2013 – Prescott-Russell Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14/05/2013 09:17 PM
                      Prescott-Russell 2013 - 14/05/2012                       
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility Ottawa, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Wilson                  Casselman                14.49  
  2 Olivia Dupuis                Casselman                14.81  
  3 Niève Séguin                 Casselman                14.83  
  4 Nadia Boisvenue              Le Relais                15.34  
  5 Amanda Meya                  St. Francis              16.30  
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Capina                L'Escale                 31.15  
  2 Nadia Boisvenue              Le Relais                31.72  
  3 Kate Moffatt                 Le Relais                32.27  
  4 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                32.29  
  5 Amanda Meya                  St. Francis              34.15  
  6 Emily Landry                 L'Escale                 35.05  
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Chénier            L'Escale               1:10.36   2 
  2 Niève Séguin                 Casselman              1:10.49   1 
  3 Oksana Gouchie-P.            Hawkesbury             1:11.48   1 
  4 Julian Wray                  Le Sommet              1:12.22   1 
  5 Olivia Capina                L'Escale               1:14.38   2 
  6 Cheyenne Dittli              Casselman              1:14.82   1 
  7 Emma Wilson                  Casselman              1:17.72   2 
  8 Emily Landry                 L'Escale               1:18.79   1 
  9 Aimée-Lee Côté               Hawkesbury             1:20.26   2 
 10 Kate Moffatt                 Le Relais              1:21.15   1 
 11 Amanda Meya                  St. Francis            1:23.88   2 
 12 Myriam Kingsbury             Hawkesbury             1:25.62   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Lemire             Casselman              2:49.63  
  2 Marie-Ève Chénier            L'Escale               2:51.16  
  3 Julian Wray                  Le Sommet              2:53.22  
  4 Kary-Ann Tessier             Hawkesbury             2:59.47  
  5 Marie-Pierre Houle           Plantagenet            3:06.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amélie Charron               L'Escale               5:53.42  
  2 Marylise Gratton             L'Escale               5:56.36  
  3 Mikèla Lemieux               Casselman              6:10.31  
  4 Cheyenne Dittli              Casselman              6:12.26  
  5 Julian Wray                  Le Sommet              6:14.20  
  6 Marie-Pierre Houle           Plantagenet            6:26.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marylise Gratton             L'Escale              12:57.74  
  2 Amélie Charron               L'Escale              13:01.02  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              58.27  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escrhawkesbury  'A'                                 1:01.85  
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                       1:03.41  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oksana Gouchie-P.            Hawkesbury               1.41m  
  2 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                1.27m  
  3 Aimée-Lee Côté               Hawkesbury               1.25m  
  4 Emma Wilson                  Casselman                1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              4.13m  
  2 Francesca Joanette           Le Sommet                3.87m  
  3 Mélissa Séguin               Le Relais                3.85m  
  4 Mikela Bergevin              Casselman                3.71m  
  5 Kate Moffatt                 Le Relais                3.57m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Chantale Ozorak        Plantagenet              8.86m  
  2 Mikela Bergevin              Casselman                7.38m  
  3 Mélissa Séguin               Le Relais                6.87m  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Dupuis                Casselman                8.29m  
  2 Emily Joanise                St. Francis              7.90m  
  3 Emily Sullivan               St. Francis              7.36m  
  4 Katelyn Thibert              Casselman                7.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Joanise                St. Francis             20.06m  
  2 Emily Sullivan               St. Francis             17.24m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Joanise                St. Francis             21.36m  
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau            St. Francis              13.64  
  2 Michelle Guérin              Le Sommet                15.77  
  3 Kayla Stewart                St. Francis              15.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau            St. Francis              27.59  
  2 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet                31.50  
  3 Mylène Simoneau              Le Relais                32.93  
  4 Michelle Guérin              Le Sommet                36.18  
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet              1:14.43  
  2 Mylène Simoneau              Le Relais              1:20.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet              2:54.29  
  2 Mishka Danchuk               Le Relais              2:55.15  
  3 Alisha Piette                Le Relais              2:56.73  
  4 Kayla Letouzel               Hawkesbury             3:04.01  
  5 Sandrine Pageau              Hawkesbury             3:14.46  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisha Piette                Le Relais              6:04.20  
  2 Mishka Danchuk               Le Relais              6:16.29  
  3 Nathalie Burke               St. Francis            6:50.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathalie Burke               St. Francis           15:36.87  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau            St. Francis              14.72  
  2 Mikela Bergevin              Casselman                18.27  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatiana Gélineau             Le Sommet                3.89m  
  2 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet                3.65m  
  3 Janique Croswell             Casselman                3.38m  
