2013 – NCSSAA West Conference Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/05/2013 06:57 PM
               NCSSAA West Conference Championships - 16/05/2013               
                                Track and Field                                
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    12.50q  3.0  3 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.81q  3.6  2 
  3 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             13.14q  2.4  5 
  4 Shelly Munyenga              Franco-Ouest             13.16q  2.6  1 
  5 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 13.23q  3.0  3 
  6 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             13.36q  2.4  5 
  7 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                   13.46q  2.4  5 
  8 Michelle Ekeke               All Saints C             13.71q  2.6  4 
  9 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 13.71q  2.6  4 
 10 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 13.82q  2.4  5 
 11 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   13.83q  3.6  2 
 12 Anneliese Bourgeacq          St. Mark                 13.88q  3.6  2 
 13 Laura Senecal                A.Y. Jackson             14.06q  3.6  2 
 14 Angeliqua Marmontel          Franco-Ouest             14.09q  3.0  3 
 15 Emily Donaldson              Sacred Heart             14.20q  0.8  6 
 16 Melissa Cinicolo             All Saints C             14.24q  0.8  6 
 17 Katarina Canaj               Bell H.S                 14.27   2.6  4 
 18 Darien Drevniok              Venta Prep               14.31   2.8  7 
 19 Caralina Seranno             St-Joseph                14.32   2.6  1  14.311
 20 Emma Jones                   McCrae                   14.32   2.6  4  14.317
 21 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity             14.33   2.6  1 
 22 Katelyn Garrah               St. Francis              14.68   2.6  1 
 23 Kiana Razi                   Long Field D.            14.72   2.8  7 
 24 Jenna Brule                  West Carleton            14.74   2.6  4 
 25 Ryllan Ritchie-Melanson      Nepean                   14.76   0.8  6 
 26 Theodora Vujicic             Pierre Savard            14.86   3.6  2 
 27 Bethan Kondric               West Carleton            14.99   0.8  6 
 28 Marianne Dimpengi            St. Francis              15.03   3.0  3 
 29 Jezreel Sola                 Long Field D.            15.10   2.8  7 
 30 Mirna Elaasar                West Carleton            15.59   2.6  1 
 31 Mia Bracanovich              Venta Prep               15.63   2.8  7 
 32 Jessica Dahanaynke           A.Y. Jackson             15.68   2.6  4 
 33 Anyaelah Aryee               Long Field D.            15.74   2.8  7 
 34 Joyce Tshiyoyo               Brookfield               16.68   3.6  2 
 35 Simone Hawthorne             Woodroffe                16.84   2.8  7 
 36 Vanessa Phong                St. Francis              17.12   0.8  6 
 37 Cherokee Wannamaker          St-Paul                  17.20   2.8  7 
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    12.44   1.8  2 
  2 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    12.85   1.8  2 
  3 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             12.96   1.8  2 
  4 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             13.22   1.8  2 
  5 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 13.27   1.8  2 
  6 Shelly Munyenga              Franco-Ouest             13.48   1.8  2 
  7 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                   13.62   1.8  2 
  8 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 13.67   1.2  1 
  9 Michelle Ekeke               All Saints C             13.72   1.8  2 
 10 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 13.77   1.2  1 
 11 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   13.82   1.2  1 
 12 Anneliese Bourgeacq          St. Mark                 14.10   1.2  1 
 13 Laura Senecal                A.Y. Jackson             14.15   1.2  1 
 14 Emily Donaldson              Sacred Heart             14.16   1.2  1 
 15 Angeliqua Marmontel          Franco-Ouest             16.14   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark                 26.49q  4.9  3 
  2 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    26.73q  5.9  5 
  3 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet             27.03q  4.9  3 
  4 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             27.26q  3.8  4 
  5 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             27.45q  6.9  1 
  6 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    27.98q  0.6  2 
  7 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    28.00q  6.9  1 
  8 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 28.23q  5.9  5 
  9 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 28.25q  4.9  3 
 10 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 28.32q  3.8  4 
 11 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   29.18q  0.6  2 
 12 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity             29.26q  3.8  4 
 13 Deleshia Dixon               Long Field D.            29.34q  6.9  1 
 14 Anneliese Bourgeacq          St. Mark                 29.36q  3.8  4 
 15 Shelby Saunders              Merivale                 29.64q  3.8  4 
 16 Katarina Canaj               Bell H.S                 29.65q  3.8  4 
 17 Ryllan Ritchie-Melanson      Nepean                   29.75   6.9  1 
 18 Emily Donaldson              Sacred Heart             29.79   0.6  2 
 19 Danielle Gifford             St-Joseph                29.83   6.9  1 
 20 Cait Driscoll                McCrae                   29.87   4.9  3 
 21 Sandrine Fortin              Franco-Ouest             29.92   5.9  5 
 22 Laura Senecal                A.Y. Jackson             30.03   0.6  2 
 23 Darien Drevniok              Venta Prep               30.16   5.9  5 
 24 Caralina Seranno             St-Joseph                30.40   4.9  3 
 25 Claudia Oscanesi-Patry       Pierre Savard            30.51   4.9  3 
 26 Maryam Refai                 West Carleton            30.54   5.9  5 
 27 Paige Dalley                 McCrae                   31.03   6.9  1 
 28 Noella Kondo                 All Saints C             31.35   6.9  1 
 29 Bethan Kondric               West Carleton            31.71   4.9  3 
 30 Jezreel Sola                 Long Field D.            31.78   5.9  5 
 31 Theodora Vujicic             Pierre Savard            32.41   0.6  2 
 32 Anyaelah Aryee               Long Field D.            32.69   3.8  4 
 33 Mia Bracanovich              Venta Prep               33.52   3.8  4 
 34 Joyce Tshiyoyo               Brookfield               35.81   4.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark                 25.80  +0.0  2 
  2 Remy Wade                    Glebe                    26.43  +0.0  2 
  3 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet             26.87  +0.0  2 
  4 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             26.87  +0.0  2 
  5 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    27.39  +0.0  2 
  6 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             28.04  +0.0  2 
  7 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 28.05  +0.0  1 
  8 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 28.21  +0.0  2 
  9 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    28.37  +0.0  2 
 10 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 28.45  +0.0  1 
 11 Deleshia Dixon               Long Field D.            29.27  +0.0  1 
 12 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity             29.40  +0.0  1 
 13 Lindsey MacMillan            McCrae                   29.50  +0.0  1 
 14 Shelby Saunders              Merivale                 29.56  +0.0  1 
 15 Katarina Canaj               Bell H.S                 30.30  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson                St. Mark                 59.22   1 
  2 Caitlin Fischer              South Carlet           1:02.04   2 
  3 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre Savard          1:03.03   4 
  4 Andrianna Dmuchalsky         McCrae                 1:03.51   3 
  5 Michelle Ekeke               All Saints C           1:05.95   1 
  6 Ella Stevens                 Franco-Ouest           1:06.53   2 
  7 Nathania Yorke               St-Joseph              1:06.72   2 
  8 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X             1:08.44   2 
  9 Taylor Olgilvie              Merivale               1:09.13   2 
 10 Cait Driscoll                McCrae                 1:09.19   4 
 11 Anneliese Bourgeacq          St. Mark               1:09.58   4 
 12 Sarah Rousseau               Holy Trinity           1:10.30   1 
 13 Rejoyce Holness              Sir Robert B           1:10.51   4 
 14 Mackenzie Brannen            A.Y. Jackson           1:10.52   3 
 15 Shelby Saunders              Merivale               1:11.59   1 
 16 Alex Liepmann                Bell H.S               1:11.95   3 
 17 Claudia Oscanesi-Patry       Pierre Savard          1:12.32   3 
 18 Marissa Baggio               Holy Trinity           1:14.30   2 
 19 Sydney Hanratty              St. Francis            1:14.56   1 
 20 Sandrine Butler              St-Paul                1:14.58   4 
 21 Kyler Grady-Willet           Sir Robert B           1:14.84   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean                 2:26.70  
  2 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre Savard          2:34.58  
  3 Kristen Twolan               All Saints C           2:38.63  
  4 Mackenzie Brannen            A.Y. Jackson           2:42.95  
  5 Julia Cawthorn               Nepean                 2:44.34  
  6 Rebecca Lai                  Nepean                 2:47.89  
  7 Olivia Curry                 St-Paul                2:50.18  
  8 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X             2:51.71  
  9 Kiana Buzza                  Long Field D.          2:53.28  
 10 Isabel Johns                 Earl of March          2:55.31  
 11 Jessica Dahanaynke           A.Y. Jackson           2:56.69  
 12 Sydney Hanratty              St. Francis            2:58.70  
 13 Rowan Dupuis                 St-Paul                3:00.42  
 14 Sasha Goldstein              Sir Robert B           3:00.72  
 15 Ambika Aggarwal              Bell H.S               3:02.72  
 16 Jade McIntosh                McCrae                 3:03.63  
 17 Marissa Baggio               Holy Trinity           3:07.33  
 18 Katie Alexander              Merivale               3:16.06  
 19 Ghadban Jasmine              St-Joseph              3:30.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                  5:01.20  
  2 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean                 5:01.86  
  3 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March          5:02.75  
  4 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest           5:15.66  
  5 Katie MacAskill              Earl of March          5:21.79  
  6 Alison Pouw                  Glebe                  5:27.94  
  7 Anna-Kay Green               St. Pius X             5:35.42  
  8 Hanna Smith                  Glebe                  5:38.17  
  9 Kaitlyn Jones                Pierre Savard          5:44.22  
 10 Shelby Howard                A.Y. Jackson           5:46.47  
 11 Rebecca Lai                  Nepean                 5:50.05  
 12 Julia Cawthorn               Nepean                 5:51.88  
 13 Olivia Curry                 St-Paul                5:52.37  
 14 Sasha Goldstein              Sir Robert B           5:59.73  
 15 Kelsey Cruickshank           St. Francis            5:59.98  
 16 Rowan Dupuis                 St-Paul                6:04.48  
 17 Caroline Michelis            McCrae                 6:07.96  
 18 Jade McIntosh                McCrae                 6:16.59  
 19 Marissa Baggio               Holy Trinity           6:19.16  
 20 Katie Alexander              Merivale               6:22.59  
 21 Ambika Aggarwal              Bell H.S               6:30.39  
 22 Alyssa Shields               All Saints C           6:31.97  
 23 Chelsea Knuth                McCrae                 6:46.60  
 24 Sarah Koren                  St. Francis            7:04.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marshall           Glebe                 10:53.71  
  2 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March         10:58.92  
  3 Talia Brennan                Franco-Ouest          11:19.88  
  4 Alison Pouw                  Glebe                 11:42.24  
  5 Katie MacAskill              Earl of March         11:44.72  
  6 Kaitlyn Jones                Pierre Savard         12:11.89  
  7 Shelby Howard                A.Y. Jackson          12:20.08  
  8 Hanna Smith                  Glebe                 12:26.13  
  9 Rachel Schneiderman          Sir Robert B          12:40.92  
 10 Caroline Michelis            McCrae                13:05.51  
 11 Isabel Johns                 Earl of March         14:21.09  
 12 Chelsea Knuth                McCrae                14:46.57  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                    13.33   1.8  1 
  2 Megan Miaro                  Long Field D.            14.75   2.9  2 
  3 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity             14.80   1.8  1 
  4 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 15.02   1.8  1 
  5 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 15.17   2.9  2 
  6 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             15.99   1.8  1 
  7 Beth Connelly                West Carleton            16.23   1.8  1 
  8 Marianna Sartzetakis         Long Field D.            16.26   1.8  1 
  9 Nathania Yorke               St-Joseph                16.37   2.9  2 
 10 Danielle Gifford             St-Joseph                17.40   1.8  1 
 11 Caralina Seranno             St-Joseph                17.79   2.9  2 
 12 Kayleigh Baldock             Holy Trinity             17.83   2.9  2 
 13 Alexy Audet                  Holy Trinity             18.17   1.8  1 
 14 Alex Liepmann                Bell H.S                 19.15   2.9  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 53.24   1 
  2 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             54.49   1 
  3 Danielle Gifford             St-Joseph                54.57   1 
  4 Alex Liepmann                Bell H.S                 55.46   2 
  5 Reaghan Atkins               West Carleton            57.91   2 
  6 Nathania Yorke               St-Joseph                58.13   2 
  7 Kiana Buzza                  Long Field D.            58.18   2 
  8 Taylor Ogilvie               Merivale                 58.58   2 
  9 Beth Connelly                West Carleton            58.82   1 
 10 Sydney Hanratty              St. Francis              59.34   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                         52.94  
     1) Maya Kamah                      2) Arden McAlpin                  
     3) Alison Pouw                     4) Remy Wade                      
  2 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     54.72  
     1) Shelly Munyenga                 2) Sandrine Fortin                
     3) Shanica Thomas                  4) Angeliqua Marmontel            
