2013 – Ottawa Christian Schools Championship

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/06/2013
                 Ottawa Christian TF Championship - 17/06/2013                 
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Djimmhy              Lca                      13.47q  2 
  2 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe                 13.97q  3 
  3 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      14.06q  3 
  4 Carter, Nevan                Clc                      14.23q  1 
  5 Beaulne, Brock               Ottawa Christian         14.49q  2 
  6 Dykstra, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         14.66q  3 
  7 Havenaar, Kyle               Williamsburg             14.80q  2 
  8 Yip, Damon                   Ottawa Christian         14.84q  1 
  9 Forrest, Jake                Metcalfe                 14.90   1 
 10 Hall, Joel                   Calvary                  15.09   1 
 11 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 15.44   2 
 12 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      15.46   1 
 13 Vanderkloet, Justin          Heritage                 15.50   2 
 14 Brown, Joshua                Clc                      16.06   3 
 15 Brown, Jacob                 Calvary                  16.10   2 
 16 Visser, Seth                 Heritage                 16.36   3 
 17 McCooeye, Aiden              Williamsburg             16.88   1 
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Ella                Calvary                 21.88m  
  2 Paulk, Olivia                Ottawa Christian        20.38m  
  3 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage                16.56m  
  4 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage                16.10m  
  5 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                14.34m  
  6 Ogenremi, Doyin              Ottawa Christian        14.28m  
  7 Ridenour, Lindsey            Calvary                 13.16m  
  8 Lapointe, Briana             Lca                     10.66m  
  9 Lapointe, Amber              Lca                     10.60m  
 10 VanDenBroek, Kaylin          Williamsburg             9.06m  
 11 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe                 8.66m  
 12 Roy, Caitlin                 Metcalfe                 8.64m  
 13 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Christian         8.37m  
 14 Geertsema, Naomi             Williamsburg             7.30m  
 15 Masny, Dania                 Calvary                  1.41m  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Clc                     33.78m  
  2 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                30.36m  
  3 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Christian        28.92m  
  4 Knight, Tess                 Williamsburg            25.40m  
  5 Helleman, Dawson             Ottawa Christian        25.22m  
  6 Tibben, David                Williamsburg            22.93m  
  7 Greer, Thomas                Calvary                 22.64m  
  8 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg            20.97m  
  9 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Christian        20.49m  
 10 Marcelin, Nodsh              Lca                     20.39m  
 11 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                19.91m  
 12 Stepanuik, Josef             Calvary                 19.13m  
 13 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                15.13m  
 14 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                     13.02m  
 15 Brown, Daniel                Clc                     12.96m  
 16 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage                11.45m  
 17 Vandodewaard, Johnathon      Heritage                 9.62m  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Christian         9.47m  
  2 Dawson, Rachel               Ottawa Christian         7.44m  
  3 Brinkman, Samantha           Ottawa Christian         6.98m  
  4 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe                 6.50m  
  5 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage                 6.37m  
  6 Peterkins, Meghan            Calvary                  6.28m  
  7 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage                 6.17m  
  8 Bourne, Grace                Calvary                  5.95m  
  9 VanDenBroek, Peyton          Williamsburg             5.86m  
 10 McNamara, Abby               Calvary                  5.24m  
 11 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage                 4.67m  
 12 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Metcalfe                 4.49m  
 13 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             4.43m  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Calvary                 12.23m  
  2 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Christian         9.64m  
  3 Grant, Seth                  Clc                      8.97m  
  4 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                 8.70m  
  5 Greer, Brenden               Calvary                  8.66m  
  6 Martin, Stephen              Ottawa Christian         8.27m  
  7 Chapman, Marshall            Calvary                  7.97m  
  8 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                 7.90m  
  9 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Christian         7.70m  
