2013 – OCDSB Intermediate Region 4

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/06/2013
                   OCDSB intermediate Region 4 - 10/06/2013                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Wesley-Ann           Avalon                   14.23q  1 
  2 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium E S             14.81q  3 
  3 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium E S             14.83q  1 
  4 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                   15.35q  3 
  5 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              15.43q  2 
  6 DeGuzman, Alexis             Heritage P.S             15.55q  2 
  7 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             15.93q  2 
  8 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              15.94q  1 
  9 Stefanopoulos, Melia         Emily Carr               16.02   2 
 10 Marshall, Kassandra          Emily Carr               16.03   3 
 11 Saint-Elien, Lauree          Maple Ridge              16.15   3 
 12 Raymond, Eddlie              Henry Munro              16.42   2 
 13 Sadh, Sanjana                Henry Larsen             16.46   1 
 14 Armstrong, Virginia          Fallingbrook             16.65   3 
 15 Rodriquez, Noor              Terry Fox E.             16.74   3 
 16 Stoltze, Olivia              Heritage P.S             16.97   1 
 17 Webster, Shannon             Terry Fox E.             17.04   1 
 18 Drever, Lily                 Henry Larsen             17.19   3 
 19 Lee, Patricia                Dunning-Foub             18.88   1 
 -- Byer-Zimmerling, Dallys      Dunning-Foub               DNF   2 
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Wesley-Ann           Avalon                   14.01  
  2 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium E S             14.58  
  3 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium E S             15.03  
  4 DeGuzman, Alexis             Heritage P.S             15.16  
  5 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                   15.34  
  6 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              15.50  
  7 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              15.55  
  8 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             15.85  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mbee, Michel                 Dunning-Foub             14.08q  2 
  2 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage P.S             14.19q  2 
  3 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              14.48q  2 
  4 Tough, Michael               Avalon                   14.56q  2 
  5 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium E S             14.76q  1 
  6 Irving, Dyland               Emily Carr               14.78q  1 
  7 Bryan, Josh                  Emily Carr               14.89q  3 
  8 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             15.30q  1 
  9 Mugisha, Ben Orel            Avalon                   15.46   3 
 10 Tosun, Kerim                 Dunning-Foub             15.60   3 
 11 Sheydow, Esmael              Henry Munro              15.74   1 
 12 Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen             15.79   3 
 13 Lever, Jackson               Trillium E S             15.88   3 
 14 Johnston, Matthew            Maple Ridge              16.07   1 
 15 Bellows, Aiden               Terry Fox E.             16.08   2 
 16 St. Hill, Jordan             Maple Ridge              16.13   3 
 17 Bussey-Davis, Tion           Terry Fox E.             16.39   3 
 18 Walsh, Stephen               Henry Larsen             16.75   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage P.S             14.27  
  2 Mbee, Michel                 Dunning-Foub             14.56  
  3 Bryan, Josh                  Emily Carr               14.64  
  4 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium E S             14.68  
  5 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              14.71  
  6 Tough, Michael               Avalon                   15.15  
  7 Irving, Dyland               Emily Carr               18.64  
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium E S             30.55q  1 
  2 Gervais, sarah               Maple Ridge              31.42q  3 
  3 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              31.84q  3 
  4 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              32.38q  2 
  5 Shrubsole, Jessica           Avalon                   32.74q  1 
  6 Stefanopoulos, Melia         Emily Carr               33.29q  1 
  7 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             33.48q  2 
  8 Marshall, Kassandra          Emily Carr               33.57q  3 
  9 Abdul-Kader, Elissar         Heritage P.S             33.77   3 
 10 Tavares, Emily               Trillium E S             33.78   3 
 11 Raymond, Eddlie              Henry Munro              34.19   1 
 12 Fiore, Kayla                 Avalon                   34.32   2 
 13 Holman, Chloe                Fallingbrook             34.50   1 
 14 Sadh, Sanjana                Henry Larsen             34.65   1 
 15 Aitken, Jaydeen              Heritage P.S             35.02   2 
 16 Rodriquez, Noor              Terry Fox E.             35.27   1 
 17 Drever, Lily                 Henry Larsen             35.58   2 
 18 Contal, Sofia                Terry Fox E.             36.17   2 
 19 Jalali, Nika                 Dunning-Foub             38.30   2 
 20 Ghelaney, Selva              Dunning-Foub             42.38   3 
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekewenu, Ochuko              Trillium E S             31.07  
  2 Gervais, sarah               Maple Ridge              32.24  
  3 Messaros, Megan              Fallingbrook             32.64  
  4 Shrubsole, Jessica           Avalon                   32.73  
  5 Stefanopoulos, Melia         Emily Carr               32.79  
  6 Forrest, Jaidynn             Henry Munro              32.90  
  7 Ayettey, Alycia              Maple Ridge              33.00  
  8 Marshall, Kassandra          Emily Carr               33.64  
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tough, Michael               Avalon                   30.01q  2 
  2 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              30.38q  2 
  3 Thomas, Mathew               Emily Carr               31.12q  1 
  4 Colman, Devin                Dunning-Foub             31.37q  3 
  5 Irving, Dyland               Emily Carr               31.45q  3 
  6 Sheydow, Esmael              Henry Munro              31.59q  1 
  7 Tosun, Kerim                 Dunning-Foub             32.04q  2 
  8 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             32.51q  3 
  9 Disundidi, Alberto           Avalon                   32.54   3 
 10 Lever, Jackson               Trillium E S             32.84   2 
 11 Klavins, Rihards             Terry Fox E.             32.97   1 
 12 Paquette, Liam               Fallingbrook             33.98   1 
 13 St. Hill, Jordan             Maple Ridge              34.11   3 
 14 Olsen, Patrick               Trillium E S             34.15   1 
 15 Vermaire, Cameron            Heritage P.S             34.17   2 
 16 Walsh, Stephen               Henry Larsen             34.59   3 
 17 Georgitsos, Zachary          Henry Larsen             34.66   2 
 18 Fazli, Qudrat                Maple Ridge              36.74   1 
 19 Harris, Alex                 Terry Fox E.             38.78   3 
 
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tough, Michael               Avalon                   30.77  
  2 Adi, Amrew                   Henry Munro              30.86  
  3 Colman, Devin                Dunning-Foub             31.73  
  4 Thomas, Mathew               Emily Carr               31.90  
  5 Sheydow, Esmael              Henry Munro              31.91  
  6 Guenette, Blake              Fallingbrook             32.04  
  7 Tosun, Kerim                 Dunning-Foub             33.00  
  8 Irving, Dyland               Emily Carr               41.66  
 
Event 44  Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tasseron, Eryn               Avalon                 2:57.31  
  2 Osaseri, Adesuwa             Avalon                 3:02.61  
  3 Tardioli, Jessica            Trillium E S           3:05.58  
  4 Gaudert, Brigitte            Henry Munro            3:06.68  
  5 Raymond, Melissa             Trillium E S           3:22.73  
  6 Hale, Hannah                 Terry Fox E.           3:23.60  
  7 Johansson, Leani             Terry Fox E.           3:24.79  
  8 Parker-Oxford, Kira          Emily Carr             3:25.14  
  9 Lundy, Caitlin               Fallingbrook           3:27.60  
 10 Brazeau, Victoria            Heritage P.S           3:29.22  
 11 Stoltze, Olivia              Heritage P.S           3:29.76  
 12 Campbell, Emma               Emily Carr             3:29.84  
 13 Way, Abigail                 Maple Ridge            3:30.39  
 14 Berthiaume, Alison           Henry Munro            3:31.59  
 15 Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge            3:32.25  
 16 Hutchinson, Molly            Henry Larsen           3:40.83  
 17 Bach, Logan                  Henry Larsen           3:43.20  
 18 Jalali, Nika                 Dunning-Foub           3:49.32  
 19 Snelgrove, Angela            Dunning-Foub           3:50.95  
 
Event 45  Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engbers, Kaden               Heritage P.S           2:42.45  
  2 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning-Foub           2:45.93  
  3 Parisien, Josh               Trillium E S           2:46.17  
  4 Bovoli, Luca                 Emily Carr             2:49.44  
  5 McClelland, Quinn            Avalon                 2:50.02  
  6 Cox, William                 Henry Munro            2:52.39  
  7 Fergusson, James             Trillium E S           2:55.47  
  8 MacIver, Paul                Emily Carr             3:00.35  
  9 Guitor, Bryce                Maple Ridge            3:01.99  
 10 Wais, Jibril                 Avalon                 3:03.78  
 11 Hunphries, Ben               Maple Ridge            3:04.20  
 12 Vermaire, Cameron            Heritage P.S           3:08.93  
 13 Heckbert, Robert             Henry Larsen           3:17.31  
 