  3 Bell H.S  'A'                                         55.56  
     1) Skylar Bown                     2) Leah Burchill                  
     3) Katarina Canaj                  4) Alex Liepmann                  
  4 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   56.33  
     1) Andrianna Dmuchalsky            2) Cait Driscoll                  
     3) Emma Jones                      4) Lindsey MacMillan              
  5 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                 1:00.10  
     1) Marianne Dimpengi               2) Katelyn Garrah                 
     3) Vanessa Phong                   4) Sydney Hanratty                
  6 West Carleton S.S  'A'                              1:00.11  
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:00.36  
  8 Merivale HS  'A'                                    1:00.87  
     1) Shelby Saunders                 2) Taylor Ogilvie                 
     3) Katie Alexander                 4) Shaunassey Veiro               
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Ekeke               All Saints C             1.40m  
  2 Meghan Heer                  Sacred Heart             1.35m  
  3 Chloe King                   Long Field D.            1.25m  
  3 Megan Miaro                  Long Field D.            1.25m  
  3 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 1.25m  
  6 Lyn Knadjakji                West Carleton           J1.25m  
 -- Kyler Grady-Willet           Sir Robert B                NH  
 -- Rejoyce Holness              Sir Robert B                NH  
 -- Mohan Pan                    Bell H.S                    NH  
 -- Reaghan Atkins               West Carleton               NH  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maya Kamah                   Glebe                    4.63m   NWI 
  2 Leah Burchill                Bell H.S                 4.56m   NWI 
  3 Shanica Thomas               Franco-Ouest             4.39m   NWI 
  4 Mikaela Hummel               Redeemer                 4.32m   NWI 
  5 Angeliqua Marmontel          Franco-Ouest             4.22m   NWI 
  6 Reaghan Atkins               West Carleton            4.03m   NWI 
  7 Rejoyce Holness              Sir Robert B             4.02m   NWI 
  8 Alexy Audet                  Holy Trinity             4.01m   NWI 
  9 Marianna Sartzetakis         Long Field D.            4.00m   NWI 
 10 Bethan Kondric               West Carleton            3.84m   NWI 
 11 Maryam Refai                 West Carleton            3.64m   NWI 
 12 Noella Kondo                 All Saints C             3.59m   NWI 
 13 Kayleigh Baldock             Holy Trinity             3.55m   NWI 
 14 Michaela Michalopulos        St. Francis              3.36m   NWI 
 15 Mohan Pan                    Bell H.S                 3.28m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arden McAlpin                Glebe                   10.25m   NWI 
  2 Marianna Sartzetakis         Long Field D.            8.71m   NWI 
  3 Beth Connelly                West Carleton            8.57m   NWI 
  4 Jessica Dahanaynke           A.Y. Jackson             8.50m   NWI 
  5 Paige Dalley                 McCrae                   8.21m   NWI 
  6 Jenna Brule                  West Carleton            8.06m   NWI 
  7 Alexy Audet                  Holy Trinity             7.95m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Senecal                A.Y. Jackson             7.69m  
  2 Kristen Twolan               All Saints C             7.65m  
  3 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                    7.57m  
  4 Deleshia Dixon               Long Field D.            7.46m  
  5 Sarah Harrold                Merivale                 6.92m  
  6 Shaunassey Veiro             Merivale                 6.79m  
  7 Sophie Kazadi                Holy Trinity             6.77m  
  8 Kassandra Goodall            Long Field D.            6.71m  
  9 Emma Watts                   McCrae                   6.11m  
 10 Lilianne Kho                 Merivale                 5.55m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   26.82m  
  2 Sarah Harrold                Merivale                20.55m  
  3 Deleshia Dixon               Long Field D.           20.18m  
  4 Kassandra Goodall            Long Field D.           17.82m  
  5 Darien Drevniok              Venta Prep              14.66m  
  6 Emma Watts                   McCrae                  14.22m  
  7 Lilianne Kho                 Merivale                14.12m  
  8 Shaunassey Veiro             Merivale                11.98m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe King                   Long Field D.           21.03m  
  2 Rachel Tustian               West Carleton           20.91m  
  3 Kassandra Goodall            Long Field D.           18.82m  
  4 Shaunassey Veiro             Merivale                17.82m  
  5 Tanya Coulter                Glebe                   17.40m  
  6 Sarah Harrold                Merivale                15.86m  
  7 Ghadban Jasmine              St-Joseph               13.61m  
  8 Kayleigh Baldock             Holy Trinity            11.45m  
  9 Mia Bracanovich              Venta Prep              10.11m  
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               13.06q  3.3  4 
  2 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   13.11q  1.2  3 
  3 Ashley O'Hara                Redeemer                 13.12q  2.8  1 
  4 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield               13.36q  2.9  2 
  5 Briauna Bowen                Long Field D.            13.63q  2.9  2 
  6 Marie Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savard            13.73q  2.9  2 
  7 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    13.80q  2.8  1 
  8 Claudia Fortin-Chollet       Pierre Savard            13.98q  3.3  4 
  9 Emma Clarke                  Glebe                    14.02q  1.2  3 
 10 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton            14.11q  1.2  3 
 11 Leah Buchanan                Sacred Heart             14.18q  3.3  4 
 12 Kara Feeley                  Earl of March            14.20q  2.8  1 
 13 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                   14.28q  3.3  4 
 14 Carly Bonenfant              West Carleton            14.31q  3.3  4 
 15 Khawas Nadia                 South Carlet             14.39q  3.3  4 
 16 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre Savard            14.51q  2.8  1 
 17 Karen Fang                   Bell H.S                 14.58   3.3  4 
 18 Marie Claire Zhang           Pierre Savard            14.63   2.9  2 
 19 Emma Friesen                 South Carlet             14.74   2.9  2 
 20 Brittney Morrison            Holy Trinity             14.80   2.9  2 
 21 Sarah Swafford               South Carlet             14.82   1.2  3 
 22 Mary Scott                   Sacred Heart             14.92   2.8  1 
 23 Lois Akurang                 St-Joseph                15.20   1.2  3 
 24 Jen Languedoc                All Saints C             15.34   1.2  3 
 25 Juliana Lavoie               Glebe                    15.59   2.9  2 
 26 Madison Richard              Venta Prep               15.60   2.8  1 
 27 Zoe Burgess                  Brookfield               16.25   1.2  3 
 28 Emma Fox                     Earl of March            16.59   2.9  2 
 29 Jessica Saunders             Holy Trinity             18.02   3.3  4 
 30 Cheyenne Wannamaker          St-Paul                  18.47   2.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               12.92   4.5  2 
  2 Ashley O'Hara                Redeemer                 13.23   4.5  2 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   13.24   4.5  2 
  4 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield               13.32   4.5  2 
  5 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    13.64   4.5  2 
  6 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton            13.78   2.1  1 
  7 Marie Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savard            13.86   4.5  2 
  8 Carly Bonenfant              West Carleton            13.91   2.1  1 
  9 Leah Buchanan                Sacred Heart             14.11   2.1  1 
 10 Claudia Fortin-Chollet       Pierre Savard            14.24   4.5  2 
 11 Khawas Nadia                 South Carlet             14.29   2.1  1  14.284
 12 Kara Feeley                  Earl of March            14.29   2.1  1  14.288
 13 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                   14.30   2.1  1 
 14 Emma Clarke                  Glebe                    14.45   2.1  1 
 15 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre Savard            14.58   2.1  1 
 16 Briauna Bowen                Long Field D.            15.31   4.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   26.07q  4.9  3 
  2 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               26.62q  4.9  3 
  3 Ashley O'Hara                Redeemer                 27.51q  2.6  2 
  4 Marie Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savard            28.40q  2.6  2 
  5 Briauna Bowen                Long Field D.            28.55q  4.3  1 
  6 Gabrielle Millette           Holy Trinity             29.54q  4.3  1 
  7 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton            29.56q  2.6  2 
  8 Emma Clarke                  Glebe                    29.70q  2.6  2 
  9 Jessica Fieldhouse           South Carlet             30.15q  4.9  3 
 10 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                   30.41q  4.3  1 
 11 Brittney Morrison            Holy Trinity             30.77q  2.6  2 
 12 Marie Claire Zhang           Pierre Savard            30.98q  2.6  2 
 13 Veronica Duris               Holy Trinity             31.52q  4.9  3 
 14 Debora Panda                 Pierre Savard            31.55q  4.3  1 
 15 Karen Fang                   Bell H.S                 31.94q  2.6  2 
 16 Emma Fox                     Earl of March            33.55q  4.9  3 
 17 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    33.89   4.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyoka Maxwell                McCrae                   26.17   NWI  2 
  2 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield               27.07   NWI  2 
  3 Ashley O'Hara                Redeemer                 27.37   NWI  2 
  4 Briauna Bowen                Long Field D.            28.41   NWI  2 
  5 Marie Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savard            28.57   NWI  2 
  6 Jessica Fieldhouse           South Carlet             29.34   NWI  1 
  7 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton            29.47   NWI  2  29.464
  8 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                   29.47   NWI  1  29.467
  9 Emma Clarke                  Glebe                    29.47   NWI  2  29.468
 10 Gabrielle Millette           Holy Trinity             29.49   NWI  2 
 11 Debora Panda                 Pierre Savard            30.74   NWI  1 
 12 Marie Claire Zhang           Pierre Savard            31.31   NWI  1 
 13 Brittney Morrison            Holy Trinity             31.66   NWI  1 
 14 Veronica Duris               Holy Trinity             31.82   NWI  1 
 15 Emma Fox                     Earl of March            34.38   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Menard                  St. Francis            1:03.76   1 
  2 Juliana Manoogian            Long Field D.          1:05.35   2 
  3 Lauren Tebrake               Long Field D.          1:06.40   1 
  4 Kaite Gibson                 West Carleton          1:07.20   1 
  5 Emma Lindale                 St. Pius X             1:09.65   1 
  6 Jessica Fieldhouse           South Carlet           1:09.75   2 
  7 Sarah Swafford               South Carlet           1:09.79   1 
  8 Marsha Diotte                McCrae                 1:10.08   2 
  9 Tia Bakker                   Redeemer               1:10.56   1 
 10 Veronica Duris               Holy Trinity           1:11.40   1 
 11 Jordyn Beaupre               Holy Trinity           1:18.53   2 
 12 Rachel Hennings              Redeemer               1:19.03   2 
 13 Jessica Saunders             Holy Trinity           1:45.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  2:19.86  
  2 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                  2:27.57  
  3 Alex Menard                  St. Francis            2:27.59  
  4 Juliana Manoogian            Long Field D.          2:34.75  
  5 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton          2:39.00  
  6 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S               2:43.54  
  7 Emma Lindale                 St. Pius X             2:44.25  
  8 Maggie Sullivan              McCrae                 2:53.74  
  9 Sydney Linttell              McCrae                 2:56.99  
 10 Emma Friesen                 South Carlet           2:58.37  
 11 Ellery Vincent               A.Y. Jackson           3:12.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                  4:46.30  
  2 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                  5:01.37  
  3 Kacia Elliott                St. Francis            5:23.81  
  4 Caroline Baker               St. Francis            5:30.88  
  5 Danielle Lee                 Long Field D.          5:31.95  
  6 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S               5:39.24  
  7 Emma Lindale                 St. Pius X             5:41.79  
  8 Shauna McMullin              All Saints C           5:51.46  
  9 Maggie Sullivan              McCrae                 5:54.23  
 10 Brianna Beale                Glebe                  5:54.35  
 11 Emma Friesen                 South Carlet           5:55.42  
 12 Maria Babineau               Holy Trinity           6:01.58  
 13 Ellery Vincent               A.Y. Jackson           6:14.18  
 14 Sydney Linttell              McCrae                 6:16.71  
 15 Page O'Neil                  St. Mark               6:22.04  
 16 Chloe Kohlman                St-Joseph              6:37.57  
 17 Lola Montero-Santos          West Carleton          7:09.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe                 10:16.58  
  2 Meagan Adams                 St-Joseph             10:44.22  
  3 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe                 10:59.54  
  4 Maria Babineau               Holy Trinity          13:12.27  
  5 Brianna Beale                Glebe                 13:15.83  
  6 Nicole Hazel                 Bell H.S              13:34.59  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March            13.07   1.4  2 
  2 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   13.40   1.1  1 
  3 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 14.43   1.1  1 
  4 Marie Christine Taillefe     Pierre Savard            15.39   1.1  1 
  5 Monica Lung                  Bell H.S                 15.45   1.4  2 
  6 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre Savard            15.54   1.4  2 
  7 Sydney Jones                 South Carlet             15.79   1.1  1 
  8 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                 16.87   1.4  2 
  9 Lola Montero-Santos          West Carleton            16.96   1.1  1 
 10 Lois Akurang                 St-Joseph                17.80   1.1  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March            48.49  
