2013 – Ottawa Summer Twilight #8

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 07/08/2013
                     Ottawa Summer Twilight 8 - 07/08/2013                     
                                  07/08/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          14.04  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 42''
  2 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project                  14.19  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 42''
  3 Theriau, Chris            87 Unattached               14.40  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 42''
  4 Wilson, Brandon           91 Unattached               15.05  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 42''
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            15.34  -0.1  Hurdles Height: 42''
 
Event 2  Women 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 ON - Cani                11.27  -0.3  1  Hurdles Height: 30''
  2 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          11.68  -0.3  1  Hurdles Height: 30''
  3 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 QC - Cirrus              13.22  -0.3  1  Hurdles Height: 30''
  4 Vinet, Abigail            98 QC - Cirrus              14.27  -0.3  1  Hurdles Height: 30''
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.96  -0.3  1  Hurdles Height: 30''
  6 Bown, Skylar              98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.20  -1.0  2  Hurdles Height: 30''
  7 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          16.32  -1.0  2  Hurdles Height: 30''
  8 Girard, Valerie           01 QC - CA Gatineau         16.72  -1.0  2  Hurdles Height: 30''
  9 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions          19.13  -1.0  2  Hurdles Height: 30''
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 ON - Cani                13.98   0.1  Hurdles Height: 33''
  2 Frantz, Allison           96 QC - West Island         15.25   0.1  Hurdles Height: 33''
  3 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          18.90   0.1  Hurdles Height: 30''
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 On-Ottawa Lions          14.10  -0.2  Hurdles Height: 42''
  2 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project                  14.52  -0.2  Hurdles Height: 42''
  3 Wilson, Brandon           91 Unattached               14.61  -0.2  Hurdles Height: 42''
  4 Mbongo, Axel              91 Qc-S-L Select            18.70  -0.2  Hurdles Height: 42''
 -- Theriau, Chris            87 Unattached                  DQ  -0.2  Hurdles Height: 42''
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayle, Phillip            91 Project                  10.69  -1.2  1 
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 On-Ottawa Lions          10.73  -1.2  1 
  3 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          10.93  -1.2  1 
  4 Barbara, Ameer            89 Team Add                 10.94  -1.2  1 
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            11.01  -1.2  1 
  6 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                11.04  -1.2  1 
  7 Kulesza, Jarek            77 Poland                   11.13  -1.2  1 
  8 Vioer, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         11.27   0.3  2 
  9 Ahouanssou, Yannis        95 QC - Dynamique           11.33   0.3  2 
 10 Jacobs, Joel              89 Mtl Track Academ         11.38  -1.2  1 
 11 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          11.47   0.3  2 
 12 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Qc-U. of Laval           11.53   0.3  2 
 13 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                11.58   0.3  2 
 14 Aragon, Rafael            96 QC - Cirrus              11.76  -0.3  3  11.755
 15 Louis, Andy               95 QC - Lachine             11.76   0.3  2  11.758
 16 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.88  -0.3  3 
 17 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          11.89   0.4  4 
 18 Mbongo, Axel              91 Qc-S-L Select            11.94   0.3  2 
 19 Spooner, Akil             81 Unattached               11.98   0.4  4 
 20 Carter, Nathanael         95 Unattached               11.99  -0.3  3 
 21 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.00   0.4  4  11.991
 22 Raji, David               94 McGill Olympic           12.00   0.4  4  11.997
 23 Walker-Ng, Marco          88 Unattached               12.03   0.3  2 
 24 Murphy, Sean              88 Unattached               12.07  -0.3  3 
 25 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann    96 QC - Cirrus              12.08  -0.3  3  12.071
 26 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Hawkesbury               12.08  -0.3  3  12.077
 27 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.09  -0.3  3 
 28 Doyle, Vincent            96 QC - Corsaire            12.17  -0.3  3 
 29 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.21   0.4  4 
 30 Weatherhead, Mike            Unattached               12.27   0.4  4 
 31 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.37  -0.3  5 
 32 Leger, Gabriel            95 QC - Cirrus              12.45   0.4  4 
 33 Seguin, Jean-Philippe     97 QC - Cirrus              12.48  -0.3  5 
 34 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          12.81  -0.3  5 
 35 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.89  -0.3  5 
 36 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.96  -0.3  5 
 37 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions          13.02  -0.3  5 
 38 Carter, Nevan             99 Unattached               14.13  -0.3  5 
 39 Gauthier, Eric               Sherbrooke               16.54  -0.3  5 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           12.19  -0.2  1 
  2 Adjei, Zelda              91 Qc-Permax Rac.           12.69  -0.2  1 
  3 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Qc-U. of Laval           13.14  -0.2  1 
  4 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.15  -0.2  1 
  5 Lochard, Saskiare Luddly  93 Mtl Track Academ         13.19  -0.2  1 
  6 Charboneau, Emilie        95 QC - Cirrus              13.51  -0.2  1 
  7 Matte, Audrey             97 QC - Cirrus              13.96  -0.2  1 
  8 Ryan, Janna               97 On-Ottawa Lions          14.21  -0.2  1 
  9 Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 QC - Cirrus              14.77  -0.8  2 
 10 Balogh, Amelie            97 QC - Cirrus              15.26  -0.8  2 
 11 Audette, Marie-Eve        88 Mtl Track Academ         15.78  -0.8  2 
 12 Black, Melissa            94 OVLC                     16.04  -0.8  2 
 13 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          16.08  -0.8  2 
 14 Bell, Frederique          03 QC - CA Gatineau         16.50   0.6  3 
 15 Moulten, Patricia         91 OVLC                     16.61   0.6  3 
 16 Gay-Guerin, Chloe         98 QC - Cirrus              16.65  -0.8  2 
 17 Sengomona, Orlane         00 QC - Cirrus              17.13   0.6  3 
 18 Sengomona, Johana         99 QC - Cirrus              17.41  -0.8  2 
 19 Gay-Guerin, Emma          00 QC - Cirrus              17.53   0.6  3 
 