 10 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc                      7.63m  
 11 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             7.13m  
 12 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage                 6.48m  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auld, Emma                   Ottawa Christian         9.94m  
  2 Harmsma, Stephanie           Heritage                 9.13m  
  3 Wildeboer, Marika            Ottawa Christian         8.62m  
  4 Knight, Haragwan             Williamsburg             8.47m  
  5 Fong, Jillian                Metcalfe                 7.82m  
  6 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      7.63m  
  7 Brinkman, Lucy               Ottawa Christian         7.45m  
  8 Youngdale, Allison           Metcalfe                 7.36m  
  9 Brown, Jewel                 Clc                      7.17m  
 10 Avery, Naomi                 Metcalfe                 5.79m  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe                13.74m  
  2 Joseph, Djimmhy              Lca                     11.44m  
  3 Martin, Lucas                Ottawa Christian        11.37m  
  4 Nolan, Callum                Metcalfe                10.83m  
  5 Yip, Damon                   Ottawa Christian        10.73m  
  6 Miala, Sandro                Ottawa Christian        10.41m  
  7 Havenaar, Kyle               Williamsburg             9.56m  
  8 Johnson, Cole                Metcalfe                 8.90m  
  9 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      8.65m  
 10 Visser, Seth                 Heritage                 8.36m  
 11 Vanderkloet, Justin          Heritage                 7.80m  
 12 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      7.13m  
 13 McCooeye, Aiden              Williamsburg             7.05m  
 14 VanDenBroek, Reuben          Williamsburg             6.02m  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Christian         1.09m  
  2 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 1.07m  
  3 Ogenremi, Doyin              Ottawa Christian         1.00m  
  3 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 1.00m  
  5 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe                J1.00m  
  6 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Christian        J1.00m  
 -- Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg                NH  
 -- Sowerby, Eden                Lca                         NH  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah               Metcalfe                 1.23m  
  2 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 1.21m  
  3 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 1.09m  
  4 Grant, Jonathan              Clc                      1.05m  
  5 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         1.00m  
  6 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Christian        J1.00m  
  6 Knight, Tess                 Williamsburg            J1.00m  
 -- Desrochers, Tristan          Williamsburg                NH  
 -- Monfils, Caleb               Lca                         NH  
 -- McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg                NH  
 -- Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Christian            NH  
 -- Marcelin, Nodsh              Lca                         NH  
 -- Cormier, Adrian              Lca                        DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Akira              Williamsburg             1.25m  
  2 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 1.23m  
  3 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Christian         1.18m  
  3 Berti, Carolynn              Ottawa Christian         1.18m  
  5 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe                 1.15m  
  6 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Metcalfe                 1.10m  
  7 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Christian        J1.10m  
  8 Don, Jessica                 Williamsburg             1.05m  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 1.26m  
  2 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                 1.23m  
  3 Lbbotson, Sebastian          Ottawa Christian         1.20m  
  4 Ernst, Josh                  Metcalfe                 1.10m  
 -- Ngou, Isaiah                 Ottawa Christian            NH  
 -- Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Christian            NH  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Jade               Williamsburg             1.43m  
  2 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe                 1.37m  
  3 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Christian         1.25m  
  4 Wildeboer, Marika            Ottawa Christian        J1.25m  
  5 Brown, Jewel                 Clc                      1.20m  
  6 Herbert, Elizabeth           Metcalfe                 1.10m  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaber, Matthew               Ottawa Christian         1.48m  
  2 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 1.46m  
  3 Martin, Lucas                Ottawa Christian         1.41m  
  4 Huiber, Brenden              Ottawa Christian        J1.41m  
  5 Hall, Andrew                 Metcalfe                 1.38m  
  6 Carter, Nevan                Clc                     J1.38m  
  7 Brown, Joshua                Clc                      1.32m  