  2 Monica Lung                  Bell H.S                 52.84  
  3 Sydney Jones                 South Carlet             53.80  
  4 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S                 55.14  
  5 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints C             56.14  
  6 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 56.77  
  7 Elizabeth Huliganga          St-Paul                  57.80  
  8 Shauna McMullin              All Saints C             58.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   55.47   2 
     1) Marsha Diotte                   2) Olivia Leon                    
     3) Nyoka Maxwell                   4) Maggie Sullivan                
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   56.55   1 
  3 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               56.72   1 
     1) Ashley O'Hara                   2) Tia Bakker                     
     3) Heather Scholman                4) Mikaela Hummel                 
  4 Esc Pierre Savard  'A'                                56.82   1 
     1) Marie Christine Taillefer       2) Debora Panda                   
     3) Catherine Sylvain               4) Claudia Fortin-Chollet         
  5 Holy Trinity Ottawa HS  'A'                           57.33   2 
     1) Gabrielle Millette              2) Sarah Rousseau                 
     3) Hannah Brennen                  4) Jade Scatliffe                 
  6 South Carleton HS  'A'                                57.38   2 
  7 St-Joseph  'A'                                        57.40   2 
     1) Lois Akurang                    2) Meagan Adams                   
     3) Caralina Seranno                4) Danielle Gifford               
  8 Esc Pierre Savard  'B'                                57.99   2 
     1) Samantha Eisnor                 2) Theodora Vujicic               
     3) Claudia Oscanesi-Patry          4) Marie Claire Zhang             
  9 Glebe CI  'A'                                         58.09   1 
     1) Brianna Beale                   2) Emma Clarke                    
     3) Olivia Eaman                    4) Juliana Lavoie                 
 10 Bell H.S  'B'                                         59.66   2 
     1) Caitlin Roe                     2) Abby Gartland                  
     3) Monica Lung                     4) Nicole Hazel                   
 11 Bell H.S  'A'                                       1:01.32   1 
     1) Kennedy Mason                   2) Lucy Xie                       
     3) Gen Klein                       4) Leila Hammond                  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints C             1.45m  
  2 Tia Bakker                   Redeemer                 1.35m  
  3 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S                 1.30m  
  4 Karen Fang                   Bell H.S                 1.25m  
  4 Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                 1.25m  
  4 Georgia Fox                  Nepean                   1.25m  
  7 Rebecca Manga                Nepean                   1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart             4.93m   NWI 
  2 Kye Fraser                   Brookfield               4.75m   NWI 
  3 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   4.57m   NWI 
  4 Sarah Swafford               South Carlet             4.55m   NWI 
  5 Gen Klein                    Bell H.S                 4.41m   NWI 
  6 Emma Clarke                  Glebe                    4.35m   NWI 
  7 Chelsea Hay                  West Carleton            4.32m   NWI 
  8 Lauren Tebrake               Long Field D.            4.28m   NWI 
  9 Khawas Nadia                 South Carlet             4.12m   NWI 
 10 Kara Feeley                  Earl of March            3.92m   NWI 
 11 Georgia Fox                  Nepean                   3.88m   NWI 
 12 Lola Montero-Santos          West Carleton            3.82m   NWI 
 13 Abbey Innocente              St. Francis              3.73m   NWI 
 14 Ornella Wakandigi            Pierre Savard            3.56m   NWI 
 15 Mirna Elaasar                West Carleton            3.52m   NWI 
 16 Catherine Sylvain            Pierre Savard            3.42m   NWI 
 17 Rebecca Manga                Nepean                   3.39m   NWI 
 18 Debora Panda                 Pierre Savard            3.28m   NWI 
 19 Veronica Duris               Holy Trinity             3.20m   NWI 
 20 Jessica Saunders             Holy Trinity             2.52m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart            10.74m   NWI 
  2 Olivia Leon                  McCrae                   9.54m   NWI 
  3 Olivia Eaman                 Glebe                    9.40m   NWI 
  4 Kara Feeley                  Earl of March            9.09m   NWI 
  5 Heather Scholman             Redeemer                 8.88m   NWI 
  6 Juliana Manoogian            Long Field D.            8.68m   NWI 
  7 Georgia Fox                  Nepean                   8.39m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Heart             9.87m  
  2 Claudia Fortin-Chollet       Pierre Savard            7.88m  
  3 Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                 7.84m  
  4 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                    7.57m  
  5 Ornella Wakandigi            Pierre Savard            7.40m  
  6 Gabrielle Millette           Holy Trinity             7.22m  
  7 Montana Junkins              Franco-Ouest             7.10m  
  8 Leah Buchanan                Sacred Heart             6.75m  
  9 Khawas Nadia                 South Carlet             6.46m  
 10 Lucy Xie                     Bell H.S                 5.94m  
 11 Faith Brown                  Redeemer                 5.54m  
 12 Mary Scott                   Sacred Heart             5.02m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                22.90m  
  2 Heather Scholman             Redeemer                22.20m  
  3 Caitlin Roe                  Bell H.S                19.48m  
  4 Lucy Xie                     Bell H.S                17.89m  
  5 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                   16.80m  
  6 Danielle Boucher             All Saints C            15.62m  
  7 Lauren Tebrake               Long Field D.           15.60m  
  8 Gabrielle Millette           Holy Trinity            14.37m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Lambert                 Glebe                   25.81m  
  2 Monica Lung                  Bell H.S                20.51m  
  3 Madison Richard              Venta Prep              19.53m  
  4 Zena Mankal                  Long Field D.           19.12m  
  5 Caitlin Roe                  Bell H.S                18.65m  
  6 Natasha Kawam                Nepean                  16.10m  
  7 Lucy Xie                     Bell H.S                14.65m  
  8 Juliana Lavoie               Glebe                   13.78m  
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              12.15q  3.2  2 
  2 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    12.64q  2.2  1 
  3 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               12.83q  2.2  4 
  4 Eretoru Sanipe               St-Joseph                12.99q  2.2  4 
  5 Cassie Lu                    Glebe                    13.47q  2.2  4 
  6 Sierra Gratwohl              Woodroffe                13.55q  3.3  3 
  7 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                   13.63q  2.2  4 
  8 Mindie Floyd                 Sir Robert B             13.75q  2.2  1 
  9 Danielle Foster              Bell H.S                 13.85q  3.2  2 
 10 Keisha Lewis                 All Saints C             13.99q  2.2  1 
 11 Daneen Mbenoun               St. Francis              14.07q  3.2  2 
 12 Elise Bissette               Nepean                   14.08q  3.3  3 
 13 Neveen Yoseke                Woodroffe                14.12q  3.2  2 
 14 Beka Christmas               West Carleton            14.14q  3.3  3 
 15 Meisha-Lee Perry             Bell H.S                 14.20q  2.2  1 
 16 Latasha Gilmore              Merivale                 14.40q  2.2  1 
 17 Carly Skead                  Bell H.S                 14.85   2.2  4 
 18 Chloe Davies                 Woodroffe                15.18   2.2  4 
 19 Nicole Kozak                 West Carleton            15.29   2.2  1 
 20 Petula Fernandes             Holy Trinity             16.07   3.3  3 
 21 Josephine Wright-O'Maniq     Nepean                   16.17   2.2  1 
 22 Alex Sykes                   A.Y. Jackson             16.42   3.3  3 
 23 Lizbeth Lopez                Holy Trinity             17.94   2.2  1 
 24 Lyndsey Reeves               Sacred Heart             18.51   2.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              11.98   0.9  2 
  2 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               12.66   0.9  2 
  3 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    12.73   0.9  2 
  4 Eretoru Sanipe               St-Joseph                12.99   0.9  2 
  5 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                   13.43   0.9  2 
  6 Cassie Lu                    Glebe                    13.56   0.9  2 
  7 Sierra Gratwohl              Woodroffe                13.61   0.9  2 
  8 Danielle Foster              Bell H.S                 13.68   5.5  1 
  9 Mindie Floyd                 Sir Robert B             13.76   0.9  2 
 10 Keisha Lewis                 All Saints C             13.79   5.5  1 
 11 Daneen Mbenoun               St. Francis              13.89   5.5  1 
 12 Neveen Yoseke                Woodroffe                13.93   5.5  1 
 13 Meisha-Lee Perry             Bell H.S                 14.00   5.5  1 
 14 Beka Christmas               West Carleton            14.05   5.5  1 
 15 Elise Bissette               Nepean                   14.30   5.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              24.87q  2.5  1 
  2 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               25.49q  7.2  4 
  3 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    26.20q  6.6  2 
  4 Eretoru Sanipe               St-Joseph                26.80q  2.5  1 
  5 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               26.89q  1.3  3 
  6 Diana Bowles                 St-Joseph                27.52q  1.3  3 
  7 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale                 27.67q  7.2  4 
  8 Joanne Callow                West Carleton            28.84q  2.5  1 
  9 Lauren Duperron              St-Joseph                28.86q  7.2  4 
 10 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S                 28.95q  6.6  2 
 11 Cassie Lu                    Glebe                    29.09q  1.3  3 
 12 Daneen Mbenoun               St. Francis              29.10q  2.5  1 
 13 Cheryl Mielke                Woodroffe                29.29q  7.2  4 
 14 Neveen Yoseke                Woodroffe                29.32q  1.3  3 
 15 Danielle Foster              Bell H.S                 29.35q  7.2  4 
 16 Beka Christmas               West Carleton            29.78q  6.6  2 
 17 Chinchin Wang                Bell H.S                 31.12   1.3  3 
 18 Carmen Crooks                Long Field D.            31.43   7.2  4 
 19 Nicole Kozak                 West Carleton            31.80   1.3  3 
 20 Petula Fernandes             Holy Trinity             33.66   2.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Deslauriers              25.11   NWI  2 
  2 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               25.87   NWI  2 
  3 Eretoru Sanipe               St-Joseph                26.43   NWI  2 
  4 Alex Telford                 Brookfield               26.47   NWI  2 
  5 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    26.59   NWI  2 
  6 Diana Bowles                 St-Joseph                27.45   NWI  2 
  7 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale                 28.06   NWI  2 
  8 Cassie Lu                    Glebe                    28.78   NWI  1 
  9 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S                 29.07   NWI  1 
 10 Joanne Callow                West Carleton            29.16   NWI  2 
 11 Lauren Duperron              St-Joseph                29.58   NWI  1 
 12 Cheryl Mielke                Woodroffe                29.79   NWI  1  29.782
 13 Danielle Foster              Bell H.S                 29.79   NWI  1  29.788
 14 Daneen Mbenoun               St. Francis              29.93   NWI  1 
 15 Beka Christmas               West Carleton            30.54   NWI  1 
 16 Neveen Yoseke                Woodroffe                32.19   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diana Bowles                 St-Joseph              1:04.26   2 
  2 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S               1:06.71   1 
  3 So Ysabelle                  Sir Robert B           1:07.80   1 
  4 Mairi Liska                  Sacred Heart           1:08.39   2 
  5 Colleen Clarke               Merivale               1:08.49   3 
  6 Elise Bissette               Nepean                 1:10.41   2 
  7 Kyra Lee                     Nepean                 1:10.59   3 
  8 Lauren Duperron              St-Joseph              1:11.12   3 
  9 Chelsea Newcombe             St-Joseph              1:12.40   2 
 10 Leah Kubanek                 Redeemer               1:14.35   2 
 11 Vanessa Fernandez            Long Field D.          1:17.95   1 
 12 Carmen Crooks                Long Field D.          1:19.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity           2:45.03  
  2 Colleen Clarke               Merivale               2:48.43  
  3 Kyra Lee                     Nepean                 2:49.76  
  4 Mairi Liska                  Sacred Heart           2:52.18  
  5 Chelsea Newcombe             St-Joseph              2:52.44  
  6 Morgan Krauthaker            Woodroffe              3:10.70  
  7 Farin Tohidi                 St. Pius X             3:25.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield             4:47.13  
  2 Charlene Rhead               Glebe                  5:11.03  
  3 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March          5:16.44  
  4 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity           5:28.58  
  5 Robyn Fleury                 All Saints C           5:29.98  
  6 Kailan Clark                 South Carlet           5:30.29  
  7 Emily Howard                 All Saints C           5:30.68  
  8 Stefanie Domitrovits         St. Pius X             5:35.75  
  9 Chun Lien McFarland          Bell H.S               5:48.30  
 10 Jasmine Viau                 McCrae                 5:54.92  
 11 Emma Fraser                  Bell H.S               6:14.38  
 12 Shannon Osborne              Merivale               6:16.51  
 13 Crystal Faqiri               Merivale               6:16.52  
 14 Ana Kostyniuk                All Saints C           6:26.24  
 15 Vanessa Fernandez            Long Field D.          6:44.30  
 16 Farin Tohidi                 St. Pius X             7:09.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield            10:22.45  
  2 Charlene Rhead               Glebe                 10:49.82  
  3 Elyse Charrier               Sir Robert B          11:49.41  
  4 Emily Howard                 All Saints C          12:11.47  