Event 8  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Lawrence       M70 On-Ottawa Lions          12.49  -0.1 
  2 Torres, Santiago         M02 QC - Cirrus              15.87  -0.1 
  3 Barbour, Isaac           M02 QC - Cirrus              16.91  -0.1 
  4 Salois, Maxim            M03 QC - Cirrus              17.56  -0.1 
  5 Wann, Lamarana           W06 On-Ottawa Lions          17.86  -0.1 
  6 Gagnon, Frederique       W01 QC - Cirrus              18.16  -0.1 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duguay, Vincent           91 C.A.U.Laval            1:52.94  
  2 Plante-Dube, Sacha        91 L`aviron               1:53.54  
  3 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C.A.U.Laval            1:54.08  
  4 Caughey, Cameron          97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:01.91  
  5 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 QC - Corsaire          2:02.07  
  6 Brissette, Vincent        98 QC - Corsaire          2:06.25  
  7 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:09.05  
  8 Saville, Thomas           98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:10.12  
  9 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions        2:15.19  
 10 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        2:26.20  
 11 Vida, Nick                99 ON - Cornwall C.       2:27.41  
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaucage-Gauvreau, Erica  85 Ottawa                 2:24.57  
  2 Miller, Alexia            96 Qc-S-L Select          2:26.35  
  3 Meek, Madilynn            99 ON - Brockville        2:32.80  
  4 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 ON - Brockville        2:33.70  
  5 Ferreira, Justine         97 QC - CA Gatineau       2:35.95  
  6 Baird, Emma               95 Ovact                  2:39.77  
  7 Meek, Lily                00 ON - Brockville        2:42.43  
 
Event 11  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brassard, Emile          M97 QC - Corsaire          2:06.83  
  2 Quinton, Jake            M97 On-Ottawa Lions        2:11.72  
  3 Fortier, Myriam          W02 QC - Cirrus            3:17.86  
  4 Torres, Sophia           W04 QC - Cirrus            3:38.36  
 
Event 12  Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brohman, Brad             61 Ottawa                 7:00.25  
  2 Demers, Frederic             Qc-Gatineau            7:24.51  
 
