   2 
 13 Melanie MacLean              Smiths Falls           1:11.04   2 
 14 Taylor Dunlop                Perth                  1:12.86   1 
 15 Marie-Ève Chénier            L'Escale               1:13.03   2 
 16 Niève Séguin                 Casselman              1:14.00   2 
 17 Amanada Nurse                St. Joseph's           1:14.17   2 
 18 Sasha Smith                  Opeongo                1:15.78   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 53.09  2004        Michael Robertson, Char-Lan D.H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin White                 St. Micheal              53.14   3 
  2 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross               55.36   3 
  3 Yannik Sigouin               St John's                55.76   3 
  4 Tyrrell Downer               Notre Dame               57.32   2 
  5 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           57.50   3 
  6 Matt Dods                    Notre Dame               57.68   3 
  7 Chris Kerans                 Tiss                     57.92   3 
  8 Everett Baird                Arnprior Dhs           1:00.06   2 
  9 Félip Duval                  Plantagenet            1:01.08   2 
 10 Jordan Langille              Holy Cross             1:01.18   2 
 11 Nicolas Virc                 L'Escale               1:01.46   1 
 12 Jordan Crate                 Perth                  1:02.51   2 
 13 Mike Howard                  Tiss                   1:02.79   2 
 14 Zach Remus                   Arnprior Dhs           1:03.53   2 
 15 Calvin Williams              Bishop Smith           1:04.04   1 
 16 Devon Heaslip                Renfrew                1:04.65   1 
 17 Mack Anderson                Gananoque              1:04.75   2 
 18 Nathan McCabe                Holy Trinity           1:07.73   1 
 19 Lachlan McDonald             La Citadelle           1:14.67   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2:20.48  23/05/2012  Emily Carmicheal, Th. Islands S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branna MacDougall            Notre Dame             2:22.71  
  2 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway                 2:27.93  
  3 Alex Brett                   Tiss                   2:31.69  
  4 Emily Berriman               Tiss                   2:32.70  
  5 Janessa Linton               Renfrew                2:33.43  
  6 Maggie Knott                 Smiths Falls           2:34.36  
  7 Heidi Scott                  Kingston               2:34.43  
  8 Emilie Turner                Marie Rivier           2:36.49  
  9 Mairead Corrigan             Notre Dame             2:42.15  
 10 Kendra Burns                 Rideau                 2:44.73  
 11 Katie Sloan                  Fellowes HS            2:49.41  
 12 Marie-Ève Chénier            L'Escale               2:49.93  
 13 Taylor Dunlop                Perth                  2:51.32  
 14 Gabrielle Lemire             Casselman              2:51.85  
 15 Julian Wray                  Le Sommet              2:54.00  
 16 Kary-Ann Tessier             Hawkesbury             2:54.77  
 17 Natalie Bennett              St. Micheal            2:55.10  
 18 Evelyn Merriman              Tagwi                  2:58.83  
 19 Anique Baillon               Perth                  2:59.44  
 20 Hannah Clarke                General Panet          3:00.11  
 21 Jacinta Secker               Bishop Smith           3:00.29  
 22 Melanie MacLean              Smiths Falls           3:01.83  
 23 Isabel Gantenbein            Glengarry              3:02.05  
 24 Amanada Nurse                St. Joseph's           3:06.38  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2:06.13  23/05/2012  Max Serviss, General Panet HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Muir                 Tiss                   2:11.45  
  2 Nick Adams                   Sydenham               2:14.41  
  3 Matt Dods                    Notre Dame             2:16.82  
  4 Andrew McIntyre              Opeongo                2:17.62  
  5 Ryan Dowdall                 La Salle               2:18.76  
  6 Félip Duval                  Plantagenet            2:20.94  
  7 Peter Smith                  Perth                  2:21.38  
  8 Alexandre Bouchard           L'Escale               2:22.02  
  9 Chris Kerans                 Tiss                   2:22.85  
 10 Zach Kellar                  Frontenac              2:24.58  
 11 Brandon Monaghan             St John's              2:26.75  
 12 Nicolas Virc                 L'Escale               2:27.05  
 13 Zac Wyborn                   Gananoque              2:27.56  
 14 Mike Howard                  Tiss                   2:33.00  
 15 Devon Abercrombie            Arnprior Dhs           2:38.61  
 16 Skyler Mellory               Fellowes HS            2:39.53  
 17 Bradley Audet                Mackenzie              2:45.36  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:50.54  22/05/2012  Emily Carmicheal, Th. Islands S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branna MacDougall            Notre Dame             4:48.52! 
  2 Erin Adam                    Jeanne Lajoie          5:11.96  
  3 Autumn Ogilvie               Bishop Smith           5:20.35  
  4 Janessa Linton               Renfrew                5:24.02  
  5 Kendra Burns                 Rideau                 5:24.15  
  6 Jordan Harry                 Loyalist               5:30.41  
  7 Maggie Knott                 Smiths Falls           5:33.37  
  8 Emma McNichols               Ernestown              5:33.60  
  9 Jenna Malone                 St. Mary's             5:35.98  
 10 Anique Baillon               Perth                  5:48.69  
 11 Katelyn Hochgeschurz         Carleton Place         5:51.23  
 12 Tyannah Lee                  St. Micheal            5:56.72  
 13 Abi Smith                    General Panet          5:58.76  
 14 Evelyn Merriman              Tagwi                  6:01.10  
 15 Julia Grant                  La Citadelle           6:19.96  
 16 Kathleen Nicolaassen         St. Joseph's           7:00.61  
 -- Julian Wray                  Le Sommet                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:16.16  2005        Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Linscott             Kingston               4:27.47  
  2 Everett Baird                Arnprior Dhs           4:30.17  
  3 Nick Adams                   Sydenham               4:30.55  
  4 Paul Sagriff                 Notre Dame             4:32.77  
  5 Brendan Muir                 Tiss                   4:34.11  
  6 Ryan Dowdall                 La Salle               4:35.69  
  7 Anthony Scattolon            St John's              4:41.83  
  8 Joshua Péladeau              Le Sommet              4:48.06  
  9 Peter Smith                  Perth                  4:48.79  
 10 Alexandre Bouchard           L'Escale               4:50.09  
 11 Jacob Hardwick               Fellowes HS            4:54.27  
 12 Andrew McIntyre              Opeongo                4:56.26  
 13 Marco Scattolon              St John's              4:58.57  
 14 Noah Eden                    Rothwell               5:05.74  
 15 Zac Wyborn                   Gananoque              5:06.48  
 16 Caelan Quick                 St John's              5:08.63  
 17 Spencer McMunn               Tiss                   5:09.92  
 18 Devon Abercrombie            Arnprior Dhs           5:18.66  
 19 Alex Sokoloski               St. Joseph's           5:48.06  
 20 Alex Winters                 Rothwell               5:59.90  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10:46.89  22/05/2008  Nicole O'Sullivan, Holy Cross S          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Adam                    Jeanne Lajoie         11:19.18  
  2 Alex Brett                   Tiss                  11:32.78  
  3 Heidi Scott                  Kingston              11:35.11  
  4 Autumn Ogilvie               Bishop Smith          11:47.28  
  5 Darien Wrona                 Kemptville            11:49.76  
  6 Emma McNichols               Ernestown             11:53.99  
  6 Jenny Lapp                   Kingston              11:53.99  
  8 Anik Belanger                La Citadelle          12:08.93  
  9 Anique Baillon               Perth                 12:08.94  
 10 Jenna Malone                 St. Mary's            12:24.53  
 11 Tara Warren                  Tiss                  12:39.61  
 12 Amélie Charron               L'Escale              12:51.50  
 13 Marylise Gratton             L'Escale              12:54.56  
 14 Abi Smith                    General Panet         12:55.67  
 15 Katelyn Hochgeschurz         Carleton Place        13:04.13  
 16 Hannah Clarke                General Panet         13:05.59  
 17 Lexie Susko                  St. Joseph's          14:20.79  
 18 Bree Lennox                  Perth                 14:22.80  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 8:51.76  22/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Linscott             Kingston               9:32.15  
  2 Paul Sagriff                 Notre Dame             9:52.03  
  3 Everett Baird                Arnprior Dhs          10:01.54  
  4 Anthony Scattolon            St John's             10:10.47  
  5 Jacob Hardwick               Fellowes HS           10:37.46  
  6 Marco Scattolon              St John's             10:46.78  
  7 Joshua Péladeau              Le Sommet             10:48.95  
  8 Brandon Monaghan             St John's             11:01.61  
  9 Spencer McMunn               Tiss                  11:03.22  
 10 Michael Dooley               Bayridge              11:22.87  
 11 Logan Groves                 St. Mary's            11:34.75  
 12 Owen Healy                   St. Micheal           11:57.67  
 13 Braiden Foster               Notre Dame            12:01.36  
 14 Travis Hitchon               Rothwell              12:13.22  
 15 Nathan Frampton              General Panet         12:21.21  
 16 Ashton Jarvis                L'Heritage E          12:26.53  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.38  24/05/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge                 13.67Q  0.2  2 
  2 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             14.02Q -0.6  1 
  3 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             14.30Q  0.1  3 
  4 Kara Blair                   Rideau                   14.53Q -0.6  1 
  5 Kaylee Kimmett               Napenee                  14.55Q  0.2  2 
  6 Tory Gowland-Wood            Tiss                     14.64Q  0.1  3 
  7 Rachel Code                  Perth                    15.14q  0.2  2 
  8 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napenee                  15.21q  0.1  3 
  9 Katherine Harper             Tiss                     15.54  -0.6  1 
 10 Shawna Van Leeuwen           Sydenham                 15.72   0.1  3 
 11 Vanessa Richards             Tiss                     15.76  -0.6  1 
 12 Logan Kenny                  Arnprior Dhs             15.85   0.2  2 
 13 Madisson Poirier             Arnprior Dhs             16.07  -0.6  1 
 14 Leah St. Denis               L'Heritage E             17.95   0.2  2 
 15 Kiera Coulter                Rothwell                 18.68  -0.6  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.38  24/05/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge                 12.89   0.4 
  2 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             13.44   0.4 
  3 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             13.46   0.4 
  4 Tory Gowland-Wood            Tiss                     13.57   0.4 
  5 Kara Blair                   Rideau                   13.87   0.4 
  6 Kaylee Kimmett               Napenee                  14.05   0.4 
  7 Rachel Code                  Perth                    14.94   0.4 
  8 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napenee                  15.26   0.4 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.36  2004        Phil Juthman, North Dundas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Ferguson                Perth                    15.35Q -3.1  3 
  2 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham                 16.17Q -1.3  2 
  3 Alex Tessier                 Kingston                 16.76Q -0.9  1 
  4 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's               16.74Q -1.3  2 
  5 Vasa Shpatrov                Sydenham                 16.82Q -0.9  1 
  6 Jack Galley                  Arnprior Dhs             17.80Q -3.1  3 
  7 Mitchell Courchesne          Arnprior Dhs             18.22q -1.3  2 
  8 Tristen Hull                 Almonte                  18.79q -3.1  3 
  9 Andrew Martins               Holy Cross               18.97  -1.3  2 
 10 Alex Mosher                  Carleton Place           19.08  -0.9  1 
 11 Keaton Beale                 Arnprior Dhs             19.24  -0.9  1 
 12 Connor Burton                Tiss                     19.76  -3.1  3 
 13 Justin Reis                  Carleton Place           20.53  -3.1  3 
 14 Brandon Desormeau            Lancaster                20.91  -0.9  1 
 15 Alex MacIsaac                Rothwell                 23.81  -1.3  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.36  2004        Phil Juthman, North Dundas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Ferguson                Perth                    14.97  -1.3 
  2 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's               15.57  -1.3 
  3 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham                 16.00  -1.3 
  4 Vasa Shpatrov                Sydenham                 16.09  -1.3 
  5 Alex Tessier                 Kingston                 16.40  -1.3 
  6 Jack Galley                  Arnprior Dhs             16.88  -1.3 
  7 Mitchell Courchesne          Arnprior Dhs             17.52  -1.3 
  8 Tristen Hull                 Almonte                  18.05  -1.3 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 47.49  2007        Kristen Mullen, KCVI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge                 48.55   3 
  2 Tory Gowland-Wood            Tiss                     49.15   3 
  3 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior Dhs             50.07   3 
  4 Emilie Turner                Marie Rivier             51.76   2 
  5 Kaylee Kimmett               Napenee                  51.77   1 
  6 Emily Coote                  Tiss                     52.34   3 
  7 Katelyn Hochgeschurz         Carleton Place           52.49   2 
  8 Shelby MacMillan             Arnprior Dhs             53.19   2 
  9 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs             53.56   3 
 10 Vanessa Richards             Tiss                     53.75   2 
 11 Rayanna Birtch               Tiss                     54.93   2 
 12 Logan Kenny                  Arnprior Dhs             55.35   3 
 13 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              55.53   1 
 14 Rachel Code                  Perth                    55.68   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 42.27  19/05/2011  Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Gill                    Tiss                     45.76   3 
  2 Ben Amos                     Sydenham                 46.34   2 
  3 Mitchell Courchesne          Arnprior Dhs             46.47   3 
  4 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's               46.87   3 
  5 Patrick Weller               Opeongo                  47.74   2 
  6 Jack Galley                  Arnprior Dhs             47.90   3 
  7 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham                 48.22   1 
  8 Keaton Beale                 Arnprior Dhs             48.23   1 
  9 Ryan Gibson                  Sydenham                 49.28   1 
 10 Alex Mosher                  Carleton Place           49.73   2 
 11 Luke Castle                  Tiss                     49.91   2 
 12 Tristen Hull                 Almonte                  50.52   2 
 13 Cam Brown                    Tiss                     50.57   2 
 14 Zach Whitehead               Sydenham                 51.04   1 
 15 Alex Winters                 Rothwell                 52.60   3 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1.58m  23/05/2012  Lillie Dixon, La Salle SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breshawn Hamson              Tiss                     1.48m  
  2 Erica Doucet                 Gananoque                1.45m  
  3 Mikaela Congreves            Perth                    1.40m  
  4 Oksana Gouchie-P.            Hawkesbury               1.35m  
  4 Hilary Gray                  St. Mary's               1.35m  
  6 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior Dhs            J1.35m  
