2019 – OCDSB Intermediate Region 3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    OCDSB intermediate Region 3 - 6/4/2019                     
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekong, Dianabasi          06 Alta Vista P             14.11Q  2 
  2 Rundle, Chloe             06 Hopewell                 14.98Q  3 
  3 Delaney, Ashlee           06 Steve Maclea             15.25Q  4 
  4 Doherty, Jordan           06 Metcalfe                 15.68Q  1 
  5 Irwin, Meg                06 Glashan                  14.72q  2 
  6 Riis, Katie               06 Hopewell                 14.85q  2 
  7 Boucher, Navah            06 Castor Valle             15.01q  2 
  8 Clegg, Hannah             06 Steve Maclea             15.05q  3 
  9 Rosenbloom, Chloe         19 Vincent Mass             15.22   3 
 10 Williams, Taylor          06 Castor Valle             15.29   4 
 11 Kedzierski, Emilia        06 Roberta Bond             15.47   2 
 12 Hurst, Zadie              06 Glashan                  15.52   2 
 13 Green, Sadie              19 Vincent Mass             15.75   4 
 14 Bolivar, Nina             06 Alta Vista P             16.07   3 
 15 Saroyan, Kim              06 Metcalfe                 16.13   3 
 16 Nourredine, Isabelle      06 Roberta Bond             16.18   4 
 17 Shooman, Hayat            06 Featherston              16.24   2 
 18 Oliver, Alyssa            06 Hawthorne P.             16.52   1 
 19 Basnet, Bhawana           06 Hawthorne P.             17.07   1 
 20 Tareq, Arwa               06 Vimy Ridge P             18.14   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekong, Dianabasi          06 Alta Vista P             13.95  
  2 Rundle, Chloe             06 Hopewell                 14.51  
  3 Irwin, Meg                06 Glashan                  14.56  
  4 Clegg, Hannah             06 Steve Maclea             14.68  
  5 Riis, Katie               06 Hopewell                 14.71  
  6 Delaney, Ashlee           06 Steve Maclea             14.91  
  7 Boucher, Navah            06 Castor Valle             15.01  
  8 Doherty, Jordan           06 Metcalfe                 15.57  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rundle, Chloe             06 Hopewell                 30.87Q  1 
  2 Meireles, Sophia          06 Roberta Bond             31.15Q  2 
  3 Saunders, Morgan          06 Steve Maclea             31.76Q  3 
  4 Innes, Sophie             06 Glashan                  32.16Q  4 
  5 Riis, Katie               06 Hopewell                 31.65q  1 
  6 Williams, Taylor          06 Castor Valle             32.08q  2 
  7 Clegg, Hannah             06 Steve Maclea             32.12q  1 
  8 Rawn, Maesie              06 Alta Vista P             32.40q  3 
  9 Wynn, Lily Rose           06 Castor Valle             32.60   4 
 10 Rajah, Tyra               06 Vimy Ridge P             32.74   1 
 11 Charbonneau, Abigail      06 Metcalfe                 33.19   4 
 12 Brooks, Khoi              06 Roberta Bond             33.33   3 
 13 Byrne, Kendra             06 Metcalfe                 33.84   4 
 14 Dennison, Rachel          06 Glashan                  34.10   1 
 15 Bolivar, Nina             06 Alta Vista P             34.43   3 
 16 Oliver, Alyssa            06 Hawthorne P.             35.78   3 
 17 Kropp, Amelia             19 Vincent Mass             36.09   4 
 18 Zhuravel, Anna            19 Vincent Mass             36.18   2 
 19 Dor, Ashley               06 Hawthorne P.             36.33   2 
 20 Noora, Rhaeniel           06 Blossom Park             37.95   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rundle, Chloe             06 Hopewell                 30.60  
  2 Meireles, Sophia          06 Roberta Bond             31.21  
  3 Saunders, Morgan          06 Steve Maclea             31.73  
  4 Riis, Katie               06 Hopewell                 31.85  
  5 Rawn, Maesie              06 Alta Vista P             31.88  
  6 Innes, Sophie             06 Glashan                  31.92  
  7 Williams, Taylor          06 Castor Valle             32.00  
  8 Clegg, Hannah             06 Steve Maclea             32.01  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDougall, Jessie         06 Metcalfe                 50.66   3 
  2 Boucher, Navah            06 Castor Valle             50.86   2 
  3 MacLeod, Kaya             06 Alta Vista P             51.09   2 
  4 Rosenbloom, Chloe         19 Vincent Mass             51.59   2 
  5 Thomas, Jayda             06 Roberta Bond             51.81   3 
  6 Wang, Carol               06 Steve Maclea             52.24   1 
  7 Degan, Mara               06 Alta Vista P             52.56   1 
  8 Innes, Sophie             06 Glashan                  52.63   3 
  9 Dubue, Amber              06 Castor Valle             52.96   3 
 10 Annan, Bella              06 Glashan                  53.99   1 
 11 Reeves, Jillian           06 Roberta Bond             54.51   1 
 12 Beasant, Ella             06 Steve Maclea             54.56   2 
 13 Gilbert, Charlotte        06 Hopewell                 56.12   3 
 14 Kropp, Amelia             19 Vincent Mass             56.68   1 
 15 Kabamba, Sarah            06 Blossom Park             58.22   1 
 16 Saroyan, Kim              06 Metcalfe                 58.28   3 
 17 Duggan, Lia               06 Hopewell               1:01.39   3 
 18 Harahsha, Meera           06 Vimy Ridge P           1:09.24   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Taylor           06 Castor Valle           2:40.56  
  2 Delaney, Ashlee           06 Steve Maclea           2:43.13  
  3 Wang, Carol               06 Steve Maclea           2:46.50  
  4 Walsh, Mica               06 Hopewell               2:47.73  
  5 Fraser, Zara              19 Vincent Mass           2:54.59  
  6 Heggtveit, Frederica      06 Hopewell               2:55.84  
  7 Naus, Gaby                19 Vincent Mass           2:58.22  
  8 MacLeod, Kaya             06 Alta Vista P           3:01.84  
  9 Abualsamh, Ameera         06 Roberta Bond           3:06.45  
 10 Jennings, Gabriel         06 Glashan                3:06.50  
 11 Forbes, Maya              06 Roberta Bond           3:08.21  
 12 Young, Jessie             06 Castor Valle           3:22.61  
 13 Aljahjah, Hadeel          06 Hawthorne P.           3:34.51  
 14 Shafie, Khadija           06 Hawthorne P.           4:03.68  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Taylor           06 Castor Valle           5:39.17  
  2 Fraser, Zara              19 Vincent Mass           5:46.00  
  3 Jansen, Mallory           06 Hopewell               5:46.62  
