2016 – Dome High School Series #1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/04/2016 04:42 PM
            Dome High School Track & Field Series - #1 - 06/04/2016            
                 Sponsored by Ottawa Lions, uOttawa, Carleton                  
                          Dome@Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Watson            01 Pickering HS             13.08   1 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             13.42   4 
  3 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dis             13.67   2 
  4 Temi Olawoye              01 Pickering HS             13.72   6 
  5 Andrée-Anne St-Sauveur    01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.07   5 
  6 Bianca Belfon             01 Notre Dame -             14.08   1 
  7 Alyx Ceasar               00 Arnprior                 14.29   5 
  8 K'Lee Watson              01 Notre Dame -             14.41   4 
  9 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.61   3 
 10 Elini Pantieras           00 Colonel By S             14.71   2 
 11 Lauren Sanchez            01 Pickering HS             14.73   4 
 12 Parneon Zukikhan          01 Pickering HS             14.80   2 
 13 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.82   2 
 14 Jessica Rannou            01 Valour - Pet             14.83   3 
 15 Amanda Birmingham         00 Arnprior                 14.84   6 
 16 Darcie Lappen             01 Sydenham                 14.89   1 
 17 Darrian Prendergast       01 Valour - Pet             14.91   4 
 18 Rileigh Jones             01 Valour - Pet             15.07   6 
 19 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I.              15.11   1  15.105
 20 Olivia Minifie            01 Sydenham                 15.11   6  15.109
 21 Julianna Joustra          01 Redeemer Chr             15.37   1 
 22 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg             15.40   7  15.396
 23 Serin Jo                  00 Colonel By S             15.40   3  15.397
 24 Cailey Cotnam             01 Sydenham                 15.43   4 
 25 Akelah Wood               01 Notre Dame -             15.45   3 
 26 Jillian Bandy             01 Sydenham                 15.60   2 
 27 Gabby Coens               01 Sydenham                 15.61   5  15.603
 28 Miya Tseng-West           01 Lisgar C.I.              15.61   4  15.610
 29 Reegan Turcotte           01 Valour - Pet             15.68   7 
 30 Deniz Tiri                01 Notre Dame -             15.91   7 
 31 Rebecca Hillis            01 Sydenham                 16.05   3 
 32 Tyree Chung               01 Pickering HS             16.06   5 
 33 Mackenzie Deruiter        01 Valour - Pet             16.52   1 
 34 Erin Fletcher             00 Colonel By S             16.61   5 
 35 Charlotte Leahy           01 Glebe Colleg             17.03   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Witherspoon          01 Pickering HS           1:02.74   2 
  2 Camille Watson            01 Pickering HS           1:03.98   1 
  3 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dis           1:05.55   3 
  4 Emilia Py                 01 Lisgar C.I.            1:06.12   3 
  5 Destiny Gibb              01 Notre Dame -           1:07.10   2 
  6 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg           1:07.81   3 
  7 Hannah Weider             01 Lisgar C.I.            1:09.17   2 
  8 Sophie Anne Burger        01 Glebe Colleg           1:09.22   2 
  9 Miranda Robinson          00 Arnprior               1:09.91   2 
 10 Keely Patrick             01 Valour - Pet           1:12.05   1 
 11 Maggie Mohns              01 Valour - Pet           1:12.34   1 
 12 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg           1:12.65   1 
 13 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.            1:14.89   1 
 14 Emmily Egers              01 Valour - Pet           1:19.35   3 
 15 Erin Fletcher             00 Colonel By S           1:23.51   3 
 16 Charlotte Leahy           01 Glebe Colleg           1:28.61   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg           2:27.15  
  2 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg           2:41.32  
  3 Darcie Lappen             01 Sydenham               2:48.35  
  4 Hannah Weider             01 Lisgar C.I.            2:52.68  
  5 Erica Leighton            01 Lisgar C.I.            3:10.91  
  6 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.            3:13.40  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Pearce            01 Sydenham               5:50.76  
  2 Mackenzie O'Sullivan      01 Sydenham               5:59.78  
  3 Faith Goudie              01 Cairine Wils           6:12.28  
  4 Erica Leighton            01 Lisgar C.I.            6:13.43  
  5 Corina Peres              01 Glebe Colleg           6:32.26  
  6 Faith Knapp               01 Sydenham               6:53.72  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Pearce            01 Sydenham              13:06.95  
