2016 – Dome High School Series #3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/04/2016 03:45 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet 3 - 15/04/2016                 
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matsukubo, Jenna             Glebe C.I.               13.41   1 
  2 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields D.H.S         13.75   4 
  3 Lefebvre, Nadia              L'Escale                 13.86   3 
  4 St-Sauveur, Andréanne        Gisèle-Lalonde           13.91   3 
  5 Blaney, Erin                 Osgoode                  14.00   4 
  6 Dory, Lovely                 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.47   2 
  7 Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By S.S.          14.51   4 
  8 Cheney, Tatem                Longfields D.H.S         15.01   3 
  9 Beauvoir, Hotsie             L'Escale                 15.09   1 
 10 Sartzetakis, Christina       Longfields D.H.S         15.12   3 
 11 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields D.H.S         15.20   2 
 12 Moore, Sarah                 Glebe C.I.               15.46   2 
 13 Gupta, Rakhi                 Longfields D.H.S         15.57   4 
 14 Diaz, Sade                   Longfields D.H.S         15.69   1 
 15 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By S.S.          15.73   1 
 16 Couture, Tanisha             Gloucester HS            15.95   4 
 17 Soroka-Sarrazin, Lyne        LE Sommet                16.01   1 
 18 Jerome, Charlotte            Colonel By S.S.          16.03   2 
 19 Erin, Fletcher               Colonel By S.S.          16.15   3 
 20 Mondoux, Sydey               Colonel By S.S.          16.68   2 
 21 Lind, Abigail                Cairine Wilson           16.82   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields D.H.S       1:04.59  
  2 Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By S.S.        1:12.58  
  3 Raymond, Melissa             Cairine Wilson         1:13.61  
  4 Pitre, Danie                 L'Escale               1:13.64  
  5 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By S.S.        1:15.89  
  6 Mondoux, Sydey               Colonel By S.S.        1:23.03  
  7 Jerome, Charlotte            Colonel By S.S.        1:24.27  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Neha                 Colonel By S.S.       13:09.02  
  2 Goudie, Faith                Cairine Wilson        13:34.69  
  3 Peres, Corina                Glebe C.I.            14:28.43  
  4 Cléroux, Angélique           L'Escale              14:28.61  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hempstead, Lucy              Bell H.S                 50.97   3 
  2 Matsukubo, Jenna             Glebe C.I.               51.89   2 
  3 Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By S.S.          54.05   2 
  4 Cheney, Tatem                Longfields D.H.S         54.16   3 
  5 Sartzetakis, Christina       Longfields D.H.S         54.37   2 
  6 George, Neha                 Colonel By S.S.          55.96   1 
  7 Reynolds, Fiona              Longfields D.H.S         56.47   1 
  8 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields D.H.S         58.16   2 
  9 Tasseron, Eryn               Colonel By S.S.          59.51   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    55.77  
  2 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  1:00.55  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  1:01.81  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beauvoir, Hotsie             L'Escale                 1.11m  
 -- Lind, Abigail                Cairine Wilson              NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sartzetakis, Christina       Longfields D.H.S         9.00m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney, Carne              Scollard Hall           10.01m  
  2 Puskas, Addi                 Cairine Wilson           7.97m  
  3 Roy-Molgat, Evelyne          LE Sommet                7.96m  
  4 Jerome, Charlotte            Colonel By S.S.          6.85m  
  5 Soroka-Sarrazin, Lyne        LE Sommet                5.70m  
  6 Erin, Fletcher               Colonel By S.S.          4.90m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           12.96   2 
  2 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.55   1 
  3 Rehaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel               14.26   3 
  4 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields D.H.S         14.30   1 
  5 Fleming, Jaime               Longfields D.H.S         15.37   3 
  6 Sydney, Ippolitto            Osgoode                  15.59   1 
  7 Ntibuberwa, Djamilla         Colonel By S.S.          15.63   1 
  8 Zhang, Emily                 Colonel By S.S.          15.67   3 
  9 Sala-Fesneda, Livia          Gloucester HS            15.81   1 
 10 Franklin, Néhémie            Gisèle-Lalonde           16.02   2 
 11 Morin, Sabrina               LE Sommet                16.24   2 
 12 Ngoyi, Jessie                Gloucester HS            16.26   2 
 13 Zhang, Jessica               Colonel By S.S.          16.36   2 
 14 Elfar, Maiar                 Glebe C.I.               17.95   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maref, Sara                  Gisèle-Lalonde         1:06.12  
  2 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields D.H.S       1:07.30  
  3 Rehaume, Kalie               Louis-Riel             1:09.13  
  4 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel             1:10.08  