  8 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             1.20m  
  8 Schoenmaker, Nathan          Metcalfe                 1.20m  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 3.14m  
  2 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage                 3.00m  
  3 Don, Leah                    Williamsburg             2.97m  
  4 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Christian         2.96m  
  5 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Christian         2.83m  
  6 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage                 2.70m  
  7 Bouwer, Gillian              Ottawa Christian         2.59m  
  8 Loten, Grace                 Calvary                  2.52m  
  9 Alexander, Victoria          Metcalfe                 2.50m  
 10 Dean, Siena                  Williamsburg             2.40m  
 11 Sowerby, Eden                Lca                      2.32m  
 12 Masny, Dania                 Calvary                  2.20m  
 13 Law, Faith                   Calvary                  2.00m  
 13 Lapointe, Amber              Lca                      2.00m  
 15 Geertsema, Naomi             Williamsburg             1.70m  
 15 Normandin, Sophie            Metcalfe                 1.70m  
 17 Lapointe, Briana             Lca                      1.40m  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian         3.46m  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Christian         3.10m  
  3 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 3.00m  
  3 Zwiers, Abijah               Metcalfe                 3.00m  
  5 Helleman, Dawson             Ottawa Christian         2.95m  
  5 Brown, Daniel                Clc                      2.95m  
  7 Greer, Thomas                Calvary                  2.92m  
  8 Desrochers, Tristan          Williamsburg             2.84m  
  9 Giasson, Ryan                Calvary                  2.80m  
 10 Grant, Jonathan              Clc                      2.70m  
 11 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg             2.58m  
 12 McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg             2.54m  
 13 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                      2.46m  
 14 Davidson, Jacob              Lca                      2.34m  
 15 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 2.33m  
 16 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage                 2.00m  
 17 Vandodewaard, Johnathon      Heritage                 1.82m  
 18 Stevenson, James             Heritage                 1.12m  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Akira              Williamsburg             3.54m  
  2 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg             3.45m  
  3 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Christian         3.42m  
  4 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Christian         3.25m  
  5 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage                 3.24m  
  6 Compton, Regan               Calvary                  3.22m  
  7 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             3.17m  
  8 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 3.10m  
  9 Keating, Laura               Calvary                  3.00m  
 10 Wood, Lauren                 Ottawa Christian         2.95m  
 11 Gilmore, Alicia              Calvary                  2.80m  
 12 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage                 2.55m  
 12 Avery, Sarah                 Metcalfe                 2.55m  
 14 Stevenson, Samantha          Heritage                 2.50m  
 15 Alexander, Olivia            Metcalfe                 2.32m  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preston, Haydn               Williamsburg             3.80m  
  1 Hogeterp, Joey               Ottawa Christian         3.80m  
  3 VanHofwegen, Adam            Calvary                  3.78m  
  4 Reid, Adam                   Calvary                  3.77m  
  5 Dozzi, Anthony               Calvary                  3.74m  
  6 Grant, Seth                  Clc                      3.57m  
  7 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Christian         3.36m  
  8 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                 3.17m  
  9 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 3.15m  
 10 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage                 3.05m  
 11 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Christian         2.98m  
 12 Ernst, Josh                  Metcalfe                 2.88m  
 13 Luchies, Josiah              Williamsburg             2.78m  
 14 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage                 2.76m  
 15 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc                      2.60m  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Christian         3.93m  
  2 Pol, Cilicia                 Williamsburg             3.78m  
  3 Van Dyke, Jade               Williamsburg             3.74m  
  4 DeJong, Sarah                Heritage                 3.54m  
  5 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Christian        J3.54m  
  6 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      3.53m  
  7 Harmsma, Stephanie           Heritage                 3.50m  
  8 Herweyer, Lauren             Ottawa Christian         3.32m  
  9 Hall, Erika                  Metcalfe                 3.07m  