  4 Sarah Burden                 St. Francis              2.86m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Émilie Laniel                Le Sommet                7.34m  
  2 Cynthia Brown                Le Sommet                6.98m  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janique Croswell             Casselman                6.80m  
  2 Sarah Burden                 St. Francis              5.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Guérin              Le Sommet               15.07m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Burden                 St. Francis             14.51m  
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury               14.24  
  2 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                14.59  
  3 Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                15.68  
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury               28.40  
  2 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury               28.83  
  3 Marie-Josée Taillon          Plantagenet              30.17  
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Senn                 Hawkesbury             1:07.94  
  2 Marie-Josée Taillon          Plantagenet            1:09.11  
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury             2:42.92  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taryn Forrester              St. Francis            6:24.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marylise Gratton             L'Escale              12:57.74  
  2 Amélie Charron               L'Escale              13:01.02  
  3 Taryn Forrester              St. Francis           14:23.84  
  4 Nathalie Burke               St. Francis           15:36.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Le Sommet  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Gauthier              Plantagenet              1.05m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                4.24m  
  2 Cynthia Brown                Le Sommet                3.60m  
  3 Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                3.48m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Mondon              Casselman                9.11m  
  2 Nadia Simard                 Le Sommet                6.87m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Harland-Dubbé          L'Escale                 8.30m  
  2 Marissa Charbonneau          Le Relais                6.78m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marissa Charbonneau          Le Relais               24.63m  
  2 Billy Harland-Dubbé          L'Escale                19.35m  
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet              12.63Q  2 
  2 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale                 13.25Q  1 
  3 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                12.85Q  2 
  4 Justin Crawford              L'Escale                 13.28Q  1 
  5 Graham Dénommé               L'Escale                 12.87Q  2 
  6 Jonathan Dupuis              Hawkesbury               13.78Q  1 
  7 Justin Lafrance              Casselman                13.31q  2 
  8 Brandon Lauzon               Le Relais                13.94q  1 
  9 Nicolas Lavergne             Casselman                14.00   2 
 10 Franco Cueves                St. Francis              14.39   1 
 11 Michaël Racine               Casselman                15.43   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet              12.40  
  2 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                12.42  
  3 Graham Dénommé               L'Escale                 12.80  
  4 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale                 12.95  
  5 Justin Crawford              L'Escale                 13.04  
  6 Jonathan Dupuis              Hawkesbury               13.41  
  7 Brandon Lauzon               Le Relais                13.56  
  8 Justin Lafrance              Casselman                31.56  
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                25.50   1 
  2 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale                 26.93   1 
  3 Graham Dénommé               L'Escale                 27.15   2 
  4 Stephane Paquette            Casselman                27.73   1 
  5 Brandon Lauzon               Le Relais                27.83   2 
  6 Jonathan Dupuis              Hawkesbury               28.39   2 
  7 Nicolas Lavergne             Casselman                28.47   1 
  8 Alexis Chouinard             Hawkesbury               28.61   1 
  9 Matthieu Chrétien            Le Relais                29.98   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Félix Duval                  Plantagenet            1:01.08   2 
  2 Stephane Paquette            Casselman              1:01.19   1 
  3 Nicolas Virc                 L'Escale               1:02.49   1 
  4 Nicholas Lajeunesse          Hawkesbury             1:03.12   2 
  5 Alexis Chouinard             Hawkesbury             1:06.91   1 
  6 Nicolas Gour                 Casselman              1:08.60   2 
  7 Matthieu Chrétien            Le Relais              1:11.64   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Félix Duval                  Plantagenet            2:24.32  
  2 Nicholas Lajeunesse          Hawkesbury             2:26.47  
  3 Alexandre Bouchard           L'Escale               2:26.63  
  4 Nicolas Virc                 L'Escale               2:26.72  
  5 Brandon Villeneuve           Casselman              2:48.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Bouchard           L'Escale               4:58.60  
  2 Joshua Péladeau              Le Sommet              5:00.91  
  3 Michael Gaummond             L'Escale               5:19.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Bouchard           L'Escale              10:56.82  
  2 Joshua Péladeau              Le Sommet             10:57.70  
  3 Michael Gaummond             L'Escale              11:39.86  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franco Cueves                St. Francis              19.54  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                         52.17  
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Séguin                 Le Relais                1.53m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet              5.25m  
  2 Nicolas Benoit               Casselman                4.87m  
  3 Nicolas Gour                 Casselman                4.84m  