  2 Faith Goudie              01 Cairine Wils          14:06.14  
  3 Corina Peres              01 Glebe Colleg          14:43.73  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Witherspoon          01 Pickering HS             12.16   2 
  2 Lauren Sanchez            01 Pickering HS             15.89   1 
  3 Miranda Robinson          00 Arnprior                 15.93   3 
  4 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             16.36   2 
  5 Darcie Lappen             01 Sydenham                 16.59   1 
  6 Erin Son                  01 Lisgar C.I.              16.88   2 
  7 Kylie Lalonde             00 Arnprior                 16.98   1 
  8 Elini Pantieras           00 Colonel By S             17.14   3 
  9 Akira Halma Cooper        01 Lisgar C.I.              17.21   3 
 10 Serin Jo                  00 Colonel By S             17.32   2 
 11 Rebecca Hillis            01 Sydenham                 17.48   3 
 12 Anastasia Young           01 Lisgar C.I.              18.37   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame - Ajax  'D'                                58.29   1 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                        58.41   2 
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'C'                                58.62   2 
  4 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             58.80   2 
  5 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                              1:01.53   1 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Macpherson          02 Sydenham                 1.26m  
  2 Temi Olawoye              01 Pickering HS             1.16m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I.                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianca Belfon             01 Notre Dame -             4.25m  
  2 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I.              4.01m  
  3 Andrée-Anne St-Sauveur    01 Gisèle-Lalon             4.00m  
  4 Keely Patrick             01 Valour - Pet             3.90m  
  5 Erin Son                  01 Lisgar C.I.              3.80m  
  6 Olivia Minifie            01 Sydenham                 3.74m  
  7 Julianna Joustra          01 Redeemer Chr             3.65m  
  8 Deniz Tiri                01 Notre Dame -             3.63m  
  9 Akira Halma Cooper        01 Lisgar C.I.              3.62m  
 10 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             3.55m  
 11 Serin Jo                  00 Colonel By S             3.48m  
 12 Anastasia Young           01 Lisgar C.I.              3.45m  
 13 Jillian Bandy             01 Sydenham                J3.45m  
 14 Reegan Turcotte           01 Valour - Pet             3.42m  
 15 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             3.40m  
 16 Parneon Zukikhan          01 Pickering HS             3.39m  
 17 Abigail Lind              01 Cairine Wils             3.18m  
 18 Tyree Chung               01 Pickering HS             3.09m  
 18 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.              3.09m  
 20 Miya Tseng-West           01 Lisgar C.I.              3.00m  
 21 Erin Fletcher             00 Colonel By S             2.76m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Gallo           02 Cairine Wils             5.55m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Finucan             01 Sydenham                12.44m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             13.05   1 
  2 Courtney Brooks           00 Pickering HS             13.33   1 
  3 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel -             13.40   4 
  4 Brianna Burgess           99 Sydenham                 13.73   4 
  5 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              14.19   3 
  6 Sydney Moore              99 Arnprior                 14.43   1 
  7 Nathalie Desilets         00 Valour - Pet             14.46   1 
  8 Mackenzie Foster          99 Arnprior                 14.50   2 
  9 Georgia De Abreu          99 Arnprior                 14.66   3 
 10 Hannah Perrault           99 Arnprior                 14.73   4 
 11 Hannah Nelles             99 Sydenham                 14.78   2 
 12 Hannah Villeneuve         00 Redeemer Chr             15.30   3 
 13 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             15.32   3  15.315
 14 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              15.32   4  15.317
 15 Nénémie Franklin          00 Gisèle-Lalon             15.61   3 
 16 Rosalie Bundu             00 Pickering HS             15.81   4 
 17 Lila Ndinsil              00 Louis-Riel -             15.94   1 
 18 Elizabeth Gay             00 Redeemer Chr             17.11   2 
 19 Brianna Clow              99 Sydenham                 17.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Warren             00 Valour - Pet           1:01.39  
  2 Kianna Yemen              00 Valour - Pet           1:04.38  
