2013 – OFSAA T&F Championships

 OFSAA Track & Field Championship                        
                        Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              12.27Q  2.7  3 
  2 Zaria Armstrong              T A Blakelock HS         12.31Q  1.4  1 
  3 Remy Wade                    Glebe CI                 12.42Q  1.8  2 
  4 Rachel Springer              St Joseph's MoPk         12.37Q  1.4  1 
  5 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well         12.48Q  2.7  3 
  6 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 12.64Q  1.8  2 
  7 Chisom Otule                 Notre Dame -Toro         12.56q  2.7  3 
  8 Jermeka Castello             Marguerite d'You         12.62q  1.4  1 
  9 Emma McMannus                Bill Crothers SS         12.68   1.8  2 
 10 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         12.75   1.4  1 
 11 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            12.78   2.7  3 
 12 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           12.87   2.7  3 
 13 Renae Taylor                 Emery CI                 12.90   2.7  3 
 14 Jayd Davis                   Pickering HS             12.94   1.4  1 
 15 Rachel Poole                 Birchmount Park          12.95   1.8  2 
 16 Princess Benson              Eastwood CI              12.98   2.7  3 
 17 Emilie Distefano             Char-Lan DHS             13.09   1.8  2 
 18 Isabelle Gibney              Sir Fred Banting         13.10   1.8  2  13.092
 19 Brooke Kennedy               Lasalle SS               13.10   1.4  1  13.099
 20 Jade Scatliffe               Holy Trinity Kan         13.13   1.8  2 
 21 Alexa Bohemier               St. Ignatius HS          13.20   1.4  1 
 22 Julia Whitney                St Patrick -TBay         13.46   1.8  2 
 23 Nadia Dagenais               ESC Theriault            14.28   2.7  3 
 -- Erika Hettwer                Westside SS                 DQ   1.4  1  162.7
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal, St. Marcellinus SS        
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              12.21   0.9 
  2 Rachel Springer              St Joseph's MoPk         12.30   0.9 
  3 Remy Wade                    Glebe CI                 12.32   0.9 
  4 Zaria Armstrong              T A Blakelock HS         12.33   0.9 
  5 Chisom Otule                 Notre Dame -Toro         12.54   0.9 
  6 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 12.69   0.9 
  7 Jermeka Castello             Marguerite d'You         12.73   0.9 
  8 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well         12.76   0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              25.75Q -2.0  3 
  2 Rachel Springer              St Joseph's MoPk         26.01Q -3.6  2 
  3 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         26.19Q -3.2  1 
  4 Maja Messam                  Langstaff SS             26.36Q -2.0  3 
  5 Chisom Otule                 Notre Dame -Toro         26.38Q -3.6  2 
  6 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              26.65Q -3.2  1 
  7 Claudia Rusu                 Windfields Jr HS         26.55q -2.0  3 
  8 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            26.69q -3.2  1 
  9 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 26.71  -2.0  3 
 10 Chaetoni Husbands            Anderson CVI             26.86  -2.0  3 
 11 Emma McMannus                Bill Crothers SS         26.95  -3.6  2 
 12 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi District S         27.01  -3.2  1 
 13 Jasmine Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          27.03  -3.6  2 
 14 Chante Burnett               Acton DHS                27.09  -2.0  3 
 15 Jermeka Castello             Marguerite d'You         27.12  -3.6  2 
 16 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          27.13  -3.2  1 
 17 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton           27.21  -3.6  2 
 18 Daniella Castello            Agincourt CI             27.31  -3.2  1 
 19 Julia Whitney                St Patrick -TBay         27.94  -3.2  1 
 20 Alexa Bohemier               St. Ignatius HS          28.31  -3.2  1 
 21 Taylor Delisle               Englehart HS             30.25  -2.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              25.11  -2.5 
  2 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         26.16  -2.5 
  3 Rachel Springer              St Joseph's MoPk         26.51  -2.5 
  4 Maja Messam                  Langstaff SS             26.53  -2.5 
  5 Claudia Rusu                 Windfields Jr HS         26.81  -2.5 
  6 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              26.97  -2.5 
  7 Chisom Otule                 Notre Dame -Toro         27.32  -2.5 
  8 Vanessa Small                St. James CHS            27.38  -2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
     OFSAA 2: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr, Aldershot HS                     
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              57.04Q  2 
  2 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              58.16Q  1 
  3 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca         58.59Q  3 
  4 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         59.00Q  3 
  5 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus          59.40Q  2 
  6 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              59.92Q  1 
  7 Hannah Drkulec               St. Anne CHS             59.71q  2 
  8 Maja Messam                  Langstaff SS             59.97q  1 
  9 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar       1:00.61   3 
 10 Claudia Rusu                 Windfields Jr HS       1:00.72   2 
 11 Kristy Hodgins               Northern CI & VS       1:00.98   2 
 12 Chloe Hewitt                 Westdale SS            1:01.39   2 
 13 Caitlin Fischer              South Carleton         1:01.68   1 
 14 Megan Gates                  Anderson CVI           1:01.82   1 
 15 Christina Doe                Fr. Henry Carr         1:02.00   1 
 16 Princess Benson              Eastwood CI            1:02.03   2 
 17 Mikaela Brewer               Innisdale SS           1:02.09   3 
 18 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre-Savard          1:03.07   3 
 19 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway DHS             1:03.66   3 
 20 Erin Hansel                  West Ferris SS         1:04.36   3 
 21 Kielly McDonough             Hammarskjold HS        1:06.19   1 
 22 Kaelah Cotter                St. Ignatius HS        1:06.75   1 
 23 Kiana Labranche              ESC Theriault          1:07.64   2 
 -- Gabriella Banhara            The York School             DQ   3  163.3
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
     OFSAA 2: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr, Aldershot HS                     
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyra Constantine             St Roch CSS              54.63! 
  2 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS              56.40  
  3 Maja Messam                  Langstaff SS             57.37  
  4 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca         58.04  
  5 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         58.62  
  6 Sarah Jackson                St Mark CHS              59.38  
  7 Hannah Drkulec               St. Anne CHS             59.39  
  8 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus        1:01.03  
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  2012        Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       2:16.06Q  3 
  2 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       2:18.47Q  2 
  3 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             2:20.92Q  1 
  4 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca       2:18.99Q  3 
  5 Megan Gates                  Anderson CVI           2:19.37Q  2 
  6 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar       2:21.15Q  1 
  7 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              2:19.63q  2 
  8 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         2:19.95q  3 
  9 Jazz Shukla                  Northern SS-Toro       2:20.69   2 
 10 Brynn Gilmour                Seaway DHS             2:20.95   3 
 11 Maya Day                     Grand River CI         2:21.25   2 
 12 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       2:22.14   2 
 13 Alexia Morgan                St. Marcellinus        2:22.15   3 
 14 Megan Cruickshank            ESC Algonquin          2:22.75   1 
 15 Chloe Hewitt                 Westdale SS            2:25.21   1 
 16 Jasmine Armstrong            Eastview SS            2:25.60   3 
 17 Jenna Smith                  Highland SS            2:27.79   1 
 18 Natasha Charbonneau          St T Aquinas Tot       2:28.21   3 
 19 Kate Boycott                 W. F. Herman SS        2:28.82   2 
 20 Samantha Eisnor              Pierre-Savard          2:29.10   1 
 21 Erin Hansel                  West Ferris SS         2:32.72   3 
 22 Maia Kvas                    ESC Theriault          2:40.60   2 
 23 Christina Provenzano         St. Ignatius HS        2:46.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  2012        Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       2:11.76  
  2 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       2:14.01  
  3 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             2:14.41  
  4 Savannah Rouse               Vaughan Road Aca       2:19.53  
  5 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         2:20.32  
  6 Olivia Gaudet                Nepean HS              2:21.29  
  7 Megan Gates                  Anderson CVI           2:21.59  
  8 Natalie Topp                 St Marys - StMar       2:26.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt, Henry Street HS            
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       4:54.20Q  1 
  2 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         4:54.75Q  2 
  3 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King        4:54.41Q  1 
  4 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             4:55.30Q  2 
  5 Jessie Fleming               London Central         4:54.53Q  1 
  6 Kristen O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       4:56.00Q  2 
  7 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       4:54.73Q  1 
  8 Melissa Anastasaki           St Theresa's CHS       4:56.06Q  2 
  9 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI         4:54.81q  1 
 10 Jazz Shukla                  Northern SS-Toro       4:56.20q  1 
 11 Alyssa Elmy                  Eastview SS            4:56.20q  2 
 12 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       4:56.53q  1 
 13 Laura Wheeler                Northern SS-Toro       4:58.23   1 
 14 Emily Wessling               Milton DHS             4:58.64   2 
 15 Katherine Marshall           Glebe CI               5:00.31   2 
 16 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS       5:03.82   2 
 17 Carissa Gobbi                Our Lady Lourdes       5:04.13   2 
 18 Maya Day                     Grand River CI         5:04.17   2 
 19 Olivia DiCristofaro          Aloysius Gonzaga       5:06.61   1 
 20 Francesca Maltais            Rene de Galinee        5:13.94   1 
 21 Megan Cruickshank            ESC Algonquin          5:17.91   1 
 22 Lisle Compton                St T Aquinas Ken       5:27.32   1 
 23 Karly Piro                   St Benedict -Sud       5:28.18   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt, Henry Street HS            
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Fleming               London Central         4:28.41! 
  2 Allison Anderson             Malvern CI             4:32.13! 
  3 Kristen O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       4:35.79! 
  4 Lucia Stafford               Toronto French S       4:41.87  
  5 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI         4:42.55  
  6 Annie Vieira                 All Saints -Whit       4:42.66  
  7 Branna MacDougall            Regiopolis-N D         4:42.94  
  8 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King        4:43.20  
  9 Melissa Anastasaki           St Theresa's CHS       4:44.84  
 10 Rhiannon Kissel              Thomas A Stewart       4:48.58  
 11 Alyssa Elmy                  Eastview SS            5:03.88  
 -- Jazz Shukla                  Northern SS-Toro           DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong, London South SS       
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Fleming               London Central         9:53.86  
  2 Mackenzie Cameron            Christ the King       10:14.79  
  3 Heidi Ohrling                Collingwood CI        10:15.30  
  4 Katherine Marshall           Glebe CI              10:19.24  
  5 Laura Wheeler                Northern SS-Toro      10:26.45  
  6 Jenna Bolton                 Thomas A Stewart      10:27.93  
  7 Bethany Bolton               Thomas A Stewart      10:28.37  
  8 Carissa Gobbi                Our Lady Lourdes      10:33.59  
  9 Sophie Rodenburg             Earl of March SS      10:34.02  
 10 Caroline Lampard             Havergal College      10:34.43  
 11 Alyssa Elmy                  Eastview SS           10:43.02  
 12 Alex DeVries                 North Park -Bran      10:43.38  
 13 Cassie Durgy                 Leaside HS            10:49.37  
 14 Alexa Beland                 ESC Theriault         10:53.50  
 15 Hiley Dobbs                  Donald A. Wilson      10:54.90  
 16 Martina Nadjiwan             Peninsula Shores      11:00.20  
 17 Karly Piro                   St Benedict -Sud      11:35.21  
 18 Nicole Waddick               Christ the King       11:36.51  
 19 Allison Chan                 Garth Webb SS         11:57.31  
 20 Delaney Johnston             Lockerby Comp Sc      11:59.98  
 21 Rachel Langelaan             Blessed Trinity       12:05.81  
 -- Emma Harris                  Loretto Abbey              DNF  
 -- Kate Stewart                 Newmarket HS               DNF  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                12.31Q  1.9  3 
  2 Brittany Stenekes            Parkside HS -Dun         12.42Q  0.8  2  12.416
  3 Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS              12.42Q  1.7  1  12.419
  4 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          12.51Q  0.8  2 
  5 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              12.56Q  1.7  1 
  6 Kaleigh Jeffrey              T A Blakelock HS         12.59Q  1.9  3  12.586
  7 Mohogany Brown               Pickering HS             12.57q  1.7  1 
  8 Jasmine Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          12.59q  1.7  1  12.586
  9 Faith Alleyah Hinds          Notre Dame -Ajax         12.63   1.9  3 
 10 Abby Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         12.66   1.9  3 
 11 Madeline Whitestone          Harbord CI               12.69   0.8  2 
 12 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           12.76   1.7  1 
 13 Sara Eng                     Lawrence Park CI         12.96   0.8  2  12.957
 14 Kennedy Roy                  Lo-Ellen Park SS         12.96   1.7  1  12.960
 15 Lauren Shaw                  Northern CI & VS         12.98   0.8  2 
 16 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         13.07   0.8  2 
 17 Arden McAlpin                Glebe CI                 13.35   0.8  2 
 18 Nicole Conlin                Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.65   1.7  1 
 19 Cameron Mihell               Korah CVS                13.67   1.9  3 
 20 Jami Godin                   O'Gorman HS              13.93   1.9  3 
 21 Maia Belmore                 Leaside HS               15.70   1.9  3 
 22 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior DHS             15.96   1.7  1 
 23 Lauren Hass                  Arnprior DHS             17.94   0.8  2 
 -- Cheyenne Jankulouski         Wil Laurier -Sca            DQ   1.9  3  168.6
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                11.81   1.7 
  2 Brittany Stenekes            Parkside HS -Dun         12.09   1.7 
  3 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          12.32   1.7 
  4 Mohogany Brown               Pickering HS             12.60   1.7 
  5 Kaleigh Jeffrey              T A Blakelock HS         12.61   1.7 
  6 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              12.68   1.7 
  7 Jasmine Lougheed             Laura Secord SS          12.74   1.7 
 -- Nicole Zohorsky              Bayridge SS                 DQ   1.7  168.7b
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  2012        Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         46.21Q  2 
  2 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              46.26Q  1 
  3 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                46.60Q  3 
  4 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         46.94Q  2 
  5 Brittany Stenekes            Parkside HS -Dun         47.05Q  1 
  6 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands         47.13Q  3 
  7 Katelyn Holliday             Harrow DHS               47.53q  1 
  8 Cheyenne Jankulouski         Wil Laurier -Sca         47.71q  2 
  9 Claudia Schlosser            Almaguin Highlan         47.80   3 
 10 Emily Oldfield               Elmvale DHS              48.19   3 
 11 Tracey-Lyn Pakenham          St T Aquinas Lin         48.62   2 
 12 Kamila Haase                 Marshall McLuhan         48.69   3  48.683
 13 Cameron Mihell               Korah CVS                48.69   1  48.690
 14 Anne-Marie McNab             Arnprior DHS             48.86   1 
 15 Sara Eng                     Lawrence Park CI         49.24   2 
 16 Abby Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         49.46   3 
 17 Nicole Conlin                Lo-Ellen Park SS         49.77   3 
 18 Kaleigh Jeffrey              T A Blakelock HS         50.14   1 
 19 Stephanie Musing             Malvern CI               50.21   2 
 20 Sarah Flynn                  St T Aquinas Lin         51.07   2 
 21 Montana McCulloch            Lockerby Comp Sc         51.57   3 
 22 Illicia Orr-Campbell         Burlington Centr         54.13   1 
 23 Nadia Dagenais               ESC Theriault            56.09   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  2012        Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway HS                44.45  
  2 Dallyssa Huggins             Bill Crothers SS         45.12  
  3 Tatiana Desender             Saunders SS              45.27  
  4 Brittany Stenekes            Parkside HS -Dun         45.35  
  5 Morgan Byng                  Banting Memorial         46.72  
  6 Cheyenne Jankulouski         Wil Laurier -Sca         47.20  
  7 Katelyn Holliday             Harrow DHS               47.50  
  8 Tory Gowland-Wood            Thousand Islands         48.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  2012        Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          50.98Q  2 
     1) Christina Doe                   2) Fey M Enuiyin                  
     3) Nana Agyepong                   4) Sarafina James                 
  2 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        51.29Q  3 
     1) Roberta Acquah                  2) Thaliya Phillips               
     3) Amanda Ogunpolu                 4) Jermeka Castello               
  3 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         51.62Q  1 
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Brianna Bulgin                 
     3) Quinn Matheson                  4) Dallyssa Huggins               
  4 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             51.72Q  1 
     1) Kayla Williams                  2) Kristy Hodgins                 
     3) Lauren Shaw                     4) Kelly Hodgins                  
  5 Westdale SS - Hamilton                                52.61Q  3 
     1) Marissa Dubois                  2) Ariel Gardner                  
     3) Mara Balvers                    4) Rachel Stanga                  
  6 Innisdale SS - Barrie                                 52.72Q  2 
     1) Allison Strath                  2) Mikaela Brewer                 
     3) Rebecca Fulop                   4) Madeline Rampton               
  7 Medway HS - Arva                                      52.21q  1 
     1) Laura Alvares                   2) Rachel Pym                     
     3) Kylie Paliani                   4) Marissa McCormack              
  8 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   52.68q  3 
     1) Heniesha Christie               2) Jayd Davis                     
     3) Mohogany Brown                  4) Nicole Harriott                
  9 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            53.01   1 
     1) Sydney Nantais                  2) Michelle Corallo               
     3) Nicole Conlin                   4) Kennedy Roy                    
 10 CC Franco-Ouest - Nepean                              53.09   3 
     1) Shelly Munyenga                 2) Sandrine Fortin                
     3) Shanica Thomas                  4) Angeliqua Marmontel            
 11 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         53.21   2 
     1) Emma Carrington                 2) Rachel Poole                   
     3) Alexa Finn                      4) Lennae Marsh                   
 12 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                            53.45   2 
     1) Sara Eng                        2) Eden B'Dacy                    
     3) Mila Basic                      4) Taylor MacDonald               
 13 Sinclair SS - Whitby                                  53.48   2 
     1) Aliyah Lawson                   2) Sanja Delay                    
     3) Tiandra Draggon                 4) Kassandra James                
 14 ESP De la Salle - Ottawa                              53.53   1 
     1) Clo� Gravelle                   2) St�phanie Louis                
     3) Coleen McGurrin                 4) B�n�dicte Ekili                
 15 Resurrection CSS - Kitchener                          53.59   1 
     1) Sophia Yanishevsky              2) Alexa Corrado                  
     3) Claire Swarbrick                4) Emily Buttinger                
 16 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        53.89   3 
     1) Tory Gowland-Wood               2) Katherine Harper               
     3) Teri-Anna Libby                 4) Danielle Judson                
 17 E. L. Crossley CSS  - Fonthill                        54.31   2 
     1) Jane Gibson                     2) Niamh Knox                     
     3) Julia Burke                     4) Erica Wilson                   
 18 Our Lady Lourdes CHS - Guelph                         54.91   2 
     1) Stephanie Benninger             2) Cassandra Young                
     3) Victoria Campbell               4) Brin Kreuger                   
 19 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        55.27   3 
     1) Alina Montgomery                2) Mariangela Bagnato             
     3) Montana McCulloch               4) Logan Wilkinson                
 20 Arnprior DHS - Arnprior                               58.08   1 
     1) Lauren Hass                     2) Anne-Marie McNab               
     3) Logan Kenny                     4) Madisson Poirier               
 -- T. A. Blakelock HS - Oakville                            DQ   1  170.7
     1) Hazel Brown                     2) Julia Scott                    
     3) Kaleigh Jeffrey                 4) Zaria Armstrong                
 -- Collingwood CI - Collingwood                             DQ   3  170.7
     1) Julia Fantin                    2) Ainsley Morrish                
     3) Marissa Merton                  4) Maya Reynolds                  
 -- Leaside HS - Toronto                                     DQ   3  170.7
     1) Maia Belmore                    2) Nicole Kriz                    
     3) Olivia Wentzel                  4) Dee MacKintosh                 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  2012        Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          49.94  
     1) Christina Doe                   2) Fey M Enuiyin                  
     3) Nana Agyepong                   4) Sarafina James                 
  2 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         50.31  
     1) Ebhani Blackwood                2) Brianna Bulgin                 
     3) Quinn Matheson                  4) Dallyssa Huggins               
  3 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        50.61  
     1) Roberta Acquah                  2) Thaliya Phillips               
     3) Amanda Ogunpolu                 4) Jermeka Castello               
  4 Innisdale SS - Barrie                                 51.08  
     1) Allison Strath                  2) Mikaela Brewer                 
     3) Rebecca Fulop                   4) Madeline Rampton               
  5 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             51.11  
     1) Kayla Williams                  2) Kristy Hodgins                 
     3) Lauren Shaw                     4) Kelly Hodgins                  
  6 Medway HS - Arva                                      51.18  
     1) Laura Alvares                   2) Rachel Pym                     
     3) Kylie Paliani                   4) Marissa McCormack              
  7 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   51.56  
     1) Heniesha Christie               2) Jayd Davis                     
     3) Mohogany Brown                  4) Nicole Harriott                
  8 Westdale SS - Hamilton                                51.80  
     1) Marissa Dubois                  2) Ariel Gardner                  
     3) Mara Balvers                    4) Rachel Stanga                  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2012        Shyla Cardy, E.L. Crossley SS               
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Belanger               Uxbridge SS              1.58m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexandria Ferdinand         Malvern CI              J1.58m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allie Giffin                 Holy Cross -Stra         1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Emily Oldfield               Elmvale DHS              1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Virginie Mertens             Monarch Park CI         J1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hailey Kranics               Lakeshore CHS            1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Breshawn Hamson              Thousand Islands        J1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Neatby             Fr. John Redmond         1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Kussner               Oakridge SS              1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Sprague                Canterbury HS            1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Makiah Hunt                  St Michael -NiFa        J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Chaetoni Husbands            Anderson CVI            J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Madeline Rampton             Innisdale SS            J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Abegale Rodriques            Centennial -Well        J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jessica Holme                Saunders SS             J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Arabella Alton               Valley Heights           1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Olivia Hamlyn                Eden HS                 J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Emily Brooks                 Brock HS                J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Isabelle Birchall            Lisgar CI               J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Meili Betty                  Central Algoma          J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Nicole Kriz                  Leaside HS              J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P   PP    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jenna Sanderson              Timiskaming DSS          1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 23 Sophie Lecours               Hearst HS                1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 24 Selina Filice                de la Verendrye          1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makiah Hunt                  St Michael -NiFa         2.85m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.60 2.65 2.75 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Leah Hesman                  Sandwich SS              2.60m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.60 2.65 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jessie Tsang                 Sandwich SS              2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Eden B'Dacy                  Lawrence Park CI         2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cassie Osterlund             E L Crossley CSS         2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Harttrup             Cameron Heights          2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi District S         2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 LeeAnn Skulj                 Centennial -Well        J2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jennah McIntyre              Almaguin Highlan        J2.40m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Van Hofwegan          Carleton Place           2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mila Basic                   Lawrence Park CI         2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor MacDonald             Lawrence Park CI         2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Lindsay Boland               Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Emilie Honse                 Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jenny Lapp                   Kingston CVI            J2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Avery Malpass                Bill Crothers SS        J2.20m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 2.40 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Shelby Palmer                Ridgeway-Crystal         2.00m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Megan Brant                  Moira SS                J2.00m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Cailey Moxam                 Lockerby Comp Sc        J2.00m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Jenny Wang                   JA MacDonald Agi        J2.00m  
     1.70 2.00 2.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Zoe Piquette                 Lockerby Comp Sc         1.70m  
     1.70 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- MacKenna Mulhearn            Char-Lan DHS                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS         5.38m   NWI 
     5.38m(NWI) 5.17m(0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.27m(+0.0)
  2 Rachel Springer              St Joseph's MoPk         5.11m   0.2 
     4.82m(0.5) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.2) 4.96m(0.6) PASS     
  3 Brittany Stenekes            Parkside HS -Dun         5.05m   0.1 
     4.80m(-0.5) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.05m(0.1) 4.98m(0.9) 5.05m(0.4)
  4 Holly Holltrop               St Mary - Brockv         4.99m   1.0 
     4.76m(NWI) 4.87m(0.9) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.0)
  5 Kara Blair                   Rideau DHS               4.90m   1.4 
     4.80m(NWI) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.6) 4.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(1.4)
  6 Lynton Lam                   London Central           4.75m  +0.0 
     4.46m(0.3) 4.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(0.3) 4.75m(+0.0)
  7 Youmi Dickson                Sir Fred Banting         4.74m  +0.0 
     4.35m(-0.2) 4.24m(0.5) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0)
  8 Cassi-Ann Hutchinson         St Joseph's MoPk         4.72m   0.3 
     4.38m(NWI) 4.72m(0.3) 3.87m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Emily Gamble                 Port Colborne HS         4.69m   0.3 
     4.68m(-0.1) 4.69m(0.3) 4.65m(+0.0)           
 10 Alison Krome                 Malvern CI              J4.69m   0.1 
     4.59m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(0.1)           
 11 Maya Kamah                   Glebe CI                 4.60m  +0.0 
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.42m(0.6)           
 12 Amy Koomans                  Chatham Christia         4.58m   0.6 
     4.55m(2.0) 4.58m(0.6) FOUL(0.1)           
 13 Julie Radford                W. C. Kennedy CI         4.55m   1.5 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.55m(1.5) 4.31m(-0.7)           
 14 Meagan McGaughey             Notre-Dame -Sudb         4.54m   0.7 
     4.54m(1.0) 4.54m(0.7) 3.97m(+0.0)           
 15 Maleka Dalzell               Pine Ridge SS           J4.54m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.0)           
 16 Marissa Dubois               Westdale SS             J4.54m  +0.0 
     4.43m(-1.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0)           
 17 Julia Diemert                Bear Creek SS            4.48m   0.5 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.48m(0.5) 4.37m(+0.0)           
 18 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar CI                4.40m   0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.40m(0.3)           
 19 Vicky Tran                   St Paul - Missis         4.37m   0.3 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.2) 4.37m(0.3)           
 20 Maya Reynolds                Collingwood CI           4.35m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.35m(+0.0)           
 21 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold HS          4.16m  +0.0 
     3.99m(0.3) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0)           
 22 Sophie Lecours               Hearst HS                4.06m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.60m(0.8) 4.06m(0.8)           
 23 Taylor Delisle               Englehart HS             3.90m  +0.0 
     3.90m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 3.90m(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ebhani Blackwood             Bill Crothers SS        11.52m  -1.2 
     11.15m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) 11.52m(-1.2) PASS      11.40m(-0.8)
  2 Katherine Herron             Bayside SS              11.25m  -1.1 
     10.03m(-0.7) 10.67m(-0.5) 10.87m(-0.6) 11.18m(-0.5) 11.16m(-0.1) 11.25m(-1.1)
  3 Brianna Livingston           Wil Laurier -Sca        10.98m  -1.7 
     10.63m(-1.2) 10.77m(-0.5) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.54m(-1.4) 10.38m(-0.2) 10.98m(-1.7)
  4 Julie Radford                W. C. Kennedy CI        10.75m  -0.7 
     10.50m(-1.2) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.44m(-0.2) 10.55m(-1.5) 10.75m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2)
  5 Keely Gibb                   General Amherst         10.54m  -1.1 
     10.54m(-1.1) 10.24m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 10.29m(0.9) 10.14m(0.2) PASS     
  6 Lois Boateng                 St Joseph - Miss        10.42m  -0.7 