  7 Aimée-Lee Côté               Hawkesbury              J1.35m  
  8 Jill Barr                    Opeongo                  1.30m  
  9 Zara Quinton                 Marie Rivier            J1.30m  
 10 Nwadi Ekeh                   St. Mary's              J1.30m  
 11 Shawna Van Leeuwen           Sydenham                J1.30m  
 12 Hannah Van Hofwegan          Carleton Place           1.25m  
 12 Cassie Cook                  Fellowes HS              1.25m  
 14 Maggie Knott                 Smiths Falls            J1.25m  
 15 Sarah Treptow                Fellowes HS             J1.25m  
 15 Shauna Tibbutt               Sydenham                J1.25m  
 17 Nadine Odermatt              Glengarry               J1.25m  
 18 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1.78m  2006        Jason Steels, Regiopolis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham                 1.65m  
  2 Robert Connors               Notre Dame              J1.65m  
  3 Matt Ferguson                Perth                    1.60m  
  4 Clifford Glas                Smiths Falls             1.55m  
  5 Kevin Mutumbo                La Citadelle            J1.55m  
  6 Clarke Vandervaart           Carleton Place           1.50m  
  6 David Gardiner               Carleton Place           1.50m  
  8 Quinn Solar                  St-Joseph's R           J1.50m  
  9 Sam Cowan                    Tiss                    J1.50m  
 10 Drew Marquette               Queen Elizabeth         J1.50m  
 11 Shayne Lynott                St. Micheal              1.45m  
 12 Mitchell Courchesne          Arnprior Dhs            J1.45m  
 13 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais               J1.45m  
 13 Wyatt Bender                 Tagwi                   J1.45m  
 15 Jonathon Rosien              Fellowes HS             J1.45m  
 16 John Conroy                  Tagwi                   J1.45m  
 -- Derrick Viau                 L'Heritage E                NH  
 -- Keaton Beale                 Arnprior Dhs                NH  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Van Hofwegan          Carleton Place           2.25m  
  2 Jenny Lapp                   Kingston                 2.10m  
  3 MacKenna Mulhearn            Lancaster                1.65m  
  3 Emilie Distefano             Lancaster                1.65m  
  4 Serena Koen                  Kingston                J1.50m  
 -- Gillian Baker                Carleton Place              NH  
 -- Gabby O'Byrne                St.Laurent                  NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 3.16m  2006        Dustin Herder, T.I.S.S.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Dumbrille             Tiss                     2.70m  
  2 Sam Cowan                    Tiss                     2.55m  
  3 Nick Sauve                   St.Laurent               2.40m  
  4 Sebastien Dirven             Lancaster                2.25m  
  4 Dylan Vanderburg             Lancaster                2.25m  
  6 Jared Fenlong                Tiss                    J2.25m  
  7 Mitchel Johnson              Tiss                     2.10m  
  8 Bennett McNeely              Carleton Place          J2.10m  
  9 Clarke Vandervaart           Carleton Place           1.95m  
 10 Charlie Connerty             Carleton Place           1.80m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5.04m  20/05/2011  Celina Grey, SHS - Sydenham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Holltrop               St. Mary's               4.28m   NWI 
  2 Katherine Harper             Tiss                     4.21m   NWI 
  3 Kara Blair                   Rideau                   4.20m   NWI 
  4 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska                4.09m   NWI 
  5 Hayley Romain                Carleton Place           4.04m   NWI 
  6 Casey Garland                Queen Elizabeth          3.96m   NWI 
  7 Samantha Cauley              Tiss                     3.92m   NWI 
  8 Emma Grant                   St. Joseph's             3.82m   NWI 
  9 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              3.68m   NWI 
 10 Nadine Odermatt              Glengarry                3.67m   NWI 
 11 Logan Kenny                  Arnprior Dhs             3.58m   NWI 
 12 Emma Owen                    Notre Dame               3.51m   NWI 
 12 Molly Bruce                  St-Joseph's R            3.51m   NWI 
 14 Piper Southward              La Salle                 3.46m   NWI 
 15 Jordan Bedel                 Carleton Place           3.39m   NWI 
 15 Jordyn Keary                 Mackenzie                3.39m   NWI 
 17 Kassidy Rose                 Sydenham                 3.37m   NWI 
 18 Mikela Bergevin              Casselman                3.24m   NWI 
 19 Mélissa Séguin               Le Relais                3.13m   NWI 
 19 Isabel Gantenbein            Glengarry                3.13m   NWI 
 21 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                3.12m   NWI 
 22 Ashley Whitteker             Seaway                   3.05m   NWI 
 -- Erika Mann                   Almonte                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5.95m  2005        Matt Porter, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simon Guthrie                Perth                    5.51m   NWI 
  2 Reuben Smith                 La Salle                 5.48m   NWI 
  3 Cameron Leggett              Bayridge                 5.23m   NWI 
  4 Andrew Garven                St. Mary's               5.21m   NWI 
  5 Austin Allingham             Tiss                     5.16m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet              5.10m   NWI 
  7 Noah Eden                    Rothwell                 4.85m   NWI 
  8 Jonah Proulx                 St. Joseph's             4.75m   NWI 
  9 Levi VanVlack                Napenee                  4.70m   NWI 
  9 Nathan Dulong                Opeongo                  4.70m   NWI 
 11 Ben TerMarsch                Fellowes HS              4.65m   NWI 
 12 Josh Colford                 Rideau                   4.51m   NWI 
 13 Cameron Jones                St. Mary's               4.39m   NWI 
 14 Cameron Quast                St John's                4.37m   NWI 
 14 Clifford Glas                Smiths Falls             4.37m   NWI 
 16 Jonathon Rosien              Fellowes HS              4.34m   NWI 
 17 Cody Kielec                  Rothwell                 4.31m   NWI 
 18 Nicolas Gour                 Casselman                4.10m   NWI 
 19 Daniel Billingsley           La Salle                 3.94m   NWI 
 20 Justin Reesor                St John's                3.89m   NWI 
 -- Jordan Moise                 Jeanne Lajoie               ND   NWI 
 -- Franco Cueves                St. Francis                 ND   NWI 
 -- Nicolas Benoit               Casselman                   ND   NWI 
 -- Kevin Mutumbo                La Citadelle                ND   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10.73m  2006        Emma Dobson, Opeongo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Holltrop               St. Mary's              10.13m   NWI 
  2 Katherine Harper             Tiss                     9.47m   NWI 
  3 Darien Wrona                 Kemptville               9.22m   NWI 
  4 Mettelen Wagar               Gananoque                9.13m   NWI 
  5 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napenee                  9.05m   NWI 
  6 Megan Henry                  Madawaska                9.03m   NWI 
  7 Emilie Turner                Marie Rivier             9.02m   NWI 
  8 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              8.75m   NWI 
  9 Mary Patrick                 Cornwall                 7.95m   NWI 
 10 Bailey Hennessy              Madawaska                7.89m   NWI 
 11 Megan Bradbury               Notre Dame               7.75m   NWI 
 12 Mikela Bergevin              Casselman                7.66m   NWI 
 13 Mélissa Séguin               Le Relais                7.43m   NWI 
 14 Sidney Fisher                Notre Dame               7.21m   NWI 
 15 Chloe Watson                 Sydenham                 7.09m   NWI 
 16 Sydney McIntyre              Notre Dame               6.87m   NWI 
 -- Darcy Laird                  General Panet               ND   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.20m  22/05/2008  Trent Corney, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin Allingham             Tiss                    11.51m   NWI 
  2 Levi VanVlack                Napenee                 11.17m   NWI 
  3 Brayden Noyes                St. Mary's              10.99m   NWI 
  4 David Gardiner               Carleton Place          10.76m   NWI 
  5 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet             10.65m   NWI 
  6 Cameron Leggett              Bayridge                10.43m   NWI 
  7 Zach Cosgrove                St. Mary's              10.35m   NWI 
  8 Nick Baker                   Smiths Falls            10.00m   NWI 
  9 Devon Scott                  Sharbot Lake             9.86m   NWI 
 10 Cameron Jones                St. Mary's               9.78m   NWI 
 11 Nicolas Gour                 Casselman                9.72m   NWI 
 12 Alex Tessier                 Kingston                 9.55m   NWI 
 13 Ben TerMarsch                Fellowes HS              9.53m   NWI 
 14 Noah Potter                  Arnprior Dhs             9.36m   NWI 
 15 Michael Ladouceur            L'Heritage E             9.34m   NWI 
 16 Justin Reis                  Carleton Place           9.07m   NWI 
 17 Brayden Bray                 Arnprior Dhs             8.91m   NWI 
 18 Alex Boileau                 Holy Trinity             8.48m   NWI 
 -- Justin Lafrance              Casselman                   ND   NWI 
 -- Ashton Desjardins            Smiths Falls                ND   NWI 
 -- Cody Kielec                  Rothwell                    ND   NWI 
 -- Michael Ryan                 Holy Trinity                ND   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10.61m  2006        Julie Sleeth, Sydenham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Wolfgram              Notre Dame               9.27m  
  2 Robyn Gray                   Rideau                   8.42m  
  3 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs             7.97m  
  4 Jade Marshall                Cornwall                 7.90m  
  5 Abby Brandon                 Perth                    7.84m  
  6 Emily Joanise                St. Francis              7.60m  
  7 Taylor Beitz                 Holy Trinity             7.58m  
  8 Abigail Eady                 Renfrew                  7.57m  
  9 Alexus Nelson                St. Mary's               7.44m  
  9 Molly-Beth Kaiser            Napenee                  7.44m  
 11 Abby Kilpatrick              St. Mary's               7.29m  
 12 Emily Sullivan               St. Francis              7.28m  
 13 Riley Leger                  Holy Trinity             7.21m  
 14 Kirsten Trafford             Arnprior Dhs             7.06m  
 15 Regan McGuire                Kemptville               7.01m  
 16 Olivia Dupuis                Casselman                6.95m  
 17 Allana Chisamore             Almonte                  6.92m  
 18 Taylor Smith                 Sydenham                 6.83m  
 19 Annie White                  Frontenac                6.80m  
 20 Tia Hauner                   Carleton Place           6.65m  
 21 Tristian Peeling             St.Laurent               6.38m  
 22 Christina Ikerenge           General Panet            6.13m  
 23 Beth O'Donnell               Notre Dame               5.31m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 15.04m  2005        Tim Neadow, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Marquette               Queen Elizabeth         13.06m  
  2 Aiden Perkins                General Panet           12.89m  
  3 Andrew Barton                Tiss                    11.83m  
  4 Anthony Davis                Bishop Smith            11.78m  
  5 Jahmaal Branker              Notre Dame              11.73m  
  6 Kurtis Wilkens               Notre Dame              11.43m  
  7 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                11.38m  
  8 Kevin Mutumbo                La Citadelle            10.88m  
  9 Kurtis Klatt                 Fellowes HS             10.85m  
 10 Zack Jolotta                 Rothwell                10.76m  
 11 Wyatt Bender                 Tagwi                   10.72m  
 12 Dylon Blanchard              La Citadelle            10.71m  
 13 Steven Scott                 Notre Dame              10.51m  
 14 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                10.39m  
 15 Alex Boleau                  Arnprior Dhs            10.36m  
 16 Adam Boily                   Plantagenet             10.34m  
 17 Austin Stewart               Almonte                 10.29m  
 18 Luc Lacroix                  Almonte                 10.18m  
 19 Tom Nedow                    Tiss                     9.89m  
 20 Ryan McFarlane               Carleton Place           9.45m  
 21 Alex Legault                 St. Micheal              8.96m  
 22 Emmanuel Constantino         St. Mary's               7.89m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 30.54m  2005        Zoe Scharf, Renfrew C.I.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Wolfgram              Notre Dame              26.51m  
  2 Sarah Power                  St-Joseph's R           26.07m  
  3 Vanessa VanMassenhoven       Opeongo                 24.68m  
  4 Shelby Hartwick              Renfrew                 24.25m  
  5 Chloe Watson                 Sydenham                23.00m  
  6 Emily Sullivan               St. Francis             21.91m  
  7 Rianne Scott                 St. Mary's              21.83m  
  8 Kassie Karelse               Rothwell                20.77m  
  9 Abby Brandon                 Perth                   20.15m  
 10 Jessica Purcell              St. Mary's              19.41m  
 11 Tiffany Helmer               Rothwell                19.18m  
 12 Kylie Phanenhour             Carleton Place          18.87m  
 13 Abigail Eady                 Renfrew                 18.52m  
 14 Alexa Shillington            Sydenham                18.07m  
 15 Emily Joanise                St. Francis             17.28m  
 16 Maggie Bauder                Brockville              16.88m  
 17 Tristian Peeling             St.Laurent              16.75m  
 18 Taylor Beitz                 Holy Trinity            16.65m  
 19 Allana Chisamore             Almonte                 16.18m  
 20 Alex Roberts                 Perth                   15.85m  
 21 Robyn Gray                   Rideau                  15.56m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 50.09m  21/05/2010  Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Nedow                    Tiss                    42.07m  
  2 Andrew Barton                Tiss                    40.62m  
  3 James Florent                Opeongo                 39.43m  
  4 Sam Mace                     Loyalist                37.73m  
  5 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac               36.66m  
  6 Austin Stewart               Almonte                 36.21m  
  7 Anthony Davis                Bishop Smith            34.46m  
  8 Kurtis Klatt                 Fellowes HS             32.91m  
  9 Hunter Stubinsky             Renfrew                 31.81m  
 10 Alexandre Gaulin             La Citadelle            30.35m  
 11 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                28.70m  
 12 Justin Pidhirny              St. Mary's              27.91m  
 13 Skylar Duschene              Perth                   26.76m  
 14 Adam Vanderlaan              Bayridge                26.17m  
 15 Ryley Seip                   Perth                   26.12m  
 16 Adam Boily                   Plantagenet             25.95m  
 17 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   24.04m  
 18 Zack Jolotta                 Rothwell                23.93m  
 19 Alex Legault                 St. Micheal             21.66m  
 20 Caleb Bazinet                Rothwell                18.98m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 31.80m  2006        Lindsay Balance, Ernestown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Brandon                 Perth                   27.66m  
  2 Paula Meek                   Arnprior Dhs            27.29m  
  3 Hailey Wolfgram              Notre Dame              26.03m  
  4 Jessica Purcell              St. Mary's              25.24m  
  5 Rachel Recoskie              Madawaska               24.40m  
  6 Shana Krol                   St. Joseph's            24.30m  
  7 Katherine Newton             Sydenham                21.93m  
  8 Sarah Sinon                  Frontenac               21.88m  
