2013 – Rolling Rampage

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/10/2013
                   Rolling Rampage on the Hill - 10/10/2013                    
                            Ottawa, Ontario, Canada                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeRozario, Madison           Australia             26:22.62  
  2 McGrory, Amanda              USA                   26:29.93  
  3 Roy, Diane                   Canada                27:27.16  
  4 Graf, Sandra                 Switzerland           27:48.83  
  5 Dupont, Ilana                Canada                31:07.29  
  6 White, Sarah                 Canada                32:24.78  
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Ernst               South Africa          23:05.01  
  2 Cassidy, Josh                Canada                23:10.13  
  3 Casoli, Julien               France                23:35.00  
  4 Filteau, Michel              Canada                23:36.18  
  5 Dupont, Alex                 Canada                23:36.59  
  6 Hiromichi, Jun               Japan                 23:39.17  
  7 Kim, Gyu Dae                 Korea                 24:04.97  
  8 Lemeunier, Denis             France                24:23.74  
  9 Colman, Richard              Australia             25:00.46  
 10 Gauthier, Eric               Canada                27:06.86  
 -- Lack, Matthew                New Zealand                DNF  
 
Event 3  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grades 4-5 Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoxdale  'A'                                       6:22.46  
     1) Porter, Cameron                 2) Liu, Heather                   
     3) Forzley, Max                    4) Li, Victoria                   
  2 Adrienne Clarkson  'B'                              6:30.21  
     1) King, Nolan                     2) Antaya, Rachel                 
     3) Alafandi, Mohamed               4) Hollingsworth, Mia             
  3 Knoxdale  'B'                                       6:41.67  
     1) Perosevic, Alex                 2) Kuzugudenli, Ada               
     3) Touliopoulos, Costa             4) Storah, Alex                   
  4 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 6:43.21  
     1) Dillarie, Jackson               2) Surlan, Bianca                 
     3) Spence, Antoine                 4) Tahir, Jana                    
  5 Mary Honeywell  'A'                                 6:56.91  
     1) Green, Dylan                    2) McWilliam, Jami                
     3) Hall, Scott                     4) Dagama, Shaylin                
  6 Jean-Robert Gauthier  'A'                           7:02.47  
     1) Vu, Nathan                      2) Renon, Ava                     
     3) Lamonica, Vincent               4) Raistrick, Emma                
  7 Huntley Centennial  'A'                             7:07.28  
     1) Roloffs, Stuart                 2) Van Vliet, Annika              
     3) Monfette, A.J.                  4) Broadhurst, Madison            
  8 Huntley Centennial  'B'                             7:08.38  
     1) Henderson, Lucas                2) Walker, Sierra                 
     3) Goddard, Zachary                4) Tymowski, Bridgette            
  9 Viscount Alexander  'B'                             7:14.63  
     1) Alnajjar, Hassan                2) Islam, Jannat                  
     3) Duggan, Anthony                 4) Roy, Cecily                    
 10 Roland Michener  'A'                                7:15.42  
     1) Ulrich, Nick                    2) Zauner, Maia                   
     3) Reid, Darius                    4) Gudger, Kathryn                
 11 Avalon  'B'                                         7:22.81  
     1) Gillies, Tanner                 2) Grant, Kylen                   
     3) Mohamed, Hazim                  4) Wakley, Isabel                 
 12 Saint-Guillaume  'B'                                7:25.36  
     1) Vignola, Philippe               2) Turnelle, Alexandra            
     3) McIssaak, Tyler                 4) Lemieux, Emily                 
 13 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   7:25.64  
     1) Russell, Sam                    2) Deviller, Kiersten             
     3) Johnson, Owen                   4) Kimbell, Rebecca               
 14 Jean-Robert Gauthier  'B'                           7:25.97  
     1) Shields, Liam                   2) Tsopmo, Carelle                
     3) Colasante, Jonathan             4) Thibault-Racette, Cynthia      