  5 Robyn Fleury                 All Saints C          12:20.24  
  6 Chun Lien McFarland          Bell H.S              12:27.37  
  7 Stefanie Domitrovits         St. Pius X            12:29.54  
  8 Phoebe Berkely               Nepean                12:36.59  
  9 Rachel Hummel                Redeemer              12:42.70  
 10 Emma Fraser                  Bell H.S              12:49.32  
 11 Shannon Osborne              Merivale              13:05.95  
 12 Crystal Faqiri               Merivale              13:08.56  
 13 Erin McGee                   Nepean                13:22.83  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart             14.50   1.7  1 
  2 Clara Phillips               Brookfield               14.69   1.7  1 
  3 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa            15.56   1.7  1 
  4 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa            15.68   1.0  2 
  5 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S                 17.06   1.7  1 
  6 Nicole Istead                St. Francis              17.69   1.7  1 
  7 Cylina El Bouchi             Woodroffe                18.45   1.0  2 
  8 Cheryl Mielke                Woodroffe                18.97   1.7  1 
  9 Ann Donachey                 Nepean                   19.35   1.0  2 
 10 Vanessa Fernandez            Long Field D.            20.25   1.0  2 
 11 Carly Skead                  Bell H.S                 20.28   1.0  2 
 12 Chinchin Wang                Bell H.S                 20.76   1.0  2 
 13 Ainslie Rich                 A.Y. Jackson             20.90   1.7  1 
 14 Josephine Wright-O'Maniq     Nepean                   21.11   1.7  1 
 15 Alie Benedeczky              West Carleton            21.70   1.0  2 
 16 Marina Chaibai               St. Francis              23.84   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa          1:03.46   2 
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart           1:04.59   1 
  3 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa          1:07.04   1 
  4 Carly Pappas                 Earl of March          1:07.45   2 
  5 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S               1:10.97   1 
  6 Nicole Istead                St. Francis            1:13.60   1 
  7 Cylina El Bouchi             Woodroffe              1:18.37   2 
  8 Mairi Liska                  Sacred Heart           1:18.98   2 
  9 Keisha Lewis                 All Saints C           1:19.85   1 
 10 Chinchin Wang                Bell H.S               1:24.22   2 
 11 Ainslie Rich                 A.Y. Jackson           1:26.18   2 
 -- Carly Skead                  Bell H.S                   DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield HS  'A'                                    50.53   2 
     1) Emma Tashlin                    2) Kye Fraser                     
     3) Alex Telford                    4) Clara Phillips                 
  2 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   54.16   2 
     1) Alex Menard                     2) Daneen Mbenoun                 
     3) Nicole Istead                   4) Liz Cleyn                      
  3 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            54.18   2 
     1) Cheryl Mielke                   2) Sierra Gratwohl                
     3) Cylina El Bouchi                4) Neveen Yoseke                  
  4 Merivale HS  'A'                                      54.57   1 
     1) Rylee Bursey                    2) Latasha Gilmore                
     3) Jenny Berndt                    4) Barbara Bitchoka               
  5 Bell H.S  'A'                                         55.17   2 
     1) Nikita Azor-Gagne               2) Danielle Foster                
     3) Meisha-Lee Perry                4) Carly Skead                    
  6 West Carleton S.S  'A'                                55.41   2 
  7 St-Joseph  'A'                                        56.76   2 
     1) Diana Bowles                    2) Lauren Duperron                
     3) Chelsea Newcombe                4) Eretoru Sanipe                 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   58.55   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale                 1.60m  
  2 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale                J1.60m  
  3 Alie Benedeczky              West Carleton            1.25m  
 -- Carolina Nicolai             Glebe                       NH  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe                    5.20m   NWI 
  2 Julianna Tebrake             Long Field D.            4.90m   NWI 
  3 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                   4.77m   NWI 
  4 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S                 4.74m   NWI 
  5 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale                 4.64m   NWI 
  6 Kendra Smith                 Sacred Heart             4.61m   NWI 
  7 Tamara Lankagi               Long Field D.            4.47m   NWI 
  8 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale                J4.47m   NWI 
  9 Latasha Gilmore              Merivale                 4.43m   NWI 
 10 So Ysabelle                  Sir Robert B             4.12m   NWI 
 11 Meisha-Lee Perry             Bell H.S                 3.89m   NWI 
 12 Liz Cleyn                    St. Francis              3.87m   NWI 
 13 Brenda Rattanavong           St. Pius X               3.77m   NWI 
 14 Marina Chaibai               St. Francis              3.64m   NWI 
 15 Carolina Nicolai             Glebe                    3.54m   NWI 
 16 Alie Benedeczky              West Carleton            3.38m   NWI 
 17 Alex Sykes                   A.Y. Jackson             3.28m   NWI 
 18 Petula Fernandes             Holy Trinity             2.81m   NWI 
 19 Tasnuva Fariha               Merivale                 2.79m   NWI 
 20 Lizbeth Lopez                Holy Trinity             2.47m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clara Phillips               Brookfield              11.19m   NWI 
  2 Lindsay Hemstock             McCrae                  10.37m   NWI 
  3 Carly Pappas                 Earl of March           10.11m   NWI 
  4 Kendra Smith                 Sacred Heart            10.09m   NWI 
  5 Tamara Lankagi               Long Field D.            9.72m   NWI 
  6 Sierra Gratwohl              Woodroffe                9.61m   NWI 
  7 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S                 9.41m   NWI 
  8 Paige Johnston               McCrae                   8.87m   NWI 
  9 Cassie Lu                    Glebe                    8.76m   NWI 
 10 Joanne Callow                West Carleton            8.60m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X              11.30m  
  2 Jessica Woloszyn             St-Joseph                9.49m  
  3 Shannon Pappas               Earl of March            7.20m  
  4 Tasnuva Fariha               Merivale                 7.11m  
  5 Shelani Fernando             McCrae                   6.95m  
  6 Jasmine Viau                 McCrae                   6.22m  
  7 Isabella Priddle             Redeemer                 6.09m  
  8 Amandalie Alexander          Merivale                 5.80m  
  9 Jasmine Carlucci-Tanguay     Sacred Heart             5.61m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X              34.49m  
  2 Julianna Tebrake             Long Field D.           29.65m  
  3 Jessica Woloszyn             St-Joseph               29.02m  
  4 Chelsea Wilson               Bell H.S                24.45m  
  5 Alexa Wyczynski              Sir Robert B            22.42m  
  6 Shannon Pappas               Earl of March           20.03m  
  7 Tasnuva Fariha               Merivale                17.48m  
  8 Amandalie Alexander          Merivale                16.36m  
  9 Leah Kubanek                 Redeemer                13.67m  
 10 Brenda Rattanavong           St. Pius X              12.17m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe                   36.28m  
  2 Bailey King                  Long Field D.           33.92m  
  3 Chelsea Wilson               Bell H.S                29.02m  
  4 Paige Johnston               McCrae                  24.03m  
  5 Jessica Woloszyn             St-Joseph               22.74m  
  6 Shelani Fernando             McCrae                  22.18m  
  7 Shannon Pappas               Earl of March           20.84m  
  8 Isabella Priddle             Redeemer                17.09m  
  9 Alexa Wyczynski              Sir Robert B            17.06m  
 10 Mollie Roy                   Nepean                  15.56m  
 11 Shannon Wheatley             Sir Robert B            15.06m  
 12 Jasmine Carlucci-Tanguay     Sacred Heart            13.96m  
 13 Jasmine Viau                 McCrae                  13.60m  
 14 Saskia Rodenburg             Earl of March           12.27m  
 15 Phoebe Berkely               Nepean                  11.47m  
 16 Amandalie Alexander          Merivale                10.82m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Rhead               Glebe                  5:22.65  
  2 Kailan Clark                 South Carlet           5:47.58  
  3 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity           5:56.10  
  4 Chun Lien McFarland          Bell H.S               5:58.28  
  5 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton          5:58.78  
  6 Joanne Callow                West Carleton          6:19.14  
  7 Kaitlyn Jones                Pierre Savard          6:27.25  
  8 Kiana Buzza                  Long Field D.          6:31.86  
  9 Maria Babineau               Holy Trinity           6:42.94  
 10 Emma Fraser                  Bell H.S               6:55.82  
 11 Isabella Priddle             Redeemer               7:19.49  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:33.68  
     1) Courtney Dwyer                  2) Sydney Braun-McLeod            
     3) Alexa Livingstone               4) Charlene Rhead                 
  2 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:44.00  
     1) Rylee Bursey                    2) Colleen Clarke                 
     3) Barbara Bitchoka                4) Taylor Ogilvie                 
  3 Holy Trinity Ottawa HS  'A'                         4:50.26  
     1) Catherine Wong                  2) Kelly McDonald                 
     3) Brittney Morrison               4) Jade Scatliffe                 
  4 Glebe CI  'B'                                       4:54.55  
     1) Brianna Beale                   2) Andrea Lopez Holguin           
     3) Carolina Nicolai                4) Alison Pouw                    
  5 Bell H.S  'A'                                       5:06.76  
     1) Nikita Azor-Gagne               2) Danielle Foster                
     3) Leah Burchill                   4) Skylar Bown                    
  6 Bell H.S  'B'                                       5:10.20  
     1) Alex Liepmann                   2) Katarina Canaj                 
     3) Kennedy Mason                   4) Chun Lien McFarland            
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                11.37q  2.9  6 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Long Field D.            11.57q  3.1  2 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savard            11.80q  3.5  3 
  4 Basique Pierre               Woodroffe                12.02q  3.1  2 
  5 Jake Brown                   Glebe                    12.21q  1.3  5 
  6 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 12.25q  3.1  4 
  7 Myles Cornwall               Sir Robert B             12.26q  1.5  1 
  8 Seun Lawal                   St. Pius X               12.36q  1.3  5 
  9 David Vial                   St-Joseph                12.40q  1.5  1 
 10 Mc Kenzie Bacon              Pierre Savard            12.42q  1.3  5 
 11 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              12.45q  3.5  3 
 12 Sébastien Louis              Pierre Savard            12.63q  3.1  4 
 13 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield               12.67q  3.1  2 
 14 Alain Vu                     Deslauriers              12.68q  3.5  3 
 15 Alex Dunning (Chaibai)       St. Francis              12.73q  3.1  2  12.721
 16 Abdikafi Yusuf               Sir Robert B             12.73q  3.5  3  12.726
 17 Samee Hussain-Khan           St. Francis              12.77   3.1  4  12.766
 18 Theo Zgraggen                Nepean                   12.77   1.5  1  12.767
 19 William Brown                Sir Robert B             12.78   1.3  5 
 20 Neo Gan                      Sir Robert B             12.79   2.9  6 
 21 Freddie Seo                  Long Field D.            13.01   2.9  6 
 22 Paul Belisle                 Deslauriers              13.21   3.1  4 
 23 Benjamin Asamoah             Long Field D.            13.25   1.3  5 
 24 Cleefton Taxil               Woodroffe                13.28   1.5  1 
 25 Alvin Sowah                  Mother Teresa            13.30   1.3  5 
 26 Brady Tabri                  Bell H.S                 13.33   3.5  3 
 27 Ali Akbari                   Bell H.S                 13.34   2.9  6 
 28 Riaan Mirza                  West Carleton            13.53   1.5  1 
 29 William Prosser              Glebe                    13.54   2.9  6  13.533
 30 Jackson Driver               South Carlet             13.54   2.9  6  13.536
 31 Joel Desjardins              Deslauriers              13.60   2.9  6 
 32 Drew Frigault                McCrae                   13.64   3.1  2 
 33 Nick Corley-Byrne            South Carlet             13.73   1.5  1 
 34 Feilan Jiang                 Long Field D.            14.27   1.5  1 
 35 George Silva                 Merivale                 14.35   3.1  4 
 36 Hoang Bui                    South Carlet             14.81   3.1  2 
 37 David Li                     Venta Prep               15.20   3.1  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Long Field D.            11.49   1.0  2 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                11.50   1.0  2 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savard            11.77   1.0  2 
  4 Basique Pierre               Woodroffe                12.13   1.0  2 
  5 Mc Kenzie Bacon              Pierre Savard            12.26   1.4  1 
  6 Jake Brown                   Glebe                    12.29   1.0  2 
  7 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 12.32   1.0  2 
  8 Myles Cornwall               Sir Robert B             12.34   1.0  2 
  9 Seun Lawal                   St. Pius X               12.36   1.0  2 
 10 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              12.54   1.4  1 
 11 David Vial                   St-Joseph                12.60   1.4  1 
 12 Abdikafi Yusuf               Sir Robert B             12.76   1.4  1 
 13 Alex Dunning (Chaibai)       St. Francis              12.81   1.4  1 
 14 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield               13.00   1.4  1 
 15 Sébastien Louis              Pierre Savard            13.02   1.4  1  13.017
 16 Alain Vu                     Deslauriers              13.02   1.4  1  13.020
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Long Field D.            23.19q  3.8  5 
  2 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                23.53q  3.3  4 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savard            24.50q  7.7  2 
