2013 – Ottawa Summer Twilight #6

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/07/2013
                     Ottawa Summer Twilight 6 - 24/07/2013                     
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Berube, Victoria          98 QC - West Island         13.28  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
  2 Perkins, Zoe              98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.03  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
  3 Paul, Quincie             00 ON - Cani                15.09  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
  4 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions          19.57  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
 
Event 2  Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 bradley, melissa         W02 QC - West Island         19.57  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
  2 Stirling, Avery          W01 On-Ottawa Lions          20.33  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 30"
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden            98 Unattached               15.72   0.6  Hurdles Height: 33"
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 ON - Cani                13.90   0.6  Hurdles Height: 33"
  2 Tierney, Alexandra        96 ON - Cani                14.45   0.6  Hurdles Height: 30"
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions          14.72   0.6  Hurdles Height: 30"
  4 Kaba, Saran               94 ON - Cani                15.03   0.6  Hurdles Height: 30"
  5 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions          15.66   0.6  Hurdles Height: 30"
  6 Hendricks, Lia            97 Unattached               16.88   0.6  Hurdles Height: 30"
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          13.93   0.6  Hurdles Height: 39"
  2 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project                  13.99   0.6  Hurdles Height: 39"
  3 macNeill, gregory         92 ON - U Toronto           14.28   0.6  Hurdles Height: 39"
  4 Theriau, Chris            87 Project                  14.29   0.6  Hurdles Height: 39"
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            14.77   0.6  Hurdles Height: 39"
  6 Daly, Matthew             97 QC - West Island         16.23   0.6  Hurdles Height: 36"
  7 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         16.32   0.6  Hurdles Height: 36"
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion             7.14  -0.4  1 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions           7.22  -0.4  1 
  3 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ          7.24  -0.4  1 
  4 Goltz, Haiden             94 Unattached                7.47  -0.4  1  7.464
  5 alcime, jean-rodney       94 Mtl Track Academ          7.47  +0.0  2  7.470
  6 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       97 ON - Cani                 7.49  +0.0  2 
  7 Clerval, Micheal          91 Mtl Track Academ          7.51  +0.0  2 
  8 murphy, sean              88 Unattached                7.55  -0.4  1 
  9 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions           7.64  -0.4  1 
 10 Spooner, Akil             81 Unattached                7.70  -0.4  1 
 11 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached                7.72  -0.4  1  7.712
 12 Dacosta, Spencer          91 Unattached                7.72  -0.4  3  7.719
 13 Valliere, Iain            90 Unattached                7.82  -0.4  3 
 14 bumstead, chris           95 Unattached                7.87  -0.4  3 
 15 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions           8.09  -0.4  3  8.083
 16 Ruddy, Will               97 Ovact                     8.09  +0.0  2  8.088
 17 Wilson, Connor            99 On-Ottawa Lions           8.12  +0.0  2 
 18 Gallant, Andre            82 On-Ottawa Lions           8.25  +0.0  2 
 19 Decosta, Harrison         94 Unattached                8.36  -0.4  3 
 20 McMann, Thomas            96 Unattached                8.55  +0.0  2 
 21 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions           8.76  +0.0  2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Keira           99 On-Ottawa Lions           8.34  -0.3  1 
  2 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions           8.60  -0.3  1 
  3 Alexis, Wendy             55 On-Ottawa Lions           8.72  +0.0  2 
  4 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions           8.83  -0.3  1 
  5 Joseph, Kassandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions           8.85  +0.0  2 
  6 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions           8.89  +0.0  2 
  7 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 On-Ottawa Lions           8.90  -0.3  1 
  8 Pasco, Emma               99 Cornwall                  9.01  -0.3  1 
  9 bradley, melissa          02 QC - West Island          9.26  +0.0  2 
 10 Bascelli, Cristina        99 On-Ottawa Lions           9.29  +0.0  2 
 11 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions           9.70  +0.0  2 
 
Event 10  Men 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            16.39   0.5  1 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          16.54   0.5  1 
  3 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         16.80   0.5  1 
  4 Goltz, Haiden             94 Unattached               17.52   0.5  1 
  5 Crisi Lauzon, Sebastien   90 Mtl Track Academ         17.63   0.5  1 
  6 Clerval, Micheal          91 Mtl Track Academ         17.75   0.5  1 
  7 alcime, jean-rodney       94 Mtl Track Academ         17.80   0.5  1 
  8 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached               18.32   0.5  1 
  9 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         18.47   0.1  2 
 10 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               18.48   0.1  2 
 11 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          19.18   0.1  2 
 12 Wilson, Connor            99 On-Ottawa Lions          19.29   0.1  2 
 13 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions          19.33   0.1  2 
 14 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 On-Ottawa Lions          21.12   0.1  2 
 15 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          26.66   0.1  2 
 16 Gallant, Andre            82 On-Ottawa Lions          34.53   0.1  2 
 
