2013 – Louis Riel Winter Challenge

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/02/2013 03:37 PM
                   Louis-Riel Winter Challenge - 15/02/2013                    
                        Dôme @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest             14.27q  3 
  2 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               14.28q  2 
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               14.36q  4 
  4 Nowlan, Madison              Brockville               14.42q  1 
  5 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              14.44q  4 
  6 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               14.55q  1 
  7 Daoud, Aida                  Louis-Riel               14.80   3 
  8 Thomas, Jennica              Franco-Ouest             14.89   4 
  9 Victomé, Anaïs               De la Salle              14.95   3 
 10 Rhéaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               15.10   4 
 11 Crawford, Kya                De la Salle              15.60   1 
 11 Kagayo, Joana                De la Salle              15.60   2 
 13 Jouali, Hend                 Louis-Riel               15.82   2 
 14 Ndisil, Lila                 Louis-Riel               16.78   2 
 15 Racine, Destiny              De la Salle              17.15   3 
 16 Kumba, Grace                 Franco-Ouest             17.19   2 
 17 Donovan, Elissa              De la Salle              18.33   3 
 18 Gatogato, Naomie             Franco-Ouest             18.67   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               14.06  
  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest             14.30  
  3 Nowlan, Madison              Brockville               14.44  
  4 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               14.51  
  5 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              14.53  
  6 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               14.73  
 
Girls 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reimann, Michaelle           Brockville               29.12   1 
  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest             29.13   3 
  3 Moore, Julianna              De la Salle              29.86   2 
  4 Nowlan, Madison              Brockville               29.98   3 
  5 Daoud, Aida                  Louis-Riel               30.67   4 
  6 Thomas, Jennica              Franco-Ouest             31.01   1 
  7 Gudbranson, Chantal          Louis-Riel               31.58   2 
  8 Tahan, Carmel                Louis-Riel               31.70   3 
  9 Rhéaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               31.86   4 
 10 Jouali, Hend                 Louis-Riel               32.68   4 
 11 Ndisil, Lila                 Louis-Riel               33.55   2 
 12 Donovan, Elissa              De la Salle              39.37   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville             1:06.26   1 
  2 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville             1:07.22   2 
  3 Biklo, Vanessa               De la Salle            1:09.60   1 
  4 Guillemette, Nadège          Franco-Ouest           1:11.24   2 
  5 Gudbranson, Chantal          Louis-Riel             1:11.91   1 
  6 Jouali, Hend                 Louis-Riel             1:16.11   2 
  7 Jouali, Zineb                Louis-Riel             1:17.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Madelynn               Brockville             2:29.09  
  2 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville             2:34.23  
  3 Rhéaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel             2:50.92  
  4 Guillemette, Nadège          Franco-Ouest           2:52.15  
  5 Meek, Lily                   Brockville             2:55.30  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               4.36m  
  2 Victomé, Anaïs               De la Salle              4.16m  
  3 Gagné, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               3.84m  
  4 Gudbranson, Chantal          Louis-Riel               3.63m  
  5 Tahan, Carmel                Louis-Riel               3.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munyenga, Shelly             Franco-Ouest             13.59q  2 
  2 Chaouni, Anissa              Gisele-Lalonde           14.24q  1 
  3 Marmontel, Angeliqua         Franco-Ouest             14.33q  2 
  4 Louis, Stéphanie             De la Salle              14.38q  1 
  5 McGurrin, Colleen            De la Salle              14.66q  1 
  6 Mihigo, Astride              Franco-Ouest             14.78q  2 
  7 Lafleur, Brunette            De la Salle              14.81   2 
  8 Ekili, Bénédicte             De la Salle              15.39   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Munyenga, Shelly             Franco-Ouest             13.84  
  2 Louis, Stéphanie             De la Salle              14.28  
  3 Marmontel, Angeliqua         Franco-Ouest             14.52  
  4 Chaouni, Anissa              Gisele-Lalonde           14.65  
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Brunette            De la Salle            1:13.74  
  2 Corkery, Melissa             Gisele-Lalonde         1:14.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan, Talia               Franco-Ouest           2:28.39  
  2 Lennie, Nina                 De la Salle            2:54.89  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corkery, Melissa             Gisele-Lalonde         1:00.17  
  2 Chaouni, Anissa              Gisele-Lalonde         1:06.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Marianne            De la Salle              14.04  
  2 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalonde           14.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Remadji, Regina              Louis-Riel               27.90  