  4 Basique Pierre               Woodroffe                24.92q  4.9  1 
  5 Mc Kenzie Bacon              Pierre Savard            25.10q  4.4  3 
  6 Seun Lawal                   St. Pius X               25.14q  4.4  3 
  7 Matt Downey                  West Carleton            25.36q  4.9  1 
  8 William Brown                Sir Robert B             25.54q  4.4  3 
  9 Luca Righi                   St. Pius X               25.78q  7.7  2 
 10 Michael Kosmider             Bell H.S                 26.14q  4.9  1 
 11 Theo Zgraggen                Nepean                   26.24q  3.8  5 
 12 Martin Laborde               Bell H.S                 26.49q  7.7  2 
 13 Samee Hussain-Khan           St. Francis              26.56q  3.8  5 
 14 Alex Dunning(Chaibai)        St. Francis              26.77q  4.4  3 
 15 Freddie Seo                  Long Field D.            27.11q  4.9  1 
 16 Benjamin Asamoah             Long Field D.            27.16q  4.9  1 
 17 Alvin Sowah                  Mother Teresa            27.40   3.8  5 
 18 Skerven Boireau              St. Francis              27.54   7.7  2 
 19 Mattew Auprix                Pierre Savard            27.56   3.3  4 
 20 Frank Vu                     Deslauriers              27.67   4.9  1 
 21 Riaan Mirza                  West Carleton            27.70   4.4  3 
 22 Jackson Driver               South Carlet             28.30   3.8  5 
 23 George Varvaresos            Long Field D.            28.37   7.7  2 
 24 Feilan Jiang                 Long Field D.            29.01   4.4  3 
 25 Sean Prager                  West Carleton            29.19   3.3  4 
 26 George Silva                 Merivale                 29.35   3.8  5 
 27 Andrew Bradley               South Carlet             29.85   7.7  2 
 28 Wolfie Wuttke-Stanton        McCrae                   32.60   7.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe                23.21  +0.0  2 
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Long Field D.            23.24  +0.0  2 
  3 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre Savard            24.48  +0.0  2 
  4 Basique Pierre               Woodroffe                24.91  +0.0  2 
  5 Seun Lawal                   St. Pius X               25.08  +0.0  2 
  6 Matt Downey                  West Carleton            25.45  +0.0  2 
  7 William Brown                Sir Robert B             25.66  +0.0  2 
  8 Luca Righi                   St. Pius X               26.05  +0.0  1 
  9 Theo Zgraggen                Nepean                   26.10  +0.0  1 
 10 Freddie Seo                  Long Field D.            26.13  +0.0  1 
 11 Michael Kosmider             Bell H.S                 26.45  +0.0  1 
 12 Samee Hussain-Khan           St. Francis              26.46  +0.0  1 
 13 Martin Laborde               Bell H.S                 26.56  +0.0  1 
 14 Benjamin Asamoah             Long Field D.            27.34  +0.0  1 
 15 Mc Kenzie Bacon              Pierre Savard            35.12  +0.0  2 
 -- Alex Dunning(Chaibai)        St. Francis                DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorbor Kollie                Long Field D.            54.25   4 
  2 Connor Pender                West Carleton            56.09   2 
  3 Matt Downey                  West Carleton            56.73   4 
  4 Luca Righi                   St. Pius X               57.18   4 
  5 Justin Watt                  St. Francis              58.66   4 
  6 Michael Kosmider             Bell H.S               1:00.32   2 
  7 Ruben Saikley                Glebe                  1:00.45   1 
  8 Ethan Payne                  Sir Robert B           1:01.20   4 
  9 David Vial                   St-Joseph              1:01.22   1 
 10 Avery Elliott                West Carleton          1:01.87   3 
 11 Drew Frigault                McCrae                 1:02.31   4 
 12 Martin Laborde               Bell H.S               1:02.75   1 
 13 Reid Norman                  Merivale               1:03.27   3 
 14 Mattew Auprix                Pierre Savard          1:03.32   2 
 15 Scott Gervais                McCrae                 1:03.44   1 
 16 Cole Bradley                 Notre Dame             1:03.87   3 
 17 Kenta Morris                 Bell H.S               1:04.23   4 
 18 Dawson Lyon                  Glebe                  1:05.50   3 
 19 Matthew Hiebert              Long Field D.          1:06.12   1 
 20 Hassan Konateh               Woodroffe              1:06.70   3 
 21 Danny Katabazi               Notre Dame             1:07.75   2 
 22 Chris Pietrobon              St. Pius X             1:08.74   2 
 23 Kervens Taxil                Woodroffe              1:08.85   1 
 24 Charles Ross                 Nepean                 1:10.25   3 
 25 Adam Adriaanse               Glebe                  1:10.86   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           2:04.72  
  2 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton          2:11.93  
  3 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  2:18.38  
  4 Skerven Boireau              St. Francis            2:20.80  
  5 Ryan Farrell                 McCrae                 2:21.45  
  6 Justin Watt                  St. Francis            2:23.46  
  7 Sam Georgopoulos             Long Field D.          2:23.77  
  8 Scott Gervais                McCrae                 2:23.81  
  9 Michael Kosmider             Bell H.S               2:26.74  
 10 Len Kemei                    Long Field D.          2:26.78  
 11 Andrew Burney                Glebe                  2:27.31  
 12 Ethan Payne                  Sir Robert B           2:27.38  
 13 Abbas Zulfiqar               Long Field D.          2:27.53  
 14 Kenta Morris                 Bell H.S               2:29.07  
 15 Luke Young                   Merivale               2:29.43  
 16 Kieren Forde                 West Carleton          2:29.69  
 17 Luca Righi                   St. Pius X             2:30.70  
 18 Dawson Lyon                  Glebe                  2:32.75  
 19 Abdurahimov Komiljon         Sir Robert B           2:35.99  
 20 Mahamoud Abdelaal            West Carleton          2:38.67  
 21 Jacob Sehl                   St-Joseph              2:39.62  
 22 Jacob Wood                   A.Y. Jackson           2:41.09  
 23 Chris Pietrobon              St. Pius X             2:41.22  
 24 Callum Christ                Merivale               2:46.57  
 25 Ugo Roik                     Notre Dame             2:54.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity           4:22.52  
  2 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe              4:29.63  
  3 Khalid El Hamad              West Carleton          4:43.38  
  4 Jake Weston                  Glebe                  4:46.52  
  5 Aidan Kirkham                Earl of March          4:47.40  
  6 Andrew Burney                Glebe                  4:49.44  
  7 Ryan Farrell                 McCrae                 4:49.68  
  8 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                  4:51.39  
  9 Reid Norman                  Merivale               4:54.17  
 10 Skerven Boireau              St. Francis            4:55.92  
 11 Seth Forward                 Nepean                 4:56.86  
 12 Kenta Morris                 Bell H.S               5:00.42  
 13 Ugo Roik                     Notre Dame             5:01.35  
 14 William Goldney              Bell H.S               5:03.77  
 15 Avery Elliott                West Carleton          5:04.34  
 16 Luke Young                   Merivale               5:04.66  
 17 Jeremy Coathup               Sir Robert B           5:07.41  
 18 Haider Alnakeb               Sir Robert B           5:16.32  
 19 Christopher Pegrum           Sir Robert B           5:19.21  
 20 Keagin Schroeder             St. Mark               5:20.86  
 21 Matthew Hiebert              Long Field D.          5:21.56  
 22 Bruce Wang                   Bell H.S               5:24.59  
 23 Maxwell Morgan               Sir Robert B           5:24.92  
 24 Chris Pietrobon              St. Pius X             5:25.15  
 25 Jacob Sehl                   St-Joseph              5:40.38  
 26 Robert Reid                  A.Y. Jackson           5:51.12  
 27 Mark Penner                  St-Joseph              5:53.20  
 28 Daniel Gawalewicz            A.Y. Jackson           6:01.00  
 29 Erlin Dorastin               St-Paul                6:03.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe              9:50.50  
  2 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                 10:15.68  
  3 Khalid El Hamad              West Carleton         10:17.82  
  4 Seth Forward                 Nepean                10:32.56  
  5 Aidan Kirkham                Earl of March         10:34.47  
  6 John Gay                     Redeemer              10:45.55  
  7 Rhys Gallant                 West Carleton         10:45.64  
  8 Jeremy Coathup               Sir Robert B          10:51.35  
  9 Adam Adriaanse               Glebe                 11:01.07  
 10 Keagin Schroeder             St. Mark              11:10.87  
 11 Kyle Waddell                 St. Francis           11:17.65  
 12 William Goldney              Bell H.S              11:29.46  
 13 Shreyas Sreerman             Bell H.S              12:02.30  
 14 Robert Reid                  A.Y. Jackson          12:29.88  
 15 Mark Penner                  St-Joseph             12:34.98  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              15.59   4.3  1 
  2 Nikolas Seltenreich          St-Joseph                16.84   4.3  1 
  3 Ali Akbari                   Bell H.S                 18.05   1.3  2 
  4 Nicholas Dagenais            Pierre Savard            20.03   1.3  2 
  5 Bruce Wang                   Bell H.S                 20.03   4.3  1 
  6 Michael Cheng                Bell H.S                 20.40   1.3  2 
  7 Carter Armstrong             West Carleton            20.53   1.3  2 
  8 Stivell Salun-Miller         Deslauriers              20.84   1.3  2 
  9 Sean Prager                  West Carleton            21.24   4.3  1 
 10 Austin Milks                 Deslauriers              22.34   4.3  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton            44.39  
  2 Ruben Saikley                Glebe                    49.57  
  3 Ali Akbari                   Bell H.S                 50.81  
  4 Avery Elliott                West Carleton            52.58  
  5 Wolfie Wuttke-Stanton        McCrae                   57.47  
  6 Michael Cheng                Bell H.S                 58.37  
  7 Bruce Wang                   Bell H.S                 58.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esc Pierre Savard  'A'                                50.10   1 
     1) Jalla Lansanah                  2) Mattew Auprix                  
     3) Sébastien Louis                 4) Mc Kenzie Bacon                
  2 Sir Robert Borden H.S  'A'                            50.18   2 
     1) Neo Gan                         2) William Brown                  
     3) Abdikafi Yusuf                  4) Myles Cornwall                 
  3 Bell H.S  'A'                                         51.05   1 
     1) Brady Tabri                     2) Evander Loney                  
     3) Ali Akbari                      4) Michael Kosmider               
  4 Glebe CI  'A'                                         51.17   1 
     1) Jake Brown                      2) Andrew Burney                  
     3) Josh Ferreira                   4) William Prosser                
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   52.84   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'B'                   54.12   1 
  7 E.S.P. Deslauriers  'A'                               54.51   2 
     1) Alain Vu                        2) Frank Vu                       
     3) Paul Belisle                    4) Joel Desjardins                
  8 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   54.65   2 
     1) Ethan Goodchild                 2) Justin Watt                    
     3) Samee Hussain-Khan              4) Alex Dunning (Chaibai)         
  9 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            56.21   1 
     1) Prince Samuel                   2) Hassan Konateh                 
     3) Cleefton Taxil                  4) Kervens Taxil                  
 10 Merivale HS  'A'                                      56.83   2 
     1) George Silva                    2) Reid Norman                    
     3) Callum Christ                   4) Tyrus Gibson                   
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield               1.66m  
  2 Sébastien Louis              Pierre Savard            1.63m  
  3 Nicholas Cianfaglione        Notre Dame               1.60m  
  4 Carter Armstrong             West Carleton            1.55m  
  5 Stivell Salun-Miller         Deslauriers              1.45m  
  6 Austin Milks                 Deslauriers              1.40m  
  7 Nicholas Dagenais            Pierre Savard            1.35m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Brown                   Glebe                    5.54m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                 5.22m   NWI 
  3 Alain Vu                     Deslauriers              5.20m   NWI 
  4 Victor Kayembe               McCrae                  J5.20m   NWI 
  5 Ethan Goodchild              St. Francis              4.92m   NWI 
  6 Nikolas Seltenreich          St-Joseph                4.89m   NWI 
  7 Len Kemei                    Long Field D.            4.70m   NWI 
  8 Abdurahimov Komiljon         Sir Robert B             4.69m   NWI 
  9 Nicholas Streja              Sir Robert B             4.48m   NWI 
 10 Riaan Mirza                  West Carleton            4.36m   NWI 
 11 Abbas Zulfiqar               Long Field D.            4.19m   NWI 
 12 Austin Milks                 Deslauriers              3.99m   NWI 
 13 Hugh Brooks                  West Carleton            3.89m   NWI 
 14 Alex Bracanovich             Venta Prep               3.82m   NWI 
 15 Frank Vu                     Deslauriers              3.79m   NWI 
 16 Callum Christ                Merivale                 3.55m   NWI 
 17 Brady Tabri                  Bell H.S                 3.41m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evander Loney                Bell H.S                11.90m   NWI 
  2 Connor Pender                West Carleton           11.74m   NWI 
  3 Victor Kayembe               McCrae                  10.95m   NWI 
  4 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale                10.46m   NWI 
  5 Adam Withnall                Long Field D.           10.15m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Wood                   A.Y. Jackson             9.92m   NWI 
  7 George Varvaresos            Long Field D.            9.73m   NWI 
  8 William Prosser              Glebe                    9.08m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Williams              Pierre Savard           11.17m  
  2 Jubran Gebera                McCrae                  10.96m  
  3 Austin Elliott               West Carleton           10.51m  
  4 Keegan Charbonneau           West Carleton            8.39m  
  5 Liam Crewe                   Merivale                 8.14m  
  6 Jacques Lavoie               Deslauriers              8.08m  