Event 11  Women 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 On-Ottawa Lions          18.18   0.3  1 
  2 McIntyre, Victoria        95 On-Ottawa Lions          18.44   0.3  1 
  3 Galloway, Keira           99 On-Ottawa Lions          20.04   0.3  1 
  4 Deakin, Lani              97 On-Ottawa Lions          20.33   0.3  1 
  5 Tshilinge, Elisee         96 ON - Cani                20.40   0.3  1 
  6 Amoi, Laura               96 ON - Cani                20.58   0.3  1 
  7 Paul, Quincie             00 ON - Cani                21.11   0.2  2 
  8 Alexis, Wendy             55 On-Ottawa Lions          21.12   0.2  2 
  9 Guillemette, Nadege       99 On-Ottawa Lions          22.22   0.3  1 
 10 Friske, Sydney            99 Ovact                    22.30   0.2  2 
 11 Perkins, Zoe              98 On-Ottawa Lions          22.56   0.3  1 
 12 Croney, Nikyla            94 ON - Cornwall C.         22.58   0.2  2 
 13 Gardner, Elizabeth        99 On-Ottawa Lions          23.66   0.2  2 
 14 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          23.77   0.2  2 
 15 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions          24.40   0.2  2 
 
Event 12  Mixed 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 bradley, melissa         W02 QC - West Island         23.29  -0.6 
  2 Stirling, Avery          W01 On-Ottawa Lions          25.93  -0.6 
  3 quesnel, breyden         M04 Unattached               30.16  -0.6 
  4 Poulain-Gordon, Miya     W06 Mtl Track Academ         30.38  -0.6 
 
Event 15  Mixed 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Jacob             M01 On-Ottawa Lions        4:15.67  
  2 McGill, Quinn            W01 On-Ottawa Lions        4:28.40  
 
Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Favre, Jonathan           84 Running Room           4:10.22  
  2 bates, kevin              96 ON - Kingston          4:16.54  
  3 Schmidt, Mark             96 Tri-City               4:17.36  
  4 Saidla, Karl              77 Ottawa                 4:18.98  
  5 besselink, jonathan       97 ON - Kingston          4:23.17  
  6 Sagriff, Paul             98 ON - Kingston          4:39.01  
  7 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 On-Ottawa Lions        4:39.68  
  8 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        4:44.06  
  9 Chan, Victor              94 Unattached             4:46.24  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Clara              93 On-Ottawa Lions        4:58.08  
  2 Berube, Jade              97 Qc-Petite Nation       5:00.09  
  3 Maguire, Liz              66 On-Ottawa Lions        5:00.67  
  4 Straznicky, Lydia         97 On-Ottawa Lions        5:33.53  
  5 Briere-Dulude, Andreanne  97 Mtl Track Academ       5:43.35  
 
Event 19  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 ON - Cani                34.79   1 
  2 Edirisingne, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                35.96   1 
  3 Meades, Liam              96 ON - Cani                36.03   1 
  4 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                36.09   1 
  5 kollie, dorbor            98 ON - Cani                36.87   1 
  6 Crisi Lauzon, Sebastien   90 Mtl Track Academ         37.89   2 
  7 worlor, emmanuel          95 ON - Cani                38.24   1 
  8 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          38.64   1 
  9 Lafleur, Hans             96 ON - Cani                38.73   2 
 10 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         39.35   2 
 11 Quinton, Jake             97 On-Ottawa Lions          41.85   2 
 12 McMann, Thomas            96 Unattached               43.98   2 
 