 15 North Gower  'B'                                    7:30.28  
     1) Baiget, Tyler                   2) Young, Alissa                  
     3) Polite, Riley                   4) Beggs, Mackenzie               
 16 Roland Michener  'B'                                7:34.21  
     1) Rancourt, Alex                  2) Hurst, Ashley                  
     3) Rancourt, Theron                4) Preche, Iesha                  
 17 Bells Corners  'B'                                  7:40.85  
     1) Kushner, Bryson                 2) Susee, Rachel                  
     3) Chen, Nathan                    4) Cameron, Savannah              
 18 Viscount Alexander  'A'                             7:42.56  
     1) Adugna, Yosief                  2) Akiba, Yui                     
     3) Jean-Charles, Malakye           4) Yany, Joy                      
 19 Leslie Park  'B'                                    7:46.03  
     1) Jouali, Yassin                  2) Zebdawi, Leah                  
     3) Morisette, Joel                 4) Stewart, Jacey                 
 20 Century  'B'                                        7:47.13  
     1) Ludwig, Quinton                 2) Ahmed, Salma                   
     3) Fakhoury, Jad                   4) Abfalter, Nyla                 
 21 Bells Corners  'A'                                  7:48.73  
     1) Zamachnoi, Nickolas             2) Copeland, Tanisha              
     3) Su, Garrison                    4) Pham, Kelly                    
 22 Leslie Park  'A'                                    7:51.79  
     1) Simpson, Ian                    2) Affat, Fatima                  
     3) Middleton, Ethan                4) Henderson-Ralph, Emma          
 23 Saint-Guillaume  'A'                                7:57.00  
     1) Lamarche, Tyler                 2) Dessaint, Elodie               
     3) Rondeau, Joshua                 4) Laframboise, Veronique         
 24 North Gower  'A'                                    7:58.66  
     1) Lacelle, Cameren                2) Payne, Kiley                   
     3) Lavoie, Logan                   4) Wilson, Tori                   
 25 Churchill Alternative  'A'                          8:01.60  
     1) Settle, Jamie                   2) Bungay, Vitoria                
     3) McPherson, Alex                 4) Bucknall-Kilkie, Katie         
 26 Avalon  'A'                                         8:03.30  
     1) Abdella, Liban                  2) Siage, Sarah                   
     3) Kulic, Nikola                   4) Pilon, Emily                   
 27 Mary Honeywell  'B'                                 8:07.60  
     1) McWilliam, Matthew              2) Moore, Teja                    
     3) Snow, Dallas                    4) Roberts, Madison               
 28 Blossom Park  'A'                                   8:12.59  
     1) Kanellos, Anastasio             2) Walsh, Emily                   
     3) Nabih, Hamza                    4) Nabih, Yasmeen                 
 29 Century  'A'                                        8:29.73  
     1) Kicknosway, Theland             2) Moujally, Noor                 
     3) Nawabe, Walid                   4) Salem, Wiam                    
 30 Churchill Alternative  'B'                          8:46.57  
     1) Stewart, Gavin                  2) Pegan, Sadie                   
     3) Kurelek, Johnny                 4) Pegan, Ella                    
 31 Queen Mary  'A'                                     8:50.21  
     1) Harris, Dryden                  2) Hiltz-Anders, Nibi             
     3) Doh Htoo, Kaw                   4) Andrew, Mary                   
 
Event 4  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 6 Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Robert Gauthier  'A'                           6:07.21  
     1) de Brienne, Matteo              2) Lavoie, Francine               
     3) Gauthier, Logan                 4) Doucet, Genevieve              
  2 D.A. Moodie  'A'                                    6:22.80  
     1) Laughton, James                 2) Pearson, Kaitie                
     3) Palmer, Brent                   4) Banks, Jaida                   
  3 Adrienne Clarkson  'A'                              6:25.60  
     1) Hassan, Ali                     2) Radakovic, Nadja               
     3) Hassan, Osman                   4) White, Amanda                  
  4 Knoxdale  'A'                                       6:29.54  
     1) Li, Aiden                       2) Von Schoenberg, Elizabeth      
