2013 – uOttawa High School Invitational

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/05/2013 06:56 PM
                 uOttawa High School Invitational - 02/05/2013                 
                     Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munro, Anna                  NCLI                     13.44q -0.6  5 
  2 Burchill, Leah               Bell HS                  13.55q -0.6  5 
  3 Scatliffe, Jade              Holy Trinity             13.71q +0.0  3 
  4 Fischer, Caitlin             South Carlet             13.79q -0.6  5 
  5 Cotnam, Andrea               St. Joseph's             13.83q +0.0  7 
  6 Bown, Skylar                 Bell HS                  13.91q +0.0  7 
  7 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisele-L             14.00q -2.3  1 
  8 Mann, Erika                  Almonte                  14.14q +0.0  6 
  9 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             14.21  -2.3  1 
 10 Bourgeacq, Annie             St. Mark HS              14.30  +0.0  7 
 11 Li, Emmy                     Colonel By               14.50  +0.0  6 
 12 Schlossmacher, Sophia        Colonel By               14.50  +0.0  8 
 13 Mussani, Jasmine             Ashbury Coll             14.56  -2.3  1 
 14 Flight, Lauren               NCLI                     14.61  +0.0  8 
 15 MacMillan, Shelby            Arnprior Dhs             14.65  +0.0  8  14.641
 16 Canaj, Katarina              Bell HS                  14.65  +0.0  3  14.646
 17 Serrano, Caralina            St. Joseph's             14.71  -2.4  4 
 18 Mailloux, Melanie            Cairine Wils             14.74  +0.0  8 
 19 Bennett, Natalie             St. Michael              14.77  +0.0  7 
 20 Snook, Victoria              Hillcrest                14.80  -2.4  4 
 21 Rousseau, Sarah              Holy Trinity             14.84  -2.3  1 
 22 Poirier, Madisson            Arnprior Dhs             14.87  +0.0  2 
 23 Garrah, Katelyn              St. Francis              14.90  +0.0  8 
 24 Brennen, Hannah              Holy Trinity             14.95  +0.0  2  14.944
 25 Kilgour, Kourtney            St. Mary Chs             14.95  +0.0  8  14.946
 26 Metcalfe, Abbie              Bell HS                  15.08  -2.4  4 
 27 Zhang, Emma                  Colonel By               15.13  +0.0  3 
 28 Bruce, Molly                 St. Joseph's             15.17  +0.0  2 
 29 Liepmann, Alex               Bell HS                  15.26  +0.0  6 
 30 Beesley, Brianna             St. Joseph's             15.28  +0.0  3  25.271
 31 Caldwell, Regan              Almonte                  15.28  +0.0  8  15.274
 32 Nathania, York               St. Joseph's             15.42  +0.0  3 
 33 Dimpengi, Marianne           St. Francis              15.45  +0.0  2 
 34 Verhelle, Maggie             St. Joseph's             15.50  +0.0  6 
 35 Parks, Anna                  St. Joseph's             15.71  +0.0  2  15.702
 36 Whitteker, Ashley            Seaway Dhs               15.71  +0.0  2  15.708
 37 Martin, Marissa              St. Joseph's             15.84  -2.4  4 
 38 Phong, Vanessa               St. Francis              15.88  +0.0  3 
 39 Beaupre, Jordyn              Holy Trinity             15.93  +0.0  7 
 40 Adams, Hailey                St. Mary Chs             15.95  +0.0  7 
 41 Bouziotas, Vanessa           Colonel By               16.00  -2.4  4 
 42 Audet, Alexy                 Holy Trinity             16.06  -2.4  4 
 43 Sibbald, Kaitlin             St. Michael              16.07  -2.4  4 
 44 Ritchie-Melanson, Ryllan     Nepean HS                16.12  +0.0  2 
 45 Wright, Emily                Bell HS                  16.19  -2.3  1 
 46 Nykyforak, Amber             St. Joseph's             16.33  -2.4  4 
 47 Susko, Lexie                 St. Joseph's             16.51  -2.3  1 
 48 Kazadi, Sophie               Holy Trinity             16.66  -0.6  5 
 49 Ruttan, Megan                Almonte                  16.67  +0.0  3 
 50 Brunal, Jasna                Lester Pears             16.92  -0.6  5 
 51 Fisher, Sidney               Notre Dame C             17.02  +0.0  3 
 52 Tyo, Katiana                 St. Joseph's             17.09  +0.0  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Munro, Anna                  NCLI                     13.46  -1.5 
  2 Burchill, Leah               Bell HS                  13.60  -1.5 
  3 Fischer, Caitlin             South Carlet             13.67  -1.5 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisele-L             13.78  -1.5 
  5 Scatliffe, Jade              Holy Trinity             13.78  -1.5 
  6 Mann, Erika                  Almonte                  14.03  -1.5 
  7 Bown, Skylar                 Bell HS                  14.28  -1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Brynn               Seaway Dhs             1:02.78   2 
  2 Fischer, Caitlin             South Carlet           1:03.78   1 
  3 Munro, Anna                  NCLI                   1:05.24   1 
  4 Cotnam, Andrea               St. Joseph's           1:06.85   1 
  5 Corkery, Melissa             Esp Gisele-L           1:08.50   1 
  6 Collinson, Taylor            St. Michael            1:09.60   6 
  7 Green, Anna-Kay              St. Pius X C           1:10.47   5 
  8 Rousseau, Sarah              Holy Trinity           1:10.73   2 
  9 Saunders, Shelby             Merivale               1:12.58   5 
 10 Moss, Sarah                  St. Mary Chs           1:13.72   3 
 11 Baxter, Alycia               Holy Trinity           1:14.22   1 
 12 Owen, Emma                   Notre Dame C           1:14.56   3 
 13 Adams, Hailey                St. Mary Chs           1:14.88   5 
 14 Diahy, Naama                 Ashbury Coll           1:14.89   2 
 15 Ogilvie, Taylor              Merivale               1:15.38   6 
 16 Beesley, Brianna             St. Joseph's           1:16.46   3 
 17 Arnold, Caroline             Lester Pears           1:16.64   3 
 18 Hanratty, Sydney             St. Francis            1:16.67   2 
 19 Beaupre, Jordyn              Holy Trinity           1:16.77   4 
 20 Brennen, Hannah              Holy Trinity           1:17.91   3 
 21 MacGillivary, Taylor         Ashbury Coll           1:18.95   4 
 22 Martin, Marissa              St. Joseph's           1:19.62   5 
 23 Nicolaassen, Kathleen        St. Joseph's           1:19.74   2 
 24 Parks, Anna                  St. Joseph's           1:19.89   4 
 25 Narine, Micaela              Esp Gisele-L           1:20.19   2 
 26 Aggarwal, Ambika             Bell HS                1:20.54   5 
 27 Alexander, Katie             Merivale               1:21.86   2 
 28 Carr, Hayley                 St. Mary Chs           1:21.99   4 
 29 Hendry, Madelyn              Opeongo High           1:23.02   6 
 30 Susko, Lexie                 St. Joseph's           1:24.73   6 
 31 Charania, Nadine             NCLI                   1:25.86   4 
 32 Bourgeacq, Annie             St. Mark HS            1:26.96   1 
 33 Owen, Kayla                  Notre Dame C           1:28.13   6 
 34 Tyo, Katiana                 St. Joseph's           1:56.23   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Olivia               Nepean HS              5:05.70  
  2 Gilmour, Brynn               Seaway Dhs             5:31.62  
  3 Coughlan, Miranda            Hillcrest              5:37.54  
  4 Fazekas, Emma                Colonel By             5:39.62  
  5 Malone, Jenna                St. Mary Chs           5:40.81  
  6 Cawthorn, Julia              Nepean HS              5:49.88  
  7 Tobin, Rebecca               NCLI                   6:00.09  
  8 Lee, Tyannah                 St. Michael            6:00.98  
  9 Ashton, Sarah                Ashbury Coll           6:03.37  
 10 Martin, Sydney               NCLI                   6:03.51  
 11 Cruickshank, Kelsey          St. Francis            6:04.69  
 12 Mallory, Darby               St. Mary Chs           6:07.21  
 13 Nurse, Amanda                St. Joseph's           6:13.17  
 14 Scott, Hannah                Arnprior Dhs           6:13.67  
 15 Aggarwal, Ambika             Bell HS                6:36.21  
 16 Baxter, Alycia               Holy Trinity           6:36.73  
 17 Baggio, Marissa              Holy Trinity           6:41.90  
 18 Nicolaassen, Kathleen        St. Joseph's           7:00.39  
 19 Carr, Hayley                 St. Mary Chs           7:04.13  
 20 Koren, Sarah                 St. Francis            7:05.23  
 21 Alexander, Katie             Merivale               7:08.26  
 22 Bentley, Gillian             Almonte                7:16.40  
 23 Bradbury, Megan              Notre Dame C           7:24.20  
 24 Flight, Lauren               NCLI                   7:29.77  
 25 Charania, Nadine             NCLI                   7:31.88  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hass, Lauren                 Arnprior Dhs             14.44  -0.6  3 
  2 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior Dhs             14.65  -0.6  3 
  3 Poirier, Madisson            Arnprior Dhs             15.15  -1.4  2 
  4 Bown, Skylar                 Bell HS                  15.56  -1.4  2 
  5 Moss, Victoria               Opeongo High             15.80  -1.4  2 
  6 Kamara, Jonta                Ashbury Coll             15.92  -0.8  1 
  7 Li, Emmy                     Colonel By               16.37  -0.6  3 
  8 Barr, Jill                   Opeongo High             16.44  -0.6  3 
  9 Verhelle, Maggie             St. Joseph's             16.46  -1.4  2 
 10 McCann, Hilary               Almonte                  16.55  -0.8  1 
 11 Owen, Emma                   Notre Dame C             16.61  -1.4  2 
 12 Ekeh, Nwadi                  St. Mary Chs             16.67  -1.4  2 
 13 Metcalfe, Abbie              Bell HS                  16.90  -1.4  2 
 14 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo High             17.42  -0.8  1 
 15 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs             17.43  -0.8  1 
 16 Liepmann, Alex               Bell HS                  17.50  -0.8  1 
 17 Nykyforak, Amber             St. Joseph's             17.92  -0.6  3 
 18 Nathania, York               St. Joseph's             18.22  -0.6  3 
 19 Scatliffe, Jade              Holy Trinity             20.47  -0.8  1 
 20 MacMillan, Shelby            Arnprior Dhs             21.46  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNab, Anne-Marie            Arnprior Dhs             50.68   2 
  2 Kenny, Logan                 Arnprior Dhs             52.65   1 
  3 Corkery, Melissa             Esp Gisele-L             54.90   1 
  4 Barr, Jill                   Opeongo High             59.23   1 
  5 Moss, Victoria               Opeongo High             59.52   2 
  6 Smith, Sasha                 Opeongo High           1:00.77   2 
  7 Kamara, Jonta                Ashbury Coll           1:06.48   2 
  8 MacGillivary, Taylor         Ashbury Coll           1:09.54   1 
  9 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca      NCLI                   1:13.72   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     53.92   1 
  2 Bell HS  'A'                                          54.44   1 
  3 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                        57.16   2 
  4 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               57.16   2 
  5 St. Michael Chs  'A'                                  58.43   1 
  6 Almonte  'A'                                          58.44   1 
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        59.46   2 
  8 Ashbury College  'A'                                  59.73   1 
  9 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                 1:00.49   2 
 10 Opeongo High School  'A'                            1:01.18   2 
 11 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:02.67   2 
 12 Merivale  'A'                                       1:02.85   1 
 13 Colonel By  'A'                                     1:05.41   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Munro, Anna                  NCLI                     4.30m   NWI 
  2 Tsiolas, Niki                St. Francis              4.26m   NWI 
  3 Schlossmacher, Sophia        Colonel By               4.24m   NWI 
  4 Parvan, Andrea               NCLI                     4.11m   NWI 
  5 Nicholls, Samantha           Hillcrest                4.02m   NWI 
  6 Wrona, Darien                North Grenev             3.99m   NWI 
  6 Snook, Victoria              Hillcrest                3.99m   NWI 
  8 Audet, Alexy                 Holy Trinity             3.97m   NWI 
  9 Martin, Sydney               NCLI                     3.84m   NWI 