  4 Welburn, Georgia          06 Hopewell               5:52.16  
  5 Naus, Gaby                19 Vincent Mass           5:59.56  
  6 Jennings, Gabriel         06 Glashan                6:07.26  
  7 Robinson, Kristina        06 Steve Maclea           6:12.35  
  8 McDougall, Jessie         06 Metcalfe               6:15.63  
  9 Hurst, Zadie              06 Glashan                6:16.32  
 10 Reeves, Jillian           06 Roberta Bond           6:29.26  
 11 Forbes, Maya              06 Roberta Bond           6:30.94  
 12 McDonald, Mikayla         06 Castor Valle           6:40.94  
 13 Varty, Brynn              06 Steve Maclea           7:08.15  
 14 Ball, Laura               06 Vimy Ridge P           7:41.97  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    59.73   1 
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                       1:00.34   2 
  3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:00.56   2 
  4 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                              1:01.16   2 
  5 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                       1:01.22   1 
  6 Glashan  'A'                                        1:01.44   1 
  7 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:02.28   2 
  8 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                      1:03.77   1 
  9 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:06.31   1 
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHugh, Kaity             05 Metcalfe                 1.34m  
  2 Saunders, Morgan          06 Steve Maclea             1.31m  
  3 Moshe-Samson, Rafaela     06 Featherston              1.20m  
  4 Narraway, Cianna          06 Metcalfe                J1.20m  
  5 Annan, Bella              06 Glashan                 J1.20m  
  6 Robinson, Kristina        06 Steve Maclea             1.15m  
  7 Lafrance, Hailey          06 Featherston              1.10m  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Meg                06 Glashan                  4.10m  
  2 Stead, Katelyn            06 Hopewell                 3.91m  
  3 Meireles, Sophia          06 Roberta Bond             3.82m  
  4 Thomas, Jayda             06 Roberta Bond             3.77m  
  5 Bouchard, Sophie          06 Castor Valle             3.76m  
  6 Bailey, Navia             06 Steve Maclea             3.66m  
  7 Schultz, Ella             06 Hopewell                 3.62m  
  8 Narraway, Cianna          06 Metcalfe                 3.56m  
  9 Wynn, Lily Rose           06 Castor Valle             3.47m  
 10 Elezi, Gentiana           06 Hawthorne P.             3.45m  
 11 Byrne, Kendra             06 Metcalfe                 3.21m  
 12 Zhuravel, Anna            19 Vincent Mass             3.20m  
 13 Poole, Izzy               06 Steve Maclea            J3.20m  
 14 Harahsha, Meera           06 Vimy Ridge P             3.10m  
 15 Hentschel, Elizabeth      06 Featherston              2.97m  
 16 Basnet, Bhawana           06 Hawthorne P.             2.95m  
 17 Shkab, Rua                19 Vincent Mass             2.93m  
 18 Stefannov, Anika          06 Glashan                  2.80m  
 19 Davies, Aryn              06 Featherston              2.38m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Khoi              06 Roberta Bond             7.68m  
  2 Beasant, Ella             06 Steve Maclea             7.56m  
  3 Warren, Kelsey            06 Castor Valle             7.47m  
  4 Reeson, Sydney            06 Roberta Bond             7.32m  
  5 Elezi, Gentiana           06 Hawthorne P.             7.19m  
  6 Wiley, Sophie             06 Castor Valle             7.15m  
  7 Dereje, Odelia            06 Steve Maclea             6.97m  
  8 Pillai, Gayathri          06 Hawthorne P.             6.87m  
  9 Mills Murray, Keira       06 Glashan                  6.80m  
 10 Gormley, Ainna            06 Featherston              6.46m  
 11 Doherty, Jordan           06 Metcalfe                 5.27m  
 -- Charbonneau, Abigail      06 Metcalfe                  FOUL  
 -- Lambert, Ella             06 Glashan                   FOUL  
 -- Glan, Shalina             05 Featherston               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Shauna-Lee        06 Featherston              7.89m  
  2 Harvey, Kaitlyn           06 Castor Valle             7.69m  
  3 Weber, Clara              06 Hopewell                 7.61m  
  4 McDonald, Charley         19 Vincent Mass            J7.61m  
  5 Kinsella, Abby            06 Castor Valle             7.60m  
  6 Rajah, Tyra               06 Vimy Ridge P             7.37m  
  7 Mills Murray, Keira       06 Glashan                  6.81m  
  8 Girard, Sadie             06 Glashan                  6.47m  
  9 Portelance, Sage          06 Hawthorne P.             6.35m  
 10 Reyes Forero, Violeta     06 Hopewell                 6.25m  
 11 Taylor, Alexis            06 Steve Maclea             6.18m  
 12 Drummond, Maya            06 Roberta Bond             6.14m  
 13 Uriarte, Amanda           06 Steve Maclea             6.02m  
 14 Kabamba, Sarah            06 Blossom Park             5.60m  
 15 Reeson, Sydney            06 Roberta Bond             3.96m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHugh, Kaity             05 Metcalfe                21.02m  
  2 Lu, Rachel                06 Roberta Bond            19.65m  
  3 Warren, Kelsey            06 Castor Valle            18.53m  
  4 Bolevar, Madison          06 Sawmill Cree            17.70m  
  5 McDonald, Charley         19 Vincent Mass            16.87m  
  6 O'Connor, Ocean           06 Steve Maclea            16.75m  
  7 Leduc, Robyn              06 Steve Maclea            15.98m  
  8 Oliver, Arianna           06 Metcalfe                14.53m  
  9 Glan, Shalina             05 Featherston             14.13m  
 10 Ball, Laura               06 Vimy Ridge P            13.46m  
 11 Hamed, Farah              06 Featherston             13.15m  
 12 Lambert, Ella             06 Glashan                 12.71m  
 13 Girard, Sadie             06 Glashan                 11.86m  
 14 Bouchard, Sophie          06 Castor Valle            10.90m  
 -- Ntutumu Ayingono, Maria   06 Sawmill Cree              FOUL  
 -- Abualsamh, Ameera         06 Roberta Bond              FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Katherine          05 Hopewell                 13.97Q  2 
  2 Phillip, Favour           05 Vimy Ridge P             13.99Q  1 
  3 Allen, Elysia             05 Glashan                  14.26Q  3 