  7 Kevin Gracequist             Merivale                 6.23m  
  8 Marcel Barbezat              Woodroffe                6.14m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Dagenais            Pierre Savard           29.35m  
  2 Austin Elliott               West Carleton           28.32m  
  3 Connor Williams              Pierre Savard           27.63m  
  4 Addison Chong                Long Field D.           25.36m  
  5 Jubran Gebera                McCrae                  25.05m  
  6 Hayden Lemaire               St. Francis             22.46m  
  7 Gill Gambell                 West Carleton           22.00m  
  8 Kieren Forde                 West Carleton           20.82m  
  9 Liam Crewe                   Merivale                20.00m  
 10 Alex Bracanovich             Venta Prep              18.60m  
 11 Jacques Lavoie               Deslauriers             18.16m  
 12 Kevin Gracequist             Merivale                17.14m  
 13 Marcel Barbezat              Woodroffe               16.64m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Withnall                Long Field D.           39.91m  
  2 David Vial                   St-Joseph               36.22m  
  3 Keegan Charbonneau           West Carleton           33.77m  
  4 Mahamoud Abdelaal            West Carleton           32.42m  
  5 Nikolas Seltenreich          St-Joseph               31.06m  
  6 Addison Chong                Long Field D.           30.24m  
  7 Jubran Gebera                McCrae                  28.07m  
  8 William Prosser              Glebe                   26.19m  
  9 Liam Crewe                   Merivale                23.67m  
 10 Hayden Lemaire               St. Francis             22.86m  
 11 Thanasi Kioulos              St. Francis             21.18m  
 12 Darion Dillabaugh            Glebe                   18.90m  
 13 Tyrus Gibson                 Merivale                15.69m  
 14 Kevin Gracequist             Merivale                15.37m  
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  11.04q  2.2  4 
  2 Robert Pap                   St-Paul                  11.87q  2.8  1 
  3 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St-Joseph                12.01q  2.6  3 
  4 Alex Grinchpoun              Earl of March            12.19q  2.6  3 
  5 Ben Buck                     McCrae                   12.23q  2.8  1 
  6 Kwame Agyei                  Mother Teresa            12.42q  3.5  2 
  7 Adriel Abrera                Mother Teresa            12.43q  2.8  1 
  8 Danial Hunter                McCrae                   12.60q  2.6  3 
  9 Bradley Reed                 Sacred Heart             12.66q  2.2  4 
 10 Ben MacDonald                St. Francis              12.77q  3.5  2 
 11 Claude Ligbongbo             Woodroffe                12.79q  3.5  2 
 12 Anthony Nguyen               Bell H.S                 12.86q  2.8  1 
 13 Jonathan Lu                  Glebe                    13.04q  2.8  1 
 14 Daniel Taiwo                 St. Mark                 13.12q  2.8  1  13.112
 15 Jamal Gardner                Nepean                   13.12q  3.5  2  13.113
 16 Peter Hall                   Earl of March            13.18q  2.2  4 
 17 Robenson St. Jean            Notre Dame               13.27   2.6  3 
 18 Roland Tolmay                Woodroffe                13.31   3.5  2 
 19 Benjamin Saunders            South Carlet             13.42   2.2  4 
 20 Taha Suleiman                Bell H.S                 13.49   2.6  3 
 21 Carter Stinson               Venta Prep               13.54   2.6  3 
 22 Mitchell Graham              South Carlet             13.61   2.6  3 
 23 Nathannel Naquita            All Saints C             13.84   2.8  1  13.835
 24 Hassan Konateh               Woodroffe                13.84   2.8  1  13.838
 25 Hatim Noorbhai               McCrae                   13.99   3.5  2 
 26 John Chan                    Venta Prep               14.23   2.2  4 
 27 Nicholas Fassbender          Venta Prep               14.32   3.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  10.96   3.6  2 
  2 Robert Pap                   St-Paul                  11.87   3.6  2 
  3 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St-Joseph                12.07   3.6  2 
  4 Alex Grinchpoun              Earl of March            12.22   3.6  2 
  5 Ben Buck                     McCrae                   12.30   3.6  2 
  6 Kwame Agyei                  Mother Teresa            12.35   3.6  2 
  7 Adriel Abrera                Mother Teresa            12.56   3.6  2 
  8 Bradley Reed                 Sacred Heart             12.57   0.8  1 
  9 Danial Hunter                McCrae                   12.59   3.6  2 
 10 Ben MacDonald                St. Francis              12.85   0.8  1 
 11 Anthony Nguyen               Bell H.S                 12.87   0.8  1 
 12 Claude Ligbongbo             Woodroffe                13.09   0.8  1 
 13 Jonathan Lu                  Glebe                    13.14   0.8  1 
 14 Daniel Taiwo                 St. Mark                 13.16   0.8  1 
 15 Jamal Gardner                Nepean                   13.28   0.8  1 
 16 Peter Hall                   Earl of March            13.32   0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  22.79q  3.5  2 
  2 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St-Joseph                24.29q  5.2  4 
  3 Robert Pap                   St-Paul                  24.54q  5.2  4 
  4 Mohamed Alkhani              Earl of March            24.70q  2.2  1 
  5 Kwame Agyei                  Mother Teresa            25.15q  5.2  4 
  6 Danial Hunter                McCrae                   25.25q  3.5  2 
  7 Troy McIntosh                McCrae                   25.30q  5.2  4 
  8 Jacob Curry                  Redeemer                 25.54q  3.5  2 
  9 Austin Garland               Sacred Heart             25.78q  3.5  2 
 10 Ben Buck                     McCrae                   26.04q  2.2  1 
 11 Ben MacDonald                St. Francis              26.07q  5.2  3 
 12 Claude Ligbongbo             Woodroffe                26.11q  5.2  4 
 13 Scott Weisenberg             Sacred Heart             26.22q  5.2  4 
 14 Adriel Abrera                Mother Teresa            26.27q  2.2  1 
 15 Bradley Reed                 Sacred Heart             26.32q  2.2  1 
 16 Alex Grinchpoun              Earl of March            26.64q  3.5  2 
 17 Jamal Gardner                Nepean                   26.72   2.2  1 
 18 Anthony Nguyen               Bell H.S                 26.82   3.5  2 
 19 Dalton Alvarado              Bell H.S                 26.91   5.2  3 
 20 Peter Hall                   Earl of March            27.23   5.2  3 
 21 Prince Samuel                Woodroffe                27.45   5.2  3 
 22 Jonathan Lu                  Glebe                    27.56   5.2  3 
 23 Dilanga Algama               St. Pius X               27.72   5.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St-Paul                  23.80   NWI  2 
  2 Bertwin Ben-Smith            St-Joseph                24.52   NWI  2 
  3 Robert Pap                   St-Paul                  24.73   NWI  2 
  4 Jacob Curry                  Redeemer                 25.13   NWI  2 
  5 Mohamed Alkhani              Earl of March            25.19   NWI  2 
  6 Austin Garland               Sacred Heart             25.23   NWI  1 
  7 Danial Hunter                McCrae                   25.29   NWI  2 
  8 Kwame Agyei                  Mother Teresa            25.59   NWI  2 
  9 Claude Ligbongbo             Woodroffe                25.92   NWI  1 
 10 Troy McIntosh                McCrae                   25.93   NWI  2 
 11 Adriel Abrera                Mother Teresa            25.99   NWI  1 
 12 Scott Weisenberg             Sacred Heart             26.07   NWI  1 
 13 Bradley Reed                 Sacred Heart             26.10   NWI  1 
 14 Alex Grinchpoun              Earl of March            26.11   NWI  1 
 15 Ben Buck                     McCrae                   26.62   NWI  1 
 16 Ben MacDonald                St. Francis              26.69   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark                 54.83   4 
  2 Mohamed Alkhani              Earl of March            55.88   1 
  3 Austin Garland               Sacred Heart             56.07   2 
  4 Dylan Davidson               McCrae                   57.03   2 
  5 Matthew Dick                 Earl of March            57.73   2 
  6 Paul Newcombe                St-Joseph                57.84   4 
  7 Jacob Curry                  Redeemer                 59.46   3 
  8 Scott Weisenberg             Sacred Heart           1:00.01   1 
  9 Arman Afkham                 Merivale               1:00.34   2 
 10 Adriel Abrera                Mother Teresa          1:00.50   2 
 11 Dalton Alvarado              Bell H.S               1:01.13   1 
 12 Ethan Kelly                  South Carlet           1:01.24   4 
 13 Alexander Plews              Redeemer               1:02.41   4 
 14 Ahmed Lebbah                 Pierre Savard          1:02.48   3 
 15 Troy McIntosh                McCrae                 1:02.82   1 
 16 Dilanga Algama               St. Pius X             1:04.52   3 
 17 Prince Samuel                Woodroffe              1:07.06   3 
 18 Scott Stradwick              McCrae                 1:08.71   4 
 19 Benjamin Saunders            South Carlet           1:09.15   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark               2:12.50  
  2 Eric Palamar                 Merivale               2:14.06  
  3 Cameron Caughey              Bell H.S               2:18.51  
  4 Mohamed Alkhani              Earl of March          2:18.66  
  5 Jamal Gardner                Nepean                 2:19.32  
  6 Abdulrahman Akinwande        Woodroffe              2:19.43  
  7 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  2:19.89  
  8 Afrad Bhuiyan                Woodroffe              2:21.37  
  9 Ethan Kelly                  South Carlet           2:26.86  
 10 Ahmed Lebbah                 Pierre Savard          2:26.95  
 11 Brent Ashfield               West Carleton          2:27.04  
 12 Danis Hernandez              McCrae                 2:28.17  
 13 Derek Main                   West Carleton          2:29.50  
 14 Geoff Elder                  Bell H.S               2:36.03  
 15 Dante Santaromita            St. Pius X             2:36.43  
 16 Keshawa DeSilva              McCrae                 2:48.69  
 17 Scott Stradwick              McCrae                 2:49.70  
 -- Blaise Ruriganga             St-Paul                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark               4:22.95  
  2 Cameron Caughey              Bell H.S               4:26.35  
  3 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert B           4:26.98  
  4 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  4:27.65  
  5 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart           4:28.14  
  6 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe              4:30.11  
  7 Abdulrahman Akinwande        Woodroffe              4:30.84  
  8 Tarek Bedair                 A.Y. Jackson           4:43.02  
  9 Danis Hernandez              McCrae                 4:46.74  
 10 Rohan Chopra                 McCrae                 4:49.65  
 11 Rhys Gallant                 West Carleton          4:50.30  
 12 Afrad Bhuiyan                Woodroffe              4:50.83  
 13 Ahmed Lebbah                 Pierre Savard          4:51.78  
 14 Derek Smith                  Earl of March          4:53.23  
 15 Patrick Marshall             Glebe                  4:54.34  
 16 Matthew Layne                St. Francis            5:00.35  
 17 Eric Palamar                 Merivale               5:04.80  
 18 Geoff Elder                  Bell H.S               5:18.36  
 19 Robert Sutherland            Bell H.S               5:24.06  
 20 Justin O'Malley              St. Francis            5:26.88  
 21 Dante Santaromita            St. Pius X             5:28.59  
 22 Rohit Bulusu                 St. Francis            5:30.53  
 23 Connor McFaul                Nepean                 5:31.89  
 24 Daniel Pageau                Sacred Heart           5:39.44  
 25 Aidan MacAdam                St-Paul                5:41.32  
 26 Mac Turner                   Holy Trinity           5:56.02  
 -- Quinn Gordon                 West Carleton              DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bernst                  Glebe                  9:40.30  
  2 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert B           9:41.60  
  3 Ronan Tunney                 Woodroffe              9:48.96  
  4 Abdulrahman Akinwande        Woodroffe             10:10.99  
  5 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart          10:13.02  
  6 Rohan Chopra                 McCrae                10:15.29  
  7 Tarek Bedair                 A.Y. Jackson          10:21.22  
  8 Patrick Marshall             Glebe                 10:21.92  
  9 Derek Smith                  Earl of March         10:31.01  
 10 Robert Laughton              Bell H.S              10:57.65  
 11 Mark Kumhyr                  All Saints C          11:24.30  
 12 Justin O'Malley              St. Francis           11:25.52  
 13 Robert Sutherland            Bell H.S              11:37.31  
 14 Austin McLeod                All Saints C          11:43.94  
 15 Daniel Pageau                Sacred Heart          11:48.95  
 16 Aubrey Cottreau              Bell H.S              12:10.24  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March            15.70   1.7 
  2 Harrison Lee                 Bell H.S                 15.80   1.7 
  3 RJ Vanneste                  All Saints C             17.25   1.7 
  4 Jordan Prentice              Bell H.S                 17.58   1.7 
  5 Alex Hill-Keast              Woodroffe                18.38   1.7 
  6 Okwes Nwaelleh               Bell H.S                 21.38   1.7 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison Lee                 Bell H.S                 45.00   1 
  2 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March            46.82   2 
  3 Dainis Stasko                Bell H.S                 48.34   1 
  4 Alex Hill-Keast              Woodroffe                48.56   2 
  5 Daniel Kazadi                St-Paul                  48.99   1 
  6 Dylan Davidson               McCrae                   49.03   2 
  7 Bradley Reed                 Sacred Heart             49.13   1 
  8 Dalton Alvarado              Bell H.S                 49.87   2 
  9 Austin Garland               Sacred Heart             51.25   1 
 10 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart             52.97   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            48.57  
     1) Muhindo Muhima                  2) Basique Pierre                 
     3) Angelo Augustin                 4) Jake Duff                      
  2 Earl of March S.S  'A'                                49.73  
     1) Matthew Dick                    2) Alex Grinchpoun                
     3) Johnathan Roscoe                4) Josh Perry                     
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   50.78  
     1) Danial Hunter                   2) Ben Buck                       
     3) Troy McIntosh                   4) Hatim Noorbhai                 
  4 Bell H.S  'A'                                         51.05  