  9 Riley Leger                  Holy Trinity            21.04m  
 10 Emily Joanise                St. Francis             20.26m  
 11 Kylie Phanenhour             Carleton Place          19.47m  
 12 Shelby Hartwick              Renfrew                 18.98m  
 13 Taylor Beitz                 Holy Trinity            18.65m  
 14 Maggie Bauder                Brockville              18.39m  
 15 Samantha Cauley              Tiss                    18.19m  
 16 Tristian Peeling             St.Laurent              16.99m  
 17 Britney Bell                 St John's               16.52m  
 18 Katie Turcotte               Brockville              16.12m  
 19 Allana Chisamore             Almonte                 15.60m  
 20 Cassie Cook                  Fellowes HS             13.40m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 50.90m  2006        Taylor Korney, T.I.S.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Nedow                    Tiss                    42.25m  
  2 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac               38.90m  
  3 Austin Allingham             Tiss                    38.44m  
  4 Cody Kielec                  Rothwell                37.00m  
  5 Kurtis Wilkens               Notre Dame              36.51m  
  6 Jamie Schultz                Opeongo                 36.14m  
  7 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   34.99m  
  8 Bradley Shean                St-Joseph's R           32.58m  
  9 Brendan Steele               Frontenac               31.97m  
 10 Shane Vaters                 Perth                   31.86m  
 11 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                31.54m  
 12 Devon Parris                 Frontenac               31.26m  
 13 Michael Ladouceur            L'Heritage E            28.92m  
 14 Sam Poole                    St John's               28.69m  
 15 Will Frederick               Fellowes HS             28.09m  
 15 Andrew Barton                Tiss                    28.09m  
 17 Isaac Barr                   St. Joseph's            27.13m  
 18 Alex Legault                 St. Micheal             27.01m  
 19 Aiden Perkins                General Panet           26.58m  
 20 Wyatt Bender                 Tagwi                   23.36m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 51.54  23/05/2012  Thousand Islands - Brockville, Th. Islands S
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    54.01   2 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     54.79   2 
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              57.22   2 
  4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   57.31   2 
  5 Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                   57.32   2 
  6 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     57.37   2 
  7 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                             58.52   1 
  8 Fellowes HS  'A'                                      58.91   1 
  9 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          59.16   2 
 10 St. Joseph's C H S - eosj  'A'                        59.27   1 
 11 Kingston - Kingston  'A'                              59.27   1 
 12 Almonte District  High School  'A'                  1:00.27   2 
 13 Escrhawkesbury  'A'                                 1:00.80   1 
 14 L'Escale  'A'                                       1:01.28   1 
 15 Rothwell-Osnabruck - eoro  'A'                      1:03.92   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 47.51  21/05/2010  Arnprior DHS, Arnprior DHS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   48.65   2 
  2 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       48.72   2 
  3 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     49.69   2 
  4 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    50.15   2 
  5 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          50.48   2 
  6 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    50.89   2 
  7 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              51.43   1 
  8 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            51.57   1 
  9 L'Escale  'A'                                         52.16   1 
 10 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                             55.17   1 
 11 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   1:02.96   2 
 -- La Citadelle E S - eoci  'A'                             DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.74  2005        Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasey Andrews                Tiss                     13.36Q -0.4  2 
  2 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier             13.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 13.83Q -0.1  3 
  4 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.57Q -0.4  2 
  5 Kathryn David                St-Joseph's R            13.59Q  NWI  1 
  6 Shelby Towell                Tiss                     13.97Q -0.1  3 
  7 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo                  13.82q  NWI  1 
  8 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           13.99q -0.4  2 
  9 Allie Lecompte               Rideau                   14.12  -0.4  2 
 10 Emilie Lamarche              Rothwell                 14.14  -0.1  3 
 11 Alex Earle                   Notre Dame               14.16   NWI  1 
 12 Cassie Render                Kemptville               14.18  -0.1  3 
 13 Madison Turner               Holy Cross               14.20  -0.1  3 
 14 Rachel Amsden                Bayridge                 14.28  -0.1  3 
 15 Grace Cavanagh               Arnprior Dhs             14.29   NWI  1 
 16 Karly Coulas                 Madawaska                14.60  -0.4  2 
 17 Kathryn Farbotnik            Rothwell                 14.71  -0.4  2 
 18 Tori Corkery                 North Dundas             15.13   NWI  1 
 19 Michelle Guérin              Le Sommet                16.35  -0.1  3 
 -- Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls                DQ   NWI  1  Rule 143.9
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.74  2005        Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasey Andrews                Tiss                     13.34  -1.0 
  2 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier             13.64  -1.0 
  3 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.86  -1.0 
  4 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 13.90  -1.0  (13.891)
  5 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo                  13.90  -1.0  (13.900)
  6 Kathryn David                St-Joseph's R            13.94  -1.0 
  7 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           14.11  -1.0 
  8 Shelby Towell                Tiss                     14.22  -1.0 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.24  24/05/2007  Jason Steels, Regiopolis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Smith                   Tiss                     11.87Q  0.2  3 
  2 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E             12.27Q -0.1  1 
  3 Nick Rouselle                Notre Dame               12.51Q -2.3  2 
  4 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's             12.28Q  0.2  3 
  5 Reed Kekewich                La Salle                 12.40Q -0.1  1 
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.60Q -2.3  2 
  7 Scott Gemmell                Tiss                     12.41q  0.2  3 
  8 Cory Morrell                 Tiss                     12.41q -0.1  1 
  9 Connor Stevenson             Tiss                     12.42   0.2  3 
 10 Nicholas Best                Holy Cross               12.49  -0.1  1 
 11 Willy Ruddy                  Arnprior Dhs             12.58  -0.1  1 
 12 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           12.63  -2.3  2 
 13 Grant Chenier                Holy Cross               12.73   0.2  3 
 14 Pascal Theoret               Le Relais                12.99  -2.3  2 
 15 Issac Perreault              Arnprior Dhs             13.13  -2.3  2 
 16 Jordan Ziese                 Fellowes HS              13.28  -2.3  2 
 17 Justin Fijikalwski           St. Francis              13.30  -0.1  1 
 18 Ryley Gemmill                St John's                13.33  -2.3  2 
 19 Sam Mills                    St. Francis              13.82   0.2  3 
 20 Riley Barry                  Seaway                   13.93  -0.1  1 
 21 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais                14.10  -0.1  1 
 22 Garrett Richardson           St. Joseph's             14.48   0.2  3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.24  24/05/2007  Jason Steels, Regiopolis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Smith                   Tiss                     11.93  -0.3 
  2 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's             12.26  -0.3 
  3 Cory Morrell                 Tiss                     12.31  -0.3 
  4 Nick Rouselle                Notre Dame               12.33  -0.3 
  5 Reed Kekewich                La Salle                 12.39  -0.3 
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.44  -0.3 
  7 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E             12.51  -0.3 
  8 Scott Gemmell                Tiss                     12.56  -0.3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 26.25  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison McCload              Holy Trinity             27.78Q -1.6  3 
  2 Hayley Whalen                Tiss                     27.83Q +0.0  1 
  3 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier             27.92Q -0.2  2 
  4 Kathryn David                St-Joseph's R            28.26Q -1.6  3 
  5 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 28.27Q +0.0  1 
  6 Lacey Latimer                La Salle                 28.60Q -0.2  2 
  7 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls             28.88q -0.2  2 
  8 Shelby Towell                Tiss                     28.97q -0.2  2 
  9 Maanik Dhaliwall             Loyalist                 29.02  -1.6  3 
 10 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           29.08  -0.2  2 
 11 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo                  29.19  -1.6  3 
 12 Maeve McCreary               Rideau                   29.24  +0.0  1 
 13 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame               29.56  +0.0  1 
 14 Allie Lecompte               Rideau                   29.69  -1.6  3 
 15 Kelly Campbell               General Panet            30.04  +0.0  1 
 16 Megan McGrath                Arnprior Dhs             30.12  -0.2  2 
 17 Tori Corkery                 North Dundas             31.74  -1.6  3 
 18 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet                32.21  +0.0  1 
 19 Mylène Simoneau              Le Relais                33.33  +0.0  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 26.25  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier             27.44  -0.4 
  2 Madison McCload              Holy Trinity             27.73  -0.4 
  3 Hayley Whalen                Tiss                     27.74  -0.4 
  4 Kathryn David                St-Joseph's R            27.94  -0.4 
  5 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 28.02  -0.4 
  6 Lacey Latimer                La Salle                 28.41  -0.4 
  7 Shelby Towell                Tiss                     28.73  -0.4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 22.89  21/05/2009  Garret Richards, South Grenvi               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Smith                   Tiss                     23.69Q  NWI  2 
  2 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's             24.05Q -0.6  3 
  3 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 24.75Q +0.0  1 
  4 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.39Q -0.6  3 
  5 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             24.96Q +0.0  1 
  6 Connor Stevenson             Tiss                     25.19Q  NWI  2 
  7 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             24.52q -0.6  3 
  8 Cory Morrell                 Tiss                     24.84q -0.6  3 
  9 Nicholas Best                Holy Cross               25.12  +0.0  1 
 10 Nick Rouselle                Notre Dame               25.28   NWI  2 
 11 Brendan McMunn               Carleton Place           25.62  +0.0  1 
 12 Connor Bayers                Sydenham                 25.66  +0.0  1 
 13 Pascal Theoret               Le Relais                25.70   NWI  2 
 14 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           25.72   NWI  2 
 15 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle             25.74  -0.6  3 
 16 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham                 26.13  -0.6  3 
 17 Jeremy McBride               Loyalist                 26.14  +0.0  1 
 18 Jessie Hart                  St. Mary's               26.70  -0.6  3 
 19 Justin Fijikalwski           St. Francis              26.73  +0.0  1 
 20 Riley Barry                  Seaway                   26.97   NWI  2 
 21 Walter Kleinboonschate       North Dundas             27.40  -0.6  3 
 22 Dalton Tucker                General Panet            27.97   NWI  2 
 23 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                29.18   NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 22.89  21/05/2009  Garret Richards, South Grenvi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Smith                   Tiss                     23.52  -2.1 
  2 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             24.38  -2.1 
  3 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.46  -2.1 
  4 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's             24.47  -2.1 
  5 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 24.88  -2.1 
  6 Cory Morrell                 Tiss                     25.18  -2.1 
  7 Connor Stevenson             Tiss                     25.33  -2.1 
  8 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             25.35  -2.1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 58.04  2004        Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison McCload              Holy Trinity           1:02.27   3 
  2 Kathryn David                St-Joseph's R          1:03.97   3 
  3 Hayley Whalen                Tiss                   1:05.04   3 
  4 Maddy McClintock             Tiss                   1:05.92   3 
  5 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame             1:06.10   3 
  6 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            1:06.38   2 
  7 Maanik Dhaliwall             Loyalist               1:06.78   3 
  8 Jenna Shoniker               Holy Cross             1:08.31   3 
  9 Maeve McCreary               Rideau                 1:10.26   3 
 10 Sharon Selway                Carleton Place         1:11.43   2 
 11 Victoria Holtzau             General Panet          1:11.65   2 
 12 Jordan Wark                  Almonte                1:13.33   2 
 13 Jennifer Martin              General Panet          1:13.55   2 
 14 Emilie Derochie              Lancaster              1:16.84   1 
 15 Mylène Simoneau              Le Relais              1:19.31   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 52.02  2005        Mike Robertson, Char-Lan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Smith                   Tiss                     52.95   3 
  2 Curtis Foster                Arnprior Dhs             53.40   3 
  3 Max Serviss                  General Panet            55.10   3 
  4 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 55.38   3 
  5 Connor Bayers                Sydenham                 56.66   2 
  6 Scott Hope                   St. Joseph's             56.68   1 
  7 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross               57.39   3 
  8 Grant Chenier                Holy Cross               57.82   2 
  9 Zach Lister                  Queen Elizabeth          58.31   2 
 10 Chad Caskenette              Tiss                     58.42   3 
 11 Carlos Coburn                Tiss                     59.03   3 
 12 Braden Zvonarich             Arnprior Dhs             59.07   2 
 13 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's             59.78   3 
 14 Kyle Ford                    Carleton Place         1:00.03   2 
 15 Bailey Hein                  Opeongo                1:00.78   1 
 16 Curtis Bernicky              Smiths Falls           1:01.24   1 
 17 Quinn Smail                  St. Joseph's           1:20.88   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2:17.36  2004        Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle               2:14.96! 