Event 13  Women 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Celac, Constanta          97 Qc-Gatineau            7:25.21  
  2 Scott, Chloe              99 QC - CA Gatineau       7:51.41  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berhe, Alex               93 On-Ottawa Lions        8:41.75  
  2 Graham, Robert            96 Unattached            11:09.21  
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanz, Isabelle            93 On-Ottawa Lions       10:35.06  
  2 Burrowes, Ruth            93 U.Ottawa              10:46.02  
  3 Bernard, Sophie           93 On-Ottawa Lions       10:49.06  
  4 Provost, Kim              95 ON - Phoenix          12:15.22  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hupe, Francis             90 U.Ottawa              15:55.92  
  2 Sneddon, Jay              92 On-Ottawa Lions       16:12.41  
  3 Doxtator, Adam            95 ON - Brockville       17:08.19  
  4 Dewit, Stephan            77 Unattached            17:22.59  
  5 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions       17:29.11  
  6 Del Valle, Christian      75 Running Room          17:38.90  
  7 Grenier, Mathieu          81 Unattached            17:44.02  
  8 Paradis, Charles          88 Unattached            18:07.65  
  9 Mintha, Joshua            85 ON - Pembroke         18:32.09  
 10 Chan, Victor              94 Unattached            18:51.66  
 11 Desjardins, Marc          65 On-Ottawa Lions       18:59.31  
 12 Sgarbossa, Roberto        75 Running Room          19:00.04  
 13 Fontaine, Randy           69 Running Room          19:17.27  
 -- MacDONALD, Daniel         80 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACLEAN, Emily            81 Running Room          19:16.35  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 On-Ottawa Lions          46.32   1 
  2 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          48.04   1 
  3 Alhaddad, Saj             92 ON - Cani                48.21   1 
  4 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Qc-U. of Laval           49.46   1 
  5 Courteau-Godmaure, Huber  91 QC - Corsaire            51.78   1 
  6 Louis, Andy               95 QC - Lachine             53.64   1 
  7 Gauthier, Eric               Sherbrooke               55.01   3 
  8 Grondin-Bernier, Samuel   96 QC - Corsaire            55.27   2 
  9 Kim, Dong Hyun Danny      94 Ontario Masters          56.01   1 
 10 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         56.52   2 
 11 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         58.36   2 
 12 Loeffler-Henry, Karl      94 ON - Cani                58.94   1 
 13 Bienefeld, Andy           75 Unattached             1:00.16   2 
 14 McMann, Thomas            96 Ovact                  1:02.78   3 
 15 Vida, Nick                99 ON - Cornwall C.       1:06.02   3 
 16 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        1:06.76   3 
 17 Vida, Joe                 05 ON - Cornwall C.       1:40.38   3 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marion, Chanel            93 ON - Cani                57.02   1 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           57.24   1 
  3 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Qc-U. of Laval           59.27   1 
  4 Gale, Lauren              00 On-Ottawa Lions          59.46   1 
  5 Desgagne, Corine             QC - Cirrus            1:00.62   1 
  6 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:02.57   2 
  7 Gauthier, Erika           90 Hawkesbury             1:05.49   2 
  8 Wong, Annika              00 On-Ottawa Lions        1:10.56   2 
 