 10 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage                 3.00m  
 11 Brown, Jewel                 Clc                      2.87m  
 12 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe                 2.60m  
 13 Youngdale, Allison           Metcalfe                 2.36m  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe                 4.35m  
  2 Joseph, Djimmhy              Lca                      4.30m  
  3 Carter, Nevan                Clc                      4.04m  
  4 Ogenremi, Samuel             Ottawa Christian         3.80m  
  5 Gaber, Matthew               Ottawa Christian        J3.80m  
  6 Havenaar, Kyle               Williamsburg             3.70m  
  7 Hall, Andrew                 Metcalfe                 3.65m  
  8 Beaulne, Brock               Ottawa Christian        J3.65m  
  9 Froggatt, Will               Calvary                  3.57m  
 10 Greer, Brenden               Calvary                 J3.57m  
 11 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             3.56m  
 12 Henri, Jethro                Lca                      3.49m  
 13 VanDenBroek, Reuben          Williamsburg             3.37m  
 14 Brown, Joshua                Clc                      3.30m  
 15 Visser, Seth                 Heritage                 3.28m  
 16 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      3.20m  
 17 Forrest, Jake                Metcalfe                 3.07m  
 18 Vanderkloet, Justin          Heritage                 2.94m  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             7.22m  
  2 Don, Leah                    Williamsburg            J7.22m  
  3 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Christian         6.58m  
  4 Wildaboer, Calli             Ottawa Christian         6.00m  
  5 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Christian         5.91m  
  6 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage                 5.85m  
  7 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe                 5.76m  
  8 Alexander, Victoria          Metcalfe                 5.53m  
  9 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Metcalfe                 5.29m  
 10 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             5.06m  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zwiers, Abijah               Metcalfe                 6.67m  
  2 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Christian        J6.67m  
  3 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe                 6.48m  
  4 Knight, Tess                 Williamsburg             6.34m  
  5 Tibben, David                Williamsburg             5.89m  
  6 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             5.84m  
  7 Marcelin, Nodsh              Lca                      5.65m  
  8 Helleman, Dawson             Ottawa Christian         5.47m  
  9 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                 4.70m  
 10 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage                 4.11m  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Akira              Williamsburg             7.96m  
  2 Westervelt, Larissa          Williamsburg             7.58m  
  3 Berti, Carolynn              Ottawa Christian         7.47m  
  4 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage                 7.20m  
  5 Parkes, Rebekah              Ottawa Christian         7.10m  
  6 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg             7.08m  
  7 Brinkman, Samantha           Ottawa Christian         6.36m  
  8 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 6.24m  
  9 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage                 6.07m  
 10 Dekok, Jade                  Calvary                  6.02m  
 11 Compton, Regan               Calvary                  5.72m  
 12 Peterkins, Meghan            Calvary                  5.33m  
 13 Alexander, Olivia            Metcalfe                 5.29m  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Calvary                  9.65m  
  2 VanHofwegen, Adam            Calvary                  9.05m  
  3 Hogeterp, Joey               Ottawa Christian         8.06m  
  4 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 7.87m  
  5 Froggatt, Will               Calvary                  7.58m  
  6 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Christian         7.52m  
  7 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Christian         7.33m  
  8 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage                 7.18m  
  9 Arseneau, Micah              Metcalfe                 6.54m  
 10 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe                 6.29m  
 11 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc                      5.90m  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pol, Cilicia                 Williamsburg             8.95m  
  2 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Christian         8.83m  
  3 Van Dyke, Jade               Williamsburg             8.43m  
  4 DeJong, Sarah                Heritage                 7.33m  
  5 Naftel, Emily                Ottawa Christian         7.19m  
  6 Hall, Erika                  Metcalfe                 6.83m  
  7 Marsland, Adele              Ottawa Christian         6.73m  
  8 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage                 6.07m  