  4 Nesbeth, Ariel            05 Roberta Bond             14.32q  2 
  5 Borden, Myla              05 Castor Valle             14.36q  1 
  6 Boszormeny, Zoey          05 Castor Valle             14.40q  1 
  7 Lowe, Paige               05 Glashan                  14.63q  2 
  8 Collins, Lara             05 Hopewell                 14.81q  3 
  9 Hamze, Fatima             05 Roberta Bond             15.07   2 
 10 Gauthier, Mia             05 Steve Maclea             15.09   3 
 11 Kabamba, Grace            05 Blossom Park             15.29   2 
 12 Wiebe, Anna               05 Alta Vista P             15.38   3 
 13 Moss, Danielle            05 Alta Vista P             15.54   1 
 14 Sadek, Elizabeth          05 Featherston              15.58   2 
 15 Albright, Olivia          05 Steve Maclea             15.93   1 
 16 Woods, Abigail            05 Featherston              15.94   1 
 17 McDougall, Johannah       05 Metcalfe                 15.96   3 
 18 Muluila, Miriame          05 Unattached               16.07   3 
 19 Lieu, Annie               19 Vincent Mass             16.27   3 
 20 Hallet, Ashley            05 Sawmill Cree             17.28   2 
 -- Brassor, Hailey           05 Vimy Ridge P                DQ   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Katherine          05 Hopewell                 13.88  
  2 Allen, Elysia             05 Glashan                  14.10  
  3 Nesbeth, Ariel            05 Roberta Bond             14.17  
  4 Boszormeny, Zoey          05 Castor Valle             14.20   14.193
  5 Phillip, Favour           05 Vimy Ridge P             14.20   14.200
  6 Lowe, Paige               05 Glashan                  14.29  
  7 Borden, Myla              05 Castor Valle             14.31  
  8 Collins, Lara             05 Hopewell                 14.53  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCabe, Isla              05 Glashan                  29.30Q  1 
  2 Allen, Elysia             05 Glashan                  29.64Q  2 
  3 Brown, Katherine          05 Hopewell                 31.21Q  3 
  4 Boszormeny, Zoey          05 Castor Valle             30.18q  2 
  5 Collins, Lara             05 Hopewell                 31.04q  2 
  6 Gauthier, Summer          05 Roberta Bond             31.41q  3 
  7 Strader, Maya             05 Alta Vista P             31.47q  1 
  8 Munevar-Pelton, Priscill  05 Castor Valle             31.81q  1 
  9 Wong, Natasha             05 Roberta Bond             31.99   2 
 10 Mortimer, Lauren          05 Steve Maclea             32.13   1 
 11 Kopp, Lauren              05 Steve Maclea             32.47   3 
 12 Thabet, Dania             19 Vincent Mass             32.93   3 
 13 Happiklie, Evodie         05 Vimy Ridge P             33.49   2 
 14 Bee, Maggie               05 Alta Vista P             33.54   2 
 15 Sadek, Elizabeth          05 Featherston              33.72   3 
 16 Azmat, Shehnila           05 Vimy Ridge P             35.08   3 
 17 Muluila, Miriame          05 Unattached               35.38   1 
 18 Tamang, Buddhi Maya       05 Featherston              35.68   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCabe, Isla              05 Glashan                  29.29  
  2 Allen, Elysia             05 Glashan                  29.60  
  3 Boszormeny, Zoey          05 Castor Valle             30.45  
  4 Strader, Maya             05 Alta Vista P             31.05  
  5 Brown, Katherine          05 Hopewell                 31.25  
  6 Gauthier, Summer          05 Roberta Bond             31.29  
  7 Collins, Lara             05 Hopewell                 31.88  
  8 Munevar-Pelton, Priscill  05 Castor Valle             31.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dosen, Elena              05 Hopewell               1:07.55   1 
  2 Bennett, Talia            05 Hopewell               1:10.01   3 
  3 Strader, Maya             05 Alta Vista P           1:11.16   1 
  4 Hemphill, Ally            05 Glashan                1:12.22   1 
  5 Mortimer, Lauren          05 Steve Maclea           1:12.57   1 
  6 Bee, Maggie               05 Alta Vista P           1:12.91   1 
  7 Herman, Megan             05 Roberta Bond           1:13.17   2 
  8 Brayman, Allison          05 Castor Valle           1:13.22   3 
  9 McDougall, Johannah       05 Metcalfe               1:14.09   2 
 10 Thomas, Avery             05 Castor Valle           1:15.82   2 
 11 Hrga, Natalie             05 Vimy Ridge P           1:16.68   3 
 12 Counsel, Charlotte        05 Steve Maclea           1:19.43   3 
 13 Langner, Erika            05 Blossom Park           1:20.50   2 
 14 Horning, Maya             05 Vimy Ridge P           1:23.04   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gormley, Caitlin          05 Hopewell               2:40.19  
  2 Gale, Robyn               05 Metcalfe               2:46.80  
  3 Dosen, Elena              05 Hopewell               2:47.11  
  4 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Glashan                2:59.66  
  5 Lipin, Kathleen           05 Alta Vista P           3:02.62  
  6 Boulton, Sam              05 Metcalfe               3:06.97  
  7 Herman, Megan             05 Roberta Bond           3:07.68  
  8 Tunney, Kyla              05 Roberta Bond           3:08.37  
  9 Brossier, Lea             05 Steve Maclea           3:08.38  
 10 Carpenter, Ava            05 Glashan                3:10.07  
 11 Howell, Sarah             05 Castor Valle           3:12.17  
 12 Sauve, Nevaeh             05 Vimy Ridge P           3:17.41  
 13 Ebert, Meagan             05 Castor Valle           3:24.94  
 14 Yaseen, Fadia             05 Sawmill Cree           3:38.72  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gormley, Caitlin          05 Hopewell               5:26.75  
  2 Brayman, Allison          05 Castor Valle           5:39.21  
  3 McColgan, Abbey           05 Hopewell               5:56.63  
  4 Van Asseldonk, Megan      05 Metcalfe               6:01.76  
  5 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Glashan                6:04.33  
  6 Sabry, Safa               05 Steve Maclea           6:09.56  
  7 Tunney, Kyla              05 Roberta Bond           6:23.06  
  8 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Alta Vista P           6:23.82  
  9 Brossier, Lea             05 Steve Maclea           6:27.82  
 10 Langner, Erika            05 Blossom Park           6:31.94  
 11 Whalen, Grace             05 Castor Valle           6:48.39  
 12 Khan, Amira               07 Sawmill Cree           6:48.44  
