2013 – Louis Riel Track Rebellion

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/03/2013 03:24 PM
                    Louis-Riel Track Rebellion - 06/03/2013                    
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, On)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De la Salle               9.06   1 
  2 McGurrin, Colleen            De la Salle               9.19   1 
  3 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel                9.63   1 
  4 Chaounni, Annissa            Gisele-Lalonde            9.98   2 
  5 Ekili, Bénédicte             De la Salle              10.02   2 
 
Girls 150 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ombotimbe, Daria             DesLauriers              24.42  
  2 Fritz-Nimeth, Genevieve      Louis-Riel               24.77  
  3 Saavedra, Casandra           DesLauriers              26.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett, Alex                  Brockville               47.79  
  2 Corkery, Melissa             Gisele-Lalonde           51.90  
  3 Edgar, Sara                  De la Salle              58.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett, Alex                  Brockville             2:42.85  
  2 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel             2:46.02  
  3 McGurrin, Colleen            De la Salle            2:55.32  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breshawn, Hamson             Brockville             5:21.00  
  2 Meek, Lilly                  Brockville             5:41.66  
  3 Ombotimbe, Daria             DesLauriers            6:57.16  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaounni, Annissa            Gisele-Lalonde           10.79  
  2 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               10.95  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamson, Breshawn             Brockville               1.50m  
  2 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé               De la Salle              3.80m  
  2 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               3.59m  
  3 Fritz-Nimeth, Genevieve      Louis-Riel               3.48m  
  4 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               3.20m  
  5 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel               2.90m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Marianne            De la Salle               8.62  
  2 Hassan, Hadiya               Gisele-Lalonde           11.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalonde           49.18  
  2 Grall, Claire                De la Salle              50.06  
  3 Hassan, Hadiya               Gisele-Lalonde         1:01.47  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Brittany         Brockville             2:21.50  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Brittany         Brockville             4:48.06  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalonde           12.03  
 
Girls 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohiddin, Asha               Louis-Riel                8.62  
  2 Louiseize, Yolène            De la Salle               8.69  
  3 Ndikumasabo, Andrea          Louis-Riel                8.83  
 
Girls 150 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa            DesLauriers              18.59  
  2 Narine, Priya                Gisele-Lalonde           21.75  
  3 Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel               24.21  
 
Girls 300 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel               52.46  
  2 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De la Salle              56.47  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Britany               Louis-Riel             5:26.31  
  2 Heroux, Emilie               Louis-Riel             5:35.49  
  3 Robertson, Caroline          Louis-Riel             5:51.17  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narine, Priya                Gisele-Lalonde           12.01  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohiddin, Asha               Louis-Riel               4.70m  
  2 Mukendi, Gloria              De la Salle              3.75m  
  3 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De la Salle              3.65m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène            De la Salle             12.79m  
  2 Mukendi, Gloria              De la Salle             10.13m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ombotimbe, Daria             DesLauriers           14:31.09  
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel                8.94q  2 
  2 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel                9.02q  2 
  3 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle               9.03q  2 
  4 Daoud, Aïda                  Louis-Riel                9.24q  1 
  5 Kagayo, Joanne               De la Salle               9.58q  2 
  6 Heroux, Ashley               Louis-Riel                9.91q  1 
  7 Jouali, Hend                 Louis-Riel                9.93   2 
  8 Ndisil, Lila                 Louis-Riel               10.13   1 
  9 Jackson-M, Makane            Louis-Riel               10.63   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel                9.00  
  2 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle               9.01  
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel                9.02  
  4 Daoud, Aïda                  Louis-Riel                9.03  
  5 Kagayo, Joanne               De la Salle               9.04  
  6 Heroux, Ashley               Louis-Riel                9.05  
 