     3) Hudec, Michal                   4) Cameron, Avery                 
  5 Francojeuneusse  'B'                                6:30.53  
     1) Khare, Jonathan                 2) Belliveau, Stephanie           
     3) Lepage-Bilodeau, Christophe     4) Treble, Juliette               
  6 First Avenue  'A'                                   6:34.58  
     1) Nanos, Paul                     2) Leung, Kennedy                 
     3) McCabe, Caelen                  4) Lyons, Jasmine                 
  7 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 6:35.21  
     1) Gomez, Federico                 2) Anwar, Sabrina                 
     3) Salman, Mohammad                4) Singal, Shivani                
  8 Elizabeth Park  'B'                                 6:36.87  
     1) Ahmadi, Waheed                  2) Hyslop, Eden                   
     3) Coleman, Jordan                 4) Woodard, Shelby                
  9 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   6:38.59  
     1) Lalande, Kiernan                2) Du, Kayla                      
     3) Ocica, Marc                     4) Toth, Sydney                   
 10 D.A. Moodie  'B'                                    6:41.38  
     1) Asselstine, Owen                2) Forster, Emily                 
     3) Bowlby, Seth                    4) Patel, Krishna                 
 11 Francojeuneusse  'A'                                6:43.88  
     1) Odutola, Nelson                 2) Gosselin, Samara               
     3) Sakkal, Mazen                   4) Joseph, Alyssa                 
 12 Knoxdale  'B'                                       6:45.53  
     1) Dai, Alvin                      2) Ayoub, Sydney                  
     3) Doherty, Peter                  4) Lawton, Kealey                 
 13 Hilson  'A'                                         6:52.20  
     1) Garrido, Vicente                2) Bartram-Forbes, Nora           
     3) Alp, Mason                      4) Kolking, Pippa                 
 14 Henry Larsen  'B'                                   6:57.13  
     1) Bennett, Jared                  2) de Wit, Katie                  
     3) Dyck, Bram                      4) Briones-Garcia, Andrea         
 15 Roland Michener  'A'                                6:58.50  
     1) Bello, Ola                      2) Al-Agele, Zainab               
     3) Taggart, Nicholas               4) Murray, Keirra                 
 16 Huntley Centennial  'A'                             7:04.42  
     1) Lamprecht, Kyle                 2) Murphy, Piper                  
     3) Mulholland, Ethan               4) Creed, Charlie                 
 17 Jean-Robert Gauthier  'B'                           7:05.36  
     1) Thibault-Racette, Cedric        2) Frey, Emily                    
     3) Shields, Cameron                4) Ho, Meghan                     
 18 Churchill Alternative  'B'                          7:06.44  
     1) Daly, Evan                      2) Rivet, Alicia                  
     3) Sarkozy, Thomas                 4) Haugen, Julianna               
 19 Adrienne Clarkson  'B'                              7:19.43  
     1) Roy, Jackson                    2) Kelly, Samantha                
     3) Ben Ahmouda, Adam               4) Radnoff, Angela                
 19 Avalon  'A'                                         7:19.43  
     1) Stewart, Thomas                 2) Percil, Starr                  
     3) Akbari, Ali                     4) Doyle, Morgan                  
 21 Hilson  'B'                                         7:21.03  
     1) Stelzer, Evan                   2) Delima-Baril, Jasmine          
     3) Coleman, Josh                   4) Gautdet, Isabella              
 22 Carleton Heights  'A'                               7:23.38  
     1) Pham, Mike                      2) Heins, Keanu                   
     3) Cheng, Yuheng                   4) Gonzales, Charlize             
 23 Saint-Guillaume  'A'                                7:25.55  
     1) Arcand, Jacob                   2) Roy, Veronique                 
     3) Roy, Cedric                     4) Vignola, Corinne               
 24 Centennial  'A'                                     7:29.54  
     1) Gadea, Gabriel                  2) Kibukila, Merveille            
     3) Martin, Findlay                 4) Grant, Arianne                 
 25 Leslie Park  'A'                                    7:30.10  
     1) Wang, Yecheng                   2) Affat, Sara                    
     3) Wun, Caleb                      4) Asudeh, Thora                  