Event 46  Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudert, Brigitte            Henry Munro            6:06.94  
  2 Poutanen, Kyra               Emily Carr             6:16.42  
  3 Webster, Shannon             Terry Fox E.           6:23.57  
  4 Goudie, Faith                Emily Carr             6:28.78  
  5 Tavares, Emily               Trillium E S           6:39.03  
  6 Way, Abigail                 Maple Ridge            6:43.53  
  7 Berthiaume, Alison           Henry Munro            6:47.49  
  8 Gault, Olivia                Terry Fox E.           6:50.23  
  9 Raymond, Melissa             Trillium E S           7:03.17  
 10 Mohar, Natalia               Maple Ridge            7:19.01  
 11 Bach, Logan                  Henry Larsen           7:25.81  
 12 Hutchinson, Molly            Henry Larsen           7:32.97  
 
Event 47  Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engbers, Kaden               Heritage P.S           5:19.64  
  2 Last, Cameron                Henry Munro            5:27.33  
  3 Cox, William                 Henry Munro            5:29.99  
  4 Parisien, Josh               Trillium E S           5:30.22  
  5 Humphries, Ben               Maple Ridge            5:55.15  
  6 Heckbert, Robert             Henry Larsen           6:00.47  
  7 Boyd, Ian                    Emily Carr             6:00.50  
  8 Rees, Chelles                Dunning-Foub           6:05.02  
  9 Guitor, Bryce                Maple Ridge            6:08.46  
 10 Dittmann, Cole               Trillium E S           6:10.51  
 11 Colman, Devin                Dunning-Foub           6:20.12  
 12 Skippon, Davis               Heritage P.S           6:25.56  
 13 Kirton, Keith                Emily Carr             6:38.59  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trillium E S  'A'                                   1:01.18   1 
  2 Avalon  'A'                                         1:02.52   1 
  3 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:03.22   1 
  4 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                              1:03.27   1 
  5 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                               1:07.21   1 
  6 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    1:07.56   2 
  7 Terry Fox E.S.  'A'                                 1:09.22   2 
  8 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:11.85   2 
  9 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                  1:12.14   2 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                    58.23   1 
  2 Dunning-Foubert  'A'                                1:00.02   1 
  3 Avalon  'A'                                         1:01.22   1 
  4 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:01.32   1 
  5 Trillium E S  'A'                                   1:01.65   1 
  6 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                              1:02.66   2 
  7 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:02.88   2 
  8 Terry Fox E.S.  'A'                                 1:05.67   2 
  9 Maple Ridge  'A'                                    1:06.00   2 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayne, Abbey                 Trillium E S             3.82m  
  2 Laskaris, Krissi             Avalon                   3.77m  
  3 Nilsson, Mary                Terry Fox E.             3.62m  
  4 Vanderkamp, Julianna         Henry Larsen             3.53m  
  5 DeGuzman, Alexis             Heritage P.S            J3.53m  
  6 Griffiths, Isabelle          Heritage P.S             3.51m  
  7 Bennett, Willow              Avalon                   3.48m  
  8 Ogston, Emily                Henry Munro              3.37m  
  9 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha          Emily Carr               3.32m  
  9 Smith, Julia                 Trillium E S             3.32m  
 11 Karir, Isha                  Maple Ridge              3.29m  
 12 Dufour, Dana                 Henry Munro              3.22m  
 13 Brady, Haley                 Emily Carr               3.13m  
 14 Armstrong, Virginia          Fallingbrook             3.10m  
 15 Kirkland, Annika             Fallingbrook             3.01m  
 16 Massey, Kayza                Henry Larsen             3.00m  
 17 Gault, Olivia                Terry Fox E.             2.95m  
 18 Croatto, Amy                 Maple Ridge              2.94m  
 19 Rupp, Jenna                  Dunning-Foub             2.56m  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbee, Michel                 Dunning-Foub             4.00m  
  2 Viner, Steven                Trillium E S             3.78m  
  3 Roy, Alexander               Heritage P.S             3.75m  
  4 Tam, Aaron                   Avalon                   3.66m  
  5 Nicholds, Oliver             Emily Carr               3.63m  
  6 Boulanger, Ryan              Trillium E S             3.56m  
  7 Vicars, Jackson              Heritage P.S             3.55m  
  8 Roy, Glenn                   Henry Munro              3.48m  
  9 Egalite, Robertson           Maple Ridge              3.40m  
 10 Hosseini, Parsa              Henry Larsen             3.36m  
 11 Allen, Ashton                Dunning-Foub             3.35m  
 12 Klavins, Rihards             Terry Fox E.             3.34m  
 13 Georgitsos, Zachary          Henry Larsen             3.32m  
 13 Teso, Abele                  Henry Munro              3.32m  
 15 Jean-Noel, Jeremy            Fallingbrook             3.27m  
 16 Bellows, Aiden               Terry Fox E.             3.24m  
 17 Irving, Wil                  Emily Carr               3.21m  
 18 Fiander, Garrett             Fallingbrook             2.98m  
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Wesley-Ann           Avalon                   1.34m  
  2 Neubauer, Nicole             Emily Carr               1.27m  
  3 Massey, Kayza                Henry Larsen             1.25m  
  3 Fiore, Kayla                 Avalon                   1.25m  
  5 Tardioli, Jessica            Trillium E S             1.21m  
  6 Hardwood, Katie              Henry Larsen             1.20m  
  7 Mohar, Natalia               Maple Ridge              1.16m  
  8 Abdul-Kader, Elissar         Heritage P.S             1.15m  
 -- St-Yves, Abbey               Emily Carr                  NH  
 -- Pedley, Kaitlin              Maple Ridge                 NH  
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koggel, Aiden                Heritage P.S             1.33m  
  2 Lemieux, Brad                Emily Carr               1.30m  
  3 Kabamba, Ben                 Trillium E S            J1.30m  
  4 Wais, Jibril                 Avalon                  J1.30m  
  5 Bailey, Wesley               Avalon                   1.25m  
  6 Roy, Alexander               Heritage P.S             1.20m  
  6 MacIver, Paul                Emily Carr               1.20m  
  6 Egalite, Robertson           Maple Ridge              1.20m  
  9 Johnston, Matthew            Maple Ridge              1.15m  
  9 Whitehead, Marshall          Henry Larsen             1.15m  
 -- Olsen, Patrick               Trillium E S                NH  
 -- Theodore, Geri               Henry Larsen                NH  
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               13.98Q  3 
  2 Decouvreur, Olivia           Trillium E S             14.58Q  1 
  3 Breton, Kaity-May            Heritage P.S             14.91Q  2 
  4 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             14.08q  3 
  5 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              14.50q  3 
  6 Ehlebrecht, Sophie           Dunning-Foub             14.59q  1 
  7 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon                   14.66q  1 
  8 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Henry Larsen             14.93q  2 
  9 Thompson-Waldron, Kajana     Henry Munro              14.98   2  14.971
  9 Day, Kaylee                  Henry Larsen             14.98   3  14.971
 11 Brathwaite, Tamika           Queen Elizab             15.30   2 
 12 Ritchie, Faith               Emily Carr               15.38   2 
 13 Hagel, Steffi                Maple Ridge              15.39   3 
 14 Beairsto, Jaslyn             Maple Ridge              15.68   2 
 15 Arseneau, Riley              Dunning-Foub             15.92   2 
 16 Scazighino, Tia              Fallingbrook             16.00   2 
 17 Anderson, Tianna             Fallingbrook             16.18   1 
 18 Brennan, Claire              Terry Fox E.             16.88   1 
 19 Clermont, Alexa              York Street              18.83   1 
 20 Hassan, Teba                 York Street              19.18   3 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               14.00  
  2 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             14.26  
  3 Ehlebrecht, Sophie           Dunning-Foub             14.40  
  4 Decouvreur, Olivia           Trillium E S             14.48  
  5 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              14.57  
  6 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Henry Larsen             14.80  
  7 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon                   14.86  
  8 Breton, Kaity-May            Heritage P.S             14.93  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             12.75Q  1 
  2 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro              13.76Q  2 
  3 Wade, Cameron                Henry Larsen             14.38Q  3 
  4 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   13.38q  1 
  5 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              13.56q  1 
  6 McClintock, Justin           Dunning-Foub             14.48q  3 
  7 Lew, Spencer                 Maple Ridge              14.55q  1 
  8 Luanda, Prosper              Avalon                   14.58q  2 
  9 Benneth, Aidan               Henry Larsen             14.59   1 
 10 Kim, John                    Maple Ridge              14.63   2 
 11 Buffet, Finn                 Fallingbrook             14.64   3 
 12 Wright, Marshall             Dunning-Foub             14.72   2 
 13 Kim, Eric                    York Street              14.77   2 
 14 Jenkins, Steven              Trillium E S             14.79   3 
 15 Abou Youssef, Youssef        Emily Carr               15.09   1 
 16 Mohsen, Montther             Queen Elizab             15.16   3 
 17 Mulvey, Samuel               Queen Elizab             15.20   1 
 18 Baptiste, Erick              York Street              15.26   3 
 19 Walji, Imran                 Trillium E S             15.33   2 
 20 Stephenson, Taylor           Emily Carr               15.65   3 
 21 Watson, Alastair             Heritage P.S             16.56   1 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             12.96  
  2 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   13.41  
  3 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro              13.42  
  4 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              13.99  
  5 Wade, Cameron                Henry Larsen             14.22  
  6 Luanda, Prosper              Avalon                   14.37  
  7 McClintock, Justin           Dunning-Foub             14.40  
  8 Lew, Spencer                 Maple Ridge              14.48  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             29.61Q  1 
  2 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon                   30.90Q  3 
  3 Ritchie, Faith               Emily Carr               32.05Q  2 
  4 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             31.16q  1  31.153
  5 Day, Kaylee                  Henry Larsen             31.16q  3  31.159
  6 Snow, Jaime                  Terry Fox E.             31.70q  1 
  7 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro              31.85q  3 
  8 Braithwaite, Tamika          Queen Elizab             32.26q  1 
  9 Kennedy, Shelby              Queen Elizab             32.47   2 
 10 Hagel, Steffi                Maple Ridge              32.49   1 
 11 Abbo, Norna                  Trillium E S             32.64   3 
 12 Thompson-Waldron, Kajana     Henry Munro              32.79   2 
 13 Jaffer, Bizav                Avalon                   32.89   1 
 14 McDonald, Jen                Fallingbrook             33.08   2 
 15 Gates-Flarety, Clara         Emily Carr               33.18   1 
 16 Laird, Makaily               Maple Ridge              33.57   2 
 17 Renia, Tate                  Heritage P.S             34.10   2 
 18 Price, MacKenzie             Fallingbrook             34.44   3 
 19 Cleveland, Savannah          Terry Fox E.             34.49   3 
 20 Hill, Michelle               Dunning-Foub             34.61   1 
 21 Ghadimi, Hannah              Dunning-Foub             34.62   2 
 22 Muhammad, Lida               York Street              40.24   2 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Trillium E S             30.39  
  2 Day, Kaylee                  Henry Larsen             30.82  
  3 Barbon, Joanelle             Avalon                   30.85  
  4 Snow, Jaime                  Terry Fox E.             31.51  
  5 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro              31.62  
  6 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen             31.76  
  7 Ritchie, Faith               Emily Carr               31.92  
  8 Braithwaite, Tamika          Queen Elizab             32.12  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              27.97Q  1 
  2 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   28.00Q  3 
  3 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street              28.89Q  2 
  4 Gilbert, Cami                Fallingbrook             28.98q  2 
  5 Hassan, Mustafa              Henry Munro              29.07q  2 
  6 Horley, Callum               Henry Larsen             29.76q  1 
  7 Kim, Eric                    York Street              29.92q  1 
  8 de Wit, Alex                 Henry Larsen             30.29q  3 
  9 Kamara, Daniel               Queen Elizab             30.48   3 
 10 Buffet, Finn                 Fallingbrook             30.95   3 
 11 Rudnikki, Isaac              Emily Carr               31.17   1 
 12 Mulvey, Samuel               Queen Elizab             31.29   1 
 13 Baramifarid, Navid           Avalon                   31.35   1 
 14 Zdyrko, Wesley               Dunning-Foub             31.64   1 
 15 Murray, Wil                  Dunning-Foub             31.94   2 
 16 Lyness, Quinn                Trillium E S             32.40   2 
 17 Fyfe, Matt                   Emily Carr               33.07   2 
 18 Watson, Alastair             Heritage P.S             33.98   2 
 19 Lundin, Jared                Heritage P.S             34.61   3 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bienvenue, Cardet            Henry Munro              27.85  
  2 Feroze, Zohair               Avalon                   27.98  
  3 Gilbert, Cami                Fallingbrook             28.42  
  4 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street              29.15  
  5 Hassan, Mustafa              Henry Munro              29.19  
  6 Horley, Callum               Henry Larsen             29.60  
  7 Kim, Eric                    York Street              30.35  
  8 de Wit, Alex                 Henry Larsen             30.80  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizab           2:55.67  
  2 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           2:57.17  
  3 Wong, Annika                 Henry Munro            2:57.56  
  4 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium E S           2:58.25  
  5 Khalifeh, Maya               Emily Carr             3:02.84  
  6 Ohnjec, Jillian              Emily Carr             3:03.67  
  7 Perry, Allison               Maple Ridge            3:08.89  
  8 Huneault, Victoria           Trillium E S           3:10.47  
  9 Cruikshank, Kira             Avalon                 3:11.43  
 10 Rwiyaza, Grace               York Street            3:11.58  
 11 Foran, Anna-Grace            Henry Munro            3:13.59  
 12 Black, Victoria              Henry Larsen           3:13.68  
 13 Fortin, Kara                 Queen Elizab           3:19.08  
 14 Hall, Sloan                  Avalon                 3:22.96  
 15 Rivington, Hayley            Heritage P.S           3:27.57  
 16 Fu, Emily                    Terry Fox E.           3:36.61  
 17 Hladik, Raina                Maple Ridge            3:38.15  
 18 Brennan, Claire              Terry Fox E.           3:40.74  
 19 Edwards, Sydney              Dunning-Foub           3:55.38  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Abdullah           York Street            2:32.45  
  2 Abou Youssef, Youssef        Emily Carr             2:33.96  
  3 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium E S           2:34.68  
  4 Lyness, Quinn                Trillium E S           2:40.69  
  5 Porter, Thomas               Henry Munro            2:42.77  
  6 Delia, Guillaume             Avalon                 2:43.18  
  7 Bernard, Nate                Fallingbrook           2:43.23  
  8 Bender, Jackson              Heritage P.S           2:47.96  
  9 Mohammed, Yaseen             Queen Elizab           2:54.16  
 10 Ayettey, Hiro                Maple Ridge            2:55.05  
 11 Concordia, Giuliano          Queen Elizab           3:00.55  
 12 Ukpona, Kahin                Avalon                 3:01.37  
 13 Newlove, Josh                Fallingbrook           3:03.55  
 14 Martin, Braxton              Maple Ridge            3:06.06  
 15 Ahmed, Shayaan               Henry Munro            3:10.17  
 16 Cazes, Holden                Dunning-Foub           3:24.94  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamal, Kylie                 Trillium E S           5:58.86  
  2 Lea, Abigail                 Henry Larsen           5:59.48  
  3 Kingsbury, Lauren            Trillium E S           6:13.66  
  4 Leblanc, Emma                Emily Carr             6:20.02  
  5 Carisse, Cayla               Dunning-Foub           6:23.73  
  6 Black, Victoria              Henry Larsen           6:27.88  
  7 Foran, Anna-Grace            Henry Munro            6:32.85  
  8 Hofmann, Kenzie              Emily Carr             6:56.07  
  9 Dovan, Tabatha               Fallingbrook           7:09.63  
 10 Verbisky, Emma               Henry Munro            7:09.89  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadhom, Haider               Trillium E S           5:14.51  
  2 Jeon, Alex                   Henry Munro            5:34.96  
  3 Delia, Guillaume             Avalon                 5:41.24  
  4 Bender, Jackson              Heritage P.S           5:46.44  
  5 Ahmed, Shayaan               Henry Munro            5:57.53  
  6 Sabourin, Matt               Emily Carr             5:58.57  
  7 Martin, Braxton              Maple Ridge            6:04.28  
  8 Wadud, Ghufran               Queen Elizab           6:13.20  
  9 Lawrence, Cameron            Fallingbrook           6:17.16  
 10 Stacey, Nicholas             Queen Elizab           6:25.69  
 11 Kelson, Will                 Trillium E S           6:27.04  
 12 Ismail, AK                   Maple Ridge            6:32.06  
 13 Michaud, Danny               Fallingbrook           7:10.26  
 14 Mohammed, Muktar             Dunning-Foub           7:10.32  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     58.55   1 
  2 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      58.93   1 
  3 Trillium E S  'A'                                     59.46   1 
  4 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                59.49   1 
  5 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:00.84   2 
  6 Avalon  'A'                                         1:01.25   2 
  7 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:02.24   2 
  8 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                               1:02.61   2 
  9 Dunning-Foubert  'A'                                1:02.84   1 
 10 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                  1:03.20   2 
 11 Terry Fox E.S.  'A'                                 1:03.75   2 
 12 York Street  'A'                                    1:07.17   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                54.69   1 
  2 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                                 55.20   1 
  3 York Street  'A'                                      57.16   1 
  4 Avalon  'A'                                           57.37   2 
  5 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     57.56   2 
  6 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      58.69   2 
  7 Trillium E S  'A'                                   1:00.40   1 
  8 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                  1:01.31   1 
  9 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:02.89   2 
 -- Dunning-Foubert  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              4.26m  
  2 Garuk, Kendall               Maple Ridge              4.08m  
  3 Byatte, Leann                Henry Munro              3.96m  
  4 Hachey, Casandra             Trillium E S             3.86m  
  5 Ferzli, Serena               Fallingbrook             3.82m  
  5 Ehlebrecht, Sophie           Dunning-Foub             3.82m  
  7 Musto, Olivia                Henry Munro              3.80m  
  8 Arseneau, Riley              Dunning-Foub             3.58m  
  9 Snow, Jaime                  Terry Fox E.             3.57m  
 10 Hampson, Chelsea             Emily Carr               3.55m  
 11 Utton, Kristyn               Trillium E S             3.54m  
 12 Bourdage, Emily              Heritage P.S             3.53m  
 13 Kennedy, Shelby              Queen Elizab             3.47m  
 14 Taing, Miceala               Avalon                   3.38m  
 15 Breton, Kaity-May            Heritage P.S             3.34m  
 16 Anthony, Monica              Henry Larsen             3.31m  
 17 Fazelli, Ida                 Avalon                   3.29m  
 18 Brant, Lindsay               Fallingbrook             3.27m  
 19 Fu, Emily                    Terry Fox E.             3.25m  
 20 Mughal, Marina               Henry Larsen             3.19m  
 21 Leblanc, Emma                Emily Carr               3.13m  
 22 Hassan, Teba                 York Street              2.89m  
 23 Clermont, Alexa              York Street              2.17m  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhang, Thomas                Queen Elizab             4.75m  
  2 Rizwan, Hassan               Henry Munro              4.72m  
  3 Makinde, Gbenga              Fallingbrook             4.61m  
  4 Sprague, Kyle                Heritage P.S             4.51m  
  5 Mamnun, Swapnil              Henry Munro              4.45m  
  6 Gilbert, Cami                Fallingbrook             4.23m  
  7 Horley, Callum               Henry Larsen             4.14m  
  8 Stephenson, Devonte          York Street              4.10m  
  9 Butler, Gareth               Emily Carr               4.08m  
 10 Xiao, William                Avalon                   3.99m  
 11 Downey, James                Terry Fox E.             3.94m  
 12 Wade, Cameron                Henry Larsen            J3.94m  
 13 Davidson, Liam               Trillium E S             3.86m  
 14 Baptiste, Erick              York Street              3.79m  
 15 Walji, Imran                 Trillium E S             3.63m  
 16 Franc-Gasco, Bryan           Avalon                   3.61m  
 17 Wright, Marshall             Dunning-Foub             3.31m  
 -- Lyrea, Emmanuel              Maple Ridge               FOUL  
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge              8.64m  
  2 Jones, Sami                  Maple Ridge              8.46m  
  3 Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro              7.75m  
  4 Hachey, Casandra             Trillium E S             7.65m  
  5 Soto-Najera, Dhara           Henry Larsen             7.40m  
  6 Khalifeh, Maya               Emily Carr               7.27m  