  3 Courtney Brooks           00 Pickering HS           1:09.38  
  4 Lila Ndinsil              00 Louis-Riel -           1:09.52  
  5 Ahyong Ju                 00 Lisgar C.I.            1:19.08  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Sheridan        00 Bell H.S - O           2:25.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           4:35.49  
  2 Sophie Warren             00 Valour - Pet           4:57.21  
  3 Sara Maref                00 Gisèle-Lalon           5:49.87  
  4 Faith Smith               00 Valour - Pet           5:50.09  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Burgess           99 Sydenham                 13.97  
  2 Stephanie Leask           00 Char-Lan Dis             16.23  
  3 Maiar Elfar               00 Glebe Colleg             18.94  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     52.58   2 
  2 Arnprior  'D'                                         56.47   1 
  3 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'C'                             56.86   1 
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'D'                                57.65   1 
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                        1:01.09   2 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel -                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              4.42m  
  2 Courtney Brooks           00 Pickering HS             4.09m  
  3 Rosalie Bundu             00 Pickering HS             3.09m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey Prebble             99 Arnprior                 9.43m  
  2 Nicole Minkevich          99 Colonel By S             8.87m  
  3 Ava Vandenbelt            00 Lisgar C.I.              8.08m  
  4 Paige Woodrow             00 Valour - Pet             7.94m  
  5 Ameleah Planetta          99 Sydenham                 6.63m  
  6 Hannah Villeneuve         00 Redeemer Chr             6.48m  
  7 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              6.10m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Minkevich          99 Colonel By S            18.71m  
  2 Casey Prebble             99 Arnprior                18.26m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anona St. Juste           99 Pickering HS             12.87   3 
  2 Coleka Masama             97 Colonel By S             14.19   2 
  3 Sydney Friske             98 Arnprior                 14.80   1 
  4 Callie Mosseau            98 Arnprior                 14.83   3 
  5 Keisha Badour             98 Sydenham                 14.96   1 
  6 Hala Houssari             99 Louis-Riel -             15.27   1 
  7 Gia Tantalo               99 Valour - Pet             15.74   3 
  8 Claire Mohns              99 Valour - Pet             15.75   2 
  9 Claire Midouin            99 Gisèle-Lalon             16.11   2 
 10 Doria Unrau               98 Colonel By S             16.24   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.            1:00.88  
  2 Anne-Marie McNab          97 Arnprior               1:04.66  
  3 Kaitlyn Hambleton         99 Valour - Pet           1:14.34  
  4 Zoe Leblanc               99 Valour - Pet           1:15.72  
  5 Jamie Quinton             99 North Dundas Dhs       1:16.81  
  6 Claire Midouin            99 Gisèle-Lalon           1:26.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silvia De La Pena         98 Glebe Colleg           2:34.17  
  2 Enya Schroeder            99 Valour - Pet           2:34.67  
  3 Danielle Gossage          97 Sydenham               2:46.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silvia De La Pena         98 Glebe Colleg           5:15.41  
  2 Renata Kingston           98 Louis-Riel -           5:56.19  
  3 Doria Unrau               98 Colonel By S           6:08.63  
  4 Kaitlyn Hambleton         99 Valour - Pet           6:25.67  
  5 Ainsley Jeffrey           96 Sydenham               6:28.79  
  6 Cassie White              97 Sydenham               6:39.57  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Martin             98 Lisgar C.I.           13:17.91  
  2 Lauren Serviss            99 Valour - Pet          13:50.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hass               97 Arnprior                 17.48  
  2 Coleka Masama             97 Colonel By S             19.40  
  3 Caileah Forrest           97 Colonel By S             25.17  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior  'C'                                         54.31   1 
  2 Pickering HS  'B'                                     55.57   1 
  3 Arnprior  'B'                                         56.10   2 
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'E'                                58.98   2 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    59.31   2 
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cayer             99 Char-Lan Dis             2.45m  
  2 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.              2.30m  