 26 Roland Michener  'B'                                7:31.71  
     1) Sivakumar, Vaishnav             2) Faizi, Javeera                 
     3) Wagner, Rupert                  4) Yang, Seoyun                   
 27 Centennial  'B'                                     7:33.59  
     1) Jaroslav, Jaroslav              2) A, Dana                        
     3) Mekonen, Ammanuel               4) Farah, Sagal                   
 28 Robert Bateman  'A'                                 7:34.99  
     1) Kadar, Ibrahim                  2) Rockel, Jessica                
     3) Desjardins, Darien              4) Eriksson, Julia                
 29 Avalon  'B'                                         7:43.06  
     1) Chanda, Tyr                     2) Akbari, Hooria                 
     3) Sandberg-Maitland, Isaac        4) Clifton, Brianna               
 30 Churchill Alternative  'A'                          7:47.36  
     1) Wardlaw, Jack                   2) Wysoczanskyj, Laryssa          
     3) Rai de Haan, Sohal              4) Venasse, Meldoee               
 31 Viscount Alexander  'A'                             7:48.91  
     1) Schick, Ethan                   2) Walker, Ali                    
     3) Sinai, Emanuel                  4) Musse, Nadra                   
 32 York Street  'A'                                    7:50.37  
     1) Clermont, Jeffery               2) Mohamed, Ayyantu               
     3) Desir, Khorton                  4) Choudhury, Mafruda             
 33 Queen Mary  'A'                                     7:52.27  
     1) Manrique-Conreras, Kevin        2) Ghadie, Razan                  
     3) Ibrahim, Ibrahim                4) Abu-Sheikha, Shaima            
 34 Century  'B'                                        7:57.29  
     1) Halal, Karim                    2) Nicholson, Bailea              
     3) Hayes, Brendan                  4) Nafez, Fanoos                  
 35 Saint-Guillaume  'B'                                8:20.90  
     1) Drouin, Luka                    2) Laplante, Brianna              
     3) Sernoski, Owen                  4) McDonnell, Olivia              
 36 Robert Bateman  'B'                                 8:26.80  
     1) Beckford, Myles                 2) Farhat, Jenna                  
     3) Luckman, Yahya                  4) Khreis, Mariam                 
 37 York Street  'B'                                    8:30.66  
     1) Aliyu, Caala                    2) Nguyen, Chi                    
     3) Casseus, Dave                   4) Salman, Shanzay                
 38 Leslie Park  'B'                                    8:32.27  
     1) Adam, Matthew                   2) Williams, Alexus               
     3) Mirghani, Nubi                  4) Robb, Becky                    
 39 Viscount Alexander  'B'                             8:47.25  
     1) Mckinely Young, Owen            2) Mertes, Olivia                 
     3) Wasit, Tabeed                   4) Araujo Costa, Flora            
 40 Century  'A'                                        8:49.25  
     1) Atieh, Mohammad                 2) Min Lee, Jeong                 
     3) Badr, Mohammed                  4) Haj Hassan, Sara               
 
Event 5  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Grades 7-8 Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 D.A. Moodie  'A'                                    5:28.94  
     1) Steele, Colin                   2) Bown, Zoe                      
     3) Moloughney, Ronan               4) Moloughney, Abigail            
  2 Greenbank  'A'                                      5:35.29  
     1) Abdullahi, Ahmed                2) Ranahan, Chloe                 
     3) Zanetti, Lucas                  4) Khoo, Ciel                     
  3 Fisher Park  'A'                                    5:38.68  
     1) Maguire-Burke, Liam             2) Rhead, Beth                    
     3) Walsh, Ryan                     4) Marin, Carmen                  
  4 D.A. Moodie  'B'                                    5:43.69  
     1) Lundstrom, Aidan                2) Hempstead, Lucy                
     3) Beardall, Ryan                  4) Klein, Maggie                  
  5 St-Mary - Brockville  'A'                           5:48.80  
     1) Fahrngruber, Sam                2) Henry, Megan                   
     3) Kelly, Connor                   4) Kundlacz, Lexi                 
  6 Greenbank  'B'                                      5:49.11  
     1) Price, Jacob                    2) Hutchinson, Katherine          
     3) Moss McEachern, Jayson          4) Mason McDermot, Paige          