  2 Madison McCload              Holy Trinity           2:31.95  
  3 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame             2:32.48  
  4 Colleen Jenkins              Tiss                   2:33.71  
  5 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            2:36.43  
  6 Katie Walker                 St. Joseph's           2:37.22  
  7 Victoria Holtzau             General Panet          2:44.53  
  8 Jillian Douglas              Almonte                2:44.94  
  9 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place         2:47.83  
 10 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway                 2:54.34  
 11 Katrina Yantha               Madawaska              2:54.90  
 12 Shayla Kroeze                Rothwell               2:56.92  
 13 Alisha Piette                Le Relais              2:59.06  
 14 Mishka Danchuk               Le Relais              3:00.26  
 15 Sydney Gen                   General Panet          3:01.75  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2:01.24  2006        Josh George, Frontenac S.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet          2:02.32  
  2 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross             2:03.32  
  3 Teagan Retty                 St John's              2:04.00  
  4 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross             2:07.20  
  5 Maks Zechel                  Kingston               2:08.30  
  6 Adam Paquette                General Panet          2:13.15  
  7 Carlos Coburn                Tiss                   2:14.83  
  8 Jake Quinton                 North Dundas           2:15.73  
  9 Wade MacMillan               Notre Dame             2:21.35  
 10 Braden Zvonarich             Arnprior Dhs           2:21.94  
 11 Connor Taugher               Tiss                   2:23.29  
 12 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell               2:24.08  
 13 Jon Kruis                    Tiss                   2:24.81  
 14 Samuel Schroeder             Jeanne Lajoie          2:28.65  
 15 Justin Desrosiers            Almonte                2:28.98  
 16 Riley Arnstrong              St. Mary's             2:30.87  
 17 Charly Parent                Le Relais              2:48.63  
 -- Jacob Hitchon                Rothwell                    DQ  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:49.40  22/05/2012  Alanna Shearman, Almonte D.H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle               4:38.05! 
  2 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame             5:12.86  
  3 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS            5:14.53  
  4 Paige Morin                  Tiss                   5:17.00  
  5 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame             5:20.58  
  6 Joah Wiltse                  Tiss                   5:27.15  
  7 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place         5:33.57  
  8 Katie Walker                 St. Joseph's           5:33.65  
  9 Gen L'Abbe                   Kingston               5:34.95  
 10 Victoria Holtzau             General Panet          5:44.81  
 11 Alexa Georgison              Carleton Place         5:56.74  
 12 Giselle Groskleg             Jeanne Lajoie          6:01.85  
 13 Samantha Mahoney             Notre Dame             6:02.77  
 14 Sydney Gen                   General Panet          6:04.69  
 15 Erica Veldman                Sydenham               6:05.59  
 16 Alisha Piette                Le Relais              6:24.84  
 17 Mishka Danchuk               Le Relais              6:32.07  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:04.17  2006        Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet          4:09.43  
  2 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               4:10.81  
  3 Ben Workman                  Kingston               4:11.52  
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross             4:11.54  
  5 Adam Paquette                General Panet          4:17.00  
  6 John Pettigrew               Renfrew                4:30.77  
  7 Teagan Retty                 St John's              4:34.58  
  8 Jake Quinton                 North Dundas           4:41.70  
  9 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell               4:56.62  
 10 Stephan Schilke              Perth                  4:57.56  
 11 Wade MacMillan               Notre Dame             5:01.50  
 12 Joey Hodges                  Ange-Gabriel           5:02.18  
 13 Jon Kruis                    Tiss                   5:03.15  
 14 Tobin Wade                   St. Mary's             5:06.14  
 15 Justin Desrosiers            Almonte                5:08.78  
 16 Brett Dier                   Rideau                 5:17.89  
 17 Rhodri Lloyd                 Sydenham               5:39.91  
 18 Charly Parent                Le Relais              5:45.92  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10:26.77  21/05/2010  Clara Langley, RND - Kingston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle              10:06.92! 
  2 Abby McDonald                Fellowes HS           11:19.58  
  3 Braeden Brown                St. Micheal           11:27.67  
  4 Paige Morin                  Tiss                  11:28.06  
  5 Lydia Straznicky             Notre Dame            11:28.17  
  6 Joah Wiltse                  Tiss                  11:59.40  
  7 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place        12:03.38  
  8 Dana Hibberd                 Kemptville            12:23.40  
  9 Giselle Groskleg             Jeanne Lajoie         13:01.37  
 10 Alexa Georgison              Carleton Place        13:19.19  
 11 Sydney Gen                   General Panet         13:34.29  
 12 Carlin Jackes                Renfrew               14:09.50  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 8:47.07  21/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Workman                  Kingston               8:59.19  
  2 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               9:03.07  
  3 John Pettigrew               Renfrew                9:05.84  
  4 Adam Paquette                General Panet          9:09.66  
  5 Mitch Kirby                  Frontenac              9:13.63  
  6 Charles Douglas              Tagwi                 10:50.08  
  7 Tobin Wade                   St. Mary's            10:58.92  
  8 Aidan Adrain                 St John's             11:25.14  
  9 Jon Kruis                    Tiss                  11:27.45  
 10 Michael Wiebe                General Panet         11:32.45  
 11 Christian Vandermeer         St. Joseph's          12:29.76  
 12 Kyle Walker                  Frontenac             12:56.40  
 13 Jordan Elshof                Tagwi                 13:45.51  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.03  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 13.73Q -0.3  3 
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross               14.19Q +0.0  2 
  3 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           14.25Q -0.9  1 
  4 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau                   13.84Q -0.3  3 
  5 Natalie Mosley               Almonte                  14.69Q -0.9  1 
  6 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet            14.79Q +0.0  2 
  7 Grace Cavanagh               Arnprior Dhs             14.84q +0.0  2 
  8 Abby Smith                   Bayridge                 15.10q -0.3  3 
  9 Morgen Davis                 Kemptville               15.12  +0.0  2 
 10 Cassie Render                Kemptville               15.28  -0.3  3 
 11 Darby O'Connor               Almonte                  15.28  -0.9  1 
 12 Maeve McCreary               Rideau                   15.36  -0.3  3 
 13 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame               15.42  +0.0  2 
 14 Jessie Lynn Adam             Bishop Smith             15.89  -0.3  3 
 15 Emilie Lamarche              Rothwell                 15.98  -0.9  1 
 16 Emilie Rochon                La Citadelle             17.68  -0.3  3 
 17 Shon St. Amand               L'Heritage E             18.15  +0.0  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.03  22/05/2008  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau                   13.13   0.2 
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross               13.17   0.2 
  3 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham                 13.30   0.2 
  4 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet            14.04   0.2 
  5 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           14.08   0.2 
  6 Grace Cavanagh               Arnprior Dhs             14.15   0.2 
  7 Natalie Mosley               Almonte                  14.24   0.2 
  8 Abby Smith                   Bayridge                 16.52   0.2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.35  21/05/2009  Jamie Cochrane, Russell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham                 15.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's             15.95Q -0.3  1 
  3 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham                 16.11Q  NWI  2 
  4 Justin Rigby                 Kemptville               16.64Q -0.3  1 
  5 Scott Gemmell                Tiss                     16.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's               17.11q -0.3  1 
  7 Ian Sly                      Rideau                   17.14q -0.3  1 
  8 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             17.28q -0.3  1 
  9 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             18.21   NWI  2 
 10 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                20.47   NWI  2 
 11 Willy Ruddy                  Arnprior Dhs             23.58   NWI  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.35  21/05/2009  Jamie Cochrane, Russell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham                 14.95  -0.3 
  2 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's             15.37  -0.3 
  3 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham                 16.02  -0.3 
  4 Scott Gemmell                Tiss                     16.18  -0.3 
  5 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             16.35  -0.3 
  6 Ian Sly                      Rideau                   16.75  -0.3 
  7 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's               16.98  -0.3 
  8 Justin Rigby                 Kemptville               17.26  -0.3 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 46.85  2006        Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross               49.94   3 
  2 Lauren Stroud                Carleton Place           51.23   3 
  3 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           51.27   3 
  4 Sarah Kiers                  Frontenac                51.55   2 
  5 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte                  52.59   3 
  6 Sarah Phillips               Tiss                     52.98   2 
  7 Chelsea Van Camp             La Salle                 53.23   1 
  8 Morgen Davis                 Kemptville               53.61   2 
  9 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway                   53.65   2 
 10 Emma Porter                  Rideau                   53.83   2 
 11 Maddy McClintock             Tiss                     54.38   3 
 12 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E             54.69   3 
 13 Natalie Mosley               Almonte                  55.61   2 
 14 Abby Smith                   Bayridge                 55.65   1 
 15 Jacqueline Gauvreau          Renfrew                  59.53   1 
 16 Sarah Langlois               Bishop Smith           1:03.32   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 40.21  22/05/2012  Nathan Toman, Arnprior DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's             41.95   2 
  2 Justin Rigby                 Kemptville               42.29   2 
  3 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's               42.64   2 
  4 Riley McEwan                 Arnprior Dhs             43.14   2 
  5 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           43.63   1 
  6 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham                 44.23   2 
  7 Alex Douglas                 Cornwall                 44.65   1 
  8 Willy Ruddy                  Arnprior Dhs             44.99   1 
  9 Maks Zechel                  Kingston                 45.18   1 
 10 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             45.56   2 
 11 Graham Shects                Kemptville               46.57   1 
 12 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs             48.02   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1.65m  24/05/2007  Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown S S             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilie Dixon                  La Salle                 1.50m  
  2 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame               1.40m  
  3 Rachel Surowiak              Kemptville               1.35m  
  4 Kennedy Rodriguez            Lancaster                1.30m  
  5 Laura Troutman               St-Joseph's R            1.25m  
 -- Cheyenne McLair              Holy Trinity                NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1.91m  2006        Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake             1.75m  
  2 Cole Skerkowski              Notre Dame               1.70m  
  3 Payden Selleck               Tiss                     1.65m  
  3 Zach McIver                  Kingston                 1.65m  
  5 Nic Gilbert                  Tiss                     1.60m  
  6 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs            J1.60m  
  7 Bryce Davidson               Fellowes HS             J1.60m  
  8 Brendan McMunn               Carleton Place          J1.60m  
  9 Josh MacMillian              St. Mary's              J1.60m  
 10 Jack Armstrong               Kingston                 1.55m  
 10 Connor Moss                  Opeongo                  1.55m  
 12 Walter Kleinboonschate       North Dundas            J1.55m  
 12 Aaron VanHoof                Fellowes HS             J1.55m  
 14 Taylor Cafley                Perth                   J1.55m  
 15 Omar Sarwar                  St. Joseph's             1.50m  
 -- Keegan Elliott               Tiss                        NH  
 -- Patrick Thibert              Le Relais                   NH  
 -- Curtis Bernicky              Smiths Falls                NH  
 -- Chris McMillan               St. Joseph's                NH  
 -- Olivier Jean-Louis           Le Sommet                   NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2.85m  20/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Lecky                   Lancaster                2.45m  
  2 Cierra Vandermeer            Bayridge                 2.15m  
  3 Kaylee Carlisle              Glengarry               J2.15m  
  4 Meara Deery                  Tiss                     2.00m  
  5 Cheyenne Williams            North Dundas             1.85m  
  6 Cayla Anderson               Carleton Place           1.70m  
  7 Avery Thompson               Carleton Place           1.55m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 3.80m  23/05/2012  Eric Cowan, Th. Islands S.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           3.15m  
  2 Connor Findlay               North Dundas             3.00m  
  3 Chad Caskenette              Tiss                     2.85m  
  4 Keegan Mulhearn              Lancaster                2.70m  
  5 Kenny Anderson               St.Laurent               2.55m  
  6 Zach McIver                  Kingston                J2.55m  
  7 Reg Armstrong                Kingston                 2.40m  
  8 Jack Armstrong               Kingston                 2.25m  
 -- Keegan Elliott               Tiss                        NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5.14m  21/05/2009  Danielle Gorrell, North Grenvi              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasey Andrews                Tiss                     4.77m   NWI 
  2 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame               4.42m   NWI 
  3 Jillian Larkin               Almonte                  4.40m   NWI 
  4 Riley Ann Schmidt            Opeongo                  4.37m   NWI 
  5 Alex Earle                   Notre Dame               4.29m   NWI 
  6 Rachel Surowiak              Kemptville               4.23m   NWI 
  7 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet            4.19m   NWI 
  8 Oera Ekeh                    St. Mary's               4.08m   NWI 
  9 Emily Stenson                Ernestown                3.89m   NWI 
 10 Darby O'Connor               Almonte                  3.85m   NWI 
 11 Abby Makin                   Frontenac                3.82m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Kiers                  Frontenac                3.73m   NWI 