  3 Mckayla Petrie            99 Char-Lan Dis            J2.30m  
 -- Sydney Martin             98 Lisgar C.I.                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophia Yang               98 Colonel By S             4.41m  
  2 Gia Tantalo               99 Valour - Pet             3.97m  
  3 Claire Mohns              99 Valour - Pet             3.62m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter             98 Glebe Colleg             9.09m  
  2 Mackenzie Ryan            98 Sydenham                 7.98m  
  3 Sydney Luchies            99 Redeemer Chr             7.72m  
  4 Hala Houssari             99 Louis-Riel -             7.36m  
  5 Amanda Silver             98 Sydenham                 6.48m  
  6 Erika Lind                99 Cairine Wils             6.44m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter             98 Glebe Colleg            26.15m  
  2 Mackenzie Ryan            98 Sydenham                20.61m  
  3 Morgan Hamilton           98 Sydenham                18.10m  
  4 Erika Lind                99 Cairine Wils            12.44m  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                      4:45.96  
  2 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'C'                           4:52.95  
  3 Sydenham  'D'                                       4:57.84  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan MacKenzie          01 Pickering HS             12.14   3 
  2 Cameron Reyes             01 Notre Dame -             12.16   3 
  3 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalon             12.26   1 
  4 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet             12.30   3 
  5 Evan Bisonette            00 Arnprior                 12.46   2 
  6 Carter Schardt            01 Valour - Pet             12.49   1 
  7 Simon Cook                01 Sydenham                 12.56   2 
  8 Matthew Murray            01 Pickering HS             12.86   2 
  9 Ariyson Haynes            01 Sydenham                 13.10   1 
 10 Michael Milanes           01 Notre Dame -             13.15   1 
 11 Xavier Jean-Charles       01 Redeemer Chr             13.48   3 
 12 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              13.54   3 
 13 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I.              13.71   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asante Jackson            01 Pickering HS             55.86   2 
  2 Jordan MacKenzie          01 Pickering HS             59.38   1 
  3 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              59.94   3 
  4 Nathan Perez              01 Pickering HS           1:00.21   3 
  5 Jadon Vaz                 01 Notre Dame -           1:00.59   2 
  6 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet           1:01.45   3 
  7 Omar Top                  01 Lisgar C.I.            1:01.86   2 
  8 Ariyson Haynes            01 Sydenham               1:02.23   1 
  9 Xavier Jean-Charles       01 Redeemer Chr           1:02.35   1 
 10 Eli Basler                00 Colonel By S           1:03.06   1 
 11 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalon           1:03.13   2 
 12 Julian Lai                01 Lisgar C.I.            1:05.73   1 
 13 Carter Schardt            01 Valour - Pet           1:06.10   2 
 14 Uvernes Somarriba         01 Cairine Wils           1:07.34   2 
 15 James Wolfe               01 Lisgar C.I.            1:07.62   3 
 16 Alexander Monteith-Pisto  00 Colonel By S           1:07.80   1 
 17 Antoine Dupont            01 Valour - Pet           1:09.23   3 
 18 Zachary Reid              01 Valour - Pet           1:10.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar Top                  01 Lisgar C.I.            2:28.44  
  2 Will Cox                  00 Colonel By S           2:30.40  
  3 Jacob Gilpin              01 Sydenham               2:33.09  
  4 Rayden Shelter            01 Sydenham               2:34.15  
  5 Hunter Baillie            01 Valour - Pet           2:35.88  
  6 Jadon Vaz                 01 Notre Dame -           2:45.23  
  7 Sam Mahinpoor             01 Valour - Pet           2:47.17  
  8 Brock Norman              01 Sydenham               2:47.21  
  9 Montgomery Brillinger     01 Glebe Colleg           2:48.07  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg           4:43.48  
  2 Will Cox                  00 Colonel By S           4:52.45  
  3 Jacob Gilpin              01 Sydenham               4:59.30  
  4 Xavier Jean-Charles       01 Redeemer Chr           5:00.87  
  5 Rayden Shelter            01 Sydenham               5:07.12  
  6 Antoine Dupont            01 Valour - Pet           5:14.15  
  7 Peter Chung               00 Colonel By S           5:22.17  
  8 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg           5:28.44  
  9 Jadon Vaz                 01 Notre Dame -           5:29.70  
 10 Ben Hykawy                01 Pickering HS           5:30.62  
 11 Benjamin Reid             01 Redeemer Chr           5:32.41  