  7 Ball, Lauren                 Emily Carr               6.87m  
  8 Ghadimi, Hannah              Dunning-Foub             6.86m  
  9 Anthony, Monica              Henry Larsen             6.83m  
 10 Gover, Etta                  Trillium E S             6.76m  
 11 Fortin, Kara                 Queen Elizab             6.66m  
 12 Price, MacKenzie             Fallingbrook             6.65m  
 13 Dovan, Tabatha               Fallingbrook             5.76m  
 14 Muhammad, Lida               York Street              5.50m  
 -- Atkins, Marianna             Dunning-Foub              FOUL  
 -- Ahmed, Iftuu                 York Street               FOUL  
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benneth, Aidan               Henry Larsen             8.83m  
  2 Butler, Gareth               Emily Carr               8.79m  
  3 Lew, Spencer                 Maple Ridge              8.73m  
  4 Fakoluja, Ola                Henry Munro              8.53m  
  5 Merali, Noah                 Maple Ridge              8.26m  
  6 Stephenson, Devonte          York Street              8.21m  
  7 Kamara, Daniel               Queen Elizab             8.20m  
  8 Porter, Thomas               Henry Munro              8.06m  
  9 de Wit, Alex                 Henry Larsen             7.96m  
 10 Miller, Shaun                Fallingbrook             7.91m  
 11 Kelson, Will                 Trillium E S             6.65m  
 12 Andhotra, Ajay               Avalon                   6.61m  
 13 Arbi, Mohsin                 Avalon                   6.11m  
 14 Saad, Nadim                  Queen Elizab             5.82m  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mughal, Marina               Henry Larsen             1.35m  
  2 Spyk, Sydney                 Maple Ridge             J1.35m  
  3 Katz, Mallory                Queen Elizab             1.30m  
  4 Ismaila, Hadeza              Henry Larsen            J1.30m  
  5 Kamal, Kylie                 Trillium E S            J1.30m  
  6 Ally, Atirah                 Emily Carr               1.25m  
  7 Hall, Sloan                  Avalon                  J1.25m  
  8 Egan, Meredith               Heritage P.S             1.20m  
  9 Julliet, Reece               Trillium E S            J1.20m  
 10 Lucic, Aleksandra            Maple Ridge             J1.20m  
 11 Cruikshank, Kira             Avalon                   1.10m  
 11 Bourdage, Emily              Heritage P.S             1.10m  
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle                Heritage P.S             1.45m  
  2 Luanda, Prosper              Avalon                   1.40m  
  3 Jenkins, Steven              Trillium E S             1.35m  
  4 Sharma, Sahil                Avalon                  J1.35m  
  5 Merali, Noah                 Maple Ridge              1.25m  
  5 Brownfield, Wiley            Queen Elizab             1.25m  
  7 Sabourin, Matt               Emily Carr              J1.25m  
  8 Stephenson, Taylor           Emily Carr               1.20m  
  9 Teichroeb, Riley             Maple Ridge              1.15m  
 10 Mohsen, Montther             Queen Elizab            J1.15m  
 -- Yohannes, Ezana              Trillium E S                NH  
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandhu, Navneet              Henry Munro              8.70m  
  2 Cherry, Julie                Maple Ridge              8.62m  
  3 MacKenzie, Glenn             Maple Ridge              8.17m  
  4 Katz, Mallory                Queen Elizab             7.71m  
  5 Barber, Sophie               Henry Munro              7.45m  
  6 Anderson, Caley              Henry Larsen             7.34m  
  7 Petrakos, Angela             Henry Larsen             7.32m  
  8 Decouvreur, Olivia           Trillium E S             7.27m  
  9 Jovanovic, Irena             York Street              6.85m  
 10 Robin, Alexis                Emily Carr               6.46m  
 11 Jaffer, Bizav                Avalon                   6.22m  
 12 Zygta, Lwam                  Dunning-Foub             6.07m  
 13 Strong, Sylvie               Terry Fox E.             5.81m  
 14 Clunis, Tamsin               Queen Elizab             5.79m  
 15 Gooddridge, Binta            Terry Fox E.             5.51m  
 16 Rwiyaza, Grace               York Street              5.48m  
 17 Ally, Atirah                 Emily Carr               5.38m  
 18 Renia, Tate                  Heritage P.S             5.10m  
 19 Ferzli, Serena               Fallingbrook             4.95m  
 20 Butcher, Grace               Dunning-Foub             3.48m  
 -- Scazighino, Tia              Fallingbrook              FOUL  
 -- Julliet, Reece               Trillium E S              FOUL  
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cristopher, Mackenzie        York Street             12.62m  
  2 Zhang, Thomas                Queen Elizab            10.51m  
  3 Persaud, Nickolas            Henry Munro              9.67m  
  4 Lyrea, Emmanuel              Maple Ridge              9.62m  
  5 Bertrand, Tobias             Queen Elizab             9.49m  
  6 Azizi, Sahil                 Henry Munro              9.08m  
  7 Hamouda, Abdu                Avalon                   8.36m  
  8 Ahmed, Riduan                Trillium E S             8.28m  
  9 Wood, Dominic                Henry Larsen             8.25m  
 10 Messy, Elijah                Fallingbrook             8.14m  
 11 Carter, Drew                 Henry Larsen             7.98m  
 12 Pedersen, Grant              Dunning-Foub             7.87m  
 13 Dionne, Phillip              Heritage P.S             7.85m  
 14 Cui, HoaRan                  Fallingbrook             7.74m  
 15 Heatherington, Alex          Maple Ridge              7.65m  
 16 Macleod, Callum              Terry Fox E.             7.08m  
 17 Cudmore, Wil                 Emily Carr               6.89m  
 18 Dinner, Shane                Emily Carr               6.52m  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lefebvre, Julia              Fallingbrook             13.92Q  1 
  2 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             14.13Q  3 
  3 Rogers, Maddison             Henry Munro              14.14Q  2 
  4 Gallimore, Zharia            Emily Carr               14.34q  1 
  5 Mouaga, Benu                 Emily Carr               14.43q  3 
  6 Chamberlain, Dakota          Avalon                   14.45q  3 
  7 Koester, Jessica             Trillium E S             14.54q  1 
  8 Vezina, Kailey               Dunning-Foub             14.55q  3 
  9 Lewars, Amani                Maple Ridge              14.61   1 
 10 Marcelle, Serena             Avalon                   14.80   1 
 11 Louis Charles, Keanna        Henry Munro              14.83   1 
 12 Dupuis, Sonia                York Street              14.94   1 
 13 Berthelotte, Hannah          Queen Elizab             15.11   2 
 14 Green, Lilian                Henry Larsen             15.24   3 
 15 Ahadjitse, Rolanda           Trillium E S             15.36   2 
 16 Colman, Kayla                Dunning-Foub             15.43   2 
 17 Desharnais, Danika           Maple Ridge              15.46   2 
 18 Emily, Nilsson               Terry Fox E.             15.74   1 
 19 Saleh, Zahraa                York Street              15.90   3 
 20 Yang, Sophia                 Henry Larsen             15.92   2 
 21 Chaouni, Malak               Heritage P.S             16.27   2 
 22 Emma, Meek                   Terry Fox E.             16.32   3 
 23 Hamilton, Daisy              Fallingbrook             17.32   2 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Maddison             Henry Munro              13.82  
  2 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             13.92  
  3 Lefebvre, Julia              Fallingbrook             14.30  
  4 Gallimore, Zharia            Emily Carr               14.42  
  5 Chamberlain, Dakota          Avalon                   14.58  
  6 Mouaga, Benu                 Emily Carr               14.59  
  7 Koester, Jessica             Trillium E S             14.72  
  8 Vezina, Kailey               Dunning-Foub             14.75  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Ian                   Henry Munro              12.34Q  1 
  2 Boisjoli, Julien             Fallingbrook             12.75Q  2 
  3 Amethyste, Carl              Henry Munro              13.35Q  3 
  4 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              13.18q  1 
  5 Peltier Printup, William     Queen Elizab             13.47q  3 
  6 Lawal, Taofeeq               York Street              13.54q  2 
  7 Dillon, Mark                 Dunning-Foub             13.61q  2 
  8 Dass, Travis                 Maple Ridge              13.66q  3 
  9 Lopez, Daniel                Maple Ridge              13.73   2 
 10 Walker, Jelanni              Avalon                   13.78   3  13.777
 11 Berros, Isaac                Heritage P.S             13.78   3  13.78
 12 Upreti, Ashtosh              Dunning-Foub             13.79   1 
 13 Beach, Connor                Henry Larsen             13.80   1 
 14 Kachmar, Tommy               Emily Carr               13.82   3 
 15 Logan, Shawn                 Trillium E S             13.84   2 
 16 Luc, Matt                    Emily Carr               13.96   1 
 17 Le, Gordon                   Henry Larsen             13.98   2 
 18 Colbourne, Benjamin          Heritage P.S             14.01   2 
 19 Millington, Malachi          Queen Elizab             14.02   1 
 20 Curtis, Kyle                 Trillium E S             14.40   3 
 21 Carney, Matthew              Fallingbrook             15.44   1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Ian                   Henry Munro              12.14  
  2 Boisjoli, Julien             Fallingbrook             12.95  
  3 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              13.28  
  4 Amethyste, Carl              Henry Munro              13.57  
  5 Peltier Printup, William     Queen Elizab             13.61  
  6 Lawal, Taofeeq               York Street              13.65  
  7 Dillon, Mark                 Dunning-Foub             13.76  
  8 Dass, Travis                 Maple Ridge              14.09  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Taylor             Fallingbrook             29.22Q  3 
  2 Barnett, Kristyn             Heritage P.S             30.04Q  1 
  3 Gallimore, Zharia            Emily Carr               30.28Q  2 
  4 Dore, Robyn                  Trillium E S             29.42q  3 
  5 Koester, Jessica             Trillium E S             30.17q  1 
  6 Chamberlan, Dakota           Avalon                   30.33q  1 
  7 Liang, Amanda                Henry Munro              30.64q  3 
  8 Dupuis, Sonia                York Street              30.83q  3 
  9 Oladejo, Eunice              Henry Munro              30.95   1 
 10 Green, Lilian                Henry Larsen             31.04   1 
 11 Stouros, Keanna              Emily Carr               31.12   3 
 12 Mason, Tyannah               Avalon                   31.85   2 
 13 Lam, Connie                  Henry Larsen             32.71   2 
 14 Chopra, Anchal               Fallingbrook             33.04   1 
 15 Chaouni, Malak               Heritage P.S             33.14   2 
 16 Forbes, Kaitlyn              Terry Fox E.             33.39   1 
 17 Manchur, Olivia              Dunning-Foub             33.44   2 
 18 Bryant, Jessica              Dunning-Foub             33.50   1 
 19 Hussein, Nasra               York Street              34.76   2 
 20 Lafrance, April              Queen Elizab             37.22   2 
 21 Gudgeon, Valerie             Terry Fox E.             37.79   2 
 22 Abou-Hamad, Lama             Queen Elizab             38.81   3 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Taylor             Fallingbrook             29.33  
  2 Dore, Robyn                  Trillium E S             30.14  
  3 Barnett, Kristyn             Heritage P.S             30.82  
  4 Koester, Jessica             Trillium E S             30.89  
  5 Dupuis, Sonia                York Street              31.27  
  6 Liang, Amanda                Henry Munro              31.32  
  7 Chamberlan, Dakota           Avalon                   31.37  
  8 Gallimore, Zharia            Emily Carr               32.29  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobson, Duncan               Fallingbrook             26.37Q  3 
  2 Renaud, Tristan              Heritage P.S             27.95Q  1 
  3 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              28.01Q  2 
  4 Simpson, Noah                Henry Larsen             26.86q  3 
  5 Juma, Abdullah               York Street              28.27q  1 
  6 Logan, Shawn                 Trillium E S             28.36q  1 
  7 Dass, Travis                 Maple Ridge              28.44q  3  28.434
  8 Love, Greg                   Emily Carr               28.44q  2  28.438
  9 Engbers, Brogan              Heritage P.S             28.46   2 
 10 Walker, Jelanni              Avalon                   28.50   3 
 11 Oldford, Cooper              Henry Larsen             28.75   2 
 12 Amjad, Zain                  Queen Elizab             28.89   2 
 13 Millington, Malachi          Queen Elizab             29.34   1 
 14 Bell, Nicholas               Fallingbrook             29.79   1 
 15 Segundo, Lance               Henry Munro              29.82   1 
 16 Baay, Jhaleel                Emily Carr               29.86   3 
 17 Singh, Aryan                 Maple Ridge              30.34   1 
 18 Millard, Brian               Trillium E S             32.87   2 
 19 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota      Henry Munro              33.42   3 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobson, Duncan               Fallingbrook             26.73  
  2 Dinh, Scott                  York Street              27.17  
  3 Simpson, Noah                Henry Larsen             27.45  
  4 Juma, Abdullah               York Street              27.67  
  5 Renaud, Tristan              Heritage P.S             27.75  
  6 Logan, Shawn                 Trillium E S             28.55  
  7 Love, Greg                   Emily Carr               28.64  
  8 Dass, Travis                 Maple Ridge              28.66  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penny, Aja                   Maple Ridge            1:07.17   3 
  2 Dore, Robyn                  Trillium E S           1:09.05   1 
  3 Anderson, Jessi              Henry Larsen           1:09.26   3 
  4 Mckeague, Sarah              Queen Elizab           1:11.49   1 
  5 Griffith, Taylor             Fallingbrook           1:12.82   2 
  6 Bach, Emmerson               Henry Larsen           1:13.34   2 
  7 Unrau, Doria                 Emily Carr             1:15.10   1 
  8 Ahadjitse, Rolanda           Trillium E S           1:16.15   2 
  9 Cui, Sarah                   Avalon                 1:17.51   3 
 10 Zhou, Cecilia                Maple Ridge            1:18.63   2 
 11 Hussein, Nasra               York Street            1:19.72   3 
 12 Hollett, Tamara              Dunning-Foub           1:21.91   1 
 13 Brant, Lindsay               Fallingbrook           1:23.93   1 
 14 Greenlaw, Hailey             Dunning-Foub           1:34.45   3 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Teon                 Henry Larsen           1:01.36   1 
  2 Simpson, Noah                Henry Larsen           1:02.46   3 
  3 Weston, Noah                 Dunning-Foub           1:03.88   2 
  4 Deng, Tommy                  Henry Munro            1:04.12   2 
  5 Mundie, Jordan               Fallingbrook           1:04.24   1 
  6 Fakolujo, Dami               Henry Munro            1:04.49   3 
  7 Lawal, Taofeeq               York Street            1:05.07   3 
  8 Dobson, Duncan               Fallingbrook           1:05.18   2 
  9 Juma, Abdullah               York Street            1:06.21   1 
 10 Dowell, Scott                Trillium E S           1:07.70   3 
 11 Kaplan, Connor               Avalon                 1:08.39   1 
 12 Savage, Reid                 Emily Carr             1:11.07   1 
 13 Sheikh, Ahsan                Dunning-Foub           1:11.25   3 
 14 Baay, Jhaleel                Emily Carr             1:12.53   2 
 15 Madore, Jaylen               Maple Ridge            1:12.76   2 
 16 Concordia, Giuliano          Queen Elizab           1:13.52   3 
 17 Glass, Jordan                Maple Ridge            1:13.69   1 
 18 Mannion, Kaleb               Trillium E S           1:16.24   1 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotten, Marin               Trillium E S           2:39.40  
  2 Anderson, Jessi              Henry Larsen           2:45.31  
  3 Weidemann, Lily              Henry Munro            2:46.56  
  4 Dick, Emily                  Henry Larsen           2:51.46  
  5 Bungay, Heather              Fallingbrook           2:51.75  
  6 Unrau, Doria                 Emily Carr             2:51.80  
  7 Morris, Sabrina              Terry Fox E.           2:55.42  
  8 Lacasse, Veronike            Henry Munro            2:57.94  
  9 Mailloux, Sarah              Trillium E S           3:03.62  
 10 Alexander, Hilary            Emily Carr             3:03.98  
 11 Zhou, Cecilia                Maple Ridge            3:04.49  
 12 Joiner, Lauren               Fallingbrook           3:05.73  
 13 Skippon, Gillian             Heritage P.S           3:06.80  
 14 Vincent, Jennifer            Queen Elizab           3:09.90  
 15 Fernandez, Diliksha          Avalon                 3:24.16  
 16 Akbari, Ayesha               Avalon                 3:25.27  
 17 Hollett, Tamara              Dunning-Foub           3:25.68  
 18 Lester, Erin                 Heritage P.S           3:26.29  
 19 Maitland, Mikayla            Maple Ridge            3:27.94  
 20 Wood, Ellie                  Queen Elizab           3:29.02  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudert, Simon               Henry Munro            2:24.72  
  2 McKinley, Ethan              York Street            2:27.13  
  3 Colbourne, Benjamin          Heritage P.S           2:27.65  
  4 Ali-Lemarche, Andre          Emily Carr             2:32.12  
  5 Knight, Matthew              Heritage P.S           2:33.64  
  6 Ricks, Nick                  Maple Ridge            2:37.45  
  7 Bhatia, Archit               Avalon                 2:39.50  
  8 Lopez, Daniel                Maple Ridge            2:40.10  
  9 Dittmann, Tanner             Trillium E S           2:40.79  
 10 Tesfaye, Benaiah             Avalon                 2:40.87  
 11 Daheeye, Mohamed             York Street            2:42.10  
 12 Dufour, Adam                 Henry Munro            2:42.28  
 13 Barnaby, Jayce               Fallingbrook           2:43.66  
 14 Millard, Brian               Trillium E S           2:49.59  
 15 Haddock, Thomas              Fallingbrook           2:53.47  
 16 Heckbert, Michael            Henry Larsen           2:59.72  
 17 Amin, Amin                   Dunning-Foub           3:02.23  
 18 Thiab, Bakr                  Queen Elizab           3:18.64  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotten, Marin               Trillium E S           5:28.97  
  2 Dick, Emily                  Henry Larsen           5:37.10  
  3 Weidemann, Lily              Henry Munro            5:39.93  
  4 Majcher, Annika              Maple Ridge            5:51.80  
  5 Lacasse, Veronike            Henry Munro            5:55.98  
  6 Morris, Sabrina              Terry Fox E.           5:59.40  
  7 Vincent, Jennifer            Queen Elizab           5:59.44  
  8 Gidley, Jessica              Trillium E S           6:24.41  
  9 Hayes, Tylar                 Emily Carr             6:29.81  
 10 Akbari, Ayesha               Avalon                 6:34.07  
 11 Wood, Ellie                  Queen Elizab           7:17.07  
 12 Vadeboncour, Caroline        Maple Ridge            7:27.77  
 13 Aladhami, Haybet             Avalon                 7:36.38  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudert, Simon               Henry Munro            4:50.55  
  2 McKinley, Ethan              York Street            4:59.95  
  3 Ali Lemarche, Andre          Emily Carr             5:07.78  
  4 Tesfaye, Benaiah             Avalon                 5:10.90  
  5 Morris, Ted                  Henry Larsen           5:17.51  
  6 Dufour, Adam                 Henry Munro            5:17.55  
  7 Dittmann, Tanner             Trillium E S           5:17.69  
  8 Ricks, Nick                  Maple Ridge            5:26.38  
  9 Peltier Printup, William     Queen Elizab           5:37.31  
 10 Heckbert, Michael            Henry Larsen           5:53.34  
 11 Clarke, Ryland               Dunning-Foub           6:00.86  
 12 Mannion, Kaleb               Trillium E S           6:05.24  
 13 Maceachern, Nathaniel        Maple Ridge            6:15.18  
 14 Rattana, Thomas              Dunning-Foub           6:30.50  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Carr  'A'                                       56.82   1 
  2 Trillium E S  'A'                                     57.75   1 
  3 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      58.20   1 
  4 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                58.47   2 
  5 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                                 58.78   1 
  6 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                    59.19   2 
  7 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   1:00.39   1 
  8 Avalon  'A'                                         1:01.14   2 
  9 York Street  'A'                                    1:01.15   1 
 10 Dunning-Foubert  'A'                                1:01.22   2 
 11 Terry Fox E.S.  'A'                                 1:02.97   2 
 12 Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                1:04.18   2 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Munro Lions  'A'                                52.76   2 
  2 York Street  'A'                                      53.09   2 
  3 Heritage P.S.  'A'                                    53.34   2 
  4 Maple Ridge  'A'                                      54.05   2 
  5 Henry Larsen  'A'                                     54.30   1 
  6 Fallingbrook Ces  'A'                                 54.34   1 
  7 Avalon  'A'                                           55.15   2 
  8 Trillium E S  'A'                                     56.92   1 
  9 Emily Carr  'A'                                     1:00.37   1 
 -- Dunning-Foubert  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- Queen Elizabeth  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atwal, Jasmin                Emily Carr               4.32m  
  2 Lewars, Amani                Maple Ridge              4.08m  
  3 Liang, Amanda                Henry Munro              4.01m  
  4 Barnett, Kristyn             Heritage P.S             3.90m  
  5 Koggel, Senna                Heritage P.S             3.79m  
  6 Gidley, Jessica              Trillium E S             3.78m  
  7 Lefebvre, Julia              Fallingbrook             3.71m  
  8 Colman, Kayla                Dunning-Foub             3.63m  
  9 White, Megan                 Trillium E S            J3.63m  
 10 Mason, Tyannah               Avalon                   3.62m  
 11 Desharnais, Danika           Maple Ridge              3.49m  
 12 Mei, Judy                    Henry Munro              3.47m  
 13 Jivraj, Inaara               Fallingbrook             3.38m  
 14 Drever, Madison              Henry Larsen             3.29m  
 15 Lam, Connie                  Henry Larsen             3.21m  
 16 Forbes, Gillian              Terry Fox E.             3.12m  
 17 O'Connor, Kyara              York Street              2.94m  
 18 Taha, Leen                   Queen Elizab             2.90m  
 19 Humphries, Sarah             Avalon                   2.81m  
 20 Emma, Meek                   Terry Fox E.             2.63m  
 21 Sheldrick, Skylar            Dunning-Foub             2.62m  
 22 Saleh, Zahraa                York Street              2.57m  
 