 10 Zhang, Emma                  Colonel By               3.77m   NWI 
 11 Black, Kelsey                North Grenev             3.76m   NWI 
 12 Arnold, Caroline             Lester Pears             3.70m   NWI 
 13 Moss, Victoria               Opeongo High             3.65m   NWI 
 14 Romain, Dominique            Lester Pears             3.63m   NWI 
 15 Bentley, Gillian             Almonte                  3.61m   NWI 
 15 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca      NCLI                     3.61m   NWI 
 17 Whitteker, Ashley            Seaway Dhs               3.56m   NWI 
 18 Akinniyi, Biolha             Hillcrest                3.32m   NWI 
 19 Phong, Vanessa               St. Francis              3.24m   NWI 
 20 Fisher, Sidney               Notre Dame C             3.21m   NWI 
 21 Owen, Kayla                  Notre Dame C             3.10m   NWI 
 22 Michalopulos, Michaela       St. Francis              3.09m   NWI 
 23 Flight, Lauren               NCLI                     3.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kilpatrick, Abby             St. Mary Chs             7.83m  
  2 Harrold, Sarah               Merivale                 7.53m  
  3 Krol, Shana                  St. Joseph's             7.45m  
  4 Veiro, Shaunassey            Merivale                 7.42m  
  5 Chisamore, Alanna            Almonte                  7.14m  
  6 Meek, Paula                  Arnprior Dhs             6.84m  
  7 Van Massenvon, Vanessa       Opeongo High             6.76m  
  8 O'Donnell, Beth              Notre Dame C             6.65m  
  9 Lanthier, Sarah              Holy Trinity             6.51m  
 10 Kazadi, Sophie               Holy Trinity             6.49m  
 11 Sheedy, Rebecca              Notre Dame C             6.44m  
 12 Power, Sarah                 St. Joseph's             6.35m  
 13 Bell, Brittney               St. John Chs             6.33m  
 14 Streight, Kelly              North Grenev             6.04m  
 15 Willaims, Kasheefa           Ashbury Coll             5.95m  
 16 Kho, Lilianne                Merivale                 5.78m  
 17 Dekart, Johanne              Notre Dame C             5.48m  
 17 Murphy, Rebekka              St. John Chs             5.48m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Massehovon, Vanessa      Opeongo High            22.91m  
  2 Scott, Rianne                St. Mary Chs            21.39m  
  3 Purcell, Jessie              St. Mary Chs            20.96m  
  4 Power, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            20.39m  
 -- Bell, Brittney               St. John Chs              FOUL  
 -- Seward-Langdon, Rebecca      NCLI                      FOUL  
 -- Fode, April                  Notre Dame C              FOUL  
 -- Willaims, Kasheefa           Ashbury Coll              FOUL  
 -- Murphy, Rebekka              St. John Chs              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula                  Arnprior Dhs            28.50m  
  2 Krol, Shana                  St. Joseph's            26.16m  
  3 Purcell, Jessie              St. Mary Chs            22.37m  
  4 Tsiolas, Niki                St. Francis             19.45m  
  5 Harrold, Sarah               Merivale                18.84m  
  6 Van Massenvon, Vanessa       Opeongo High            18.58m  
  7 McIntyre, Sydney             Notre Dame C            16.50m  
  8 Bell, Brittney               St. John Chs            15.28m  
  9 Sheedy, Rebecca              Notre Dame C            15.12m  
 10 Scott, Rianne                St. Mary Chs            15.10m  
 11 Willaims, Kasheefa           Ashbury Coll            15.01m  
 12 Chisamore, Alanna            Almonte                 14.60m  
 13 Lumsden, Sarah               St. Mary Chs            12.68m  
 14 Kilpatrick, Abby             St. Mary Chs            12.51m  
 15 O'Leary, Olivia              Notre Dame C            10.70m  
 16 Kho, Lilianne                Merivale                 9.50m  
 16 Michalopulos, Michaela       St. Francis              9.50m  
 18 Bates, Alex                  St. Mary Chs             9.12m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Kathryn               St. Joseph's             13.44q  0.3  3 
  2 Schmidt, Riley Ann           Opeongo High             13.82q  0.6  4 
  3 Alvarez, Jasmine             Esp Gisele-L             14.04q  1.2  6 
  4 Ibrahim, Lila                Ridgemont HS             14.08q  0.6  4 
  5 Adegbunrin, Yeti             Hillcrest                14.10q  1.0  1 
  6 Cavanagh, Grace              Arnprior Dhs             14.37q  0.3  3 
  7 Khawas, Nadia                South Carlet             14.55q  1.2  6  14.545
  8 Sylvain, Catherine           Pierre-Savar             14.55q  0.9  5  14.548
  9 Swafford, Sarah              South Carlet             14.69  +0.0  2 
 10 Millette, Gabrielle          Holy Trinity             14.73  +0.0  2 
 11 Zhang, Marie Claire          Pierre-Savar             14.79   0.9  5  14.781
 11 Davis, Crystal               Notre Dame C             14.79   0.6  4  14.781
 13 Fang, Karen                  Bell HS                  14.80   0.6  4 
 14 Friesen, Emma                South Carlet             14.86   0.9  5 
 15 Panda, Debora                Pierre-Savar             14.87  +0.0  2 
 16 Duff, Emma                   South Carlet             14.96   1.2  6 
 17 Burke, Jimmy                 Ridgemont HS             15.00   1.0  1 
 18 Basudde, Maya                Hillcrest                15.03  +0.0  2 
 19 Vandenberg, Brittany         Ashbury Coll             15.10   1.0  1 
 20 Musclow, Sarah               St. John Chs             15.13   1.2  6 
 21 Akurang, Lois                St. Joseph's             15.24   0.6  4 
 22 Vujicic, Theodora            Pierre-Savar             15.27   1.2  6 
 23 Balasubramaniam, Puvithi     St. Joseph's             15.31   0.3  3 
 24 Pichie, Jessica              St. Joseph's             15.49  +0.0  2 
 25 Wells, Andrea                NCLI                     15.51   1.2  6 
 26 Duris, Veronica              Holy Trinity             15.53   0.3  3 
 27 Lemieux, Sophie              Ashbury Coll             15.71   1.0  1 
 28 Yan, Christine               Ashbury Coll             15.81   1.0  1 
 29 Wakandigi, Ornella           Pierre-Savar             15.86   0.6  4 
 30 Knox-Keeping, Kyra           North Grenev             16.09   0.9  5 
 31 Wells, Alexandra             NCLI                     16.15   0.6  4 
 32 McClain, Cheyenne            Holy Trinity             16.16   1.0  1 
 33 Barnachea, Monique           NCLI                     16.28   1.2  6 
 34 Lavigne, Melissa             St. John Chs             16.40   0.9  5 
 35 Monteith, Mara               NCLI                     16.56   0.6  4 
 36 Saunders, Jessica            Holy Trinity             18.73   0.9  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 David, Kathryn               St. Joseph's             13.49  -2.3 
  2 Schmidt, Riley Ann           Opeongo High             13.98  -2.3 
  3 Alvarez, Jasmine             Esp Gisele-L             14.02  -2.3 
  4 Adegbunrin, Yeti             Hillcrest                14.32  -2.3 
  5 Cavanagh, Grace              Arnprior Dhs             14.65  -2.3 
  6 Khawas, Nadia                South Carlet             14.85  -2.3 
  7 Sylvain, Catherine           Pierre-Savar             14.97  -2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eisnor, Samantha             Pierre-Savar           1:02.58   2 
  2 Mcleod, Madison              Holy Trinity           1:03.15   1 
  3 Hickey, Jenna                Notre Dame C           1:07.85   1 
  4 Fieldhouse, Jessica          South Carlet           1:08.48   1 
  5 Kattackal, Teresa-Rose       Colonel By             1:09.24   5 
  6 Dusevic, Dana                Colonel By             1:09.54   5 
  7 Adair, Hannah                Notre Dame C           1:11.62   3 
  8 Joseph, Jessica              Lester Pears           1:12.02   4 
  9 Swafford, Sarah              South Carlet           1:12.27   4 
 10 Vujicic, Theodora            Pierre-Savar           1:12.75   1 
 11 Walker, Katie                St. Joseph's           1:12.93   1 
 12 Balasubramaniam, Puvithi     St. Joseph's           1:13.63   1 
 13 Duris, Veronica              Holy Trinity           1:13.71   4 
 14 Zhang, Marie Claire          Pierre-Savar           1:14.29   1 
 15 Wark, Jordan                 Almonte                1:14.50   2 
 16 Hanstead, Anna               Cairine Wils           1:14.78   4 
 17 Clarke, Sarah                St. John Chs           1:20.07   3 
 18 Schoular, Victoria           St. John Chs           1:20.31   5 
 19 VanHoof, Ali                 Seaway Dhs             1:21.86   4 
 20 Pichie, Jessica              St. Joseph's           1:24.60   4 
 21 Saunders, Jessica            Holy Trinity           1:41.66   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Braeden               St. Michael            5:19.49  
  2 Straznicky, Lydia            Notre Dame C           5:21.93  
  3 Walker, Katie                St. Joseph's           5:27.20  
  4 Gartland, Abby               Bell HS                5:27.66  
  5 Elliott, Kacia               St. Francis            5:28.13  
  6 Eisnor, Samantha             Pierre-Savar           5:29.17  
  7 Adair, Hannah                Notre Dame C           5:56.07  
  8 Lindale, Emma                St. Pius X C           5:56.55  
  9 Douglas, Jillian             Almonte                6:03.93  
 10 Babineau, Maria              Holy Trinity           6:17.32  
 11 Xie, Lucy                    Bell HS                6:23.13  
 12 Acheson, Sydney              St. John Chs           6:32.35  
 13 Dusevic, Dana                Colonel By             6:34.73  
 14 Wark, Jordan                 Almonte                6:42.10  
 15 Noonan, Sarah                St. John Chs           7:29.86  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mosley, Natalie              Almonte                  14.24  -1.4  3 
  2 O'Connor, Darby              Almonte                  14.71  -1.4  3 
  3 Cavanagh, Grace              Arnprior Dhs             14.73  -0.6  2 
  4 Render, Cassie               North Grenev             14.82  -1.4  3 
  5 Hammond, Leila               Bell HS                  15.15  -1.4  3 
  6 Lung, Monica                 Bell HS                  15.63  -0.6  2 
  7 Stowe, Alyssa                Almonte                  15.76  -0.6  2 
  8 Bolton, Reagan               Almonte                  15.78  -0.6  2 
  9 Lackey, Megan                Notre Dame C             15.94  -0.3  1 
 10 Dusevic, Dana                Colonel By               16.06  -0.3  1 
 11 Mason, Kennedy               Bell HS                  17.00  -0.3  1 
 12 Davis, Crystal               Notre Dame C             17.02  -0.3  1 
 13 Taillefer, Marie Christi     Pierre-Savar             17.10  -0.6  2 
 14 Wells, Andrea                NCLI                     17.20  -0.3  1 
 15 Kendall, Logan               St. Mary Chs             18.12  -1.4  3 
 16 Komori, Iori                 Ashbury Coll             18.17  -0.6  2 
 17 Yan, Christine               Ashbury Coll             18.32  -0.3  1 
 18 Lavigne, Alex                Notre Dame C             19.74  -1.4  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stowe, Alyssa                Almonte                  52.37   2 
  2 Lung, Monica                 Bell HS                  53.31   1 
  3 Jones, Sydney                South Carlet             53.73   1 
  4 Mosley, Natalie              Almonte                  56.03   1 
  5 Connolly, Kate               Ashbury Coll             57.43   2 
  6 Render, Cassie               North Grenev             58.54   1 
  7 Vandenberg, Brittany         Ashbury Coll             58.64   1 
  8 Dusevic, Dana                Colonel By               59.20   1 
  9 VanHoof, Ali                 Seaway Dhs               59.35   2 
 10 Lemieux, Sophie              Ashbury Coll           1:03.59   2 
 11 Kendall, Logan               St. Mary Chs           1:03.96   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity - Ottawa  'A'                            55.97   2 
  2 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     56.90   1 
  3 Almonte  'A'                                          56.91   2 
  4 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                   57.13   1 
  5 Pierre-Savard  'A'                                    57.28   1 
  6 Pierre-Savard  'B'                                    58.58   2 
  7 North Greneville  'A'                                 58.61   1 
  8 Bell HS  'A'                                          59.11   1 