 13 Doucet, Jaylynn           05 Roberta Bond           6:48.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                          55.83   1 
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                         57.66   1 
  3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   58.63   2 
  4 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                59.28   2 
  5 Vimy Ridge Public School  'A'                       1:00.46   1 
  6 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                      1:00.87   2 
  7 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                       1:01.54   1 
  8 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:01.80   2 
  9 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:02.35   2 
 10 Featherston Drive  'A'                              1:04.23   2 
 11 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:06.15   1 
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Rylee            05 Glashan                  1.40m  
  2 Kopp, Lauren              05 Steve Maclea             1.25m  
  3 Counsel, Charlotte        05 Steve Maclea             1.15m  
  3 Moreau-Eltvik, Jada       05 Featherston              1.15m  
 -- Colby, Katy               05 Glashan                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbjongo, Alison           05 Glashan                  4.79m  
  2 Phillip, Favour           05 Vimy Ridge P             4.49m  
  3 MacDonald, Mia            05 Glashan                  4.35m  
  4 Hrga, Natalie             05 Vimy Ridge P             4.24m  
  5 Lipin, Kathleen           05 Alta Vista P             3.95m  
  6 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Alta Vista P             3.92m  
  7 Krupka, Ella              19 Vincent Mass             3.89m  
  8 Tamang, Buddhi Maya       05 Featherston              3.88m  
  9 Rawlings, Ashley          05 Metcalfe                J3.88m  
 10 Kozarkski, Julia          05 Hopewell                 3.86m  
 11 Lieu, Annie               19 Vincent Mass             3.78m  
 12 Popavic, Sara             05 Hopewell                 3.77m  
 13 Blaser, Corinne           05 Castor Valle             3.73m  
 14 Hamze, Fatima             05 Roberta Bond             3.71m  
 15 Chevrier, Elizabeth       05 Sawmill Cree             3.63m  
 16 Quesnel, Aberdean         05 Metcalfe                 3.59m  
 17 Srouji, Andrea            05 Steve Maclea             3.42m  
 18 Newell, Kaitlyn           05 Steve Maclea             3.34m  
 19 Khalil, Mariam            05 Hawthorne P.             3.02m  
 20 Savage, Layla             05 Castor Valle             3.01m  
 21 Woods, Abigail            05 Featherston              2.86m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanen, Darcie          05 Glashan                  9.19m  
  2 Mbjongo, Alison           05 Glashan                  8.97m  
  3 Sidhu, Harjun             05 Roberta Bond             8.36m  
  4 Van Asseldonk, Megan      05 Metcalfe                 7.92m  
  5 Borden, Myla              05 Castor Valle             7.87m  
  6 Oaks, Kristen             05 Castor Valle             7.73m  
  7 Albright, Olivia          05 Steve Maclea             7.65m  
  8 Boulton, Sam              05 Metcalfe                 7.63m  
  9 Arkell, Gabriela          05 Roberta Bond             7.56m  
 10 Tamang, Samikchhaya       05 Featherston              7.29m  
 11 Theodossiou, Talia        05 Steve Maclea             7.12m  
 12 Grynspan, Stella          06 Hawthorne P.             6.71m  
 13 Khalil, Mariam            05 Hawthorne P.             5.89m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bickmore, Callia          05 Castor Valle             8.98m  
  2 Borcelova, Sofia          05 Hopewell                 8.53m  
  3 Buchanen, Darcie          05 Glashan                  8.42m  
  4 Kabamba, Grace            05 Blossom Park             7.72m  
  5 Oliver, Amber             05 Hawthorne P.             7.54m  
  6 Wallace, Allie            05 Castor Valle             7.38m  
  7 Sidhu, Harjun             05 Roberta Bond             7.25m  
  8 Wang, Jialei              05 Steve Maclea             7.20m  
  9 Kiliby, Brianna           19 Vincent Mass             7.06m  
 10 Allen, Erika              05 Steve Maclea             6.97m  
 11 Taylor, Madison           05 Metcalfe                 6.88m  
 12 Bennett, Talia            05 Hopewell                 6.85m  
 13 El Hajj Ali, Talia        05 Roberta Bond             6.47m  
 14 Behmili, Morjane          05 Vimy Ridge P             6.40m  
 15 Brassor, Hailey           05 Vimy Ridge P             6.28m  
 16 Dooley, Bella             05 Metcalfe                 6.09m  
 17 Carpenter, Ava            05 Glashan                  5.80m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkell, Gabriela          05 Roberta Bond            24.90m  
  2 Wagner, Chelsea           19 Vincent Mass            24.38m  
  3 Moreau-Eltvik, Jada       05 Featherston             22.52m  
  4 Stefler, Celia            05 Glashan                 21.11m  
  5 Lewis, Jessica            05 Sawmill Cree            20.69m  
  6 Roberts, Bethany          05 Sawmill Cree            20.53m  
  7 Serroul, Rilla            05 Roberta Bond            20.42m  
  8 Alshuriti, Ghada          05 Steve Maclea            20.17m  
  9 Clement, Kate             05 Steve Maclea            19.45m  
 10 Whalen, Grace             05 Castor Valle            17.73m  
 11 Rawlings, Ashley          05 Metcalfe                17.24m  
 12 Kuang, Maggie             05 Vimy Ridge P            16.63m  
 13 MacDonald, Mia            05 Glashan                 16.09m  
 14 Holmgren, Gracie          05 Castor Valle            14.97m  
 15 Horning, Maya             05 Vimy Ridge P            14.64m  
 16 Robitaille, Abigail       05 Metcalfe                11.79m  
 17 Habib, Holan              05 Featherston             10.74m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tan, Gavin                06 Vimy Ridge P             13.12Q  1 
  2 Sinha, Abhishek           06 Vimy Ridge P             13.73Q  3 
  3 Nzolameso, Jordan         06 Alta Vista P             13.92Q  2  13.912
  4 Loehr, Spencer            06 Hopewell                 13.41q  1 
  5 Bertrand, Xander          06 Castor Valle             13.92q  3  13.911
  6 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Sawmill Cree             14.04q  2 
  7 Espina, Jordan            06 Glashan                  14.12q  2 
  8 Popadich, Filip           06 Hopewell                 14.32q  2 
  9 Young, Jason              06 Castor Valle             14.71   1 