  5 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee          LE Sommet              1:14.83  
  6 Sydney, Ippolitto            Osgoode                1:17.27  
  7 Morin, Sabrina               LE Sommet              1:17.97  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lea, Abigail                 Cairine Wilson        12:14.61  
  2 Murphy, Emma                 Longfields D.H.S      13:15.67  
  3 Ristovski, Milica            Colonel By S.S.       14:24.89  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  48.69   2 
  2 Klein, Maggie                Bell H.S                 51.33   2 
  3 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields D.H.S         55.54   1 
  4 Ristovski, Milica            Colonel By S.S.        1:02.29   2 
  5 Franklin, Néhémie            Gisèle-Lalonde         1:07.74   1 
  6 Elfar, Maiar                 Glebe C.I.             1:09.33   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    57.05  
  2 LE Sommet  'A'                                      1:01.70  
  3 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  1:04.60  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields D.H.S         8.90m  
  2 Zhang, Emily                 Colonel By S.S.          8.46m  
  3 Zhang, Jessica               Colonel By S.S.          6.90m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lajoie, Alexandra            LE Sommet                7.87m  
  2 Zhang, Emily                 Colonel By S.S.          7.32m  
  3 Ntibuberwa, Djamilla         Colonel By S.S.          4.83m  
  4 Zhang, Annie                 Colonel By S.S.          4.79m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fishwick, Beth               Osgoode                  13.55   2 
  2 Masama, Coleka               Colonel By S.S.          13.70   1 
  3 Brown, Larissa               St.Marks                 13.80   3 
  4 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields D.H.S         13.94   1 
  5 Beard, Justina               Osgoode                  14.01   1 
  6 Zaher, Lisa                  Longfields D.H.S         14.10   2 
  7 McCulloch, Shona             Longfields D.H.S         14.13   3 
  8 Chen, Celine                 Longfields D.H.S         14.32   3 
  9 Landry, Amanda               L'Escale                 14.35   1 
 10 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               15.45   3 
 11 Midouin, Claire              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.50   2 
 12 Vo, Jennifer                 Longfields D.H.S         15.82   1 
 13 Kingston, Renata             Louis-Riel               16.32   2 
 14 Olivia, Capina               L'Escale                 16.37   1 
 15 Robledo-Pintos, Maya         Gloucester HS            17.74   3 
 16 Oattes, Natalie              Cairine Wilson           18.46   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona             Longfields D.H.S       1:01.46   1 
  2 Kilroy, Jilleen              Scollard Hall          1:02.94   1 
  3 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                1:03.20   2 
  4 Kelly, Meaghan               Scollard Hall          1:03.93   2 
  5 Schlosser, Claudia           Scollard Hall          1:04.44   2 
  6 Fishwick, Beth               Osgoode                1:05.83   2 
  7 Brown, Larissa               St.Marks               1:06.27   1 
  8 Shabinsky, Alexa             Ashbury College        1:09.44   1 
  9 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields D.H.S       1:11.06   2 
 10 Kingston, Renata             Louis-Riel             1:11.94   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansel, Erin                 West Ferris           11:35.80  
  2 D'Agostino, Elaine           Scollard Hall         12:49.41  
  3 Edmond, Chouzarre            Gloucester HS         17:41.69  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Claudia           Scollard Hall            50.85   1 
  2 Shabinsky, Alexa             Ashbury College          51.30   2 
  3 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields D.H.S         55.89   1 
  4 Sartzetakis, Mariana         Longfields D.H.S         56.93   2 
  5 Stewart, Abby                Longfields D.H.S         57.67   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'D'                    54.40   1 
  2 Osgoode  'A'                                          54.81   2 
  3 L'Escale - Clarence-Rockland  'A'                     57.92   1 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'C'                    58.04   2 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    58.60   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalpra, Celeste              Longfields D.H.S         1.36m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields D.H.S         9.50m  
  2 Stewart, Abby                Longfields D.H.S         9.23m  
  3 Masama, Coleka               Colonel By S.S.          8.75m  
  4 Chen, Celine                 Longfields D.H.S         8.63m  
  5 Ju, Sally                    Gloucester HS            8.56m  
  5 Yang, Sophia                 Colonel By S.S.          8.56m  
  7 Hillyard, Julia              Gloucester HS            7.87m  
  8 Vo, Jennifer                 Longfields D.H.S         7.50m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya               Glebe C.I.               9.69m  
  2 Dixon, Deleshia              Longfields D.H.S         7.70m  
  3 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               7.01m  
  4 Lind, Erika                  Cairine Wilson           6.20m  