  9 Ashbury College  'B'                                  59.17   2 
 10 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                   59.69   2 
 11 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                    1:01.45   2 
     1) Wells, Alexandra                2) Wells, Andrea                  
     3) Sinclair, Cora                  4) Barnachea, Monique             
 12 St. Joseph's - Ottawa  'A'                          1:02.04   1 
 13 St. John Chs  'A'                                   1:02.29   2 
 14 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:04.39   1 
 15 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'B'                      1:04.42   2 
 -- St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Riley Ann           Opeongo High             4.52m   NWI 
  2 Surowiak, Rachel             North Grenev             4.49m   NWI 
  3 Rod, Gemma                   Notre Dame C             4.42m   NWI 
  4 Klein, Gen                   Bell HS                  4.28m   NWI 
  5 Alvarez, Jasmine             Esp Gisele-L             4.19m   NWI 
  6 Jorge, Sofia                 Ashbury Coll             4.11m   NWI 
  7 Swafford, Sarah              South Carlet             4.10m   NWI 
  8 Ekeh, Odera                  St. Mary Chs             4.05m   NWI 
  9 O'Connor, Darby              Almonte                  4.03m   NWI 
 10 Khawas, Nadia                South Carlet            J4.03m   NWI 
 11 Ibrahim, Lila                Ridgemont HS            J4.03m   NWI 
 11 Taillefer, Marie Christi     Pierre-Savar            J3.99m   NWI 
 12 Kattackal, Teresa-Rose       Colonel By               3.99m   NWI 
 14 Fox, Georgia                 Nepean HS                3.92m   NWI 
 15 Wrona, Gabby                 North Grenev             3.80m   NWI 
 16 Cameron, Larissa             Arnprior Dhs             3.67m   NWI 
 16 Knox-Keeping, Kyra           North Grenev             3.67m   NWI 
 18 Shaw, Cieara                 Ashbury Coll             3.66m   NWI 
 19 Roth, Emily                  Ridgemont HS             3.64m   NWI 
 20 Duris, Veronica              Holy Trinity             3.62m   NWI 
 21 Gardiner, Kelly              Notre Dame C             3.61m   NWI 
 22 Musclow, Sarah               St. John Chs             3.56m   NWI 
 23 Sylvain, Catherine           Pierre-Savar             3.43m   NWI 
 24 Innocente, Abbey             St. Francis              3.28m   NWI 
 25 Panda, Debora                Pierre-Savar             3.27m   NWI 
 26 Lavigne, Melissa             St. John Chs             3.21m   NWI 
 27 McClain, Cheyenne            Holy Trinity             3.20m   NWI 
 28 Bobra, Larissa               Ashbury Coll             3.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Carter                 St. Mary Chs            10.48m  
  2 Torrey, Melysa               Bell HS                 10.10m  
  3 Wakandigi, Ornella           Pierre-Savar             8.81m  
  4 Pettigrew, Emma              Arnprior Dhs             8.54m  
  5 McNulty, Morgan              St. Joseph's             8.38m  
  6 Millette, Gabrielle          Holy Trinity             8.13m  
  7 Khawas, Nadia                South Carlet             7.91m  
  8 Barnachea, Monique           NCLI                     7.88m  
  9 Limlaw, Amanda               St. Joseph's             7.58m  
 10 Monteith, Mara               NCLI                     7.22m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Carter                 St. Mary Chs            24.70m  
  2 Gonyou, Courtney             St. Mary Chs            20.65m  
  3 Rintoul, Jessica             Notre Dame C            20.39m  
  4 McNulty, Morgan              St. Joseph's            19.91m  
  5 Hartwig, Taylor              Opeongo High            18.97m  
  6 Roe, Caitlin                 Bell HS                 18.62m  
  7 Mason, Kennedy               Bell HS                 18.39m  
 -- Fisher, Kyra                 North Grenev              FOUL  
 -- Shaw, Cieara                 Ashbury Coll              FOUL  
 -- Kubiseski, Vicki             Opeongo High              FOUL  
 -- Crozier, Emma                St. Joseph's              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozon, yanik                 Holy Trinity            27.31m  
  2 Rintoul, Jessica             Notre Dame C            23.68m  
  3 King, Carter                 St. Mary Chs            20.42m  
  4 Lackey, Megan                Notre Dame C            20.19m  
  5 Gonyou, Courtney             St. Mary Chs            19.85m  
  6 Mosley, Natalie              Almonte                 19.60m  
  7 Jamieson, Laura              Arnprior Dhs            19.12m  
  8 Lung, Monica                 Bell HS                 19.00m  
  8 Roe, Caitlin                 Bell HS                 19.00m  
 10 Kubiseski, Vicki             Opeongo High            18.30m  
 11 Zhao, Angela                 Ashbury Coll            17.00m  
 12 Crozier, Emma                St. Joseph's            16.86m  
 13 Pettigrew, Emma              Arnprior Dhs            15.02m  
 14 Lavigne, Alex                Notre Dame C            14.10m  
 15 Hennessy, Alexandra          Opeongo High            12.20m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wils             12.85q  0.5  3 
  2 Dai, Annie                   Colonel By               13.22q  0.5  3 
  3 Perry, Miesha-Lee            Bell HS                  13.29q  0.8  4 
  4 Brandys, Lyndsay             Ashbury Coll             13.36q -1.3  7 
  5 Chiarelli, Ali               Mother Teres             13.37q -1.2  5 
  6 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By               13.51q  0.5  3 
  7 Lowry, Lindsey               Almonte                  13.76q  0.1  1 
  8 Ndikumasabo, Andrea          Louis-Riel               13.77q  0.5  3 
  9 Earle, Chantal               Notre Dame C             14.05  -0.6  6 
 10 Foster, Danielle             Bell HS                  14.18  -1.2  5 
 11 MacDonald, Kelly             Holy Trinity             14.40  -0.6  6 
 12 Wren, Judline                Opeongo High             14.42  -1.3  7 
 13 Montgomery, Emily            Ashbury Coll             14.48  -1.2  5 
 14 Jodoin, Alyssa               St. Joseph's             14.51  -0.6  6 
 15 MacNilage, Cathy             North Grenev             14.57  -1.2  5 
 16 Jones, Kara                  St. Mary Chs             14.58  -0.6  6 
 17 McGinn, Megan                Ashbury Coll             14.62  -1.2  5 
 18 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior Dhs             14.70   0.8  4 
 19 Wray, Nicole                 Notre Dame C             14.79  -1.3  7 
 20 Faghali, Breanna             St. Michael              14.81   0.5  3 
 21 Iannantuono, Liana           Holy Trinity             14.83   0.5  3 
 22 Bisset, Elise                Nepean HS                14.86   0.1  1 
 23 Spencer, Rachel              Hillcrest                14.88   0.5  3 
 24 Fraser, Emma                 Bell HS                  15.18  -1.3  7 
 25 Vermaeten, Sarah             NCLI                     15.50   0.8  4 
 26 Ernewein, Kate               NCLI                     15.56   0.8  4 
 27 Millar, Anna                 NCLI                     15.66  -1.2  5 
 28 Rios-radriguez, Veronica     Holy Trinity             15.68   0.8  4 
 29 Zeisig, Jenna                St. Joseph's             15.70   0.1  1 
 30 Seed, Madeleine              Colonel By               16.11  -0.6  6 
 31 Idowi, Hanna                 Lester Pears             16.18  -1.2  5 
 32 Beaudon, Casey               Arnprior Dhs             16.45   0.1  1 
 33 Czaika, Jasmine              Esp Gisele-L             17.52   0.1  1 
 34 Quinlan, Hannah              Holy Trinity             17.56  -1.3  7 
 35 Pilon, Karley                Holy Trinity             17.78   0.1  1 
 -- Williams, Olivia             St. John Chs                NT   0.2  2 
 -- Tang, Usama                  Bell HS                     NT   0.2  2 
 -- Mbenoun, Daneen              St. Francis                 NT   0.2  2 
 -- Sanipe, Eretoru              St. Joseph's                NT   0.2  2 
 -- Owen, Krista                 Opeongo High                NT   0.2  2 
 -- Beauregard, Shaylin          St. Joseph's                NT   0.2  2 
 -- Duperron, Lauren             St. Joseph's                NT   0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wils             12.93  -1.4 
  2 Chiarelli, Ali               Mother Teres             13.14  -1.4 
  3 Perry, Miesha-Lee            Bell HS                  13.23  -1.4 
  4 Brandys, Lyndsay             Ashbury Coll             13.33  -1.4 
  5 Dai, Annie                   Colonel By               13.34  -1.4 
  6 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By               13.75  -1.4 
  7 Lowry, Lindsey               Almonte                  13.97  -1.4 
 -- Ndikumasabo, Andrea          Louis-Riel                  DQ  -1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dai, Annie                   Colonel By             1:02.36   1 
  2 Brandys, Lyndsay             Ashbury Coll           1:02.74   4 
  3 Baird, Emma                  Arnprior Dhs           1:03.63   1 
  4 Narine, Priya                Esp Gisele-L           1:03.78   1 
  5 Montgomery, Emily            Ashbury Coll           1:05.03   4 
  6 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior Dhs           1:05.67   2 
  7 Earle, Chantal               Notre Dame C           1:06.33   5 
  8 Benazzouz, Rim               Esp Gisele-L           1:07.88   4 
  9 Clarke, Colleen              Merivale               1:07.96   4 
 10 McGinn, Megan                Ashbury Coll           1:08.42   2 
 11 Azor-Gagne, Nikita           Bell HS                1:08.78   5 
 12 Yoseke, Neveen               Woodroffe Hi           1:09.45   2 
 13 Bisset, Elise                Nepean HS              1:09.76   3 
 14 Iannantuono, Liana           Holy Trinity           1:09.80   5 
 15 Newcombe, Chelsea            St. Joseph's           1:10.50   4 
 16 Spencer, Rachel              Hillcrest              1:10.55   1 
 17 Duperron, Lauren             St. Joseph's           1:10.87   2 
 18 Kubiseski, Caitlin           Almonte                1:11.08   3 
 19 Lee, Kira                    Nepean HS              1:11.32   3 
 20 Williams, Laura              Colonel By             1:11.84   1 
 21 Croskery, Lyz                immaculata h           1:14.07   4 
 22 Burnett, Shawna              Arnprior Dhs           1:14.33   2 
 23 Zeisig, Jenna                St. Joseph's           1:15.84   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shearman, Alanna             Almonte                5:03.88  
  2 LeBlanc, Rachel              Colonel By             5:12.99  
  3 Grimes, Kelsey               Hillcrest              5:26.12  
  4 MacDonald, Kelly             Holy Trinity           5:27.19  
  5 McFarland, Chun Lien         Bell HS                5:38.89  
  6 Mills, Brittany              Louis-Riel             5:39.02  
  7 Domitrovits, Stefanie        St. Pius X C           5:41.54  
  8 Allard, Emily                St. Mary Chs           5:44.57  
  9 Emilie, Pereault             Louis-Riel             5:45.33  
 10 Tohidi, Farin                St. Pius X C           5:45.45  
 11 Deme, Sarah                  St. John Chs           5:48.31  
 12 Williams, Laura              Colonel By             5:59.06  
 13 Huang, Ellen                 NCLI                   5:59.19  
 14 Ginder, Elisabeth            NCLI                   6:02.60  
 15 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica      Louis-Riel             6:17.87  
 16 Faqiri, Crystal              Merivale               6:20.94  
 17 Bouvier, Nicole              St. Joseph's           7:23.35  
 18 Dorion, Steph                Notre Dame C           7:32.03  
 19 Webster, Taylor              Seaway Dhs             7:48.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget               Mother Teres             16.05  -1.0  3 
  2 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By               16.37  -1.0  3 
  3 Phillips, Laura              Bell HS                  17.42  -0.9  1 
  4 Welk, Tori                   Almonte                  17.42  -0.9  1 
  5 McDiarmid, Sydney            Notre Dame C             18.52  -1.0  3 
  6 Wang, Chinchin               Bell HS                  18.90  -1.0  3 
  7 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior Dhs             18.93  -0.9  1 
  8 Mielke, Cheryl               Woodroffe Hi             19.47  -0.9  1 
  9 Comeau, Elisabeth            NCLI                     19.49  -1.0  2 
 10 Charlebois, Alexis           Hillcrest                19.64  -1.0  2 
