2013 – Ottawa Summer Twilight #4

<div>
<pre>
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2013 12:17 AM
                     Ottawa Summer Twilight 4 - 9/10/2013                      
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          11.57   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  2 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions          12.34   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  3 McAlpin, Arden            98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.19   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  4 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.03   2.7  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
  5 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.71   2.7  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
  6 Perkins, Zoe              98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.53   2.7  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
  7 Croney, Nikyla            94 ON - Cornwall C.         16.82   2.7  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
  8 Stirling, Avery           01 On-Ottawa Lions          17.52   2.7  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
  9 Li, Emmy                  98 On-Ottawa Lions          18.81   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 ON - Cani                14.81   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 33"
  2 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Qc-S-L Select            14.93   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 33"
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions          15.03   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  4 Kaba, Saran               94 ON - Cani                15.07   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 33"
  5 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 On-Ottawa Lions          15.92   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  6 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions          16.46   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  7 Jones, Reilly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          16.75   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  8 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          17.21   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
  9 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 On-Ottawa Lions          17.86   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
 10 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions          17.87   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 30"
 11 Hendricks, Lia            97 Unattached               18.01   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"
 12 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          18.85   1.0  1  Hurdle Height: 30"

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            14.17   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 33"
  2 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         17.86   1.6  2  Hurdle Height: 33"

Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          14.05   2.6  2  Hurdle Height: 39"
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            14.41   2.6  2  Hurdle Height: 39"
  3 Plunkett, Jacob           95 Arnprior                 15.08   2.6  2  Hurdle Height: 39"
  4 Nault, Kevin              94 On-Ottawa Lions          15.31   2.6  2  Hurdle Height: 39"
  5 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 On-Ottawa Lions          15.96   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"
  6 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions          16.55   2.6  2  Hurdle Height: 39"
  7 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         16.67   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"
  8 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions          17.22   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"
  9 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          18.89   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"
 10 Flegal, Brody             97 OVact                    19.86   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"
 11 McMann, Thomas            96 OVact                    20.07   2.0  1  Hurdle Height: 36"

Event 4  Women 1200 Meter Run Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Elly           86 Unattached             4:03.66  
  2 Borrens, Sara             99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:03.80  
  3 Rossi, Jenna              00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:04.05  
  4 Sheridan, Katherine       00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:07.71  
  5 Scott, Chloe              99 QC - CA Gatineau       4:15.39  
  6 Farrell, Kerstyn          96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:19.22  

Event 4  Boys 1200 Meter Run Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Owen                 98 On-Ottawa Lions        3:15.02  
  2 Vargas, Jimmy             99 C.A. Rive-Sud          3:37.08  
  3 Dionne, Antoine           99 On-Ottawa Lions        3:42.72  
  4 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions        3:48.68  
  5 Caughey, Ian              99 On-Ottawa Lions        3:54.99  
  6 Asdam, Gabriel            00 QC - CA Gatineau       4:58.56  

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Mary Claire        97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:32.38  
  2 Nehme, Pia                81 Qc-Vainqueurs          4:39.39  
  3 Kanz, Isabelle            93 On-Ottawa Lions        4:51.56  
  4 Beaudet, Karine           93 Qc-S-L Select          4:53.16  
  5 Pare, Marjorie            92 Qc-S-L Select          4:55.43  
  6 Fitzgerald, Arielle       94 Unattached             5:03.81  
  7 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        5:06.50  
  8 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 On-Ottawa Lions        5:07.82  
  9 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn Track          5:12.21  
 10 Bernard, Sophie           93 On-Ottawa Lions        5:12.60  
 11 Gibson, Emily             00 Kinburn Track          5:13.00  
 12 Wong, Natasha             97 On-Ottawa Lions        5:19.51  
 13 Celac, Constanta          97 Qc-Gatineau            5:30.21  

Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeJong, Garrett           88 Ottawa                 4:01.45  
  2 Davis, Brad               97 ON - Brockville        4:07.76  
  3 Ouellet, Guillaume        96 McGill Olympic         4:08.15  
  4 Samuel, Ezra              93 Sarnia                 4:08.59  
  5 Somerville, Tommy         95 On-Ottawa Lions        4:20.26  
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:26.70  
  7 Doxtator, Adam            95 ON - Brockville        4:28.79  
  8 Guillauville, Richardson  93 QC - Kilomaitres       4:31.61  
  9 Banville, Yannick         97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:33.67  
 10 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 On-Ottawa Lions        4:33.97  
 11 Ferguson, Warren          95 On-Ottawa Lions        4:37.20  
 12 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        4:38.06  
 13 Rossiter, Jan             87 Unattached             4:42.62  
 14 Chritstianson, Bruce      78 Unattached             4:44.93  
 15 Baird, Everett            98 OVact                  4:51.83  
 16 Demers, Frederic             Qc-Gatineau            5:29.05  

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash Women Final
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           11.96   2.1  2 
  2 De Carufel, Sarah         92 On-Ottawa Lions          12.22   3.4  3 
  3 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          12.68   3.4  3 
  4 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.69   1.2  4 
  5 Jackson, Sarah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.71   1.9  6 
  6 Brandys, Lindsay          96 ON - Cani                12.73   3.9  5 
  7 Remadgi, Regina           97 Unattached               12.92   1.8 10 
  8 Dai, DingRan              96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.92   1.9  6 
  9 Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.07   4.5  7 
 10 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.11   1.9  6 
 11 Hendricks, Lia            97 Unattached               13.14   3.9  5 
 12 Lochard, Saskiare Luddly  93 Mtl Track Academ         13.15   1.9  6 
 13 Amoi, Laura               96 ON - Cani                13.22   1.9  6 
 14 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.39   4.5  7 
 15 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.42   4.5  7 
 16 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.57   4.5  7 
 17 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.58   1.7  8 
 18 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.65   4.5  7 
 19 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.78   1.7  8 
 20 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.90   1.7  8 
 21 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.95   1.7  8 
 22 Paul, Quincie             00 ON - Cani                14.00   1.7  8 
 23 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.09   1.7  8 
 24 Canaj, Katarina           98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.21   4.0  9 
 25 Maine, Julia              99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.53   1.7  8 
 26 Croney, Nikyla            94 ON - Cornwall C.         14.96   4.0  9 
 27 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          15.36   4.0  9 
 28 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          15.41   4.0  9 
 29 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions          16.10   4.0  9 
 30 Stirling, Avery           01 On-Ottawa Lions          16.36   1.8 10 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Men Final
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared.       85 Unattached               10.15   2.4  1 
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            10.79   2.4  1 
  3 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          10.96   2.4  1 
  4 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         11.03   2.1  2 
  5 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          11.13   2.4  1 
  6 Jacobs, Joel              89 Mtl Track Academ         11.15   2.4  1 
  7 Moses, Isaiah             93 On-Ottawa Lions          11.34   2.1  2 
  7 Bedard, Matthew           96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.34   2.4  1 
  9 Goltz, Haiden             94 Unattached               11.34   2.4  1 
 10 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.59   2.1  2 
 11 Lafleur, Hans             96 ON - Cani                11.67   2.1  2 
 12 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          11.74   3.4  3 
 13 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.74   2.1  2 
 14 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          11.76   3.4  3 
 15 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 ON - Cani                11.80   2.1  2 
 16 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions          11.84   3.4  3 
 17 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.00   3.9  5 
 18 Sifakis, Joseph           96 QC - Dynamique           12.00   2.1  2 
 19 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.01   1.2  4 
 20 Abrera, Adriel            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.03   1.2  4 
 21 King, Brandon             91 On-Ottawa Lions          12.23   3.4  3 
 22 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         12.31   3.4  3 
 23 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         12.35   1.2  4 
 24 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.40   1.2  4 
 25 Spooner, Akil             81 Unattached               12.44   1.2  4 
 26 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.53   1.2  4 
 27 Rosareo, Yenery           91 Mtl Track Academ         12.64   3.9  5 
 28 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.79   1.9  6 
 29 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          12.83   1.2  4 
 30 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 OVact                    12.85   1.8 10 
 31 Gallant, Andre            82 On-Ottawa Lions          12.94   3.9  5 
 32 Tuna, Zeren               99 ON - Brockville          13.19   3.9  5 
 33 Flegal, Brody             97 OVact                    13.21   4.5  7 
 34 McMann, Thomas            96 OVact                    13.31   4.0  9 
 35 Sani, Marino              60 On-Ottawa Lions          13.48   4.5  7 
 36 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          17.09   4.0  9 
 37 Cobbledick, Roger         43 Unattached               18.23   1.8 10 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:12.32  
  2 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions        2:20.87  
  3 Marion, Chanel            93 ON - Cani              2:22.26  
  4 Beaucage-Gauvreau, Erica  85 Ottawa                 2:25.53  
  5 Walton, Shannon           94 On-Ottawa Lions        2:26.98  
  6 Hickey, Jenna             97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:28.46  
  7 Pietrza, Jessica          97 C.A. Rive-Sud          2:41.27  
  8 Bernard, Sophie           93 On-Ottawa Lions        2:41.94  
  9 Girard, Valerie           01 QC - CA Gatineau       2:53.59  

Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rhys              96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:59.53  
  2 Venne, Jeremie            96 On-Ottawa Lions        2:00.52  
  3 Desfosses, Emile-Antoine  96 C.A. Rive-Sud          2:00.69  
  4 Caughey, Cameron          97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:05.86  
  5 Favero, Jonathan          97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:06.34  
  6 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:08.06  
  7 Voicu, Trayan             94 C.A. Rive-Sud          2:11.09  
  8 de la pava, Leonardo      97 ON - Cani              2:11.96  
 10 Byrne, Louis              71 ON - Toronto Oly       2:18.48  
 11 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 On-Ottawa Lions        2:19.22  
 12 Brohman, Charly           98 ON - Cani              2:23.35  
 13 Ferguson, Michael         64 On-Ottawa Lions        2:23.58  
 14 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 OVact                  2:24.69  
 15 Sifakis, Joseph           96 QC - Dynamique         2:24.82  
 16 Loeffler-Henry, Karl      94 ON - Cani              2:25.81  
 17 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        2:25.90  
 18 Vida, Nick                99 Unattached             2:34.25  
 19 Saouoi, Mehdi             01 Mtl Track Academ       2:51.07  

Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linton, Janessa           98 ON - Renfrew           5:49.94  

Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vida, Nick                99 Unattached             5:49.02  
  2 Saouoi, Mehdi             01 Mtl Track Academ       6:37.23  

Event 9  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berube, Jade              97 Qc-Petite Nation       7:37.39  
  2 Prevost-Cormier, Claudel  96 C.A. Rive-Sud          8:02.36  
  3 Codrington, Lia           97 On-Ottawa Lions        8:06.79  

Event 9  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 On-Ottawa Lions        6:09.67  
  2 Vargas, Carlos            97 C.A. Rive-Sud          6:09.74  
  3 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 QC - Dynamique         6:17.79  

Event 10  Women Triple Jump Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions         10.54m   2.6 
     10.53m(2.9) 10.54m(2.6) 10.37m(1.5) 10.12m(0.7) 10.46m(3.5) 10.39m(3.1)
  2 Amoi, Laura               96 ON - Cani               10.34m   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.18m(2.1) 10.34m(2.0) FOUL     
  3 McAlpin, Arden            98 On-Ottawa Lions         10.27m   1.8 
     10.27m(1.8) 9.87m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Holtrop, Holy             98 ON - Brockville         10.09m   4.5 
     10.09m(4.5) 9.84m(1.1) 9.85m(3.7) 9.99m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 On-Ottawa Lions          9.51m   1.3 
     FOUL      9.51m(1.3) 9.00m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 ON - Cani                9.33m   1.9 
     9.29m(5.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.33m(1.9) FOUL     

Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Kevin              94 On-Ottawa Lions         13.08m   2.3 
     13.08m(2.3) 12.86m(3.1) FOUL      12.41m(4.1) PASS      12.18m(1.3)
  2 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 ON - Cani               12.81m   3.7 
     12.81m(3.7) 12.63m(5.5) 12.60m(2.7) 12.63m(1.8) 12.06m(2.5) FOUL     
  3 Chang, Victor             94 Unattached              12.34m   3.1 
     12.34m(3.1) 12.15m(3.1) 12.07m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Okeny, Brian              92 On-Ottawa Lions         12.19m   2.3 
     11.87m(3.1) 12.19m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(1.4) 9.12m(0.5)
  5 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions         11.95m   1.8 
     FOUL      11.54m(1.1) 11.69m(3.0) 11.74m(4.2) 11.95m(1.8) PASS     
  6 Allingham, Austin         98 ON - Brockville         11.90m   2.2 
     11.90m(2.2) FOUL      11.22m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions         10.50m   3.2 
     10.32m(3.3) 10.50m(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.31m(1.6) 10.29m(2.1)
  8 Tuna, Zeren               99 ON - Brockville         10.08m   1.0 
     FOUL      9.89m(4.1) 9.89m(0.6) 10.08m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Unattached               7.19m   3.0 
     FOUL      7.19m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Patterson, Bryson         95 ON - Cani                 FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

Event 11  Women Pole Vault Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock, Melinda             87 On-Ottawa Lions          3.25m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 On-Ottawa Lions          3.10m  
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 

Event 11  Boys Pole Vault Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          4.45m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Farnsworth, Mark          88 On-Ottawa Lions          4.30m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions          4.30m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tavernier, Telvin         93 On-Ottawa Lions          4.15m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Edwards, Jeff             83 On-Ottawa Lions          4.15m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

Event 12  Women Hammer Throw Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miyyaeva, Galina          91 Qc-S-L Select           57.34m   W. Imp.: 4kg
      54.32m  55.40m  57.34m  56.06m  56.78m  57.29m
  2 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa                  37.26m   W. Imp.: 4kg
      FOUL  36.00m  37.26m  FOUL  36.95m  FOUL

Event 12  Boys Hammer Throw Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics         42.67m   W. Imp.: 6kg
      FOUL  42.67m  38.32m  38.12m  38.10m  37.17m
  2 Purcell, Justin           95 AB - U. Alberta         35.79m   W. Imp.: 6kg
      35.48m  35.79m  FOUL  FOUL  34.08m  FOUL
  3 Muller, Emil              35 ON - Throwers CL        35.69m   W. Imp.: 4kg
      FOUL  35.69m  FOUL  32.40m  27.80m  34.86m
  4 Cathcart, Cole            97 ON - Brockville         32.36m   W. Imp.: 5kg
      FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  FOUL  32.36m  FOUL
  5 Halliday, Addi            95 ON - Brockville         27.74m   W. Imp.: 4kg
      27.74m  25.55m  24.96m  23.51m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kashani           90 On-Ottawa Lions         35.36m  
      35.36m  35.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.70m
  2 Adam, Gabrielle              Unattached              25.14m  
      23.59m  24.76m  23.93m  24.14m  23.08m  25.14m
  3 Houes, Alison                Unattached              22.91m  
      22.91m  22.17m  FOUL  20.36m  20.06m  21.58m
  4 Derraugh, Bridget         96 On-Ottawa Lions         22.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.15m  FOUL  FOUL  22.23m

Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allingham, Austin         98 ON - Brockville         46.21m  
      40.91m  FOUL  46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  46.21m
  2 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 QC - Corsaire           44.18m  
      FOUL  44.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.70m
  3 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 QC - CA Gatineau        27.51m  
      23.55m  27.51m  FOUL  26.42m  24.52m  26.03m
  4 Arnaudov, Peter           96 Unattached              24.96m  
      22.73m  22.43m  FOUL  FOUL  20.60m  24.96m

Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Compaore, JP                 Sherbrooke             3:10.05  
  2 Cassidy, Josh                Unattached             3:10.51  
  3 Smyth, Tristan               BC Wheelchair          3:25.46  

Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                   Sherbrooke             2:03.50  

Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahn, Micheal                Unattached             1:50.58  
  2 Smyth, Tristan               BC Wheelchair          1:50.89  

Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run T53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maranda, JP                  Sherbrooke             1:50.78  
  2 Vick, Wes                    Unattached             2:07.32  

Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash T54
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cristophe, Isaiah            Unattached               15.32   2.3 
  2 Smyth, Tristan               BC Wheelchair            16.53   2.3 

Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash T53
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Eric               Sherbrooke               15.95   2.3 

Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash T34
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin               Cruisers                 17.34   2.3  1 
  2 Solla, Eddy                  BC Wheelchair            18.77   2.8  2 

Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash T38
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radmore, Joe              78 On-Ottawa Lions          24.87   2.8  2 

Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run T11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jason             Ottawa                 4:17.62  
  2 Dunkerley, Jon               Ottawa                 4:48.83  

Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run T13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oullet, Guillaume            McGill Olympic         4:08.15  

Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash T13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Unattached               11.72   2.4 

Event 27  Men 150 Meter Dash T13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Unattached               17.12   4.3 

Event 27  Men 150 Meter Dash T38
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle             Unattached               17.26   4.3 

Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash T11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin                Unattached               39.06  

Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash T38
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle             Unattached               40.14  

Event 29  Men Discus Throw F37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin             Western                 44.42m  
      42.22m  42.88m  43.70m  44.42m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 29  Men Discus Throw F46
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Ken                Western                 37.02m  
      FOUL  34.44m  34.58m  37.02m  36.34m  35.62m

Event 29  Men Discus Throw F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert               Sarnia                  17.70m  
      17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  17.70m  16.60m

Event 31  Men Javelin Throw F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert               Sarnia                  14.84m  
      13.82m  14.69m  14.26m  14.40m  14.13m  14.84m

Event 32  Men Shot Put F37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin             Western                 11.78m  
      FOUL  11.16m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m

Event 32  Men Shot Put F46
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Ken                Western                 14.21m  
      13.90m  14.21m  13.52m  13.63m  13.89m  14.07m

Event 32  Men Shot Put F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert               Sarnia                   7.86m  
      7.28m  7.24m  7.46m  7.75m  7.74m  7.86m

Event 33  Men 150 Meter Dash T54
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Colin             UPG                      20.33   3.3 
  2 Thom, Curtis                 Ottawa                   20.74   3.3 

Event 33  Men 150 Meter Dash T34
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin               Cruisers                 22.92   3.3 
  2 Dewitt, Nathan               Unattached               23.74   3.3 

Event 33  Men 150 Meter Dash T38
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Radmore, Joe              78 On-Ottawa Lions          36.38   3.3 

Event 34  Men 300 Meter Dash T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thom, Curtis                 Ottawa                   39.39  
  2 Cristophe, Isaiah            Unattached               41.56  

Event 34  Men 300 Meter Dash T53
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Eric               Sherbrooke               41.88   2 
  2 Vick, Wes                    Unattached               45.16   1 

Event 34  Men 300 Meter Dash T34
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smeenk, Austin               Cruisers                 45.57   1 
  2 Dewitt, Nathan               Unattached               47.65   1 
  3 Solla, Eddy                  BC Wheelchair            52.55   2 

Event 34  Men 300 Meter Dash T38
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radmore, Joe              78 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.54   2 

Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Team Canada  'A'                                    3:23.39  
  2 Team Canada  'B'                                    3:47.78  

Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared.       85 Unattached               20.79   1.2 
  2 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          21.76   1.2 
  3 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         22.52   1.2 

Event 37  Women 100 Meter Dash T54
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                   Sherbrooke               18.14   2.8 

Event 37  Women 100 Meter Dash T53
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Sarah                 Unattached               21.16   2.8 

Event 37  Women 100 Meter Dash T34
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Racheal             Unattached               21.53   2.8 

Event 39  Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coombs, Veronica          99 Unattached               57.51  

Event 43  Women 100 Meter Dash T44
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Papaconstantinou, Mariss     Variety Village          13.88   1.9  6 

Event 50  Women Discus Throw F52
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Martha            Cruisers                 9.73m  
      9.18m  9.06m  9.43m  9.73m  9.66m  9.34m

Event 52  Women Shot Put F52
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Martha            Cruisers                 3.60m  
      3.56m  FOUL  FOUL  3.50m  3.56m  3.60m
</pre>
</div>