  5 Thompson, Chloé              Gisèle-Lalonde           5.07m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Katherine          Bell H.S               5:26.14  
  2 Besharah, Alyssa             Longfields D.H.S       5:55.42  
  3 Goyette, Tatyanna            LE Sommet              6:08.13  
  4 Joseph, Caylee               Cairine Wilson         6:08.27  
  5 Lacelle, Kyanna-Lee          LE Sommet              6:08.63  
  6 Tasseron, Eryn               Colonel By S.S.        6:10.81  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'C'                  4:23.91  
  2 Scollard Hall - North Bay  'A'                      4:52.70  
  3 L'Escale - Clarence-Rockland  'D'                   4:57.61  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'D'                  5:06.51  
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                        5:14.54  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                  5:51.58  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asamoah, David               Longfields D.H.S         12.40   1 
  2 Charbonneau, Alexandre       L'Escale                 12.41   1 
  3 Sinclair, Matt               Glebe C.I.               12.42   1 
  4 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           12.52   4 
  5 Danis, Sébastien             L'Escale                 12.68   2 
  6 Hosseini, Parsa              Cairine Wilson           12.88   1 
  7 Kong, Andrew                 Longfields D.H.S         12.91   2 
  8 Roy, Alex                    Cairine Wilson           12.93   4 
  9 Babolola, Israel             Longfields D.H.S         12.98   4 
 10 Adi, Amrew                   Gloucester HS            13.00   3 
 11 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By S.S.          13.60   2 
 12 Gervais, Xavier              Louis-Riel               13.71   3 
 13 Sun, Andrew                  Colonel By S.S.          13.72   4 
 14 Cunningham, Ryan             Glebe C.I.               13.82   3 
 15 Lai, Ben                     Longfields D.H.S         14.02   3 
 16 Paquette, Maxime             L'Escale                 14.35   3 
 17 Brock, Gavin                 Colonel By S.S.          14.48   2 
 18 Cox, Will                    Colonel By S.S.          14.49   1 
 19 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields D.H.S         14.61   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kong, Andrew                 Longfields D.H.S         59.33   2 
  2 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By S.S.        1:03.76   1 
  3 Chopra, Kaushik              Longfields D.H.S       1:03.94   2 
  4 Somarriba, Uvernes           Cairine Wilson         1:05.07   1 
  5 Sun, Andrew                  Colonel By S.S.        1:05.26   2 
  6 Sinclair, Matt               Glebe C.I.             1:05.30   1 
  7 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By S.S.        1:06.70   2 
  8 Monteith-Pistor, Alex        Colonel By S.S.        1:07.80   2 
  9 Rue, Ethan                   Colonel By S.S.        1:08.12   1 
 10 Chung, Peter                 Colonel By S.S.        1:08.46   2 
 11 Clairoux, Nathan             Gloucester HS          1:09.98   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pensom, Jack                 Glebe C.I.             9:49.87  
  2 Cunningham, Ryan             Glebe C.I.             9:51.94  
  3 Cox, Will                    Colonel By S.S.       10:29.86  
  4 Zhu, David                   Colonel By S.S.       10:38.55  
  5 Monteith-Pistor, Alex        Colonel By S.S.       11:40.32  
  6 Morris, Henry                Glebe C.I.            11:40.69  
  7 Karavally, Roshan            Longfields D.H.S      11:49.00  
  8 Chung, Peter                 Colonel By S.S.       12:49.67  
  9 Rue, Ethan                   Colonel By S.S.       13:40.62  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeli, Kevin                 Bell H.S                 48.90   1 
  2 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           50.22   1 
  3 Zhu, David                   Colonel By S.S.          51.82   2 
  4 Karavally, Roshan            Longfields D.H.S         53.17   1 
  5 Chung, Peter                 Colonel By S.S.          55.55   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        51.19   1 
  2 L'Escale - Clarence-Rockland  'A'                     51.57   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'E'                    52.34   1 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    54.11   2 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    57.33   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Bradley             Cairine Wilson           1.56m  
  2 Webster, Derek               Glebe C.I.               1.46m  
  3 Lemieux, Shane               Cairine Wilson           1.41m  
  4 Asamoah, David               Longfields D.H.S        J1.41m  
  5 Alary, Vincent               L'Escale                 1.31m  
  6 Hosseini, Parsa              Cairine Wilson          J1.31m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asamoah, David               Longfields D.H.S        11.72m  
  2 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields D.H.S        10.99m  
  3 Webster, Derek               Glebe C.I.              10.38m  
  4 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By S.S.         10.12m  
  5 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By S.S.          9.98m  