     9.64m(-0.5) 10.33m(-0.9) 10.24m(-1.4) 10.12m(-1.4) 10.42m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3)
  7 Taylor McLean                John F. Ross CVI        10.27m  -1.1 
     10.27m(-1.1) 9.98m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 10.21m(-1.9) 10.17m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0)
  8 Cassi-Ann Hutchinson         St Joseph's MoPk        10.24m  -1.9 
     10.15m(-1.3) 10.24m(-1.9) 10.07m(-0.9) 10.16m(+0.0) 9.81m(-1.1) 10.21m(-0.6)
  9 Katherine Harper             Thousand Islands        10.22m  -1.3 
     10.22m(-1.3) 9.74m(+0.0) 9.93m(-0.7)           
 10 Jacquelyn Spadzinski         A. N. Myer SS           10.15m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.15m(+0.0) 9.90m(-1.0)           
 11 Emily Gamble                 Port Colborne HS        10.09m  -0.4 
     10.01m(-0.7) 10.09m(-0.4) 9.89m(+0.0)           
 12 Julia Diemert                Bear Creek SS           10.08m  -2.0 
     10.05m(-0.6) 9.82m(+0.0) 10.08m(-2.0)           
 13 Nicole Zhao                  Earl Haig SS            10.06m  -0.4 
     9.59m(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) 10.06m(-0.4)           
 14 Arden McAlpin                Glebe CI                10.01m  -1.8 
     10.01m(-1.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.3)           
 15 Melissa Langegger            Abbey Park HS            9.97m  -0.1 
     9.56m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 9.97m(-0.1)           
 16 Jordyn Scott                 Huron Hts - Newm         9.92m  -1.6 
     9.92m(-1.6) 9.40m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3)           
 17 Nicole Conlin                Lo-Ellen Park SS         9.75m  -0.3 
     9.43m(-2.1) 9.45m(-1.7) 9.75m(-0.3)           
 18 Andrea Parvan                Lisgar CI                9.69m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.8) 9.46m(-1.3) 9.69m(+0.0)           
 19 Hannah Pineda                Barrie North CI          9.49m  -1.2 
     FOUL(-1.3) 9.49m(-1.2) 9.30m(-0.2)           
 20 Jushvina Mohan               Mic Power/St Joe         9.42m  -1.1 
     FOUL(-0.2) 9.42m(-1.1) 9.29m(+0.0)           
 21 Amy Koomans                  Chatham Christia         9.35m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.8) 9.11m(-1.2) 9.35m(+0.0)           
 22 Madison Clayton              Hammarskjold HS          9.21m  +0.0 
     8.84m(0.2) 9.04m(-0.5) 9.21m(+0.0)           
 23 Logan Wilkinson              Lockerby Comp Sc         9.04m  -1.4 
     FOUL(-0.2) 9.04m(-2.0) 9.04m(-1.4)           
 24 Brooke Forsayeth             ES Cochrane HS           8.59m  -1.2 
     8.40m(-0.8) 8.59m(-1.2) 8.52m(-1.4)           
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale HS              
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Chin                  Dunbarton HS            10.41m  
      9.48m  10.07m  10.41m  9.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gabriel Warren               Brock HS                10.19m  
      9.77m  9.78m  10.18m  10.19m  9.87m  9.88m
  3 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D           9.97m  
      9.81m  9.95m  9.72m  9.58m  9.58m  9.97m
  4 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well         9.72m  
      9.49m  8.58m  9.11m  8.66m  8.59m  9.72m
  5 Alexis Hibbert               St. Marcellinus          9.62m  
      8.97m  9.62m  9.13m  9.34m  9.56m  9.37m
  6 Jessica Richards             Innisdale SS             9.52m  
      8.83m  9.04m  9.52m  9.20m  9.37m  9.08m
  7 Laura Mehew                  Fenelon Falls SS         9.31m  
      9.05m  9.21m  7.94m  8.86m  9.31m  8.86m
  8 Holly Taylor                 Assumption -Bran         9.19m  
      9.17m  8.56m  9.19m  8.71m  9.01m  9.06m
  9 Shanice Neita                Agincourt CI             9.14m  
      9.14m  8.66m  9.01m           
 10 Morgan Desjardins            ES de Pain Court         9.02m  
      9.02m  8.86m  8.94m           
 11 Brittany Ediagbonya          Senator O'Connor         8.97m  
      8.59m  8.85m  8.97m           
 12 Shelby Thomas                Sandwich SS              8.88m  
      8.85m  8.80m  8.88m           
 13 Danielle Bridle              W Churchill -StC         8.80m  
      8.43m  8.80m  8.13m           
 14 Marsha Joseph                Loretto College          8.78m  
      8.20m  8.59m  8.78m           
 15 Cassandra Plute              Blessed Trinity          8.67m  
      8.31m  8.67m  8.60m           
 16 Abby Brandon                 Perth & District        J8.67m  
      FOUL  8.52m  8.67m           
 17 Excel Mba                    St Joseph's MoPk         8.54m  
      8.54m  8.30m  8.47m           
 18 Brianna Forletta             Bill Crothers SS         8.45m  
      8.45m  8.26m  8.27m           
 19 Kristen Johsnon              St Mary - Picker         8.44m  
      8.44m  FOUL  8.03m           
 20 Tessa Scoville               Bish Alex Carter         8.25m  
      FOUL  8.25m  FOUL           
 21 Samantha Houben              Holy Cross -Stra         8.21m  
      8.21m  7.32m  8.12m           
 22 Kyla Toulouse                Espanola HS              8.16m  
      7.67m  8.16m  8.11m           
 23 Danica Plourde               ESC L'Alliance           7.37m  
      7.00m  7.37m  7.28m           
 24 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS                7.05m  
      7.03m  FOUL  7.05m           
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Desjardins            ES de Pain Court        32.86m  
      31.28m  32.86m  FOUL  30.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vanessa VanMassenhoven       Opeongo HS              31.02m  
      28.66m  31.02m  FOUL  24.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Denise Balogh                Card Carter -Aur        30.15m  
      24.14m  28.92m  30.15m  FOUL  FOUL  28.08m
  4 Ashley Chin                  Dunbarton HS            29.04m  
      FOUL  24.34m  FOUL  21.63m  29.04m  FOUL
  5 Rebecca Chouinard            St Joseph's -STh        27.40m  
      24.89m  23.85m  27.40m  24.76m  25.09m  25.15m
  6 Tasja Rhooms                 Aloysius Gonzaga        25.93m  
      FOUL  21.63m  25.93m  21.60m  23.66m  24.08m
  7 Katy deSnoo                  Paul Dwyer CHS          25.54m  
      25.54m  24.32m  25.10m  25.15m  FOUL  25.39m
  8 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW SS         24.51m  
      23.19m  21.25m  24.51m  24.23m  23.42m  FOUL
  9 Brianna Forletta             Bill Crothers SS        24.30m  
      24.30m  21.79m  21.56m           
 10 Demi Quinn                   Ridgeway-Crystal        24.12m  
      24.12m  21.80m  22.99m           
 11 Cassandra Plute              Blessed Trinity         23.98m  
      23.98m  18.99m  21.78m           
 12 Deleshia Dixon               Longfields-David        23.70m  
      FOUL  21.47m  23.70m           
 13 Sarah Power                  St Joseph's -Ren        23.48m  
      FOUL  23.48m  23.03m           
 14 Shelby Hartwick              Renfrew CI              23.44m  
      23.43m  FOUL  23.44m         
 15 Kyla Toulouse                Espanola HS             22.91m  
      22.91m  FOUL  21.36m           
 16 Jenny Wang                   JA MacDonald Agi        21.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.67m           
 17 Annette Amoah                Vaughan Road Aca        21.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.66m            
 18 Quinn Wilson                 Norwell DSS             21.27m  
      20.67m  21.27m  21.00m           
 19 Matia Dale                   De La Salle Coll        20.40m  
      20.40m  FOUL  20.20m         
 20 Carine DiMaio                Notre-Dame -Sudb        20.06m  
      FOUL  20.06m  18.35m           
 21 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS               19.66m  
      7.88m  19.66m  14.93m           
 22 Sydney Mires                 Laura Secord SS         18.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.87m           
 23 Pauline Valencia             Loretto College         18.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.15m           
 24 Morgan Johanson              Englehart HS            18.11m  
      14.99m  18.11m  15.57m           
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp, Holy Names HS               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danika Falvo                 Notre-Dame -Sudb        36.14m  
      30.83m  26.40m  26.95m  30.99m  34.35m  36.14m
  2 Alexis Brenzil               Centennial -Well        33.20m  
      32.32m  33.20m  27.48m  26.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hope Larmour                 Eden HS                 31.50m  
      27.38m  28.48m  30.87m  25.55m  31.50m  30.03m
  4 LeeAnn Skulj                 Centennial -Well        31.42m  
      31.42m  28.56m  27.43m  26.16m  31.32m  29.03m
  5 Denise Balogh                Card Carter -Aur        30.96m  
      30.96m  29.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Julia Xu                     Dr. Norm Bethune        30.29m  
      26.22m  30.29m  27.85m  27.57m  28.55m  30.26m
  7 Jessica Roach                Orillia District        30.06m  
      FOUL  30.06m  FOUL  27.63m  30.01m  28.30m
  8 Abby Brandon                 Perth & District        29.58m  
      29.58m  28.69m  27.92m  25.81m  29.24m  29.23m
  9 Katryna Rogerson             Lo-Ellen Park SS       J29.58m  
      29.58m  22.27m  26.74m           
 10 Nyasha Mombeshara            Grand River CI          29.06m  
      FOUL  29.06m  FOUL           
 11 Alex Garbutt                 Lindsay CVI             28.69m  
      28.69m  FOUL  28.16m           
 12 Emily O'Bright               Sandwich SS             28.61m  
      26.04m  28.61m  27.57m           
 13 Reanna Reisch                Sandwich SS             28.20m  
      25.66m  28.20m  27.95m           
 14 Natasha Heselden             Pickering HS            28.04m  
      28.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Paula Meek                   Arnprior DHS            27.68m  
      26.30m  27.68m  26.07m           
 16 Ashley Chin                  Dunbarton HS            26.57m  
      FOUL  26.57m  26.19m           
 17 Olivia Franko                Holy Cross -StCa        25.70m  
      25.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Hailey Wolfgram              Regiopolis-N D          25.21m  
      24.00m  FOUL  25.21m           
 19 Matia Dale                   De La Salle Coll        24.12m  
      22.18m  23.45m  24.12m           
 20 Alexandra Cooper             Dryden HS               24.02m  
      24.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Caroline Hrabinski           St Joseph's -Tor        23.09m  
      18.47m  FOUL  23.09m           
 22 Taylor Murray                Erin District HS        20.97m  
      FOUL  20.97m  17.83m           
 23 Brandi Tripp                 Roland Michener         20.95m  
      20.95m  18.86m  17.02m           
 24 Vanessa Wong                 Woburn CI               20.12m  
      FOUL  20.12m  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         12.06Q  2.7  3 
  2 Jeneysis Gordon              Bill Crothers SS         12.36Q  2.6  1 
  3 Shania Alexander             Wexford CS for A         12.46Q  1.3  2  12.454
  4 Chinique Thompson            O'Neill CVI              12.31Q  2.7  3 
  5 Monique Calliste             Mthr Teresa -Sca         12.38Q  2.6  1 
  6 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         12.48Q  1.3  2 
  7 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          12.46q  2.6  1  12.459
  8 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             12.49q  2.6  1  12.481
  9 Savanah Rainford-Allen       Denis Morris HS          12.49   2.7  3  12.482
 10 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names CHS           12.58   2.6  1 
 11 Madeline McCloskey           Essex DHS                12.61   2.6  1  12.602
 12 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge           12.61   1.3  2  12.605
 13 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki SS          12.62   2.7  3 
 14 Tiffany Hannam               Sir Fred Banting         12.65   2.7  3 
 15 Regina Remadji               ESP Louis Riel           12.69   2.6  1 
 16 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         12.76   1.3  2 
 17 Dashel Serieux               St Mary's - Kitc         12.82   2.7  3 
 18 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood SS             12.86   2.7  3 
 19 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         12.94   1.3  2 
 20 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI             13.10   1.3  2 
 21 Haley Conroy                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.12   1.3  2 
 22 Dayna Lalonde                St Patrick -TBay         13.31   2.6  1 
 23 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.40   1.3  2 
 24 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming DSS          13.63   2.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         11.94   1.1 
  2 Chinique Thompson            O'Neill CVI              12.29   1.1 
  3 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             12.34   1.1 
  4 Shania Alexander             Wexford CS for A         12.36   1.1 
  5 Jeneysis Gordon              Bill Crothers SS         12.43   1.1 
  6 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         12.47   1.1 
  7 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          12.64   1.1 
  8 Monique Calliste             Mthr Teresa -Sca         12.88   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          25.69Q -3.0  3 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         25.71Q -1.6  2 
  3 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         25.92Q -2.1  1 
  4 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             25.93Q -3.0  3 
  5 Jeneysis Gordon              Bill Crothers SS         25.99Q -1.6  2 
  6 Shania Alexander             Wexford CS for A         26.29Q -2.1  1 
  7 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          26.19q -1.6  2 
  8 Chinique Thompson            O'Neill CVI              26.32q -3.0  3  26.315
  9 Tiffany Hannam               Sir Fred Banting         26.32  -1.6  2  26.320
 10 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         26.45  -2.1  1 
 11 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge           26.51  -3.0  3 
 12 Hailey St Clair              Centennial -Guel         26.76  -3.0  3 
 13 Regina Remadji               ESP Louis Riel           26.81  -2.1  1 
 14 Dashel Serieux               St Mary's - Kitc         26.82  -3.0  3 
 15 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           27.01  -1.6  2 
 16 Sophia Skorenky              ESC Marie-Rivier         27.02  -1.6  2 
 17 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI             27.07  -3.0  3 
 18 Laura Graham                 Lasalle SS               27.08  -2.1  1 
 19 Haley Conroy                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         27.12  -1.6  2 
 20 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield HS            27.13  -1.6  2 
 21 Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrea SS           27.63  -2.1  1 
 22 Cheyenne Wilson              David Suzuki SS          27.68  -2.1  1 
 23 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS             28.80  -3.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         25.03  -2.1 
  2 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          25.44  -2.1 
  3 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             25.45  -2.1 
  4 Jeneysis Gordon              Bill Crothers SS         25.81  -2.1 
  5 Shania Alexander             Wexford CS for A         25.84  -2.1 
  6 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         25.98  -2.1 
  7 Chinique Thompson            O'Neill CVI              26.01  -2.1 
  8 Katrina Innanen              Birchmount Park          26.82  -2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         56.95Q  2 
  2 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          57.94Q  3 
  3 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         58.05Q  1 
  4 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI              57.79Q  2 
  5 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch          58.19Q  1 
  6 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS            58.63Q  3 
  7 Chloe Spear                  St Peter's -Barr         59.14q  2 
  8 Sarah Welch                  John F. Ross CVI         59.50q  1 
  9 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron DHS          59.76   1 
 10 Ashley MacDonald             Birchmount Park          59.89   3 
 11 Laura Graham                 Lasalle SS             1:00.05   1 
 12 Mackenzie Mayers             Sir Fred Banting       1:00.33   3 
 13 Divina Henry                 Pickering HS           1:00.51   2 
 14 Ryann Johnston               Highland SS            1:01.24   3 
 15 Zakiya Tavernier             St Joseph's -Tor       1:01.75   1 
 16 Madison Mcload               Holy Trinity Cor       1:01.79   2 
 17 Alex Menard                  St F Xavier -Glo       1:02.46   3 
 18 Anaija Senior                Mayfield SS            1:02.65   2 
 19 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab       1:03.15   3 
 20 Kathryn David                St Joseph's -Ren       1:04.01   2 
 21 Hannah Carley                Sacred Hrt -Newm       1:04.26   2 
 22 Leah Maki                    Westgate CVI           1:04.28   1 
 23 Lydia Murray                 St Mary's - SSMa       1:05.31   1 
 24 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS           1:06.46   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale CVI -lo         55.12  
  2 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          56.46  
  3 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI              56.58  
  4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS            56.68  
  5 Tiffany Sabado               Notre Dame -Toro         57.44  
  6 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch          57.46  
  7 Chloe Spear                  St Peter's -Barr         58.82  
  8 Sarah Welch                  John F. Ross CVI         58.96  
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry, Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         2:13.64Q  1 
  2 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch        2:19.41Q  2 
  3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS          2:21.72Q  3 
  4 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI            2:13.68Q  1 
  5 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:19.98Q  2 
  6 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            2:21.86Q  3 
  7 Alex Menard                  St F Xavier -Glo       2:17.83q  1 
  8 Mackenzie Mayers             Sir Fred Banting       2:18.60q  1 
  9 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Hts CVS       2:19.39   1 
 10 Sarah MacDonald              St Clement's Sch       2:22.03   2 
 11 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron DHS        2:22.77   3 
 12 Victoria Gobbo               Bill Crothers SS       2:23.83   1 
 13 Ikram El Gana                Bill Crothers SS       2:24.11   2 
 14 Simone Waller                St Michael -NiFa       2:24.86   2 
 15 Roshae Jackson               Bramalea SS            2:26.38   3 
 16 Stephanie Papaioannou        Leaside HS             2:26.44   3 
 17 Aylssa Stewart               St Theresa's CHS       2:26.59   3 
 18 Rachel Leck                  Lockerby Comp Sc       2:30.50   2 
 19 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville SS        2:30.55   3 
 20 Hannah Davero                Nelson HS              2:32.92   3 
 21 Sydney Smith                 Colonel By SS          2:33.52   1 
 22 Sarah Freisen                Hammarskjold HS        2:35.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry, Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale CI            2:08.22! 
  2 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:09.83  
  3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury HS          2:12.29  
  4 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day Sch        2:13.10  
  5 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            2:13.82  
  6 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         2:16.52  
  7 Mackenzie Mayers             Sir Fred Banting       2:18.47  
  8 Alex Menard                  St F Xavier -Glo       2:19.53  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan, St. Mary's HS              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chardae Henry                R. S. McLaughlin       4:43.86Q  2 
  2 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:47.99Q  1 
  3 Somerset Jarvis              Bishop Strachan        4:44.27Q  2 
  4 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:48.90Q  1 
  5 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               4:44.94Q  2 
  6 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:49.01Q  1 
  7 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:47.30Q  2 
  8 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         4:49.83Q  1 
  9 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg       4:48.41q  2 
 10 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS           4:49.09q  2 
 11 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe CI               4:50.58q  1 
 12 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:51.42q  1 
 13 Madison Hilliard             Leaside HS             4:52.84   1 
 14 Simone Waller                St Michael -NiFa       4:54.77   2 
 15 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Hts CVS       4:56.84   1 
 16 Alison Head                  Lorne Park SS          4:58.88   2 
 17 Erin Kinninmont              Card Newman -Sca       4:59.77   1 
 18 Ikram El Gana                Bill Crothers SS       5:00.50   1 
 19 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi       5:02.37   2 
 20 Denver Farquhar              Elliot Lake SS         5:12.09   2 
 21 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville SS        5:12.70   1 
 22 Julia Gonsalves              JA MacDonald Agi       5:13.60   2 
 23 Melanie Malette              ESC Theriault          5:14.70   2 
 24 Sarah Freisen                Hammarskjold HS        5:23.46   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan, St. Mary's HS              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:26.85! 
  2 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:29.27! 
  3 Chardae Henry                R. S. McLaughlin       4:31.57! 
  4 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               4:32.79  
  5 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:38.09  
  6 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:38.52  
  7 Somerset Jarvis              Bishop Strachan        4:39.89  
  8 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:44.34  
  9 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS           4:46.97  
 10 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg       4:46.99  
 11 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe CI               4:48.12  
 12 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         4:49.17  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove, St. Joan of Arc CSS     
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         9:51.25! 
  2 Hannah Woodhouse             Georgian Bay SS        9:54.15! 
  3 Claire Smith                 Glebe CI               9:55.95! 
  4 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            9:58.33! 
  5 Chardae Henry                R. S. McLaughlin      10:01.47  
  6 Alison Head                  Lorne Park SS         10:25.87  
  7 Somerset Jarvis              Bishop Strachan       10:25.97  
  8 Danielle Jossinet            St Mary - Coburg      10:33.15  
  9 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe CI              10:34.38  
 10 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS          10:41.72  
 11 Madison Hilliard             Leaside HS            10:42.89  
 12 Jessica Armstrong            Joan of Arc -Map      10:44.65  
 13 Jessie Nusselder             Saugeen DSS           10:47.73  
 14 Sarah Hesman                 London Central        10:49.61  
 15 Meagan Adams                 St Joseph - Nepe      10:49.67  
 16 Erin Kinninmont              Card Newman -Sca      10:50.19  
 17 Laura Park                   York Mills CI         10:51.55  
 18 Denver Farquhar              Elliot Lake SS        10:55.07  
 19 Sarah MacLean                Lockerby Comp Sc      10:57.70  
 20 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville SS       11:06.19  
 21 Maddy Kennedy                Westdale SS           11:14.93  
 22 Melanie Malette              ESC Theriault         11:16.18  
 23 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS             11:23.56  
 24 Michelle Cornacchia          Notre Dame -Ajax      11:26.03  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          12.06Q  2.6  2 
  2 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         12.22Q  2.2  1 
  3 Kyliene Downey-Sparkes       David Suzuki SS          12.59Q  1.8  3 
  4 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             12.14Q  2.6  2 
  5 Blayne Hoy                   St John's Kilmar         12.47Q  2.2  1 
  6 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         12.78Q  1.8  3 
  7 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          12.53q  2.2  1 
  8 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              12.54q  2.6  2 
  9 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           12.73   2.6  2 
 10 Olivia Daechsel              Sacred Hrt -Newm         12.75   2.2  1 
 11 Kassie Clark                 Country Day Sch          12.76   2.6  2 
 12 Tiffany Hannam               Sir Fred Banting         12.77   2.2  1 
 13 Kylie Butler                 E L Crossley CSS         12.82   1.8  3 
 14 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross -King         12.87   1.8  3 
 15 Chawntay Barrett             Pickering HS             13.02   1.8  3 
 16 Matina Zagas                 Maximilian Kolbe         13.23   2.2  1 
 17 Chelsea Wood                 Rideau DHS               13.38   2.6  2 
 18 Hailey Wasyliw               Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.39   2.2  1 
 19 Haley Conroy                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.42   1.8  3 
 20 Rebecca Black                Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.43   2.2  1 
 21 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming DSS          14.48   2.6  2 
 22 Antoinette Sebastian         David Suzuki SS          15.12   2.6  2 
 23 Maddie Gaasenbeek            De La Salle Coll         19.01   1.8  3 
 -- Emma Nero                    Centennial -Well           DNF   1.8  3 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          11.94   0.4 
  2 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         12.07   0.4 
  3 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             12.09   0.4 
  4 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          12.15   0.4 
  5 Kyliene Downey-Sparkes       David Suzuki SS          12.67   0.4 
  6 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         12.70   0.4 
  7 Blayne Hoy                   St John's Kilmar         12.78   0.4 
  8 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              14.55   0.4 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         45.10Q  1 
  2 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         46.15Q  2 
  3 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          46.48Q  3 
  4 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          46.05Q  1 
  5 Chloe Spear                  St Peter's -Barr         46.56Q  2 
  6 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         46.64Q  3 
  7 Monica Binotto               Ancaster HS              46.67q  2 
  8 Robyn Gruninger              Sir Fred Banting         46.85q  3 
  9 Shae-Lyn MacIsaac            F.J. Brennan CHS         46.94   1 
 10 Blayne Hoy                   St John's Kilmar         47.06   2 
 11 Kirsten Crowe                E Northumberland         47.52   2 
 12 Kianna Shepley               Chatham-Kent SS          47.56   3 
 13 Cassandra Sebben             St Mary - Coburg         47.69   3 
 14 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab         48.68   1 
 15 Katelyn Desgagne             Superior Hts CVS         48.84   2 
 16 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park CI         48.91   1 
 17 Hannah Carley                Sacred Hrt -Newm         49.46   1 
 18 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross -King         49.52   3 
 19 Rebecca Black                Lo-Ellen Park SS         49.76   3 
 20 Emma Mikelberg               Lawrence Park CI         49.96   2 
 21 Lynda Othman                 Laura Secord SS          50.52   1 
 22 Katelyn Robinson             ESC Algonquin            51.40   3 
 23 Kaitlyn Schenk               Timiskaming DSS          53.48   1 
 -- Sinclair Minshull            Uxbridge SS                 DQ   2  168.7b
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         43.61  
  2 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          43.86  
  3 Natassha McDonald            David Suzuki SS          44.84  
  4 Alexandra Lee                St Clement's Sch         45.36  
  5 Hailey Mckechnie             Earl of March SS         46.10  
  6 Robyn Gruninger              Sir Fred Banting         47.03  
  7 Chloe Spear                  St Peter's -Barr         47.09  
  8 Monica Binotto               Ancaster HS              47.65  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 48.49  2010        St. Edmund Campion CSS                      
                       K. Sancho, N. Kerr, K. Thompson, K. Palmer        
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            49.27Q  3 
     1) Antoinette Sebastian            2) Natassha McDonald              
     3) Cheyenne Wilson                 4) Shanelle Hunnighan             
  2 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         50.17Q  1 
     1) Simone Wark                     2) Ola Ehirim                     
     3) Jeneysis Gordon                 4) Mary Joe Isip                  
  3 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   50.99Q  2 
     1) Divina Henry                    2) Alanna Hendricks               
     3) Talika James                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
  4 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          50.53Q  3 
     1) Shaunalee Bennett               2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Natavia Mitchell                4) Ashley Obeng                   
  5 Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto                        51.11Q  2 
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Chanelle McLeod                
     3) Paige File-Murby                4) Angelee Weathers               
  6 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         51.31Q  1 
     1) Katrina Innanen                 2) Jamilah James                  
     3) Allysha Herbert                 4) Ashley MacDonald               
  7 Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                           51.15q  2 
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel       
     3) Hayley Howes                    4) Julie Nguyen                   
  8 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                            51.71q  1 
     1) Lauren Barnett                  2) Samantha Brzozowicz            
     3) Emma Mikelberg                  4) Kali Haydenluck                
  9 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             51.88   2 
     1) Brianne Ferguson                2) Elaine Larocque                
     3) Georgia Auger                   4) Jessica Shaw                   
 10 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        51.94   3 
     1) Kasey Andrews                   2) Hayley Whalen                  
     3) Maddy McClintock                4) Meara Deery                    
 11 Centennial CVI - Guelph  'B'                          52.40   3 
     1) Logan Weigel                    2) Hailey St Clair                
     3) Martine Koestel                 4) Samantha Leigh                 
 12 Highland SS - Dundas                                  52.62   2 
     1) Jenna Smith                     2) Ryann Johnston                 
     3) Katrina Kerekesch               4) Alyssa Hopkins                 
 13 Iroquois Ridge HS - Oakville                          52.70   1 
     1) Bryanna Samuels                 2) Erica Bolliger                 
     3) Asima Iqbal                     4) Emily Richmond                 
 14 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            52.95   1 
     1) Hailey Wasyliw                  2) Haley Conroy                   
     3) Hannah Malinski                 4) Rebecca Black                  
 15 Sacred Heart CHS - Newmarket                          53.18   1 
     1) Madison Kelly                   2) Olivia Daechsel                
     3) Sarah Marchewka                 4) Ashley Hamilton                
 16 East Northumberland - Brighton                        53.45   2 
     1) Kirsten Crowe                   2) Briana Schmidt                 
     3) Katie Falla                     4) Claudia Bellamy                
 17 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        53.76   3 
     1) Lauren Stroud                   2) Melissa Harvie                 
     3) Breanna Reid                    4) Hannah Southwell               
 18 St Augustine SS - Brampton                            54.06   3 
     1) Vanessa Grant                   2) Mariam Ajiroba                 
     3) Osaru Omoruna                   4) Tenisha Dixon                  
 19 Notre Dame CHS -Carleton Place                        54.82   2 
     1) Alex Earle                      2) Gemma Rod                      
     3) Megan Lackey                    4) Crystal Davis                  
 20 Hearst HS - Hearst                                    55.43   2 
     1) Emily Leger                     2) Alessa Dalcourt                
     3) Celeste Leonard                 4) Pascale Dumais                 
 21 Westgate CVI - Thunder  Bay                           55.85   3 
     1) Rachel Donaldson                2) Leah Maki                      
     3) Whitney Scott                   4) Courtney Cavicchiolo           
 -- College Notre-Dame - Sudbury                             DQ   1  170.8
     1) Natasha Mayer                   2) Danielle Roy                   
     3) Jennie Philipow                 4) Asha Thorpe                    
 -- St Peter's CSS - Barrie                                  DQ   3  170.7
     1) Samara Culyer                   2) Kassandra Cormier              
     3) Maria Novis                     4) Chloe Spear                    
 -- Sir Frederick Banting - London                           DQ   1  170.7
     1) Tiffany Hannam                  2) Sarah France                   
     3) Brooke Henderson                4) Robyn Gruninger                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 48.49  2010        St. Edmund Campion CSS                      
                       K. Sancho, N. Kerr, K. Thompson, K. Palmer        
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            48.34! 