 13 Grabby Wrona                 Kemptville               3.67m   NWI 
 14 Karly Coulas                 Madawaska                3.55m   NWI 
 15 Mandy Jones                  Glengarry                3.35m   NWI 
 16 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet                3.34m   NWI 
 16 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet                3.34m   NWI 
 18 Janique Croswell             Casselman                2.91m   NWI 
 19 Sarah Burden                 St. Francis              2.77m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 6.73m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown S.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac                5.69m   NWI 
  2 Scott Gemmell                Tiss                     5.66m   NWI 
  3 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame               5.47m   NWI 
  4 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross               5.44m   NWI 
  5 Justin Dazé                  Casselman                5.34m   NWI 
  6 Brendan McMunn               Carleton Place           5.32m   NWI 
  7 Connor Moss                  Opeongo                  5.23m   NWI 
  8 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 5.16m   NWI 
  9 Jeremy Posthomus             Kingston                 4.99m   NWI 
 10 Taylor Cafley                Perth                    4.93m   NWI 
 11 Dalton Tucker                General Panet            4.92m   NWI 
 12 Keegan Elliott               Tiss                     4.91m   NWI 
 13 Tyler Hawkins                Perth                    4.88m   NWI 
 14 Joey Hodges                  Ange-Gabriel             4.84m   NWI 
 15 Omar Sarwar                  St. Joseph's             4.82m   NWI 
 16 Bryen Piet                   Gananoque                4.62m   NWI 
 17 Cody Meness                  St. Francis              4.60m   NWI 
 18 Olivier Jean-Louis           Le Sommet                4.49m   NWI 
 19 John Russell                 Arnprior Dhs             4.30m   NWI 
 20 Jonathon Shean               Arnprior Dhs             4.17m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.07m  22/05/2008  Kirsten Milne, North Dundas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jillian Larkin               Almonte                  9.74m   NWI 
  2 Kasey Andrews                Tiss                     9.68m   NWI 
  3 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame               9.12m   NWI 
  4 Darby O'Connor               Almonte                  9.02m   NWI 
  5 Taigan Ardern                Napenee                  8.83m   NWI 
  6 Victoria Stinson             Holy Cross               8.68m   NWI 
  7 Cheyenne Williams            North Dundas             8.54m   NWI 
  8 Emily Hube                   Arnprior Dhs             8.03m   NWI 
  9 Kennedy Rodriguez            Lancaster                7.88m   NWI 
 10 Ali VanHoof                  Seaway                   7.86m   NWI 
 11 Heather Findlay              Carleton Place           7.77m   NWI 
 12 Kenzie Bergeron              Rothwell                 7.34m   NWI 
 13 Grabby Wrona                 Kemptville               7.33m   NWI 
 14 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet                6.86m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 13.55m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown S.S>                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross              11.53m   NWI 
  2 Payden Selleck               Tiss                    11.19m   NWI 
  3 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame              11.03m   NWI 
  4 Cory Morrell                 Tiss                    10.92m   NWI 
  5 Tyler Hawkins                Perth                   10.80m   NWI 
  6 Taylor Cafley                Perth                   10.79m   NWI 
  7 Connor Moss                  Opeongo                 10.76m   NWI 
  8 Lucas Van Nest               Notre Dame              10.34m   NWI 
  9 Omar Sarwar                  St. Joseph's             9.84m   NWI 
 10 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais                9.12m   NWI 
 11 John Russell                 Arnprior Dhs             9.02m   NWI 
 12 Brett Ouderkirk              Tagwi                    9.00m   NWI 
 13 Jacob Eliot                  Arnprior Dhs             8.41m   NWI 
 14 Georges Côté                 Le Relais                7.12m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10.97m  24/05/2007  Julie Sleeth, Sydenham H S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Hill                    Napenee                  9.87m  
  2 Morgan Gravelle              Lancaster                8.74m  
  3 Carter King                  St. Mary's               8.56m  
  4 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac                8.43m  
  5 Lane Kennedy                 La Salle                 8.26m  
  6 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith             8.24m  
  7 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E             8.00m  
  8 Emma Pettigrew               Arnprior Dhs             7.93m  
  9 Cassidy Trueman              Sydenham                 7.70m  
 10 Shania Kuehl                 Fellowes HS              7.44m  
 11 Jasmine Acres                Ange-Gabriel             7.27m  
 12 Taylor Connell               South Grenville          7.20m  
 13 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame               6.86m  
 14 Melissa Radcliffe            Perth                    6.69m  
 15 Erika Thompson               Tiss                     6.53m  
 16 Janique Croswell             Casselman                6.38m  
 17 Cayla Anderson               Carleton Place           6.07m  
 18 Claudia Munafo               Lancaster                6.02m  
 19 Reagan Bolton                Almonte                  5.87m  
 20 Sarah Burden                 St. Francis              5.03m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 18.77m  2006        Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Johnson                Holy Cross              14.58m  
  2 Cole Cathcart                Tiss                    14.28m  
  3 Denzel Guirandou             Tiss                    14.03m  
  4 Nathan White                 Tiss                    13.40m  
  5 James Prebble                Arnprior Dhs            12.98m  
  6 Chase Carpenter              Gananoque               12.42m  
  7 Patrick Dupuis               Perth                   12.33m  
  8 Jordan Bergsma               Arnprior Dhs            12.05m  
  9 Wade Raymond                 Ernestown               11.92m  
 10 Jeremy McBride               Loyalist                11.85m  
 11 Joey Boniface                Almonte                 11.13m  
 12 Carter Wilson                Arnprior Dhs            11.05m  
 13 Kevin Fraser                 Carleton Place          11.01m  
 14 Ivan Wilson                  Sharbot Lake            10.71m  
 15 Matthew Church               Almonte                 10.62m  
 16 Devin Kennedy                Lancaster                9.98m  
 17 Wyatt Brochert               Rothwell                 9.79m  
 18 Avery Nagora                 Fellowes HS              8.70m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 33.35m  20/05/2011  Katie Klatt, Fellowes HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Hill                    Napenee                 30.97m  
  2 Carter King                  St. Mary's              28.52m  
  3 Rachel Weisenberg            Fellowes HS             27.55m  
  4 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac               26.39m  
  5 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E            26.26m  
  6 Brianna Rowan                St-Joseph's R           23.78m  
  7 Meegan Couturier             Bishop Smith            23.43m  
  8 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E            21.20m  
  9 Morgan McNulty               St-Joseph's R           21.05m  
 10 Keisha Simpson               Carleton Place          19.30m  
 11 Erika Thompson               Tiss                    18.83m  
 12 Courtney Gonyou              St. Mary's              17.61m  
 13 Jenna McLean                 Frontenac               17.30m  
 14 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame              16.46m  
 15 Taylor Connell               South Grenville         15.64m  
 16 Reagan Bolton                Almonte                 15.49m  
 17 Molly Roach                  Rothwell                15.34m  
 18 Michelle Guérin              Le Sommet               13.98m  
 19 Avery Thompson               Carleton Place          12.97m  
 -- Jasmine Zahra                Notre Dame                  ND  
 -- Carly McPhail                Rothwell                    ND  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 58.33m  21/05/2010  Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS - Napanee        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place          42.70m  
  2 Cole Cathcart                Tiss                    42.68m  
  3 Denzel Guirandou             Tiss                    41.14m  
  4 Joey Boniface                Almonte                 40.85m  
  5 Aidan Erkan                  Ernestown               39.15m  
  6 Colsen Bertrund              Napenee                 38.70m  
  7 Zacharie Caya                L'Heritage E            37.92m  
  8 Avery Nagora                 Fellowes HS             35.71m  
  9 Matthew Church               Almonte                 33.76m  
 10 Michael Drezin               Tiss                    33.52m  
 11 Sebastien Lemire             Rothwell                32.84m  
 12 Nikki Plouffe                Hawkesbury              32.15m  
 13 Ben Cross                    Frontenac               31.70m  
 14 Ivan Wilson                  Sharbot Lake            31.48m  
 15 Tom Smith                    Tiss                    30.86m  
 16 Nathan Beauchamp             Bishop Smith            30.19m  
 17 Maxime Legault               Hawkesbury              28.79m  
 18 Jordan Bergsma               Arnprior Dhs            25.86m  
 19 Raphael Payant               L'Escale                23.63m  
 20 Nick Ethier                  Fellowes HS             22.22m  
 21 Kevin Fraser                 Carleton Place          20.24m  
 -- Georges Côté                 Le Relais                   ND  
 -- Kale Wall                    Rothwell                    ND  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 35.07m  21/05/2010  Tegan Kilpatrick, BCI - Brockville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Roach                  Rothwell                29.50m  
  2 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E            29.23m  
  3 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame              27.79m  
  4 Laura Troutman               St-Joseph's R           25.97m  
  5 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith            25.62m  
  6 Courtney Gonyou              St. Mary's              24.84m  
  7 Ashley MacDonald             Fellowes HS             24.05m  
  8 Cassidy Trueman              Sydenham                23.47m  
  9 Taylor Eby                   Rothwell                22.84m  
 10 Megan Lackey                 Notre Dame              22.73m  
 11 Jasmine Zahra                Notre Dame              22.70m  
 12 Shon St. Amand               L'Heritage E            22.36m  
 13 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac               21.47m  
 14 Julyanna Trickey             Sydenham                21.36m  
 15 Natalie Mosley               Almonte                 21.22m  
 16 Carter King                  St. Mary's              21.08m  
 17 Taylor Watton                General Panet           17.84m  
 18 Larissa Robbins              Smiths Falls            15.27m  
 19 Taylor Connell               South Grenville         14.50m  
 -- Sarah Burden                 St. Francis                 ND  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 59.51m  21/05/2009  Trent Corney, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payden Selleck               Tiss                    50.22m  
  2 Ben Cross                    Frontenac               46.30m  
  3 Nic Gilbert                  Tiss                    46.26m  
  4 Allan Patterson              Notre Dame              45.66m  
  5 Jonathon Shean               Arnprior Dhs            42.38m  
  6 Kevin Fraser                 Carleton Place          39.02m  
  7 Luke Rawling                 Perth                   37.11m  
  8 Aidan Erkan                  Ernestown               36.51m  
  9 Justin Dazé                  Casselman               36.25m  
 10 Bryen Piet                   Gananoque               33.41m  
 11 Raphael Payant               L'Escale                32.45m  
 12 Bryce Preston                Frontenac               32.02m  
 13 Issac Perreault              Arnprior Dhs            31.69m  
 14 Eli Hansen                   Perth                   31.18m  
 15 Eric Whittington             Arnprior Dhs            28.34m  
 16 Cody Meness                  St. Francis             28.15m  
 17 Sam Mills                    St. Francis             24.66m  
 18 Ty Wendt                     Fellowes HS             22.94m  
 19 Evan Mantha                  St. Joseph's            21.02m  
 -- Alex Douglas                 Cornwall                    ND  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 52.48  20/05/2011  Sydenham - Sydenham, SHS - Sydenham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    52.67   2 
  2 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       54.13   2 
  3 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                             54.59   2 
  4 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                   55.33   2 
  5 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            55.48   2 
  6 General Panet HS  'A'                                 55.77   1 
  7 Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                   56.33   2 
  8 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster-eocl  'A'                   56.35   1 
  9 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     56.48   1 
 10 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    57.41   1 
 11 Frontenac Secondary School  'A'                       57.60   1 
 12 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                     57.99   1 
 13 L'Heritage E S - eolh  'A'                            59.66   1 
 -- Bayridge S.S.  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 45.58  2006        , T.I.S.S.                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    45.46!  2 
  2 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       47.32   2 
  3 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            48.16   2 
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     48.18   2 
  5 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                   48.65   2 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              50.10   2 
  7 Opeongo HS  'A'                                       50.86   2 
  8 Kingston - Kingston  'A'                              51.07   1 
  9 Bayridge S.S.  'A'                                    51.08   2 
 10 L'Escale  'A'                                         51.83   1 
 11 St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                        53.83   1 
 12 Le Sommet  'A'                                        54.74   1 
 -- St. Joseph's C H S - eosj  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.80  1994        Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist                 13.19Q -0.2  3 
  2 Abbi Finnan                  Notre Dame               13.49Q  0.3  2 
  3 Anna Austin                  General Panet            13.49Q +0.0  1 
  4 Vanessa Gray                 Perth                    13.42Q -0.2  3 
  5 Nikole Meth                  Tiss                     13.74Q  0.3  2 
  6 Erica Bulanda                Tiss                     13.76Q +0.0  1 
  7 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte                  14.11q -0.2  3 
  8 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury               14.22q -0.2  3 
  9 Melanie Simourd              Holy Cross               14.23   0.3  2 
 10 Chantal Earle                Notre Dame               14.24   0.3  2 
 11 Macy Ballantyne              Tiss                     14.24  -0.2  3 
 12 Shayla Seguin                Lancaster                14.41  -0.2  3 
 13 Katie Brady                  St John's                14.54  +0.0  1 
 14 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie                14.62   0.3  2 
 15 Judline Wren                 Opeongo                  14.69  +0.0  1 
 16 Megan Misctal                Kemptville               14.92   0.3  2 
 17 Shaylin Beauregard           St. Joseph's             15.01  +0.0  1 
 18 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                15.19  -0.2  3 