  6 Lai, Ben                     Longfields D.H.S         9.95m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrier, Nicolas             Gisèle-Lalonde          10.65m  
  2 McCaffery, Camden            Colonel By S.S.          9.72m  
  3 Morris, Henry                Glebe C.I.               7.09m  
  4 Brock, Gavin                 Colonel By S.S.          6.37m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guessan, Christopher         Louis-Riel               11.39   4 
  2 Payant, Mathieu              Louis-Riel               11.59   4 
  3 Enyeka, Enoc                 Louis-Riel               11.98   4 
  4 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               12.15   3 
  5 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields D.H.S         12.26   2 
  6 Bayelanga, Aaron             Louis-Riel               12.36   1 
  7 Meto, Alban                  Cairine Wilson           12.40   1 
  8 Adeya, Jackenson             Louis-Riel               12.68   1 
  9 Rogers, Andre                Longfields D.H.S         12.78   2 
 10 Chopra, Kaushik              Longfields D.H.S         13.00   3 
 11 Brown, Joshua                Longfields D.H.S         13.44   3 
 12 Bourbonnais, Brandon         LE Sommet                13.53   3 
 13 Hosh, Sahal                  Louis-Riel               13.55   2 
 14 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields D.H.S         13.75   2 
 15 Al-Bakh'kam, Shuaib          Longfields D.H.S         15.09   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regnier, Noah                L'Escale                 51.51   2 
  2 Gaudreau, Isaac              Glebe C.I.               51.76   2 
  3 Désormeaux, Cédric           L'Escale                 57.09   1 
  4 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields D.H.S         58.11   2 
  5 Bennett, Wilson              Osgoode                1:00.67   2 
  6 Searle, Hunter               Cairine Wilson         1:02.99   2 
  7 Leonard, Jacob               LE Sommet              1:03.22   2 
  8 Giuliani, Matthew            Glebe C.I.             1:03.70   1 
  9 Benner, Trevor               Cairine Wilson         1:03.75   1 
 10 Bisson, Jake                 Cairine Wilson         1:04.50   1 
 11 Bourbonnais, Brandon         LE Sommet              1:06.81   1 
 12 Hosh, Sahal                  Louis-Riel             1:07.58   2 
 13 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel             1:10.25   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali, Mahad                   Louis-Riel            10:34.37  
  2 Venditti, Ryan               Scollard Hall         10:48.16  
  3 Lefebvre, Dominick           LE Sommet             14:22.51  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields D.H.S         49.98  
  2 Porter, Colin                Bell H.S                 50.23  
  3 Leonard, Jacob               LE Sommet                52.76  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       49.04  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'F'                    52.19  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                Longfields D.H.S         1.66m  
  2 Fakalujo, Ola                Colonel By S.S.          1.61m  
  3 Enyeka, Enoc                 Louis-Riel               1.56m  
  4 Meto, Alban                  Cairine Wilson           1.51m  
  5 Guérin, Sébastien            L'Escale                 1.46m  
  5 Rogers, Andre                Longfields D.H.S         1.46m  
  7 Bennett, Wilson              Osgoode                 J1.46m  
  8 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields D.H.S         1.41m  
 -- Bayelanga, Aaron             Louis-Riel                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel              13.10m  
  2 Fakalujo, Ola                Colonel By S.S.         10.84m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gareau, Sebastien            LE Sommet               13.51m  
  2 Boyd, Tanner                 Osgoode                 10.84m  
  3 Tran, Tyler                  Gloucester HS           10.03m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor               Longfields D.H.S         11.09   2 
  2 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By S.S.          11.40   2 
  3 Beboua, Pierre               Gloucester HS            11.60   2 
  4 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               11.71   1 
  5 Bertrand, Alexis             LE Sommet                11.73   2 
  6 Chiabai, Alex                St. Francis Xvr          11.75   2 
  7 Seo, Freddie                 Longfields D.H.S         11.76   4 
  8 Dupoux, Rubnel               Louis-Riel               11.83   6 
  9 Asamoah, Benjamin            Longfields D.H.S         11.88   1 
 10 Dufour, Ben                  Cairine Wilson           12.22   3 
 11 Boudreau, Jacob              Scollard Hall            12.30   1 
 12 Chong, Addison               Longfields D.H.S         12.36   5 
 13 Zao, Jay                     Colonel By S.S.          12.45   3 
 14 Denomme, Graham              LE Sommet                12.47   4 
 15 Ross, Conor                  Colonel By S.S.          12.52   5 
 16 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson           12.62   6 
 17 Ruel, James                  Scollard Hall            12.66   3 
 18 Proulx, Mathieu              L'Escale                 12.72   1 
 19 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               12.78   2 
 20 Ngoyi, Will                  Gloucester HS            12.84   6 
 21 Volmar, Abihu                Louis-Riel               12.88   5 