 10 Ait-Mamar, Ryan              Steve Maclea             14.77   2 
 11 Peppy, Tyler              06 Steve Maclea             14.78   1 
 12 Al-Hamood, Adbulateef     06 Hawthorne P.             15.10   1 
 13 List, Nick                06 Glashan                  15.11   3 
 14 Levine, Jack                 Vincent Mass             15.28   3 
 15 Ristic, Teo               06 Roberta Bond             15.40   1 
 16 Richardson, Ethan         06 Roberta Bond             15.43   2 
 17 McPherson, Henry          06 Alta Vista P             15.65   3 
 18 Benmore, Liam             06 Metcalfe                 15.84   3 
 19 Isnor, Jacob              06 Metcalfe                 16.28   1 
 -- Jawid, Edris              06 Featherston                 DQ   2 
 -- Hoare- Stephens, Andrew   19 Vincent Mass                DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tan, Gavin                06 Vimy Ridge P             13.07  
  2 Loehr, Spencer            06 Hopewell                 13.17  
  3 Nzolameso, Jordan         06 Alta Vista P             13.64  
  4 Sinha, Abhishek           06 Vimy Ridge P             13.73  
  5 Espina, Jordan            06 Glashan                  13.86  
  6 Popadich, Filip           06 Hopewell                 14.21  
  7 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Sawmill Cree             14.43  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Popadich, Filip           06 Hopewell                 29.00Q  3 
  2 Moore, Luke               19 Vincent Mass             29.67Q  2 
  3 Senez, Ethan              06 Steve Maclea             30.82Q  1 
  4 Totangi, Musa             06 Vimy Ridge P             32.08Q  4 
  5 Chakraborty, Sparsho      06 Glashan                  30.28q  3 
  6 Espina, Jordan            06 Glashan                  30.97q  3 
  7 McNair, Iyden             06 Hopewell                 31.12q  1 
  8 Culhane, Malone           06 Alta Vista P             31.17q  2 
  9 Finney, Toby              06 Vimy Ridge P             32.04   3 
 10 Ristic, Teo               06 Roberta Bond             32.25   1  32.244
 11 Brooking, Hudson          06 Castor Valle             32.25   4  32.248
 12 Guard, Justen             06 Steve Maclea             33.03   2 
 13 Smith, Michael            06 Castor Valle             33.23   4 
 14 Tesfazghi, Yacob          06 Hawthorne P.             33.34   3 
 15 Bray Jones, Emmett           Vincent Mass             33.46   4 
 16 Mahdi, Moaz               06 Hawthorne P.             34.16   2 
 17 Doucet, Owen              06 Alta Vista P             34.22   1 
 18 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Sawmill Cree             34.85   4 
 19 Shreef, Mohamed           06 Blossom Park             35.65   4 
 20 Simonsen, Jens            06 Metcalfe                 37.24   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Luke               19 Vincent Mass             28.69  
  2 Popadich, Filip           06 Hopewell                 29.02  
  3 Senez, Ethan              06 Steve Maclea             29.24  
  4 Phillips, Evan            06 Glashan                  29.98  
  5 McNair, Iyden             06 Hopewell                 30.02  
  6 Culhane, Malone           06 Alta Vista P             30.08  
  7 Chakraborty, Sparsho      06 Glashan                  30.22  
  8 Totangi, Musa             06 Vimy Ridge P             32.38  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nzolameso, Jordan         06 Alta Vista P             46.62   1 
  2 Chakraborty, Sparsho      06 Glashan                  49.47   1 
  3 McNair, Iyden             06 Hopewell                 49.60   2 
  4 Carter, Owen              06 Castor Valle             50.35   3 
  5 Laughlin, Graydon         06 Hopewell                 50.68   2 
  6 List, Nick                06 Glashan                  51.69   2 
  7 Brooking, Hudson          06 Castor Valle             52.08   3 
  8 Wachira, Simon            06 Roberta Bond             52.92   3 
  9 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Steve Maclea             53.08   1 
 10 Irwin, Spencer            19 Vincent Mass             53.79   3 
 11 Benmore, Liam             06 Metcalfe                 53.88   2 
 12 Purchase, Joel            06 Featherston              54.17   3 
 13 Orbay, Tommy              19 Vincent Mass             55.25   1 
 14 Ghallab, Oslan            06 Blossom Park             55.48   3 
 15 Marnouj, Ahmed            06 Roberta Bond             55.66   1 
 16 Singh, Aryan              06 Metcalfe                 55.84   2 
 17 Chamberlain, William      06 Alta Vista P             56.24   1 
 18 Grant, Jordan             06 Steve Maclea           1:02.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strachan, Derek           06 Glashan                2:28.05  
  2 Cairns, Will              06 Roberta Bond           2:34.80  
  3 Moore, Luke               19 Vincent Mass           2:40.18  
  4 Cino, Cameron             06 Glashan                2:42.14  
  5 Potter, Evan              06 Hopewell               2:42.22  
  6 Sweezie, Matteo           19 Vincent Mass           2:43.88  
  7 McMillan, Van             06 Hopewell               2:45.18  
  8 Thompson, Grady           06 Castor Valle           2:46.80  
  9 Vos Smith, Patrick        06 Alta Vista P           2:47.74  
 10 Lankester, Andrew         06 Alta Vista P           2:48.51  
 11 Carr, Will                06 Metcalfe               2:49.29  
 12 Lilius-Burpee, Nate       06 Steve Maclea           2:51.98  
 13 Tesfazghi, Temesgen       06 Hawthorne P.           2:57.75  
 14 Feeney, Sean              06 Steve Maclea           3:02.15  
 15 Howell, Jack              06 Castor Valle           3:02.98  
 16 Finney, Toby              06 Vimy Ridge P           3:03.89  
 17 Purchase, Joel            06 Featherston            3:16.55  
 18 Porte, Remark             06 Hawthorne P.           3:21.59  
 19 Shreef, Mohamed           06 Blossom Park           3:37.45  
 20 Dykstra, Damien           06 Metcalfe               3:46.38  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strachan, Derek           06 Glashan                4:55.17  
  2 Cino, Cameron             06 Glashan                5:22.26  
  3 Araya, Even               06 Hawthorne P.           5:26.71  
  4 Sweezie, Matteo           19 Vincent Mass           5:26.75  
  5 Lilius-Burpee, Nate       06 Steve Maclea           5:28.53  
  6 Thompson, Grady           06 Castor Valle           5:30.23  
  7 De Gruchy, Joe            06 Featherston            5:35.85  