     1) Antoinette Sebastian            2) Natassha McDonald              
     3) Cheyenne Wilson                 4) Shanelle Hunnighan             
  2 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   48.73   48.727
     1) Divina Henry                    2) Alanna Hendricks               
     3) Talika James                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
  3 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         48.73   48.730
     1) Simone Wark                     2) Ola Ehirim                     
     3) Jeneysis Gordon                 4) Mary Joe Isip                  
  4 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         50.37  
     1) Katrina Innanen                 2) Jamilah James                  
     3) Allysha Herbert                 4) Ashley MacDonald               
  5 Fr. John Redmond CSS - Toronto                        50.75  
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Chanelle McLeod                
     3) Paige File-Murby                4) Angelee Weathers               
  6 Lawrence Park CI - Toronto                            52.75  
     1) Lauren Barnett                  2) Samantha Brzozowicz            
     3) Emma Mikelberg                  4) Kali Haydenluck                
 -- Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                            DNF  
     1) Shaunalee Bennett               2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Natavia Mitchell                4) Ashley Obeng                   
 -- Vincent Massey SS - Windsor                             DNF  
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel       
     3) Hayley Howes                    4) Julie Nguyen                   
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille, Father Leo J Austin CSS
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shyla Cardy                  E L Crossley CSS         1.60m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Gabby Marton                 North Park -Bran        J1.60m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shaelyn Laurie               Greenwood Colleg         1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   PP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Abou-Akl              Jean Brebuef-Vau        J1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centra        J1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily McKay                  Waterloo CI             J1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame -CaPl         1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brooke Henderson             Sir Fred Banting         1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordane Denboer              Unity Christian          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Monique Calliste             Mthr Teresa -Sca        J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lilie Dixon                  La Salle SS             J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Olivia Campbell              Fr. John Redmond         1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Trena Restoule               Northern SS-SFal         1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Julie Veilleux               St Mary's - SSMa        J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints -Kana        J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Keara Williams               Cawthra Park SS         J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Rebecca Martin               Bradford DHS            J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Hannah Sleesor               Cobourg DCI West         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 AJ Lacarte                   Englehart HS             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 McKenna Cades                W Churchill -TBa         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Tiffany McNeil               Holy Trinity Oak         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Georgia Campbell             St Roch CSS              1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 23 Bethanie Hamilton            Charles Garnier          1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Charlene Cruzat-Whervin      St Patrick - Tor            NH  
     1.25 1.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Larsson                 JA MacDonald Wat         3.20m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.20 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Regan Glen                   E L Crossley CSS         2.80m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ally Lecky                   Char-Lan DHS            J2.80m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 
        P   XP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emma Mikelberg               Lawrence Park CI         2.65m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Catherine Petolescu          Northern SS-Toro         2.65m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Drane               Lockerby Comp Sc         2.50m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sinclair Minshull            Uxbridge SS             J2.50m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 2.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zoey Perchaluk               Ridgeway-Crystal         2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park CI         2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Meara Deery                  Thousand Islands         2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Lorentz             JA MacDonald Wat         2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Shannon Ferguson             Sandwich SS             J2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Hannah Neuber                Eastview SS             J2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abbey Bibbings               Oakridge SS             J2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Erin Watters                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.30m  
     2.00 2.30 2.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Sydney Knight                Chippewa SS              2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kaelyn Pitre                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 16 Marnie Anderson              Lawrence Park CI         2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 19 Kelsey Murdoch               Almaguin Highlan        J2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Celine Robitaille            Penetang SS             J2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Sarah Boyd                   St. Marcellinus         J2.00m  
     2.00 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rykelle Barber               Fort Erie SS                NH  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylee Carlisle              Glengarry DHS               NH  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase, Notre Dame CSS        
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamilah James                Birchmount Park          5.56m   0.3 
     FOUL      5.05m(0.6) 5.56m(0.3) 4.97m(0.5) 5.03m(0.2) 5.39m(+0.0)
  2 Taliyah Campbell             Markville SS             5.35m  +0.0 
     5.21m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.1) 5.05m(0.3) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           5.33m   NWI 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.32m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Savanah Rainford-Allen       Denis Morris HS         J5.33m   0.5 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.05m(0.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.5) 5.25m(+0.0)
  5 Clare Thompson               Ursuline College         5.10m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.95m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.02m(0.2) 4.63m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0)
  6 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption -Bran         4.96m   0.4 
     4.93m(NWI) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.65m(-0.6) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.4) 4.88m(+0.0)
  7 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands         4.87m   0.5 
     4.83m(+0.0) 3.76m(0.4) 4.83m(0.5) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.87m(0.5) 4.56m(+0.0)
  8 Sophia Koladich              York Mills CI            4.83m   0.2 
     FOUL      4.66m(0.5) 4.79m(0.2) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.9) 4.83m(0.2)
  9 Brittany Vernon              Joan of Arc -Mis         4.77m   1.0 
     4.77m(1.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.5)           
 10 Meaghan Rice                 St Mary - Hamilt        J4.77m  +0.0 
     4.77m(+0.0) 4.29m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Kennedy Lanktree             Manitoulin SS            4.76m   0.8 
     4.74m(-0.1) 4.76m(0.8) 4.71m(-0.1)           
 12 Olivia Campbell              Fr. John Redmond         4.74m  +0.0 
     4.67m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0)           
 13 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Hrt -Stit         4.73m  +0.0 
     4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.34m(+0.0)           
 14 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame -CaPl         4.72m  +0.0 
     4.49m(0.5) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.2)           
 15 Emma Nero                    Centennial -Well        J4.72m  +0.0 
     4.57m(2.1) 4.72m(+0.0) 3.66m(+0.0)           
 16 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names CHS           4.71m   1.2 
     4.61m(0.7) 4.71m(1.2) 4.51m(+0.0)           
 17 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian         4.66m   0.7 
     4.19m(-0.2) 4.66m(0.7) 4.41m(+0.0)           
 18 Maya Kitler                  Espanola HS              4.61m  +0.0 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.44m(0.2) 4.35m(+0.0)           
 19 Anukis Hyman                 Pickering HS            J4.61m  +0.0 
     4.03m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 4.61m(+0.0)           
 20 Claudia McNulty              O'Neill CVI              4.53m   0.2 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.2) 4.42m(+0.0)           
 21 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS             4.48m  +0.0 
     4.30m(0.4) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0)           
 22 Dayna Lalonde                St Patrick -TBay         4.44m   0.6 
     4.44m(0.6) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0)           
 23 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS             4.32m   0.5 
     4.09m(0.4) 4.32m(0.5) 4.29m(0.3)           
 -- Kassie Clark                 Country Day Sch           FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler          11.24m   1.0 
     10.96m(3.2) 11.24m(1.0) 10.76m(1.5) 11.11m(0.5) 11.07m(0.7) 11.17m(4.4)
  2 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College        11.14m   2.0 
     11.04m(2.0) 10.63m(2.2) 10.61m(3.7) 10.62m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.14m(2.0)
  3 Sara Kovac                   Eden HS                 11.13m   1.9 
     11.12m(2.4) 10.87m(2.9) 10.29m(2.8) 10.96m(0.7) 10.75m(0.5) 11.13m(1.9)
  4 Anna Larsson                 JA MacDonald Wat        10.84m   1.5 
     10.59m(1.7) 10.60m(0.6) 10.51m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 10.67m(3.6) 10.84m(1.5)
  5 Lauren Rock                  Georgetown HS           10.62m   0.6 
     9.80m(2.1) 10.58m(2.9) 10.62m(0.6) 10.30m(0.7) 10.48m(1.7) FOUL(2.3)
  6 Meaghan Rice                 St Mary - Hamilt        10.58m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.7) 10.29m(1.6) 10.58m(0.9) 10.41m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.0)
  7 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Hrt -Stit        10.57m   1.3 
     FOUL(1.3) 10.35m(0.7) 10.57m(1.3) 10.31m(2.8) PASS(1.6) FOUL(3.0)
  8 Serena Hunt                  Kingsville DHS          10.50m   2.7 
     10.20m(1.0) 10.27m(1.1) 10.50m(2.7) 9.80m(2.8) 9.89m(1.1) 9.80m(0.2)
  9 Kasey Andrews                Thousand Islands        10.40m   0.4 
     9.95m(1.6) 10.40m(0.4) 10.13m(1.5)           
 10 Kylie Butler                 E L Crossley CSS        10.29m   1.1 
     10.27m(3.9) 10.29m(1.1) 9.78m(2.8)           
 11 Brooke Girdwood              Collingwood CI          10.18m   3.3 
     10.11m(1.6) 10.07m(1.3) 10.18m(3.3)           
 12 Jasmine Mughal               Bill Crothers SS       J10.18m   2.2 
     10.18m(2.2) 10.09m(3.0) 9.96m(3.5)           
 13 Jillian Larkin               Almonte DHS             10.17m  -0.2 
     10.17m(-0.2) 9.67m(0.7) 9.58m(0.9)           
 14 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS            10.14m   0.2 
     9.12m(3.2) 10.14m(0.2) 9.92m(1.5)           
 15 Michelle Achilles            Martingrove CI          10.07m   0.9 
     10.07m(0.9) 10.07m(1.7) FOUL(0.4)           
 16 Chawntay Barrett             Pickering HS           J10.07m   0.2 
     9.95m(3.6) 9.75m(1.2) 10.07m(0.2)           
 17 Catherine Petolescu          Northern SS-Toro         9.78m   2.1 
     9.78m(2.1) 9.41m(0.9) 9.74m(1.2)           
 18 Kersti Sorra                 Malvern CI               9.58m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 9.58m(1.7)         
 19 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian         9.49m   1.9 
     9.44m(0.2) 9.49m(1.9) 9.40m(0.8)           
 20 Tia Richter                  Lasalle SS               9.43m   3.6 
     FOUL(0.4) 9.43m(3.6) 9.33m(1.6)           
 21 Laura Graham                 Lasalle SS               9.11m   1.4 
     9.11m(1.4)                  
 22 Meagan Breukelman            W Churchill -TBa         9.09m   0.7 
     FOUL(1.6) 8.74m(0.2) 9.09m(0.7)           
 23 Kaitlyn Schenk               Timiskaming DSS          8.77m   1.6 
     8.77m(1.6) 7.93m(0.3) 8.69m(2.1)           
 -- Kate Hill                    Eastern Commerce          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI          11.33m  
      11.31m  11.12m  FOUL  10.72m  11.33m  FOUL
  2 Savannah LaRouche            Assumption -Bran        11.28m  
      10.13m  10.92m  10.71m  10.14m  10.29m  11.28m
  3 Modupe Okeowo                St Roch CSS             10.54m  
      10.54m  10.41m  10.46m  10.09m  10.24m  10.37m
  4 Tenisha Dixon                St. Augustine SS        10.39m  
      10.39m  9.72m  9.60m  9.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          10.14m  
      9.93m  9.88m  9.88m  9.50m  10.14m  FOUL
  6 Kim Arbour                   St Martin SS            10.03m  
      FOUL  9.92m  8.25m  9.72m  10.03m  9.58m
  7 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester          9.82m  
      9.82m  9.35m  9.30m  9.24m  9.48m  9.50m
  8 Leah Hill                    Napanee DSS              9.63m  
      9.59m  9.16m  9.54m  9.63m  9.58m  9.59m
  9 Alicia Babbage               Wil Laurier -Lon         9.58m  
      9.51m  9.56m  9.58m           
 10 Hannah Kelsey Smith          Sacred Hrt -Stit        J9.58m  
      9.58m  8.27m  9.36m           
 11 Emmanuella Abolarinde        Brampton Cent SS         9.57m  
      9.57m  9.35m  9.49m           
 12 Allison Hanson               Loretto Abbey            9.56m  
      9.40m  9.56m  8.74m           
 13 Hana Gazdik                  Frontenac SS             9.41m  
      9.41m  9.23m  FOUL           
 14 Amy Carpenter                Malvern CI               9.33m  
      9.21m  9.33m  8.86m           
 15 Achiana Okutinyang           Sandwich SS              9.27m  
      9.14m  8.96m  9.27m           
 16 Samantha Kordez              Dr. John Denison         9.26m  
      8.75m  8.82m  9.26m           
 17 Amanda Martin                Clarke HS                9.24m  
      FOUL  9.24m  9.19m           
 18 Ashley Amofah                Don Bosco HS             9.14m  
      8.36m  9.14m  8.59m           
 19 Nikita Telesford             Pickering HS            J9.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.14m           
 20 Keira Allen                  Mic Power/St Joe         8.67m  
      8.64m  8.67m  7.85m           
 21 Claude Dee Laguere           Canterbury HS            8.61m  
      8.34m  FOUL  8.61m           
 22 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming DSS          8.54m  
      8.54m  8.02m  8.17m           
 23 Candace Esch                 Elisabeth-Bruyer         7.73m  
      6.82m  7.04m  7.73m           
 24 Sabrina Angeconeb            St Patrick -TBay         7.46m  
      7.29m  7.46m  7.00m           
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss, Notre Dame College             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Buck                Orillia District        37.51m  
      29.52m  32.28m  33.21m  32.19m  33.18m  37.51m
  2 Cyrerra Cassell              Bill Crothers SS        35.41m  
      32.18m  32.45m  35.41m  33.33m  32.44m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI          33.08m  
      28.14m  33.08m  30.55m  33.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jennifer O'Neill             Elmvale DHS             31.26m  
      FOUL  24.57m  27.48m  28.03m  28.95m  31.26m
  5 Jory Fulcher                 Lambton Central         31.03m  
      28.47m  30.06m  28.81m  27.41m  30.95m  31.03m
  6 Savannah LaRouche            Assumption -Bran        31.01m  
      24.95m  30.60m  31.01m  30.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Pezzutto           Mic Power/St Joe        30.52m  
      25.15m  30.52m  27.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dana Darmohray               Philip Pocock SS        29.30m  
      29.30m  28.97m  26.54m  28.26m  FOUL  27.22m
  9 Vanessa Ereqi                Philip Pocock SS        29.08m  
      29.08m  27.63m  28.89m           
 10 Allie Armstrong              Widdifield SS           28.56m  
      21.93m  28.56m  25.19m           
 11 Carter King                  St Mary - Brockv        28.31m  
      28.31m  27.64m  FOUL         
 12 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         27.41m  
      26.74m  27.41m  26.49m           
 13 Leah Hill                    Napanee DSS             27.00m  
      26.19m  24.66m  27.00m           
 14 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW SS         25.99m  
      24.75m  25.99m  25.10m           
 15 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Technical        25.96m  
      24.34m  24.80m  25.96m           
 16 Amy Carpenter                Malvern CI              25.45m  
      24.86m  25.45m  22.81m           
 17 Jennifer Bucci               Bishop Allen Aca        25.09m  
      FOUL  25.09m  22.47m           
 18 Noonan Cassidy               Jean Brebeuf-Ham        25.03m  
      25.03m  FOUL  24.30m           
 19 Victoria Halliday            West Park SS            22.27m  
      22.27m  18.38m  19.74m           
 20 Megan Fortin                 ESP Renaissance         21.36m  
      21.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Sophia Martin-Schmitz        Bishop Allen Aca        19.54m  
      FOUL  19.54m  16.48m           
 22 Brenna Safronuk              St Patrick -TBay        18.98m  
      18.98m  18.71m  15.06m           
 23 Caroline Derepentigny        ESP L'Heritage          14.85m  
      FOUL  14.85m  FOUL           
 -- Emily Good                   Central Algoma            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabitha Tremblay             ESC Algonquin           34.99m  
      28.60m  33.20m  FOUL  34.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Madeline McCloskey           Essex DHS               34.83m  
      34.83m  30.45m  31.84m  31.86m  29.78m  33.16m
  3 Samantha Buck                Orillia District        34.47m  
      34.47m  FOUL  31.37m  31.49m  FOUL  30.90m
  4 Ashley Pryke                 Crestwood SS            34.05m  
      30.94m  34.05m  FOUL  32.86m  33.76m  31.94m
  5 Dara Karakolis               Birchmount Park         32.33m  
      31.97m  FOUL  32.33m  31.74m  32.04m  32.02m
  6 Keira Allen                  Mic Power/St Joe        32.31m  
      FOUL  30.40m  31.12m  31.24m  32.31m  31.26m
  7 Briana Wice                  Saltfleet DHS           31.91m  
      30.53m  31.40m  30.83m  31.91m  31.27m  30.84m
  8 Anna Larsson                 JA MacDonald Wat        31.37m  
      31.37m  29.81m  30.44m  29.63m  FOUL  30.69m
  9 Alexa Hall                   North Toronto CI        30.04m  
      27.30m  FOUL  30.04m           
 10 Larocque Isabelle            CC Samuel Genest        29.89m  
      24.28m  29.89m  27.83m           
 11 Tory Harshman                St Mary's - OwSd        29.59m  
      29.59m  29.12m  FOUL           
 12 Jennifer O'Neill             Elmvale DHS             29.54m  
      FOUL  26.53m  29.54m           
 13 Molly Roach                  Rothwell-Osnabru        29.37m  
      FOUL  29.34m  29.37m           
 14 St�phanie Tardif             ESC Jean Vanier         28.44m  
      28.44m  FOUL  27.41m           
 15 Amber Blight                 Midland SS              28.39m  
      27.79m  28.39m  FOUL           
 16 Lisa Li                      Vaughan Road Aca        28.20m  
      28.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Olivia Robinson              Northern SS-SFal        27.87m  
      18.06m  26.29m  27.87m           
 18 Jahnae Gyles                 St Paul - Missis        27.12m  
      23.96m  FOUL  27.12m           
 19 Abby Allaire                 Timiskaming DSS         27.00m  
      27.00m  FOUL  23.18m           
 20 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          25.80m  
      FOUL  25.80m  FOUL           
 21 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith CHS        24.87m  
      24.87m  24.63m  FOUL           
 22 Floritia Avina               Ursuline College        24.47m  
      24.47m  FOUL  20.48m           
 23 Arlana Bickell               Twin Lakes SS           23.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.36m           
 24 Monica Thomson               Westdale SS             23.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.29m           
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Stephens                St Roch CSS              11.88Q  3.4  2  11.873
  2 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         11.88Q  1.9  3  11.879
  3 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          12.06Q  3.5  1 
  4 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady Mt Carm         12.08Q  3.5  1  12.079
  4 Rebecca Murray               Our Lady of Lake         12.08Q  1.9  3  12.079
  6 D'Andra Layne                LB Pearson -Scar         12.13Q  3.4  2 
  7 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph CVI               12.18q  3.4  2 
  8 Jemeika Jackson              North Albion CI          12.22q  1.9  3 
  9 Alisha Williams              Joan of Arc -Mis         12.27   3.4  2  12.262
 10 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc -Map         12.27   3.4  2  12.267
 11 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights           12.27   1.9  3  12.270
 12 Alex Telford                 Brookfield HS            12.29   3.5  1 
 13 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon           12.35   3.5  1 
 14 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         12.39   3.4  2 
 15 Martina Pollack              Donald A. Wilson         12.44   3.5  1  12.432
 16 Skylar Helm                  St Theresa CSS           12.44   1.9  3  12.436
 17 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.45   1.9  3 
 18 Ashlee Williams              Westview Centenn         12.50   3.4  2 
 19 Brianna Jones                Wil Laurier -Sca         12.57   1.9  3 
 20 Jenna Hellstrom              Lasalle SS               12.58   3.5  1 
 21 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ         12.62   3.5  1 
 22 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             13.01   3.5  1 
 23 Caitlin Tarabocchia          Superior C & VS          13.63   3.4  2 
 24 Abby Schizkoske              O'Gorman HS              14.31   1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         11.93   1.0 
  2 Rebecca Murray               Our Lady of Lake         11.97   1.0 
  3 Maya Stephens                St Roch CSS              11.98   1.0 
  4 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady Mt Carm         12.01   1.0 
  5 D'Andra Layne                LB Pearson -Scar         12.18   1.0 
  6 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          12.21   1.0 
  7 Jemeika Jackson              North Albion CI          12.35   1.0 
  8 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph CVI               12.41   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadijah Valentine           Mthr Teresa -Sca         24.55Q  0.8  1 
  2 Christian Brennan            St Mary - Hamilt         24.60Q  0.9  3 
  3 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         24.64Q  2.1  2 
  4 Rebecca Murray               Our Lady of Lake         24.60Q  0.9  3 
  5 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          25.04Q  0.8  1 
  6 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          25.31Q  2.1  2 
  7 D'Andra Layne                LB Pearson -Scar         24.93q  0.9  3 
  8 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph CVI               25.32q  0.9  3 
  9 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc -Map         25.41   2.1  2 
 10 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon           25.42   0.9  3 
 11 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          25.43   0.8  1 
 12 Martina Pollack              Donald A. Wilson         25.50   2.1  2 
 13 Alison Fraser                John F. Ross CVI         25.60   2.1  2 
 14 Katie Sieling                JA MacDonald Wat         25.69   0.8  1 
 15 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         25.70   0.8  1 
 16 Madison Dalley               Belle River DHS          25.76   0.8  1 
 17 Clara Phillips               Brookfield HS            25.79   0.8  1 
 18 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe CI                 25.99   0.9  3 
 19 Jenna Hellstrom              Lasalle SS               26.21   0.9  3 
 20 Jordyn Schell                Superior Hts CVS         26.60   0.8  1 
 21 Caitlin Tarabocchia          Superior C & VS          28.53   0.9  3 
 22 Abby Schizkoske              O'Gorman HS              30.17   2.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.56  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         24.56  -1.5 
  2 Christian Brennan            St Mary - Hamilt         24.72  -1.5  24.715
  3 Khadijah Valentine           Mthr Teresa -Sca         24.72  -1.5  24.718
  4 Rebecca Murray               Our Lady of Lake         24.72  -1.5  24.720
  5 D'Andra Layne                LB Pearson -Scar         25.10  -1.5 
  6 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          25.34  -1.5 
  7 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          25.68  -1.5 
  8 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph CVI               25.84  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Brennan            St Mary - Hamilt         56.57Q  3 
  2 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               56.67Q  1 
  3 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex DHS                58.14Q  2 
  4 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr         58.20Q  1 
  5 Alison Fraser                John F. Ross CVI         58.22Q  3 
  6 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          58.25Q  2 
  7 Domenique Julius-William     All Saints -Whit         58.35q  2 
  8 Alisha Williams              Joan of Arc -Mis         58.46q  1 
  9 Ashley Taylor                Nelson HS                58.53   1 
 10 Reilly Jones                 St Michael -Kemp         58.96   3 
 11 Stephanie Scane              W. C. Kennedy CI         59.18   2 
 12 Khadijah Valentine           Mthr Teresa -Sca         59.34   1 
 13 Sommer Sharpe                St Mary - Picker         59.45   3 
 14 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         59.92   3 
 15 Marie-�ve Dahms              Beatrice-Desloge       1:00.03   2 
 16 Rachel Bennett               Thousand Islands       1:00.31   3 
 17 Annie Dai                    Colonel By SS          1:00.68   2 
 18 Elizabeth Barbon             Mthr Teresa -Lon       1:00.93   3 
 19 Kiyara Tennant               LB Pearson -Scar       1:01.08   1 
 20 Emily Plett                  Dryden HS              1:01.25   2 
 21 Megan Hitchcock              Almaguin Highlan       1:01.90   2 
 22 Katie Wiwchar                Lo-Ellen Park SS       1:02.81   1 
 23 Zvia Mazal                   Macdonald-Cartie       1:03.72   1 
 24 Jackie Roy                   ESC L'Alliance         1:08.69   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: * 52.69  2012        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brennan            St Mary - Hamilt         55.69  
  2 Micha Powell                 Leaside HS               55.93  
  3 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex DHS                56.68  
  4 Alison Fraser                John F. Ross CVI         56.83  
  5 Domenique Julius-William     All Saints -Whit         56.92  
  6 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          57.42  
  7 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr         58.02  
  8 Alisha Williams              Joan of Arc -Mis         58.37  
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cozette Collin               Assumption -Bran       2:13.06Q  1 
  2 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District       2:14.79Q  2 
  3 Jaimie Phelan                St Mary's - Kitc       2:15.66Q  3 
  4 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        2:13.30Q  1 
  5 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            2:14.85Q  2 
  6 Domenique Julius-William     All Saints -Whit       2:16.19Q  3 
  7 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       2:13.54q  1 
  8 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            2:13.55q  1 
  9 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            2:15.00   2 
 10 Bridget O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       2:15.43   2 
 11 Ellen Diemert                West Hill SS -OS       2:15.52   1 
 12 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos          2:16.32   2 
 13 Paige Tate                   Highland SS            2:16.77   3 
 14 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity Oak       2:16.81   1 
 15 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         2:17.25   3 
 16 Renee Maisonneuve            ESC Theriault          2:17.46   3 
 17 Katherine Lampard            Havergal College       2:18.26   3 
 18 Connor Ostoich               Branksome Hall         2:18.79   3 
 19 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis-N D         2:19.01   1 
 20 Eve Boissonneault            Notre-Dame -Sudb       2:20.10   2 
 21 Brynne Yarranton             Uni of Toronto S       2:20.68   3 
 22 Olivia Patton                E Northumberland       2:22.54   2 
 23 Emily Plett                  Dryden HS              2:26.83   1 
 24 Madison Fraser               Chippewa SS            2:29.54   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St Mary's - Kitc       2:11.20  
  2 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District       2:12.06  
  3 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        2:12.17  
  4 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            2:12.91  
  5 Cozette Collin               Assumption -Bran       2:13.32  
  6 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            2:13.83  
  7 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       2:14.50  
 -- Domenique Julius-William     All Saints -Whit           DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St Mary's - Kitc       4:39.73Q  2 
  2 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       4:43.93Q  1 
  3 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        4:40.05Q  2 
  4 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       4:44.26Q  1 
  5 Bridget O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       4:40.40Q  2 
  6 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            4:44.41Q  1 
  7 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield HS          4:40.48Q  2 
  8 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            4:44.54Q  1 
  9 Heather Petrick              Ridley College         4:41.16q  2 
 10 Cheyenne Hunter              Kincardine DSS         4:41.79q  2 
 11 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             4:42.89q  2 
 12 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            4:44.99q  1 
 13 Cozette Collin               Assumption -Bran       4:45.36   1 
 14 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial -Guel       4:48.85   1 
 15 Erin Mawhinney               Notre Dame -Burl       4:52.03   2 
 16 Jennika Gragtmans            Newmarket HS           4:54.96   2 
 17 Abby Llewellyn               Ancaster HS            4:56.13   1 
 18 Maria Markovac               Bishop Allen Aca       4:56.69   1 
 19 Olivia Van Nest              Huron Hts - Newm       4:56.77   1 
 20 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal       4:58.08   1 
 21 Eve Boissonneault            Notre-Dame -Sudb       4:58.59   2 
 22 Emily Marcolini              St Benedict -Sud       4:59.60   2 
 23 Marissa Lobert               Superior Hts CVS       5:01.60   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St Mary's - Kitc       4:22.03* 
  2 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       4:25.19  
  3 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        4:28.76  
  4 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield HS          4:31.56  
  5 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            4:33.09  
  6 Heather Petrick              Ridley College         4:33.70  
  7 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen Aca       4:33.82  
  8 Madelene Kelly               Fellowes HS            4:36.00  
  9 Bridget O'Neill              Ignatius of Loyo       4:36.89  
 10 Paige Nock                   Courtice SS            4:37.49  
 11 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             4:39.75  
 12 Cheyenne Hunter              Kincardine DSS         4:47.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       9:35.89  
  2 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             9:46.75  
  3 Olivia Robertson             Brookfield HS          9:46.77  
  4 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge MLSS       9:53.08  
  5 Hilary Stafford              St T Aquinas Lon       9:53.64  
  6 Heather Petrick              Ridley College         9:54.60  
  7 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS             9:57.45  
  8 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial -Guel      10:01.17  
  9 Carlee Cassidy               St T Aquinas Lin      10:13.98  
 10 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal      10:21.20  
 11 Ryley Atwood                 Huntsville HS         10:21.76  
 12 Erin Mawhinney               Notre Dame -Burl      10:27.02  
 13 Alysaa Bolliger              Our Lady Lourdes      10:28.25  
 14 Maria Markovac               Bishop Allen Aca      10:28.43  
 15 Cailie McGuire               Loyola CSS            10:29.04  
 16 Marissa Lobert               Superior Hts CVS      10:31.43  
 17 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi      10:32.44  
 18 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown SS          10:36.75  
 19 Emily Marcolini              St Benedict -Sud      10:37.44  
 20 Lauren Locco                 Westmount SS-Ham      10:45.53  
 21 Alexandra Clarke             Mic Power/St Joe      11:13.02  
 22 Katherine Denis              ESC Ste. Marie        11:40.36  