 22 Russo, Peter                 Glebe C.I.               12.97   4 
 23 Jones, Cameron               Gloucester HS            13.15   4 
 24 Lawrence, Jovun              Longfields D.H.S         13.19   4 
 25 Totten, Danny                LE Sommet                13.36   1 
 26 Bitchoka, Will               Gloucester HS            13.60   1 
 27 Grakist, Reynold             Longfields D.H.S         13.71   3 
 28 Beaudoin, Benjamin           Louis-Riel               14.36   3 
 29 Mohamoud, Amin               Longfields D.H.S         15.75   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe C.I.               51.31   3 
  2 Kollie, Dorbor               Longfields D.H.S         51.64   3 
  3 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wilson           52.63   1 
  4 Boudreau, Jacob              Scollard Hall            56.10   2 
  5 Ross, Conor                  Colonel By S.S.          58.13   1 
  6 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields D.H.S         59.44   2 
  7 Ruel, James                  Scollard Hall          1:00.41   3 
  8 Desroches, Andrew            Osgoode                1:00.62   2 
  9 Jeanty, Lentz                Longfields D.H.S       1:00.69   1 
 10 Lawrence, Jovun              Longfields D.H.S       1:02.30   3 
 11 Russo, Peter                 Glebe C.I.             1:03.05   1 
 12 Mulvihill, Liam              Longfields D.H.S       1:04.72   1 
 13 Godin, Alexandre             L'Escale               1:06.17   2 
 14 Labre, Nicolas               LE Sommet              1:07.07   3 
 15 Blouin, Gabriel              LE Sommet              1:07.11   3 
 16 Mohamoud, Amin               Longfields D.H.S       1:13.69   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali-Lamarche, Andre          Gloucester HS          9:29.95  
  2 Hayashi, Takeshi             Gloucester HS         10:41.68  
  3 Fishwick, Cameron            Osgoode               10:46.81  
  4 Robinson, Jordan             Osgoode               11:00.41  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan                Glebe C.I.               42.24  
  2 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields D.H.S         47.97  
  3 Messier, Laurent             LE Sommet                48.51  
  4 Totten, Danny                LE Sommet                54.79  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'G'                    45.08   1 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       45.27   3 
  3 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'B'                          46.73   3 
  4 LE Sommet  'B'                                        48.38   1 
  5 Gloucester HS  'A'                                    48.75   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'H'                    52.38   2 
  7 LE Sommet  'C'                                        52.82   3 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    55.00   1 
 -- Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                          DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wilson           1.71m  
  2 Asamoah, Benjamin            Longfields D.H.S         1.66m  
  3 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               1.56m  
 -- Robinson, Jordan             Osgoode                     NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asamoah, Benjamin            Longfields D.H.S        12.72m  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel              12.70m  
  3 Giguere, Alexis              LE Sommet                9.60m  
  4 Verch, Alec                  Longfields D.H.S         9.38m  
  5 Labre, Nicolas               LE Sommet                8.95m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Alexis             LE Sommet               14.23m  
  2 Beaudoin, Benjamin           Louis-Riel              12.78m  
  3 Cousineau, Jean-Robert       L'Escale                11.33m  
  4 Carmel, Tommy                LE Sommet               10.00m  
  5 Grakist, Reynold             Longfields D.H.S         8.05m  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wilson         4:19.83  
  2 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             4:35.25  
  3 Regnier, Noah                L'Escale               4:39.25  
  4 Adeya, Luckenson             Louis-Riel             4:43.81  
  5 Dufour, Adam                 Colonel By S.S.        5:16.20  
  6 Canham, Nicolas              Bell H.S               5:25.96  
  7 Karavally, Roshan            Longfields D.H.S       5:29.51  
  8 Mulvihill, Liam              Longfields D.H.S       5:31.74  
  9 Lajeunesse, Scott            LE Sommet              5:38.27  
 10 Moreau, Sebastien            LE Sommet              5:42.53  
 11 Zaher, Idir                  Longfields D.H.S       6:34.11  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:45.41  
  2 L'Escale - Clarence-Rockland  'B'                   4:00.19  
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                      4:00.44  
  4 Colonel By Secondary School -  'C'                  4:09.73  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'I'                  4:19.47  
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  4:31.12  
  7 Osgoode  'A'                                        4:33.71  
  8 L'Escale - Clarence-Rockland  'A'                   4:38.80  
  9 LE Sommet  'D'                                      4:42.93  
 10 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                        5:07.60