Event 93  Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Solomon            Dunning-Foub             4.90m  
  2 Stewart, Terrence            Heritage P.S             4.89m  
  3 Hladik, Duncan               Maple Ridge              4.87m  
  4 Foster, Teon                 Henry Larsen             4.82m  
  5 Kachmar, Tommy               Emily Carr               4.62m  
  6 Beach, Connor                Henry Larsen             4.61m  
  7 Curtis, Kyle                 Trillium E S             4.54m  
  8 Beaver, Jacob                Avalon                   4.50m  
  9 Harris, Adam                 Heritage P.S             4.40m  
 10 Willson, Chris               Queen Elizab             4.20m  
 10 Mayer, Dimitri               Henry Munro              4.20m  
 12 Campbell, Nazir              Avalon                   4.14m  
 13 Dowell, Scott                Trillium E S             4.11m  
 14 Segundo, Lance               Henry Munro              4.07m  
 15 Bell, Nicholas               Fallingbrook             4.00m  
 16 Glass, Jordan                Maple Ridge              3.85m  
 17 Shier, Felix                 Terry Fox E.             3.81m  
 17 Amjad, Zain                  Queen Elizab             3.81m  
 19 Haque, Mahinul               York Street              3.62m  
 -- Sheikh, Ahsan                Dunning-Foub              FOUL  
 -- Mohammed, Mahad              Terry Fox E.              FOUL  
 -- Luc, Matt                    Emily Carr                FOUL  
 -- Daheeye, Mohamed             York Street               FOUL  
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atwal, Jasmin                Emily Carr               8.68m  
  2 Richards, Lyrique            Maple Ridge              8.45m  
  3 Fisher, Talia                Henry Larsen             8.17m  
  4 Vezina, Kailey               Dunning-Foub             8.12m  
  5 Gover, Emma                  Trillium E S             7.62m  
  6 Deschamps, Gabrielle         Trillium E S             7.60m  
  7 Jivraj, Inaara               Fallingbrook             7.58m  
  8 Mei, Judy                    Henry Munro              7.23m  
  9 Russel, Makita               Henry Larsen             7.20m  
 10 Taha, Leen                   Queen Elizab             7.05m  
 11 Paw, Wah K'Sha               Queen Elizab             7.00m  
 12 Rebus, Rhyann                Fallingbrook             6.90m  
 13 Hilyard, Julia               Henry Munro              6.81m  
 14 Borland-Miner, Sera          Avalon                   5.97m  
 -- Manchur, Olivia              Dunning-Foub              FOUL  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hladik, Duncan               Maple Ridge             10.02m  
  2 Boisjoli, Julien             Fallingbrook            10.00m  
  3 Oldford, Cooper              Henry Larsen             9.80m  
  4 Davidson, Solomon            Dunning-Foub             9.76m  
  5 Le, Gordon                   Henry Larsen             9.66m  
  6 Kaplan, Connor               Avalon                   9.29m  
  7 Beaver, Jacob                Avalon                   9.23m  
  8 Younus, Farhan               Maple Ridge              9.19m  
  9 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota      Henry Munro              9.05m  
 10 Wilson, Chris                Queen Elizab             8.82m  
 11 Smith, Mitchell              Fallingbrook             8.72m  
 12 Young, Harry                 Emily Carr               8.42m  
 13 Ciabano, Cristian            Emily Carr               7.76m  
 14 McCurdy, Ethan               Trillium E S             6.84m  
 