     1) Dalton Alvarado                 2) Alex Sevigny                   
     3) Okwes Nwaelleh                  4) Anthony Nguyen                 
  5 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   51.19  
     1) Ben MacDonald                   2) Abdul Haqani                   
     3) Matthew Layne                   4) Nick Saikaley                  
  6 Bell H.S  'B'                                         52.07  
     1) Jordan Prentice                 2) Harrison Lee                   
     3) Dainis Stasko                   4) Geoff Elder                    
  7 Glebe CI  'A'                                         54.13  
     1) Alex Bernst                     2) Jonathan Lu                    
     3) Patrick Marshall                4) Dawson Lyon                    
  8 South Carleton HS  'A'                                54.79  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massyl Bouchebaba            Pierre Savard            1.55m  
  2 Harrison Lee                 Bell H.S                 1.53m  
  3 Taha Suleiman                Bell H.S                 1.40m  
  3 Ben Favrin                   Bell H.S                 1.40m  
  3 Brennan McCorkell            St. Francis              1.40m  
  6 Mitchell Graham              South Carlet             1.20m  
  7 Josh Skinner                 West Carleton           J1.20m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Halpenny            Sir Robert B             5.22m   NWI 
  2 Anthony Nguyen               Bell H.S                 5.07m   NWI 
  3 Alex Sevigny                 Bell H.S                 4.82m   NWI 
  4 Alex Grinchpoun              Earl of March            4.62m   NWI 
  5 Ryan Loi                     St. Pius X               4.57m   NWI 
  6 Josh Skinner                 West Carleton            4.09m   NWI 
  7 Hatim Noorbhai               McCrae                   3.92m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Major                   South Carlet            12.16m   NWI 
  2 Matthew Dick                 Earl of March           11.42m   NWI 
  3 Ben Favrin                   Bell H.S                10.80m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Loi                     St. Pius X              10.79m   NWI 
  5 Alex Sevigny                 Bell H.S               J10.79m   NWI 
  6 Nick Saikaley                St. Francis              9.99m   NWI 
  7 Abdul Haqani                 St. Francis              9.98m   NWI 
  8 Okwes Nwaelleh               Bell H.S                 9.88m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           11.98m  
  2 mattew Michaliszyn           Pierre Savard           11.75m  
  3 Garrett McNeil               All Saints C            10.86m  
  4 Andrew Pye                   Merivale                10.79m  
  5 Robert Pap                   St-Paul                 10.34m  
  6 Abdul Haqani                 St. Francis              9.85m  
  7 Edgar Barbezat               Woodroffe                9.46m  
  8 John Morden                  Sacred Heart             9.10m  
  9 James O'Connell              Venta Prep               8.83m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           32.15m  
  2 Kevin Larson                 Mother Teresa           30.02m  
  3 Robert Sutherland            Bell H.S                29.93m  
  4 Duncan Jarmyn                McCrae                  28.71m  
  5 Geoff Elder                  Bell H.S                27.54m  
  6 Jordan Prentice              Bell H.S                25.19m  
  7 Nicholas Fassbender          Venta Prep              22.70m  
  8 Carter Stinson               Venta Prep              21.59m  
  9 mattew Michaliszyn           Pierre Savard           21.37m  
 10 Andrew Pye                   Merivale                21.14m  
 11 Massyl Bouchebaba            Pierre Savard           20.15m  
 12 Josh Skinner                 West Carleton           19.00m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Duff                    Woodroffe               43.43m  
  2 Jared Lim                    Woodroffe               43.35m  
  3 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           39.40m  
  4 Dainis Stasko                Bell H.S                37.91m  
  5 Kevin Larson                 Mother Teresa           37.86m  
  6 Paul Newcombe                St-Joseph               36.08m  
  7 Colin Labonte                South Carlet            35.72m  
  8 John Chan                    Venta Prep              29.95m  
  9 Johnathan Roscoe             Earl of March           29.45m  
 10 Benjamin Saunders            South Carlet            29.10m  
 11 Nick Saikaley                St. Francis             28.81m  
 12 John Morden                  Sacred Heart            28.41m  
 13 Duncan Jarmyn                McCrae                  26.16m  
 14 Taha Suleiman                Bell H.S                25.66m  
 15 Carter Stinson               Venta Prep              22.50m  
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S                 11.36q  2.1  5 
  2 Akhil Edirisinghe            Long Field D.            11.50q  2.6  1 
  3 Sandeep Gunawardena          South Carlet             11.65q  3.9  3 
  4 Yves Hatungimana             Deslauriers              11.69q  3.9  3 
  5 Allister Gaudet              West Carleton            11.72q  2.1  5 
  6 Ryan Duperron                St-Joseph                11.78q  3.5  2 
  7 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   11.87q  2.6  1 
  8 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa            11.96q  2.1  5 
  9 Kevin Chen                   Long Field D.            12.09q  3.5  2 
 10 Jordan Harcourt              St-Joseph                12.09q  2.6  1 
 11 Nick Falsetto                St-Joseph                12.10q  4.6  4  12.095
 12 Thomas Bogdanowicz           St. Mark                 12.10q  4.6  4  12.100
 13 Tosin Adewoye                West Carleton            12.13q  3.5  2 
 14 Adam McLean                  South Carlet             12.15q  3.5  2 
 15 Will Moise                   Bell H.S                 12.16q  2.6  1 
 16 Lankesh DE Silva             St-Joseph                12.21q  3.9  3 
 17 Ian Lappan                   Earl of March            12.25   2.1  5 
 18 Ephraim St-Paul              Notre Dame               12.30   4.6  4 
 19 John Varis                   Woodroffe                12.33   3.5  2 
 20 Phil Cowie                   West Carleton            12.34   4.6  4 
 21 Thomas Bruce                 Sacred Heart             12.37   4.6  4 
 22 Wade Gordon                  Earl of March            12.40   2.6  1 
 23 Blair Hoyle                  Pierre Savard            12.43   2.1  5 
 24 Fred Storm                   Earl of March            12.50   3.9  3 
 25 Jordan Steinberg             Sir Robert B             12.69   3.5  2 
 26 Jeremy Boileau               Sir Robert B             12.70   4.6  4 
 27 Jacob Christmas              West Carleton            12.78   2.6  1 
 28 Julien Mamazza               St. Francis              12.85   4.6  4 
 29 Drew Briscoe-Casiple         St. Mark                 12.93   3.9  3 
 30 Richeka Pierre               Notre Dame               13.05   2.1  5 
 31 Zachary Routhier             St. Mark                 13.23   3.5  2 
 32 Ian Lam                      Woodroffe                13.53   3.9  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S                 11.20   2.6  2 
  2 Akhil Edirisinghe            Long Field D.            11.52   2.6  2 
  3 Sandeep Gunawardena          South Carlet             11.60   2.6  2 
  4 Allister Gaudet              West Carleton            11.70   2.6  2 
  5 Ryan Duperron                St-Joseph                11.80   2.6  2 
  6 Yves Hatungimana             Deslauriers              11.82   2.6  2 
  7 Jordan Harcourt              St-Joseph                11.89   2.9  1 
  8 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   11.91   2.6  2  11.907
  9 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa            11.91   2.6  2  11.910
 10 Adam McLean                  South Carlet             12.00   2.9  1 
 11 Tosin Adewoye                West Carleton            12.08   2.9  1  12.072
 12 Kevin Chen                   Long Field D.            12.08   2.9  1  12.076
 13 Nick Falsetto                St-Joseph                12.12   2.9  1 
 14 Lankesh DE Silva             St-Joseph                12.13   2.9  1 
 15 Thomas Bogdanowicz           St. Mark                 12.27   2.9  1 
 16 Will Moise                   Bell H.S                 12.35   2.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson Patterson             McCrae                   22.64q  4.7  1 
  2 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S                 23.17q  3.4  2 
  3 Akhil Edirisinghe            Long Field D.            23.25q  4.7  1 
  4 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.55q  5.1  5 
  5 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa            24.03q  3.3  4 
  6 Kieran Fleming               Nepean                   24.13q  5.1  5 
  7 Ryan Duperron                St-Joseph                24.31q  5.1  5 
  8 Thomas Bruce                 Sacred Heart             24.63q  4.7  1 
  9 Adam McLean                  South Carlet             24.79q  3.4  2 
 10 Will Moise                   Bell H.S                 24.84q  6.1  3 
 11 Ian Lappan                   Earl of March            24.88q  6.1  3 
 12 Alex Gilmour                 Earl of March            24.96q  5.1  5 
 13 Riley Gibson                 Earl of March            25.06q  3.4  2 
 14 Kevin Chen                   Long Field D.            25.07q  3.3  4 
 15 Lankesh DE Silva             St-Joseph                25.37q  3.3  4 
 16 Blair Hoyle                  Pierre Savard            25.44q  3.3  4 
 17 Nathan Bowness               South Carlet             25.49   4.7  1 
 18 Peter Arnaudov               St-Paul                  25.94   3.4  2 
 19 Andriano De Luca             Redeemer                 26.82   6.1  3 
 20 Khalid Skaik                 West Carleton            26.86   3.4  2 
 21 Makusi Peter                 Brookfield               26.96   6.1  3 
 22 Ryan Perez-Hernandez         St. Francis              27.35   4.7  1 
 23 Zachary Routhier             St. Mark                 27.66   3.3  4 
 24 Anand Chopra                 A.Y. Jackson             29.62   6.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson Patterson             McCrae                   22.45   NWI  2 
  2 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S                 22.72   NWI  2 
  3 Akhil Edirisinghe            Long Field D.            23.29   NWI  2 
  4 Rakeme Gough                 McCrae                   23.82   NWI  2 
  5 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa            24.15   NWI  2 
  6 Kieran Fleming               Nepean                   24.35   NWI  2 
  7 Adam McLean                  South Carlet             24.44   NWI  1 
  8 Riley Gibson                 Earl of March            24.51   NWI  1 
  9 Ryan Duperron                St-Joseph                24.66   NWI  2 
 10 Ian Lappan                   Earl of March            24.67   NWI  1 
 11 Alex Gilmour                 Earl of March            24.98   NWI  1 
 12 Kevin Chen                   Long Field D.            25.01   NWI  1 
 13 Lankesh DE Silva             St-Joseph                25.14   NWI  1 
 14 Blair Hoyle                  Pierre Savard            25.39   NWI  1 
 15 Thomas Bruce                 Sacred Heart             26.33   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart             51.63   2 
  2 Akhil Edirisinghe            Long Field D.            52.28   1 
  3 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa            54.12   3 
  4 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale                 54.74   1 
  5 Kieran Fleming               Nepean                   55.65   2 
  6 Nathan Bowness               South Carlet             56.37   1 
  7 Trent Gordon                 West Carleton            56.52   3 
  8 Marco Della Penta            St. Pius X               57.13   1 
  9 Jacob Christmas              West Carleton            58.33   2 
 10 Ammar Mazrui                 Merivale                 58.89   3 
 11 Colin Cooke                  South Carlet             58.96   2 
 12 Jason Baird                  Long Field D.            59.11   2 
 13 Shun Naito                   Brookfield               59.42   1 
 14 Andriano De Luca             Redeemer               1:00.47   1 
 15 Zachary Routhier             St. Mark               1:04.25   3 
 16 Sean Greiner                 Brookfield             1:05.04   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart           2:10.43  
  2 Justin Gibson                McCrae                 2:13.34  
  3 Robert Dysart                South Carlet           2:13.69  
  4 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale               2:14.36  
  5 Deni Haque                   McCrae                 2:15.90  
  6 Nic Rupar                    Glebe                  2:15.96  
  7 Abdrahman Maky Sakho         Deslauriers            2:16.13  
  8 Jason Baird                  Long Field D.          2:16.94  
  9 Shun Naito                   Brookfield             2:18.81  
 10 Khalid Skaik                 West Carleton          2:20.01  
 11 Marco Della Penta            St. Pius X             2:21.37  
 12 Robbie Graham                Brookfield             2:22.18  
 13 Ammar Mazrui                 Merivale               2:22.59  
 14 Justin Bhatla                Sir Robert B           2:25.47  
 15 Sadik Yusuf                  Deslauriers            2:27.42  
 16 Sean Greiner                 Brookfield             2:27.48  
 17 Isaac Mihalovits             Nepean                 2:28.69  
 18 Matt Gassewitz               West Carleton          2:29.46  
 19 Colin McDonell               Glebe                  2:30.89  
 20 Ali Warfa                    Deslauriers            2:36.03  
 21 William Jorgenson            Holy Trinity           2:47.42  
 22 Isaac Patrice                Woodroffe              2:50.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Howard               A.Y. Jackson           4:17.75  
  2 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of March          4:27.79  
  3 Abdrahman Maky Sakho         Deslauriers            4:28.34  
  4 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale               4:29.58  
  5 Jordan McTaggart             Nepean                 4:33.49  
  6 Justin Gibson                McCrae                 4:34.31  
  7 Robert Dysart                South Carlet           4:37.31  
  8 Nic Rupar                    Glebe                  4:37.39  
  9 Johnathan MacAskill          Earl of March          4:40.16  
 10 Deni Haque                   McCrae                 4:44.97  
 11 Nick Harrison                Glebe                  4:47.93  
 12 Kieran Wilson                Nepean                 4:56.71  
 13 Haider Alnakeb               Sir Robert B           5:05.13  
 14 Dyuman Das                   West Carleton          5:05.60  
 15 Sadik Yusuf                  Deslauriers            5:07.38  
 16 Isaac Mihalovits             Nepean                 5:17.04  
 17 Justin Steiginga             Redeemer               5:17.47  
 18 Liam Cross                   McCrae                 5:20.88  