 11 Istead, Nicole               St. Francis              19.65  -0.9  1 
 12 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior Dhs             19.66  -1.0  2 
 13 Donachy, Ann                 Nepean HS                19.77  -1.0  2 
 14 Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel               20.74  -1.0  2 
 15 Long, Jessara                St. Mary Chs             21.97  -1.0  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget               Mother Teres           1:04.96   1 
  2 Chiarelli, Ali               Mother Teres           1:07.57   2 
  3 Jones, Reilly                St. Michael            1:08.02   1 
  4 Comeau, Elisabeth            NCLI                   1:09.35   1 
  5 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By             1:09.75   2 
  6 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wils           1:11.71   2 
  7 Azor-Gagne, Nikita           Bell HS                1:13.67   2 
  8 Istead, Nicole               St. Francis            1:14.88   2 
  9 Wheeler, Hailey              Arnprior Dhs           1:15.32   1 
 10 McDiarmid, Sydney            Notre Dame C           1:18.56   1 
 11 Kubiseski, Caitlin           Almonte                1:19.68   1 
 12 Wang, Chinchin               Bell HS                1:20.24   1 
 13 Mielke, Cheryl               Woodroffe Hi           1:22.73   1 
 14 Charlebois, Alexis           Hillcrest              1:29.29   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell HS  'A'                                          52.57   2 
  2 Almonte  'A'                                          53.64   2 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       54.71   1 
  4 Merivale  'A'                                         54.93   1 
  5 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               55.40   1 
  6 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   55.46   1 
  7 St. Joseph's - Ottawa  'A'                            55.82   2 
  8 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                   56.17   1 
  9 North Greneville  'A'                                 56.83   2 
 10 Opeongo High School  'A'                              57.35   1 
 11 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     57.66   1 
 12 Hillcrest  'A'                                        58.65   2 
 13 St. John Chs  'A'                                     59.32   1 
 14 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                      1:01.00   2 
 15 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:01.02   2 
 -- Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loh, Jaimee                  Cairine Wils             5.01m   NWI 
  2 Brady, Katie                 St. John Chs             4.74m   NWI 
  3 MacNilage, Cathy             North Grenev             4.57m   NWI 
  4 Williamson, Taylor           North Grenev             4.46m   NWI 
  5 Phillips, Laura              Bell HS                  4.35m   NWI 
  6 Berndt, Jenny                Merivale                 4.24m   NWI 
  7 Cleyn, Liz                   St. Francis              4.23m   NWI 
  8 Rattanavong, Brenda          St. Pius X C             4.01m   NWI 
  9 Chaibai, Marina              St. Francis              3.93m   NWI 
 10 Beaudon, Casey               Arnprior Dhs             3.87m   NWI 
 11 Skepple, Madeline            Notre Dame C             3.82m   NWI 
 12 Allard, Emily                St. Mary Chs             3.76m   NWI 
 13 Priddle, Miriam              Notre Dame C             3.74m   NWI 
 14 Romain, Cassandra            Cairine Wils             3.62m   NWI 
 15 Silver, shaylene             St. Mary Chs             3.50m   NWI 
 16 Seed, Madeleine              Colonel By               3.32m   NWI 
 17 Gardiner, Erin               Notre Dame C             3.21m   NWI 
 18 Fariha, Tasnuva              Merivale                 3.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Leanna               St. Pius X C            10.72m  
  2 Mulligan, Marissa            Opeongo High            10.21m  
  3 Woloszyn, Jessica            St. Joseph's             8.97m  
  4 Ernewein, Kate               NCLI                     8.95m  
  5 Murphy, Kasie                St. John Chs             8.33m  
  6 Landon, Emily                St. Mary Chs             8.25m  
  7 Sawyer, Paige                Notre Dame C             8.05m  
  8 Dolan, Rebecca               Arnprior Dhs             7.82m  
  9 Hotte, Andrea                Bell HS                  7.78m  
 10 Wilson, Chelsea              Bell HS                  7.70m  
 11 Bowe, Emily                  Almonte                  7.54m  
 12 Taylor, Guin                 St. Michael              7.47m  
 13 Fariha, Tasnuva              Merivale                 7.27m  
 14 Fonseca, Amanda              NCLI                     6.66m  
 15 Baxter, Hope                 St. Michael              6.26m  
 16 Alexander, Amandalie         Merivale                 5.61m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irvine, Mackenzie            immaculata h            30.46m  
  2 Charbonneau, Shannon         St. Joseph's            28.37m  
  3 Woloszyn, Jessica            St. Joseph's            26.54m  
  4 Wilson, Chelsea              Bell HS                 25.36m  
  5 Kuno, Micheala               Opeongo High            24.08m  
  6 Mulligan, Marissa            Opeongo High            23.18m  
  7 Illingworth, Ashlynn         Almonte                 21.89m  
  8 Maxwell, Sydney              Ashbury Coll            20.41m  
  9 Hernandez, Stephany          Ashbury Coll            18.84m  
 10 Rios-radriguez, Veronica     Holy Trinity            17.99m  
 11 Sawyer, Paige                Notre Dame C            17.61m  
 -- Garcia, Leanna               St. Pius X C              FOUL  
 -- Taylor, Guin                 St. Michael               FOUL  
 -- Hotte, Andrea                Bell HS                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irvine, Mackenzie            immaculata h            33.31m  
  2 Greer, Shannon               St. Mary Chs            29.63m  
  3 Wilson, Chelsea              Bell HS                 27.56m  
  4 Rozon, Michelle              Holy Trinity            27.45m  
  5 Kuno, Micheala               Opeongo High            26.94m  
  6 Nolan, Maddie                Almonte                 26.48m  
  7 Verch, Melissa               St. Joseph's            26.24m  
  8 Vanwoezik, Rachel            Almonte                 23.48m  
  9 Bowe, Emily                  Almonte                 23.33m  
 10 Landon, Emily                St. Mary Chs            23.04m  
 11 Murphy, Kasie                St. John Chs            21.00m  
 12 Mulumba, Salima              Hillcrest               20.60m  
 13 Mulligan, Marissa            Opeongo High            19.99m  
 14 Baxter, Hope                 St. Michael             19.84m  
 15 MacPherson, Shanna           Opeongo High            18.67m  
 16 Alexander, Amandalie         Merivale                16.70m  
 17 Dolan, Rebecca               Arnprior Dhs            15.01m  
 18 Taylor, Guin                 St. Michael             14.98m  
 19 Maxwell, Sydney              Ashbury Coll            14.32m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Meagan                St. Joseph's          11:14.80  
  2 Rodenbourg, Sophie           Earl OF March         11:15.72  
  3 Brennan, Talia               Franco-ouest          11:20.94  
  4 Grimes, Kelsey               Hillcrest             12:10.93  
  5 Hickey, Jenna                Notre Dame C          12:31.41  
  6 Deme, Sarah                  St. John Chs          12:34.23  
  7 Malone, Jenna                St. Mary Chs          12:49.53  
  8 Hibberd, Dana                North Grenev          12:58.71  
  9 Fraser, Emma                 Bell HS               13:19.86  
 10 Ginder, Elisabeth            NCLI                  13:32.26  
 11 McGee, Erin                  Nepean HS             13:33.98  
 12 Martin, Sydney               NCLI                  13:44.82  
 13 Hazel, Nicole                Bell HS               13:51.73  
 14 Webster, Taylor              Seaway Dhs            15:41.61  
 15 Koren, Sarah                 St. Francis           16:19.29  
 16 Bouvier, Nicole              St. Joseph's          16:32.35  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Almonte  'A'                                        4:42.34  
  2 Almonte  'B'                                        4:55.27  
  3 Bell HS  'A'                                        4:56.89  
  4 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                 5:06.18  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhima, Muhindo              Woodroffe Hi             11.63q  0.6  5 
  2 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               12.19q  0.6  5 
  3 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               12.32q  0.6  5  12.660
  4 Pierre, Basique              Woodroffe Hi             12.33q  0.4  8 
  5 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By               12.36q -0.1  1 
  6 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By               12.40q  0.4  8 
  7 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               12.51q  0.6  2 
  8 Forgie-Williams, Will        Ashbury Coll             12.57q  0.6  5 
  9 Sikoulauong, Khameron        Lester Pears             12.60   0.8  4 
 10 Seltenreich, Nikolas         St. Joseph's             12.64   0.6  2 
 11 McGregor, Ethan              Almonte                  12.66   0.6  5  12.660
 12 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's             12.68   0.6  3 
 13 Garven, Andrew               St. Mary Chs             12.73   0.4  8  12.721
 14 Dods, Matt                   Notre Dame C             12.73   0.4  8  12.729
 15 Proulx, Jonah                St. Joseph's             12.83   0.8  4 
 16 Goodman, Jonathan            Almonte                  12.92   0.6  5 
 17 Oatman, Chris                Almonte                  12.99  -0.1  1  12.982
 18 Fisher, Kaedan               St. John Chs             12.99  -0.1  1  12.986
 19 Chaibai, Alex                St. Francis              13.02   0.8  4 
 20 Hussain-Khan, Samee          St. Francis              13.07   0.8  4 
 21 Bui, Hoang                   South Carlet             13.12   0.6  3 
 22 Tung, Matthew                Colonel By               13.20  -0.1  1 
 23 Kelly, Colton                Opeongo High             13.37   0.6  2 
 24 Dickinson, Conrad            Ashbury Coll             13.43  -0.1  1 
 25 Sowah, Alvin                 Mother Teres             13.53   0.8  4 
 26 Taxil, Cleefton              Woodroffe Hi             13.74  -0.1  1 
 27 Konateh, Hassan              Woodroffe Hi             13.78   0.4  8 
 28 Boireau, Skerven             St. Francis              13.79   0.6  5 
 29 Corley-Byrne, Nick           South Carlet             13.98   0.6  2  13.979
 29 Friesen, Emma                South Carlet             13.98   0.6  2  13.979
 31 Brohman, Charlie             Hillcrest                14.00   0.6  2 
 32 Zhang, David                 NCLI                     14.06   0.8  4 
 33 Ellis, Robert                St. Joseph's             14.89   0.8  4 
 34 Sokoloski, Alex              St. Joseph's             15.37  -0.1  1 
 -- Sigouin, Yannik              St. John Chs                NT  -0.2  6 
 -- Bradley, Andrew              South Carlet                NT   1.2  7 
 -- Potter, Noah                 Arnprior Dhs                NT   1.2  7 
 -- Mitchell, Robbie             NCLI                        NT  -0.2  6 
 -- Tabri, Brady                 Bell HS                     NT  -0.2  6 
 -- Jones, Cameron               St. Mary Chs                NT   1.2  7 
 -- Zeaton, Jon                  Holy Trinity                NT   1.2  7 
 -- Zhang, Brent                 Colonel By                  NT  -0.2  6 
 -- Lawal, Seun                  St. Pius X C                NT   1.2  7 
 -- Osman, Mohamed               Hillcrest                   NT   1.2  7 
 -- Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By                  NT   1.2  7 
 -- Hall, Chase                  St. Mary Chs                NT  -0.2  6 
 -- Kelly, Ethan                 South Carlet                NT  -0.2  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhima, Muhindo              Woodroffe Hi             11.76  -0.6 
  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               12.05  -0.6 
  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               12.23  -0.6 
  4 Pierre, Basique              Woodroffe Hi             12.29  -0.6 