  8 McMillan, Van             06 Hopewell               5:38.58  
  9 Levine, Jack                 Vincent Mass           5:44.95  
 10 Vos Smith, Patrick        06 Alta Vista P           5:45.58  
 11 Anantram, Ian             06 Steve Maclea           5:46.61  
 12 Tesfazghi, Temesgen       06 Hawthorne P.           5:47.92  
 13 Howell, Jack              06 Castor Valle           5:57.08  
 14 Paredes, Kevin            06 Sawmill Cree           5:57.80  
 15 Harrison, Liam            06 Metcalfe               6:04.97  
 16 Gunn, Kerrick             06 Hopewell               6:07.31  
 17 Macewan, Ian              06 Roberta Bond           6:11.36  
 18 Labad, Ward               06 Blossom Park           6:16.02  
 19 Doucet, Owen              06 Alta Vista P           6:19.03  
 20 Browning, Dregon          06 Sawmill Cree           7:09.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                         57.14   2 
  2 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    57.88   2 
  3 Glashan  'A'                                          59.14   2 
  4 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   59.19   1 
  5 Vimy Ridge Public School  'A'                         59.25   1 
  6 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                59.33   1 
  7 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                        59.72   1 
  8 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         59.76   2 
  9 Blossom Park  'A'                                   1:02.58   1 
 10 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:03.13   1 
 11 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:03.19   2 
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menes Zanagal, Samuel     19 Vincent Mass             1.39m  
  2 Cerezales, David          06 Steve Maclea             1.36m  
  3 Phillips, Evan            06 Glashan                  1.25m  
  4 Singh, Kapoor             06 Metcalfe                J1.25m  
  5 Regan, Sean               06 Glashan                  1.20m  
  6 Rai, Bishal               06 Featherston              1.15m  
  7 Carr, Will                06 Metcalfe                J1.15m  
  8 Kingsley, Alex            06 Steve Maclea            J1.15m  
  8 Rai, Ishak                06 Featherston             J1.15m  
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingsley, Alex            06 Steve Maclea             4.35m  
  2 Fader, Rowan              06 Hopewell                 4.22m  
  3 Cerezales, David          06 Steve Maclea             4.16m  
  4 Totangi, Musa             06 Vimy Ridge P             4.11m  
  5 Belley, Justin            06 Castor Valle             4.10m  
  6 Irwin, Spencer            19 Vincent Mass             3.99m  
  7 Yonjan, Mousam            06 Featherston              3.93m  
  8 Labad, Ward               06 Blossom Park             3.91m  
  9 Rai, Bishal               06 Featherston              3.90m  
 10 Sheridan, Ben             06 Glashan                  3.89m  
 11 Ramsaran, Marcus          06 Hopewell                J3.89m  
 12 Lankester, Andrew         06 Alta Vista P             3.85m  
 13 Leahey, Keiren            06 Glashan                  3.78m  
 14 Ghallab, Oslan            06 Blossom Park             3.74m  
 15 Singh, Aryan              06 Metcalfe                 3.70m  
 16 Trumble, Marshall         06 Metcalfe                 3.66m  
 17 Young, Jason              06 Castor Valle             3.58m  
 18 Saintil, Christeferson    06 Hawthorne P.             3.45m  
 19 Muscant, Corey            06 Roberta Bond             3.40m  
 20 Mockett, Justin           06 Roberta Bond            J3.40m  
 21 Tesfazghi, Yacob          06 Hawthorne P.             3.26m  
 -- McPherson, Henry          06 Alta Vista P              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Xander          06 Castor Valle             8.96m  
  2 Jantzi, Brendan           06 Steve Maclea             8.75m  
  3 Araya, Even               06 Hawthorne P.             8.65m  
  4 Anantram, Ian             06 Steve Maclea             8.50m  
  5 Yonjan, Mousam            06 Featherston              8.48m  
  6 De Gruchy, Joe            06 Featherston              7.80m  
  7 Isnor, Jacob              06 Metcalfe                 7.61m  
  8 Jefic, David              06 Glashan                  7.58m  
  9 ., Ramero                    Unattached               7.55m  
 10 Balogh, Cooper            06 Castor Valle             7.45m  
 11 Muscant, Corey            06 Roberta Bond             6.91m  
 12 Dykstra, Damien           06 Metcalfe                 6.70m  
 -- Wachira, Simon            06 Roberta Bond              FOUL  
 -- Leahey, Keiren            06 Glashan                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Herpt, David          06 Metcalfe                10.90m  
  2 Sadeghi, Arian            19 Vincent Mass            10.46m  
  3 Cairns, Will              06 Roberta Bond             9.63m  
  4 Lynch, Ian                06 Glashan                  9.32m  
  5 Belley, Justin            06 Castor Valle             9.31m  
  6 Ait-Mamar, Ryan              Steve Maclea             8.08m  
  7 Hunt, Spencer             06 Glashan                  8.03m  
  8 Wielemaker, Oliver        06 Castor Valle             7.97m  
  9 Gujanicic, Marko          06 Steve Maclea             7.95m  
 10 Menes Zanagal, Samuel     19 Vincent Mass             7.78m  
 11 Quinn, Coen               06 Hopewell                 7.72m  
 12 Almeslmani, Ebrahem       06 Featherston              7.63m  
 13 Cossais, Noah             06 Hopewell                 7.48m  
 14 Mockett, Justin           06 Roberta Bond             7.04m  
 15 Abou Zeid, Mahmoud        06 Blossom Park             6.94m  
 16 Girarden, Jesse           06 Metcalfe                 6.75m  
 17 Saintil, Christeferson    06 Hawthorne P.             6.64m  
 18 Parker, Wesley            06 Vimy Ridge P             6.51m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tan, Gavin                06 Vimy Ridge P            29.93m  
  2 Shipley, Campbell         06 Castor Valle            28.96m  
  3 Jefic, David              06 Glashan                 28.58m  
  4 Hum, Nick                 06 Roberta Bond            25.15m  
  5 Harrison, Liam            06 Metcalfe                25.00m  
  6 Simonsen, Jens            06 Metcalfe                23.42m  
  7 Senez, Ethan              06 Steve Maclea            21.85m  
  8 Sheridan, Ben             06 Glashan                 21.67m  
  9 Johnston, Alex            06 Featherston             20.43m  
