2013 – Ottawa Summer Twilight #7

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 31/07/2013
                     Ottaw Summer Twilight 7 - 31/07/2013                      
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 On-Ottawa Lions          10.67   1.8  1  10.663
  2 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          10.67   1.8  1  10.664
  3 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                10.90   1.8  1 
  4 Riley, Tyrone             92 Qc-Permax Rac.           10.96   1.8  1 
  5 Kulesza, Jarek            77 Poland                   10.99   1.8  1 
  6 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         11.15   1.8  1 
  7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          11.27   1.2  2 
  8 Masys, Jordan             90 Qc-Montreal              11.48   1.8  1 
  9 Edirisingne, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                11.52   1.8  1 
 10 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.70   1.2  2  11.698
 11 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.70   1.2  2  11.700
 12 Murphy, Sean              88 Unattached               11.76   1.2  2  11.754
 13 Carter, Nathanael         95 Unattached               11.76   0.7  5  11.756
 13 Clerval, Micheal          91 Mtl Track Academ         11.76   1.2  2  11.756
 15 D'Aoust, Cedrick          98 C.A. Rive-Sud            11.88   0.7  3  11.874
 16 Lafleur, Hans             96 ON - Cani                11.88   1.2  2  11.876
 17 Raji, David               94 McGill Olympic           11.95   1.2  2  11.944
 18 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions          11.95   0.7  3  11.949
 19 Service, Christian        94 Unattached               11.98   1.2  2  11.972
 20 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          11.98   0.7  3  11.977
 21 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.03   0.7  3 
 22 Spooner, Akil             81 Unattached               12.05   0.7  3  12.047
 23 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.05   0.8  4  12.049
 24 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached               12.06   0.7  3 
 25 Rocheleau, Francois       97 C.A. Rive-Sud            12.12   0.7  3  12.115
 26 O'Brien, Joshua           96 QC - O'Brien's           12.12   0.7  3  12.117
 27 Weatherhead, Mike            Unattached               12.20   0.8  4 
 28 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.53   0.8  4 
 29 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.69   0.8  4 
 30 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Ovact                    12.73   0.8  4 
 31 Lam, Benjamin             99 On-Ottawa Lions          12.88   0.8  4 
 32 Tomaro, Gilbert           63 Unattached               13.50   0.8  4 
 33 Carter, Nevan             99 Unattached               14.02   0.8  4 
 34 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          16.96   0.7  5 
 35 Cobbledick, Roger         43 Unattached               17.71   0.7  5 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           11.86   1.7  1 
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 C.A. Rive-Sud            12.13   1.7  1 
  3 Beliveau, Emy             95 C.A. Rive-Sud            12.29   1.7  1 
  4 Adjei, Zelda              91 Qc-Permax Rac.           12.59   1.7  1 
  5 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.82   1.7  1 
  6 Phillips, Clara           95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.84   1.7  1 
  7 Jackson, Sarah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.02   1.7  1 
  8 Lochard, Saskiare Luddly  93 Mtl Track Academ         13.22   1.7  1 
  9 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions          13.28   0.8  2 
 10 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.36   0.8  2 
 11 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.58   0.8  2 
 12 Williams, Clare           85 Unattached               13.79   0.8  2 
 13 Pasco, Emma               99 Cornwall                 14.30   0.8  2 
 14 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          15.60   0.8  2 
 15 Audette, Marie-Eve        88 Mtl Track Academ         15.90   0.8  2 
 
Event 3  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daigeler, Liam           M03 Ottawa                   16.57   0.7 
  2 Daigeler, Owen           M05 Ottawa                   18.65   0.7 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raymond, Benjamin         92 QC - Dynamique         1:51.99   1 
  2 Duguay, Vincent           91 C.A.U.Laval            1:52.04   1 
  3 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C.A.U.Laval            1:52.72   1 
  4 Thomas, Rhys              96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.22   1 
  5 Gendreau-Fillion, David      QC - Cirrus            1:58.62   2 
  6 Rountree, Cody            93 Qc-Cars                1:58.94   1 
  7 Besselink, Jonathan       97 ON - Kingston          2:01.52   1 
  8 Bates, Kevin              96 ON - Kingston          2:05.15   1 
  9 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:06.76   2 
 10 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:07.19   2 
 11 Capina, Joshua            97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:10.54   2 
 12 Fleming, Kieran           95 Unattached             2:14.75   2 
 13 Byrne, Louis              71 ON - Toronto Oly       2:18.39   2 
 14 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        2:22.45   2 
 15 Ferguson, Michael         64 On-Ottawa Lions        2:22.59   2 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahms, Marie-Eve          95 ON - Cani              2:20.88  
 -- Walton, Shannon           94 On-Ottawa Lions            DNF  
 