 23 Stephanie Clark              Elliot Lake SS        12:34.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS           13.78Q  1.9  1 
  2 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS              13.85Q  1.4  2 
  3 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            14.08Q  3.8  3 
  4 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit         14.27Q  3.8  3 
  5 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           14.28Q  1.4  2 
  6 Juliana Puopolo              St Elizabeth CHS         14.78Q  1.9  1 
  7 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             14.37q  3.8  3 
  8 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby SS               14.52q  3.8  3 
  9 Micaela McLean               Huron Hts - Kitc         14.55   1.4  2 
 10 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi         14.85   1.4  2 
 11 Clara Phillips               Brookfield HS            14.90   1.4  2 
 12 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             14.91   1.4  2 
 13 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet DHS            14.92   3.8  3 
 14 Katrin Spassov               W L MacKenzie CI         14.94   1.9  1 
 15 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon           15.17   3.8  3  15.162
 16 Cassidy Crowe                Northern CI & VS         15.17   1.9  1  15.169
 17 Bridget Hayes                Mthr Teresa -Nep         15.19   1.9  1 
 18 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Road Aca         15.38   1.4  2 
 19 Kasia Donovan                Trinity College          15.69   1.9  1 
 20 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale CI             15.96   3.8  3 
 21 Sophie Beaulieu              Notre-Dame -SSMa         16.23   3.8  3 
 22 Clarissa Elliott             Lo-Ellen Park SS         17.39   1.9  1 
 23 Alexandria Godin             O'Gorman HS              19.35   1.4  2 
 -- Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS            DQ   1.9  1  168.7b
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien, Pine Ridge SS             
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS              13.77   1.3 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS           13.79   1.3 
  3 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            13.84   1.3 
  4 Juliana Puopolo              St Elizabeth CHS         14.00   1.3 
  5 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit         14.11   1.3 
  6 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             14.40   1.3 
  7 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           14.45   1.3 
  8 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby SS               14.60   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS         1:00.65Q  1 
  2 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS       1:01.20Q  2 
  3 Cassidy Crowe                Northern CI & VS       1:03.82Q  3 
  4 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit       1:03.12Q  1 
  5 Ivy Coulis                   St. David CSS          1:03.42Q  2 
  6 Bridget Hayes                Mthr Teresa -Nep       1:04.09Q  3 
  7 Stephanie Shaw               Cent Wellington        1:04.26q  1 
  8 Taysia Radoslav              Card Newman -SCr       1:04.30q  1 
  9 Marie-�ve Dahms              Beatrice-Desloge       1:04.40   2 
 10 Meira Dholakia               Jean Vanier -RiH       1:04.65   1 
 11 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson         1:04.78   3 
 12 Sommer Sharpe                St Mary - Picker       1:05.22   2 
 13 Kristen Metcalfe             Etobicoke Arts         1:06.81   3 
 14 Caroline Stricelj            T A Blakelock HS       1:07.33   1 
 15 Katie Wiwchar                Lo-Ellen Park SS       1:08.03   3 
 16 Zoey Williams                Mayfield SS            1:08.69   2 
 17 Katrin Spassov               W L MacKenzie CI       1:08.70   2 
 18 Stephanie Colbourne          St Clement's Sch       1:08.91   1 
 19 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale CI           1:10.56   3 
 20 Teagan Moxam                 Lockerby Comp Sc       1:11.71   3 
 21 Caileigh MacIsaac            Uxbridge SS            1:14.47   2 
 22 Rachel Woolhead              Roland Michener        1:19.93   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         58.66  
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne's CSS           58.89  
  3 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Hrt -Stit       1:01.48  
  4 Cassidy Crowe                Northern CI & VS       1:01.83  
  5 Ivy Coulis                   St. David CSS          1:02.97  
  6 Bridget Hayes                Mthr Teresa -Nep       1:03.32  
  7 Stephanie Shaw               Cent Wellington        1:06.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
13 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS            5:12.02Q  1 
  2 Emily Nowak                  Joan of Arc -Mis       5:14.83Q  2 
  3 Alysaa Bolliger              Our Lady Lourdes       5:13.37Q  1 
  4 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:15.07Q  2 
  5 Renee Maisonneuve            ESC Theriault          5:15.14Q  2 
  6 Charlene Rhead               Glebe CI               5:15.20Q  1 
  7 Brianna Dolderman            Cent Wellington        5:15.19Q  2 
  8 Carlee Cassidy               St T Aquinas Lin       5:18.57Q  1 
  9 Cailie McGuire               Loyola CSS             5:15.52q  2 
 10 Maggie Scheunert             ESC Garneau            5:20.10q  2 
 11 Talasia Eizenga              W Churchill -StC       5:22.86q  2 
 12 Annelise Martin              The Woodlands SS       5:23.28q  1 
 13 Katerina Cirone              R. S. McLaughlin       5:23.91q  1 
 14 Paige Sandwell               Dr. G W Williams       5:24.20   1 
 15 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte DHS            5:27.45   1 
 16 Alison Smegal                Paul Dwyer CHS         5:28.73   2 
 17 Kristy Walton                Bradford DHS           5:36.85   1 
 18 Quinlan Hickey               St Clement's Sch       5:37.82   1 
 19 Rebecca Quinn                Havergal College       5:37.85   2 
 20 Caprice Herjavec             Havergal College       5:39.39   1 
 21 Amelia Marratto              Superior Hts CVS       5:40.15   2 
 22 Sarah MacLean                Lockerby Comp Sc       5:58.46   2 
 23 Bronwyn MacLauchlan          North Toronto CI       6:02.03   2 
 24 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              6:26.09   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Renee Maisonneuve            ESC Theriault          4:57.06  
  2 Carlee Cassidy               St T Aquinas Lin       4:59.77  
  3 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm SS            4:59.90  
  4 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:00.04  
  5 Emily Nowak                  Joan of Arc -Mis       5:04.32  
  6 Alysaa Bolliger              Our Lady Lourdes       5:04.43  
  7 Brianna Dolderman            Cent Wellington        5:08.24  
  8 Cailie McGuire               Loyola CSS             5:13.25  
  9 Charlene Rhead               Glebe CI               5:15.99  
 10 Maggie Scheunert             ESC Garneau            5:19.83  
 11 Annelise Martin              The Woodlands SS       5:20.88  
 12 Talasia Eizenga              W Churchill -StC       5:22.96  
 13 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              5:42.13  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Essex District HS - Essex                             49.88Q  3 
     1) Taylor Ross                     2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Tori Roovers                    4) Sierra Wolfe                   
  2 Brookfield HS - Ottawa                                50.23Q  1 
     1) Emma Tashlin                    2) Kye Fraser                     
     3) Alex Telford                    4) Clara Phillips                 
  3 L. B. Pearson CI - Scarborough                        50.77Q  2 
     1) D'Andra Layne                   2) Kiyara Tennant                 
     3) Sharmila Thasarathan            4) Lindsey Charles                
  4 Mother Teresa CSS - Scarboro                          50.68Q  1 
     1) Mickey Rumbolt                  2) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     3) Khadijah Valentine              4) Monique Calliste               
  5 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        50.84Q  3 
     1) Rachel Bennett                  2) Erica Bulanda                  
     3) Marla Corney                    4) Nikole Meth                    
  6 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        51.03Q  2 
     1) Kyanna Sancho                   2) Faith Brown                    
     3) LeShe Wedderburn                4) Tahlia Arneaud                 
  7 Notre Dame CSS - Brampton                             50.91q  3  50.906
     1) Danielle Knight                 2) Chyna Watson-Reid              
     3) Gabrielle Mills Brooks          4) Tialee Trench                  
  8 Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ                        50.91q  3  50.908
     1) Leya Buchanan                   2) Emilla Grala                   
     3) Holly Pitters                   4) Keji Natana                    
  9 Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                           50.93   3 
     1) Gisselle Villagracia            2) Ketura Mason                   
     3) Nancy Arulnathan                4) Diarra Simmons                 
 10 Belle River DHS - Belle River                         51.23   2 
     1) Shayla Chauvin                  2) Victoria Cotton                
     3) Aubree Colquhoun                4) Madison Dalley                 
 11 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   51.47   1 
     1) Chawntay Barrett                2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Tyra Slater                     4) Jaida Salmon                   
 12 St Joan of Arc CHS - Barrie                           51.54   3 
     1) Brittany Graves                 2) Rebecca Linzner                
     3) Danielle Warner                 4) Kyla Terkovics                 
 13 Centre Wellington DHS - Fergus                        51.66   1 
     1) Stephanie Shaw                  2) Amber Sealey                   
     3) Tina Richards                   4) Kelsi Darmon                   
 14 St Roch CSS - Brampton                                51.67   1 
     1) Georgia Campbell                2) Kyra Constantine               
     3) Alexis Blair-Hamilton           4) Maya Stephens                  
 15 Loretto Abbey CSS - Toronto                           52.06   1 
     1) Meighan Koo                     2) Brittany Caranci               
     3) Rachel McColgan                 4) Olivia Lancefield              
 16 St Joan of Arc CHS - Maple                            52.11   2 
     1) Emily Bevan                     2) Lauren Bevan                   
     3) Norlea Padua                    4) Temitope Olasehinde            
 17 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                                52.27   3 
     1) Rachel Nelles                   2) Alicia McMullen                
     3) Amanda Tibbutt                  4) Brittney Patterson             
 18 Eastview SS - Barrie                                  52.41   1 
     1) Samantha Loucks                 2) Jenna Kelsall                  
     3) Sarah Wyatt                     4) Melissa Labatt                 
 19 Stouffville DSS - Stouffville                         52.69   2 
     1) Rose Wideman                    2) Elizabeth Von Zuben            
     3) Stormm Cerrelli                 4) Emily Goodwin                  
 20 ESC Franco-Cite - Ottawa                              53.03   3 
     1) Catherine Baillargeon           2) Ren�e Dubois                   
     3) Nafthalia Lucien                4) Elis�e Tsilenge                
 21 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        53.80   2 
     1) Kory Guy                        2) Megan Burt                     
     3) Victoria Pitawanakwat           4) Marley Patterson               
 -- St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                           DQ   2 
     1) Haley Field                     2) Vicky Willars                  
     3) Desanna Mason                   4) Terri Clarke                   
 -- Roland Michener SS -S Porcupin                           DQ   1  170.7
     1) Karly Kilbride                  2) Rachel Woolhead                
     3) Amelia Cosco                    4) Sarah Carello                  
 -- Catholic Central HS - London                             DQ   2 
     1) Adriana Beukeboom               2) Elise DeDecker                 
     3) Danielle Casavecchia            4) Amy O'Donnell                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O. Ugiagbe, Z. Gill, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 L. B. Pearson CI - Scarborough                        48.81  
     1) D'Andra Layne                   2) Kiyara Tennant                 
     3) Sharmila Thasarathan            4) Lindsey Charles                
  2 Brookfield HS - Ottawa                                48.97  
     1) Emma Tashlin                    2) Kye Fraser                     
     3) Alex Telford                    4) Clara Phillips                 
  3 Essex District HS - Essex                             49.30  
     1) Taylor Ross                     2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Tori Roovers                    4) Sierra Wolfe                   
  4 Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ                        49.64  
     1) Leya Buchanan                   2) Emilla Grala                   
     3) Holly Pitters                   4) Keji Natana                    
  5 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        49.71  
     1) Kyanna Sancho                   2) Faith Brown                    
     3) LeShe Wedderburn                4) Tahlia Arneaud                 
  6 Notre Dame CSS - Brampton                             49.78  
     1) Danielle Knight                 2) Chyna Watson-Reid              
     3) Gabrielle Mills Brooks          4) Tialee Trench                  
  7 Mother Teresa CSS - Scarboro                          49.87  
     1) Mickey Rumbolt                  2) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     3) Khadijah Valentine              4) Monique Calliste               
  8 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        49.93  
     1) Rachel Bennett                  2) Erica Bulanda                  
     3) Marla Corney                    4) Nikole Meth                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Mary's HS - Kitchener                            3:55.86Q  1 
     1) Monica Januszek                 2) Sydney Collins                 
     3) Olivia Scagnetto                4) Jaimie Phelan                  
  2 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                   3:59.47Q  2 
     1) Charlene Rhead                  2) Courtney Dwyer                 
     3) Claire Smith                    4) Sydney Braun-McLeod            
  3 Highland SS - Dundas                                4:00.54Q  3 
     1) Paige Tate                      2) Ryann Johnston                 
     3) Kylie Hopkins                   4) Jenna Smith                    
  4 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:56.49Q  1 
     1) Katrina Innanen                 2) Ashley MacDonald               
     3) Krystine Sora                   4) Tekel Gabriel                  
  5 John F. Ross CVI - Guelph                           3:59.62Q  2 
     1) Emily Bowerman                  2) Paige Parker                   
     3) Alison Fraser                   4) Sarah Welch                    
  6 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville                      4:01.95Q  3 
     1) Dayna Ohanlon                   2) Bridget O'Neill                
     3) Kristen O'Neill                 4) Pamela Sanchez                 
  7 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                       3:57.65q  1 
     1) Taylor Jones                    2) Dallyssa Huggins               
     3) Victoria Gobbo                  4) Nicole Skimming                
  8 St Christopher CSS - Sarnia                         3:59.45q  1 
     1) Allison Deery                   2) Lauren Holman                  
     3) Nicki Parkes                    4) Michelle Reddy                 
  9 London Central SS - London                          4:02.39   2 
     1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Jessie Fleming                 
     3) Castille Barry                  4) Charlotte Prouse               
 10 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                          4:02.74   3 
     1) Alannah McBride                 2) Sydney Smith                   
     3) Esther Raji                     4) Annie Dai                      
 11 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                      4:03.97   3 
     1) Rachel Bennett                  2) Shelby Kent                    
     3) Kasey Andrews                   4) Emily Berriman                 
 12 Leaside HS - Toronto                                4:05.65   2 
     1) Cassie Durgy                    2) Amy Smith                      
     3) Stephanie Papaioannou           4) Micha Powell                   
 13 Almaguin Highlands - S. River                       4:06.49   2 
     1) Bernadette Weaver               2) Megan Hitchcock                
     3) Claudia Schlosser               4) Devin Leighton                 
 14 Lasalle SS - Sudbury                                4:06.54   3 
     1) Laura Graham                    2) Kennedi Cashmore               
     3) Karli Marcotte                  4) Jenna Hellstrom                
 15 Vaughan Road Academy - Toronto                      4:07.04   1 
     1) Kadijha Lawrence                2) Savannah Rouse                 
     3) Grace Synch                     4) Revee Schultz                  
 16 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              4:07.13   1 
     1) Celina Grey                     2) Emelyn Fauvel                  
     3) Amanda Tibbutt                  4) Nicole Armstrong               
 17 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                      4:07.85   3 
     1) Nicole Yee                      2) Maya Genard                    
     3) Veronica Colasanti              4) Alexia Morgan                  
 18 Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke                      4:08.25   1 
     1) Sophia Herrera                  2) Morgan Surajram                
     3) Maria Markovac                  4) Alexandra Lucki                
 19 Innisdale SS - Barrie                               4:11.29   3 
     1) Mikaela Brewer                  2) Allie King                     
     3) Erin Hodge                      4) Allison Strath                 
 20 Bracebridge MLSS - Bracebrige                       4:12.48   1 
     1) Jane Carlton                    2) Natalia Hawthorn               
     3) Eryn Belanger                   4) Emily Nichols                  
 21 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                          4:12.50   2 
     1) Cheyenne Wilson                 2) Natassha McDonald              
     3) Renee Steenge                   4) Aliyah Marshall                
 22 Courtice SS - Courtice                              4:21.60   2 
     1) Riekie Jobb                     2) Camryn Travao                  
     3) Michelle Willis                 4) Paige Nock                     
 23 ESC Algonquin - North Bay                           4:30.56   2 
     1) Katelyn Robinson                2) Kaitlin Vaillancourt           
     3) Olivia Parker                   4) Ariane Lefebvre                
 24 Englehart HS - Englehart                            4:35.95   3 
     1) Tristen Stinkowji               2) Taylor Delisle                 
     3) Gillian Nicholls                4) AJ Lacarte                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St Mary's HS - Kitchener                            3:55.38  
     1) Monica Januszek                 2) Sydney Collins                 
     3) Olivia Scagnetto                4) Jaimie Phelan                  
  2 John F. Ross CVI - Guelph                           3:56.53  
     1) Emily Bowerman                  2) Paige Parker                   
     3) Alison Fraser                   4) Sarah Welch                    
  3 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:56.60  
     1) Katrina Innanen                 2) Ashley MacDonald               
     3) Krystine Sora                   4) Tekel Gabriel                  
  4 Highland SS - Dundas                                4:00.16  
     1) Paige Tate                      2) Ryann Johnston                 
     3) Kylie Hopkins                   4) Jenna Smith                    
  5 Glebe CI - Ottawa                                   4:03.14  
     1) Charlene Rhead                  2) Courtney Dwyer                 
     3) Claire Smith                    4) Sydney Braun-McLeod            
  6 St Christopher CSS - Sarnia                         4:03.39  
     1) Allison Deery                   2) Lauren Holman                  
     3) Nicki Parkes                    4) Michelle Reddy                 
  7 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                       4:03.76  
     1) Taylor Jones                    2) Dallyssa Huggins               
     3) Victoria Gobbo                  4) Nicole Skimming                
  8 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville                      4:04.68  
     1) Dayna Ohanlon                   2) Bridget O'Neill                
     3) Kristen O'Neill                 4) Pamela Sanchez                 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Nuruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz         1.74m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.72 1.74 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Carolyn Adams                A. B. Lucas SS           1.68m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock CI             1.65m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Devyn MacKenzie              Abbey Park HS            1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barbara Bitchoka             Merivale HS              1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ali Baker                    Mthr Teresa -Lon         1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS             J1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kayla Greenberg              Bishop Strachan         J1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Skylar Dombroski             Banting Memorial         1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Miranda Lawson               Northern SS-Toro         1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity Sim        J1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Lesurf              York Mills CI           J1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Emma Baird                   Arnprior DHS            J1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Leah Smith                   Monarch Park CI          1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Madison Taylor               Eden HS                  1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Kristy Walton                Bradford DHS            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Laura Craig                  Arnprior DHS            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Saralyn Stevens              Patrick Fogarty         J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS        J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Nicole Smiljanic             Midland SS               1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P    O 
 20 Kate Trotter                 White Pines CVS          1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 22 Gina Parnell                 Joseph-Scollard         J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Cierra Da Silva              Heart Lake SS           J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Francesca Espinoza           Theresa Lisieux          1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: * 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         3.70m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXO 
  2 Jenna Kelsall                Eastview SS              3.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Emily Loebach                Sandwich SS              3.10m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         3.10m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Ashley Stoyanovich           St T Aquinas Lon        J3.10m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Prettli              Sandwich SS              2.95m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi CC         J2.95m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bonita Thai                  Lawrence Park CI         2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nicole Syptak                Silverthorn CI           2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields-David        J2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Fergusen              Ridgeway-Crystal        J2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place           2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Sarah Kelly                  Midland SS               2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Kelsey Darnay                St Michael -NiFa         2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Moira SS                J2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Madison Taylor               Eden HS                 J2.60m  
     2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Hannah Stollery              Bill Crothers SS         2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 18 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By SS           J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Kendra Koskiniemi            Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Mikella Gauthier             Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Alex Carriero                A. N. Myer SS            2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 22 Pascale Lavergne-Giroux      Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sara Sotirakos               JA MacDonald Agi            NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Yamasaki               JA MacDonald Agi            NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity Sim         5.55m   2.3 
     5.16m(0.5) 5.54m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 3.31m(1.7) 5.37m(1.0) 5.55m(2.3)
  2 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher          5.43m   1.7 
     5.26m(NWI) 5.43m(1.7) 5.08m(0.1) 5.33m(2.0) 5.29m(1.6) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Danica Sawicki               London South CI          5.40m   1.2 
     5.14m(0.5) 5.00m(2.0) 5.03m(0.4) 5.00m(1.5) 5.40m(1.2) 5.15m(1.7)
  4 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI              5.34m   1.9 
     5.21m(2.4) 5.28m(1.6) PASS      5.34m(1.9) 5.31m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)
  5 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS              5.25m   1.0 
     5.23m(NWI) 4.64m(+0.0) 5.05m(3.2) 4.82m(1.1) 5.25m(1.0) 5.19m(1.5)
  6 Martina Pollack              Donald A. Wilson         5.18m   NWI 
     5.18m(NWI) FOUL(1.9) 4.85m(1.0) 4.36m(0.2) 4.86m(0.4) 5.16m(2.9)
  7 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields-David         5.11m   1.5 
     5.01m(NWI) 5.06m(1.6) 5.11m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.09m(0.9)
  8 Megan Baker                  Mthr Teresa -Lon         5.04m   NWI 
     5.04m(NWI) 4.81m(0.5) 4.83m(0.1) 4.75m(1.1) 4.69m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
  9 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS           5.03m   0.4 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.95m(1.5) 5.03m(0.4)           
 10 Sharmila Thasarathan         LB Pearson -Scar         4.94m   0.9 
     4.94m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) PASS                
 11 Holly Pitters                Our Lady Mt Carm         4.93m   2.1 
     4.93m(2.1) 4.92m(3.4) 4.75m(1.3)          
 12 Faith Brown                  St Edmund Campio         4.91m   0.3 
     4.91m(0.3) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.81m(2.8)           
 13 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc -Bar         4.89m   1.1 
     4.89m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 4.59m(0.1)           
 14 Lauren Hines                 Dunnville SS             4.86m   1.2 
     4.83m(1.2) 4.73m(1.4) 4.86m(1.2)           
 15 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe CI                J4.86m   1.2 
     4.86m(1.2) 4.82m(2.2) 4.72m(+0.0)           
 16 Cheyenne Hanlan-Hudson       Milton DHS               4.84m   0.2 
     4.26m(0.8) 4.58m(0.8) 4.84m(0.2)           
 17 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern CI               4.74m   1.4 
     4.67m(2.2) 4.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)           
 18 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross -King        J4.74m  +0.0 
     4.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.66m(+0.0)           
 19 Vicky Willars                Joseph-Scollard          4.71m   1.1 
     4.71m(1.1) 4.34m(1.7) PASS                
 20 Laura Amoi                   Lycee Claudel            4.70m   1.7 
     2.42m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.7) FOUL(1.2)           
 21 Katherine Follis             Notre Dame -Toro         4.51m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 4.51m(3.0)           
 22 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius HS          4.35m   0.8 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.07m(1.5) 4.35m(0.8)           
 23 Abby Schizkoske              O'Gorman HS              3.99m   NWI 
     3.99m(NWI) 3.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.9)         
 -- Jana Longo                   St Mary's - SSMa          FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher         12.13m  +0.0 
     11.01m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 11.54m(0.7) 11.74m(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0)
  2 Angela Mercurio              St Mary's - Kitc        12.08m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0)
  3 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS          11.76m  -1.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.76m(-1.6)
  4 Jordan Bates                 Richview CI             11.70m  +0.0 
     11.50m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.1) 11.70m(+0.0)
  5 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc -Bar        11.60m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
  6 Clara Phillips               Brookfield HS           11.49m  +0.0 
     10.96m(NWI) 11.26m(-0.3) 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0)
  7 Brittney Gibbs               Sir Oliver Mowat        11.22m  +0.0 
     11.02m(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.01m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0)
  8 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS             11.17m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 11.08m(0.3) 11.11m(+0.0) 10.78m(0.2) 11.17m(+0.0)
  9 Courtney Brugger             Jacob Hespeler          10.95m   0.1 
     10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.95m(0.1)           
 10 Amanda Reid                  Lakeshore CHS           10.76m  +0.0 
     10.29m(+0.0) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0)           
 11 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Falls SS        10.73m   0.5 
     10.67m(0.2) 10.73m(0.5) 10.26m(0.3)           
 12 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrea SS          10.69m  +0.0 
     10.08m(0.1) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.69m(+0.0)           
 13 Monique Slowley              Markville SS            10.67m  -0.2 
     10.33m(0.3) 10.25m(0.1) 10.67m(-0.2)           
 14 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi        10.65m   0.3 
     10.61m(0.1) 10.65m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Emilla Grala                 Our Lady Mt Carm        10.55m   0.9 
     10.55m(0.9) 10.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Zvia Mazal                   Macdonald-Cartie        10.38m  +0.0 
     10.38m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) 10.10m(+0.0)           
 17 Judy Tsui                    Villanova Colleg        10.37m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.3) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.34m(+0.0)           
 18 Laura Amoi                   Lycee Claudel           10.20m  +0.0 
     9.63m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Kamoi McWhinney              Marguerite d'You        10.15m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.95m(+0.0) 10.15m(+0.0)           
 20 Leah De los Santos           Cameron Heights         10.05m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0) 9.99m(+0.0)           
 21 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern CI              10.04m  +0.0 
     9.93m(0.8) 9.84m(+0.0) 10.04m(+0.0)           
 22 Jillian Vallier              Lasalle SS               9.72m   1.0 
     9.51m(0.1) 9.72m(1.0) 9.66m(+0.0)           
 23 Kayla Bergagnini             St. Ignatius HS          9.66m  +0.0 
     9.09m(+0.0) 9.66m(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: * 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obeng Marfo                  Fr. Henry Carr          13.26m  
      12.38m  FOUL  11.71m  13.21m  FOUL  13.26m
  2 Ashley Connell               South Grenville         13.18m  
      11.99m  11.47m  12.24m  12.30m  12.12m  13.18m
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         12.76m  
      10.98m  11.82m  11.70m  12.76m  FOUL  12.36m
  4 Leanna Garcia                St Pius X CHS           12.25m  
      11.92m  10.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  11.92m
  5 Brianna Quenneville          Belle River DHS         12.08m  
      10.89m  11.73m  11.39m  11.84m  11.56m  12.08m
  6 Kayann Henry                 Asce of Our Lord        11.76m  
      11.48m  10.69m  11.15m  11.76m  11.39m  10.58m
  7 Lauren Bohn                  E. J. Lajeunesse        11.66m  
      10.02m  FOUL  11.66m  10.76m  11.02m  10.88m
  8 Addi Halladay                Thousand Islands        11.56m  
      11.37m  11.56m  10.90m  11.04m  10.83m  11.54m
  9 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen DSS             11.32m  
      11.32m  10.76m  10.92m           
 10 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's -Bar        10.96m  
      10.75m  10.74m  10.96m           
 11 Vanisa Ezukuse               St. Marcellinus         10.26m  
      10.04m  10.26m  FOUL           
 12 Taylor Bursey                Port Perry HS           10.13m  
      9.60m  10.13m  9.87m           
 13 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christi        10.01m  
      8.69m  10.01m  9.40m           
 14 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS              9.98m  
      9.42m  9.98m  9.31m           
 15 Sydney Grace                 Eastview SS              9.77m  
      9.77m  9.52m  9.62m           
 16 Courtney Romain              F. J. McElligott         9.73m  
      9.73m  9.35m  9.39m           
 17 Hunter Wagner                Joseph-Scollard          9.68m  
      9.68m  9.31m  9.11m           
 18 Kate Racicot                 ESC L'Alliance           9.67m  
      9.38m  9.67m  9.27m           
 19 Jocelyn denHollander         Denis Morris HS          9.59m  