  5 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By               12.56  -0.6 
  6 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By               12.67  -0.6 
  7 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               12.74  -0.6 
  8 Forgie-Williams, Will        Ashbury Coll             12.79  -0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhima, Muhindo              Woodroffe Hi             53.85   1 
  2 Sigouin, Yannik              St. John Chs             54.88   5 
  3 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               55.07   4 
  4 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wils             57.53   5 
  5 Watt, Justin                 St. Francis              57.72   2 
  6 Dods, Matt                   Notre Dame C             58.20   1 
  7 Pierre, Basique              Woodroffe Hi             58.40   2 
  8 Righi, Luca                  St. Pius X C             58.91   5 
  9 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel               59.00   3 
 10 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By               59.80   2 
 11 Mike, Kosmider               Bell HS                  59.93   3 
 12 Vasudev, Brayden             Colonel By             1:00.53   4 
 13 Kelly, Ethan                 South Carlet           1:02.11   3 
 14 Martin, Laborde              Bell HS                1:02.13   1 
 15 Young, Luke                  Merivale               1:02.52   6 
 16 Proulx, Jonah                St. Joseph's           1:02.67   6 
 17 Pidhirny, Justin             St. Mary Chs           1:03.33   4 
 18 Mitchell, Robbie             NCLI                   1:03.50   1 
 19 Taxil, Cleefton              Woodroffe Hi           1:03.53   6 
 20 Driver, Jackson              South Carlet           1:04.13   4 
 21 Norman, Reid                 Merivale               1:04.62   3 
 22 Sowah, Alvin                 Mother Teres           1:05.42   2 
 23 Konateh, Hassan              Woodroffe Hi           1:05.65   5 
 24 Bradley, Andrew              South Carlet           1:06.53   5 
 25 Zeaton, Jon                  Holy Trinity           1:07.49   3 
 26 Taxil, Kervens               Woodroffe Hi           1:08.21   4 
 27 Ellis, Robert                St. Joseph's           1:09.24   3 
 28 Christ, Callum               Merivale               1:09.44   6 
 29 Crocker, Shane               St. Francis            1:11.34   6 
 30 Park, SangBin                Ashbury Coll           1:16.95   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abanto Enns, Nicolas         NCLI                   4:37.24  
  2 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wils           4:45.04  
  3 Baird, Everett               Arnprior Dhs           4:48.60  
  4 Scattolon, Anthony           St. John Chs           4:51.51  
  5 McIntyre, Andrew             Opeongo High           5:05.54  
  6 Scattolon, Marco             St. John Chs           5:07.59  
  7 Vasudev, Brayden             Colonel By             5:08.88  
  8 Lum, Nicolas                 Colonel By             5:10.53  
  9 Finless, Connor              Colonel By             5:10.61  
 10 Young, Luke                  Merivale               5:12.94  
 11 Morris, Kenta                Bell HS                5:14.75  
 12 Groves, Logan                St. Mary Chs           5:15.60  
 13 Monaghan, Brandon            St. John Chs           5:18.58  
 14 Wang, Bruce                  Bell HS                5:20.28  
 15 McCabe, Nathan               Holy Trinity           5:24.50  
 16 Norman, Reid                 Merivale               5:24.68  
 17 Marks, Tyler                 St. John Chs           5:28.92  
 18 Quick, Caelan                St. John Chs           5:29.60  
 19 Abercrombie, Devon           Arnprior Dhs           5:29.75  
 20 Quackenbush, Sam             Almonte                5:29.99  
 21 Healy, Owen                  St. Michael            5:33.06  
 22 Pietrobon, Chris             St. Pius X C           5:33.63  
 23 Cheng, Michael               Bell HS                5:35.30  
 24 Sokoloski, Alex              St. Joseph's           5:50.46  
 25 Pelletier, Jeffrey           Ashbury Coll           6:28.59  
 26 Park, SangBin                Ashbury Coll           7:17.97  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By               17.18   0.2  1 
  2 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs             17.36   0.2  1 
  3 Gosselin, Maxime             Louis-Riel               17.42   0.2  1 
  4 Tremblay, Zachary            Louis-Riel               17.71   0.2  2 
  5 Hull, Tristen                Almonte                  18.23   0.2  1 
  6 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's             18.42   0.2  2 
  7 Seltenreich, Nikolas         St. Joseph's             18.56   0.2  1 
  8 Courchesne, Mitchell         Arnprior Dhs             18.80   0.2  2 
  9 Akbari, Ali                  Bell HS                  19.58   0.2  2 
 10 Cheng, Michael               Bell HS                  20.54   0.2  1 
 11 Wang, Bruce                  Bell HS                  21.38   0.2  2 
 12 Stewart, Austin              Almonte                  23.36   0.2  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               45.03   3 
  2 Baird, Everett               Arnprior Dhs             49.21   2 
  3 Zhang, Brent                 Colonel By               49.25   3 
  4 Tremblay, Zachary            Louis-Riel               49.81   2 
  5 Courchesne, Mitchell         Arnprior Dhs             49.86   1 
  6 Gosselin, Maxime             Louis-Riel               51.14   3 
  7 Galley, Jack                 Arnprior Dhs             51.38   1 
  8 Akbari, Ali                  Bell HS                  52.20   2 
  9 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By               53.23   1 
 10 Gibson, Tyrus                Merivale                 54.65   1 
 11 Mitchell, Robbie             NCLI                     54.99   1 
 12 Wang, Bruce                  Bell HS                  57.22   2 
 13 Abercrombie, Devon           Arnprior Dhs             59.67   2 
 14 Remus, Zachary               Arnprior Dhs           1:05.26   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                       48.19   2 
  2 Bell HS  'A'                                          50.16   1 
  3 Almonte  'A'                                          50.52   2 
  4 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                        50.87   2 
  5 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               50.88   2 
  6 St. John Chs  'A'                                     51.08   2 
  7 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     51.37   2 
  8 Hillcrest  'A'                                        52.33   1 
  9 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                   52.64   1 
 10 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                      53.66   2 
 11 Colonel By  'B'                                       57.80   1 
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osman, Mohamed               Hillcrest                1.55m  
  2 O'Brien, Avery               St. Michael             J1.55m  
  3 Solar, Quinn                 St. Joseph's             1.50m  
  4 Lynott, Shane                St. Michael              1.45m  
  5 Lemieux, Johnathan           Cairine Wils            J1.45m  
  5 Quast, Cameron               St. John Chs            J1.40m  
  6 Reesor, Justin               St. John Chs             1.40m  
 -- Vandekemp, Nathan            Opeongo High                NH  
 -- Zeaton, Jon                  Holy Trinity                NH  
 -- Crocker, Shane               St. Francis                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loney, Evander               Bell HS                  5.43m   NWI 
  2 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By               5.37m   NWI 
  3 Wilkens, Kurtis              Notre Dame C             5.24m   NWI 
  4 Dods, Matt                   Notre Dame C             5.13m   NWI 
  5 Seltenreich, Nikolas         St. Joseph's             4.97m   NWI 
  5 Garven, Andrew               St. Mary Chs             4.97m   NWI 
  7 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's             4.89m   NWI 
  8 Osman, Mohamed               Hillcrest                4.82m   NWI 
  9 Goodman, Jonathan            Almonte                  4.70m   NWI 
 10 Zhang, Kevin                 NCLI                     4.69m   NWI 
 11 Hull, Tristen                Almonte                  4.45m   NWI 
 12 Christ, Callum               Merivale                 4.44m   NWI 
 13 Al Sendi, Amir               Ridgemont HS             4.40m   NWI 
 14 Driver, Jackson              South Carlet             4.39m   NWI 
 15 Jackle Spriggs, Arryn        Arnprior Dhs             4.30m   NWI 
 16 Bray, Bryden                 Arnprior Dhs             4.25m   NWI 
 17 Major, Hunter                Hillcrest                4.10m   NWI 
 18 Quast, Cameron               St. John Chs             4.00m   NWI 
 19 Solar, Quinn                 St. Joseph's             3.93m   NWI 
 20 Belisle, Bailey              Notre Dame C             3.80m   NWI 
 21 Shepherd, Joey               St. Mary Chs             3.50m   NWI 
 22 Zhang, David                 NCLI                     3.39m   NWI 
 23 Ladoceur, Jake               St. Mary Chs             3.00m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkens, Kurtis              Notre Dame C            11.08m  
  2 Shean, Bradley               St. Joseph's            10.23m  
  3 Constantino, Emmanuel        St. Mary Chs             9.70m  
  4 Jackle Spriggs, Arryn        Arnprior Dhs             9.32m  
  5 Boleau, Alex                 Arnprior Dhs             9.29m  
  6 Florent, James               Opeongo High             9.18m  
  7 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo High             9.10m  
  8 Poole, Sam                   St. John Chs             8.97m  
  9 Bray, Bryden                 Arnprior Dhs             8.38m  
 10 Hunter, Tristan              North Grenev             8.02m  
 11 Crewe, Liam                  Merivale                 7.88m  
 12 Sharma, Kartik               Colonel By               7.21m  
 13 Gracequist, Kevin            Merivale                 6.84m  
 14 Barbezat, Marcel             Woodroffe Hi             5.11m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florent, James               Opeongo High            33.75m  
  2 Lamadeleine, Michael         immaculata h            31.25m  
  3 Constantino, Emmanuel        St. Mary Chs            28.12m  
  4 Legault, Alex                St. Michael             26.93m  
  5 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo High            20.87m  
  6 Vaughan, Joey                Notre Dame C            20.58m  
  7 Shean, Bradley               St. Joseph's            20.57m  
  8 Lemaire, Hayden              St. Francis             19.48m  
  9 Pidhirny, Justin             St. Mary Chs            18.98m  
 10 Hunter, Tristan              North Grenev            18.92m  
 -- Pelletier, Jeffrey           Ashbury Coll              FOUL  
 -- McLaughlin, Jordan           Almonte                   FOUL  
 -- Barbezat, Marcel             Woodroffe Hi              FOUL  
 -- Gracequist, Kevin            Merivale                  FOUL  
 -- Sharma, Kartik               Colonel By                FOUL  
 -- Crewe, Liam                  Merivale                  FOUL  
 -- Cowan, Aidan                 St. Francis               FOUL  
 -- Phillips, Owen               Notre Dame C              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamadeleine, Michael         immaculata h            36.17m  
  2 Shean, Bradley               St. Joseph's            35.48m  
  3 Schultz, Jamie               Opeongo High            35.17m  
  4 Poole, Sam                   St. John Chs            35.06m  
  5 Cowan, Aidan                 St. Francis             30.89m  
  6 Phillips, Owen               Notre Dame C            30.80m  
  7 Farrier, Liam                Almonte                 30.01m  
  8 Garven, Andrew               St. Mary Chs            29.61m  
  9 Spiliotopoulos, Tommy        Cairine Wils            28.29m  
 10 Boleau, Alex                 Arnprior Dhs            27.92m  
 11 Mayotte, William             St. Mary Chs            27.80m  
 12 Belisle, Bailey              Notre Dame C            27.62m  
 13 Vaughan, Joey                Notre Dame C            23.99m  
 14 Munroe, Nick                 Hillcrest               23.00m  
 15 Crewe, Liam                  Merivale                22.03m  