  7 Fisher Park  'B'                                    5:49.91  
     1) Brown, Thomas                   2) MacDougall, Camryn             
     3) Pensom, Jack                    4) Schute, Fiona                  
  8 St-Mary - Brockville  'B'                           5:50.78  
     1) Thompson, Trevor                2) Young, Grace                   
     3) Holtrop, Joel                   4) Bolger, Erin                   
  9 Huntley Centennial  'A'                             5:52.92  
     1) Labuschagne, Matthew            2) Cox, Elisabeth                 
     3) Roloffs, Stuart                 4) Lothrop, Kyra                  
 10 York Street  'A'                                    6:04.70  
     1) Morrison, Abdullah              2) Rwiyaza, Grace                 
     3) Stephenson, Devonte             4) Clermont, Alexa                
 11 Huntley Centennial  'B'                             6:09.09  
     1) Graham, Flynn                   2) Auge, Elodie                   
     3) Bauer, Jack                     4) Bramble, Anna                  
 12 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'B'                    6:10.76  
     1) Zerrouk, Idir                   2) Murphy, Emma                   
     3) Goodall, Kaleb                  4) Hext, Becky                    
 13 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                    6:12.02  
     1) Zhu, David                      2) Worswick, Camryn               
     3) Birinberg, David                4) Reynolds, Fiona                
 14 Carleton Heights  'A'                               6:17.99  
     1) Francois, Wilguet               2) Ghassel, Huda                  
     3) Naylor, Wesley                  4) Etokimo, Eunice                
 15 De La Salle  'A'                                    6:22.86  
     1) Murphy, Paul                    2) Couiturier-Rose, Pascale       
     3) Scarlett, Thomas                4) Morgan-Legari, Isabella        
 16 Fielding  'A'                                       6:27.85  
     1) Christie, Taylor                2) Fluet, Julia                   
     3) McFarlane, Zach                 4) Williamson, Lauren             
 17 De La Salle  'B'                                    6:29.50  
     1) Paradine, Patrick               2) Pelletier, Beatrice            
     3) Ranger, Jeremy                  4) Moore, Julianna                
 18 Carleton Heights  'B'                               6:34.36  
     1) Mubarak, Amir                   2) Yousuf, Nuha                   
     3) Gibson, Bennett                 4) Gibson, Tassanie               
 19 Blossom Park  'A'                                   6:39.54  
     1) Deifallah, Mohamad              2) Ryan, Sara                     
     3) Darwaish, Ibrahim               4) Abdul-Hussein, Dana            
 20 Featherston Drive  'B'                              6:41.12  
     1) Dullo, Wariso                   2) Loft, Hiba                     
     3) Al-Mashhadani, Ibraheem         4) Ahmed, Salwa                   
 21 Henry Larsen  'A'                                   6:50.48  
     1) Kinsey, Greg                    2) Lutes, Miriam                  
     3) Wood, Dominic                   4) Lutes, Sarah                   
 22 York Street  'B'                                    6:52.97  
     1) Baptiste, Erick                 2) Elfar, Maiar                   
     3) Gaudette, Joshua                4) Mohammed, Iftuu                
 23 Henry Larsen  'B'                                   6:53.28  
     1) Parsche, Andrew                 2) Hutchinson, Molly              
     3) Heckbert, Robert                4) Sadh, Sanjana                  
 24 Fielding  'B'                                       6:53.76  
     1) Bendsza, Noah                   2) Duong, An                      
     3) Farnand, Martin                 4) Kelly, Ashley                  
 25 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 6:54.14  
     1) Al-Hisnawy, Fisal               2) Charron, Olivia                
     3) Al Hadeethi, Alhassan           4) Lemke, Sophia                  
 26 Blossom Park  'B'                                   7:15.64  
     1) Moussa, Noor                    2) Aduli, Meral                   
     3) Marocz, Charlie                 4) Mahmoud, Mya                   
 27 Saint-Guillaume  'A'                                7:37.74  
     1) Heller, Brad                    2) Charbonneau, Melyssa           
     3) Brisson, Miguel                 4) Arcand, Jessica