 19 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle             15.59   0.3  2 
 20 Victoria Lacasse             La Citadelle             15.87   0.3  2 
 21 Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                20.57  -0.2  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 11.80  1994        Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist                 12.95  -0.2 
  2 Abbi Finnan                  Notre Dame               13.21  -0.2 
  3 Nikole Meth                  Tiss                     13.46  -0.2 
  4 Vanessa Gray                 Perth                    13.54  -0.2 
  5 Anna Austin                  General Panet            13.61  -0.2 
  6 Erica Bulanda                Tiss                     13.67  -0.2 
  7 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte                  14.11  -0.2 
  8 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury               14.26  -0.2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10.50  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             11.58Q +0.0  2 
  2 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           11.80Q -1.9  3 
  3 Taha Piepers                 Carleton Place           11.93Q  0.2  1 
  4 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               11.92Q -1.9  3 
  5 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross               11.92Q +0.0  2 
  6 Jackson Croxall              Tiss                     11.94Q  0.2  1 
  7 Morgan Dagg                  St. Micheal              12.11q -1.9  3 
  8 Travis Beauregard            General Panet            12.15q  0.2  1  (12.143)
  9 Jarrett St. John             St. Joseph's             12.15   0.2  1  (12.150)
 10 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             12.27  -1.9  3 
 11 Graydon Rothwell             Carleton Place           12.32  +0.0  2 
 12 Daniel Trumper               North Dundas             12.36  -1.9  3 
 13 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross               12.40  -1.9  3 
 14 Michel Leblanc               Casselman                12.53  +0.0  2 
 15 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 12.62  +0.0  2 
 16 Riley Hennessy               Opeongo                  12.69   0.2  1 
 17 Will Mankhouse               Kemptville               12.74   0.2  1 
 18 A.J Larocque                 St. Mary's               12.79  +0.0  2 
 19 Christian Lascelles          Hawkesbury               12.98  -1.9  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10.50  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             11.34  -2.4 
  2 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           11.75  -2.4 
  3 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               11.84  -2.4 
  4 Jackson Croxall              Tiss                     11.88  -2.4 
  5 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross               11.91  -2.4 
  6 Taha Piepers                 Carleton Place           12.00  -2.4 
  7 Travis Beauregard            General Panet            12.23  -2.4 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 24.70  1992        Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist                 26.96Q -1.2  1 
  2 Nikole Meth                  Tiss                     27.67Q -0.6  2 
  3 Anna Austin                  General Panet            28.56Q -1.7  3 
  4 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist                 28.16Q -1.2  1 
  5 Tori Welk                    Almonte                  28.18Q -0.6  2 
  6 Kathryn Morrison             Tiss                     28.72Q -1.7  3 
  7 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham                 28.48q -1.2  1 
  8 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury               28.67q -0.6  2 
  9 Ana Woodmass                 St. Joseph's             28.78  -0.6  2 
 10 Samantha Martin              General Panet            28.97  -1.7  3 
 11 Audrey Wilson                Perth                    29.65  -1.7  3 
 12 Celina Grey                  Sydenham                 29.69  -1.2  1 
 13 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury               29.78  -0.6  2 
 14 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte                  30.15  -1.2  1 
 15 Megan Misctal                Kemptville               30.27  -1.7  3 
 16 Melissa Kargus               Arnprior Dhs             30.28  -0.6  2 
 17 Kara Jones                   St. Mary's               30.30  -1.7  3 
 18 Emma English                 Opeongo                  30.38  -1.2  1 
 19 Marie-Josée Taillon          Plantagenet              30.49  -1.2  1 
 20 Olivia Williams              St John's                30.86  -0.6  2 
 21 Jenna Zeisig                 St. Joseph's             33.63  -1.7  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 24.70  1992        Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist                 26.95  -4.1 
  2 Nikole Meth                  Tiss                     27.78  -4.1 
  3 Tori Welk                    Almonte                  28.20  -4.1 
  4 Anna Austin                  General Panet            28.25  -4.1 
  5 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham                 28.59  -4.1 
  6 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist                 28.81  -4.1 
  7 Kathryn Morrison             Tiss                     29.62  -4.1 
  8 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury               29.68  -4.1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 21.60  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham                 23.49Q -0.2  2 
  2 Matt Bedard                  St. Micheal              23.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nick Gill                    Renfrew                  24.85Q -2.9  1 
  4 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           24.00Q  NWI  3 
  5 Travis Beauregard            General Panet            24.22Q -0.2  2 
  6 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet                26.20Q -2.9  1 
  7 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               24.31q -0.2  2 
  8 Jackson Croxall              Tiss                     24.31q  NWI  3 
  9 Jackson Glover               Carleton Place           24.44   NWI  3 
 10 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place           24.53  -0.2  2 
 11 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross               24.83  -0.2  2 
 12 Josh Chevarie                Holy Cross               25.15  -0.2  2 
 13 Clayton Gray                 St. Mary's               25.31   NWI  3 
 14 Alex McCurdy                 Perth                    25.33   NWI  3 
 15 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 25.72  -0.2  2 
 16 Zacharie Bergeron            L'Heritage E             26.07   NWI  3 
 17 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                26.34  -2.9  1 
 18 Will Mankhouse               Kemptville               26.37  -2.9  1 
 19 Daniel Pilon                 La Citadelle             26.55  -0.2  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 21.60  1987        Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham                 22.55  -2.6 
  2 Matt Bedard                  St. Micheal              23.35  -2.6 
  3 Steve Baylis                 Carleton Place           23.77  -2.6 
  4 Travis Beauregard            General Panet            24.12  -2.6 
  5 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               24.15  -2.6 
  6 Jackson Croxall              Tiss                     24.63  -2.6 
  7 Nick Gill                    Renfrew                  24.94  -2.6 
  8 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet                25.95  -2.6 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 56.96  2004        Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reilly Jones                 St. Micheal            1:00.03   3 
  2 Alyssa Frankland             La Salle               1:01.15   3 
  3 Rachel Bennett               Tiss                   1:02.44   3 
  4 Samantha Martin              General Panet          1:03.27   3 
  5 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs           1:03.70   3 
  6 Shelby Kent                  Tiss                   1:04.21   3 
  7 Kristina Walker              Loyalist               1:04.68   2 
  8 Ana Woodmass                 St. Joseph's           1:05.85   2 
  9 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame             1:05.94   3 
 10 Melanie Simourd              Holy Cross             1:06.43   2 
 11 Rachel Nelles                Sydenham               1:06.45   2 
 12 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury             1:07.33   1 
 13 Audrey Wilson                Perth                  1:07.71   3 
 14 Marie-Josée Taillon          Plantagenet            1:10.12   1 
 15 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs           1:10.54   2 
 16 Brooklyn Ramsay              Perth                  1:14.51   1 
 17 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle           1:17.48   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 48.50  24/05/2007  Michael Robertson, Char er D H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham                 50.31   3 
  2 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham                 51.24   3 
  3 Matt Bedard                  St. Micheal              51.98   3 
  4 Eamon Hillis                 Sydenham                 53.02   3 
  5 Andrew Heaslip               Renfrew                  53.33   3 
  6 Nathian Toman                Arnprior Dhs             53.92   3 
  7 Colin Leeflang               Perth                    54.05   3 
  8 Nick Gill                    Renfrew                  54.70   2 
  9 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham                 54.88   3 
 10 Travis Beauregard            General Panet            55.59   2 
 11 Lachlan Brown                Carleton Place           56.07   1 
 12 Justin Collett               St. Mary's               56.79   2 
 13 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 57.37   1 
 14 Dayton Kelly                 North Dundas             57.56   2 
 15 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet                57.89   1 
 16 Kurt Kilgour                 St. Mary's               58.88   2 
 17 Darby Wheeler                St. Joseph's             59.73   1 
 18 Steven Beckett               Gananoque                59.83   2 
 19 Mike Friesen                 Almonte                1:01.43   1 
 -- Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury                 DNF   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2:12.63  21/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            2:12.17! 
  2 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham               2:16.90  
  3 Emily Drouin                 Notre Dame             2:23.14  
  4 Shelby Kent                  Tiss                   2:25.31  
  5 Alanna Shearman              Almonte                2:27.08  
  6 Amanda Shenfield             Kingston               2:32.91  
  7 Emma Selleck                 Tiss                   2:33.96  
  8 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs           2:35.66  
  9 Abby Huntley                 Brockville             2:37.37  
 10 Samantha Martin              General Panet          2:43.96  
 11 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury             2:44.65  
 12 Jessie Heyman                Sydenham               2:47.65  
 13 Kendra Lance                 Mackenzie              2:54.98  
 14 Courtney Thompson            Rideau                 2:57.80  
 15 Sierra Kilcollins            Carleton Place         3:03.90  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1:54.10  1986        Trevor Van Nest, Kingston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame             1:58.97  
  2 Chris Adams                  Sydenham               2:02.39  
  3 Scott Mills                  General Panet          2:03.02  
  4 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge               2:04.98  
  5 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew                2:04.98  
  6 Rhys Thomas                  Russel                 2:05.09  
  7 Ryan Noccey                  St. Mary's             2:08.92  
  8 Jayson Brown                 Tiss                   2:12.98  
  9 Dayton Kelly                 North Dundas           2:15.04  
 10 Nehul Samson                 Holy Trinity           2:15.07  
 11 Jordan Giles                 Almonte                2:22.62  
 12 Luke Potvin                  Notre Dame             2:24.41  
 13 Brandon Thomson              Smiths Falls           2:40.62  
 -- Brandon Royce                General Panet              DNF  
 -- Ty Lebannister               General Panet              DNF  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:38.80  1986        Jennifer Mather, T.I.S.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham               4:46.72  
  2 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            4:47.20  
  3 Emily Drouin                 Notre Dame             4:55.17  
  4 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown              4:55.46  
  5 Alanna Shearman              Almonte                4:58.35  
  6 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie              5:07.05  
  7 Mila MacLean                 Glengarry              5:10.13  
  8 Noa Amson                    Kingston               5:19.58  
  9 Chelsea Ferguson             Tiss                   5:35.49  
 10 Emily Allard                 St. Mary's             5:41.32  
 11 Sarah Deme                   St John's              5:54.65  
 12 Brooklyn Ramsay              Perth                  6:04.10  
 13 Courtney Thompson            Rideau                 6:05.94  
 14 Samantha Hicks               General Panet          6:09.98  
 15 Cheryl Balsdon               North Dundas           6:13.39  
 16 Taylor Webster               Seaway                 7:37.22  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 3:50.30  1986        Trevor Van Nest, Kingston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty Lebannister               General Panet          4:02.89  
  2 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame             4:04.97  
  3 Sam Serviss                  General Panet          4:07.06  
  4 Brandon Royce                General Panet          4:10.13  
  5 Kevin Bates                  Notre Dame             4:12.76  
  6 Chris Adams                  Sydenham               4:19.92  
  7 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               4:20.57  
  8 Rhys Thomas                  Russel                 4:20.85  
  9 Felix Lafontant              Marie Rivier           4:25.06  
 10 Ryan Noccey                  St. Mary's             4:31.80  
 11 Jayson Brown                 Tiss                   4:32.96  
 12 Nathan Mallaley              Kingston               4:34.53  
 13 Luke Potvin                  Notre Dame             4:44.00  
 14 Nehul Samson                 Holy Trinity           4:45.32  
 15 Brendan Crockett             St.Laurent             4:48.63  
 16 Declan Colwell               Tiss                   4:49.39  
 17 Derek Oliver                 Perth                  4:50.06  
 18 Kyle Skidders                Cornwall               4:51.30  
 19 Jordan Giles                 Almonte                5:01.52  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 10:06.36  1998        Emily Tallen, Frontenac S.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown             10:31.19  
  2 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie             11:21.04  
  3 Mila MacLean                 Glengarry             11:26.25  
  4 Noa Amson                    Kingston              11:34.72  
  5 Hannah Ascough               Loyalist              11:38.98  
  6 Courtney Serson              Tiss                  11:42.74  
  7 Tilly Greenfield             Mackenzie             11:43.85  
  8 Julie Bates                  Notre Dame            11:44.61  
  9 Chelsea Ferguson             Tiss                  12:07.04  
 10 Sarah Deme                   St John's             12:50.51  
 11 Cheryl Balsdon               North Dundas          13:19.22  
 12 Nicole Bouvier               St. Joseph's          15:03.59  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 8:26.04  24/05/2007  Matt Leeder, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty Lebannister               General Panet          9:06.22  
  2 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame             9:09.53  
  3 Sam Serviss                  General Panet          9:11.57  
  4 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               9:13.98  
  5 Kevin Bates                  Notre Dame             9:14.31  
  6 Nick Belore                  Sydenham               9:26.34  
  7 Felix Lafontant              Marie Rivier           9:29.28  