Event 96  Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hilary            Emily Carr               1.40m  
  2 Berthelotte, Hannah          Queen Elizab             1.35m  
  3 Marcelle, Serena             Avalon                  J1.35m  
  4 Koskoletos, Amanda           Trillium E S             1.30m  
  4 Beaudin, Sierra              Maple Ridge              1.30m  
  6 Bach, Emmerson               Henry Larsen             1.25m  
  6 Drever, Madison              Henry Larsen             1.25m  
  8 McKenzie, Ashley             Heritage P.S            J1.25m  
  9 Monir, Mayra                 Maple Ridge              1.20m  
 -- Humphries, Sarah             Avalon                      NH  
 -- Mailloux, Sarah              Trillium E S                NH  
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Greg                   Emily Carr               1.54m  
  2 Dugan, Nick                  Henry Larsen             1.52m  
  3 Martineau, Matthew           Maple Ridge              1.50m  
  4 Chabot, Brad                 Emily Carr              J1.50m  
  5 Lortie, Nick                 Avalon                   1.45m  
  6 Younus, Farhan               Maple Ridge             J1.45m  
  7 Bhatia, Archit               Avalon                   1.40m  
  8 Olsen, Leif                  Trillium E S            J1.40m  
  9 Hussain, Noorullah           Queen Elizab            J1.40m  
 10 O'Donnel, Owen               Trillium E S             1.35m  
 10 Engbers, Brogan              Heritage P.S             1.35m  
 10 McInnis, Devon               Henry Larsen             1.35m  
 10 Abdi, Eamran                 Queen Elizab             1.35m  
 10 Harris, Adam                 Heritage P.S             1.35m  
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Lyrique            Maple Ridge              8.15m  
  2 Beaudin, Sierra              Maple Ridge              8.07m  
  3 Deschamps, Gabrielle         Trillium E S             7.92m  
  4 Lundin, Morgan               Heritage P.S             7.64m  
  5 Hilyard, Julia               Henry Munro              7.47m  
  6 White, Megan                 Trillium E S             7.42m  
  7 Ali, Maram                   Avalon                   6.89m  
  8 Lind, Erica                  Fallingbrook             6.87m  
  9 Sardana, Sim                 Emily Carr               6.83m  
 10 Fisher, Talia                Henry Larsen             6.72m  
 11 Simon, Natasha               Queen Elizab             6.56m  
 12 McKenzie, Ashley             Heritage P.S             6.25m  
 13 Akbari, Hanifa               Avalon                   6.05m  
 14 Hawco, Kathryn               Fallingbrook             5.97m  
 15 Paw, Wah K'Sha               Queen Elizab             5.95m  
 16 Tosun, Alia                  Dunning-Foub             5.93m  
 17 Bryant, Jessica              Dunning-Foub             5.86m  
 18 Young, Kiera                 Terry Fox E.             4.72m  
 19 Defries, Aislinn             Emily Carr               4.55m  
 20 Emily, Nilsson               Terry Fox E.             4.23m  
 -- O'Connor, Kyara              York Street               FOUL  
 