Event 20  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.44  
  2 Currier, Taylor           98 ON - Cani                47.82  
  3 Guillemette, Nadege       99 On-Ottawa Lions          49.41  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          47.56   1 
  2 Alhaddad, Saj             92 ON - Cani                48.69   1 
  3 Moses, Isaiah             93 On-Ottawa Lions          51.24   1 
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions          51.72   1 
  5 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions          56.23   2 
  6 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         57.27   2 
  7 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.65   2 
  8 Quinton, Jake             97 On-Ottawa Lions          58.12   2 
  9 Ruddy, Will               97 Ovact                    59.66   2 
 10 Sani, Marino              60 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.34   2 
 11 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:05.52   2 
 -- Osei, Philip              90 Project                    DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 On-Ottawa Lions          58.70  
  2 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Unattached               59.02  
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Unattached             1:03.95  
  4 Jourdeuil, Katie          96 ON - Cani              1:04.47  
  5 smith, sydney             94 Unattached             1:06.30  
  6 Briere-Dulude, Andreanne  97 Mtl Track Academ       1:12.66  
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          4.45m  
     2.00 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.25 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cowan, Eric               96 On-Ottawa Lions          3.90m  
     2.00 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions             NH  
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Lindsay      95 On-Ottawa Lions          2.50m  
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaitchouk, Boris          47 Unattached              54.29m   W.IMP: 5kg
      52.15m  51.82m  54.29m  53.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics         39.30m   W.IMP: 7.2kg
      FOUL  37.50m  FOUL  38.23m  39.30m  39.23m
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Ontario Masters         36.70m   W.IMP: 4kg
      34.69m  35.80m  32.91m  34.54m  FOUL  36.70m
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miyyaeva, Galina          91 Qc-S-L Select           56.28m   W.IMP: 4kg
      FOUL  53.02m  50.12m  56.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa                  41.39m   W.IMP: 4kg
      41.39m  FOUL  38.22m  36.11m  39.73m  37.74m
  3 Fawcett, Emily               Unattached              34.08m   W.IMP: 3kg
      34.08m  33.77m  FOUL  32.09m  29.93m  32.33m
  4 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached              32.84m   W.IMP: 3kg
      31.28m  28.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.84m
  5 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        32.10m   W.IMP: 3kg
      32.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.08m  FOUL
  6 foisy, marie-anne         98 Qc-Petite Nation        27.92m   W.IMP: 3kg
      26.22m  FOUL  FOUL  22.18m  FOUL  27.92m
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 QC - Corsaire           46.28m   W.IMP: 800g
      42.69m  42.30m  43.58m  FOUL  42.70m  46.28m
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions         45.50m   W.IMP: 800g
      PASS  31.84m  36.28m  45.50m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 30  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dabrowski, Barbara        57 ON - Throwers CL        34.59m   W.IMP: 500g
      33.92m  34.59m  33.47m  33.74m  34.41m  34.24m
  2 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 On-Ottawa Lions         24.72m   W.IMP: 600g
      24.72m  20.41m  21.68m  21.92m  20.18m  21.49m
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        24.03m   W.IMP: 500g
      23.87m  FOUL  21.51m  22.12m  24.03m  FOUL
  4 Howes, Allison            98 Unattached              20.77m   W.IMP: 600g
      19.91m  19.58m  19.36m  20.77m  20.25m  18.35m
  5 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 On-Ottawa Lions         18.81m   W.IMP: 600g
      18.81m  FOUL  16.93m  15.16m  FOUL  17.25m
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hancock, Scott            92 Qc-S-L Select           13.92m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 13.33m(-1.1) 13.84m(-0.7) 13.92m(-1.0)   
  2 Sabourin, Samuel          96 Qc-Petite Nation        12.38m   0.1 
     12.38m(0.1) 11.96m(0.1) FOUL(-1.3)         
  3 Sabourin, Felix           96 Qc-Petite Nation        11.84m  -0.1 
     11.84m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS           
  4 Derouin, Jerome           96 Qc-Petite Nation        11.82m  -0.5 
     11.82m(-0.5) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.70m(+0.0)         
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions         10.97m   0.3 
     10.97m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  6 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached              10.89m  -0.2 
     10.68m(-0.3) 10.89m(-0.2) 10.86m(-0.1) 10.48m(-0.4) 10.67m(-0.9)   
  7 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions         10.73m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
  8 Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Unattached               7.20m  +0.0 
     7.20m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stille, Julia             93 ON - U Toronto          11.12m  -0.5 
     11.11m(-0.2) 11.01m(-0.4) 11.12m(-0.5) 10.61m(-0.4)      
  2 Sinnathurai, Nina         97 Unattached              10.99m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.1) 10.99m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 10.58m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4)   
  3 Amoi, Laura               96 ON - Cani               10.29m   0.3 
     10.29m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 9.44m(-1.2) 10.07m(-0.3)      
  4 Smith, Kendra             95 On-Ottawa Lions         10.23m   0.2 
     10.11m(+0.0) 10.23m(0.2) 10.00m(-0.5) 10.18m(-1.2)      
  5 Holtrop, Holy             98 ON - Brockville         10.18m  -0.8 
     9.74m(-0.4) 10.06m(-0.1) 10.18m(-0.8) 9.66m(-0.7)      
  6 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          9.88m  -0.3 
     9.88m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 9.38m(-1.2) 9.60m(-1.2)      
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          9.49m  -0.4 
     9.32m(+0.0) 9.49m(-0.4) PASS      PASS           
  8 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions          9.16m  -0.9 
     9.16m(-0.9) 9.15m(0.1) 9.10m(-0.3) PASS           
  9 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 ON - Cani                9.09m   0.1 
     FOUL(-0.2) 9.09m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)   
 10 Pasco, Emma               99 Cornwall                 9.03m  -1.5 
     8.16m(+0.0) 8.17m(0.1) 8.35m(-0.7) 8.88m(-1.0) 9.03m(-1.5)   
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa                 1:50.77  
  2 Berhe, Alex               93 On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.71  
  3 Thomas, Rhys              96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:58.24