      9.09m  FOUL  9.59m           
 20 Davia Graham                 JA MacDonald Agi         9.56m  
      8.82m  9.56m  FOUL           
 21 Ashley Adams                 Downsview SS             9.55m  
      8.83m  8.33m  9.55m           
 22 Paige Minicola               Clarke HS                9.34m  
      9.34m  9.30m  8.89m           
 23 Karlie Long                  St Patrick -TBay         8.83m  
      FOUL  8.83m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen DSS             39.19m  
      39.19m  FOUL  FOUL  38.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Samantha Irwin               Elmvale DHS             37.06m  
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         35.09m  
      30.53m  35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             34.84m  
      32.21m  FOUL  34.84m  34.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashley Connell               South Grenville         33.76m  
      33.76m  FOUL  29.62m  31.15m  28.45m  29.73m
  6 Obeng Marfo                  Fr. Henry Carr          33.45m  
      FOUL  33.45m  FOUL  31.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alex Coyle                   Sarnia CI & TS          32.56m  
      30.89m  32.56m  FOUL  31.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              31.53m  
      FOUL  31.53m  FOUL  31.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jazmin Kikkert-Labeau        Port Colborne HS        31.16m  
      30.23m  31.09m  31.16m           
 10 Caristan Fawcett             Holy Cross -King        31.10m  
      31.10m  27.80m  28.50m           
 11 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne HS        31.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.04m           
 12 Nicole Vannatter             Port Colborne HS        30.11m  
      25.96m  30.11m  FOUL           
 13 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's -Bar        28.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.03m           
 14 Jessica Detlor               Ridgeway-Crystal        27.75m  
      26.70m  25.11m  27.75m           
 15 Taylor Bursey                Port Perry HS           27.38m  
      23.28m  27.38m  25.88m           
 16 Kelsey O'Connel              Holy Trinity Bra        27.00m  
      FOUL  27.00m  26.18m           
 17 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centra        25.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.25m           
 18 Maria Turano                 Mic Power/St Joe        24.95m  
      24.95m  22.20m  23.59m           
 19 Heather Pine                 White Pines CVS         24.85m  
      20.95m  24.85m  FOUL           
 20 Karlie Long                  St Patrick -TBay        23.89m  
      23.89m  23.55m  20.22m           
 21 Jenna Adams                  Lawrence Park CI        23.30m  
      23.30m  22.36m  FOUL           
 22 Rewena Desta                 Loretto College         22.79m  
      22.79m  21.01m  FOUL           
 23 Pascale Lavergne-Giroux      Notre-Dame -Sudb        20.27m  
      20.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Katelynn Gravelle            ESP Renaissance           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanne Wilson-Bennett       Bill Crothers SS        46.40m  
      36.83m  FOUL  40.83m  43.70m  43.74m  46.40m
  2 Victoria Smith               Belle River DHS         44.91m  
      42.46m  42.47m  44.91m  42.90m  FOUL  42.37m
  3 Bailey Dell                  Sandwich SS             41.38m  
      37.52m  39.41m  41.38m  FOUL  39.73m  40.54m
  4 Jasmine Wilson               Elmira District         40.66m  
      40.66m  38.14m  38.26m  36.36m  37.48m  FOUL
  5 Victoria Schoonings          A. N. Myer SS           40.63m  
      36.83m  36.64m  34.34m  FOUL  40.63m  38.84m
  6 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen DSS             39.15m  
      39.09m  39.05m  FOUL  39.15m  FOUL  37.45m
  7 Sara Matthews                Notre-Dame -SSMa        36.82m  
      34.35m  36.82m  36.72m  FOUL  36.33m  36.82m
  8 Sonia Foster                 Fort Erie SS            34.27m  
      34.27m  29.29m  28.14m  33.13m  33.18m  26.88m
  9 Nicole Henry                 Port Credit SS          33.75m  
      33.17m  33.75m  30.69m           
 10 Bailey King                  Longfields-David        33.62m  
      33.62m  FOUL  32.84m           
 11 Alyssa DiCesare              Westmount SS-Ham        32.48m  
      31.77m  32.48m  31.30m           
 12 Jillian McKenna              Hillfield Strath        32.41m  
      32.41m  32.01m  FOUL           
 13 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe CI                32.23m  
      FOUL  32.23m  FOUL           
 14 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata HS           30.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.80m           
 15 Kassana Garraway             Pickering HS            30.16m  
      28.39m  30.16m  PASS           
 16 Victoria Ecker               All Saints -Whit        30.07m  
      30.07m  FOUL  30.06m           
 17 Amelia Cosco                 Roland Michener         30.04m  
      30.04m  29.21m  29.10m           
 18 Kenzi McNally                Espanola HS             29.06m  
      29.06m  28.04m  28.31m           
 19 Samantha Jones               Villanova Colleg        28.94m  
      25.07m  28.94m  27.03m           
 20 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity Cor        28.66m  
      28.66m    x             
 21 Claire Allen                 Mic Power/St Joe        27.81m  
      27.81m  27.64m  26.57m           
 22 Madison Brunette             Barrie Central          25.49m  
      23.70m  FOUL  25.49m           
 23 Hailey Karroum               JA MacDonald Agi        24.41m  
      FOUL  24.41m  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Askin-Hunter          Sarnia CI & TS           16.91   2.0 
 
Women 800 Meter Blind
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Mahon                 O'Gorman HS            2:56.97  
  2 Christina DiMaria            Card Carter -Aur       3:20.42  
 
Women 200 Meter Wheelchair
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeannie Rochon               ESC L'Horizon          1:17.82  -2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeannie Rochon               ESC L'Horizon          2:19.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sara Albers                  St T Aquinas Lon         16.20   2.5 
  2 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester          16.55   2.5 
 
Women 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julianne Miszk               St Michael -NiFa       3:10.06  
  2 Amen Ehi                     St Michael -NiFa       4:02.95  
  3 Isabelle Charron             St Peter's -Pete       4:20.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Intellectual
========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              14.65   1.4  2 
  2 Talin Najarian               Governor Simcoe          16.05   1.4  2 
  3 Shirley Hughes               Sydenham HS              16.36   1.4  2 
  4 Julianne Miszk               St Michael -NiFa         16.87   1.4  2 
  5 Chloe Davies                 Woodroffe HS             16.88   1.4  2 
  6 Emma Colpittis               Fellowes HS              16.89   1.4  2 
  7 Amen Ehi                     St Michael -NiFa         18.34   2.0  1 
  8 Cheyenne Robinson            Timiskaming DSS          19.31   2.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS
      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiden Victor                 Sinclair SS              11.19Q  2.4  2 
  2 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         11.33Q  1.3  1  11.321
  2 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         11.33Q  1.7  3  11.321
  4 Rojae Rowe                   St Joseph's -Win         11.28Q  2.4  2 
  5 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             11.36Q  1.3  1 
  6 Kyeree Reynolds              Pickering HS             11.52Q  1.7  3 
  7 Tre McCalla                  Agincourt CI             11.38q  2.4  2 
  8 Marco Dos Santos             B Marrocco/Merto         11.41q  2.4  2 
  9 Trent Snyder                 Grimsby SS               11.43   2.4  2 
 10 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard            11.44   1.3  1 
 11 Jevante Stanley              St T Aquinas Bra         11.46   2.4  2 
 12 Jaylen Lewis-Banton          Fletchers Meadow         11.56   1.7  3 
 13 Shemar Allen Barnum          W L MacKenzie CI         11.59   1.7  3 
 14 Tosan Agbeyegbe              St. Augustine SS         11.60   1.3  1 
 15 Lyndon Smith                 F. E. Madill SS          11.61   1.3  1 
 16 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names CHS           11.63   1.7  3 
 17 Dajae Montaque               York Memorial CI         11.72   2.4  2  11.720
 17 Stephen Erhegiamen           Nantyr Shores SS         11.72   1.7  3  11.720
 19 Jonathan Mufuta              ESP Louis Riel           11.77   1.7  3 
 20 Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS           11.80   1.3  1 
 21 Imho Traore                  Lockerby Comp Sc         11.85   2.4  2  11.844
 22 Brandon Metz                 Jacob Hespeler           11.85   1.3  1  11.849
 23 Jacob Michaud                Timmins HVS              12.34   1.7  3 
 24 James Thordason              Westgate CVI             12.37   1.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS
      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiden Victor                 Sinclair SS              11.17   1.9 
  2 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         11.24   1.9 
  3 Rojae Rowe                   St Joseph's -Win         11.30   1.9 
  4 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             11.35   1.9 
  5 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         11.40   1.9 
  6 Marco Dos Santos             B Marrocco/Merto         11.47   1.9 
  7 Kyeree Reynolds              Pickering HS             11.49   1.9 
  8 Tre McCalla                  Agincourt CI             11.52   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St Joseph's -Win         23.39Q -1.7  1 
  2 Tre McCalla                  Agincourt CI             23.67Q -2.4  3 
  3 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         23.90Q -2.3  2 
  4 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         23.63Q -1.7  1 
  5 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          23.80Q -2.4  3 
  6 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         24.07Q -2.3  2 
  7 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             23.81q -1.7  1 
  8 Thomas Callender             Wexford CS for A         23.91q -2.4  3 
  9 Shemar Allen Barnum          W L MacKenzie CI         23.92  -2.4  3 
 10 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi CC          24.03  -1.7  1 
 11 Jalla Lansanah               Pierre-Savard            24.17  -2.4  3 
 12 Kyeree Reynolds              Pickering HS             24.19  -2.3  2 
 13 Jevante Stanley              St T Aquinas Bra         24.20  -2.3  2 
 14 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names CHS           24.24  -1.7  1 
 15 Jaylen Lewis-Banton          Fletchers Meadow         24.26  -1.7  1 
 16 James Kanu                   Chaminade Colleg         24.41  -2.3  2 
 17 Reuban Balfour               Wil Laurier -Lon         24.68  -2.4  3 
 18 Zach Senecal                 St Mary's - SSMa         24.94  -2.4  3 
 19 Daniel Shpuntov              A Mackenzie -RiH         24.97  -2.4  3 
 20 Nicholas Lorraway            Iroquois Ridge           25.04  -1.7  1 
 21 Imho Traore                  Lockerby Comp Sc         25.27  -2.3  2 
 22 James Thordason              Westgate CVI             25.75  -1.7  1 
 23 Jacob Michaud                Timmins HVS              25.98  -2.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson, Jacob Hespeler SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St Joseph's -Win         23.50  -1.7 
  2 Tre McCalla                  Agincourt CI             23.55  -1.7 
  3 Kurdell Reason               All Saints -Whit         23.66  -1.7 
  4 Dorbor Kollie                Longfields-David         23.68  -1.7 
  5 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          23.71  -1.7 
  6 Muhindo Muhima               Woodroffe HS             23.96  -1.7 
  7 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         23.97  -1.7 
  8 Thomas Callender             Wexford CS for A         24.02  -1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col         52.33Q  3 
  2 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             52.59Q  2 
  3 Michael Petersen             Malvern CI               53.05Q  1 
  4 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan         52.91Q  2 
  5 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville DSS          53.06Q  3 
  6 Brent Smyth                  Westmount SS-Ham         53.59Q  1 
  7 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         53.65q  3 
  8 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey           53.86q  3 
  9 Jesse Hamblett               David Suzuki SS          53.90   1 
 10 Yannik Sigouin               St. John CHS             54.36   1  54.352
 10 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher          54.36   2  54.352
 12 Jacob McLennan               Bishop Allen Aca         54.58   2 
 13 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            54.68   3 
 14 Emilio Pantaleo              John Fraser SS           54.73   3 
 15 Brock Welsh                  Innisdale SS             55.06   3  55.053
 16 D'Andre Edwards              Joan of Arc -Mis         55.06   2  55.058
 17 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            55.19   2 
 18 Connor Tessier               Espanola HS              55.30   3 
 19 Bedi Ndinsil                 ESP Louis Riel           55.31   1 
 20 Imho Traore                  Lockerby Comp Sc         55.82   1 
 21 Rhys Toogood                 Newmarket HS             55.89   2 
 22 Devin Leblanc                Holy Cross -King         55.98   1 
 23 Soman Baig                   Dunbarton HS             56.23   1 
 24 Nathan Kabongo               Pickering HS             56.49   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col         51.27  
  2 Michael Petersen             Malvern CI               51.66  
  3 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             51.84  
  4 Ezana Wossen                 Marshall McLuhan         51.97  
  5 Austin White                 St Michael -Kemp         52.17  
  6 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville DSS          52.18  
  7 Brent Smyth                  Westmount SS-Ham         52.52  
  8 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey           53.45  
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        2:01.18Q  1 
  2 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey         2:01.74Q  2 
  3 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          2:02.19Q  3 
  4 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            2:01.21Q  1 
  5 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            2:01.79Q  2 
  6 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       2:02.22Q  3 
  7 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col       2:01.95q  2 
  8 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher        2:02.23q  1 
  9 Michael Petersen             Malvern CI             2:02.36   3 
 10 Nick Salt                    St Theresa CSS         2:03.44   1 
 11 Daniel Moll                  White Oaks SS          2:05.52   1 
 12 Gavin Smith                  Grimsby SS             2:05.75   1 
 13 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        2:05.78   3 
 14 Alex Webb                    Anderson CVI           2:06.06   3 
 15 Nick Adams                   Sydenham HS            2:07.95   2 
 16 Devaughn Channer             St Benedict -Cam       2:08.56   2 
 17 Jordan Prescod               Anderson CVI           2:09.03   3 
 18 Brendan Muir                 Thousand Islands       2:09.29   1 
 19 Brendan Costello             Lo-Ellen Park SS       2:09.99   3 
 20 Landon Leone                 Innisdale SS           2:10.26   3 
 21 Rhys Toogood                 Newmarket HS           2:10.46   2 
 22 Jager Perreault              ESC Algonquin          2:11.82   2 
 23 Eric Stoop                   Lakeshore CHS          2:13.29   2 
 24 Nathan Wuerch                Englehart HS           2:14.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        1:58.19  
  2 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey         1:58.59  
  3 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       1:58.68  
  4 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            2:00.23  
  5 Alexander Bimm               St Michael's Col       2:02.28  
  6 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            2:03.58  
  7 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          2:05.04  
  8 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher        2:05.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        4:15.10Q  1 
  2 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       4:15.16Q  2 
  3 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       4:15.27Q  2 
  4 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            4:15.30Q  1 
  5 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       4:15.48Q  2 
  6 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        4:18.79Q  1 
  7 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             4:16.37Q  2 
  8 Alexander Montesano          Theresa Lisieux        4:19.24Q  1 
  9 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            4:17.04q  2 
 10 Michael Coccia               Guelph CVI             4:18.54q  2 
 11 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        4:19.27q  2 
 12 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           4:21.49q  1 
 13 Jerome Jude                  Mary Ward CSS          4:24.23   1 
 14 Josh Martin                  Courtice SS            4:25.01   2 
 15 Paul Robinson                Silverthorn CI         4:25.06   1 
 16 Gavin Smith                  Grimsby SS             4:26.10   1 
 17 Tyler Thomson                A. N. Myer SS          4:29.89   1 
 18 Bradd Boucher                ESC Theriault          4:30.18   1 
 19 Sean Luke                    London Central         4:30.86   1 
 20 Greg Ord                     Courtice SS            4:31.46   1 
 21 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe HS           4:35.08   2 
 22 Everett Baird                Arnprior DHS           4:38.17   2 
 23 Brendan Costello             Lo-Ellen Park SS       4:46.71   2 
 24 James Mesich                 Superior Hts CVS       4:57.54   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Hayfron               Birchmount Park        4:03.40  
  2 Owen Day                     Holy Trinity Kan       4:03.82  
  3 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        4:05.10  
  4 Ian MacKinnon                Westdale SS            4:06.87  
  5 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       4:07.08  
  6 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       4:07.36  
  7 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             4:08.07  
  8 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           4:11.53  
  9 Michael Coccia               Guelph CVI             4:13.65  
 10 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale CI            4:13.70  
 11 Alexander Montesano          Theresa Lisieux        4:15.77  
 12 Derek Patterson              Hammarskjold HS        4:16.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  2012        Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Tell                   Fr. Leo J Austin       8:58.52  
  2 Josh McGillivray             Leaside HS             9:00.08  
  3 Cameron Linscott             Kingston CVI           9:00.95  
  4 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent SS        9:01.89  
  5 Alexander Montesano          Theresa Lisieux        9:10.06  
  6 Michael Coccia               Guelph CVI             9:15.61  
  7 Thomas Gallagher             Keswick HS             9:16.25  
  8 Millar Coveney               W Churchill -StC       9:22.43  
  9 Mackenzie Roach              St Theresa CSS         9:23.49  
 10 Nicolas Abanto Enns          Lisgar CI              9:23.52  
 11 Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross -Stra       9:31.52  
 12 Josh Martin                  Courtice SS            9:36.37  
 13 Mitchell Ubene               Tecumseh Vista         9:37.91  
 14 Nick Dalessandro             Barton SS              9:38.74  
 15 Addy Nixon                   Waterdown DHS          9:39.85  
 16 Gregorio Lopez-Bondi         Richview CI            9:43.28  
 17 Tyler Thomson                A. N. Myer SS          9:44.53  
 18 Louis Sanger                 Northern SS-Toro       9:45.37  
 19 Audrius Azubalis             Fr. John Redmond       9:46.40  
 20 Olyad Motuma                 Woodroffe HS           9:48.24  
 21 Bradd Boucher                ESC Theriault         10:08.83  
 22 Logan Emiry                  Espanola HS           10:27.12  
 23 Cole Bour                    Westgate CVI          10:30.19  
 24 Dawson Chaperon              Confederation SS      10:31.61  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Ferguson                Perth & District         14.21Q  1.9  2 
  2 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          14.24Q  1.2  3 
  3 Philip Di Vizio              W L MacKenzie CI         14.38Q +0.0  1 
  4 Will Morgan                  Malvern CI               14.49Q  1.9  2 
  5 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            14.55Q +0.0  1 
  6 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          14.74Q  1.2  3 
  7 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              14.56q +0.0  1 
  8 Jamie Kusi-Acquah            St. Marcellinus          14.72q +0.0  1 
  9 Stephan Adams                Lawrence Park CI         14.76   1.2  3 
 10 Brayden Noyes                St Mary - Brockv         14.79  +0.0  1 
 11 David Collins                Tecumseh Vista           14.82  +0.0  1 
 12 Darrian Seaton-Tucker        St. Marcellinus          15.00   1.9  2 
 13 Nathan Collins               D & M Thomson CI         15.01   1.9  2 
 14 Donte Goulbourne             Brampton Cent SS         15.06   1.9  2 
 15 Nathan Petrie                Jean Brebeuf-Ham         15.19  +0.0  1  15.183
 16 Cyvoush Williams             Pickering HS             15.19   1.2  3  15.186
 17 Liam Wilson                  Park Street CI           15.22  +0.0  1 
 18 Griffin Webster              Fenelon Falls SS         15.39   1.2  3 
 19 Kari Sakki                   Lo-Ellen Park SS         15.47   1.2  3 
 20 Eric Lusk                    Sydenham HS              15.60   1.9  2 
 21 Gavyn McCabe                 Superior Hts CVS         15.64   1.9  2 
 22 Zachary Derry                William Mulock           15.76   1.9  2 
 23 Jeffrey Walton               Lasalle SS               15.89   1.2  3 
 -- Samuel Medeiros              St T Aquinas Lon           DNF   1.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Philip Di Vizio              W L MacKenzie CI         14.22   1.2 
  2 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              14.27   1.2 
  3 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          14.29   1.2 
  4 Will Morgan                  Malvern CI               14.52   1.2 
  5 Jamie Kusi-Acquah            St. Marcellinus          14.61   1.2 
  6 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          14.86   1.2 
  7 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            18.59   1.2 
 -- Matt Ferguson                Perth & District           DNF   1.2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             40.82Q  1 
  2 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         41.34Q  2 
  3 Stephan Adams                Lawrence Park CI         42.31Q  3 
  4 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          42.06Q  2 
  5 David Collins                Tecumseh Vista           42.15Q  1 
  6 Philip Di Vizio              W L MacKenzie CI         42.35Q  3 
  7 Benjamin Dufour              ESP Louis Riel           42.24q  1 
  8 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            43.05q  1 
  9 Max Fisher                   Superior Hts CVS         43.23   2 
 10 Matt Dziadecki               Mentor College           43.25   2 
 11 Liam Wilson                  Park Street CI           43.27   2 
 12 Denzel Albers-Wallace        Sir Allan MacNab         43.31   2 
 13 Lyndon Smith                 F. E. Madill SS          43.37   1 
 14 Nathan Petrie                Jean Brebeuf-Ham         43.82   3 
 15 Nyal Higgins                 Sinclair SS              43.88   3 
 16 Brock Welsh                  Innisdale SS             44.52   1 
 17 Spencer Adamson              North Toronto CI         44.67   3 
 18 Jonah Hayes-Crook            West Carleton SS         45.02   3 
 19 Xavier Thomas                Pickering HS             45.21   3 
 20 Graham Noble-Poland          Lo-Ellen Park SS         45.56   1 
 21 Justin Beatty                Trenton HS               45.71   3 
 22 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            46.18   2 
 23 Sidney Alkema                Guido De Bres            46.30   1 
 24 Ben Amos                     Sydenham HS              46.94   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell DHS             40.56  
  2 Clayton Jeffrey              Upper Canada Col         41.28  
  3 Stephan Adams                Lawrence Park CI         41.91  
  4 Philip Di Vizio              W L MacKenzie CI         42.32  
  5 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent SS          42.36  
  6 David Collins                Tecumseh Vista           42.59  
  7 Benjamin Dufour              ESP Louis Riel           43.32  
  8 Philippe Johns               ESC Theriault            43.64  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic                        46.21Q  1 
     1) Kelvin Njiriri                  2) Alessio Adriano                
     3) Adam Bottero                    4) Gerrit Stuivenberg             
  2 ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester                           46.79Q  2 
     1) Nicholas Renaud                 2) Benjamin Dufour                
     3) Bedi Ndinsil                    4) Jonathan Mufuta                
  3 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        47.10Q  3 
     1) Phillip Panton                  2) Nicolas Mills                  
     3) Joshua Agenim-Boateng           4) Donte Wedderburn               
  4 St Joseph's CHS - Windsor                             46.31Q  1 
     1) Peter Bahnam                    2) Miguel Fontecha                
     3) James Charron                   4) Rojae Rowe                     
  5 A. N. Myer SS - Niagara Falls                         46.80Q  2 
     1) Christopher Parlevliet          2) Matthew Burns                  
     3) Joe Murdaca                     4) Reid Yochim                    
  6 F. J. Brennan CHS - Windsor                           47.24Q  3 
     1) Liam Leclair                    2) Austin Ritchie                 
     3) Jared Beens                     4) Jared Brothers                 
  7 Cobourg DCI West - Coburg                             46.77q  1 
     1) Sean Simpson                    2) Noah Hlapcic                   
     3) Greg Thomas                     4) Matt Campbell                  
  8 Sinclair SS - Whitby                                  47.00q  2  46.994
     1) Nyal Higgins                    2) Elijah Sandy                   
     3) Daniel Clarke                   4) Aiden Victor                   
  9 St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                        47.00   2  47.000
     1) Ruddy Amoah                     2) Ryan France                    
     3) Vince Fuoco                     4) Andrew Tan                     
 10 Bramalea SS - Brampton                                47.12   1 
     1) Jordan Acheampong               2) Benjamin Arhen                 
     3) Alex Buccieri                   4) DeMoy King                     
 11 St Thomas Aquinas - London                            47.27   2 
     1) Jack Kys                        2) Adam Bosnjak                   
     3) Seamus Glazier                  4) Samuel Medeiros                
 12 W. L. MacKenzie CI -North York                        47.43   3 
     1) Shemar Allen Barnum             2) Philip Di Vizio                
     3) Kendrix Senger                  4) Romolo Dungca                  
 13 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        47.54   3 
     1) Ben Montgomery                  2) David Gardiner                 
     3) Clarke Vandervaart              4) Ethan Wardman                  
 14 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   47.55   3 
     1) Nathan Kabongo                  2) Kyeree Reynolds                
     3) Curtis Finkeldey                4) Kairo Davis                    
 15 Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury                        47.83   2 
     1) Imho Traore                     2) Ward Kyle                      
     3) Nicholas Principe               4) Patrick Huska                  
 16 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               47.90   1 
     1) Rhoudy Gharzadine               2) Kurdell Reason                 
     3) Bradley Rose                    4) Diego Varela                   
 17 Catholic Central HS - London                          47.94   1 
     1) Matthew Landry                  2) Aaron Mendonca                 
     3) Jacob Beukeboom                 4) Nathaniel Aliga                
 18 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                            48.20   2 
     1) Jay Weng                        2) Muyiwa Womiloju                
     3) Matthew Tung                    4) Brent Zhang                    
 19 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                        48.34   3 
     1) Jacob Boudreau                  2) Gianni Chaput                  
     3) James Ruel                      4) Eric Venditti                  
 20 Eastview SS - Barrie                                  48.75   2 
     1) Zack Underhill                  2) Paco Jones-Jewell              
     3) Nick Huter                      4) Jason Polack                   
 21 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            49.38   3 
     1) Malcolm Cain                    2) Kari Sakki                     
     3) Graham Noble-Poland             4) Michael Zhou                   
 22 Westgate CVI - Thunder  Bay                           49.94   1 
     1) Max Miller                      2) Matt Holmes                    
     3) James Thordason                 4) Cole Bour                      
 -- Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                             DQ   3  170.7
     1) Ben Kwawukumey                  2) Ronard Asante                  
     3) Alex Atiti                      4) Ty-Rell Donaldson              
 -- Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                              DQ   1  170.7
     1) Aaron Hou                       2) Nicholas Lee                   
     3) Karlo Manapat                   4) Jason Yadao                    
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester                           45.25  
     1) Nicholas Renaud                 2) Benjamin Dufour                
     3) Bedi Ndinsil                    4) Jonathan Mufuta                
  2 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic                        45.56  
     1) Kelvin Njiriri                  2) Alessio Adriano                
     3) Adam Bottero                    4) Gerrit Stuivenberg             
  3 Sinclair SS - Whitby                                  46.36  
     1) Nyal Higgins                    2) Elijah Sandy                   
     3) Daniel Clarke                   4) Aiden Victor                   
  4 A. N. Myer SS - Niagara Falls                         46.38  
     1) Christopher Parlevliet          2) Matthew Burns                  
     3) Joe Murdaca                     4) Reid Yochim                    
  5 Cobourg DCI West - Coburg                             46.89  
     1) Sean Simpson                    2) Noah Hlapcic                   
     3) Greg Thomas                     4) Matt Campbell                  
  6 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        49.32  
     1) Phillip Panton                  2) Nicolas Mills                  
     3) Joshua Agenim-Boateng           4) Donte Wedderburn               
 -- St Joseph's CHS - Windsor                               DNF  
     1) Peter Bahnam                    2) Miguel Fontecha                
     3) James Charron                   4) Rojae Rowe                     
 -- F. J. Brennan CHS - Windsor                             DNF  
     1) Liam Leclair                    2) Austin Ritchie                 
     3) Jared Beens                     4) Jared Brothers                 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Murdaca               A. N. Myer SS            1.86m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  2 Mike Sylvester               St Roch CSS              1.83m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Grummett               E L Crossley CSS         1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 James Proulx                 St Theresa's CHS         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taye Williams                Sinclair SS              1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS         1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Joshua Mensah                North Albion CI         J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mohamed Osman                Hillcrest HS            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Julian Walker                Innisdale SS            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elijah Davidson              Brookfield HS            1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Friesen               Simcoe Composite         1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Cameron Pow                  St Paul - NiaFal        J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Robert Connors               Regiopolis-N D          J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Vincent Carriere             John Paul II Lon        J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jayden Hamilton              St Paul -Trenton        J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Lance Chretien               ESC L'Horizon            1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Noah LaPierre                Lasalle SS               1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Zachary Derry                William Mulock           1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Malik Metivier               Fr. John Redmond        J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Scott Springer               St. David CSS            1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Amidou Bamba                 De La Salle Coll            NH  