Girls 150 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jouali, Hend                 Louis-Riel               21.59   2 
  2 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              21.60   2 
  3 Leduc, Audrey                Nic.-Gatineau            21.88   1 
  4 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               22.14   1 
  5 Hamson, Breshawn             Brockville               22.54   1 
  6 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               22.87   4 
  7 Daoud, Aïda                  Louis-Riel               23.01   1 
  8 Jouali, Zineb                Louis-Riel               24.10   2 
  9 Breshawn, Hamson             Brockville               27.39   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leduc, Audrey                Nic.-Gatineau            45.88   1 
  2 Scott, Chloee                Nvlle-Frontiere          46.08   1 
  3 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville               46.56   1 
  4 Gudbranson, Chantal          Louis-Riel               50.11   2 
  5 Daoud, Aïda                  Louis-Riel               50.23   1 
  6 Brugma, Maddie               Brockville               51.48   3 
  7 Morgan-Legari, Isabella      De la Salle              52.48   2 
  8 Jouali, Zineb                Louis-Riel               52.80   2 
  9 Ndisil, Lila                 Louis-Riel               54.18   3 
 10 Dusabe, Sandra               Louis-Riel             1:01.16   2 
 11 Donovan, Elissa              De la Salle            1:01.87   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Chloee                Nvlle-Frontiere        2:35.50  
  2 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville             2:37.21  
  3 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville             2:43.25  
  4 Brugma, Maddie               Brockville             3:01.48  
  5 Couturier Rose, Pascale      De la Salle            3:40.21  
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville               1.45m  
  2 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               1.40m  
  3 Morgan-Legari, Isabella      De la Salle              1.10m  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leduc, Audrey                Nic.-Gatineau            4.60m  
  2 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               4.20m  
  3 Gudbranson, Chantal          Louis-Riel               3.60m  
  4 Jackson-M, Makane            Louis-Riel               3.20m  
  4 Heroux, Ashley               Louis-Riel               3.20m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson-M, Makane            Louis-Riel              12.82m  
  2 Heroux, Ashley               Louis-Riel              10.06m  
  3 Scott, Chloee                Nvlle-Frontiere          7.80m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.83   2 
  2 Lavergne, Jakob              De la Salle               8.00   2 
  3 Vu, Alain                    DesLauriers               8.39   2 
  4 Jetté, Mathieu               De la Salle               8.55   1 
  5 Herbert, Jeremy              De la Salle               8.59   2 
  6 Bélisle, Paul                DesLauriers               8.68   1 
  7 Bouragba, Tarik              Louis-Riel                8.78   1 
  8 Desjardins, Joel             DesLauriers               8.89   1 
 
Boys 150 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               19.35  
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               20.05  
  3 Vu, Frank                    DesLauriers              21.15  
  4 Bélisle, Paul                DesLauriers              21.61  
 
Boys 300 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               41.28  
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               41.30  
  3 Desjardins, Joel             DesLauriers              46.45  
  4 Vu, Frank                    DesLauriers              46.84  
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Pierre-André          De la Salle            2:21.43  
  2 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             2:21.58  
  3 Omar, Abdek-Ismael           Louis-Riel             2:56.27  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             4:46.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               10.86  
  2 Desjardins, Joel             DesLauriers              12.29  
  3 Salaun-Miller, Stivell       DesLauriers              13.03  
  4 Milks, Austin                DesLauriers              13.91  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  2 Salaun-Miller, Stivell       DesLauriers              1.35m  
  3 Milks, Austin                DesLauriers              1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vu, Alain                    DesLauriers              5.22m  
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               5.20m  
  3 Salaun-Miller, Stivell       DesLauriers              4.20m  
  4 Jetté, Mathieu               De la Salle              4.16m  
  5 Milks, Austin                DesLauriers              4.01m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbert, Jeremy              De la Salle             12.25m  
  2 Lavoie, Jacques              DesLauriers             10.80m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel                7.79  
  2 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel                7.86  
  3 Kalonji, Marc                Louis-Riel                8.12  
  4 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel                8.24  
 
Boys 150 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               18.46  
  2 Kalonji, Marc                Louis-Riel               18.80  
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               19.46  
  4 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               19.67  
 
Boys 300 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               38.99  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               39.93  
  3 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               40.33  
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             2:17.83  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wicks, Tyler                 Louis-Riel              14.21m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel               Louis-Riel                7.60  
  2 Gordon, Angus                De la Salle               7.77  
  3 Harris, Léon                 De la Salle               7.96  
  4 Rechico Moisan, Bernard      De la Salle               8.19  
  5 Robert, Samuel               Gisele-Lalonde            8.30  
 