 12 Brock Norman              01 Sydenham               5:41.31  
 13 Montgomery Brillinger     01 Glebe Colleg           5:42.85  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg          10:42.73  
  2 Alexander Monteith-Pisto  00 Colonel By S          11:36.82  
  3 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg          12:26.63  
  4 Ben Hykawy                01 Pickering HS          13:28.17  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simon Cook                01 Sydenham                 16.02   1 
  2 Thailer Somerville        01 Pickering HS             17.41   2 
  3 Cameron Reyes             01 Notre Dame -             17.98   1 
  4 Nathan Perez              01 Pickering HS             19.57   1 
  5 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I.              19.73   1 
  6 Julian Lai                01 Lisgar C.I.              21.01   2 
  7 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              21.03   1 
  8 Camden McCaffrey          00 Colonel By S             21.11   2 
  9 Peter Chung               00 Colonel By S             22.12   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             52.17  
  2 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                52.92  
  3 Notre Dame - Ajax  'A'                                55.51  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayden Collier            01 Sydenham                 1.61m  
  2 Bradley Lemieux           01 Cairine Wils             1.56m  
  3 Parsa Hosseini            01 Cairine Wils             1.46m  
  4 Jason Vanleeuwen          01 Sydenham                 1.36m  
  4 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalon             1.36m  
  4 Malcolm Smart-Elliott     01 Notre Dame -             1.36m  
  7 Shane Lemieux             01 Cairine Wils             1.31m  
  8 Peter Chung               00 Colonel By S            J1.31m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Silas Marcellus           01 Lisgar C.I.                 NH  
 -- Jacob Wiggers             01 Notre Dame -                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thailer Somerville        01 Pickering HS             5.10m  
  2 Matthew Murray            01 Pickering HS             5.05m  
  3 Eli Basler                00 Colonel By S             4.76m  
  4 Jayden Collier            01 Sydenham                 4.73m  
  5 Jason Vanleeuwen          01 Sydenham                 4.32m  
  6 Carter Walsh              01 Valour - Pet             3.78m  
  7 James Wolfe               01 Lisgar C.I.              3.76m  
  8 Alexander Monteith-Pisto  00 Colonel By S             3.65m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalon            10.79m  
  2 Colin Hackett             01 Notre Dame -             8.98m  
  3 Nathan Perez              01 Pickering HS             8.82m  
  4 Jordan Trayer             01 Sydenham                 8.71m  
  5 Noah Pederson             01 Sydenham                 8.33m  
  6 Darwin Jull               01 Lisgar C.I.              7.18m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden McCaffrey          00 Colonel By S            23.49m  
  2 Max Snider                01 Sydenham                18.57m  
  3 Ray Whitehead             01 Sydenham                17.58m  
  4 Colin Hackett             01 Notre Dame -            15.83m  
  5 Darwin Jull               01 Lisgar C.I.             15.32m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Guessan       00 Louis-Riel -             11.39   5 
  2 Sheldon White             00 Pickering HS             11.85   1 
  3 Liam Sands                99 Sydenham                 11.91   3 
  4 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel -             12.00   1 
  5 Isaac Gaudreau            00 Glebe Colleg             12.09   2 
  6 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel -             12.19   2 
  7 Alban Meto                00 Cairine Wils             12.47   3 
  8 Karsten Patterson         99 Sydenham                 12.53   2 
  9 Bryce Marchen             99 Sydenham                 12.55   3 
 10 Aaron Bayelanga           00 Louis-Riel -             12.72   4 
 11 Cole Edwards              99 Sydenham                 12.91   1 
 12 Kevin Musto               99 Colonel By S             13.03   4 
 13 Zach Lollar               99 Sydenham                 13.15   4 
 14 Ramses Taha               00 Cairine Wils             13.17   4 
 15 Raymond Aust              00 Lisgar C.I.              13.51   1 
 16 Chris Green               99 Colonel By S             13.52   3 
 17 Jathusan Kaetheeswaran    00 Pickering HS             13.55   2 
 18 Zachary Reid              01 Valour - Pet             14.27   4 
 19 Sahal Hosh                00 Louis-Riel -             14.39   5 
 20 Adam Rose                 99 Sydenham                 14.92   5 
 21 Pushker Ramachandran      00 Cairine Wils             16.81   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Gaudreau            00 Glebe Colleg             52.47   1 