 19 Ivan Martinez                Sir Robert B           5:21.69  
 20 Samuel Fleck                 St-Paul                5:25.66  
 21 Ali Warfa                    Deslauriers            5:27.75  
 22 William Jorgenson            Holy Trinity           5:45.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Howard               A.Y. Jackson           9:26.19  
  2 Jordan McTaggart             Nepean                 9:45.95  
  3 Aiden Horvath                Sacred Heart          10:03.16  
  4 Abdulgadir Ahmed             Sir Robert B          10:18.70  
  5 Nick Harrison                Glebe                 10:19.71  
  6 Conner O'Neill-Dee           Brookfield            10:23.58  
  7 Hamza Qureshi                Earl of March         10:25.99  
  8 Johnathan MacAskill          Earl of March         10:28.96  
  9 Alex Kerzner                 Glebe                 10:36.93  
 10 Nathaniel Gordon             West Carleton         10:38.66  
 11 Dylan Bell                   All Saints C          10:44.93  
 12 Trent Gordon                 West Carleton         11:00.20  
 13 Chris Pantalone              McCrae                11:02.14  
 14 Ben Tremblay                 All Saints C          11:12.20  
 15 Justin Steiginga             Redeemer              11:16.97  
 16 Colin McDonell               Glebe                 11:27.05  
 17 Tom Carnegie                 West Carleton         11:29.51  
 18 Mitchell Stewart             Nepean                11:52.13  
 19 William Jorgenson            Holy Trinity          12:24.13  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Bailey                  Woodroffe                15.49   2.5 
  2 Jeff Phaneuf                 St-Joseph                18.65   2.5 
  3 Patrick Li                   Bell H.S                 19.75   2.5 
  4 Chad McCausland              South Carlet             19.78   2.5 
  5 Cole Williams                Bell H.S                 20.68   2.5 
  6 Brandon Law                  Bell H.S                 21.82   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Gibson                 Earl of March          1:04.49  
  2 Adam McLean                  South Carlet           1:06.64  
  3 Patrick Li                   Bell H.S               1:10.49  
  4 Jeff Phaneuf                 St-Joseph              1:12.36  
  5 Cole Williams                Bell H.S               1:15.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St-Joseph  'A'                                        47.59   2 
     1) Lankesh DE Silva                2) Bertwin Ben-Smith              
     3) Ryan Duperron                   4) Nick Falsetto                  
  2 West Carleton S.S  'A'                                48.05   1 
  3 South Carleton HS  'A'                                48.17   1 
  4 Bell H.S  'A'                                         48.74   2 
     1) Jonelle Halog                   2) Sharoze Akram                  
     3) Cole Williams                   4) Will Moise                     
  5 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               48.87   2 
     1) Jacob Curry                     2) Daniel Scholman                
     3) Andriano De Luca                4) Stephen Veenema                
  6 Earl of March S.S  'A'                                48.88   2 
     1) Ian Lappan                      2) Wade Gordon                    
     3) Riley Gibson                    4) Fred Storm                     
  7 Nepean HS  'A'                                        50.84   2 
     1) Kieran Fleming                  2) Ryan Fleming                   
     3) Griffin Pauli                   4) Isaac Wilson-Mihalovits        
  8 E.S.P. Deslauriers  'A'                               50.95   2 
     1) Yves Hatungimana                2) Abdrahman Maky Sakho           
     3) Sadik Yusuf                     4) Ali Warfa                      
  9 Glebe CI  'A'                                         51.54   1 
     1) Michael Maliki                  2) Nic Rupar                      
     3) Nick Harrison                   4) Alex Kerzner                   
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     51.59   2 
     1) Thomas Bruce                    2) Bradley Reed                   
     3) Austin Garland                  4) Scott Weisenberg               
 11 Merivale HS  'A'                                      52.13   1 
     1) Arman Afkham                    2) Colin MacPhee                  
     3) Ammar Mazrui                    4) Rubin Kataki                   
 -- Sir Robert Borden H.S  'A'                              DNF   2 
     1) Justin Bhatla                   2) Jordan Steinberg               
     3) Jeremy Boileau                  4) Abdullahi Bashir               
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Bogdanowicz           St. Mark                 1.80m  
  2 James Lever                  A.Y. Jackson             1.75m  
  3 Will Moise                   Bell H.S                 1.70m  
  4 Blair Hoyle                  Pierre Savard            1.65m  
  5 Allister Gaudet              West Carleton           J1.65m  
  6 Ryan Labelle                 South Carlet             1.60m  
  7 Jiesi Ren                    Long Field D.            1.55m  
  8 Vinith Suriyakumar           A.Y. Jackson             1.50m  
  9 Stephen Patterson            Holy Trinity            J1.50m  
 10 Abdullahi Bashir             Sir Robert B            J1.50m  
 10 Matt Cheng                   Brookfield              J1.50m  
 12 Calvin Ho                    Long Field D.            1.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryson Patterson             McCrae                   6.47m   NWI 
  2 Nathaniel Thompson           Long Field D.            6.09m   NWI 
  3 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer                 5.98m   NWI 
  4 Thomas Bogdanowicz           St. Mark                 5.92m   NWI 
  5 Doug Johnston                Earl of March            5.76m   NWI 
  6 Alex Gilmour                 Earl of March            5.62m   NWI 
  7 Allister Gaudet              West Carleton            5.59m   NWI 
  8 Mounir Afolabi               Woodroffe                5.56m   NWI 
  9 Stephen Patterson            Holy Trinity             5.51m   NWI 
 10 Jiesi Ren                    Long Field D.            5.49m   NWI 
 11 Fred Storm                   Earl of March            5.44m   NWI 
 12 Tosin Adewoye                West Carleton            5.36m   NWI 
 13 Ammar Mazrui                 Merivale                 5.33m   NWI 
 14 Colin Cooke                  South Carlet             5.20m   NWI 
 15 Derek Tsang                  Sir Robert B             5.15m   NWI 
 16 Nathan Bowness               South Carlet             5.06m   NWI 
 17 Patrick Li                   Bell H.S                 4.95m   NWI 
 18 Sagar Chopra                 South Carlet             4.91m   NWI 
 19 Justin Huynh                 A.Y. Jackson             4.84m   NWI 
 20 Calvin Ho                    Long Field D.            4.68m   NWI 
 21 Drew Briscoe-Casiple         St. Mark                 4.62m   NWI 
 22 Chad McCausland              South Carlet             4.60m   NWI 
 23 Julien Mamazza               St. Francis              4.30m   NWI 
 24 Ben Zhou                     Venta Prep               4.20m   NWI 
 25 Anand Chopra                 A.Y. Jackson             4.04m   NWI 
 26 Abdullahi Bashir             Sir Robert B             3.93m   NWI 
 27 Vinith Suriyakumar           A.Y. Jackson             3.84m   NWI 
 27 Jordan Steinberg             Sir Robert B             3.84m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryson Patterson             McCrae                  14.20m   NWI 
  2 Nathaniel Thompson           Long Field D.           13.03m   NWI 
  3 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer                12.12m   NWI 
  4 Mounir Afolabi               Woodroffe               11.66m   NWI 
  5 Jiesi Ren                    Long Field D.           11.29m   NWI 
  6 Doug Johnston                Earl of March           11.16m   NWI 
  7 Stephen Patterson            Holy Trinity           J11.16m   NWI 
  8 James Lever                  A.Y. Jackson            10.84m   NWI 
  9 Calvin Ho                    Long Field D.           10.49m   NWI 
 10 Derek Tsang                  Sir Robert B            10.20m   NWI 
 11 Dyuman Das                   West Carleton            9.03m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kody Bradley                 Woodroffe               11.08m  
  2 George Petrov                Woodroffe               10.45m  
  3 Akash Bakashi                Long Field D.           10.19m  
  4 Brandon-Lee Stewart          Deslauriers             10.00m  
  5 Sean Edgecombe               St-Paul                  9.91m  
  6 Brandon Law                  Bell H.S                 9.83m  
  7 Sean Leipe                   McCrae                   9.54m  
  8 Jacob Martin                 McCrae                   9.21m  
  9 Colin MacPhee                Merivale                 8.55m  
 10 Bradley Trigg                Redeemer                 7.97m  
 11 Ben Singer                   Sir Robert B             7.81m  
 12 Matthew Stevens              Venta Prep               7.09m  
 13 Ethan Camerena               St-Paul                  6.73m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Scholman              Redeemer                35.26m  
  2 George Petrov                Woodroffe               30.23m  
  3 Kody Bradley                 Woodroffe               30.09m  
  4 Drew Briscoe-Casiple         St. Mark                28.38m  
  5 Colin MacPhee                Merivale                27.85m  
  6 Geordie Hay                  West Carleton           27.44m  
  7 Akash Bakashi                Long Field D.           26.10m  
  8 Brandon Law                  Bell H.S                25.23m  
  9 Sean Leipe                   McCrae                  25.17m  
 10 Ben Raddatz                  Merivale                25.02m  
 11 Wei Jie Seah                 Long Field D.           24.77m  
 12 Andriano De Luca             Redeemer                23.50m  
 13 Ben Singer                   Sir Robert B            22.99m  
 14 Ryan Perez-Hernandez         St. Francis             21.09m  
 15 Justin Bhatla                Sir Robert B            20.70m  
 16 Ericnus Adamek               Sir Robert B            19.28m  
 17 Stephen Kroff                Earl of March           18.31m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Gagnon                  Woodroffe               42.27m  
  2 Geordie Moss                 McCrae                  41.46m  
  3 Brandon-Lee Stewart          Deslauriers             40.26m  
  4 Spencer Charles              West Carleton           35.74m  
  5 Ben Raddatz                  Merivale                35.62m  
  6 James DeJong                 Redeemer                34.47m  
  7 Fred Storm                   Earl of March           34.04m  
  8 Geordie Hay                  West Carleton           33.18m  
  9 Wei Jie Seah                 Long Field D.           32.96m  
 10 Abraham Kazan                Franco-Ouest            31.82m  
 11 Cole Williams                Bell H.S                31.48m  
 12 Alexandre Laviolette         Franco-Ouest            29.34m  
 13 Wade Gordon                  Earl of March           29.11m  
 14 Ericnus Adamek               Sir Robert B            28.22m  
 15 Colin MacPhee                Merivale                27.67m  
 16 Peter Arnaudov               St-Paul                 27.56m  
 17 Sean Edgecombe               St-Paul                 26.11m  
 18 Mickey Day                   Holy Trinity            24.52m  
 19 Jacob Martin                 McCrae                  23.81m  
 20 Stephen Kroff                Earl of March           23.51m  
 21 Liam Cross                   McCrae                  22.61m  
 22 Matthew Stevens              Venta Prep              19.68m  
 23 Julien Mamazza               St. Francis             19.18m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Caughey              Bell H.S               6:46.90  
  2 Nic Rupar                    Glebe                  7:03.19  
  3 Robbie Graham                Brookfield             7:29.78  
  4 Alex Kerzner                 Glebe                  7:34.29  
  5 Abdulgadir Ahmed             Sir Robert B           7:38.19  
  6 Evan Marr                    Sacred Heart           7:43.37  
  7 Justin Bhatla                Sir Robert B           7:45.89  
  8 Jordan Prentice              Bell H.S               7:45.94  
  9 Chris Pantalone              McCrae                 7:46.68  
 10 Colin McDonell               Glebe                  7:49.88  
 11 Das Dyuman                   West Carleton          7:53.29  
 12 Robert Laughton              Bell H.S               7:55.76  
 13 John Gay                     Redeemer               8:01.55  
 14 Jonathan Halpenny            Sir Robert B           8:18.69  
 15 Matt Gassewitz               West Carleton          8:20.02  
 16 Tom Carnegie                 West Carleton          8:21.88  
 17 Huang-Nam Chu                St-Paul                9:20.92  
 18 Anand Chopra                 A.Y. Jackson           9:21.43  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:52.54   2 
     1) Liam Meades                     2) Scott Weisenberg               
     3) Aiden Horvath                   4) Evan Marr                      
  2 West Carleton S.S  'A'                              3:53.72   1 
  3 Merivale HS  'A'                                    3:58.12   2 
     1) Arman Afkham                    2) Rubin Kataki                   
     3) Eric Palamar                    4) Reid Norman                    
  4 Earl of March S.S  'A'                              3:59.05   1 
     1) Doug Johnston                   2) Josh Perry                     
     3) Hamza Qureshi                   4) Mohamed Alkhani                
  5 Bell H.S  'A'                                       4:06.12   1 
     1) Jonelle Halog                   2) Cameron Caughey                
     3) Cole Williams                   4) Sharoze Akram                  
  6 West Carleton S.S  'B'                              4:07.55   2 
  7 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:09.01   2 
     1) Alex Bernst                     2) Michael Maliki                 
     3) Alex Kerzner                    4) Nic Rupar                      
  8 Woodroffe High School  'A'                          4:16.26   2 
     1) Ronan Tunney                    2) Olyad Motuma                   
     3) Abdulrahman Akinwande           4) Afrad Bhuiyan                  
  9 South Carleton HS  'A'                              4:17.16   1 
 10 St. Pius X Chs  'A'                                 4:19.00   2 
     1) Luca Righi                      2) Dilanga Algama                 
     3) Dante Santaromita               4) Marco Della Penta              
 11 Bell H.S  'B'                                       4:22.03   2 
     1) Geoff Elder                     2) Robert Laughton                
     3) Dainis Stasko                   4) Jordan Prentice                
 12 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                 4:28.18   1 
     1) Justin Watt                     2) Matthew Layne                  
     3) Ben MacDonald                   4) Rohit Bulusu