Boys 300 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel               Louis-Riel               37.73  
  2 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               39.12  
  3 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               40.90  
  4 Robert, Samuel               Gisele-Lalonde           44.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houlton, Noah                Louis-Riel             2:18.04  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Sebastien               Louis-Riel             5:10.23  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willcock, Félix              De la Salle             10.56m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             9:48.99  
  2 Roy, Sebastien               Louis-Riel            10:27.34  
  3 Campbell, Nicholas           Louis-Riel            10:39.79  
  4 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel            10:44.67  
  5 Khiari, Oussama              DesLauriers           12:09.04  
 -- Bechtold, Hayden             Louis-Riel                 DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siage, Omar                  Louis-Riel                8.10q  2 
  2 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel                8.29q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Jacob              De la Salle               8.49q  4 
  4 St-Louis, James              Louis-Riel                8.61q  3 
  5 Marshall, Joel               Brockville                8.64q  2 
  6 Nguyen, Christopher          Louis-Riel                8.66q  1 
  7 Omar, Fahmy                  Louis-Riel                8.85   3 
  8 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel                8.85   2 
  9 Boulou, Kenzo                Unattached                9.10   1 
 10 Ahadi, Fabrice               Louis-Riel                9.21   1 
 11 Baptiste, Malchisedek        De la Salle               9.22   3 
 12 Mohamed, Haybe               De la Salle               9.32   3 
 13 Eby, Yann                    Louis-Riel                9.41   4 
 14 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel                9.50   3 
 15 Mayer, Charles               De la Salle               9.65   1 
 16 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel                9.66   1 
 17 Farinha, Adam                Louis-Riel                9.74   1 
 18 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               10.05   4 
 19 Dusablon, Nicholas           Louis-Riel               10.22   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel                8.56  
  2 Marshall, Joel               Brockville                8.68  
  3 Siage, Omar                  Louis-Riel                8.78  
  4 Mitchell, Jacob              De la Salle               8.89  
 
Boys 150 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siage, Omar                  Louis-Riel               19.78   3 
  2 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               20.13   2 
  3 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel               20.13   4 
  4 St-Louis, James              Louis-Riel               20.74   1 
  5 Nguyen, Christopher          Louis-Riel               21.34   4 
  6 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               21.76   4 
  7 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel               22.12   3 
  8 Ahadi, Fabrice               Louis-Riel               22.46   1 
  9 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               22.89   4 
 10 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel               23.40   2 
 11 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel               24.04   2 
 12 Taillefer, Tristan           Louis-Riel               25.61   3 
 13 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               25.75   1 
 14 Jeddar, Walid                De la Salle              27.71   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel               42.78   2 
  2 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               47.40   3 
  3 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel               48.32   1 
  4 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               50.09   2 
  5 Caillier, Alexandre          De la Salle              50.49   2 
  6 Sim, Justin                  De la Salle              51.83   1 
  7 Jouali, Tarik                Louis-Riel               52.32   4 
  8 Taillefer, Tristan           Louis-Riel               55.32   4 
  9 Dusablon, Nicholas           Louis-Riel               56.93   3 
 10 Ranger, Jérémie              De la Salle              57.56   1 
 11 Jeddar, Walid                De la Salle            1:06.73   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel             2:22.26  
  2 Dhouib, Amin                 Louis-Riel             2:27.93  
  3 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel             2:55.08  
  4 Grall, Pierre                De la Salle            2:56.47  
  5 Dusablon, Nicholas           Louis-Riel             3:25.38  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               1.50m  
  1 Marshall, Joel               Brockville               1.50m  
  3 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  4 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               1.35m  
  5 Caillier, Alexandre          De la Salle              1.30m  
  6 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               1.25m  
  7 Eby, Yann                    Louis-Riel               1.15m  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Dawood                 Louis-Riel               4.60m  
  2 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               4.45m  
  3 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               4.12m  
  4 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel               4.06m  
  5 Farinha, Adam                Louis-Riel               4.03m  
  6 Jouali, Tarik                Louis-Riel               3.90m  
  7 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel               3.75m  
  8 Mayer, Charles               De la Salle              3.70m  
  9 Eby, Yann                    Louis-Riel               3.63m  
 10 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               3.62m  
 11 Dusablon, Nicholas           Louis-Riel               3.27m  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel              10.60m  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'E'                                       47.82   3 
  2 Louis-Riel  'D'                                       47.91   3 
  3 De la Salle  'A'                                      49.29   1 
  4 Louis-Riel Interm.  'C'                               53.06   2 
  5 De la Salle  'B'                                      53.99   2 
  6 Louis-Riel  'F'                                       54.37   4 
  7 DesLauriers  'A'                                      54.89   3 
  8 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       55.88   3 
  9 De la Salle  'C'                                      58.31   4 
 10 Louis-Riel Interm.  'B'                               59.70   1 
 11 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:00.58   1 
 12 Louis-Riel Interm.  'A'                             1:02.00   4 
 13 DesLauriers  'B'                                    1:03.27   1 
 -- Louis-Riel  'C'                                          DQ   2 
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:11.38  
  2 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     4:12.30  
  3 Louis-Riel  'C'                                     4:59.94  
  4 Louis-Riel  'D'                                     5:21.89