  4 Franco Cueves                St. Francis              4.27m  
  5 Nicolas Lâbre                Le Sommet                4.21m  
  6 Michaël Racine               Casselman                4.08m  
  7 Brandon Lauzon               Le Relais                3.75m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Brisebois              Plantagenet             10.83m  
  2 Nicolas Benoit               Casselman                9.87m  
  3 Nicolas Gour                 Casselman                9.85m  
  4 Justin Lafrance              Casselman                9.82m  
  5 Nicolas Lâbre                Le Sommet                8.55m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                11.52m  
  2 Adam Boily                   Plantagenet             11.37m  
  3 Joshua Péladeau              Le Sommet               11.33m  
  4 Jean-François Lauzon         Hawkesbury              10.15m  
  5 Michaël Racine               Casselman                9.39m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                29.64m  
  2 Adam Boily                   Plantagenet             26.21m  
  3 Jean-François Lauzon         Hawkesbury              21.72m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Legros                L'Escale                21.81m  
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascal Theoret               Le Relais                12.46Q  2 
  2 Justin Fijikalwski           St. Francis              12.59Q  1 
  3 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais                12.80Q  3 
  4 Sam Mills                    St. Francis              13.09Q  1 
  5 Cody Meness                  St. Francis              13.10Q  2 
  6 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                13.32Q  3 
  7 Zach Barber                  St. Francis              13.54q  1 
  8 Raphaël Brin                 Le Sommet                13.64q  1 
  9 Jérémie Wolfe                Hawkesbury               13.75   1 
 10 Jason Desroches              Le Sommet                14.10   3 
 11 Jeremy Thibert               Casselman                14.50   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pascal Theoret               Le Relais                12.14  
  2 Justin Fijikalwski           St. Francis              12.41  
  3 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais                12.78  
  4 Sam Mills                    St. Francis              12.92  
  5 Cody Meness                  St. Francis              13.12  
  6 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                13.37  
  7 Zach Barber                  St. Francis              13.54  
  8 Raphaël Brin                 Le Sommet                13.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 24.64   1 
  2 Pascal Theoret               Le Relais                25.73   1 
  3 Justin Fijikalwski           St. Francis              25.92   1 
  4 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                27.67   1 
  5 Jérémie Wolfe                Hawkesbury               28.13   1 
  6 Zach Barber                  St. Francis              28.25   1 
  7 Jason Desroches              Le Sommet                28.55   1 
  8 Olivier Jean-Louis           Le Sommet                29.54   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 56.87  
  2 Louis Cater                  Le Relais              1:10.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               2:17.43  
  2 Charly Parent                Le Relais              2:50.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               4:14.84  
  2 Raphaël Brin                 Le Sommet              5:01.90  
  3 Loïc Laniel                  Le Sommet              5:19.15  
  4 Charly Parent                Le Relais              5:39.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale               9:22.12  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Gambuto              Casselman                20.73  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                         51.52  
  2 St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                        53.31  
  3 Le Relais  'A'                                        54.16  
  4 Le Sommet  'A'                                        54.48  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Thibert              Le Relais                1.45m  
  1 Olivier Jean-Louis           Le Sommet                1.45m  
  3 Louis Cater                  Le Relais                1.30m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Dazé                  Casselman                5.76m  
  2 Joshua Capina                L'Escale                 5.75m  
  3 Cody Meness                  St. Francis              5.08m  
  4 Olivier Jean-Louis           Le Sommet                4.63m  
  5 Patrick Thibert              Le Relais                4.51m  
  6 Raphaël Brin                 Le Sommet                4.47m  
  7 Zach Barber                  St. Francis              4.29m  
  8 Georges Côté                 Le Relais                3.92m  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais               10.18m  
  2 Georges Côté                 Le Relais                7.33m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Plouffe                Hawkesbury              13.47m  
  2 Nicolas Paquette             L'Escale                12.28m  
  3 Maxime Legault               Hawkesbury              10.23m  
  4 Jeremy Thibert               Casselman                9.42m  
  5 Francis Chartrand            Casselman                8.18m  
  6 Mathieu Claude               Le Relais                8.14m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Plouffe                Hawkesbury              32.38m  
  2 Maxime Legault               Hawkesbury              30.02m  
  3 Georges Côté                 Le Relais               28.83m  
  4 Raphael Payant               L'Escale                28.51m  
  5 Nicolas Paquette             L'Escale                28.17m  
  6 Pierre-Luc Sabourin          Le Relais               26.86m  
  7 Jeremy Thibert               Casselman               22.15m  
  8 Francis Chartrand            Casselman               21.89m  
  9 Mathieu Claude               Le Relais               19.10m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Meness                  St. Francis             36.93m  
  2 Justin Dazé                  Casselman               30.72m  