Event 6  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoenmaker, Josiah      M02 On-Ottawa Lions        3:09.72  
  2 Powers, Alexa            W03 ON - Brockville        3:19.91  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hupe, Francis             90 U.Ottawa               4:15.58  
  2 Caughey, Cameron          97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:21.03  
  3 Ferguson, Warren          95 On-Ottawa Lions        4:31.99  
  4 tunney, roman             97 Unattached             4:32.78  
  5 Christianson, Bruce       78 Unattached             4:36.07  
  6 Paradis, Charles          88 Unattached             4:38.14  
  7 Baird, Evert              98 Unattached             4:41.55  
  8 Rossiter, Jan             87 Unattached             4:41.85  
  9 Graham, Robert            96 Unattached             4:51.07  
 10 Shatenko, Sergiy          92 Unattached             4:54.17  
 11 Chan, Victor              94 Unattached             4:54.39  
 12 D'Souza, Andrew           94 Unattached             5:07.15  
 13 Vida, Nick                99 ON - Cornwall C.       5:08.60  
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belanger-Sevigny, Milik   98 QC - Cirrus            4:56.40  
  2 Bernard, Sophie           93 On-Ottawa Lions        4:59.19  
  3 Rhead, Charlene           95 On-Ottawa Lions        5:00.91  
  4 Macdougall, Brogan        00 Unattached             5:33.17  
 
Event 9  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodside, Liam           M94 Unattached             4:45.58  
  2 MACDOUGALL, Branna       W98 ON - Physi-Kult        4:47.88  
  3 MACDOUGALL, Colin        M68 Unattached             4:50.43  
  4 McDougall, Bronis        M03 Unattached             5:59.96  
 -- McDougall, Padraig       M04 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          21.71  -0.3  1 
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            21.95  -0.3  1 
  3 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          22.32  -0.3  1 
  4 Riley, Tyrone             92 Qc-Permax Rac.           22.34  -0.3  1 
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                22.50  -0.3  1 
  6 Viger, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         22.87  -0.3  1 
  7 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.29   0.4  2 
  8 Bolvari, James            94 C.A. Rive-Sud            23.36   0.4  2 
  9 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.87   0.4  2  23.867
 10 Lafleur, Hans             96 ON - Cani                23.87   0.4  2  23.869
 11 Clerval, Micheal          91 Mtl Track Academ         23.88   0.4  2 
 12 Carter, Nathanael         95 Unattached               23.97   1.0  4 
 13 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          24.04  -0.3  1 
 14 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.53   1.4  3 
 15 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.57   0.4  2 
 16 Raji, David               94 McGill Olympic           24.58   0.4  2 
 17 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         24.62   1.4  3 
 18 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached               25.08   1.4  3 
 19 Robitaille, Kevin         94 Qc-Riverside Tfc         25.42   1.4  3 
 20 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Ovact                    25.98   1.4  3 
 21 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          25.99   1.4  3 
 22 Lam, Benjamin             99 On-Ottawa Lions          26.78   1.0  4 
 23 Carter, Nevan             99 Unattached               29.00   0.4  2 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           24.19   0.8  1 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 On-Ottawa Lions          24.51   0.8  1 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 C.A. Rive-Sud            24.70   0.8  1 
  4 Beliveau, Emy             95 C.A. Rive-Sud            25.69   0.8  1 
  5 Adande, Karin             86 Norwesters               26.16   1.1  2 
  6 Gardner, Charlotte        94 On-Ottawa Lions          26.18   0.8  1 
  7 Adjei, Zelda              91 Qc-Permax Rac.           26.19   0.8  1 
  8 Cesaire, Marilyne         93 Qc-Permax Rac.           26.53   0.8  1 
  9 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          27.06   1.1  2 
 10 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          27.12   1.1  2 
 11 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          29.04   1.1  2 
 12 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.06   1.1  2 
 13 Croney, Nikyla            94 ON - Cornwall C.         31.26   1.1  2 
 14 Audette, Marie-Eve        88 Mtl Track Academ         33.80   1.1  2 
 
Event 12  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarkozy, Aidan           M01 On-Ottawa Lions          31.02   1.0 
 
Event 13  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions          37.39  
  2 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          39.76  
  3 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 On-Ottawa Lions          40.55  
  4 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          41.53  
 