  9 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe                 6.02m  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             8.89m  
  2 Martin, Lucas                Ottawa Christian         8.62m  
  3 Ogenremi, Samuel             Ottawa Christian         8.36m  
  4 Dykstra, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         8.20m  
  5 Loten, Evan                  Calvary                  7.62m  
  6 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe                 7.57m  
  7 Vanderkloet, Justin          Heritage                 7.12m  
  8 Brown, Jacob                 Calvary                  6.02m  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Christian         1.87m  
  2 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             1.82m  
  3 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage                 1.79m  
  4 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe                 1.74m  
  5 Bouwer, Gillian              Ottawa Christian         1.72m  
  6 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Christian        J1.72m  
  7 Loten, Grace                 Calvary                  1.62m  
  8 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             1.58m  
  9 Ridenour, Lindsey            Calvary                  1.57m  
 10 Roy, Caitlin                 Metcalfe                 1.51m  
 11 Sowerby, Eden                Lca                      1.48m  
 12 Froggatt, Grace              Calvary                  1.44m  
 13 VanDenBroek, Kaylin          Williamsburg             1.38m  
 14 Lapointe, Amber              Lca                      1.35m  
 15 Normandin, Sophie            Metcalfe                 1.21m  
 16 Lapointe, Briana             Lca                      1.16m  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Standing LJ Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian         2.07m  
  2 Greer, Thomas                Calvary                  1.93m  
  3 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg             1.87m  
  4 Valenta, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         1.85m  
  5 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Christian         1.70m  
  6 Marcelin, Nodsh              Lca                      1.64m  
  7 Giasson, Scott               Calvary                  1.57m  
  8 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                 1.55m  
  9 Helmer, Sam                  Metcalfe                 1.54m  
 10 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                     J1.54m  
 11 Fluit, Kaleb                 Calvary                  1.53m  
 12 Luchies, Tyrel               Williamsburg             1.49m  
 13 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 1.44m  
 14 Monfils, Caleb               Lca                      1.41m  
 15 Brown, Daniel                Clc                      1.37m  
 16 Vandodewaard, Johnathon      Heritage                 1.09m  
 17 Sherk, Isaac                 Williamsburg             1.01m  
 18 Stevenson, James             Heritage                 1.00m  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Christian         2.14m  
  2 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 2.02m  
  3 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg             1.99m  
  3 Keating, Laura               Calvary                  1.99m  
  5 Wood, Lauren                 Ottawa Christian         1.97m  
  6 Don, Jessica                 Williamsburg             1.96m  
  7 Beaulne, Cassey              Ottawa Christian         1.95m  
  8 Rylaarsdam, Emma             Metcalfe                 1.83m  
  9 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg             1.79m  
 10 DeJong, Melissa              Heritage                 1.76m  
 11 Compton, Regan               Calvary                  1.75m  
 12 Stevenson, Rebecca           Heritage                 1.68m  
 13 Dekok, Jade                  Calvary                  1.65m  
 14 Johnson, Paige               Metcalfe                 1.51m  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault Standing LJ Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanHofwegen, Adam            Calvary                  2.18m  
  2 Froggatt, Will               Calvary                  2.17m  
  3 Reid, Adam                   Calvary                  2.16m  
  4 Chen, Shalom                 Ottawa Christian         2.13m  
  5 Grant, Seth                  Clc                      2.02m  
  6 Hogeterp, Joey               Ottawa Christian        J2.02m  
  7 Forrest, Ben                 Metcalfe                 1.88m  
  8 Dykstra, Jason               Ottawa Christian         1.86m  
  9 Leisk, Carrick               Heritage                 1.83m  
 10 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 1.82m  
 11 Ernst, Josh                  Metcalfe                 1.68m  
 12 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage                 1.55m  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe                 2.48m  
  2 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage                 2.07m  
  3 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Christian         2.01m  
  4 Naftel, Emily                Ottawa Christian         2.00m  
  5 Herweyer, Lauren             Ottawa Christian         1.95m  
  6 Herbert, Elizabeth           Metcalfe                 1.90m  
  7 DeJong, Sarah                Heritage                 1.87m  