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bailey McDonald              Timiskaming DSS             NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Olawyui               Fr. Henry Carr              NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2012        Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Christopher             St T Aquinas Lon         3.05m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Grummett               E L Crossley CSS         2.85m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christopher Wahl             Jacob Hespeler          J2.85m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW SS          2.70m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah Serre                   Notre-Dame -Sudb        J2.70m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Cowan                    Thousand Islands         2.55m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ward Kyle                    Lockerby Comp Sc         2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Thomas Dumbrille             Thousand Islands        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Brian Anderson               Oakridge SS             J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Iwanata              Lawrence Park CI        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.55 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Noah Pillay                  JA MacDonald Agi         2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 11 Adam Zammitt                 Laura Secord SS          2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nick Sauve                   St. Lawrence SS         J2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Dylan Vanderburg             Char-Lan DHS            J2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Cristian Kuyten-Thomas       Sacred Hrt -Newm        J2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Curtis Rimkey                Innisdale SS                NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Rimkey                Innisdale SS                NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Nelson Novak                 Lockerby Comp Sc            NH  
     2.10 2.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jaelin Mah                   St. Marcellinus             NH  
     2.10 2.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jared Loyer                  Lockerby Comp Sc            NH  
     2.10 2.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jager Branet                 Lawrence Park CI            NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jahlain de Pass              JA MacDonald Agi            NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 -- Andre Punongbayan            St. Marcellinus             NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean, Orchard Park SS              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS         6.24m  -0.9 
     5.33m(-0.7) 5.96m(-1.0) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.17m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)
  2 Jevante Stanley              St T Aquinas Bra         6.17m   1.0 
     5.87m(-1.5) 6.17m(1.0) 6.01m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 6.16m(-1.0)
  3 Joseph Murdaca               A. N. Myer SS            5.96m  -0.5 
     5.76m(-1.1) 5.90m(-0.8) 5.96m(-0.5) 4.78m(-1.7) 4.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2)
  4 Dajae Montaque               York Memorial CI         5.95m  -0.3 
     5.95m(-0.3) 5.79m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 5.19m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)
  5 Taye Williams                Sinclair SS              5.88m  -0.5 
     5.88m(-0.5) 5.79m(-0.4) 5.56m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.1) 5.85m(-1.1)
  6 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names CHS          J5.88m  -0.1 
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.5) 5.88m(-0.1) 5.64m(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Russell Arica                Brebeuf College          5.81m  -0.2 
     5.81m(-0.2) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.2) 5.78m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7)
  8 Rylee Preston                Wil Laurier -Lon         5.77m  +0.0 
     3.91m(-0.7) 5.49m(-0.2) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.19m(-0.7) 5.58m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Ryan France                  St. Marcellinus          5.74m  -1.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(-1.2)           
 10 Will Morgan                  Malvern CI               5.67m  -0.1 
     5.67m(-0.1) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.54m(-0.2)           
 11 Kevin Ofori                  Marguerite d'You         5.65m  -0.3 
     5.43m(0.2) 5.50m(0.7) 5.65m(-0.3)           
 12 Simon Guthrie                Perth & District         5.64m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.2) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.57m(-1.4)           
 13 Thomas Walser                St. Ignatius HS          5.63m  -1.1 
     5.39m(-0.6) 5.44m(-2.3) 5.63m(-1.1)           
 14 Patrick Pearson              Fenelon Falls SS         5.61m  -0.2 
     5.61m(-0.2) 5.47m(-1.8) 5.33m(-1.2)           
 15 Tyler Dacosta                ESC Theriault            5.47m  -0.1 
     FOUL(-3.4) 5.47m(-0.1) 4.99m(-1.3)           
 16 Ryan Taylor                  Lasalle SS              J5.47m  -1.7 
     5.47m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)           
 17 Kevin Thirumaran             Woodbridge Colle         5.46m  -1.0 
     5.41m(-1.9) 5.46m(-1.0) 5.45m(-2.5)           
 18 Nicholas Cook                Medway HS                5.34m  -0.9 
     5.10m(-0.5) 5.04m(-0.8) 5.34m(-0.9)           
 19 James Proulx                 St Theresa's CHS         5.26m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.0)           
 20 Brandon Chong                Sinclair SS              5.21m  -1.0 
     5.21m(-1.0) 5.10m(-1.0) 5.16m(-0.1)           
 21 Andrew Garven                St Mary - Brockv         5.08m  +0.0 
     5.05m(-1.8) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)           
 22 Oliver Ng                    Colonel By SS            4.89m  -2.4 
     4.89m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.7)           
 -- Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS            FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3)           
 -- David Islam                  Fr. John Redmond          FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell, Cameron Heights CI     
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sebastian Smith              Northern CI & VS        12.78m   0.8 
     12.52m(0.1) 12.60m(0.3) 11.32m(0.5) 12.44m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.78m(0.8)
  2 Lucky Osuigwe                Eastern Commerce        12.74m   0.4 
     12.41m(+0.0) 12.65m(0.7) 12.35m(0.1) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.7) 12.74m(0.4)
  3 Julian Walker                Innisdale SS            12.70m   0.8 
     12.05m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.40m(+0.0) 12.49m(+0.0) 12.07m(1.0) 12.70m(0.8)
  4 Mohammed Syed                L'Amoreaux CI           12.59m   1.1 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.59m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.02m(0.8)
  5 James Tyler                  North Lambton SS        12.39m  +0.0 
     12.18m(+0.0) 11.58m(0.3) 12.11m(0.3) 12.02m(0.8) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0)
  6 Brett Jeanson                W. C. Eaket SS          12.33m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.12m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 11.36m(+0.0)
  7 Deen Choudhury               Crescent School         12.23m   1.2 
     11.47m(0.1) 11.88m(0.6) 12.23m(1.2) 12.11m(0.1) 11.76m(1.4) 11.86m(+0.0)
  8 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names CHS          12.20m  +0.0 
     12.05m(0.2) 11.55m(1.5) 12.20m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Kevin Ofori                  Marguerite d'You        12.16m   0.2 
     11.45m(0.9) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.16m(0.2)           
 10 Ryan Taylor                  Lasalle SS              12.11m   1.1 
     12.11m(1.1) 11.71m(+0.0) 12.10m(+0.0)           
 11 Alexander Phillips           Nicholson CC            11.99m   0.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.99m(0.2)           
 12 Kamal Slowley                Markville SS            11.95m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.91m(0.1) 11.95m(+0.0)         
 13 Thomas Walser                St. Ignatius HS         11.90m  +0.0 
     11.90m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.1) 11.80m(0.3)           
 14 Austin Allingham             Thousand Islands        11.89m   0.6 
     11.89m(0.6) 11.71m(0.4) 11.77m(0.8)          
 15 Marques Mckenzie             Our Lady Mt Carm        11.78m   1.3 
     11.68m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.78m(1.3)           
 16 Russell Arica                Brebeuf College         11.71m   1.3 
     11.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.71m(1.3)           
 17 David O'Kot                  Kitchener-Waterl        11.63m   0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)         
 18 Evander Loney                Bell HS                 11.47m   0.1 
     11.47m(0.1) 11.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Solomon Awobem               Niagara Christia        11.36m   0.5 
     11.36m(0.5) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)           
 20 Sam Dunn                     St Mary - Coburg        11.33m   1.9 
     11.14m(+0.0) 11.33m(1.9) 11.12m(1.3)           
 21 Nicolas Mills                St Edmund Campio        11.28m   0.5 
     10.92m(+0.0) 11.28m(0.5) 10.95m(1.2)           
 22 Jaden Dankevy                Collingwood CI          11.22m   0.1 
     FOUL(1.1) 10.73m(0.6) 11.22m(0.1)           
 23 Tristan Carbone              Notre Dame -Ajax        11.06m   1.3 
     FOUL(0.3) 10.72m(0.4) 11.06m(1.3)          
 24 Jayden Daws                  ES Cochrane HS           9.87m   0.5 
     9.87m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 9.86m(0.2)           
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI &TS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Savery               Stouffville DSS         15.88m  
      15.18m  14.31m  FOUL  14.72m  15.88m  15.87m
  2 Tanner Horgan                Lockerby Comp Sc        15.04m  
      15.04m  14.91m  14.47m  14.52m  FOUL  12.00m
  3 Ethan Carleton               ESC l'Essor             14.49m  
      FOUL  13.97m  14.49m  14.42m  12.85m  14.01m
  4 Michael Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        14.28m  
      13.26m  FOUL  14.28m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Danny Nguyen                 Westview Centenn        14.11m  
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Erik Ferreira                Marshall McLuhan        13.98m  
      13.98m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL
  7 Drew Marquette               Queen Elizab-Kin       J13.98m  
      13.21m  13.11m  13.98m  13.14m  13.39m  13.52m
  8 Gabriel Pallotta             Chaminade Colleg        13.86m  
      13.86m  13.80m  13.50m  13.35m  FOUL  12.90m
  9 Jordan Baggio                Robert F. Hall          13.68m  
      13.53m  12.72m  13.68m           
 10 Devon Steckle                South Huron DHS         13.67m  
      12.88m  13.15m  13.67m           
 11 Michael Drake                Holy Trinity Cou        13.36m  
      12.76m  12.76m  13.36m           
 12 Addison McCallum             Bayfield School         13.11m  
      13.11m  12.91m  13.05m           
 13 Cameron Madruga              T A Blakelock HS        13.02m  
      13.02m  12.99m  FOUL           
 14 Devin Robichard              Cobourg DCI West       J13.02m  
      12.86m  13.02m  12.60m           
 15 Ty Kilburn                   Westside SS             12.84m  
      FOUL  12.84m  11.63m           
 16 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius HS         12.67m  
      12.49m  12.67m  12.65m           
 17 Aiden Perkins                General Panet HS        12.61m  
      11.86m  12.61m  11.94m           
 18 Cole Candella                St. Marcellinus         12.49m  
      12.37m  12.49m  12.32m           
 19 Fletcher Smith               Belle River DHS         12.42m  
      FOUL  12.42m  12.38m           
 20 Kreek Barrick                Port Colborne HS        12.41m  
      12.03m  12.02m  12.41m           
 21 Jarrett Litalien             Korah CVS               12.35m  
      12.03m  12.22m  12.35m           
 22 Dean Sia                     Sacred Hrt -Newm        11.92m  
      11.37m  11.36m  11.92m           
 23 Curtis Gillan                Innisdale SS            11.85m  
      11.06m  11.85m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia District CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Savery               Stouffville DSS         47.20m  
      35.85m  41.59m  44.14m  45.07m  47.20m  FOUL
  2 Cole Candella                St. Marcellinus         47.15m  
      FOUL  39.16m  42.65m  FOUL  43.16m  47.15m
  3 Tom Nedow                    Thousand Islands        46.17m  
      44.22m  46.17m  FOUL  45.18m  44.61m  FOUL
  4 Patrick Ryall                Elmvale DHS             44.81m  
      32.14m  42.74m  40.55m  39.33m  44.81m  FOUL
  5 Jarrett Litalien             Korah CVS               44.66m  
      31.09m  38.37m  41.44m  34.01m  44.66m  40.60m
  6 Ben Drummond                 Bluevale CI             43.46m  
      FOUL  38.88m  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Michael Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        43.15m  
      FOUL  41.45m  42.63m  43.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thomas Walser                St. Ignatius HS         42.72m  
      41.99m  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jake Stevenson               Denis Morris HS         41.18m  
      28.77m  FOUL  41.18m           
 10 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac SS            41.16m  
      37.70m  39.37m  41.16m           
 11 George Vitsentzatos          A. B. Lucas SS          39.77m  
      39.77m  35.37m  FOUL           
 12 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross -Stra        39.60m  
      FOUL  37.20m  39.60m           
 13 Andrius Balsas               Bishop Allen Aca        37.14m  
      FOUL  37.14m  FOUL           
 14 Colton McLean                Orillia District        36.67m  
      36.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Darryl Ransier               Eastview SS             36.60m  
      36.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Brock Speller                South Lincoln HS        36.58m  
      FOUL  36.58m  FOUL           
 17 Sam Mace                     Loyalist CVI            35.79m  
      35.79m  35.44m  FOUL           
 18 Zach Riddell                 General Amherst         35.52m  
      FOUL  35.52m  FOUL           
 19 Cassian Alleyne              West Hill CI -Sc        35.45m  
      33.20m  35.45m  34.29m           
 20 Michael Lamadeleine          Immaculata HS           32.60m  
      FOUL  32.60m  FOUL           
 21 Cameron Boutin               ESC L'Alliance          31.81m  
      29.96m  31.81m  FOUL           
 22 Blake Patterson              South Lincoln HS        31.25m  
      26.57m  31.25m  30.88m           
 23 Ethan Slater                 St. Ignatius HS         31.01m  
      28.43m  29.40m  31.01m           
 24 Brendan Shivratan            West Hill CI -Sc        30.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.23m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher Smith               Belle River DHS         50.50m  
      46.07m  46.30m  46.22m  49.24m  39.23m  50.50m
  2 Gavyn McCabe                 Superior Hts CVS        45.89m  
      40.46m  44.26m  44.67m  0.40m  45.89m  42.15m
  3 Zack Piazza                  Port Colborne HS        45.02m  
      40.71m  44.13m  36.69m  44.38m  42.80m  45.02m
  4 Brad Thibert                 Belle River DHS         43.50m  
      41.99m  35.91m  31.90m  38.43m  35.87m  43.50m
  5 Andrew Snowden               Penetang SS             42.45m  
      38.37m  42.45m  38.86m  39.29m  34.52m  32.68m
  6 Jacob MacLean                O'Neill CVI             42.40m  
      FOUL  41.09m  42.40m  41.10m  FOUL  39.22m
  7 Tom Nedow                    Thousand Islands        41.23m  
      39.10m  FOUL  40.50m  41.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brad Masschelein             North Middlesex         41.15m  
      41.15m  37.32m  39.45m  37.35m  40.84m  36.99m
  9 Will Wright                  Banting Memorial        40.45m  
      37.02m  35.20m  40.45m           
 10 Cody Kielec                  Rothwell-Osnabru        40.28m  
      40.28m  35.11m  34.24m           
 11 Radu Dafina                  Etobicoke CI            39.82m  
      37.81m  38.60m  39.82m           
 12 Dylan Harrison               Birchmount Park         38.32m  
      38.32m  33.59m  FOUL           
 13 Pavle Burazor                Don Mills CI            36.51m  
      36.51m  35.22m  34.83m           
 14 Max Theune                   T A Blakelock HS        35.91m  
      30.60m  35.91m  FOUL           
 15 Pierce Johnson               Chatham-Kent SS         35.39m  
      32.40m  35.39m  34.91m         
 16 Mitchell Raper               Paul Dwyer CHS          35.11m  
      34.85m  35.11m  FOUL           
 17 Dylan Proulx                 Mayfield SS             34.65m  
      FOUL  31.83m  34.65m           
 18 Edward Liu                   St Paul - NiaFal        34.38m  
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Ryan Hill                    Haliburton HSS          34.09m  
      FOUL  34.09m  FOUL           
 20 Nickolas Hillman             ESC L'Horizon           33.53m  
      33.53m  29.28m  FOUL           
 21 Bailey McDonald              Timiskaming DSS         31.80m  
      31.80m  30.70m  30.53m           
 22 Tanner Armstrong             Frontenac SS            31.73m  
      FOUL  31.73m  FOUL           
 23 Max Miller                   Westgate CVI            30.82m  
      30.61m  30.82m  FOUL           
 24 Jared Miller                 Lawrence Park CI        23.64m  
      23.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         10.87Q  2.6  1 
  2 Aaron Hector                 Fr. Henry Carr           11.04Q  0.7  3 
  3 Daiten Rhone                 Donald A. Wilson         11.17Q  1.8  2 
  4 Malik Ugwuala                Mic Power/St Joe         10.92Q  2.6  1 
  5 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         11.06Q  0.7  3 
  6 Chad Elliot                  St Mary - Picker         11.23Q  1.8  2 
  7 Nathan Egert                 Nelson HS                11.26q  2.6  1 
  8 Connor Rosaasen              Thom of Villanov         11.27q  1.8  2 
  9 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands         11.28   1.8  2 
 10 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         11.30   2.6  1  11.291
 11 Christopher Smith            Clarkson SS              11.30   0.7  3  11.299
 12 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          11.31   1.8  2 
 13 Brandon Letts                Marguerite d'You         11.32   1.8  2 
 14 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich SS              11.36   0.7  3 
 15 Nh'shaun Allen               D & M Thomson CI         11.41   0.7  3 
 16 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn CI           11.43   0.7  3 
 17 Leacroft Thompson            St Edmund Campio         11.49   2.6  1 
 18 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names CHS           11.50   0.7  3 
 19 Majeed Zabsonre              Brother Andre CH         11.53   2.6  1 
 20 Skyler Savage-perreault      ESC L'Horizon            11.62   1.8  2 
 21 Robert Pap                   St Paul - Ottawa         11.76   2.6  1 
 22 Andrew Jones                 Korah CVS                11.92   0.7  3 
 23 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate CVI             12.04   1.8  2 
 24 Alex Brisson                 ES Cochrane HS           12.76   2.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Malik Ugwuala                Mic Power/St Joe         10.85   1.3 
  2 Aaron Hector                 Fr. Henry Carr           10.91   1.3 
  3 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         10.93   1.3 
  4 Shermar Paul                 St Paul - Ottawa         11.04   1.3 
  5 Daiten Rhone                 Donald A. Wilson         11.17   1.3 
  6 Chad Elliot                  St Mary - Picker         11.28   1.3 
  7 Nathan Egert                 Nelson HS                11.33   1.3 
  8 Connor Rosaasen              Thom of Villanov         11.37   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands         22.77Q -1.0  3 
  2 Aaron Hector                 Fr. Henry Carr           22.91Q -1.6  2 
  3 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         23.04Q -2.3  1 
  4 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         22.92Q -1.6  2 
  5 Nathan Egert                 Nelson HS                23.03Q -1.0  3 
  6 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          23.27Q -2.3  1 
  7 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn CI           22.99q -1.6  2 
  8 Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan         23.13q -1.0  3 
  9 Keyshaun Cumberbatch         Pickering HS             23.19  -1.0  3 
 10 Majeed Zabsonre              Brother Andre CH         23.25  -1.0  3 
 11 Leacroft Thompson            St Edmund Campio         23.36  -1.6  2 
 12 Connor Rosaasen              Thom of Villanov         23.38  -1.6  2 
 13 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich SS              23.46  -2.3  1 
 14 Miles Helman                 Bill Crothers SS         23.47  -1.0  3 
 15 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names CHS           23.72  -2.3  1 
 16 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris HS          24.03  -1.6  2 
 17 Curtis Foster                Arnprior DHS             24.20  -2.3  1 
 18 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius HS          24.43  -2.3  1 
 19 Colton Read                  St. Basil SS             24.91  -2.3  1 
 20 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS             24.97  -1.0  3 
 21 Tyler Gibb                   Widdifield SS            25.33  -1.6  2 
 22 Brandon Letts                Marguerite d'You         25.78  -1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hector                 Fr. Henry Carr           22.72  -1.9 
  2 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         22.80  -1.9 
  3 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         22.95  -1.9 
  4 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn CI           23.12  -1.9 
  5 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands         23.18  -1.9 
  6 Nathan Egert                 Nelson HS                23.49  -1.9 
  7 Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan         23.59  -1.9 
  8 Ramzi Abdullahi              John Polanyi CI          23.68  -1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew LeLiever             St. Marcellinus          50.61Q  3 
  2 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More           50.65Q  2 
  3 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS              51.04Q  1 
  4 Chris Miller                 Donald A. Wilson         50.82Q  3 
  5 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names CHS           51.49Q  2 
  6 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         51.83Q  1 
  7 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn CI           51.41q  3 
  8 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            51.62q  2 
  9 Myles Banfield               Bill Crothers SS         52.21   1 
 10 Daniel Wilson                Birchmount Park          52.47   3 
 11 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         52.56   3 
 12 Liam Smith                   Thousand Islands         53.10   3 
 13 Max Stewart                  Oakville Trafalg         53.12   2 
 14 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS             53.67   1 
 15 Justin Cuddihey              St Mark CHS              54.24   2 
 16 Kevin Galleta                Francis Liberman         54.83   1 
 17 Joshua Capina                ESC L'Escale             54.90   3 
 18 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate CVI             56.16   3 
 19 Richard Hylton               Emery CI                 56.67   1 
 20 Justin Lukasek               St Patrick -TBay         57.05   1 
 21 Scott Istvandi               Bish Alex Carter         57.86   2 
 -- Curtis Foster                Arnprior DHS                DQ   2  163.3
 -- Cyan Frith                   Dunbarton HS                DQ   1  163.3
 -- Alex Recinos                 St T Aquinas Bra            DQ   2  163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS              49.48  
  2 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More           49.74  
  3 Chris Miller                 Donald A. Wilson         49.93  
  4 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            50.82  
  5 Logan Riley                  All Saints -Whit         50.92  
  6 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn CI           51.03  
  7 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names CHS           51.14  
 -- Matthew LeLiever             St. Marcellinus             DQ   163.3
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natan Muacasso-Shour         Albert Campbell        1:58.25Q  1 
  2 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More         1:58.77Q  2 
  3 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford     Northern SS-Toro       1:59.32Q  3 
  4 Mark Patton                  Cent Wellington        1:58.82Q  2 
  5 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       1:59.42Q  1 
  6 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross -King       1:59.66Q  3 
  7 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside SS           1:58.94q  2 
  8 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira District        1:59.79q  2 
  9 Justin Lawless               W Churchill -StC       2:00.03   3 
 10 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             2:00.06   1 
 11 Matt Fleck                   Aurora HS              2:00.31   3 
 12 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Hrt -Newm       2:00.42   1 
 13 Tom Manson                   Highland SS            2:00.44   1 
 14 Miles Avalos                 Humberside CI          2:01.03   2 
 15 Ty Moore                     North Park -Bran       2:01.04   2 
 16 Ryan Korol                   Notre Dame -Burl       2:01.23   1 
 17 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Hrt -Newm       2:01.36   3 
 18 Teagan Retty                 St. John CHS           2:02.37   3 
 19 Colton Lafrance              Espanola HS            2:02.43   3 
 20 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS           2:04.22   2 
 21 Daniel Wilson                Birchmount Park        2:04.31   2 
 22 Michael Solomon              Maximilian Kolbe       2:04.56   1 
 23 Ryan Pendziwol               Westgate CVI           2:06.24   3 
 24 Quinten Grimm                Superior Hts CVS       2:11.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St Thomas More         1:54.86  
  2 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       1:56.27  
  3 Mark Patton                  Cent Wellington        1:57.63  
  4 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford     Northern SS-Toro       1:58.12  
  5 Natan Muacasso-Shour         Albert Campbell        1:58.80  
  6 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside SS           1:59.03  
  7 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira District        2:02.41  
  8 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross -King       2:04.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS            4:08.55Q  2 
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            4:10.64Q  1 
  3 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:09.25Q  2 
  4 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        4:10.66Q  1 
  5 Brad Davis                   Bayside SS             4:09.29Q  2 
  6 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot CSS         4:10.78Q  1 
  7 Ben Workman                  Kingston CVI           4:09.38Q  2 
  8 Jonathan Favero              ESC L'Escale           4:10.88Q  1 
  9 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent SS        4:09.54q  2 
 10 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford     Northern SS-Toro       4:11.47q  1 
 11 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside SS           4:11.60q  1 
 12 Cole Brown-Lafoy             R. S. McLaughlin       4:12.90q  2 
 13 Yousuf LaHaye                R. S. McLaughlin       4:13.86   1 
 14 Cain Hassim                  W Churchill -StC       4:13.99   1 
 15 Nicholas Barnes              Burlington Centr       4:14.88   2 
 16 Luke Mackrell                Birchmount Park        4:14.94   1 
 17 Robert Lawand                Lawrence Park CI       4:15.59   2 
 18 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       4:20.64   2 
 19 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Hrt -Newm       4:24.25   1 
 20 Brian Moore                  Bracebridge MLSS       4:29.43   2 
 21 Colton Lafrance              Espanola HS            4:32.91   2 
 22 Carter Lobert                Superior Hts CVS       4:33.88   1 
 23 Reece Deschamps              ESC Theriault          4:35.09   2 
 24 Quinten Grimm                Superior Hts CVS       4:35.58   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS            3:58.30  
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            3:58.50  
  3 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:01.28  
  4 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent SS        4:03.35  
  5 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot CSS         4:03.40  
  6 Ben Workman                  Kingston CVI           4:04.47  
  7 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        4:04.85  
  8 Jonathan Favero              ESC L'Escale           4:05.53  
  9 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford     Northern SS-Toro       4:06.38  
 10 Brad Davis                   Bayside SS             4:08.03  
 11 Cole Brown-Lafoy             R. S. McLaughlin       4:12.44  
 12 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside SS           4:15.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm SS            8:42.40  
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            8:42.48  
  3 Ben Workman                  Kingston CVI           8:45.82  
  4 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot CSS         8:47.28  
  5 Jared Ruest                  Georgian Bay SS        8:47.80  
  6 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent SS        8:50.64  
  7 Robert Lawand                Lawrence Park CI       8:52.38  
  8 Cain Hassim                  W Churchill -StC       8:57.44  
  9 Miles Matthews               Belle River DHS        8:59.43  
 10 Nicholas Barnes              Burlington Centr       9:02.81  
 11 Luke Mackrell                Birchmount Park        9:03.28  
 12 Timothy Mustard              Bishop Allen Aca       9:10.45  
 13 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       9:11.43  
 14 Mitch Kirby                  Frontenac SS           9:14.92  
 15 Adam Paquette                General Panet HS       9:15.02  
 16 Dillon Renouf                Anderson CVI           9:16.72  
 17 Cole Brown-Lafoy             R. S. McLaughlin       9:19.58  
 18 Brian Moore                  Bracebridge MLSS       9:19.84  
 19 Christian MacGillvray        Aurora HS              9:24.63  
 20 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:31.39  
 21 Liam Passi                   Lasalle SS             9:39.24  
 22 Tie Pylatuk                  ES du Sacre-Coeu       9:50.53  
 23 Reece Deschamps              ESC Theriault          9:55.97  
 24 Jake Wickstrom               Dryden HS             10:42.62  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              13.78Q  1.2  1 
  2 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             14.00Q  1.6  2 
  3 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS             14.05Q  3.0  3 
  4 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Hrt -Newm         14.12Q  1.6  2 
  5 Duvante Hull                 Pickering HS             14.46Q  3.0  3 
  6 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          14.54Q  1.2  1 
  7 Jamar Redhead                Villanova Colleg         14.53q  1.6  2 
  8 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa CSS           14.56q  1.2  1 
  9 Conner McRobbie              Sacred Hrt -Newm         14.58   1.6  2 
 10 Mitchell Frizzell            Osgoode THS              14.69   3.0  3 
 11 Josh Zwinkles                Holy Cross -Stra         14.86   3.0  3 
 12 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           15.02   1.2  1 
 13 Henry Do                     Brampton Cent SS         15.03   1.2  1 
 14 Milton Calderon-Donefer      Cobourg DCI East         15.13   1.6  2 
 15 Tyas Charter                 St Michael's Col         15.20   1.6  2 
 16 Matthew Nickel               W Churchill -StC         15.29   3.0  3 
 17 Derian Davis                 Superior Hts CVS         15.31   1.6  2 
 18 Ross Johnston                Belle River DHS          15.38   1.2  1 
 19 Greg Willett                 Roland Michener          15.67   1.2  1 
 20 Antoine Pepin                ESC Algonquin            15.68   1.2  1 
 21 Willem Deisinger             Lockerby Comp Sc         16.00   3.0  3 
 22 Josh Culver                  Sherwood SS              16.16   1.6  2 
 -- Jasel Boateng                Mthr Teresa -Sca            DQ   3.0  3  168.7
 -- Juwon Obatolu                Gordon Graydon              DQ   3.0  3  168.7a
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              13.54   1.7 
  2 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS             13.62   1.7 
  3 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Hrt -Newm         13.83   1.7 
  4 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             14.22   1.7 
  5 Jamar Redhead                Villanova Colleg         14.25   1.7 
  6 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa CSS           14.45   1.7 
  7 Duvante Hull                 Pickering HS             14.64   1.7 
  8 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          14.67   1.7 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS            ! 38.41Q  1 
  2 Chris Miller                 Donald A. Wilson         38.99Q  2 
  3 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            39.95Q  3 
  4 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         40.13Q  3 
  5 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             40.69Q  2 
  6 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              41.79Q  1  41.786
  7 Peter Suderman               Sacred Hrt -Newm         40.99q  2 
  8 Conner McRobbie              Sacred Hrt -Newm         41.79q  3  41.787
  9 Joseph Gignac                General Amherst          41.99   1 
 10 Pierce Wallingford           Lo-Ellen Park SS         42.16   2 
 11 Malik Croney                 St Joseph's -Cor         42.40   1 
 12 Jack Holmes                  Highland SS              42.46   3 
 13 Jonathan Rizzo               St Michael's Col         42.70   1 
 14 Josh MacMillian              St Mary - Brockv         42.91   2 
 15 Gilberto Garcia              Marshall McLuhan         42.94   1 
 16 Alex Recinos                 St T Aquinas Bra         43.70   3 
 17 Henry Do                     Brampton Cent SS         43.84   1 
 18 Justin Rigby                 North Grenville          44.38   3 
 19 Cameron Elgie                Superior Hts CVS         44.70   3 
 20 Matthew Nickel               W Churchill -StC         44.77   2 
 21 Greg Willett                 Roland Michener          44.93   2 
 22 Nicholas Fournier            ESC L'Horizon            45.91   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride, W.F. Herman SS             
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge SS              38.21! 