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily            Brockville             1:02.60  
  2 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalonde         1:11.71  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily            Brockville             2:18.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalonde         1:03.62  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibalanky, Corinne            De la Salle              4.35m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène            De la Salle              14.69  
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benazzou, Rim                Gisele-Lalonde           29.31  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel               57.47  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohiddin, Asha               Louis-Riel               4.90m  
  2 Mukendi, Gloria              De la Salle              3.70m  
  3 Louiseize, Yolène            De la Salle              3.50m  
  4 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De la Salle              3.40m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavan, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel            12:55.26  
 -- Lennie, Nina                 De la Salle                DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isage, Omar                  Louis-Riel               12.87q  1 
  2 Divit, Japhet                Louis-Riel               13.32q  4 
  3 Douib, Amin                  Louis-Riel               13.46q  1 
  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           13.95q  1 
  5 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel               13.96q  3 
  6 Omar, Fahmy                  Louis-Riel               14.12q  1 
  7 Nguyen, Christopher          Louis-Riel               14.16   2 
  8 Bah, Moustapha               Louis-Riel               14.32   4 
  9 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               14.84   2 
 10 Mohamed, Haybe               De la Salle              14.84   4 
 11 Baptiste, Malchisedek        De la Salle              14.94   1 
 12 Ahadi, Fabrice               Louis-Riel               15.13   3 
 13 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             15.16   4 
 14 Caillier, Alexandre          De la Salle              15.21   2 
 15 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel               15.54   4 
 16 Farinha, Adam                Louis-Riel               15.58   2 
 17 Eby, Yann                    Louis-Riel               15.70   1 
 18 St-Louis, James              Louis-Riel               15.81   2 
 19 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               16.17   3 
 20 Hasanain, Malik              De la Salle              16.40   3 
 21 Mitchell, Jacob              De la Salle              17.28   3 
 22 Taillfer, Tristan            Louis-Riel               19.28   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isage, Omar                  Louis-Riel               12.92  
  2 Divit, Japhet                Louis-Riel               13.25  
  3 Douib, Amin                  Louis-Riel               13.73  
  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           13.94  
  5 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel               14.01  
  6 Omar, Fahmy                  Louis-Riel               14.11  
 
Boys 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isage, Omar                  Louis-Riel               26.99   1 
  2 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel               27.22   1 
  3 Douib, Amin                  Louis-Riel               27.27   4 
  4 Bah, Moustapha               Louis-Riel               29.03   3 
  5 Paquette, Brandon            Louis-Riel               29.89   1 
  6 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               30.27   2 
  7 Ahadi, Fabrice               Louis-Riel               30.29   2 
  8 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               30.65   3 
  9 Mohamed, Haybe               De la Salle              31.49   2 
 10 Dusablon, Nicolas            Louis-Riel               33.12   4 
 11 Taillfer, Tristan            Louis-Riel               33.56   4 
 12 St-Louis, James              Louis-Riel               33.81   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel               59.98   3 
  2 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel             1:04.33   3 
  3 Omar, Fahmy                  Louis-Riel             1:04.70   2 
  4 Douib, Amin                  Louis-Riel             1:05.69   1 
  5 Isage, Omar                  Louis-Riel             1:05.94   1 
  6 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel             1:10.25   1 
  7 Farinha, Adam                Louis-Riel             1:11.41   1 
  8 Joachaim, Samuel             De la Salle            1:13.08   3 
  9 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel             1:13.91   2 
 10 Taillfer, Tristan            Louis-Riel             1:22.71   3 
 11 Benner, Trevor               Louis-Riel             1:23.05   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel             2:17.64  
  2 Douib, Amin                  Louis-Riel             2:28.64  
  3 Campbell, Nicholas           Louis-Riel             2:31.73  
  4 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             2:41.92  
  5 Laidlaw, Jonathan            Louis-Riel             2:48.42  
  6 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel             2:56.81  
  7 Benner, Trevor               Louis-Riel             3:03.76  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           4.60m  
  2 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               4.45m  
  3 Joachaim, Samuel             De la Salle              4.15m  
  4 Boulou, Kenzo                Louis-Riel               4.10m  