 16 Brohman, Charlie             Hillcrest               21.33m  
 17 Lemaire, Hayden              St. Francis             21.01m  
 18 Sharma, Kartik               Colonel By              19.00m  
 19 Gracequist, Kevin            Merivale                15.00m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel               11.90q  1.2  9 
  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               11.96q  2.1  3 
  3 Cummings, Tate               Ridgemont HS             11.97q +0.0  8  11.964
  4 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               11.97q +0.0  8  11.970
  5 Rousselle, Nick              Notre Dame C             12.10q  0.2  5 
  6 Sadaka, Michael              Ridgemont HS             12.15q  0.2  5 
  7 Ekiyor, Eddie                Mother Teres             12.23q  1.3  4 
  8 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior Dhs             12.25q -0.9  2 
  9 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wils             12.29   1.3  4 
 10 Lansanah, Jalla              Pierre-Savar             12.39  -2.6  6 
 11 Di, Eric                     Ashbury Coll             12.42  -0.9  2 
 12 Desjardins, Vincent          Garneau                  12.43   0.2  5 
 13 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               12.48   0.1  7 
 14 Bacon, Mc Kenzie             Pierre-Savar             12.50   1.2  9 
 15 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               12.53  -0.4  1 
 16 Hamm, Jake                   Ashbury Coll             12.58   1.3  4 
 17 Perreault, Issac             Arnprior Dhs             12.64   0.2  5 
 18 Prebble, James               Arnprior Dhs             12.69   2.1  3 
 19 Gemmill, Ryley               St. John Chs             12.73  -0.9  2 
 20 Barry, Riley                 Seaway Dhs               12.79   0.2  5 
 21 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           St. Joseph's             12.83  -2.6  6 
 22 Lee, Adam                    Hillcrest                12.89  +0.0  8 
 23 Hollister de Melo, Cory      Ashbury Coll             12.90  -0.4  1 
 24 Hein, Bailey                 Opeongo High             12.95   2.1  3 
 25 Zahed, Hadi                  Osgoode Town             13.08  -0.4  1 
 26 Fong, Benjamin               Ashbury Coll             13.11   1.2  9 
 27 Abrera, Adriel               Mother Teres             13.11   0.2  5 
 28 Dolan, John                  Arnprior Dhs             13.14   1.3  4 
 29 Tolmay, Roland               Woodroffe Hi             13.31   2.1  3 
 30 Karam, Jon                   North Grenev             13.35   1.2  9 
 31 Castillo, David              Lester Pears             13.37  -0.4  1 
 32 Nguyen, Anthony              Bell HS                  13.38  -2.6  6 
 33 Taiwo, Daniel                St. Mark HS              13.41  -0.9  2 
 34 Mitchell, Graham             South Carlet             13.46  -2.6  6 
 35 Maduekwe, Chinedu            NCLI                     13.53   0.2  5 
 36 Pearson, Austin              North Grenev             13.55  -2.6  6 
 37 Haqani, Abdul                St. Francis              13.64   1.3  4 
 38 Le, Albert                   Colonel By               13.72   2.1  3  13.713
 39 Richardson, Garrett          St. Joseph's             13.72   0.1  7  13.714
 40 Jammes, Sasha                Ashbury Coll             13.75   0.1  7  13.750
 40 Rouleau, Jack                St. Joseph's             13.75   1.3  4  13.750
 42 Prentice, Jordan             Bell HS                  13.84   1.2  9 
 43 Mosseau, Brandon             St. Joseph's             13.99   2.1  3 
 44 Smail, Quinn                 St. Joseph's             14.22  -0.4  1 
 45 Rennalls, Jahwara            NCLI                     14.26  -0.9  2 
 46 Loi, Ryan                    St. Pius X C             14.27   1.2  9 
 47 McMillan, Chris              St. Joseph's             14.67   2.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel               12.09  -2.1 
  2 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               12.14  -2.1  12.131
  3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               12.14  -2.1  12.139
  4 Cummings, Tate               Ridgemont HS             12.29  -2.1 
  5 Sadaka, Michael              Ridgemont HS             12.41  -2.1  12.403
  6 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior Dhs             12.41  -2.1  12.410
  7 Rousselle, Nick              Notre Dame C             12.51  -2.1 
  8 Ekiyor, Eddie                Mother Teres             13.05  -2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekiyor, Eddie                Mother Teres             54.35   2 
  2 Croney, Malik                St. Joseph's             54.62   5 
  3 Foster, Curtis               Arnprior Dhs             54.93   1 
  4 Cuddihey, Justin             St. Mark HS              54.98   5 
  5 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel               55.82   1 
  6 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               56.10   3 
  7 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               56.53   3 
  8 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               56.87   3 
  9 Caughey, Cameron             Bell HS                  57.06   3 
 10 Palamar, Eric                Merivale                 57.47   5 
 11 Kinahan, Sam                 NCLI                     58.23   4 
 12 Newcombe, Paul               St. Joseph's             59.10   2 
 13 Hein, Bailey                 Opeongo High             59.61   2 
 14 Algama, Dilanga              St. Pius X C           1:00.26   2 
 15 Best, Eric                   Ashbury Coll           1:00.28   1 
 16 Agyei, Kwame                 Mother Teres           1:00.69   1 
 17 Auprix, Mattew               Pierre-Savar           1:00.79   5 
 18 MacDonald, Ben               St. Francis            1:01.40   2 
 19 Abrera, Adriel               Mother Teres           1:02.54   1  1:02.542
 20 Taiwo, Daniel                St. Mark HS            1:03.89   5 
 21 Hanniman, Joe                St. Joseph's           1:05.21   2 
 22 Hebert, Grant                St. Joseph's           1:06.41   1 
 23 Pearson, Austin              North Grenev           1:07.64   4 
 24 Karam, Jon                   North Grenev           1:07.86   1  1:02.542
 25 Young, Chase                 St. Joseph's           1:13.87   4 
 26 Thibeault, Ryan              St. Joseph's           1:13.94   4 
 27 McMillan, Chris              St. Joseph's           1:17.37   4 
 28 Smail, Quinn                 St. Joseph's           1:18.46   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caughey, Cameron             Bell HS                4:25.18  
  2 Kinahan, Sam                 NCLI                   4:25.72  
  3 Motuma, Olyad                Woodroffe Hi           4:27.13  
  4 Akinwande, Abdul             Woodroffe Hi           4:27.49  
  5 Cuddihey, Justin             St. Mark HS            4:31.32  
  6 Tunney, Ronan                Woodroffe Hi           4:36.00  
  7 Retty, Teagan                St. John Chs           4:40.38  
  8 Mayer, Daniel                Colonel By             4:43.07  
  9 Bhuiyan, Afrad               Woodroffe Hi           4:51.52  
 10 Newcombe, Paul               St. Joseph's           5:04.67  
 11 Layne, Matthew               St. Francis            5:07.56  
 12 Wade, Tobin                  St. Mary Chs           5:08.89  
 13 Zvonarich, Braden            Arnprior Dhs           5:10.30  
 14 Geoff, Elder                 Bell HS                5:11.18  
 15 Turcotte, Justin             Osgoode Town           5:13.99  
 16 Laughton, Robert             Bell HS                5:16.11  
 17 Capehart, Christian          Ashbury Coll           5:21.56  
 18 Liu, Kevin                   NCLI                   5:25.63  
 19 Johnson, Hayden              St. Francis            5:26.41  
 20 O'Malley, Justin             St. Francis            5:26.47  
 21 Strutt, Liam                 Hillcrest              5:37.56  
 22 Adrain, Aidan                St. John Chs           5:40.82  
 23 Cottreau, Aubrey             Bell HS                5:49.04  
 24 Turner, Mac                  Holy Trinity           6:09.70  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoffrey             Osgoode Town             14.89  -1.5  1 
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell           Osgoode Town             15.50  -1.5  1 
  3 Nwaelleh, Okwes              Bell HS                  15.90  -2.6  3 
  4 Croney, Malik                St. Joseph's             16.14  -2.6  3 
  5 Rigby, Justin                North Grenev             16.39  -2.0  2 
  6 Bui, Andy                    Hillcrest                17.15  -2.0  2 
  7 Sheets, Graham               North Grenev             17.43  -2.0  2 
  8 Ruddy, Willy                 Arnprior Dhs             17.55  -1.5  1 
  9 McEwan, Riley                Arnprior Dhs             18.03  -1.5  1 
 10 MacMillian, Josh             St. Mary Chs             18.30  -2.6  3 
 11 Hill-Keast, Alex             Woodroffe Hi             18.37  -2.6  3 
 12 Flegal, Brody                Arnprior Dhs             18.44  -2.0  2 
 13 Mayer, Daniel                Colonel By               20.50  -1.5  1 
 14 Le, Albert                   Colonel By               20.57  -2.6  3 
 15 Williams, Connor             Pierre-Savar             20.61  -2.0  2 
 16 Hollister de Melo, Cory      Ashbury Coll             21.10  -2.0  2 
 17 Dagenais, Nicholas           Pierre-Savar             23.18  -2.6  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoffrey             Osgoode Town             42.95   1 
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell           Osgoode Town             44.18   2 
  3 Croney, Malik                St. Joseph's             44.99   2 
  4 MacMillian, Josh             St. Mary Chs             45.11   1 
  5 McEwan, Riley                Arnprior Dhs             45.75   2 
  6 Sheets, Graham               North Grenev             46.58   1 
  7 Bui, Andy                    Hillcrest                46.60   1 
  8 Flegal, Brody                Arnprior Dhs             47.57   1 
  9 Rigby, Justin                North Grenev             47.93   2 
 10 Hill-Keast, Alex             Woodroffe Hi             49.49   1 
 11 Le, Albert                   Colonel By               50.85   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.18   1 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     47.38   2 
  3 Notre Dame Chs  'A'                                   48.31   2 
  4 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     49.48   1 
  5 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               49.89   1 
  6 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.04   1 
  7 Osgoode Township  'A'                                 50.20   1 
  8 Ashbury College  'B'                                  50.26   2 
  9 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                      50.53   2 
     1) Maduekwe, Chinedu               2) Rennalls, Jahwara              
     3) Souleiman, Ahmed                4) Kinahan, Sam                   
 10 North Greneville  'A'                                 50.87   2 
 11 Colonel By  'A'                                       51.02   1 
 12 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                        51.03   2 
 13 Pierre-Savard  'A'                                    51.74   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekiyor, Eddie                Mother Teres             1.70m  
  2 Louis, Sébastien             Pierre-Savar             1.65m  
  3 Skerkowski, Cole             Notre Dame C            J1.65m  
  4 O'Driscoll, Connor           Notre Dame C             1.60m  
  4 Lorenzen, Viktor             Ashbury Coll             1.60m  
  4 Cook, Adam                   Ashbury Coll             1.60m  
  7 MacMillian, Josh             St. Mary Chs            J1.60m  
  8 Lafave, Tyson                St. Joseph's             1.50m  
  8 Bouchebaba, Massil           Pierre-Savar             1.50m  
  8 Moss, Connor                 Opeongo High             1.50m  
 11 Dagenais, Nicholas           Pierre-Savar            J1.50m  
 12 Dolan, John                  Arnprior Dhs             1.45m  
 12 Prentice, Jordan             Bell HS                  1.45m  
 14 Khalil, Youssef              Hillcrest               J1.45m  
 15 Power, Lucas                 St. Joseph's            J1.45m  
 16 Larson, Kevin                Mother Teres             1.40m  
 16 Nwaelleh, Okwes              Bell HS                  1.40m  
 -- Suleiman, Taha               Bell HS                     NH  