  2 Cole Edwards              99 Sydenham                 56.55   2 
  3 Bryce Marchen             99 Sydenham                 57.05   3 
  4 Yves Bassole              00 Gisèle-Lalon             57.19   2 
  5 Jacob Thompson            00 Redeemer Chr             57.70   2 
  6 Karsten Patterson         99 Sydenham                 59.04   1 
  7 Cameron Lagace            00 Valour - Pet             59.48   2 
  8 Charles Osborne           00 Valour - Pet           1:00.47   3 
  9 Justin Paoli              00 Lisgar C.I.            1:04.07   1 
 10 Nathan Sim                00 Valour - Pet           1:04.85   1 
 11 Jake Bisson               00 Cairine Wils           1:05.18   1 
 12 Brody Sommerville         00 Valour - Pet           1:05.49   2 
 13 Trevor Benner             00 Cairine Wils           1:05.52   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux Jonathan            00 Louis-Riel -           2:08.26  
  2 Andrew Bryanton           00 Unattached             2:12.98  
  3 Ben Lee                   00 Unattached             2:15.03  
  4 Johnathan Frampton        00 Valour - Pet           2:16.98  
  5 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel -           2:19.84  
  6 Ryan McLay                99 Sydenham               2:25.71  
  7 Jake Bisson               00 Cairine Wils           2:39.98  
  8 Graeme Ferguson           00 Lisgar C.I.            2:57.99  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Bryanton           00 Unattached             4:29.28  
  2 Ben Lee                   00 Unattached             4:33.22  
  3 Charles Osborne           00 Valour - Pet           4:35.67  
  4 Johnathan Frampton        00 Valour - Pet           4:42.83  
  5 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I.            4:45.72  
  6 Ryan McLay                99 Sydenham               4:50.62  
  7 Ben Callendar             99 Sydenham               5:00.50  
  8 Matt Hebert               99 Arnprior               5:09.10  
  9 Justin Paoli              00 Lisgar C.I.            5:28.18  
 10 Graeme Ferguson           00 Lisgar C.I.            6:07.18  
 -- Julio Arriola             00 Lisgar C.I.                DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phil Turcanu              00 Bell H.S - O           9:33.13  
  2 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I.            9:52.41  
  3 Julio Arriola             00 Lisgar C.I.           11:01.62  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Sands                99 Sydenham                 15.12   1 
  2 Karsten Patterson         99 Sydenham                 16.69   2 
  3 Kevin Musto               99 Colonel By S             18.11   1 
  4 Brett Hermiston           01 Valour - Pet             20.60   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'C'                                     49.93  
  2 Notre Dame - Ajax  'B'                                54.22  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel -             1.61m  
  2 Colin Bowman              99 Sydenham                J1.61m  
  2 Enoc Enyeka               00 Louis-Riel -            J1.61m  
  4 Matt Caird                99 Sydenham                J1.61m  
  5 Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I.              1.56m  
  6 Alban Meto                00 Cairine Wils            J1.56m  
  7 Yves Bassole              00 Gisèle-Lalon             1.46m  
  8 Sahal Hosh                00 Louis-Riel -             1.41m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Dirven                00 Char-Lan Dis             2.90m  
 -- Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I.                 NH  
 -- Jaden Des Vignes          00 Notre Dame -                NH  
 -- Esosa Enulele             00 Notre Dame -                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Guessan       00 Louis-Riel -             6.46m  
  2 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel -             6.36m  
  3 Sheldon White             00 Pickering HS             5.57m  
  4 Joshua Pol                00 Redeemer Chr             5.22m  
  5 Jacob Thompson            00 Redeemer Chr             5.08m  
  6 Zach Lollar               99 Sydenham                 4.82m  
  7 Ben Callendar             99 Sydenham                 4.46m  
  8 Esosa Enulele             00 Notre Dame -             4.37m  
  9 Minh Binh                 00 Glebe Colleg             4.34m  
 10 Brody Sommerville         00 Valour - Pet             4.23m  
 11 Ramses Taha               00 Cairine Wils             4.12m  
 12 Jaden Des Vignes          00 Notre Dame -             4.10m  
 13 Chris Green               99 Colonel By S             3.89m  
 14 Raymond Aust              00 Lisgar C.I.              3.30m  
 15 Jathusan Kaetheeswaran    00 Pickering HS             3.11m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oderah Pecore-Ugorj       00 Louis-Riel -            13.01m  