  8 Eric Wynands                 Tiss                   9:38.61  
  9 Tommy Somerville             Perth                  9:48.47  
 10 Matt Eliot                   Frontenac              9:52.35  
 11 Ethan Yakabuski              St. Micheal           10:10.29  
 12 Connor Bennett               Renfrew               10:17.89  
 13 Derek Oliver                 Perth                 10:22.20  
 14 Declan Colwell               Tiss                  10:22.61  
 15 Jayson Brown                 Tiss                  10:27.84  
 16 Mitch Wilkie                 Almonte               10:29.19  
 17 Scott Serviss                Fellowes HS           10:29.56  
 18 Nehul Samson                 Holy Trinity          10:53.88  
 19 Mathew Preston               Holy Trinity          10:56.54  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham                 16.96Q -0.1  1 
  2 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge                 17.37Q +0.0  3 
  3 Abbi Finnan                  Notre Dame               17.81Q -0.1  2 
  4 Katrina Wright               Perth                    17.44Q -0.1  1 
  5 Carley Gordon                Kingston                 17.71Q +0.0  3 
  6 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame               18.43Q -0.1  2 
  7 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte                  17.79q -0.1  1 
  8 Kelsey Payette               Tiss                     17.86q +0.0  3 
  9 Melissa Kargus               Arnprior Dhs             18.62  -0.1  2 
 10 Marla Corney                 Tiss                     18.71  -0.1  1 
 11 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs             18.87  -0.1  1 
 12 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           19.02  -0.1  2 
 13 Holly Schapelhouman          Brockville               19.80  -0.1  2 
 14 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs             19.98  +0.0  3 
 15 Lauren Dewar                 Holy Trinity             21.19  -0.1  2 
 16 Kim Ford                     La Citadelle             22.07  -0.1  1 
 17 Veronica Rios-Rodriguez      Holy Trinity             22.20  +0.0  3 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbi Finnan                  Notre Dame               16.72  -0.9 
  2 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham                 16.81  -0.9 
  3 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge                 16.86  -0.9 
  4 Katrina Wright               Perth                    17.39  -0.9 
  5 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame               17.70  -0.9 
  6 Kelsey Payette               Tiss                     17.81  -0.9 
  7 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte                  17.84  -0.9 
  8 Carley Gordon                Kingston                 21.59  -0.9 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2007  Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             15.22Q +0.0  2 
  2 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             15.93Q -3.5  1 
  3 Ryan Harper                  Tiss                     15.62Q +0.0  2 
  4 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior Dhs             16.75Q -3.5  1 
  5 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place           16.32Q +0.0  2 
  6 Nathian Toman                Arnprior Dhs             16.85Q -3.5  1 
  7 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           17.44q +0.0  2 
  8 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place           18.03q +0.0  2 
  9 David Reavie                 Brockville               18.48  -3.5  1 
 10 David Scott                  Sharbot Lake             19.12  -3.5  1 
 11 Kade Bloskie                 St. Micheal              19.17  +0.0  2 
 12 Michel Leblanc               Casselman                20.52  +0.0  2 
 13 Nicolas Séguin               Casselman                21.24  -3.5  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.04  24/05/2007  Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.85   0.2 
  2 Ryan Harper                  Tiss                     15.35   0.2 
  3 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior Dhs             15.50   0.2 
  4 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             15.57   0.2 
  5 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place           15.90   0.2 
  6 Nathian Toman                Arnprior Dhs             16.05   0.2 
  7 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           16.74   0.2 
  8 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place           18.31   0.2 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1:00.93  20/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reilly Jones                 St. Micheal            1:04.70   3 
  2 Rachel Bennett               Tiss                   1:04.73   3 
  3 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge               1:09.19   3 
  4 Marla Corney                 Tiss                   1:10.89   3 
  5 Carley Gordon                Kingston               1:11.06   2 
  6 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame             1:11.46   2 
  7 Kristina Walker              Loyalist               1:11.57   2 
  8 Kelsey Payette               Tiss                   1:12.81   3 
  9 Hailey Wheeler               Arnprior Dhs           1:14.37   2 
 10 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte                1:17.62   2 
 11 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place         1:19.63   1 
 12 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge               1:20.07   3 
 13 Teran Nieman                 Fellowes HS            1:21.56   1 
 14 Veronica Rios-Rodriguez      Holy Trinity           1:21.61   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 53.69  2007        Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas S.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             55.71   3 
  2 Ryan Harper                  Tiss                     57.35   3 
  3 Garrett Rodley               Tiss                     58.81   3 
  4 Nathian Toman                Arnprior Dhs             58.89   3 
  5 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place         1:01.47   2 
  6 John Addison                 Frontenac              1:03.43   3 
  7 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge               1:03.51   3 
  8 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place         1:05.70   2 
  9 Justin Kellermann-Thomps     Notre Dame             1:07.03   2 
 10 Boden Zvonarich              Arnprior Dhs           1:09.25   2 
 11 Colin Bright                 St. Joseph's           1:15.12   1 
 12 Nat Dempster                 Rothwell               1:22.40   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 1.71m  1987        Susan Campbell, Loyalist C.V.I.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs             1.45m  
  2 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs            J1.45m  
  3 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place           1.40m  
  4 Olivia Robinson              Fellowes HS             J1.40m  
  5 Taylor Williamson            Kemptville               1.30m   (Jump off 1.43m)
  6 Vanessa Gray                 Perth                   J1.30m   (Jump off 1.40m)
  7 Hilary Howes                 Sharbot Lake            J1.30m   (Jump off NH)
  8 Amanda Stuart                Ernestown               J1.30m  
  8 Sarah Watson                 Sydenham                J1.30m  
  8 Mickayla Green-Meadus        Sydenham                J1.30m  
 11 Sarah Kelly                  Fellowes HS             J1.30m  
 -- Annie Cameron                Perth                       NH  
 -- Lindsey Lowry                Almonte                     NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2.07m  1986        Sanjaya Wijaykoon, Frontenac S.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Purcell              St. Mary's               1.75m  
  2 Tim Gorr                     Fellowes HS              1.70m  
  2 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             1.70m  
  4 Mike Vice                    St-Joseph's R           J1.70m  
  5 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place          J1.70m  
  6 A.J Larocque                 St. Mary's              J1.70m  
  7 Scott Rathwell               Perth                    1.65m  
  8 Justin Laforest              Almonte                 J1.65m  
  8 Tylor Boileau                Holy Trinity            J1.65m  
 10 Dave Wallond                 Rideau                  J1.65m  
 10 Scott Raison                 Rideau                  J1.65m  
 11 Austen Warren                Perth                   J1.55m  
 12 Christian Lascelles          Hawkesbury               1.55m  
 -- Alec Grant                   Lancaster                   NH  
 -- Robbie Crawford              Sharbot Lake                NH  
 -- Austin Macklin               Bayridge                    NH  
 -- Olivier Berniquez            Casselman                   NH  
 -- Nicolas Séguin               Casselman                   NH  
 -- Olivier Daigle               Casselman                   NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 2.92m  20/05/2009  Meaghan MacDougall, Char er D H             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place           2.85m  
  2 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           2.30m  
  3 Amanda Ho                    Holy Cross              J2.30m  
  4 Jane Puxty                   Kingston                 2.15m  
  5 Kylie Alford                 Lancaster               J2.15m  
  6 Taya O'Connor                Almonte                  2.00m  
  7 Alicia O'Shaughnessy         St.Laurent              J2.00m  
  7 Jayde Campbell               Carleton Place          J2.00m  
  9 Morgan Wallace               La Salle                 1.80m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4.19m  1999        Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Cowan                   Tiss                     3.90m  
  2 Cole Zanchetta               Tiss                     3.75m  
  3 Duncan McNaughton            Carleton Place           3.60m  
  4 Daniel Trumper               North Dundas             3.45m  
  5 Will Lecky                   Lancaster               J3.45m  
  6 Edwin Kuipers                Lancaster                3.15m  
  7 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place          J3.15m  
  8 Graydon Rothwell             Carleton Place           3.00m  
  9 Mark Lappan                  Kingston                 2.80m  
 10 Jake Johns                   Carleton Place          J2.80m  
 -- Ben McIntyre                 Tiss                        NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5.48m  1983        Pam Prophet, T.I.S.S.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross               5.00m   NWI 
  2 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie                4.68m   NWI 
  2 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist                 4.68m   NWI 
  4 Erica Bulanda                Tiss                     4.62m   NWI 
  5 Marla Corney                 Tiss                     4.56m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham                 4.53m   NWI 
  7 Cathy MacNilage              Kemptville               4.46m   NWI 
  8 Taylor Williamson            Kemptville               4.33m   NWI 
  9 Celina Grey                  Sydenham                 4.29m   NWI 
 10 Emily Jordan                 Perth                    4.20m   NWI 
 11 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           4.19m   NWI 
 12 Hailey Voorand               Madawaska                4.17m   NWI 
 13 Victoria Bourdon             Fellowes HS              4.13m   NWI 
 14 Katie Brady                  St John's                4.09m   NWI 
 15 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                4.07m   NWI 
 16 Maddie Skepple               Notre Dame               3.72m   NWI 
 17 Shaylin Beauregard           St. Joseph's             3.40m   NWI 
 18 Cynthia Brown                Le Sommet                3.32m   NWI 
 19 Anna Austin                  General Panet            3.04m   NWI 
 20 Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                2.86m   NWI 
 -- Jenna Zeisig                 St. Joseph's                ND   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 6.84m  2002        Steve Cove, T.I.S.S.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vice Pete                    St-Joseph's R            6.02m   NWI 
  2 Jackson Glover               Carleton Place           5.82m   NWI 
  3 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet                5.74m   NWI 
  4 Dylan Thompson               Gananoque                5.72m   NWI 
  5 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior Dhs             5.71m   NWI 
  6 Luke Kilpatrick              Notre Dame               5.57m   NWI 
  7 Shawn Bourgeois              Hawkesbury               5.53m   NWI 
  8 Jesse Hewitt                 Mackenzie                5.52m   NWI 
  9 Jacob Bell                   Ernestown                5.41m   NWI 
 10 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          J5.41m   NWI 
 11 Jake Veley                   Sydenham                 5.36m   NWI 
 12 Vadim Ignatov                Notre Dame              J5.36m   NWI 
 13 Alex Cornelisse              Tiss                     5.35m   NWI 
 14 A.J Larocque                 St. Mary's               5.30m   NWI 
 15 Clayton Gray                 St. Mary's              J5.30m   NWI 
 16 Luke Roach                   Rothwell                 5.26m   NWI 
 17 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                5.17m   NWI 
 18 Matt Jones                   Glengarry                5.04m   NWI 
 19 Justin Laforest              Almonte                  5.00m   NWI 
 20 Hayden McIntyre              St-Joseph's R           J5.00m   NWI 
 21 Jake Johns                   Carleton Place           4.60m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 12.24m  1979        Ruth Kirkby, Gananoque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Castilloux            Loyalist                10.57m   NWI 
  2 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross              10.39m   NWI 
  3 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham                10.10m   NWI 
  4 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham                 9.96m   NWI 
  5 Cathy MacNilage              Kemptville               9.86m   NWI 
  6 Natasha Dennison             Brockville               9.80m   NWI 
  7 Erica Bulanda                Tiss                     9.75m   NWI 
  8 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie                9.60m   NWI 
  9 Taylor Williamson            Kemptville               9.32m   NWI 
 10 Emily Jordan                 Perth                    9.04m   NWI 
 11 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs             8.80m   NWI 
 12 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           8.79m   NWI 
 13 Shayla Seguin                Lancaster                8.71m   NWI 
 14 Taya O'Connor                Almonte                  8.64m   NWI 
 15 Hailey Voorand               Madawaska                8.61m   NWI 
 16 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                8.57m   NWI 
 17 Alyssa Kilby                 Fellowes HS              8.56m   NWI 
 18 Cynthia Brown                Le Sommet                6.71m   NWI 
 -- Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                   ND   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.45m  1994        Chris Robinson, T.I.S.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Cornelisse              Tiss                    12.65m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Harper                  Tiss                    12.26m   NWI 
  3 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior Dhs            12.13m   NWI 
  4 Vice Pete                    St-Joseph's R           11.97m   NWI 
  5 Scott Lackey                 Carleton Place          11.47m   NWI 
  6 Darby Wheeler                St. Joseph's            11.27m   NWI 
  7 Matt Davis                   Napenee                 11.21m   NWI 
  8 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place         J11.21m   NWI 
  9 Vadim Ignatov                Notre Dame              11.12m   NWI 
  9 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place          11.12m   NWI 
 11 Mike Vice                    St-Joseph's R           10.99m   NWI 
 12 Danick Dumesnil              Lancaster               10.98m   NWI 
 12 Jake Veley                   Sydenham                10.98m   NWI 
 14 Justin Laforest              Almonte                 10.91m   NWI 
 15 Jacob Bell                   Ernestown               10.89m   NWI 
 16 Michel Leblanc               Casselman               10.87m   NWI 