Event 99  Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Scott                Emily Carr              10.82m  
  2 Dillon, Mark                 Dunning-Foub            10.08m  
  3 Berros, Isaac                Heritage P.S             9.49m  
  4 Moubarak, Mohamed            Henry Larsen             9.14m  
  5 Andostra, Suryadev           Henry Larsen             8.91m  
  6 Gray, Aidan                  Heritage P.S             8.80m  
  7 O'Donnel, Owen               Trillium E S             8.69m  
  8 McClelland, Aydin            Avalon                   8.28m  
  9 Ferry, Reid                  Maple Ridge              8.17m  
 10 Upreti, Ashtosh              Dunning-Foub             7.78m  
 11 Qaddumi, Khaled              Henry Munro              7.68m  
 12 Smith, Mitchell              Fallingbrook             7.59m  
 13 Merali, Amaan                Maple Ridge              7.49m  
 14 Brousseau, JD                Fallingbrook             6.92m  
 15 McCurdy, Ethan               Trillium E S             6.76m  
 15 Yasdani, Shyaun              Emily Carr               6.76m  
 17 Chrsitie, Simon              Terry Fox E.             5.86m  
 -- Campbell, Nazir              Avalon                    FOUL  
 -- Elsayed Taiel, Wessam        Queen Elizab              FOUL  
 