  8 Karpishka, Taisa             Lca                      1.80m  
  9 Carpenter, Miriam            Metcalfe                 1.53m  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Standing LJ Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Nevan                Clc                      2.37m  
  2 Brown, Joshua                Clc                      2.33m  
  3 Dykstra, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         2.28m  
  4 Yip, Damon                   Ottawa Christian        J2.28m  
  5 Hall, Joel                   Calvary                  2.14m  
  6 Pol, Joshua                  Williamsburg             2.10m  
  7 Henri, Jethro                Lca                     J2.10m  
  8 Gaber, Matthew               Ottawa Christian         2.08m  
  9 Nolan, Callum                Metcalfe                 1.97m  
 10 Visser, Seth                 Heritage                 1.96m  
 11 McCooeye, Aiden              Williamsburg             1.93m  
 12 Schoenmaker, Nathan          Metcalfe                 1.91m  
 12 Havenaar, Kyle               Williamsburg             1.91m  
 14 Forrest, Jake                Metcalfe                 1.82m  
 15 Loten, Evan                  Calvary                  1.76m  
 16 Chapman, Marshall            Calvary                  1.52m  
 
Event 39  Girls 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe               3:42.04  
  2 Fong, Jillian                Metcalfe               3:47.57  
  3 Westervelt, Jillian          Williamsburg           3:59.98  
  4 Pol, Cilicia                 Williamsburg           4:08.08  
  5 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe               4:11.29  
  6 Naftel, Emily                Ottawa Christian       4:14.85  
  7 Horsey, Liz                  Calvary                4:15.61  
  8 Ridenour, Aubrey             Calvary                4:19.44  
  9 Chapman, Ella                Calvary                4:29.44  
 10 McMorine, Bethany            Ottawa Christian       4:29.63  
 
Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe               3:37.90  
  2 Martin, Lucas                Ottawa Christian       3:39.05  
  3 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe               3:39.88  
  4 Nolan, Callum                Metcalfe               3:41.20  
  5 Loten, Evan                  Calvary                3:41.23  
  6 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian       3:41.75  
  7 Giasson, Scott               Calvary                3:47.85  
  8 Ogenremi, Samuel             Ottawa Christian       3:51.20  
  9 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage               4:13.24  
 10 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                    4:27.92  
 -- Cormier, Adrian              Lca                        DNF  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Christian School  'A'                        1:02.18  
  2 Tcs Williamsburg  'A'                               1:02.58  
  3 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:02.81  
  4 Heritage Community Christian S  'A'                 1:03.78  
  5 Calvary  'A'                                        1:10.42  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Christian School  'A'                          58.93  
  2 Metcalfe  'A'                                         59.02  
  3 Clc  'A'                                            1:01.02  
  4 Calvary  'A'                                        1:01.15  
  5 Lca  'A'                                            1:02.13  
  6 Tcs Williamsburg  'A'                               1:04.51  
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Clc                      15.20q  1 
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian         15.86q  3 
  3 Giasson, Ryan                Calvary                  16.31q  1 
  4 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg             16.44q  3 
  5 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Christian         16.63q  2 
  6 McCooeye, Aaron              Williamsburg             16.65q  1 
  7 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 16.69q  1 
  8 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                 16.92q  3 
  9 Cheng, Joshua                Ottawa Christian         16.97   1 
 10 Fluit, Kaleb                 Calvary                  17.26   2 
 11 Desrochers, Tristan          Williamsburg             17.34   2 
 12 Stepanuik, Josef             Calvary                  17.45   3 
 13 Karpishka, Luka              Lca                      17.66   2 
 14 Brown, Daniel                Clc                      17.68   2 
 15 Hall, William                Metcalfe                 17.71   2 
 16 Feenstra, Scott              Heritage                 20.14   3 
 17 Davidson, Jacob              Lca                      20.22   3 
 18 Stevenson, James             Heritage                 25.95   1 
 
Event 44  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogenremi, Doyin              Ottawa Christian         15.65q  1 
  2 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 15.86q  1 
  3 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             16.33q  3 
  4 Bouwer, Gillian              Ottawa Christian         16.65q  2 
  5 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage                 17.09q  1 
  6 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 17.09q  3 
  7 Masny, Dania                 Calvary                  17.20q  1 