  2 Chris Miller                 Donald A. Wilson         38.56  
  3 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David CSS            39.85  
  4 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale CI             40.61  
  5 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         40.65  
  6 Conner McRobbie              Sacred Hrt -Newm         41.03  
  7 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode THS              41.06  
  8 Peter Suderman               Sacred Hrt -Newm         41.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names CHS  - Windsor                             44.74Q  1 
     1) Giordano LaCivita               2) Ranz Rempillo                  
     3) Michael DeSantais               4) Mark LaDouceur                 
  2 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        45.06Q  3 
     1) Cory Morrell                    2) Payden Selleck                 
     3) Scott Gemmell                   4) Liam Smith                     
  3 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        45.15Q  2 
     1) Denzel Brown                    2) Leacroft Thompson              
     3) Keysean Powell                  4) Olushola Tanimowo              
  4 St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle                        44.99Q  1 
     1) Joel LeBlanc                    2) Connor Rosaasen                
     3) Kevin Neuts                     4) Matt Pebenito                  
  5 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   45.09Q  3 
     1) Darnel Jarrett                  2) Keyshaun Cumberbatch           
     3) Duvante Hull                    4) Treshaun Abrahams-Webster      
  6 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         45.18Q  2 
     1) Elijah Hamilton                 2) Othniel Spence                 
     3) Myles Banfield                  4) Austin Gonsalves               
  7 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               45.08q  1 
     1) Logan Riley                     2) Tyson Riley                    
     3) Marko Topitsch                  4) Shemar Kporwodu                
  8 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             45.19q  1 
     1) Jordan Walsh                    2) Austin Cooper                  
     3) Mat Szabo                       4) Niles Crews                    
  9 Mother Teresa CSS - Scarboro                          45.22   2 
     1) Jasel Boateng                   2) Tareq Charles-McCoy            
     3) Justin O'Garro                  4) Malik Fisher                   
 10 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          45.24   2 
     1) Vishon Husbands                 2) Aaron Hector                   
     3) Randolf Bonzie                  4) Isaac Galiwango                
 11 Marshall McLuhan CSS - Toronto                        45.43   2 
     1) Philip Ramlogan                 2) Michael Peters                 
     3) Giorgio Fallico                 4) Conor Thibeault                
 12 David Suzuki SS - Brampton                            45.93   3 
     1) Kevaughn Wilson                 2) Taris Wilson                   
     3) Justin Szymanski-Washington     4) Darnell Bartholomew            
 13 St Marguerite d'Youville -Bram                        45.94   3 
     1) Daniel Boreland                 2) Brandon Letts                  
     3) Josh D'Lima                     4) Emmanuel Nketiah               
 14 Preston HS - Cambridge                                45.97   1 
     1) Jacob Fortin                    2) Cody Jones                     
     3) Jacob Metcalfe                  4) Alex Salytchev                 
 15 Denis Morris HS -St Catharines                        46.14   3 
     1) Byron Prince                    2) Twanell Bell                   
     3) Akeem Wilson                    4) Jaquan Selman                  
 16 Prince Edward CI - Picton                             46.15   3  46.142
     1) Cole Norton                     2) Lucas Clarke                   
     3) Grayson St. Pierre              4) Josh Stechnicki                
 17 Richview CI - Islington                               46.15   1  46.145
     1) Eric Cato                       2) Elijah Miller                  
     3) Martin Klamrowski               4) Patrick James                  
 18 ESP Louis Riel - Gloucester                           48.04   1 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Pierre-Andre K-Mwaka           
     3) Jonathan Mukishi                4) Jibrel Jama                    
 19 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        48.28   3 
     1) Declan Rothwell                 2) Steve Handziadekon             
     3) Kyle Ford                       4) Brendan McMunn                 
 20 St Patrick HS - Thunder Bay                           48.67   3 
     1) Tannor Casasanta                2) Justin Lukasek                 
     3) Brody Rau                       4) Thomas Veneruz                 
 21 Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng  'B'                       48.86   2 
     1) Scott Bailey                    2) Austin Glover                  
     3) Andrew Smith                    4) Luke Bond                      
 22 Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury                            48.98   2 
     1) Victor Mirka                    2) Pierce Wallingford             
     3) Max Brown                       4) Dalton Milford                 
 -- St Joan of Arc CHS - Maple                               DQ   2  170.7
     1) David Pileggi                   2) Yusuf Tejan-Cole               
     3) Ayo Akinkugbe                   4) Silvio Cretaro                 
 -- ES Cochrane HS - Cochrane                                DQ   1 
     1) Matt Boudreau                   2) Alex Brisson                   
     3) Joe Chamandy                    4) Kurtis David                   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K. Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holy Names CHS  - Windsor                             44.01  
     1) Giordano LaCivita               2) Ranz Rempillo                  
     3) Michael DeSantais               4) Mark LaDouceur                 
  2 All Saints CSS - Whitby                               44.08  
     1) Logan Riley                     2) Tyson Riley                    
     3) Marko Topitsch                  4) Shemar Kporwodu                
  3 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        44.14  
     1) Cory Morrell                    2) Payden Selleck                 
     3) Scott Gemmell                   4) Liam Smith                     
  4 Bill Crothers SS - Unionville                         44.36  
     1) Elijah Hamilton                 2) Othniel Spence                 
     3) Myles Banfield                  4) Austin Gonsalves               
  5 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             44.61  
     1) Jordan Walsh                    2) Austin Cooper                  
     3) Mat Szabo                       4) Niles Crews                    
  6 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   44.68  
     1) Darnel Jarrett                  2) Keyshaun Cumberbatch           
     3) Duvante Hull                    4) Treshaun Abrahams-Webster      
  7 St Thom of Villanova - LaSalle                        44.82  
     1) Joel LeBlanc                    2) Connor Rosaasen                
     3) Kevin Neuts                     4) Matt Pebenito                  
  8 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                        44.83  
     1) Denzel Brown                    2) Leacroft Thompson              
     3) Keysean Powell                  4) Olushola Tanimowo              
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niles Crews                  Northern CI & VS         1.86m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Justin McKague               F. E. Madill SS         J1.86m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Joe Wilson                   Penetang SS              1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira District         J1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS          1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cole Montgomery              E L Crossley CSS         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Grannum               West Hill CI -Sc         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 David Bailey                 West Park SS            J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jaylen Stark                 Anderson CVI            J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Newell                  Maximilian Kolbe        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Curtis MacPherson            Timiskaming DSS         J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Othniel Spence               Bill Crothers SS         1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hugo Klepsch                 M.M. Robinson HS         1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Marcus Carrington            John Paul II Sca        J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Logan Gauld                  Thorold SS              J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemount HS           J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Akeem Stephenson             Marshall McLuhan        J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Cai Kellier                  Chatham-Kent SS          1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Steven Blouin                ESP Marc Garneau        J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Eythan Henson                Korah CVS               J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Fournier            ESC L'Horizon               NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brody Rau                    St Patrick -TBay            NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Andre Atkinson               Downsview SS                NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Mueller                 Ridgeway-Crystal         4.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 4.00 4.20 4.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brad Gyemi                   St. Anne CHS             3.60m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe         3.50m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas Weigl                 Jacob Hespeler          J3.50m  
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           3.35m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Philip Miller                Lockerby Comp Sc        J3.35m  
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Connor Findlay               North Dundas DHS         3.20m  
     2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park SS           J3.20m  
     2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mark Mackay                  St. Andrew's Col         3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Gleason               Lawrence Park CI         3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Dickerson              Ridgeway-Crystal         3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord SS          3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jack Steen                   St. Anne CHS            J3.00m  
     2.80 3.00 3.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Trevor Kiers                 Almaguin Highlan        J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Keegan Mulhearn              Char-Lan DHS            J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Austin Valjas                St. Andrew's Col        J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Malcolm Lynett               E L Crossley CSS         2.80m  
     2.80 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 17 Derek Diaz                   Penetang SS              2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Devon Walters                St. Andrew's Col        J2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 20 Joseph Famulari              Maximilian Kolbe         2.50m  
     2.50 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 20 Dan Lam-Sidun                Lo-Ellen Park SS         2.50m  
     
     
 22 Simon Holenski               Almaguin Highlan        J2.50m  
     2.50 2.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dominique Leduc              ESP Louis Riel              NH  
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chad Elliot                  St Mary - Picker         6.40m   0.9 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 6.38m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Joe Wilson                   Penetang SS              6.36m   2.0 
     6.19m(1.4) 6.20m(1.5) 6.30m(0.5) 6.36m(2.0) 6.06m(2.1) 6.22m(NWI)
  3 Josh Liang                   Dr. Norm Bethune         6.32m   2.6 
     6.32m(2.6) 6.00m(0.5) 6.06m(2.6) 6.10m(1.4) 6.10m(1.6) 5.87m(2.6)
  4 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             6.27m   1.6 
     5.78m(2.9) 6.27m(1.6) 6.10m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Andrew Stewart               St. Augustine SS         6.25m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.77m(2.5) 6.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.11m(1.2)
  6 Scott Billings               London Central           6.12m   2.4 
     6.12m(2.4) FOUL(1.2) 6.00m(1.7) 5.84m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  7 Twanell Bell                 Denis Morris HS          6.07m   1.4 
     6.04m(0.9) 6.04m(2.2) 6.07m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.98m(1.6) 5.02m(0.4)
  8 Richard Hylton               Emery CI                 5.96m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.91m(0.7) 5.96m(1.7) 5.49m(0.6) 5.80m(1.9) FOUL(2.8)
  9 Ranz Rempillo                Holy Names CHS           5.91m   3.3 
     5.66m(1.5) 5.91m(3.3) 5.75m(1.2)           
 10 Kadre Gray                   Eastern Commerce         5.83m   1.5 
     5.83m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.80m(2.0)           
 11 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross -King         5.82m  +0.0 
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.2) 5.16m(1.4)           
 12 Alvin Fortaleza              W Churchill -StC        J5.82m   0.3 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.82m(0.3)          
 13 Arizona Iiodigwe             Brother Andre CH         5.81m   1.6 
     5.27m(0.1) 5.48m(2.4) 5.81m(1.6)           
 14 Amari Jones                  Riverside SS             5.80m  +0.0 
     5.80m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.1) 5.49m(0.9)           
 15 Jacob Cruise                 Superior Hts CVS         5.79m  +0.0 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.42m(0.8) 5.40m(2.4)           
 16 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            J5.79m   2.0 
     5.79m(2.0) 5.24m(1.9) FOUL(1.6)           
 17 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame -CaPl         5.60m   0.7 
     5.49m(1.9) 5.60m(0.7) 5.44m(1.4)           
 18 Akeem Wilson                 Denis Morris HS          5.57m  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.96m(1.3) 5.57m(+0.0)           
 19 Daniel George                W. C. Kennedy CI         5.50m   0.4 
     5.32m(1.6) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.4)         
 20 Ellesor Lucero               Mary Ward CSS            5.17m   1.1 
     5.17m(1.1) 4.79m(2.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 21 Justin Lukasek               St Patrick -TBay         5.07m   2.3 
     5.06m(1.4) 5.07m(2.3)              
 22 Merrick Adams                Central Algoma           4.99m   1.1 
     4.99m(1.1) 4.95m(1.3) 4.79m(1.5)           
 23 Brady Nicholson              Fenelon Falls SS         4.65m   1.3 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.65m(1.3)           
 24 Joe Chamandy                 ES Cochrane HS           3.99m   1.9 
     3.99m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 3.88m(1.5)           
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central          13.34m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.34m(+0.0) 12.49m(0.8) 12.74m(0.1) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0)
  2 Twanell Bell                 Denis Morris HS         13.12m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.2) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.12m(1.0) 12.13m(0.3) 12.35m(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0)
  3 Arizona Iiodigwe             Brother Andre CH        13.08m  +0.0 
     12.72m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 12.99m(-1.1) 13.08m(+0.0) 12.96m(0.2)
  4 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris HS         13.05m   1.1 
     12.51m(+0.0) 12.34m(+0.0) 13.05m(1.1) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.78m(+0.0)
  5 Jamison Buck                 Collingwood CI          12.98m  +0.0 
     12.58m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.98m(+0.0) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0)
  6 Kadre Gray                   Eastern Commerce        12.95m  +0.0 
     12.95m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.6) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.57m(+0.0) 12.59m(+0.0)
  7 Khoseem Simpson              Eastern Commerce        12.94m   1.5 
     12.94m(1.5) 12.79m(0.9) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.02m(0.6) 12.25m(0.8) 12.63m(+0.0)
  8 Jack Thomas                  North Lambton SS        12.91m   0.1 
     12.91m(0.1) 12.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.71m(0.2) 12.73m(+0.0)
  9 Chad Elliot                  St Mary - Picker        12.68m   0.1 
     12.68m(0.1) 12.53m(0.2) 12.55m(0.5)           
 10 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS            12.66m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0) 11.35m(0.8)           
 11 Josh Liang                   Dr. Norm Bethune        12.59m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.6) 12.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)           
 12 Emmanuel Nketiah             Marguerite d'You        12.57m  +0.0 
     12.33m(1.5) 12.57m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0)           
 13 Amari Jones                  Riverside SS            12.47m   0.3 
     12.47m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 11.87m(0.2)           
 14 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe DHS             12.37m  +0.0 
     12.12m(1.4) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.28m(+0.0)           
 15 Kyle Major                   South Carleton         J12.37m   0.6 
     11.86m(1.6) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.37m(0.6)           
 16 Willem Deisinger             Lockerby Comp Sc        12.33m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.33m(0.8) 12.15m(+0.0)           
 17 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross -King        11.90m   1.0 
     11.90m(1.0) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)           
 18 Jacob Cruise                 Superior Hts CVS        11.83m   0.7 
     11.50m(0.1) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.83m(0.7)           
 19 Jibrel Jama                  ESP Louis Riel          11.68m  +0.0 
     11.29m(0.6) 11.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Akeem Stephenson             Marshall McLuhan        11.67m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 21 Andy Kim                     E Northumberland        11.62m   0.2 
     11.62m(0.2) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.39m(1.1)           
 22 Justin Lukasek               St Patrick -TBay        11.34m   0.3 
     10.28m(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.34m(0.3)           
 23 Philip Deacon                Roland Michener         10.31m   1.1 
     10.29m(+0.0) 10.31m(1.1) 10.19m(1.0)           
 -- Brandon Bisnath-Bastian      St. Marcellinus           FOUL       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)           
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        17.38m  
      16.91m  17.38m  16.63m  FOUL  16.88m  16.78m
  2 Matthew Rosati               Chaminade Colleg        16.68m  
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  15.67m  FOUL
  3 Henry Easton                 Sir Fred Banting        15.65m  
      14.24m  14.61m  15.31m  14.87m  15.48m  15.65m
  4 Matthew Del Bove             W L MacKenzie CI        15.49m  
      15.06m  14.63m  15.49m  14.74m  14.57m  15.17m
  5 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         15.38m  
      15.30m  15.29m  14.01m  15.25m  15.38m  FOUL
  6 Chris Post                   Centre Hastings         15.28m  
      15.02m  15.28m  14.82m  14.52m  14.74m  14.95m
  7 Spencer Hood                 Strathroy DCI           15.21m  
      15.21m  14.32m  14.73m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jonah Johnson                Holy Cross -King        15.12m  
      14.83m  14.87m  15.12m  13.61m  FOUL  14.62m
  9 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW SS         15.02m  
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL           
 10 Tarrick Brissett             Pickering HS            14.80m  
      14.04m  14.41m  14.80m           
 11 Eric Paquette                Notre-Dame -Sudb        14.65m  
      12.89m  14.65m  14.48m           
 12 Jonathon Raspanti            Emily Carr SS           14.61m  
      13.98m  14.61m  14.23m            
 13 Ryan Molina                  Philip Pocock SS        14.45m  
      13.55m  13.66m  14.45m           
 14 Marco Di Giovanni            Chaminade Colleg        13.73m  
      13.73m  12.59m  12.56m           
 15 Austin Ulett                 Port Perry HS           13.62m  
      13.62m  FOUL  12.79m           
 16 Cole Beacock                 Superior Hts CVS        13.58m  
      12.51m  13.10m  13.58m           
 17 Denzel Guirandou             Thousand Islands        13.50m  
      FOUL  11.57m  13.50m           
 18 Ryan Wardley                 Fenelon Falls SS        13.34m  
      12.67m  13.34m  12.55m           
 19 Alex Jobson                  Governor Simcoe         13.18m  
      12.80m  13.18m  12.96m           
 20 Dylan Zerafa                 Philip Pocock SS        13.07m  
      12.95m  13.07m  12.94m           
 21 Nick Zografos                Card Newman -Sca        12.50m  
      12.44m  12.50m  FOUL           
 22 Clint Perrier                Joseph-Scollard         12.14m  
      11.51m  12.14m  11.68m           
 23 Anton Leung                  Thornlea SS             12.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 24 Ethan Lizotte                ESP Renaissance         11.51m  
      11.51m  11.42m  11.08m           
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        49.29m  
      49.29m  FOUL  FOUL  47.05m  46.12m  47.28m
  2 Lucas Clattenburg            Port Colborne HS        48.16m  
      43.45m  44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.07m  48.16m
  3 Drew Desjarlais              Belle River DHS         45.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  40.64m  FOUL
  4 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         44.83m  
      40.09m  38.79m  44.83m  38.59m  FOUL  38.34m
  5 Kaden Shearer                St Theresa's CHS        44.82m  
      32.99m  35.35m  41.67m  FOUL  42.65m  44.82m
  6 Luca Martin                  Bishop Allen Aca        42.02m  
      FOUL  42.02m  37.94m  40.32m  39.48m  FOUL
  7 Matthew Del Bove             W L MacKenzie CI        41.25m  
      36.74m  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cole Cathcart                Thousand Islands        40.95m  
      40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.95m  FOUL
  9 Austin Armstrong             E L Crossley CSS        39.91m  
      37.72m  FOUL  39.91m            
 10 Jordan Easton                North Hastings          39.19m  
      FOUL  39.19m  33.26m           
 11 Jake Fraggis                 Medway HS               37.61m  
      37.40m  FOUL  37.61m           
 12 Cyrus Croteau                Lockerby Comp Sc        36.87m  
      31.74m  28.93m  36.87m           
 13 Nathan Gaines                St Theresa's CHS        35.95m  
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Tarrick Brissett             Pickering HS            35.80m  
      35.80m  FOUL  35.36m           
 15 Ethan Lizotte                ESP Renaissance         35.42m  
      35.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Daniel Pearn                 Riverside SS            34.55m  
      34.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Angelis Prattas              St. Andrew's Col        34.38m  
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Dave Taylor                  Quinte SS               34.27m  
      31.50m  FOUL  34.27m           
 19 Shaun Mills                  Cobourg DCI East        30.77m  
      30.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Alex Berthiaume              ESC Champlain           27.44m  
      27.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Harry Kapageridis            St Robert CHS           26.12m  
      26.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Jordan Bochko                St Patrick -TBay        25.57m  
      22.09m  25.57m  FOUL           
 -- Daniel Baranowski            Philip Pocock SS          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Folkerts               Smithville CHS          52.41m  
      47.74m  49.31m  48.29m  39.05m  52.41m  47.42m
  2 Colton Powley                Northern SS-SFal        52.15m  
      FOUL  43.65m  49.85m  49.69m  48.34m  52.15m
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock CI            51.04m  
      FOUL  45.05m  46.95m  46.77m  FOUL  51.04m
  4 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            50.54m  
      45.14m  FOUL  50.54m  44.32m  46.94m  46.44m
  5 Noah Rolph                   Parkside CI -StT        50.21m  
      47.85m  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  45.91m  50.21m
  6 Jacob Turk                   St T Aquinas Bra        49.46m  
      47.80m  47.60m  48.41m  48.83m  49.30m  49.46m
  7 Nic Gilbert                  Thousand Islands        49.24m  
      40.35m  44.41m  49.24m  47.58m  48.27m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Nitz                  Glenview Park SS        47.62m  
      43.14m  46.82m  47.62m  41.47m  46.36m  FOUL
  9 Damon Crumplen               St John's Kilmar        46.54m  
      FOUL  42.58m  46.54m           
 10 Jordan Easton                North Hastings          45.50m  
      40.56m  45.50m  FOUL           
 11 Carson Hendershott           Central Algoma          44.80m  
      FOUL  44.80m  43.04m           
 12 Matthew McKelvey             Richview CI             44.69m  
      44.69m  44.54m  43.47m           
 13 Dylan Jesso                  Cairine Wilson          43.37m  
      43.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Noah Lane                    Blessed Trinity         43.12m  
      40.57m  43.12m  FOUL           
 15 Dallas Manley                Lambton Central         42.70m  
      42.70m  FOUL  41.79m          
 16 Jonathon Raspanti            Emily Carr SS           42.67m  
      42.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Tyler Waliki                 Laura Secord SS         42.43m  
      36.31m  35.59m  42.43m           
 18 Sean Dykstra                 St Joseph's -Bar        40.38m  
      40.38m  39.11m  FOUL           
 19 Yanni Taxidis                Richview CI             40.21m  
      40.21m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe        39.67m  
      39.05m  39.67m  FOUL           
 21 Brett Andrews                O'Gorman HS             36.16m  
      25.61m  34.12m  36.16m           
 22 Owen Ingram                  Eastview SS             34.07m  
      26.78m  34.07m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         10.53Q  1.9  1 
  2 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.64Q  1.7  2 
  3 Theshawn Barry               JA MacDonald Wat         10.79Q  2.4  3 
  4 Andre Ford-Azonwanna         J. Card McGuigan         10.63Q  1.9  1 
  5 Brandon Bobb                 Charles Garnier          10.83Q  1.7  2 
  6 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior DHS             10.88Q  2.4  3  10.873
  7 Lotanna Eze                  Albert College           10.67q  1.9  1 
  8 Nicholas Palomino            Dr. G W Williams         10.73q  1.9  1 
  9 Kristian Benjamin            St Roch CSS              10.85   1.9  1 
 10 Angus Jno-Pierre             Asce of Our Lord         10.88   1.7  2  10.878
 11 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  10.93   2.4  3 
 12 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          10.95   1.7  2 
 13 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial -Bell         11.04   1.7  2 
 14 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         11.06   1.9  1  11.051
 14 Michael Webber               St. James CHS            11.06   2.4  3  11.051
 16 Roland Dodoo                 St T Aquinas Oak         11.18   1.9  1 
 17 Billy Exell                  St Patrick -TBay         11.23   2.4  3 
 18 Darien Leblanc               Holy Cross -King         11.29   2.4  3  11.286
 19 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           11.29   1.7  2  11.287
 20 Jake McKee                   St Patrick -TBay         11.32   2.4  3 
 21 Connor Hodgins               St Joseph's -STh         11.35   1.7  2 
 22 Christopher Kramer           St. Basil SS             11.36   2.4  3 
 23 Corey Paquette               Timmins HVS              11.43   1.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord SS  
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord HS  
 Can Inter 3: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna         J. Card McGuigan         10.43   1.9 
  2 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         10.51   1.9 
  3 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.60   1.9 
  4 Nicholas Palomino            Dr. G W Williams         10.73   1.9 
  5 Theshawn Barry               JA MacDonald Wat         10.77   1.9 
  6 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior DHS             11.07   1.9 
  7 Lotanna Eze                  Albert College           18.58   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna         J. Card McGuigan         21.40Q  1.6  1 
  2 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          21.84Q -1.2  3 
  3 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer CHS           22.00Q  0.8  2 
  4 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         21.57Q  1.6  1 
  5 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              22.10Q -1.2  3 
  6 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial -Bell         22.17Q  0.8  2 
  7 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         21.97q  1.6  1 
  8 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            22.24q  1.6  1 
  9 Jermain Stephenson           St. James CHS            22.27  -1.2  3  22.261
 10 Graeme Thompson              St Mary - Coburg         22.27   0.8  2  22.262
 11 Kristian Benjamin            St Roch CSS              22.37  -1.2  3  22.362
 12 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre CH         22.37  -1.2  3  22.369
 13 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          22.45   0.8  2 
 14 Mitchell Smiley              Northern CI & VS         22.48   0.8  2 
 15 Bryson Patterson             John McCrea SS           22.50  -1.2  3 
 16 Xavier Collis                Fr. Henry Carr           22.51   1.6  1 
 17 Daniel Palmer-Salmon         St Edmund Campio         22.55   1.6  1 
 18 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           22.56   1.6  1 
 19 Jason MacDonald              Eastern Commerce         22.87   0.8  2 
 20 Jake McKee                   St Patrick -TBay         22.90   0.8  2 
 21 Christopher Kramer           St. Basil SS             22.97   0.8  2 
 22 Brandon Tyrrell              T A Blakelock HS         23.15  -1.2  3 
 23 Corey Paquette               Timmins HVS              23.67  -1.2  3 
 -- Billy Exell                  St Patrick -TBay            DQ   1.6  1  163.3
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         21.71   0.1 
  2 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              22.07   0.1 
  3 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer CHS           22.15   0.1 
  4 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         22.17   0.1 
  5 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            22.30   0.1 
  6 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial -Bell         22.74   0.1 
 -- Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus             DQ   0.1  OFSAA rule  - ACC
 -- Andre Ford-Azonwanna         J. Card McGuigan            DQ   0.1  Ofsaa Rule - ACC
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              48.70Q  2 
  2 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           48.94Q  1 
  3 Jermain Stephenson           St. James CHS            49.96Q  3 
  4 Myles Williams               Dunbarton HS             49.21Q  1 
  5 Graeme Thompson              St Mary - Coburg         49.62Q  2 
  6 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre CH         50.18Q  3 
  7 Rayshaun Franklin            Stephen Leacock          50.03q  2  50.024
  8 William Russell              Pine Ridge SS            50.03q  1  50.029
  9 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer CHS           50.58   3 
 10 Cameron Nurse                Mic Power/St Joe         50.67   1 
 11 Dylan Papak                  W. F. Herman SS          50.69   3 
 12 Khalil Parris                Sandwich SS              50.85   2 
 13 Sonjoe Nash                  Heart Lake SS            51.12   2 
 14 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham HS              51.26   3 
 15 Garrett Dion                 W Churchill -StC         51.46   1 
 16 Liam Meades                  Sacred Hrt -Stit         51.68   3  51.672
 17 Christopher Kramer           St. Basil SS             51.68   1  51.678
 18 Gabriel Broderick            Card Newman -Sca         51.93   1 
 19 Curtis Richards              Aloysius Gonzaga         52.05   2 
 20 Thomas Badali                St Michael's Col         52.08   2 
 21 Brandon Belan                St Benedict -Sud         53.02   1 
 22 Jabari George                Denis Morris HS          54.06   3 
 23 Brandon Sirignano            St Patrick -TBay         54.55   3 
 24 Jordan Gelinas               ESC Theriault            55.17   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona, Erindale SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Technical School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre CH         47.78  
  2 Rayshaun Franklin            Stephen Leacock          48.05  
  3 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              48.12  
  4 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           48.39  
  5 Graeme Thompson              St Mary - Coburg         48.51  
  6 Jermain Stephenson           St. James CHS            48.53  
  7 Myles Williams               Dunbarton HS             48.69  
  8 William Russell              Pine Ridge SS            49.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Malcolm                North Park -Bran       1:52.28Q  3 
  2 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       1:54.12Q  2 
  3 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              1:55.62Q  1 
  4 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection CSS       1:52.49Q  3 
  5 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity Sim       1:54.71Q  2 
  6 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf College        1:55.64Q  1 
  7 Liam Smith                   Highland SS            1:52.94q  3 
  8 Devan Elijah                 Westminster SS         1:52.99q  3 
  9 Lucas Trapeau                Lycee Claudel          1:54.33   3 
 10 Ben Richardson               Bill Crothers SS       1:54.46   3 
 11 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            1:55.24   2 
 12 Tim Pare                     Maximilian Kolbe       1:55.71   1 
 13 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Hrt -Newm       1:56.52   1 
 14 Alexander Zaranek            Our Lady Mt Carm       1:56.79   1 
 15 J�r�mie Venne                Franco-Cite - nc       1:57.00   1 
 16 Travis Moore                 The Woodlands SS       1:58.16   2 
 17 James Nicholas               Bayside SS             1:58.60   2 
 18 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       1:58.62   1 
 19 Brandon Belan                St Benedict -Sud       2:00.08   3 
 20 Malcolm McCubbin             Widdifield SS          2:01.25   3 
 21 Jordan Gelinas               ESC Theriault          2:04.61   2 
 22 Aric Emiry                   Espanola HS            2:06.63   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: * 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride, W. F. Herman SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection CSS       1:51.20  
  2 Liam Smith                   Highland SS            1:51.76  
  3 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf College        1:52.17  
  4 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       1:52.50  
  5 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity Sim       1:52.88  
  6 Riley Malcolm                North Park -Bran       1:53.19  
  7 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              1:55.93  
  8 Devan Elijah                 Westminster SS         1:56.47  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       3:57.89Q  2 
  2 Ben Flanagan                 St Mary's - Kitc       4:03.38Q  1 
  3 Troy Smith                   Grimsby SS             3:57.99Q  2 
  4 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Hrt -Newm       4:04.55Q  1 
  5 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              3:59.06Q  2 
  6 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf College        4:04.73Q  1 
  7 Matt Stephenson              R. S. McLaughlin       3:59.32Q  2 
  8 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection CSS       4:04.76Q  1 
  9 Nick Kondrat                 Hammarskjold HS        3:59.56q  2 
 10 Phillip Messina              St Michael's Col       4:00.08q  2 
 11 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              4:01.45q  2 
 12 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         4:01.62q  2 
 13 Riley Malcolm                North Park -Bran       4:05.08   1 
 14 Liam Smith                   Highland SS            4:05.10   2 
 15 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame -CaPl       4:05.79   1 
 16 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       4:06.64   1 
 17 Thomas Kemp                  Uxbridge SS            4:07.73   1 
 18 Ben Richardson               Bill Crothers SS       4:09.68   2 
 19 Adam Richardson              Colonel By SS          4:10.61   1 
 20 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       4:10.81   2 
 21 Mason Quarrell               St Patrick -TBay       4:11.03   1 
 22 Theodore Kountourogianni     Westlane SS            4:11.84   1 
 23 Daniel Turco                 St Mary's - SSMa       4:27.37   2 
 24 Ryan Banks                   ESC Theriault          4:27.60   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Lancers
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf College        3:52.38  
  2 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Hrt -Newm       3:52.78  
  3 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection CSS       3:53.37  
  4 Troy Smith                   Grimsby SS             3:53.43  
  5 Ben Flanagan                 St Mary's - Kitc       3:53.99  
  6 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              3:54.74  
  7 Phillip Messina              St Michael's Col       3:55.65  
  8 Matthew Viveiros             Mic Power/St Joe       3:55.72  
  9 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         3:56.29  
 10 Nick Kondrat                 Hammarskjold HS        3:56.42  
 11 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              3:56.79  
 12 Matt Stephenson              R. S. McLaughlin       3:59.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ottawa GeeGees
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        8:14.33  
  2 Ben Flanagan                 St Mary's - Kitc       8:17.31  
  3 Ryan Sleiman                 Kingsville DHS         8:17.85  
  4 Troy Smith                   Grimsby SS             8:18.92  
  5 Justyn Knight                St Michael's Col       8:19.48  
  6 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           8:23.68  
  7 James Milton                 St. David CSS          8:27.16  
  8 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         8:33.35  
  9 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       8:34.00  
 10 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame -CaPl       8:39.27  
 11 Nick Kondrat                 Hammarskjold HS        8:40.56  
 12 Adam Richardson              Colonel By SS          8:43.80  
 13 Phillip Messina              St Michael's Col       8:44.09  
 14 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis CI              8:48.37  
 15 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       8:53.75  
 16 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           8:54.26  
 17 Preston Borg                 Loyola CSS             8:58.19  
 18 Jake Carroll                 Humberside CI          8:58.74  
 19 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       8:59.85  
 20 Alan Hetherington            R. S. McLaughlin       9:01.68  
 21 Brendan Sanders              Westlane SS            9:02.89  
 22 Ryan Banks                   ESC Theriault          9:33.57  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          14.09Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior DHS             14.10Q  2.0  1 
  3 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.11Q  2.2  3 
  4 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.34Q  1.4  2 
  5 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior DHS             14.37Q  2.0  1 
  6 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Colleg         14.41Q  2.2  3 
  7 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          14.56q  2.2  3 
  8 Matthew Anane                Pickering HS             14.57q  2.2  3 
  9 Yazin Jospeh                 Pickering HS             14.71   1.4  2 
 10 Junior Solomon               Innisdale SS             14.72   2.0  1 
 11 Jesse Stirtzinger            Grimsby SS               14.84   2.0  1 
 12 Ryan Harper                  Thousand Islands         14.85   1.4  2  14.846
 13 John Bailey                  Woodroffe HS             14.85   2.0  1  14.849
 14 Xavier Jehovah               Chaminade Colleg         14.87   2.2  3 
 15 Steve Wilkins-Reeves         Innisdale SS             14.96   1.4  2 