  2 Gabe Onabalu              00 Notre Dame -            11.74m  
  3 Shalom Chen               00 Redeemer Chr             9.19m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Onabalu              00 Notre Dame -            20.02m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Weng                  97 Colonel By S             11.58   4 
  2 Eric Mitchell             99 Notre Dame -             11.67   6 
  3 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel -             11.68   4 
  4 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              11.70   4 
  5 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             11.78   2 
  6 Thomas Lambert            98 Sydenham                 11.89   3 
  7 Curtis Finkeldey          98 Pickering HS             11.95   1 
  8 Tim Valentine             97 Colonel By S             11.97   3 
  9 Jesse Fox                 99 Mackenzie CS Dee         12.00   3 
 10 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              12.03   1 
 11 Dupoux Rubnel             99 Louis-Riel -             12.04   1 
 12 Ryan Gibson               97 Sydenham                 12.10   6 
 13 Jonathan Lemieux          98 Cairine Wils             12.31   2 
 14 Tyler Cancian             97 Sydenham                 12.42   2 
 15 Ethan Rendell-Watson      99 Glebe Colleg             12.44   4 
 16 Curtis Foster             96 Arnprior                 12.58   4 
 17 Evan Hurczak              99 Notre Dame -             12.66   2 
 18 Will Ruddy                96 Arnprior                 12.87   5 
 19 Matt Hunt                 98 Sydenham                 12.95   3 
 20 Alex Trickey              98 Sydenham                 12.96   6 
 21 Shaeed Beaubrun           99 Glebe Colleg             12.99   1 
 22 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel -             13.02   6 
 23 Peter Russo               98 Glebe Colleg             13.29   3 
 24 Tyler Luchies             98 Redeemer Chr             13.46   5 
 25 Sampson Lu                98 Lisgar C.I.              14.34   5 
 26 Jp Kehoe                  98 Sydenham                 15.94   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Lambert            98 Sydenham                 52.52   2 
  2 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             53.21   3 
  3 Kevin Jury                98 Lisgar C.I.              53.95   4 
  4 Ryan Gibson               97 Sydenham                 53.99   1 
  5 Alex Hughes               99 Lisgar C.I.              55.03   1 
  6 Jonathan Stoppa           99 Madawaska Valley         55.20   1 
  7 Jay Weng                  97 Colonel By S             55.28   5 
  8 Conor Ross                97 Colonel By S             55.48   4 
  9 Robbie Mitchell           98 Lisgar C.I.              55.98   5 
 10 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              56.59   2 
 11 Chandler Antrobus         99 Notre Dame -             56.82   1 
 12 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel -             56.97   5 
 13 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.              58.13   5 
 14 Chris Martin              99 Valour - Pet             58.39   4 
 15 Aliciaway Miguel          99 Notre Dame -             58.67   1 
 16 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              59.12   2 
 17 Alex Trickey              98 Sydenham               1:00.32   3 
 18 Wyatt Shamess             99 Valour - Pet           1:00.80   2 
 19 Joshua Mushibwe           99 Gisèle-Lalon           1:00.88   4 
 20 Peter Russo               98 Glebe Colleg           1:01.54   5 
 21 Nick Digiacinto           97 Valour - Pet           1:01.92   3 
 22 Gabe Sher                 99 Lisgar C.I.            1:02.26   3 
 23 Shaeed Beaubrun           99 Glebe Colleg           1:04.92   4 
 24 Sampson Lu                98 Lisgar C.I.            1:10.60   2 
 25 Sam Pelkey-MacDonald      97 Arnprior               1:17.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Robertson           96 Sydenham               1:57.81  
  2 Michael Mather            99 Franco-Ouest           1:59.02  
  3 Jacob Splinter            99 Franco-Ouest           2:00.13  
  4 Matt Hickey               99 Notre Dame -           2:02.64  
  5 Will Goldney              98 Bell H.S - O           2:03.48  
  6 Nick Bauernschmitt        99 Valour - Pet           2:06.65  
  7 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel -           2:08.83  
  8 Chandler Antrobus         99 Notre Dame -           2:10.06  
  9 Colin MacDonald           99 Char-Lan Dis           2:14.80  
 10 Colin Powell              98 Valour - Pet           2:16.96  
 11 Christian Wolfgram        99 Valour - Pet           2:21.76  
 12 Nathan Frampton           98 Valour - Pet           2:23.08  
 13 Gabe Sher                 99 Lisgar C.I.            2:37.26  
 14 Robbie Mitchell           98 Lisgar C.I.            2:37.27  