  4 Hasanain, Malik              De la Salle              4.10m  
  6 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest             4.02m  
  7 Major, Sébastien             Louis-Riel               3.86m  
  8 Taillfer, Tristan            Louis-Riel               3.80m  
  9 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               3.75m  
 10 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville               3.70m  
 11 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             3.60m  
 12 Eby, Yann                    Louis-Riel               3.20m  
 12 Dusablon, Nicolas            Louis-Riel               3.20m  
 14 St-Louis, James              Louis-Riel               3.15m  
 15 St-Martin, Carl              Louis-Riel               3.10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               12.15  
  2 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               12.45  
  3 Lavergne, Jakob              De la Salle              12.68  
  4 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               12.84  
  5 Jetté, Mathieu               De la Salle              13.40  
  6 Herbert, Jeremy              De la Salle              13.63  
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               25.86  
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               26.11  
  3 Ba, Mohamed                  Louis-Riel               27.54  
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               57.92  
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               58.04  
  3 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               58.09  
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             2:24.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               48.83  
  2 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisele-Lalonde           50.82  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               5.35m  
  2 Lavergne, Jakob              De la Salle              4.30m  
  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               4.19m  
  4 Jetté, Mathieu               De la Salle              4.10m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               12.11  
  2 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               12.20  
  3 Kalonji, Marc                Louis-Riel               12.60  
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               25.10  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               26.10  
  3 Kalonji, Marc                Louis-Riel               26.34  
  4 De La Pava, Leo              Louis-Riel               26.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               57.61  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               57.71  
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             2:13.19  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayembe, Pierre-Andre        Louis-Riel               47.06  
  2 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               51.85  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               4.80m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               12.37  
  2 Gordon, Angus                De la Salle              12.39  
  3 Dia, Rashid                  Gisele-Lalonde           12.40  
  4 Harris, Léon                 De la Salle              12.49  
  5 Smith, Olivier               De la Salle              12.50  
  6 Cameron, Xavier              De la Salle              12.60  
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               25.04  
  2 Dia, Rashid                  Gisele-Lalonde           25.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               56.09  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               5.60m  
  2 Cameron, Xavier              De la Salle              4.45m  
  3 Corriveau, Raphael           De la Salle              4.27m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel            10:03.49  
  2 Arsenault, William           Louis-Riel            10:28.03  
  3 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel            10:28.35  
  4 Campbell, Nicholas           Louis-Riel            10:31.62  
  5 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel            10:33.78  
  6 Mills, Roan                  Louis-Riel            11:27.86  
  7 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest          11:42.97  
  8 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest          12:03.86  
  9 St-Denis, Alexandre          Louis-Riel            12:05.50  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De la Salle  'A'                                      49.06   4 
  2 Mixed Schools  'C'                                    49.09   4 
  3 Mixed Schools  'A'                                    49.16   3 
  4 Louis-Riel  'G'                                       49.44   5 
  5 Louis-Riel  'H'                                       53.03   4 
  6 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       53.76   1 
  7 Mixed Schools  'B'                                    54.34   5 
  8 De la Salle  'D'                                      54.68   2 
  9 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     56.44   1 
 10 Louis-Riel  'E'                                       56.70   2 
 11 De la Salle  'B'                                      57.67   2 
 12 Louis-Riel  'D'                                       57.87   1 
 13 Louis-Riel  'F'                                       59.81   3 
 14 De la Salle  'C'                                    1:01.97   1 
 15 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:02.50   3 
 16 Franco-Ouest  'B'                                   1:03.16   5 
 17 Louis-Riel  'C'                                     1:03.54   2 
 18 De la Salle  'E'                                    1:05.96   4