Event 100  Girls Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Dana                 Henry Munro             18.02m  
  2 Bennett, Willow              Avalon                  18.00m  
  3 Griffiths, Isabelle          Heritage P.S            17.95m  
  4 Ebery, Leila                 Terry Fox E.            16.91m  
  5 Gervais, sarah               Maple Ridge             16.64m  
  6 Morin, Savannah              Avalon                  15.92m  
  7 Clifford, Tessa              Emily Carr              14.75m  
  8 Laboissionniere, Sophie      Trillium E S            14.03m  
  9 Bombay, Sydney               Trillium E S            13.92m  
 10 Dass, Talia                  Maple Ridge             13.84m  
 11 Vanderkamp, Julianna         Henry Larsen            13.78m  
 12 Peters, Katrina              Terry Fox E.            13.39m  
 13 Moubarak, Amani              Dunning-Foub            13.24m  
 14 Aitken, Jaydeen              Heritage P.S            12.85m  
 15 Moreau, Vicky                Emily Carr              12.84m  
 16 Snyder, Cassia               Henry Munro             12.83m  
 17 Byer-Zimmerling, Dallys      Dunning-Foub            12.45m  
 18 Horne, Taylor                Henry Larsen            11.38m  
 19 Haddock, Erina               Fallingbrook             9.41m  
 