  8 Hogan, Kristen               Calvary                  17.87q  2 
  9 DeJong, Lydia                Heritage                 17.91   2 
 10 White, Kyra                  Ottawa Christian         18.14   3 
 11 Dekok, Raine                 Calvary                  18.77   3 
 12 Dentz, Laura                 Williamsburg             18.92   2 
 13 Sowerby, Eden                Lca                      18.94   3 
 14 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth        Metcalfe                 19.08   2 
 15 Lapointe, Amber              Lca                      19.14   1 
 16 VanDenBroek, Kaylin          Williamsburg             20.55   1 
 17 Lapointe, Briana             Lca                      20.62   2 
 
Event 45  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Calvary                  13.69q  1 
  2 Preston, Haydn               Williamsburg             14.68q  1 
  3 Reid, Adam                   Calvary                  15.33q  1 
  4 Lbbotson, Sebastian          Ottawa Christian         15.36q  2 
  5 Grant, Seth                  Clc                      15.65q  1 
  5 Dozzi, Anthony               Calvary                  15.65q  2 
  7 Giroux, Nolan                Ottawa Christian         15.91q  1 
  8 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 15.97q  2 
  9 Arseneau, Micah              Metcalfe                 16.62   2 
 10 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Christian         16.67   2 
 11 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe                 17.39   1 
 12 Carnegie, Dominique          Clc                      17.52   2 
 13 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage                 18.30   1 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Aubrey             Calvary                  14.92q  2 
  2 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage                 15.32q  1 
  2 Van Dyke, Akira              Williamsburg             15.32q  2 
  4 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 15.70q  1 
  5 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Christian         15.86q  1 
  6 Beaulne, Cassey              Ottawa Christian         15.87q  1 
  7 Smarzik, Lauren              Calvary                  16.05q  1 
  8 Wood, Lauren                 Ottawa Christian         16.54q  2 
  9 Keating, Laura               Calvary                  16.96   1 
 10 Fuller, Emma                 Metcalfe                 17.58   2 
 11 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe                 18.65   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian       1:19.14   2 
  2 Schoenmaker, Josiah          Metcalfe               1:19.43   1 
  3 Wood, Carter                 Ottawa Christian       1:22.44   1 
  4 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe               1:23.26   2 
  5 Runolfson, Evan              Ottawa Christian       1:23.99   1 
  6 Giasson, Scott               Calvary                1:24.53   1 
  7 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg           1:25.41   2 
  8 Stepanuik, Josef             Calvary                1:28.01   2 
  9 Giasson, Ryan                Calvary                1:32.02   1 
 10 Sherk, Isaac                 Williamsburg           2:07.57   1 
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe               1:24.56   1 
  2 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg           1:26.81   2 
  3 Tebrake, Karyn               Ottawa Christian       1:29.93   2 
  4 Ogenremi, Doyin              Ottawa Christian       1:30.76   2 
  5 Horsey, Liz                  Calvary                1:31.11   1 
  6 McLinton, Grace              Ottawa Christian       1:33.69   1 
  7 Pharand, Chara               Metcalfe               1:33.71   1 
  8 Chapman, Ella                Calvary                1:33.82   2 
  9 Hogan, Kristen               Calvary                1:41.84   1 
 10 Jurczuk, Natalka             Metcalfe               1:43.14   2 
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Calvary                1:12.40   2 
  2 Froggatt, Will               Calvary                1:12.65   1 
  3 Preston, Haydn               Williamsburg           1:17.23   1 
  4 Hogeterp, Joey               Ottawa Christian       1:20.09   1 
  5 Thompson, Jacob              Ottawa Christian       1:23.31   1 
  6 Dozzi, Anthony               Calvary                1:23.40   2 
  7 McBain, Sam                  Williamsburg           1:25.20   2 
  8 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe               1:26.90   2 
  9 Martin, Carter               Ottawa Christian       1:27.40   2 
 10 Booker, Ethan                Metcalfe               1:30.82   1 
 11 Nolan, Macauley              Metcalfe               1:31.91   1 
 12 Feenstra, Ryan               Heritage               1:34.90   2 
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaulne, Cassey              Ottawa Christian       1:17.40   1 
  2 Wood, Lauren                 Ottawa Christian       1:18.57   2 
  3 Brouwer, Carraugh            Ottawa Christian       1:20.95   2 
  4 Fong, Kathryn                Metcalfe               1:21.81   1 
  5 Don, Sarah                   Williamsburg           1:26.77   1 
  6 Hawkins, Ashley              Williamsburg           1:28.10   2 
  7 Bourne, Grace                Calvary                1:28.17   1 
  8 Zwiers, Janika               Metcalfe               1:30.10   1 
  9 Ridenour, Aubrey             Calvary                1:31.63   2 