 -- McCorkell, Brennan           St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Hayden              St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Mosseau, Brandon             St. Joseph's                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurteau, Justin              Louis-Riel               2.90mq 
  2 Smith, Fletcher              Louis-Riel               2.60mq 
 -- Leduc, Dominique             Louis-Riel                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               5.71m   NWI 
  2 O'Driscoll, Connor           Notre Dame C             5.47m   NWI 
  3 Moss, Connor                 Opeongo High             5.40m   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wils             5.34m   NWI 
  4 Skerkowski, Cole             Notre Dame C             5.34m   NWI 
  6 Nguyen, Anthony              Bell HS                  5.17m   NWI 
  7 Fong, Benjamin               Ashbury Coll             5.02m   NWI 
  8 Jung, Dae Sol                Lester Pears             4.95m   NWI 
  9 Di, Eric                     Ashbury Coll             4.90m   NWI 
 10 Stasko, Dainis               Bell HS                  4.82m   NWI 
 11 Souleiman, Ahmed             NCLI                     4.80m   NWI 
 -- Farah, Ahmed                 Ridgemont HS              FOUL       
 -- Loi, Ryan                    St. Pius X C              FOUL       
 -- Bouchebaba, Massil           Pierre-Savar              FOUL       
 -- Liu, Kevin                   NCLI                      FOUL       
 -- Gemmill, Ryley               St. John Chs              FOUL       
 -- Eliot, Jacob                 Arnprior Dhs              FOUL       
 -- Goomer, Kanishk              Colonel By                FOUL       
 -- Castillo, David              Lester Pears              FOUL       
 -- Saikaley, Nick               St. Francis               FOUL       
 -- Haqani, Abdul                St. Francis               FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jake                   Ashbury Coll            12.86m  
  2 Bergsma, Jordan              Arnprior Dhs            12.82m  
  3 Jammes, Sasha                Ashbury Coll            12.05m  
  4 Mukuna, Paul                 Pierre-Savar            11.85m  
  5 Brown, Michael               St. John Chs            11.51m  
  6 Zhang, Gordon                Ridgemont HS            11.41m  
  7 Pitcher, Ethan               St. Francis             11.37m  
  8 Church, Matt                 Almonte                 11.34m  
  9 Boniface, Joey               Almonte                 11.10m  
 10 Williams, Connor             Pierre-Savar            10.92m  
 11 Michaliszyn, Mattew          Pierre-Savar            10.75m  
 12 Parker, Travis               Arnprior Dhs            10.73m  
 13 Pye, Andrew                  Merivale                10.25m  
 14 Lavoie, Jacob                Holy Trinity             8.95m  
 15 Barbezat, Edgar              Woodroffe Hi             8.91m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Church, Matt                 Almonte                 41.63m  
  2 Boniface, Joey               Almonte                 37.25m  
  3 Gervais, Zachary             Louis-Riel              34.38m  
  4 Larson, Kevin                Mother Teres            33.66m  
  5 Bergsma, Jordan              Arnprior Dhs            33.54m  
  6 Rector, Jake                 Colonel By              32.90m  
  7 Zhang, Gordon                Ridgemont HS            32.03m  
  8 Mukuna, Paul                 Pierre-Savar            31.84m  
  9 Nguyen, Peter                immaculata h            30.76m  
 10 Freidlich, Tommy             Ashbury Coll            30.22m  
 11 Patterson, Allan             Notre Dame C            29.58m  
 12 Dagenais, Nicholas           Pierre-Savar            29.45m  
 13 Williams, Connor             Pierre-Savar            28.65m  
 14 Sutherland, Robert           Bell HS                 27.43m  
 15 Prentice, Jordan             Bell HS                 27.33m  
 16 Smith, Fletcher              Louis-Riel              26.89m  
 17 Wicks, Tyler                 Louis-Riel              25.31m  
 -- Goomer, Kanishk              Colonel By                FOUL  
 -- Pye, Andrew                  Merivale                  FOUL  
 -- Pitcher, Ethan               St. Francis               FOUL  
 -- Barbezat, Edgar              Woodroffe Hi              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Kevin                Mother Teres            44.23m  
  2 Jesso, Dylan                 Cairine Wils            43.57m  
  3 Patterson, Allan             Notre Dame C            39.06m  
  4 Shean, Jonathan              Arnprior Dhs            37.84m  
  5 Lim, Jared                   Woodroffe Hi            37.18m  
  6 Nguyen, Peter                immaculata h            35.10m  
  7 Perreault, Issac             Arnprior Dhs            34.97m  
  8 Rector, Jake                 Colonel By              34.46m  
  9 Stasko, Dainis               Bell HS                 33.35m  
 10 Boniface, Joey               Almonte                 33.02m  
 11 Freidlich, Tommy             Ashbury Coll            32.61m  
 12 Brown, Michael               St. John Chs            32.02m  
 13 Saikaley, Nick               St. Francis             30.96m  
 14 Whittington, Eric            Arnprior Dhs            30.84m  
 15 Desrosiers, Justin           Almonte                 30.49m  
 16 Labonte, Colin               South Carlet            29.52m  
 17 Hart, Jessie                 St. Mary Chs            26.78m  
 18 Power, Lucas                 St. Joseph's            26.00m  
 19 Pitcher, Ethan               St. Francis             25.12m  
 20 Rouleau, Jack                St. Joseph's            24.91m  
 21 Pye, Andrew                  Merivale                22.78m  
 22 Suleiman, Taha               Bell HS                 20.30m  
 23 McCorkell, Brennan           St. Francis             17.20m  
 24 Mitchell, Graham             South Carlet            16.49m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. John, Jarrett            St. Joseph's             11.71q -0.4  4 
  2 Gunawardena, Sandeep         South Carlet             11.80q  0.5  3 
  3 Beddard, Matt                St. Michael              11.82q -3.2 10  11.815
  4 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             11.82q -0.9  9  18.818
  5 Leno, Ezechiel               Holy Trinity             11.91q  0.5  3 
  6 Moore, Liam                  Colonel By               11.99q -0.9  9 
  7 Garcia Duchesne, Philipp     Ashbury Coll             12.03q -1.2  6 
  8 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior Dhs             12.09q  0.1  1 
  9 Maloney, Jared               Mother Teres             12.10   0.1  1 
 10 Graham, Jeff                 Colonel By               12.12  -3.2 10 
 11 Duperron, Ryan               St. Joseph's             12.13  -0.4  4 
 12 Evans, Benjamin              Ashbury Coll             12.17  -0.4  4 
 13 Zaripov, Said                Ashbury Coll             12.21  -0.4  4  12.201
 14 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               12.21   0.9  2  12.205
 15 Charron, Nathan              Louis-Riel               12.27  -1.3  7 
 16 Kabasele, Danny              Louis-Riel               12.33  -1.3  7 
 17 Deschamps, Nick              Cairine Wils             12.37   0.5  3 
 18 Monkhouse, Will              North Grenev             12.46  -1.3  7 
 19 Collett, Justin              St. Mary Chs             12.48  -1.3  7 
 20 Mclean, Adam                 South Carlet             12.53  -0.9  9 
 21 Mazrui, Ammar                Merivale                 12.55  -0.2  5 
 22 Hennessy, Riley              Opeongo High             12.67  -1.3  7 
 23 Fleming, Kieran              Nepean HS                12.69  -3.2 10 
 24 Wathuhewa de Silva, Lank     St. Joseph's             12.72  -0.2  5 
 25 Millward, Chris              St. Joseph's             12.78  -1.2  6 
 26 Cooke, Colin                 South Carlet             12.83  -0.2  5 
 27 Masse, Matt                  North Grenev             12.87   0.1  1  12.863
 28 Dagg, Morgan                 St. Michael              12.87  -1.6  8  12.867
 29 Patterson, Stephen           Holy Trinity             12.90  -1.6  8 
 30 Robert, Samuel               Esp Gisele-L             12.91   0.1  1 
 31 Tursinov, Salikh             Ashbury Coll             13.00  -0.4  4 
 32 Boileau, Tyler               Holy Trinity             13.01  -0.2  5  13.007
 33 Min, Michael                 Hillcrest                13.01  -1.6  8  13.008
 34 Wheeler, Darby               St. Joseph's             13.03  -0.9  9 
 35 Valade, Devin                Holy Trinity             13.05  -0.4  4 
 36 Laplante, Paul               Garneau                  13.19   0.9  2 
 37 Bassett, Andy                Almonte                  13.21  -0.2  5 
 38 Panke, Riley                 Opeongo High             13.22   0.1  1 
 39 Samson, Nehul                Holy Trinity             13.24   0.5  3 
 40 White-Brown, Buddy           Almonte                  13.29  -0.2  5 
 41 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan        St. Francis              13.43  -0.4  4 
 42 Routier, Zac                 St. Mark HS              13.47  -1.2  6 
 43 Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury Coll             13.61  -1.2  6 
 44 Premasiri, Dhanud            NCLI                     13.67  -1.6  8 
 45 Martin, Kyle                 St. Joseph's             13.72  -0.9  9 
 46 Balasuhramaniam, Kaven       St. Joseph's             13.78   0.5  3 
 47 Benton, Zack                 Holy Trinity             13.79   0.9  2 
 48 Storie, Billie               Almonte                  13.85   0.9  2 
 49 McTaggart, Michael           NCLI                     14.02   0.9  2 
 50 Preston, Mathew              Holy Trinity             14.13   0.1  1 
 51 Seguin, Ocean                Holy Trinity             14.27   0.9  2 
 52 Abukar, Adam                 Ridgemont HS             14.69  -3.2 10 
 53 Gadbois, Bennett             Holy Trinity             14.71  -1.2  6 
 54 Akram, Sharoze               Bell HS                  15.18  -3.2 10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Beddard, Matt                St. Michael              11.49  -1.3 
  2 St. John, Jarrett            St. Joseph's             11.73  -1.3 
  3 Gunawardena, Sandeep         South Carlet             11.91  -1.3 
  4 Garcia Duchesne, Philipp     Ashbury Coll             11.97  -1.3 
  5 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             11.98  -1.3 
  6 Moore, Liam                  Colonel By               12.00  -1.3 
  7 Leno, Ezechiel               Holy Trinity             12.03  -1.3 
  8 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior Dhs             12.22  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maloney, Jared               Mother Teres             54.05   3 
  2 Roy, Sebastien               Louis-Riel               54.44   4 
  3 Chau, Philip                 Colonel By               54.66   1 
  4 Leno, Ezechiel               Holy Trinity             54.68   2 
  5 Fleming, Kieran              Nepean HS                55.25   2 
  6 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             55.41   5 
  7 Dagg, Morgan                 St. Michael              55.54   7 
  8 Collett, Justin              St. Mary Chs             55.59   2 
  9 Patterson, Curtis            Ashbury Coll             56.38   6 
 10 Mazrui, Ammar                Merivale                 56.50   3 
 11 Kilgour, Kurt                St. Mary Chs             56.68   6 
 12 Cooke, Colin                 South Carlet             56.79   2 
 13 Della Penta, Marco           St. Pius X C             56.93   4 
 14 Dysart, Robert               South Carlet             57.55   4 
 15 Friesen, Mike                Almonte                  57.77   4 
 16 Said, Ali                    Ridgemont HS             57.87   4 
 17 Wilson, Ian                  Ashbury Coll             58.09   5 
 18 Caufield, Dylan              NCLI                     58.41   5 
 19 Duperron, Ryan               St. Joseph's             58.66   3 
 20 Vibert-Adams, Warren         Almonte                1:00.02   3 
 21 Wheeler, Darby               St. Joseph's           1:00.41   3 
 22 Giles, Jordan                Almonte                1:00.57   2 
 23 Labelle, Ryan                South Carlet           1:01.21   1 
 24 Masse, Matt                  North Grenev           1:02.44   6 
 25 Bassett, Andy                Almonte                1:02.66   1 
 26 Martin, Kyle                 St. Joseph's           1:02.78   5 