 10 Dunnett, Noah             19 Vincent Mass            20.20m  
 11 Bell, Lucas               06 Roberta Bond            18.47m  
 12 Stirrup, Nicolas          06 Vimy Ridge P            17.99m  
 13 Byrne, Brayden            06 Castor Valle            15.02m  
 14 Feeney, Sean              06 Steve Maclea            14.94m  
 15 Breitner, Josh            19 Vincent Mass            14.79m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Hopewell                 13.05Q  1 
  2 Viau, Adam                05 Steve Maclea             13.34Q  2 
  3 Lawrie, Nick              05 Vincent Mass             13.54Q  4 
  4 Shaif, Ahmed              05 Alta Vista P             13.59Q  3 
  5 Bussey, Jarrell           05 Alta Vista P             13.21q  1 
  6 Rajkovic, Niko            05 Steve Maclea             13.24q  1 
  7 Awad, Mohammad            05 Hawthorne P.             13.55q  4 
  8 Moodie, Richard           05 Blossom Park             13.66q  2 
  9 Jiheel, Abdul Rahman      05 Hawthorne P.             13.69   4 
 10 Burnette, Owen            05 Metcalfe                 13.75   2 
 11 Spenst, Ryan              05 Castor Valle             13.79   1 
 12 Padgett, Milo             05 Metcalfe                 13.85   3 
 13 Curtis, Myles             05 Glashan                  14.01   2 
 14 Doumbouya, Fode           19 Vincent Mass             14.12   2 
 15 Andrews, Parker           05 Castor Valle             14.37   4 
 16 Yassine, Karim            05 Blossom Park             14.70   3 
 17 Konopka, Leo              05 Glashan                  14.97   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Hopewell                 12.87  
  2 Bussey, Jarrell           05 Alta Vista P             12.98  
  3 Rajkovic, Niko            05 Steve Maclea             13.00  
  4 Viau, Adam                05 Steve Maclea             13.28  
  5 Awad, Mohammad            05 Hawthorne P.             13.37  
  6 Lawrie, Nick              05 Vincent Mass             13.40  
  7 Shaif, Ahmed              05 Alta Vista P             13.56  
  8 Moodie, Richard           05 Blossom Park             13.74  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orpana, Kalen             05 Steve Maclea             26.58Q  1 
  2 Sultan, Ali               05 Roberta Bond             27.96Q  2 
  3 Purkis, Dylan             05 Hopewell                 28.31Q  3 
  4 Rathwell, Ramsey          05 Castor Valle             27.27q  1 
  5 Gibeault Patovirta, Da-S  05 Roberta Bond             27.74q  1 
  6 Birtwhistle, Liam         05 Alta Vista P             27.84q  1 
  7 Rajkovic, Niko            05 Steve Maclea             28.03q  2 
  8 Spenst, Ryan              05 Castor Valle             28.07q  1 
  9 Padgett, Milo             05 Metcalfe                 29.01   3 
 10 Sohn, Will                05 Hopewell                 29.22   3 
 11 Rai, Rewajh               05 Hawthorne P.             30.37   2 
 12 Curtis, Myles             05 Glashan                  30.69   3 
 13 Watson, Diego             06 Hawthorne P.             30.92   1 
 14 Konopka, Leo              05 Glashan                  31.86   3 
 15 Farquar, Matthew          05 Alta Vista P             31.98   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Orpana, Kalen             05 Steve Maclea             26.74  
  2 Gibeault Patovirta, Da-S  05 Roberta Bond             27.12  
  3 Sultan, Ali               05 Roberta Bond             27.47  
  4 Rathwell, Ramsey          05 Castor Valle             27.53  
  5 Rajkovic, Niko            05 Steve Maclea             27.89  
  6 Spenst, Ryan              05 Castor Valle             28.26  
  7 Birtwhistle, Liam         05 Alta Vista P             28.30  
  8 Purkis, Dylan             05 Hopewell                 28.48  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rahaman, Josh             05 Hopewell               1:02.20   1 
  2 Reid, Logan               05 Steve Maclea           1:02.22   1 
  3 Yung, Andrew              05 Steve Maclea           1:03.57   2 
  4 Rathwell, Ramsey          05 Castor Valle           1:05.30   2 
  5 Stanley, Shane            05 Metcalfe               1:07.54   3 
  6 Fowler, Duncan            05 Alta Vista P           1:07.92   3 
  7 Patel, Shom               05 Roberta Bond           1:09.07   1 
  8 Gear, Reilly              05 Castor Valle           1:09.88   3 
  9 Farquar, Matthew          05 Alta Vista P           1:09.97   3 
 10 Bennett, Miles            05 Roberta Bond           1:09.99   2 
 11 Lorusso, Dante            05 Glashan                1:10.04   3 
 12 Paredes, David            05 Sawmill Cree           1:10.87   2 
 13 Covert, Clay              05 Glashan                1:11.15   1 
 14 Lamey, Liam               05 Hopewell               1:13.39   1 
 15 Tarbet, Grant             05 Metcalfe               1:13.64   2 
 16 Parker, London            05 Vimy Ridge P           1:17.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rahaman, Josh             05 Hopewell               2:29.74  
  2 Charbonneau, Damian       05 Vimy Ridge P           2:37.26  
  3 Smart, Jonah              05 Steve Maclea           2:41.47  
  4 Geddes, Rory              05 Hopewell               2:42.85  
  5 Arden, Jamie              05 Castor Valle           2:43.10  
  6 Anwer, Ahmed              05 Sawmill Cree           2:43.40  
  7 Carreau, Charlie          05 Steve Maclea           2:45.82  
  8 Lorusso, Dante            05 Glashan                2:46.41  
  9 Dill, Scott               05 Alta Vista P           2:47.31  
 10 Ommaney, Jack             05 Alta Vista P           2:48.22  
 11 Huang, Jeffery            05 Castor Valle           2:51.83  
 12 Sweezie, Evan             19 Vincent Mass           2:52.96  
 13 Shanturia, Shota          05 Roberta Bond           2:53.43  
 14 Ali, Jowhar               05 Blossom Park           3:05.89  
 15 Ringrose, Russell         05 Metcalfe               3:08.14  
 16 Shah, Azlan               05 Hawthorne P.           3:16.84  
 17 Abdella Ahmed, Humed      05 Hawthorne P.           3:35.03  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Duncan            05 Alta Vista P           5:05.35  
  2 Carreau, Charlie          05 Steve Maclea           5:25.24  
  3 Dill, Scott               05 Alta Vista P           5:27.63  
  4 Smart, Jonah              05 Steve Maclea           5:29.45  
  5 Gear, Reilly              05 Castor Valle           5:31.25  
  6 Trujillo De Anda, Santi   19 Vincent Mass           5:31.93  
  7 Ali, Jowhar               05 Blossom Park           5:39.25  