 10 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe               1:41.99   1 
 11 McNamara, Abby               Calvary                2:10.95   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Djimmhy              Lca                    1:01.60   1 
  2 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe               1:09.36   2 
  3 Hall, Andrew                 Metcalfe               1:10.40   1 
  4 Dykstra, Matthew             Ottawa Christian       1:12.40   1 
  5 Hart, Devon                  Metcalfe               1:12.59   2 
  6 Yip, Damon                   Ottawa Christian       1:15.01   2 
  7 Huiber, Brenden              Ottawa Christian       1:16.00   1 
  8 Loten, Evan                  Calvary                1:20.10   2 
  9 Hall, Joel                   Calvary                1:20.70   1 
 10 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                    1:24.23   2 
 11 Brown, Jacob                 Calvary                1:29.70   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe               1:14.53  
  2 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Christian       1:17.58  
  3 Pol, Cilicia                 Williamsburg           1:18.23  
  4 Fong, Jillian                Metcalfe               1:19.67  
  5 Herweyer, Lauren             Ottawa Christian       1:21.13  
  6 Post, Courtney               Metcalfe               1:33.01  
  7 Auld, Emma                   Ottawa Christian       1:43.71  
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe                 14.43q  1 
  2 Harmsma, Stephanie           Heritage                 14.45q  1 
  3 Van Dyke, Jade               Williamsburg             14.99q  2 
  4 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Christian         15.05q  1 
  5 Wood, Tori                   Calvary                  15.85q  1 
  6 Herbert, Elizabeth           Metcalfe                 16.05q  2 
  7 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Christian         16.14q  2 
  8 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage                 16.36q  2 
  9 Helleman, Deanna             Ottawa Christian         16.57   2 
 10 Youngdale, Allison           Metcalfe                 16.69   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harmsma, Stephanie           Heritage                 14.51  
  2 Cook, Akira                  Metcalfe                 14.59  
  3 Martin, Sarah                Ottawa Christian         15.03  
  4 Van Dyke, Jade               Williamsburg             15.43  
  5 Ellens, Nicolette            Ottawa Christian         15.96  
  6 Herbert, Elizabeth           Metcalfe                 16.04  
  7 DeJong, Bethany              Heritage                 16.23  
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Havenaar, Lindsay            Williamsburg             16.09  
  2 Ogenremi, Doyin              Ottawa Christian         16.30  
  3 Bouwer, Gillian              Ottawa Christian         16.36  
  4 Gardner, Victoria            Metcalfe                 16.79  
  5 Booker, Melodie              Metcalfe                 16.80  
  6 DeJong, Danielle             Heritage                 17.27  
  7 Masny, Dania                 Calvary                  17.30  
  8 Hogan, Kristen               Calvary                  17.84  
 
Event 57  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonathan              Clc                      15.28  
  2 Martin, Preston              Ottawa Christian         15.81  
  3 Giasson, Ryan                Calvary                  16.36  
  4 Ngou, Ernest                 Ottawa Christian         16.57  
  5 Van Dyke, Noah               Williamsburg             16.88  
  6 Joustra, Jeremiah            Metcalfe                 16.96  
  7 Stapper, Amos                Metcalfe                 17.77  
 
Event 58  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Djimmhy              Lca                      13.35  
  2 Downs, Chris                 Metcalfe                 14.00  
  3 Carter, Nevan                Clc                      14.06  
  4 Randriamanjatosoa, Feno      Lca                      14.20  
  5 Beaulne, Brock               Ottawa Christian         14.39  
  6 Yip, Damon                   Ottawa Christian         14.60  
  7 Dykstra, Matthew             Ottawa Christian         14.61  
  8 Havenaar, Kyle               Williamsburg             14.67  
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Akira              Williamsburg             14.93  
  2 Wood, Lauren                 Ottawa Christian         15.29  
  3 Harmsma, Alyssa              Heritage                 15.31  
  4 Joustra, Julianna            Metcalfe                 15.59  
  5 Yip, Cydney                  Ottawa Christian         15.73  
  6 Beaulne, Cassey              Ottawa Christian         15.97  
  7 Ridenour, Aubrey             Calvary                  18.05  
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Liam               Calvary                  13.88  
  2 Preston, Haydn               Williamsburg             14.99  
  3 Lbbotson, Sebastian          Ottawa Christian         15.35  
  4 Reid, Adam                   Calvary                  15.48  
  5 Dozzi, Anthony               Calvary                  15.76  
  6 Grant, Seth                  Clc                      15.77  
  7 Herbert, Drew                Metcalfe                 16.06  
  8 Giroux, Nolan                Ottawa Christian         16.10