 27 Seguin, Ocean                Holy Trinity           1:03.40   2 
 28 Routier, Zac                 St. Mark HS            1:03.61   1 
 29 Balasuhramaniam, Kaven       St. Joseph's           1:03.83   4 
 30 Charlebois, Jacob            St. Joseph's           1:03.94   7 
 31 Kiva, Adrian                 NCLI                   1:06.32   7 
 32 Preston, Mathew              Holy Trinity           1:06.97   6 
 33 Gadbois, Bennett             Holy Trinity           1:08.04   7 
 34 Idris, Amer                  NCLI                   1:08.35   6 
 35 Valade, Devin                Holy Trinity           1:10.14   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Alex                 Notre Dame C           4:10.46  
  2 Day, Owen                    Holy Trinity           4:16.70  
  3 Noccey, Ryan                 St. Mary Chs           4:39.21  
  4 Roy, Sebastien               Louis-Riel             4:39.36  
  5 Caufield, Dylan              NCLI                   4:45.99  
  6 Cheng, Ben                   Bell HS                4:50.35  
  7 Ford, James                  Colonel By             4:51.58  
  8 Alexander-Cook, Isaac        NCLI                   4:51.73  
  9 Samson, Nehul                Holy Trinity           4:51.89  
 10 Saumure, Nicolas             Esp Gisele-L           4:52.79  
 11 Saunders, Logan              St. John Chs           4:53.15  
 12 Potvin, Luke                 Notre Dame C           4:53.77  
 13 Wilson, Kieran               Nepean HS              4:55.92  
 14 Beauchamp, Joe               St. John Chs           4:56.45  
 15 Zvonarich, Boden             Arnprior Dhs           5:03.88  
 16 Morel-Banville, Alexandr     Garneau                5:08.78  
 17 Homer, Luke                  Arnprior Dhs           5:12.43  
 18 St-Jean, Patrick             South Carlet           5:14.90  
 19 Giles, Jordan                Almonte                5:16.52  
 20 Jackman, Greg                St. Michael            5:21.53  
 21 Preston, Mathew              Holy Trinity           5:31.02  
 22 Idris, Amer                  NCLI                   5:38.24  
 23 Holloway, Ethan              Garneau                5:43.97  
 24 Jorgenson, William           Holy Trinity           5:45.44  
 25 Friesen, Mike                Almonte                6:05.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MacAulay, Andrew             Arnprior Dhs             15.17  -0.8  1 
  2 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             15.51  -0.8  1 
  3 Bailey, John                 Woodroffe Hi             15.92  -0.8  1 
  4 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior Dhs             16.38  -2.0  2 
  5 Chau, Philip                 Colonel By               19.56  -2.0  2 
  6 Bloskie, Kade                St. Michael              19.69  -2.0  2 
  7 Phaneuf, Jeff                St. Joseph's             20.55  -0.8  1 
  8 Williams, Cole               Bell HS                  20.99  -2.0  2 
  9 Zhang, Fanxing               Hillcrest                22.11  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             56.32  
  2 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior Dhs           1:00.21  
  3 Chau, Philip                 Colonel By             1:03.38  
  4 Evans, Benjamin              Ashbury Coll           1:11.04  
  5 Srivastava, Abhinav          Hillcrest              1:16.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     45.26   2 
  2 Colonel By  'A'                                       45.74   1 
  3 St. Michael Chs  'A'                                  46.57   1 
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  46.84   2 
  5 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'A'                        47.31   2 
  6 Bell HS  'A'                                          48.72   2 
  7 Opeongo High School  'A'                              48.93   2 
  8 St. Joseph's - Ottawa  'A'                            49.56   1 
  9 Almonte  'A'                                          49.68   2 
 10 St. Joseph's Css Cornwall  'B'                        52.70   1 
 11 Almonte  'B'                                          53.18   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior Dhs             1.85m  
  2 Nkusi, Steve                 Garneau                 J1.85m  
  3 Purcell, Patrick             St. Mary Chs            J1.85m  
  4 Boileau, Tyler               Holy Trinity             1.80m  
  5 Deschamps, Nick              Cairine Wils            J1.80m  
  6 Charron, Nathan              Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  7 Blackmore, Northrop          NCLI                     1.60m  
  8 Labelle, Ryan                South Carlet            J1.60m  
  9 Fleming, Ryan                Nepean HS               J1.60m  
 10 Lupien, Adam                 Holy Trinity             1.55m  
 11 Lee, Harrison                Bell HS                  1.45m  
 12 Benton, Zack                 Holy Trinity             1.40m  
 -- Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury Coll                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gwalchmai, Braeden           Arnprior Dhs             6.18m   NWI 
  2 Moore, Liam                  Colonel By               5.99m   NWI 
  3 Duclos, Tomy                 immaculata h             5.96m   NWI 
  4 Deschamps, Nick              Cairine Wils             5.78m   NWI 
  5 Patterson, Stephen           Holy Trinity             5.71m   NWI 
  6 Mazrui, Ammar                Merivale                 5.48m   NWI 
  7 Cooke, Colin                 South Carlet             5.38m   NWI 
  8 Emmons, Ethan                St. Mary Chs             5.32m   NWI 
  9 Boileau, Tyler               Holy Trinity             5.28m   NWI 
 10 Li, Patrick                  Bell HS                  5.25m   NWI 
 -- Chopra, Sagar                South Carlet              FOUL       
 -- Larocque, Jesse              Notre Dame C              FOUL       
 -- Blackmore, Northrop          NCLI                      FOUL       
 -- Ivanic, Zach                 St. Michael               FOUL       
 -- Halog, Jonelle               Bell HS                   FOUL       
 -- Diyala, John                 Bell HS                   FOUL       
 -- Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury Coll              FOUL       
 -- Sasseville, Martin           Ashbury Coll              FOUL       
 -- Gadbois, Bennett             Holy Trinity              FOUL       
 -- Seguin, Ocean                Holy Trinity              FOUL       
 -- Benton, Zack                 Holy Trinity              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen               immaculata h            11.79m  
  2 Griffin, Andrew              St. Joseph's            11.17m  
  3 El Yacoubi, Rayane           Ashbury Coll            10.80m  
  4 Wilton, Drew                 St. John Chs            10.75m  
  5 Bloskie, Kade                St. Michael             10.40m  
  6 Pitura, Daniel               St. Michael             10.09m  
  7 Law, Brandon                 Bell HS                 10.00m  
  7 Pitura, Jesse                St. Michael             10.00m  
  9 Scott, Andrew                Holy Trinity             9.95m  
 10 Wood, Brendan                St. Joseph's             9.15m  
 11 Storie, Billie               Almonte                  9.01m  
 12 Evershed, Jacob              Ashbury Coll             8.56m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Connor           Notre Dame C            38.62m  
  2 McKeen, Jeff                 immaculata h            37.79m  
  3 David, Brett                 Opeongo High            34.23m  
  4 Abou-Assaly, Andrew          Ashbury Coll            33.57m  
  5 Said, Ali                    Ridgemont HS            32.74m  
  6 Larose, Matt                 Almonte                 29.99m  
  7 James, Stephen               immaculata h            29.21m  
  8 MacPhee, Colin               Merivale                27.94m  
  9 Griffin, Andrew              St. Joseph's            25.68m  
 10 Law, Brandon                 Bell HS                 25.19m  
 11 Wood, Brendan                St. Joseph's            24.90m  
 -- Pitura, Jesse                St. Michael               FOUL  
 -- Scott, Andrew                Holy Trinity              FOUL  
 -- Groulx, Ryan                 Almonte                   FOUL  
 -- Valade, Devin                Holy Trinity              FOUL  
 -- Diyala, John                 Bell HS                   FOUL  
 -- Wickwire, Daniel             St. Michael               FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Josh                 Colonel By              48.09m  
  2 McKeen, Jeff                 immaculata h            43.43m  
  3 Fitzgerald, Connor           Notre Dame C            41.27m  
  4 McNulty, Logan               Arnprior Dhs            41.21m  
  5 Vibert-Adams, Warren         Almonte                 40.56m  
  6 Sasseville, Julien           Ashbury Coll            39.71m  
  7 David, Brett                 Opeongo High            38.63m  
  8 Krol, Parker                 St. Joseph's            38.37m  
  9 Adref, Zak                   Ridgemont HS            38.05m  
 10 MacPhee, Colin               Merivale                33.77m  
 11 Halog, Jonelle               Bell HS                 33.36m  
 12 Fuss, Johanness              Ashbury Coll            31.03m  
 13 Williams, Cole               Bell HS                 30.99m  
 14 Scott, Andrew                Holy Trinity            30.70m  
 15 Raddatz, Ben                 Merivale                30.00m  
 16 Collett, Justin              St. Mary Chs            29.41m  
 17 Blair, Jared                 Almonte                 28.12m  
 18 Warford, Kevin               St. Michael             27.99m  
 19 Griffin, Andrew              St. Joseph's            27.50m  
 20 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan        St. Francis             27.12m  
 21 Larocque, Jesse              Notre Dame C            26.80m  
 22 Premasiri, Dhanud            NCLI                    23.89m  
 23 Wickwire, Daniel             St. Michael             23.51m  
 24 Richards, Mike               Notre Dame C            22.01m  
 25 Farrier, Owen                Almonte                 21.12m  
 26 Diyala, John                 Bell HS                 20.73m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             9:41.99  
  2 Kinahan, Sam                 NCLI                   9:47.61  
  3 Morel-Banville, Yannick      Garneau                9:48.29  
  4 Motuma, Olyad                Woodroffe Hi           9:52.50  
  5 Akinwande, Abdul             Woodroffe Hi          10:10.22  
  6 Tunney, Ronan                Woodroffe Hi          10:10.61  
  7 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel            10:21.06  
  8 Macmillan, Jack              Ashbury Coll          10:24.51  
  9 Noccey, Ryan                 St. Mary Chs          10:36.08  
 10 Caufield, Dylan              NCLI                  10:38.73  
 11 Scattolon, Anthony           St. John Chs          10:39.78  
 12 Retty, Teagan                St. John Chs          10:49.34  
 13 Beauchamp, Joe               St. John Chs          10:56.78  
 14 Cheng, Ben                   Bell HS               11:06.37  
 15 Bhuiyan, Afrad               Woodroffe Hi          11:09.60  
 16 Saunders, Logan              St. John Chs          11:12.43  
 17 Lebbah, Ahmed                Pierre-Savar          11:18.95  
 18 Whatt, Justin                St. Francis           11:21.31  
 19 Lum, Nicolas                 Colonel By            11:37.61  
 20 Jackman, Greg                St. Michael           11:58.22  
 21 Idris, Amer                  NCLI                  12:00.37  
 22 Morris, Kenta                Bell HS               12:05.15  
 23 Groves, Logan                St. Mary Chs          12:13.07  
 24 Strutt, Liam                 Hillcrest             12:23.75  
 25 Adrain, Aidan                St. John Chs          12:26.22  
 26 Healy, Owen                  St. Michael           12:28.96  
 27 Johnson, Hayden              St. Francis           12:30.83  
 28 Chow, Jonathon               Ashbury Coll          12:33.22  
 29 O'Malley, Justin             St. Francis           12:33.69  
 30 Capehart, Christian          Ashbury Coll          12:56.06  
 31 Farrier, Liam                Almonte               13:07.56  
 32 Holloway, Ethan              Garneau               13:27.33  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell HS  'A'                                        4:10.72  
  2 Almonte  'A'                                        4:49.40