  8 Burnette, Owen            05 Metcalfe               5:41.15  
  9 Shanturia, Shota          05 Roberta Bond           5:44.64  
 10 Buckle, Owen              05 Glashan                5:51.15  
 11 Drew, Owen                05 Hopewell               5:56.66  
 12 Elder, Ben                05 Glashan                6:02.84  
 13 Patel, Shom               05 Roberta Bond           6:04.29  
 14 Haile Hadush, Mehari      05 Sawmill Cree           6:05.65  
 15 Armstrong, Conner         05 Hopewell               6:06.56  
 16 Shah, Azlan               05 Hawthorne P.           6:11.89  
 17 Beler, James              05 Vimy Ridge P           6:23.32  
 18 Basu, Dhruv               05 Hawthorne P.           6:27.15  
 19 Robinson, Justin          05 Castor Valle           6:30.19  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    53.11   1 
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                         53.19   2 
  3 Castor Valley Elementary Schoo  'A'                   53.62   2 
  4 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         54.31   2 
  5 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                   54.58   2 
  6 Vincent Massey Elementary  'A'                        54.72   1 
  7 Metcalfe  'A'                                         55.43   1 
  8 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                55.74   1 
  9 Glashan  'A'                                          57.05   1 
 10 Blossom Park  'A'                                     57.61   1 
 11 Vimy Ridge Public School  'A'                         58.60   2 
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orpana, Kalen             05 Steve Maclea             1.41m  
  2 Viau, Adam                05 Steve Maclea             1.38m  
  3 Perry, Ryan               05 Metcalfe                 1.35m  
  4 Doumbouya, Fode           19 Vincent Mass             1.25m  
  5 Janke, Nate               05 Metcalfe                 1.20m  
 -- Elder, Ben                05 Glashan                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Hopewell                 5.27m  
  2 Gibeault Patovirta, Da-S  05 Roberta Bond             5.24m  
  3 Parks, Will               05 Glashan                  4.95m  
  4 Sultan, Ali               05 Roberta Bond             4.73m  
  5 Tabi, Johanes             05 Vimy Ridge P             4.68m  
  6 Barros, Joey              19 Vincent Mass             4.49m  
  7 Hinton, Jonny             05 Steve Maclea             4.34m  
  8 Hewlett, Johnathan        05 Vimy Ridge P             4.33m  
  9 Jiheel, Abdul Rahman      05 Hawthorne P.             4.32m  
 10 Ommaney, Jack             05 Alta Vista P             4.30m  
 11 Buwalda, Blake            05 Castor Valle             4.27m  
 12 Prange-Holness, Markas    05 Sawmill Cree             4.17m  
 13 Al-Hammood, Abdulazeez    05 Hawthorne P.             4.16m  
 14 Reagan, Sean                 Glashan                  4.15m  
 15 Reid, Braden              05 Steve Maclea             4.14m  
 16 Yassine, Karim            05 Blossom Park             4.01m  
 17 Turner, Barrett           05 Alta Vista P             3.97m  
 18 Boucher, Sebastian        05 Castor Valle             3.94m  
 19 MacDonald, Sam            05 Featherston              3.86m  
 20 Ringrose, Russell         05 Metcalfe                 3.63m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jonny             05 Steve Maclea            10.80m  
  2 Awad, Mohammad            05 Hawthorne P.             9.97m  
  3 Parks, Will               05 Glashan                  9.87m  
  4 Arden, Jamie              05 Castor Valle             9.85m  
  5 Al-Hammood, Abdulazeez    05 Hawthorne P.             9.53m  
  6 Stanley, Shane            05 Metcalfe                 9.40m  
  7 Wiebe, Carter             05 Steve Maclea             9.08m  
  8 Reaume, Evan              05 Castor Valle             8.58m  
  9 Karunaharan, Akash        05 Roberta Bond             8.53m  
 10 Ibitoye, Daniel           05 Roberta Bond             8.42m  
 11 Perry, Ryan               05 Metcalfe                 8.29m  
 12 Wainer, Ian               05 Glashan                  8.05m  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bien-Aime, Bradley        05 Vimy Ridge P            10.90m  
  2 Stadoleanu, Josh          19 Vincent Mass             9.93m  
  3 Branton, Jackob           05 Vimy Ridge P            J9.93m  
  4 Isik, Oliver              05 Castor Valle             9.83m  
  5 Nakashima, Naoki          19 Vincent Mass             9.46m  
  6 Purkis, Dylan             05 Hopewell                 8.74m  
  7 Janke, Nate               05 Metcalfe                 8.67m  
  8 Sohn, Will                05 Hopewell                 8.58m  
  9 Stewart, Will             05 Glashan                  8.49m  
 10 Morrison, Devin           05 Metcalfe                 8.38m  
 11 Morrison, Caden           05 Castor Valle             8.30m  
 12 Louis, Andy               05 Featherston              8.25m  
 13 Yung, Andrew              05 Steve Maclea             7.96m  
 14 Oickle, Justin            05 Steve Maclea             7.95m  
 15 Moodie, Richard           05 Blossom Park             7.90m  
 16 Todd, Chase               05 Blossom Park             7.68m  
 17 Jomaidel, Abdullah        05 Hawthorne P.             7.44m  
 18 Tunney, Patrick           05 Roberta Bond             7.23m  
 19 Schaller, Solomon         05 Hawthorne P.             7.00m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buwalda, Blake            05 Castor Valle            32.60m  
  2 Nakashima, Naoki          19 Vincent Mass            32.00m  
  3 Chamberlain, Evan         19 Vincent Mass            29.69m  
  4 Ayoub, Salim              05 Steve Maclea            28.71m  
  5 Burgess, Rhys             05 Steve Maclea            27.27m  
  6 Watson, Connor            05 Castor Valle            26.90m  
  7 Chamout, Joey             05 Sawmill Cree            25.00m  
  8 Charbonneau, Damian       05 Vimy Ridge P            23.36m  
  9 Goodman, Chris            05 Metcalfe                23.22m  
 10 Haile Hadush, Mehari      05 Sawmill Cree            22.40m  
 11 Wainer, Ian               05 Glashan                 20.77m  
 12 MacDonald, Sam            05 Featherston             20.30m  
 13 Karunaharan, Akash        05 Roberta Bond            20.00m  
 14 Tunney, Patrick           05 Roberta Bond            19.60m  
 15 Cumer, Sharmaake          05 Metcalfe                16.80m  
 16 Ciancarusso, Riccardo     05 Glashan                 13.77m