 17 Daesun Park                  Fellowes HS             10.86m   NWI 
 18 Tylor Boileau                Holy Trinity            10.80m   NWI 
 19 Zach Ivanic                  St. Micheal             10.13m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 14.25m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Connell               South Grenville         11.55m  
  2 Addi Halladay                Tiss                    11.07m  
  3 Marissa Mulligan             Opeongo                 10.51m  
  4 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             10.01m  
  5 Jessica Milligan             Sydenham                 9.43m  
  6 Celiah Dale                  Rideau                   9.27m  
  7 Caristan Fawcett             Holy Cross               9.16m  
  8 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew                  9.14m  
  9 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew                  8.69m  
 10 Jessica Hole                 Sharbot Lake             8.59m  
 11 Braelyn Amodeo               Notre Dame               8.58m  
 12 Halina Olmstead              Perth                    8.20m  
 13 Paige Sawyer                 Notre Dame               8.16m  
 14 Shannon Peters               South Grenville          8.09m  
 15 Billy Harland-Dubbé          L'Escale                 7.88m  
 16 Emily Bowe                   Almonte                  7.63m  
 17 Anne Fergusson               Carleton Place           7.36m  
 18 Sarah Kirkey                 Holy Trinity             6.95m  
 19 Sam Urquart                  St.Laurent               5.35m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 18.07m  23/05/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Cathcart                Tiss                    14.86m  
  2 Taylor Wilson                Renfrew                 14.01m  
  3 Johnny Vinkle                Sharbot Lake            13.89m  
  4 Mark Darrah                  Tiss                    13.50m  
  5 Alex Fillipoff               Perth                   13.31m  
  6 Logan Rose                   Sydenham                12.60m  
  7 Scott Leeman                 Kingston                12.41m  
  8 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross              12.03m  
  9 Alexandre Ranger             Hawkesbury              11.72m  
 10 Chance Spencer               South Grenville         11.70m  
 11 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          11.64m  
 12 Tyler Leindecker             Carleton Place          11.30m  
 13 Parker Krol                  St. Joseph's            10.86m  
 14 Mitchell Crain               Perth                   10.82m  
 15 Jesse Larimee                Cornwall                10.58m  
 16 Andrew Griffin               St-Joseph's R           10.35m  
 17 Cody McLeese                 Renfrew                 10.25m  
 18 Shane Saunders               Glengarry               10.21m  
 19 Olivier Thibault             L'Heritage E             9.55m  
 20 Simon-Olivier Peladeau       Plantagenet              9.54m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 41.88m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             39.35m  
  2 Ashley Connell               South Grenville         39.19m  
  3 Addi Halladay                Tiss                    35.09m  
  4 Caristan Fawcett             Holy Cross              33.48m  
  5 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew                 32.96m  
  6 Shannon Charbonneau          St-Joseph's R           32.93m  
  7 Brooke Winkenweder           Rothwell                29.20m  
  8 Jessica Milligan             Sydenham                28.68m  
  9 Ashlynn Illingworth          Almonte                 27.87m  
 10 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew                 25.85m  
 11 Emily Graham                 Rothwell                24.53m  
 12 Jessica Hole                 Sharbot Lake            23.27m  
 13 Allie Zohorsky               Bayridge                22.71m  
 14 Celiah Dale                  Rideau                  21.34m  
 15 Kasie Murphy                 St John's               21.16m  
 16 Maggie Dawson                Carleton Place          20.99m  
 17 Anne Fergusson               Carleton Place          20.98m  
 18 Emily Landon                 St. Mary's              20.33m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 55.61m  23/05/2012  Brandon Deslauriers, La Salle SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame              44.71m  
  2 Brett David                  Opeongo                 40.92m  
  3 Wesley Souliere              Bishop Smith            39.98m  
  4 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          38.21m  
  5 Cody McLeese                 Renfrew                 37.86m  
  6 Luke Roach                   Rothwell                35.55m  
  7 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             35.05m  
  8 Luke Muchmore                Frontenac               34.53m  
  9 Chris Cholette               Tiss                    34.52m  
 10 Jesse Muchmore               Rideau                  32.09m  
 11 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross              31.11m  
 12 Logan Rose                   Sydenham                30.79m  
 13 Kyle Cathcart                Tiss                    30.66m  
 14 Ray Mulville                 Rideau                  29.95m  
 15 Ryan Groulx                  Almonte                 29.51m  
 16 Charlie Fairhome             Sydenham                28.48m  
 17 Braxton Duggan               Rothwell                27.84m  
 18 Shane Saunders               Glengarry               27.65m  
 19 Alexandre Ranger             Hawkesbury              27.26m  
 20 André St-Louis               Le Sommet               26.97m  
 21 Duncan McNaughton            Carleton Place          25.62m  
 22 Julien Gauthier              Hawkesbury              25.19m  
 23 Francois Lepage              Plantagenet             24.47m  
 24 Jacob Bazinet                Rothwell                23.41m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 45.66m  1983        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity            33.16m  
  2 Shannon Greer                St. Mary's              32.87m  
  3 Halina Olmstead              Perth                   32.57m  
  4 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew                 30.93m  
  5 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo                 28.20m  
  6 Anne Wagar                   Frontenac               27.25m  
  7 Melissa Verch                St-Joseph's R           26.44m  
  8 Mckenzie Ryan                St. Mary's              26.16m  
  9 Emilie Gibeault              L'Heritage E            24.87m  
 10 Maddie Nolan                 Almonte                 24.69m  
 11 Rachel Vanwoezik             Almonte                 23.78m  
 12 Aidan Henry                  Madawaska               23.46m  
 13 Teri-Anne Kirkham            Perth                   23.42m  
 14 Brittney Granger             L'Heritage E            22.40m  
 15 Savanah Elaco                Cornwall                21.59m  
 16 Caristan Fawcett             Holy Cross              21.00m  
 17 Carley Gordon                Kingston                20.95m  
 18 Billy Harland-Dubbé          L'Escale                19.31m  
 19 Shenda Harrison              South Grenville         18.57m  
 -- Nicole Maddocks              Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Marissa Charbonneau          Le Relais                   ND  
 -- Ashley Connell               South Grenville             ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 64.05m  21/05/2010  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham                48.49m  
  2 Russell Sloat                Tiss                    46.60m  
  3 Josh Thero                   Renfrew                 43.82m  
  4 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame              42.49m  
  5 Warren Vibert-Adams          Almonte                 40.47m  
  6 Vincent Paul                 St.Laurent              39.68m  
  7 Alex Primeau                 Cornwall                39.65m  
  8 Chris Vamderydt              Arnprior Dhs            39.20m  
  9 Jackson Ford                 Carleton Place          38.70m  
 10 Parker Krol                  St. Joseph's            37.35m  
 11 Colin Goodwin                Mackenzie               36.42m  
 12 Chris Sparks                 Frontenac               34.68m  
 13 Doug Cassidy                 Tiss                    32.93m  
 14 Julien Gauthier              Hawkesbury              32.84m  
 15 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          32.65m  
 16 Cole MacKay                  St.Laurent              32.18m  
 17 Chad Brayton-Kelly           Tiss                    32.01m  
 18 Michel Léger                 Plantagenet             31.22m  
 19 Tristan Van Raay-Vesnave     Kingston                29.77m  
 20 John Morton                  Sydenham                27.73m  
 21 Samuel Sergerie              Plantagenet             25.37m  
 -- Chris Cholette               Tiss                        ND  
 -- Alexandre Bones              Plantagenet                 ND  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 49.30  1992        , Loyalist C.V.I.                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    51.69   2 
  2 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              53.04   2 
  3 Almonte District  High School  'A'                    53.77   2 
  4 Bayridge S.S.  'A'                                    54.31   2 
  5 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          54.34   2 
  6 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     54.59   2 
  7 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     55.27   2 
  8 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            55.69   2 
  9 North Grenville - Kemptville  'A'                     55.78   1 
 10 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       56.70   1 
 11 Opeongo HS  'A'                                       57.84   1 
 12 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                             58.97   1 
 13 Holy Trinity - eoht  'A'                            1:03.01   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 43.05  20/05/2011  T.I.S.S, TISS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     44.28   2 
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    45.39   2 
  3 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         45.49   2 
  4 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       45.50   2 
  5 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     47.60   2 
  6 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          47.73   2 
  7 St-Joseph's Renfrew  'A'                              48.06   1 
  8 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            48.13   2 
  9 Gananoque - Gananoque  'A'                            48.50   2 
 10 Le Sommet  'A'                                        49.50   1 
 11 Kingston - Kingston  'A'                              49.82   1 
 12 L'Heritage E S - eolh  'A'                            51.52   1 
 -- Opeongo HS  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5:24.86  23/05/2012  Emma Selleck, Th. Islands S.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte                5:34.29  
  2 Noa Amson                    Kingston               5:41.75  
  3 Emma Selleck                 Tiss                   5:45.36  
  4 Braeden Brown                St. Micheal            5:48.49  
  5 Tilly Greenfield             Mackenzie              5:52.83  
  6 Christine Gemmell            Tiss                   5:57.69  
  7 Colleen Jenkins              Tiss                   6:19.72  
  8 Sarah McFadden               Sydenham               6:26.27  
  9 Megan Bradbury               Notre Dame             6:59.41  
 10 Natalie-Josee Carson         Marie Rivier           7:11.98  
 11 Mikaela Appleby-Lanoue       Arnprior Dhs           7:47.35  
 12 Nicole Bouvier               St. Joseph's           7:53.59  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 5:58.47  22/05/2008  Jacob Smith, Thousand Isl                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Royce                General Panet          6:21.72  
  2 Sam Serviss                  General Panet          6:26.52  
  3 Garrett Rodley               Tiss                   6:35.54  
  4 Tommy Somerville             Perth                  6:42.22  
  5 Ryan Noccey                  St. Mary's             6:48.53  
  6 Maks Zechel                  Kingston               6:53.94  
  7 Alan Zangerl                 Renfrew                7:05.97  
  8 Joey Moser                   Sydenham               7:09.04  
  9 Adam Weatherhead             Napenee                7:18.35  
 10 Ethan Yakabuski              St. Micheal            7:21.66  
 11 Nathan Smith                 General Panet          7:28.76  
 12 Derek Oliver                 Perth                  7:58.54  
 13 Chadd Beckwith               Gananoque              8:16.23  
 14 Walter Kleinboonschate       North Dundas           8:56.64  
 15 Kenyon Payne                 Carleton Place         9:58.63  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 4:02.02  23/05/2012  Sydenham - Sydenham, Sydenham HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  4:11.69   2 
  2 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            4:13.12   2 
  3 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                           4:17.70   2 
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   4:27.92   2 
  5 Fellowes HS  'A'                                    4:35.03   2 
  6 Almonte District  High School  'A'                  4:38.26   1 
  7 Rideau - Elgin  'A'                                 4:39.93   1 
  8 Carleton Place High School  'A'                     4:40.11   1 
  9 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   4:44.46   1 
 10 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          4:46.66   2 
 -- Thousand Islands - Brockville  'B'                 X4:18.92   2 
 -- Thousand Islands - Brockville  'C'                 X4:31.41   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 3:22.22  20/05/2011  T.I.S.S, TISS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            3:26.96   2 
  2 General Panet HS  'A'                               3:32.53   2 
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  3:32.56   2 
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   3:32.82   2 
  5 Carleton Place High School  'A'                     3:34.82   2 
  6 Renfrew CI  'A'                                     3:41.21   2 
  7 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   3:47.71   2 
  8 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                        3:48.99   1 
  9 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          3:53.21   1 
 10 L'Escale  'A'                                       4:00.13   1 
 11 Gananoque - Gananoque  'A'                          4:04.48   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 15.62  23/05/2012  Alicia Tustin, Fellowes HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              15.12!  NWI 
  2 Shirley Hughes               Sydenham                 17.50   NWI 
  3 Emma Colpittis               Fellowes HS              17.51   NWI 
  4 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              19.21   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Smith              Almonte                  19.93   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
      EOSSAA: ! 13.45  20/05/2011  Brandon Terrell, Arnprior DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garrett Fraser               Sydenham                 14.17   NWI 
  2 Danny Amaral                 Notre Dame               14.82   NWI 
  3 Ryan O'Brien                 Notre Dame               16.05   NWI 
  4 Kyle Maher                   Fellowes HS              16.71   NWI 
  5 Nick Chaput                  Fellowes HS              17.84   NWI 
 
Event 111  Men 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garrett Fraser               Sydenham                 14.17   NWI 
  2 Danny Amaral                 Notre Dame               14.82   NWI 
  3 Ryan O'Brien                 Notre Dame               16.05   NWI 
  4 Kyle Maher                   Fellowes HS              16.71   NWI 
  5 Nick Chaput                  Fellowes HS              17.84   NWI 
 
Event 112  Women 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              15.12   NWI 
  2 Shirley Hughes               Sydenham                 17.50   NWI 
  3 Emma Colpittis               Fellowes HS              17.51   NWI 
  4 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              19.21   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Smith              Almonte                  19.93   NWI 
  6 Emily Finilli                Sharbot Lake             26.40   NWI