Event 14  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenko, Ariane            98 C.A. Rive-Sud            46.10  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 On-Ottawa Lions          46.44   1 
  2 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          48.19   1 
  3 Alhaddad, Saj             92 ON - Cani                48.62   1 
  4 Komenan, Valery           86 Qc-Permax Rac.           50.19   1 
  5 Goldstein, Nathan         93 Unattached               51.68   1 
  6 Moses, Isaiah             93 On-Ottawa Lions          51.73   1 
  7 Venne, Jeremie            96 On-Ottawa Lions          52.32   2 
  8 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          52.47   1 
  9 Robitaille, Kevin         94 Qc-Riverside Tfc         52.52   2 
 10 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions          53.74   1 
 11 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Unattached               56.68   2 
 12 Ferguson, Warren          95 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.20   2 
 13 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:05.58   2 
 14 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions        1:28.73   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Chanel            93 ON - Cani                58.70  
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions          59.34  
  3 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.08  
  4 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.94  
  5 Hitchcock, Megan          95 Almaguin               1:01.89  
  6 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.61  
  7 Young, Lucie              92 McGill Olympic         1:06.47  
  8 Wong, Annika              00 On-Ottawa Lions        1:12.41  
 
Event 18  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarkozy, Aidan           M01 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.64  
  2 Sehoenmake, Joanna       W05 Unattached             1:41.21  
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        1:41.97  
  2 Vida, Nick                99 ON - Cornwall C.       1:46.85  
 
Event 20  Women 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahlig, Alexia            94 QC - Cirrus            1:42.37  
  2 Gilmour, Brynn            98 ON - Brockville        1:43.36  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 D'Aoust, Cedrick          98 C.A. Rive-Sud            28.41   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gowland-Wood, Tory        98 Unattached               30.97   1.0 
  2 Bennett, Natalie          98 On-Ottawa Lions          31.54   1.0 
  3 Brenko, Ariane            98 C.A. Rive-Sud            32.11   1.0 
  4 Reimann, Michelle         99 ON - Brockville          32.20   1.0 
 
Event 25  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          41.80   Hurdles Height: 33"
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 On-Ottawa Lions          42.86   Hurdles Height: 33"
  3 Rocheleau, Francois       97 C.A. Rive-Sud            43.34   Hurdles Height: 33"
  4 Dufour, Benjamin          98 On-Ottawa Lions          44.21   Hurdles Height: 33"
 