Event 24  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          38.30  
  2 Leger, Gabriel            95 QC - Cirrus              38.58  
  3 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann    96 QC - Cirrus              38.99  
  4 Seguin, Jean-Philippe     97 QC - Cirrus              40.34  
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 QC - Cirrus              44.34  
  2 Leduc, Audrey             99 QC - CA Gatineau         46.28  
  3 Matte, Audrey             97 QC - Cirrus              47.79  
  4 Meek, Madilynn            99 ON - Brockville          48.07  
  5 Vinet, Abigail            98 QC - Cirrus              49.97  
  6 Sengomona, Johana         99 QC - Cirrus            1:04.48  
  7 Sengomona, Orlane         00 QC - Cirrus            1:08.44  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayle, Phillip            91 Project                  21.91  -0.9  1 
  2 Peschier, Curtis          89 Team Add                 22.51  -0.9  1 
  3 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                22.70  -0.9  1 
  4 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                22.94  -0.9  1 
  5 Vioer, Alexis             92 Mtl Track Academ         22.97  -0.9  1 
  6 Ahouanssou, Yannis        95 QC - Dynamique           23.01  -0.9  1 
  7 Aragon, Rafael            96 QC - Cirrus              23.92  -1.2  2 
  8 Moore, Liam               96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.98  -0.9  1 
  9 Doyle, Vincent            96 QC - Corsaire            24.08  -1.1  3 
 10 Bruneau, Caden            96 On-Ottawa Lions          24.11  -1.2  2 
 11 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 On-Ottawa Lions          24.19  -1.1  3 
 12 Cummings, Tate            97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.36  -1.2  2 
 13 Raji, David               94 McGill Olympic           24.47  -1.2  2 
 14 Grondin-Bernier, Samuel   96 QC - Corsaire            24.75  -1.2  2 
 15 Spooner, Akil             81 Unattached               24.76  -1.1  3 
 16 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Hawkesbury               24.81  -1.1  3 
 17 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.98  -1.2  2 
 18 Croney, Mathias           98 ON - Cornwall C.         25.63  -1.2  2 
 19 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          26.13  -0.4  4 
 20 Croney, Malik             97 ON - Cornwall C.         26.26  -1.1  3 
 21 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          26.34  -0.4  4 
 22 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          26.44  -1.2  2 
 23 Gauthier, Eric               Sherbrooke               29.20  -0.4  4 
 24 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          36.45  -0.4  4 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charboneau, Emilie        95 QC - Cirrus              29.11  -0.4  1 
  2 Girard, Valerie           01 QC - CA Gatineau         30.59  -0.4  1 
  3 Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 QC - Cirrus              31.83  -0.4  1 
  4 Balogh, Amelie            97 QC - Cirrus              32.12  -0.9  2 
  5 Sintic, Lauren            01 On-Ottawa Lions          33.11  -0.4  1 
  6 Audette, Marie-Eve        88 Mtl Track Academ         33.32  -0.9  2 
  7 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions          33.68  -0.9  2 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zanchetta, Cole           95 On-Ottawa Lions          4.00m  
     2.52 2.67 2.82 3.07 3.67 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Seitz, Stan               47 Unattached               2.52m  
     2.52 2.67 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Lindsay      95 On-Ottawa Lions          2.37m  
     1.77 1.92 2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Pasco, Emma               99 Cornwall                    NH  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Qc-S-L Select           51.17m   W.Imp: 7Kg
      49.95m  50.70m  51.17m  49.95m  49.68m  50.03m
  2 Laroche, Savannah         97 On-Hamilton O.C.        47.98m   W.Imp: 3Kg
      47.98m  44.25m  47.88m  FOUL  44.64m  47.74m
  3 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 QC - CA Gatineau        21.92m   W.Imp: 4Kg
      21.92m  20.68m  FOUL  21.76m  21.51m  21.38m
  4 Adam, Gabriel             00 QC - CA Gatineau        17.74m   W.Imp: 3Kg
      17.74m  17.46m  14.32m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miyyaeva, Galina          91 Qc-S-L Select           55.70m   W.Imp: 4Kg
      53.70m  55.39m  FOUL  55.70m  55.54m  FOUL
  2 Fawcett, Cariston            Unattached              36.58m   W.Imp: 4Kg
      36.58m  FOUL  33.40m  31.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Connell, Ashley           94 On-Ottawa Lions         35.02m   W.Imp: 4Kg
      29.29m  31.10m  FOUL  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        34.27m   W.Imp: 3Kg
      31.79m  FOUL  26.55m  29.35m  34.27m  FOUL
  5 Fawcett, Emily               Unattached              33.16m   W.Imp: 3Kg
      30.70m  FOUL  29.19m  32.61m  33.16m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbongo, Axel              91 Qc-S-L Select           53.42m   W.Imp: 800g
      53.42m  FOUL  49.63m  49.39m  47.76m  PASS
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions         45.82m   W.Imp: 800g
      39.41m  41.49m  33.12m  43.75m  40.74m  45.82m
  3 Weatherhead, Mike            Unattached              38.54m   W.Imp: 800g
      33.69m  FOUL  FOUL  34.55m  38.12m  38.54m
  4 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 QC - CA Gatineau        27.82m   W.Imp: 600g
      25.62m  27.73m  27.28m  27.05m  26.61m  27.82m
  5 Adam, Gabriel             00 QC - CA Gatineau        24.75m   W.Imp: 600g
      20.71m  23.56m  22.53m  21.98m  FOUL  24.75m
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 ON - Throwers CL        23.98m   W.Imp: Not specified
      23.98m  FOUL  22.24m  19.40m  20.18m  FOUL
  2 Howes, Allison            98 Unattached              19.55m   F34 - W.Imp: 600g
      19.55m  18.37m  19.43m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m
  3 Frantz, Allison           96 QC - West Island        17.67m   W.Imp: 600g
      FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  17.13m  17.67m  17.31m
  4 Adam, Laurianne           03 QC - CA Gatineau        12.98m   W.Imp: 400g
      12.97m  11.12m  12.98m  12.73m  9.67m  11.38m
  5 Barnabe, Crystal          96 Unattached               7.39m   W.Imp: 600g
      5.66m  6.49m  6.62m  6.78m  6.90m  7.39m
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.25m   NWI 
     4.98m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) PASS     
  2 McMann, Thomas            96 Ovact                    4.62m   NWI 
     4.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.46m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Ng, Oliver                98 On-Ottawa Lions          3.96m   NWI 
     3.34m(NWI) FOUL      3.96m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Unattached               2.31m   NWI 
     PASS      FOUL      2.31m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rheult, Eloyse            90 QC - Sherbrooke          5.33m  -2.5 
     5.33m(-2.5) 5.21m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(-1.6) 5.28m(0.1)
  2 Frantz, Allison           96 QC - West Island         5.04m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.04m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Pappas, Carly             96 On-Ottawa Lions          4.40m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.14m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.63m(NWI) FOUL      3.73m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)
  5 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          3.69m   NWI 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Roberts, Tessa            00 Ovact                    2.71m   NWI 
     2.54m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 39  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mtl Track Academy  'A'                              4:24.10  
  2 QC - C.A. Gatineau  'A'                             4:35.91  
  3 QC - C.A. Gatineau  'B'                             4:42.96