  3 Sam Mills                    St. Francis             28.98m  
  4 Raphael Payant               L'Escale                28.94m  
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               11.85Q  1 
  2 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet                12.46Q  2 
  3 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 12.22Q  1 
  4 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                12.62Q  2 
  5 Michel Leblanc               Casselman                12.29Q  1 
  6 Martin Lahaie                Hawkesbury               12.74Q  2 
  7 Christian Lascelles          Hawkesbury               12.38q  1 
  8 Shawn Bourgeois              Hawkesbury               12.80q  2 
  9 Guillaume Lacroix            Hawkesbury               12.93   2 
 10 Jeremie Croswell             Casselman                13.68   2 
 11 Nicola Tourangeau            Le Sommet                13.99   1 
 12 André St-Louis               Le Sommet                14.49   1 
 13 Maxime Chartrand             Le Sommet                15.14   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               11.66  
  2 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 11.81  
  3 Michel Leblanc               Casselman                12.10  
  4 Christian Lascelles          Hawkesbury               12.22  
  5 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet                12.37  
  6 Martin Lahaie                Hawkesbury               12.46  
  7 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                12.50  
  8 Shawn Bourgeois              Hawkesbury               12.75  
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               23.94   1 
  2 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 24.08   1 
  3 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet                25.13   1 
  4 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                25.46   1 
  5 Shawn Bourgeois              Hawkesbury               26.22   1 
  6 Martin Lahaie                Hawkesbury               26.78   2 
  7 Guillaume Lacroix            Hawkesbury               32.22   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gauthier            Hawkesbury               54.12   1 
  2 Yannick Dagenais             L'Escale                 57.00   2 
  3 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet                57.61   1 
  4 Nicolas Séguin               Casselman                58.05   1 
  5 Eric Dicaire                 Plantagenet            1:01.02   2 
  6 Zachary Lalonde              Plantagenet            1:01.95   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhys Thomas                  Russel                 2:09.77  
  2 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               2:16.53  
  3 Eric Dicaire                 Plantagenet            2:27.82  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               4:19.12  
  2 Rhys Thomas                  Russel                 4:25.88  
  3 David Moisan                 Plantagenet            5:01.90  
  4 Olivier Millette             Le Sommet              5:53.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale               9:27.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36 '' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel Leblanc               Casselman                19.05  
  2 Nicolas Séguin               Casselman                21.51  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36'' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Buteau             Hawkesbury             1:33.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet  'A'                                        53.20  
 -- Escrhawkesbury  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivier Berniquez            Casselman                1.63m  
  2 Nicolas Seguin               Casselman                1.61m  
  3 Christian Lascelles          Hawkesbury               1.60m  
  4 Olivier Daigle               Casselman                1.55m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benoit Dodd                  Le Sommet                5.60m  
  2 Mandel Jean-Louis            Le Sommet                5.25m  
  3 Shawn Bourgeois              Hawkesbury               5.08m  
  4 Olivier Millette             Le Sommet                4.70m  
  5 Nicola Tourangeau            Le Sommet                4.67m  
  6 Zachary Lalonde              Plantagenet              4.51m  
  7 Maxime Chartrand             Le Sommet                4.48m  
  8 Alexandre Borris             Le Sommet                4.43m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel Leblanc               Casselman               11.56m  
  2 Samuel Sergerie              Plantagenet              9.85m  
  3 Olivier Millette             Le Sommet                9.78m  
  4 Jeremie Croswell             Casselman                9.56m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 5.44kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geordie Edwards              St. Francis             12.39m  
  2 Alexandre Ranger             Hawkesbury              11.07m  
  3 Simon-Olivier Peladeau       Plantagenet             10.52m  
  4 Hugo Bissonnette             Plantagenet              9.76m  
  5 Martin Lahaie                Hawkesbury               9.12m  
  6 Nicholas Guindon             St. Francis              9.10m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1.6kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Ranger             Hawkesbury              35.00m  
  2 Francois Lepage              Plantagenet             27.98m  
  3 André St-Louis               Le Sommet               27.92m  
  4 Julien Gauthier              Hawkesbury              25.86m  
  5 Olivier Simon                Le Relais               24.54m  
  6 Michel Léger                 Plantagenet             24.39m  
  7 Samuel Sergerie              Plantagenet             22.04m  
  8 Alexandre Borris             Le Sommet               14.70m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel Léger                 Plantagenet             34.55m  
  2 Julien Gauthier              Hawkesbury              34.30m  
  3 Alexandre Bones              Plantagenet             29.33m  
  4 Samuel Sergerie              Plantagenet             28.12m  
  5 Nicolas Villeneuve           Casselman               20.30m  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                       4:38.21