Event 26  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Audrey              97 C.A. Rive-Sud            46.01   Hurdles Height: 30"
  2 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 On-Ottawa Lions          46.28   Hurdles Height: 30"
  3 Bessette, Roxanne         96 C.A. Rive-Sud            46.89   Hurdles Height: 30"
  4 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 On-Ottawa Lions          48.04   Hurdles Height: 30"
  5 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions          48.05   Hurdles Height: 30"
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courteau-Godmaure, Huber  91 QC - Corsaire            56.11   Hurdles Height: 36"
  2 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Qc-Permax Rac.           56.99   Hurdles Height: 36"
  3 Bolvari, James            94 C.A. Rive-Sud          1:01.54   Hurdles Height: 36"
  4 McMann, Thomas            96 Ovact                  1:12.30   Hurdles Height: 36"
  5 Bienefeld, Andy           75 Unattached             1:13.40   Hurdles Height: 36"
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 myre-bourgault, marianne  94 C.A. Rive-Sud          1:03.89   Hurdles Height: 30"
  2 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Qc-S-L Select          1:06.21   Hurdles Height: 30"
  3 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Qc-S-L Select          1:11.38   Hurdles Height: 30"
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.90m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.80m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tavernier, Telvin         93 On-Ottawa Lions         J1.80m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions          1.70m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Weatherhead, Mike            Unattached               1.65m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tuna, Zeren               99 ON - Brockville          1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Hamson, Reilly            00 ON - Brockville          1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 McMann, Thomas            96 Ovact                   J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cheff, Samuel             00 On-Ottawa Lions         J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 QC - Corsaire            1.65m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hamson, Breshawn          98 ON - Brockville          1.60m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chainey, Marie-Eve        83 On-Ottawa Lions          1.45m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bessette, Roxanne         96 C.A. Rive-Sud            1.45m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 ON - Brockville         J1.45m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          1.40m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reimann, Michelle         99 ON - Brockville         J1.40m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cameron, Larissa          97 Ovact                    1.30m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dillon, Julia             02 ON - Brockville          1.20m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          6.55m   1.5 
     FOUL      6.16m(1.0) 6.30m(0.7) 6.55m(1.5)      
  2 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions          5.92m   0.6 
     5.78m(1.6) 5.92m(0.6) 5.52m(0.7) 5.85m(2.2)      
  3 D'Aoust, Cedrick          98 C.A. Rive-Sud            5.75m   2.2 
     5.60m(1.5) 5.13m(0.9) 5.63m(1.2) 5.75m(2.2)      
  4 Rocheleau, Francois       97 C.A. Rive-Sud            5.56m   1.0 
     5.48m(1.4) FOUL      5.29m(0.3) 5.56m(1.0)      
  5 Weatherhead, Mike            Unattached               5.07m   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.07m(2.0) 5.01m(1.7)      
  6 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          4.97m   2.8 
     4.97m(2.8) FOUL      4.67m(0.8) FOUL           
  7 Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Unattached               2.69m   2.9 
     2.52m(0.3) 2.20m(0.6) FOUL      2.69m(2.9)      
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rheult, Eloyse            90 QC - Sherbrooke          5.44m   0.9 
     FOUL      5.28m(0.7) FOUL      5.24m(1.7) 5.44m(0.9) 5.19m(1.1)
  2 Phillips, Clara           95 On-Ottawa Lions          5.20m   1.4 
     4.81m(2.0) 5.20m(1.4) FOUL      3.56m(3.6)      
  3 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.61m   0.7 
     3.91m(1.4) 3.95m(0.6) 4.24m(2.2) 4.61m(0.7)      
  4 Long, Audrey              97 C.A. Rive-Sud            4.52m   1.6 
     2.42m(2.0) 4.52m(1.6) 1.17m(2.0) 2.21m(0.9)      
  5 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.40m   1.5 
     3.90m(1.1) 4.32m(1.0) 4.34m(1.1) 4.40m(1.5)      
  6 Williams, Clare           85 Unattached               4.29m   1.7 
     4.24m(0.4) 4.29m(1.7) 3.92m(1.6) 4.03m(1.3)      
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.17m   1.3 
     4.17m(1.3) 4.08m(2.1) FOUL      3.92m(NWI)      
  8 Pasco, Emma               99 Cornwall                 4.16m   1.3 
     4.00m(1.4) FOUL      4.16m(1.3) 3.90m(0.5)      
  9 Wong, Annika              00 On-Ottawa Lions          3.84m  +0.0 
     FOUL      3.84m(+0.0) 3.84m(2.2) FOUL           
 10 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          3.34m   0.9 
     3.10m(0.9) 3.34m(0.9) 3.25m(0.7) 3.09m(2.2)      
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pincombe, Tom             75 On-Ottawa Lions         42.50m   W. IMP.: 2kg
      40.36m  42.50m  41.55m  41.52m  41.39m  41.28m
  2 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions         38.77m   W. IMP.: 2kg
      37.81m  FOUL  FOUL  38.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rowat, Ryan               81 On-Ottawa Lions         36.14m   W. IMP.: 2kg
      FOUL  35.94m  36.12m  36.14m  FOUL  35.41m
  4 White, Nathan             97 Unattached              26.83m   W. IMP.: 2kg
      FOUL  26.83m  FOUL  25.13m  21.21m  25.50m
  5 Derby, Brian              73 Ottawa                  23.59m   W. IMP.: 2kg
      21.93m  23.59m  23.11m  22.79m  FOUL  19.86m
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        31.10m   W. IMP.: 1kg
      28.86m  30.89m  29.50m  FOUL  31.10m  30.33m
  2 Wolfgram, Hailey          98 Unattached              29.03m   W. IMP.: 1kg
      FOUL  29.03m  25.94m  FOUL  26.74m  26.33m
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics         13.79m   W. IMP.: 6kg
      13.41m  13.65m  13.57m  FOUL  13.19m  13.79m
  2 White, Nathan             97 Unattached              11.17m   W. IMP.: 6kg
      10.97m  9.73m  10.82m  11.17m  11.04m  11.07m
  3 Derby, Brian              73 Ottawa                   9.26m   W. IMP.: 7.28kg
      8.16m  7.43m  8.85m  8.90m  9.26m  8.87m
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfgram, Hailey          98 Unattached              11.67m   W. IMP.: 3kg
      FOUL  10.74m  11.17m  11.67m  11.55m  10.52m
  2 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        11.00m   W. IMP.: 3kg
      10.09m  11.00m  10.84m  10.80m  10.30m  FOUL
  3 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa                  10.89m   W. IMP.: 4kg
      10.44m  10.89m  10.58m  10.89m  10.74m  9.41m