Event 101  Boys Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferry, Logan                 Maple Ridge             25.70m  
  2 Davidson, Samuel             Dunning-Foub            22.89m  
  3 Mole, Chris                  Heritage P.S            22.56m  
  4 Dallaire, Justin             Emily Carr              21.48m  
  5 Vicars, Jackson              Heritage P.S            20.97m  
  6 Turner, Noah                 Avalon                  20.84m  
  7 Teso, Abele                  Henry Munro             19.40m  
  8 Kshim, Shahin                Maple Ridge             19.12m  
  9 McCaffrey, Camden            Henry Munro             18.59m  
 10 Viner, Steven                Trillium E S            17.76m  
 11 Rees, Chelles                Dunning-Foub            17.45m  
 12 Broesamle, Pattrick          Terry Fox E.            16.41m  
 13 Dittmann, Cole               Trillium E S            16.34m  
 14 Whitehead, Marshall          Henry Larsen            16.30m  
 15 Bryan, Josh                  Emily Carr              15.15m  
 16 Theodore, Geri               Henry Larsen            12.66m  
 17 Fiander, Garrett             Fallingbrook            12.24m  
 18 Harris, Alex                 Terry Fox E.            11.34m  
 
Event 102  Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yousuf, Hiba                 Maple Ridge             20.18m  
  2 Jovanovic, Irena             York Street             20.00m  
  3 Spyk, Sydney                 Maple Ridge             19.81m  
  4 Barber, Sophie               Henry Munro             18.99m  
  5 Egan, Meredith               Heritage P.S            18.41m  
  6 Angell, Melina               Avalon                  18.18m  
  7 McDonald, Jen                Fallingbrook            17.64m  
  8 Anderson, Tianna             Fallingbrook            16.47m  
  9 Cleveland, Savannah          Terry Fox E.            15.41m  
 10 Strong, Sylvie               Terry Fox E.            15.02m  
 11 Abraham, Amy                 Trillium E S            14.84m  
 12 Wiersema, Skye               Henry Larsen            14.83m  
 13 Seeney, Erin                 Henry Larsen            14.33m  
 14 Zygta, Lwam                  Dunning-Foub            13.89m  
 15 Franklin, Mackenzie          Trillium E S            13.76m  
 16 Clunis, Tamsin               Queen Elizab            13.28m  
 17 Ahmed, Iftuu                 York Street             12.86m  
 18 Guy, Jasmine                 Dunning-Foub            11.96m  
 19 Desmedt, Emily               Emily Carr              11.60m  
 20 Jami, Ibtesam                Avalon                  11.51m  
 21 Blanchette, Corrina          Emily Carr              10.77m  
 22 Rivington, Hayley            Heritage P.S             9.39m  
 
Event 103  Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szluinski-Scott, Rory        Heritage P.S            26.43m  
  2 Ayettey, Hiro                Maple Ridge             26.07m  
  3 Lavoie, Michael              Fallingbrook            25.80m  
  4 Meto, Alban                  Henry Munro             25.34m  
  5 Ismail, AK                   Maple Ridge             24.53m  
  6 Ward, Kevin                  Avalon                  24.43m  
  7 Cristopher, Mackenzie        York Street             24.05m  
  8 Murray, Wil                  Dunning-Foub            23.63m  
  9 Harper, Hunter               Heritage P.S            23.60m  
 10 Bertrand, Tobias             Queen Elizab            23.57m  
 11 Sadh, Sanathan               Henry Larsen            22.67m  
 11 Miller, Shaun                Fallingbrook            22.67m  
 13 Mohammed, Muktar             Dunning-Foub            22.38m  
 14 Yohannes, Ezana              Trillium E S            22.29m  
 15 Dinner, Shane                Emily Carr              22.15m  
 16 Wood, Dominic                Henry Larsen            21.87m  
 17 Moo, Pweh                    Queen Elizab            20.12m  
 18 Macleod, Callum              Terry Fox E.            18.10m  
 19 Stephenson, Taylor           Emily Carr              15.45m  
 
Event 104  Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bungay, Heather              Fallingbrook            24.55m  
  2 Yang, Sophia                 Henry Larsen            22.60m  
  3 Lundin, Morgan               Heritage P.S            21.73m  
  4 Majcher, Annika              Maple Ridge             20.97m  
  5 Chopra, Anchal               Fallingbrook            19.70m  
  6 Aladhami, Haybet             Avalon                  19.30m  
  7 Keenan, Britney              Heritage P.S            19.00m  
  8 Ju, Sally                    Henry Munro             18.37m  
  9 Oladejo, Eunice              Henry Munro             17.80m  
 10 Harris, Sarah                Maple Ridge             17.06m  
 11 Koskoletos, Amanda           Trillium E S            17.01m  
 12 Kirkham, Darby               Dunning-Foub            16.70m  
 13 Bond, Breanna                Avalon                  16.03m  
 14 Davis, Brianna               Trillium E S            15.96m  
 15 Anderson-Schultz, Caitly     Queen Elizab            14.20m  
 16 Sheldrick, Skylar            Dunning-Foub            13.94m  
 17 Dalton-BergeronShian, Sh     Emily Carr              13.38m  
 18 Cummings, Emma               Terry Fox E.            12.82m  
 19 Mercer, Lily                 Terry Fox E.            12.00m  
 20 Russel, Makita               Henry Larsen            10.55m  
 
Event 105  Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lortie, Nick                 Avalon                  31.65m  
  2 Carney, Matthew              Fallingbrook            29.14m  
  3 Ferry, Reid                  Maple Ridge             29.12m  
  4 Bossart, Aidan               Heritage P.S            27.64m  
  5 Shier, Felix                 Terry Fox E.            26.35m  
  6 Smith, Jacob                 Maple Ridge             26.10m  
  7 Seguin, Joel                 Avalon                  26.04m  
  8 Yasdani, Shyaun              Emily Carr              25.69m  
  9 Chrsitie, Simon              Terry Fox E.            24.63m  
 10 Hussain, Noorullah           Queen Elizab            24.21m  
 11 Sleiman, Rawad               Dunning-Foub            23.93m  
 12 Weston, Noah                 Dunning-Foub            23.90m  
 13 Baluch, Jamal                Henry Munro             23.66m  
 14 Deng, Tommy                  Henry Munro             23.36m  
 15 Shen, Peter                  Henry Larsen            23.28m  
 16 Gray, Aidan                  Heritage P.S            22.65m  
 17 Olsen, Leif                  Trillium E S            22.60m  
 18 Solomon, Nathan              Emily Carr              21.57m  
 19 Andostra, Suryadev           Henry Larsen            21.43m  
 20 Barnaby, Jayce               Fallingbrook            20.46m