 16 Tyler Farrell                Upper Canada Col         15.33   2.2  3 
 17 Emmanuel Kusi-Acquah         St. Marcellinus          15.61   1.4  2 
 18 Coi Lemard                   JA MacDonald Agi         15.89   2.2  3 
 19 Michael Bogensberger         Superior Hts CVS         16.44   2.0  1 
 20 Justin Garton                Superior Hts CVS         16.89   2.0  1 
 21 Steven McNicoll              Jean Brebeuf-Ham         17.16   1.4  2 
 22 Dustin Bouwmeester           Espanola HS              17.24   1.4  2 
 23 Talon Farmer                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         19.34   2.2  3 
 -- Nic Katulic-Ducharme         Centennial -Well           DNF   2.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: John Henry, Mayor of Oshawa
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          13.77   2.1 
  2 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.19   2.1 
  3 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior DHS             14.29   2.1 
  4 Andrew MacAuley              Arnprior DHS             14.31   2.1 
  5 Matthew Anane                Pickering HS             14.34   2.1 
  6 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          14.44   2.1 
  7 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Colleg         14.56   2.1 
  8 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.67   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          54.42Q  3 
  2 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Colleg         54.68Q  2 
  3 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          54.77Q  1 
  4 Justin Cameron               Arnprior DHS             54.87Q  1 
  5 Khalil Parris                Sandwich SS              54.92Q  2 
  6 Jared Kerr                   St Edmund Campio         55.85Q  3 
  7 Ryan Harper                  Thousand Islands         55.60q  1 
  8 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich SS              55.87q  2 
  9 Garrett Rodley               Thousand Islands         56.26   2 
 10 Jordan Stanford              Cawthra Park SS          56.88   1 
 11 Tyler Farrell                Upper Canada Col         57.09   3 
 12 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS             57.21   3 
 13 Andy Hein                    I. E. Weldon SS          57.25   1 
 14 Brent Smalley                Uxbridge SS              57.98   1 
 15 Steve Wilkins-Reeves         Innisdale SS             58.67   2 
 16 Xavier Jehovah               Chaminade Colleg         58.72   3 
 17 Gabriel Broderick            Card Newman -Sca         59.23   3 
 18 Austin Mathieu               Markville SS             59.95   2 
 19 Brian Martins                Fr Michael Goetz       1:00.23   1 
 20 Joey Bruni                   St. Basil SS           1:01.62   2 
 21 Josh Rodley                  Espanola HS            1:02.21   2 
 22 John Hick                    Lo-Ellen Park SS       1:05.20   1 
 23 Stephen Beange               Espanola HS            1:06.18   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Trent University Varsity
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          53.20  
  2 Jared Kerr                   St Edmund Campio         53.78  
  3 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Colleg         54.11  
  4 Khalil Parris                Sandwich SS              54.88  
  5 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          54.98  
  6 Justin Cameron               Arnprior DHS             55.38  
  7 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich SS              55.50  
  8 Ryan Harper                  Thousand Islands         56.48  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       6:09.39Q  2 
  2 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           6:09.61Q  1 
  3 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        6:09.85Q  1 
  4 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         6:10.41Q  2 
  5 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           6:09.98Q  1 
  6 Keaton Smee                  Huron Hts - Newm       6:11.65Q  2 
  7 William Russell              Rockway Mennonit       6:10.02Q  1 
  8 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       6:12.90Q  2 
  9 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS           6:10.12q  1 
 10 Liam Stiles                  John F. Ross CVI       6:11.12q  1 
 11 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       6:13.09q  1 
 12 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS            6:13.12q  1 
 13 Andy Hein                    I. E. Weldon SS        6:15.25   2 
 14 Santi Bessai                 Etobicoke Arts         6:15.76   2 
 15 Andrew Nebel                 W Churchill -StC       6:16.07   2 
 16 Nicolas O'Neill              St T Aquinas Lin       6:18.22   2 
 17 Jeramie Lai                  St. Marcellinus        6:21.12   2 
 18 Chris Moore                  Lawrence Park CI       6:26.68   2 
 19 Jack Kennedy                 Humberside CI          6:31.82   2 
 20 Michael Niven                Manitoulin SS          6:37.62   1 
 21 Xhenis Ereqi                 Philip Pocock SS       6:42.64   1 
 22 Kirk Markowski               Dryden HS              6:59.10   2 
 23 Ben Anderson-Sackeney        Roland Michener        7:23.92   1 
 24 Aaron Heaps                  Northern SS-Toro       7:28.42   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           5:38.87  
  2 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        5:45.53  
  3 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         5:50.26  
  4 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       5:57.30  
  5 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           6:02.02  
  6 Isaac Dobos                  R. S. McLaughlin       6:02.59  
  7 William Russell              Rockway Mennonit       6:03.50  
  8 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS           6:04.22  
  9 Keaton Smee                  Huron Hts - Newm       6:04.26  
 10 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS            6:05.05  
 11 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       6:06.24  
 12 Liam Stiles                  John F. Ross CVI       6:06.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             43.42Q  2 
     1) Jordan Huzevka                  2) Nick Zottl                     
     3) Mitchell Smiley                 4) Broderick Webster              
  2 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                        43.52Q  3 
     1) Christian Fryer-Davis           2) Chris Green                    
     3) Jordan Sherwood                 4) David Mohan                    
  3 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   43.85Q  1 
     1) Matthew Anane                   2) Oshane Thompson                
     3) Levar Russell                   4) Josh Philip                    
  4 St Roch CSS - Brampton                                43.62Q  3 
     1) Shemar Thomas                   2) Kristian Benjamin              
     3) Derek Jagasar                   4) Kyle Powell                    
  5 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             43.89Q  2 
     1) Dylan Papak                     2) Devon Woods                    
     3) Curtis Holmes                   4) Marcus Kentner                 
  6 Catholic Central HS - London                          43.99Q  1 
     1) John Arboleda                   2) Curtis D'Hollander             
     3) Cam Patterson                   4) Nick Vanin                     
  7 Upper Canada College - Toronto                        43.67q  3 
     1) Marc - Andre Alexandre          2) Tyler Farrell                  
     3) Liam Power                      4) Mitchell Foo                   
  8 Pine Ridge SS - Pickering                             44.11q  1 
     1) Jaiden Brown                    2) Keith Euraj                    
     3) William Russell                 4) Corrie Waddell                 
  9 Fr. Henry Carr CSS - Rexdale                          44.26   3 
     1) Jude Boateng                    2) Xavier Collis                  
     3) Jerone Morancie                 4) David Akinwale                 
 10 Colonel By SS - Gloucester                            44.49   1 
     1) Marc Bitar                      2) Jeff Graham                    
     3) Trevor Melcher                  4) Liam Moore                     
 11 Brother Andre CHS - Markham                           44.50   3 
     1) Joshua Cunningham               2) Blake Cunningham               
     3) Robert Flynn                    4) Majeed Zabsonre                
 12 Eastview SS - Barrie                                  44.51   2 
     1) Sam Niewhof                     2) Wyatt Chesson                  
     3) Mackenzie Koopmans              4) Jared Brown                    
 13 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                         44.54   3 
     1) Alex Hegel                      2) David Christie                 
     3) Desean Nurse                    4) Will Guevara                   
 14 Carleton Place -Carleton Place                        44.97   2 
     1) Steve Baylis                    2) Jackson Glover                 
     3) Garrett Darbon                  4) Taha Piepers                   
 15 Denis Morris HS -St Catharines                        44.99   1 
     1) Lekan Idowu                     2) Shane Decker                   
     3) Matt Francis                    4) Jabari George                  
 16 Thousand Islands SS - Brockvil                        45.38   1 
     1) Alex Cornelisse                 2) Ryan Harper                    
     3) Jackson Croxall                 4) Garrett Rodley                 
 17 St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay                        46.05   3 
     1) Mason Dominico                  2) Fraser Duhaime                 
     3) Tyler Kennedy                   4) Josh Leblond                   
 18 Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie                        46.16   3 
     1) Steven Hiiemaa                  2) Michael Bogensberger           
     3) Mark McLean                     4) Paul Alexander-Barnes          
 19 St Patrick HS - Thunder Bay                           46.22   2 
     1) Jake McKee                      2) Billy Exell                    
     3) Marcus Hardy                    4) Aaron Pecchia                  
 20 Timmins High & VS - Timmins                           47.60   1 
     1) Jacob Michaud                   2) Corey Paquette                 
     3) Mike Beda                       4) Zac Norman                     
 -- St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                           DQ   2  170.7
     1) Rubin Amoah                     2) Douglas Redman                 
     3) Deion Barker                    4) Toney James                    
 -- St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                          XDQ   1  No school designatio
     1) Dwayne March                    2) Jared Kerr                     
     3) Rashad Glasgow                  4) Daniel Palmer-Salmon           
 -- Chaminade College - Toronto                              DQ   2  170.7
     1) Kevin Angulo                    2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Anthony Basta                   4) Taygue Kelly                   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toronto International Track and Field Games
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park CI                          
                       A. Brown, I. Warner, T. Harvey, A. Hamilton       
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                        42.41  
     1) Christian Fryer-Davis           2) Chris Green                    
     3) Jordan Sherwood                 4) David Mohan                    
  2 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                             42.81  
     1) Jordan Huzevka                  2) Nick Zottl                     
     3) Mitchell Smiley                 4) Broderick Webster              
  3 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                             43.15  
     1) Dylan Papak                     2) Devon Woods                    
     3) Curtis Holmes                   4) Marcus Kentner                 
  4 Pickering HS - Ajax                                   43.21  
     1) Matthew Anane                   2) Oshane Thompson                
     3) Levar Russell                   4) Josh Philip                    
  5 Upper Canada College - Toronto                        43.34  
     1) Marc - Andre Alexandre          2) Tyler Farrell                  
     3) Liam Power                      4) Mitchell Foo                   
  6 Catholic Central HS - London                          43.50  
     1) John Arboleda                   2) Curtis D'Hollander             
     3) Cam Patterson                   4) Nick Vanin                     
  7 St Roch CSS - Brampton                                43.76  
     1) Shemar Thomas                   2) Kristian Benjamin              
     3) Derek Jagasar                   4) Kyle Powell                    
 -- Pine Ridge SS - Pickering                               DNF  
     1) Jaiden Brown                    2) Keith Euraj                    
     3) William Russell                 4) Corrie Waddell                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                      3:22.25Q  2  3:22.241
     1) David Mohan                     2) Chris Green                    
     3) Nic Foti                        4) Jordan Sherwood                
  2 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              3:22.25Q  1  3:22.246
     1) Ben Trickey                     2) Jay Dearborn                   
     3) Eamon Hillis                    4) Wade Embury                    
  3 Sandwich SS - Windsor                               3:22.55Q  3 
     1) Micah Hesman                    2) Nathan Hesman                  
     3) Brandon Lee-Hyman               4) Nick O'Neil                    
  4 St Michael's College - Toronto                      3:23.29Q  1 
     1) Scott Dawson                    2) Ryan McClelland                
     3) Alexander Bimm                  4) Thomas Badali                  
  5 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 3:23.37Q  2 
     1) Keyshaun Cumberbatch            2) Levar Russell                  
     3) Kerwin Jackson                  4) Lukas Jarron                   
  6 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                           3:25.03Q  3 
     1) Danny Garratt                   2) Jordan Huzevka                 
     3) Nick Zottl                      4) Broderick Webster              
  7 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                      3:24.78q  2 
     1) Daniel Palmer-Salmon            2) Rashad Glasgow                 
     3) Dimitry Giunta                  4) Jared Kerr                     
  8 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:25.71q  2 
     1) Alex Hegel                      2) Edward Hayfron                 
     3) Daniel Wilson                   4) Matthew Moesdyk                
  9 Pine Ridge SS - Pickering                           3:25.77   2 
     1) Jaiden Brown                    2) Keith Euraj                    
     3) William Russell                 4) Shmu Balay                     
 10 W. F. Herman SS - Windsor                           3:26.66   3 
     1) Dylan Papak                     2) Devon Woods                    
     3) Marcus Kentner                  4) Curtis Holmes                  
 11 Upper Canada College - Toronto                      3:27.08   3 
     1) Liam Power                      2) Tyler Farrell                  
     3) Akeil Zarudny                   4) Marc - Andre Alexandre         
 12 Dunbarton HS - Pickering                            3:27.14   1 
     1) Jared Zeeman-Atkinson           2) Myles Williams                 
     3) Cyan Frith                      4) Brandon Kirkup                 
 13 Arnprior DHS - Arnprior                             3:27.29   3 
     1) Jacob Plunkett                  2) Justin Cameron                 
     3) Nathan Toman                    4) Curtis Foster                  
 14 Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic                      3:27.80   2 
     1) Cameron Nurse                   2) Ryan Bacic                     
     3) Matthew Viveiros                4) Brandan O'Leary - Orange       
 15 General Panet HS - Petawawa                         3:29.51   3 
     1) Ty Lebannister                  2) Travis Beauregard              
     3) Max Serviss                     4) Scott Mills                    
 16 Sir W Churchill SS - St Cather                      3:29.69   1 
     1) Matthew Nickel                  2) Calum Westbrook                
     3) Justin Lawless                  4) Garrett Dion                   
 17 White Pines C & VS - SS Marie                       3:37.21   1 
     1) John Stobie                     2) Justin Dubreuil                
     3) Bradley Nickle                  4) Cade Nolan                     
 18 Espanola HS - Espanola                              3:37.81   1 
     1) Aric Emiry                      2) Zack Pregent                   
     3) Josh Rodley                     4) Colton Lafrance                
 19 Widdifield SS - North Bay                           3:40.74   3 
     1) Malcolm McCubbin                2) Brett Hargrave                 
     3) Cooper Chirico                  4) Tyler Gibb                     
 20 Manitoulin SS - M'Chigeeng                          3:42.99   2 
     1) Wyatt Kennedy                   2) Evan Becks                     
     3) Harrison Noble                  4) Michael Niven                  
 21 St Maximilian Kolbe CHS Aurora                      3:49.18   1 
     1) Tim Pare                        2) Michael Solomon                
     3) Josh Bell                       4) Ovie Emakpor                   
 22 Quinte SS - Belleville                              3:54.91   1 
     1) Nick Holden                     2) Tyler Vos                      
     3) Evan Weatheral                  4) Dave Taylor                    
 -- St Marcellinus SS -Mississauga                          DNF   2 
     1) Myles Gardener                  2) Douglas Redman                 
     3) Matthew LeLiever                4) Marc Pereira                   
 -- Our Lady Mt Carmel SS -Mississ                           DQ   3  163.5
     1) Alexander Zaranek               2) Sheldon Page                   
     3) Chavell William                 4) Hanson Wainkem                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Heights CI - Kitchener                      3:19.32  
     1) David Mohan                     2) Chris Green                    
     3) Christian Fryer-Davis           4) Jordan Sherwood                
  2 Sydenham HS - Sydenham                              3:20.01  
     1) Ben Trickey                     2) Jay Dearborn                   
     3) Eamon Hillis                    4) Wade Embury                    
  3 Pickering HS - Ajax                                 3:22.27  
     1) Keyshaun Cumberbatch            2) Levar Russell                  
     3) Kerwin Jackson                  4) Lukas Jarron                   
  4 St Michael's College - Toronto                      3:22.80  
     1) Scott Dawson                    2) Ryan McClelland                
     3) Alexander Bimm                  4) Thomas Badali                  
  5 Northern CI & VS - Sarnia                           3:23.71  
     1) Danny Garratt                   2) Jordan Huzevka                 
     3) Nick Zottl                      4) Broderick Webster              
  6 Sandwich SS - Windsor                               3:24.18  
     1) Micah Hesman                    2) Nathan Hesman                  
     3) Brandon Lee-Hyman               4) Nick O'Neil                    
  7 St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt                      3:25.92  
     1) Daniel Palmer-Salmon            2) Rashad Glasgow                 
     3) Dimitry Giunta                  4) Jared Kerr                     
  8 Birchmount Park CI - Scarboro                       3:27.50  
     1) Alex Hegel                      2) Edward Hayfron                 
     3) Daniel Wilson                   4) Matthew Moesdyk                
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Catholic District School Board
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locky Butcher                London Central           2.00m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Paul Galas                   Our Lady Mt Carm         1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hans Lafleur                 Franco-Cite - nc        J1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              J1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 J.T. Hunt                    St Michael -NiFa        J1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Linardic              Cardinal Leger          J1.95m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mychal Mulder                Cath Central-Win         1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DSS           J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial -Bell         1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XX 
 11 Aloysha Popov                Sacred Hrt -Newm        J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Miguel Lalor                 J. Card McGuigan        J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brandon Mask                 Lasalle SS               1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Cornelious Froese            Leamington DSS           1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Devin Errington              White Pines CVS         J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Cameron Parry                Centennial -Well        J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Peter Bergin                 Nottawasaga Pine        J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS            J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Justin McGinnis              Westgate CVI            J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Wes Hornby                   St. Dominic CSS         J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Spencer Harrison             Birchmount Park          1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 22 Alex Khounnoraj              Maple HS                J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Sheridan Antwi               Downsview SS             1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Just Athletics
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F. E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Kerr                    Hillcrest HS             4.55m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Young                 Saunders SS              4.20m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Eric Cowan                   Thousand Islands        J4.20m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS              4.05m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Luke Dailleboust             F. E. Madill SS         J4.05m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Syptak                  Silverthorn CI          J4.05m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cole Zanchetta               Thousand Islands         3.90m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Grahame McNevin              Sandwich SS             J3.90m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Howie Silvey                 St Theresa's CHS         3.75m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Will Lecky                   Char-Lan DHS            J3.75m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Jesse Morgenroth-rebin       Humberview SS            3.60m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ben Anthony                  St Theresa's CHS        J3.60m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cole Watson                  E L Crossley CSS         3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Jason Kitamura               Humberview SS           J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Nick Steiner                 Sacred Hrt -Newm        J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Nicholas Mehta               Crescent School         J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Chris Kwapis                 Sacred Hrt -Newm        J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ben Joy                      Lawrence Park CI        J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Eric St. Pierre              Ridgeway-Crystal        J3.40m  
     3.10 3.40 3.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Alain Ament                  Notre-Dame -Sudb         3.10m  
     3.10 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 20 Corey Huffman                Lo-Ellen Park SS         3.10m  
     3.10 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 22 Wade Montpellier             Lo-Ellen Park SS        J3.10m  
     3.10 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Aaron Birosh                 Chippewa SS             J3.10m  
     3.10 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Basel Saab                   JA MacDonald Agi        J3.10m  
     3.10 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Technical School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin CI         7.08m  -0.8 
     7.06m(NWI) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.82m(0.6) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.08m(-0.8)
  2 Luke Dailleboust             F. E. Madill SS          6.76m  +0.0 
     6.54m(NWI) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0)
  3 Brandyn Leitert              Erin District HS         6.75m  +0.0 
     6.70m(NWI) FOUL(0.2) 4.96m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)
  4 Riley Flanagan               St Mary's - Kitc         6.61m   NWI 
     6.61m(NWI) 4.70m(0.2) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Amir Robinson                St Joseph - Miss         6.50m   NWI 
     6.50m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Joey Zhou                    Dr. Norm Bethune         6.47m  -0.2 
     6.37m(NWI) 6.24m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.47m(-0.2)
  7 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               6.46m  +0.0 
     5.90m(NWI) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.1) 6.46m(+0.0)
  8 David Kapetanovic            Westlane SS              6.37m  -0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(-0.2) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Edmond Lee                   Dr. Norm Bethune         6.30m  -0.3 
     6.02m(+0.0) 6.30m(-0.3) 6.13m(+0.0)           
 10 Garrett Dion                 W Churchill -StC         6.25m  -0.1 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.15m(+0.0)           
 11 Jacob Ogbeide                Percy Johnson            6.22m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)           
 12 Paul Alexander-Barnes        Superior Hts CVS         6.20m  +0.0 
     5.91m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0)           
 13 Braeden Gwalchmai            Arnprior DHS             6.11m  -0.2 
     6.11m(-0.2) 5.96m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Jared Kerr                   St Edmund Campio         6.10m   0.2 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.10m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Jordan Strickland            Keswick HS               6.01m  -0.4 
     6.01m(-0.4) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)           
 16 Taygue Kelly                 Chaminade Colleg        J6.01m  +0.0 
     5.97m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0)          
 17 Vice Pete                    St Joseph's -Ren         5.99m  +0.0 
     5.99m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.2)           
 18 Brian Betty                  Pickering HS             5.93m  +0.0 
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Mike Beda                    Timmins HVS              5.91m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)           
 20 John Omejaniuk               W Churchill -TBa         5.87m  +0.0 
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.69m(-0.1)           
 21 Adam Jeaneault               Joseph-Scollard          5.79m  +0.0 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.51m(-0.4) 5.79m(+0.0)           
 22 Akiel Archer                 Donald A. Wilson         5.78m  +0.0 
     5.50m(0.7) 5.59m(-0.2) 5.78m(+0.0)           
 23 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields-David         5.74m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)           
 24 Bolade Ajomale               A Mackenzie -RiH         5.66m  -0.3 
     4.25m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Braden Cok                   JA MacDonald Wat        14.47m   3.1 
     13.32m(NWI)    FOUL(3.3)    14.47m(3.1) 14.31m(NWI)
  2 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin CI        14.24m  +0.0 
     13.57m(NWI) 13.75m(1.9) 13.69m(0.2) 13.66m(1.5) 13.99m(1.1) 14.24m(+0.0)
  3 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS              14.22m   1.2 
     14.22m(1.2) 13.59m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 14.08m(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 13.62m(1.4)
  4 Jared Kerr                   St Edmund Campio       J14.22m   3.0 
     FOUL      14.22m(3.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL      14.00m(NWI)
  5 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              14.11m   NWI 
     14.11m(NWI) 13.52m(1.4) 13.36m(1.1) 13.45m(2.1) 13.69m(1.3) 13.81m(0.3)
  6 Bryson Patterson             John McCrea SS          14.01m   3.9 
     13.80m(NWI) 13.62m(0.1) 14.01m(3.9) 13.24m(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 13.77m(0.5)
  7 Andre Nicholas               Our Lady Mt Carm        13.61m   1.8 
     12.45m(NWI) 13.36m(1.7) 13.61m(2.9) 13.61m(1.8) 13.46m(0.6) 13.32m(2.3)
  8 Toba Oliya                   St. Augustine SS        13.60m   NWI 
     13.60m(NWI) 13.43m(3.0) 13.54m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.3)
  9 Seran Sathyaseelan           West Hill CI -Sc        13.34m   1.9 
     13.34m(1.9) 11.00m(1.5) 12.42m(0.5)           
 10 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields-David        13.15m   2.7 
     13.07m(1.7) 12.83m(0.5) 13.15m(2.7)           
 11 Madalitso McHaina            Southwood SS            13.14m   2.5 
     13.09m(1.8) 13.14m(2.5)              
 12 Logan Carey                  Strathroy DCI           13.12m   2.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.67m(0.7) 13.12m(2.7)           
 13 Joey Zhou                    Dr. Norm Bethune        12.96m   2.0 
     11.91m(NWI) 12.64m(0.1) 12.96m(2.0)           
 14 Josh Backx                   A Mackenzie -RiH        12.66m   0.9 
     12.63m(1.3) 12.66m(0.9) 12.42m(1.9)           
 15 Taygue Kelly                 Chaminade Colleg        12.65m   2.7 
     FOUL(2.0) 12.55m(1.6) 12.65m(2.7)           
 16 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine SS        12.64m   1.1 
     12.64m(1.1) 12.61m(3.0) 12.55m(1.4)           
 17 Adrian Goodwin               Bill Crothers SS        12.61m   1.3 
     12.16m(2.9) 12.61m(1.3) 12.36m(0.9)           
 18 John Omejaniuk               W Churchill -TBa        12.53m   1.7 
     12.28m(3.8) 12.53m(1.7) 11.71m(0.4)           
 19 Trivel Pinto                 Downsview SS            12.41m   1.4 
     12.41m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 11.96m(0.7)           
 20 Alex Cornelisse              Thousand Islands        12.39m   0.9 
     11.02m(1.2) 12.39m(0.9) FOUL(2.6)           
 21 Rodon Gutierrez              St Elizabeth CHS        12.23m   0.6 
     12.23m(0.6) 11.86m(1.1) 11.78m(1.2)           
 22 Adam Jeaneault               Joseph-Scollard         11.92m   1.4 
     11.71m(1.4) 11.88m(3.2) 11.92m(1.4)           
 23 Mike Beda                    Timmins HVS             11.72m   1.0 
     FOUL(3.1) 11.54m(1.5) 11.72m(1.0)           
 24 John Stobie                  White Pines CVS         11.50m   NWI 
     FOUL(0.2)    11.50m(NWI)           
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count Inc
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DHS                 
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock SS        19.07m  
      17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  19.07m  18.21m  FOUL
  2 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson HS               17.78m  
      16.55m  16.31m  17.09m  16.97m  17.00m  17.78m
  3 Brett Boersma                Northern CI & VS        16.35m  
      15.50m  15.68m  15.96m  16.35m  15.92m  16.35m
  4 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern CI              16.23m  
      FOUL  14.92m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m
  5 John Kryzszkowski            Port Credit SS          16.06m  
      15.55m  15.87m  15.54m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sasha Dajia                  Maximilian Kolbe        15.71m  
      14.69m  15.09m  14.85m  15.23m  FOUL  15.71m
  7 Jhalil Lindo                 Dunbarton HS            15.56m  
      14.86m  15.15m  FOUL  14.46m  15.03m  15.56m
  8 Nathaniel Johnson            Orangeville DSS         15.24m  
      14.63m  14.25m  15.24m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor Wilson                Renfrew CI              14.52m  
      13.52m  14.06m  14.52m           
 10 Francesco Mariani            Card Carter -Aur        14.34m  
      14.27m  FOUL  14.34m           
 11 Kyle Cathcart                Thousand Islands        14.24m  
      13.13m  13.37m  14.24m           
 12 Collin Wareham               Birchmount Park         14.20m  
      FOUL  13.52m  14.20m           
 13 Johnny Vinkle                Sharbot Lake HS         14.00m  
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Andrew Vermette              Assumption -Wind        14.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m           
 15 Tony Legare                  Bear Creek SS           13.98m  
      13.45m  13.98m  13.37m           
 16 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest HS            13.93m  
      13.10m  13.71m  13.93m           
 17 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron SS        13.53m  
      13.53m  FOUL  13.52m           
 18 Eduardo Wallace              Heart Lake SS           13.44m  
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Damiene Thamas               Chaminade Colleg        13.27m  
      12.37m  13.27m  13.05m           
 20 Stefano Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        13.10m  
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL         
 21 Brett Hargrave               Widdifield SS           12.78m  
      11.80m  12.57m  12.78m           
 22 Cooper Chirico               Widdifield SS           12.44m  
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Dylan Gosselin-Archer        Geraldton CHS           11.52m  
      FOUL  11.22m  11.52m           
 24 Adam Zagrodnik               ESC Theriault           11.42m  
      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Oshawa PUC
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock SS        53.46m  
      46.83m  FOUL  49.19m  50.07m  FOUL  53.46m
  2 Zach Koroll                  Governor Simcoe         51.03m  
      48.35m  49.47m  49.54m  49.98m  FOUL  51.03m
  3 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern CI              51.01m  
      49.52m  50.62m  51.01m  49.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Vermette              Assumption -Wind        47.82m  
      45.66m  FOUL  46.29m  45.03m  FOUL  47.82m
  5 Charles Nguyen               St Joseph's -STh        45.97m  
      42.79m  45.04m  45.66m  FOUL  43.64m  45.97m
  6 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               44.98m  
      44.48m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  44.98m
  7 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson HS               44.00m  
      41.69m  44.00m  FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tony Legare                  Bear Creek SS           42.92m  
      42.92m  40.25m  42.55m  FOUL  39.33m  40.34m
  9 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Technical        42.38m  
      42.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Nolan Wilson                 Park Street CI          42.06m  
      FOUL  41.44m  42.06m           
 11 Sasha Dajia                  Maximilian Kolbe       J42.06m  
      41.39m  42.06m  FOUL           
 12 Wesley Souliere              Bishop Smith CHS        41.80m  
      37.79m  FOUL  41.80m           
 13 Eric MacDonald               Trenton HS              41.76m  
      37.56m  39.49m  41.76m           
 14 Justin Felker                W Churchill -StC        41.54m  
      38.23m  FOUL  41.54m           
 15 Liam Graham                  Mthr Teresa -Lon        41.39m  
      41.11m  36.54m  41.39m           
 16 Kevin Mackey                 Sir Fred Banting        40.77m  
      FOUL  40.77m  FOUL          
 17 Cody McLeese                 Renfrew CI              40.08m  
      40.08m  36.85m  39.13m           
 18 Donovan Thompson-Shelly      Elliot Lake SS          38.88m  
      FOUL  38.88m  38.04m           
 19 Adam Zagrodnik               ESC Theriault           35.55m  
      FOUL  30.08m  35.55m           
 20 Michael Filicetti            Chaminade Colleg        35.09m  
      28.68m  33.37m  35.09m           
 21 Stefano Pezzetta             De La Salle Coll        34.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.33m           
 22 Colin Jerome                 ESC Algonquin           31.76m  
      31.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Debalkew Ezana               Don Mills CI            31.42m  
      31.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Todd Stephen                 Englehart HS            28.22m  
      25.62m  28.22m  26.13m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Durham Tourism
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Christodoulou        Crescent School         56.47m  
      49.98m  51.58m  53.11m  FOUL  50.56m  56.47m
  2 John Kryzszkowski            Port Credit SS          55.70m  
      53.12m  55.70m  FOUL  FOUL  54.29m  52.00m
  3 Josh Shepley                 Belle River DHS         53.46m  
      53.46m  49.87m  FOUL  52.40m  49.44m  FOUL
  4 Kellen Leclair               F.J. Brennan CHS        53.18m  
      49.13m  46.57m  47.96m  48.03m  51.19m  53.18m
  5 Jay Dearborn                 Sydenham HS             51.25m  
      47.17m  46.58m  47.88m  48.97m  47.92m  51.25m
  6 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         49.00m  
      49.00m  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  FOUL  47.93m
  7 Jonathan Nykorchuk           East York CI            48.39m  
      46.76m  45.74m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Filicetti            Chaminade Colleg        46.95m  
      39.69m  46.95m  41.71m  FOUL  38.38m  41.86m
  9 Robbie Borsi                 Cameron Heights         46.36m  
      46.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Mat Armstrong                Nantyr Shores SS        45.98m  
      41.08m  42.45m  45.98m           
 11 Donovan Thompson-Shelly      Elliot Lake SS          45.29m  
      36.99m  45.29m  FOUL           
 12 Joseph Torrone               Card Carter -Aur        45.01m  
      45.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Russell Sloat                Thousand Islands        45.00m  
      40.87m  45.00m  43.35m           
 14 Jason Rhodes                 St Paul - NiaFal        43.50m  
      40.50m  43.50m  FOUL           
 15 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              42.78m  
      39.25m  42.78m  40.99m           
 16 Dylan Gosselin-Archer        Geraldton CHS           42.76m  
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Tim Andrews                  Timmins HVS             40.72m  
      40.72m  39.67m  37.69m           
 18 Darryl Gordier               Almaguin Highlan        40.64m  
      FOUL  39.57m  40.64m           
 19 Josh Rector                  Colonel By SS           40.37m  
      40.37m    x             
 20 Malcolm Carlson-Strain       St Mary's - SSMa        40.35m  
      FOUL  29.29m  40.35m           
 21 Reece Fisher                 St Paul - NiaFal        39.32m  
      39.32m  FOUL  36.76m           
 22 Zack Marchildon              St Theresa's CHS        33.92m  
      FOUL  29.48m  33.92m           
 23 Ben Dale                     Grt Lks Christia        30.57m  
      29.15m  30.57m  30.11m           
 
Men 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adam McLeod                  Lakeshore CHS            16.13   3.6 
 
Men 800 Meter Blind
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam McLeod                  Lakeshore CHS          3:02.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
 Sponsor: Western University Mustangs
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Ritter                 Marshall McLuhan       1:27.99  
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian         13.27   1.4 
  2 Jay Mistry                   Castlebrooke SS          15.37   1.4 
  3 Austin McLaren               Saugeen DSS              15.71   1.4 
  4 Dylan Eisnor                 North Lambton SS         16.29   1.4 
  5 Devon Newell                 Central Huron SS         17.25   1.4 
  6 Jason Robert                 Chaminade Colleg         17.36   1.4 
 
Men 800 Meter Ambulatory
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Toronto Varsity Blues
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Eisnor                 North Lambton SS       2:57.08  
  2 Jay Mistry                   Castlebrooke SS        3:38.76  
 
Men 100 Meter Intellectual
========================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peter Snider                 Waterloo CI              11.98   1.3  2 
  2 Eddie Nicks                  St. Augustine SS         12.33   1.3  2 
  3 Brandon Meredith             Moira SS                 12.74   1.3  2 
  4 Garrett Thompson             Sydenham HS              13.44   1.3  2 
  5 Jesse Stewart                Northern CI & VS         13.57   0.6  1 
  6 Thomas Wood                  Assumption -Wind         13.73   1.3  2 
  7 D'Vaughn Grant               Woodbridge Colle         13.81   0.6  1 
  8 Justin Prince                Cath Central-Win         13.94   0.6  1 
  9 Danny Amaral                 Regiopolis-N D           13.95   1.3  2 
 10 Andrew Arden                 Ridgemount HS            14.03   1.3  2 
 11 Kenny Leonard                All Saints -Whit         14.19   0.6  1 
 12 Chandler Ladd                Lakeshore CHS            14.29   0.6  1 
 13 Joel Asselin                 Woodbridge Colle         15.88   0.6  1 
 14 Devin Jarick                 Parry Sound HS           23.65   0.6  1