 15 Jp Kehoe                  98 Sydenham               3:59.50  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Stoppa           99 Madawaska Valley       4:15.84  
  2 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           4:32.05  
  3 Robbie Mitchell           98 Lisgar C.I.            4:35.76  
  4 Colin MacDonald           99 Char-Lan Dis           4:35.80  
  5 Daniel Thomas             99 Valour - Pet           4:43.19  
  6 Conor Ross                97 Colonel By S           4:46.47  
  7 Nick Digiacinto           97 Valour - Pet           4:53.22  
  8 Tommy Luesink             98 Valour - Pet           4:53.47  
  9 Josh Bennett              97 Sydenham               5:02.86  
 10 Wyatt Shamess             99 Valour - Pet           5:09.71  
 11 Matt Hunt                 98 Sydenham               5:10.20  
 12 Gabe Sher                 99 Lisgar C.I.            5:12.76  
 13 Sam Foster                98 Lisgar C.I.            6:30.70  
 14 Sam Pelkey-MacDonald      97 Arnprior               6:36.09  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           9:48.80  
  2 Brendan Loughlin          98 Sydenham              11:30.88  
  3 Mickey Holmes             99 Lisgar C.I.           11:31.91  
  4 Adam Kalab                99 Bell H.S - O          11:35.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merick Wilcock            99 Sydenham                 16.75   2 
  2 Curtis Gardiner           98 Arnprior                 17.60   1 
  3 Alex Hughes               99 Lisgar C.I.              18.20   1 
  4 Kevin Jury                98 Lisgar C.I.              19.27   2 
  5 Curtis Finkeldey          98 Pickering HS             19.87   2 
  6 Jason Dowker              98 Sydenham                 20.93   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              44.38   1 
  2 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             46.52   1 
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        46.85   3 
  4 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                              46.88   3 
  5 Arnprior  'A'                                         47.74   3 
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    48.53   2 
  7 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          49.08   2 
  8 Pickering HS  'D'                                     55.92   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarazin Khaleem           99 Louis-Riel -             1.76m  
  2 Jonathan Lemieux          98 Cairine Wils             1.71m  
  3 Kensely Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalon             1.66m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Seguin            99 Char-Lan Dis             4.20m  
  2 Nick Sauve                00 Saint Lawren             3.20m  
  3 Nick Danaher              99 Char-Lan Dis             3.05m  
  4 Dominic Szymczak          98 Notre Dame -             2.75m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Mitchell             99 Notre Dame -             6.27m  
  2 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel -             6.10m  
  3 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel -             5.26m  
  4 Evan Hurczak              99 Notre Dame -             5.22m  
  5 Kensely Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalon             5.21m  
  6 Tyler Luchies             98 Redeemer Chr             4.62m  
  7 Peter Berghuis            99 Redeemer Chr             4.47m  
 
Boys Shot Put 12lbs Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beaudoin         98 Louis-Riel -            13.13m  
  2 Justin Smith              98 Arnprior                12.99m  
  3 Ethan Bullivant           99 Valour - Pet            12.69m  
  4 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.             11.74m  
  5 David Purdy               99 Lisgar C.I.              9.63m  
  6 Kyle Ward                 99 Redeemer Chr             7.40m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Smith              98 Arnprior                36.12m  
  2 Ethan Bullivant           99 Valour - Pet            30.58m  
  3 William Sanderson         98 Sydenham                24.18m  
  4 Peter Berghuis            99 Redeemer Chr            19.92m  
  5 Peter Russo               98 Glebe Colleg            18.65m  
  6 Mickey Holmes             99 Lisgar C.I.             16.09m  
  7 Kyle Ward                 99 Redeemer Chr            11.96m  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'C'                      3:46.62  
  2 Arnprior  'A'                                       3:54.49  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:55.72  
  4 Sydenham  'C'                                       3:57.32  
  5 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:07.85  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  4:19.70  
  7 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'B'                           4:27.48  
  8 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                           4:41.72